RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS ยป

Results of the Shut In Race – November 5, 2016 – Asheville NC

Shut In Trail Race

Results courtesy of Danny Phillips Timing.

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME
1 Shiloh Mielke Asheville NC M 36 2:23:25
2 Charlie Ledford Franklin NC M 32 2:34:28
3 Kurt Wilson Asheville NC M 37 2:42:31
4 Daniel Hoer Cambridge MA M 29 2:42:57
5 Natasha Shipman Swannanoa NC F 36 2:43:38
6 Mitch Mussetter Aiken SC M 38 2:44:20
7 Kate Schwartz Asheville NC F 31 2:44:23
8 Sheridan Byers Pisgah Forest NC M 35 2:46:20
9 Wild Bill Baldwin Pisgah Forest NC M 44 2:46:52
10 Owen Bradley Birmingham AL M 37 2:47:59
11 Jason Bodnar Candler NC M 46 2:48:48
12 Beach Hensley Asheville NC M 39 2:51:09
13 Doug Daniel Arden NC M 29 2:51:11
14 Clint George Asheville NC M 39 2:53:14
15 Marc Staley Golden CO M 41 2:54:34
16 Anne Wheatly Asheville NC F 31 2:54:46
17 Zack Brown Asheville NC M 33 2:55:42
18 Almon Cox Union Mills NC M 37 2:58:27
19 Nate Rhodes Asheville NC M 40 2:58:43
20 Mark Wulff Asheville NC M 35 2:58:54
21 Matt Roane Weaverville NC M 45 3:00:20
22 Shawn Bagley Arden NC M 38 3:00:22
23 Andrew Krueger Waynesville NC M 34 3:01:24
24 Gregg Dean Fort Collins CO M 53 3:02:21
25 Jonathan Ibach Asheville NC M 26 3:03:33
26 Andrew Snow Asheville NC M 31 3:04:02
27 Matt Mussetter Denver CO M 37 3:04:22
28 Joshua Brewer Charleston SC M 35 3:06:22
29 Patrick Maloney Asheville NC M 37 3:06:59
30 Michael Nance West Columbia SC M 39 3:08:51
31 Jennings Garry Asheville NC F 42 3:09:02
32 Paul Scouten Black Mountain NC M 46 3:09:06
33 Brian Simpson Asheville NC M 44 3:09:07
34 Tracy McKinnon Irmo SC M 42 3:10:06
35 Barbara Green Asheville NC F 43 3:10:12
36 Ian Rose Greenville SC M 27 3:12:08
37 Joe Poliseo Mount Vernon NY M 43 3:13:35
38 Michael Koerschner Asheville NC M 49 3:16:40
39 Todd Swift Weaverville NC M 46 3:17:46
40 Matthew Hanley Charlotte NC M 47 3:17:49
41 Derek Hutton Cayce SC M 24 3:18:04
42 Larry Jourdain Gaston SC M 54 3:18:27
43 Paul Pellegrino Swannanoa NC M 32 3:18:52
44 Hilary Williams Canton NC F 32 3:18:56
45 Stephen Perhac Asheville NC M 40 3:19:26
46 Dan Knechtel Asheville NC M 42 3:19:39
47 Brian Clyburn Columbia SC M 45 3:21:15
48 Amanda Blair Clyde NC F 34 3:21:24
49 Joseph McGowin Asheville NC M 44 3:21:58
50 Greg Little Asheville NC M 30 3:24:14
51 Matthew Yeager Summersville WV M 49 3:26:56
52 Rick Stroud Chapin SC M 47 3:27:42
53 Chris Beddingfield Skyland NC M 45 3:28:32
54 Jim Clabuesch Chapel Hill NC M 51 3:28:40
55 Chris Kalberg Cary NC M 55 3:28:45
56 Dean Schuster Irmo SC M 46 3:28:56
57 Stace Horine Asheville NC M 58 3:29:41
58 Valerie Patenotte Asheville NC F 33 3:31:20
59 Shepard King Glenville NC M 31 3:31:22
60 Brad Dellinger Spruce Pine NC M 49 3:31:38
61 Keith Connolly Asheville NC M 39 3:31:52
62 Sarah Briggs Asheville NC F 43 3:31:54
63 Joseph Yeager Summersville WV M 19 3:32:40
64 Hannah Stillings Asheville NC F 27 3:32:46
65 Weston Keyes Asheville NC M 34 3:32:47
66 Betsy Kain Asheville NC F 32 3:33:06
67 Brock Phillips Rougemont NC M 29 3:33:07
68 Philip Galloway Edwards CO M 31 3:33:22
69 Tyler Piercy Swannanoa NC M 28 3:33:49
70 Jeffrey Young Asheville NC M 42 3:33:50
71 Thomas Howell Waynesville NC M 46 3:33:52
72 Will Harlan Asheville NC M 53 3:33:54
73 Dan Vasil Arden NC M 27 3:34:16
74 Valerie Hardin Black Mountain NC F 55 3:36:42
75 Mark Barnett Asheville NC M 38 3:37:19
76 Kent Caraway Chattanooga TN M 24 3:37:30
77 Joe Drommer Durham NC M 46 3:38:11
78 John Douglas Asheville NC M 58 3:39:00
79 Mark Remick Asheville NC M 52 3:39:05
80 Shawn Harris Cary NC M 51 3:39:16
81 Stephanie Phelps Charlottesville VA F 27 3:39:17
82 Beth Buys Asheville NC F 45 3:39:20
83 Doug Begeman M 35 3:39:49
84 Jason Carter Asheville NC M 29 3:39:59
85 Mike Coladonato Asheville NC M 41 3:40:44
86 Jeff Graham Asheville NC M 41 3:40:45
87 Caroline Lafond Weaverville NC F 38 3:40:46
88 Uta Brandstatter Asheville NC F 45 3:41:30
89 Dan Hesse Asheville NC M 38 3:42:52
90 Monica Curwen Asheville NC F 42 3:44:27
91 Greg Bauernfeind Asheville NC M 40 3:44:40
92 Jen Swearington Biltmore Lake NC F 42 3:44:53
93 Casey Fannin Birmingham AL M 56 3:45:11
94 Mike Smilley Lawsonville GA M 35 3:45:31
95 Scott Darby Asheville NC M 46 3:45:40
96 James Conner Nashville TN M 42 3:46:38
97 Darren Dahl Asheville NC M 45 3:46:59
98 Kym Schifino Mills River NC F 35 3:47:20
99 Jody Smith Asheville NC F 52 3:50:56
100 Tony Allen Birmingham AL M 49 3:51:11
101 Chris Derienzo Biltmore Lake NC M 35 3:51:12
102 Tom Forkner Franklin NC M 61 3:51:25
103 Timothy Seneker Asheville NC M 31 3:53:01
104 Daniel Summerlin Asheville NC M 46 3:53:04
105 Mike Winiski Greenville SC M 49 3:54:13
106 Scott Hickman Arden NC M 59 3:54:40
107 Dave Isenberg Worcester MA M 49 3:54:55
108 Charlie Shrode Asheville NC M 35 3:54:57
109 Michael Henson Sylva NC M 37 3:55:03
110 Christopher Boyce Durham NC M 42 3:55:10
111 Joel Fine Swannanoa NC M 69 3:57:01
112 Rebecca Hines Fairview NC F 33 3:57:02
113 Cristyn Olenick Asheville NC F 35 3:57:07
114 Tait Piercy Swannanoa NC M 23 3:57:08
115 Scott Schmidt Fletcher NC M 48 3:58:58
116 Chris O'Steen Asheville NC F 42 3:59:39
117 Zachary Hunt Asheville NC M 28 3:59:49
118 Matthew Hill Asheville NC M 39 3:59:52
119 John Ewing Asheville NC M 60 4:01:28
120 Jim Cobb Lexington SC M 56 4:01:35
121 David Libert Swannanoa NC M 33 4:03:33
122 Paul Midkiff Black Mountain NC M 38 4:03:45
123 Laura Stepp Columbia SC F 51 4:04:10
124 John Armour Raleigh NC M 34 4:04:14
125 Jim Dewitt Black Mountain NC M 66 4:04:31
126 Shannon Jaquess Asheville NC F 31 4:04:48
127 Greg Becker Chicago IL M 27 4:06:43
128 Oliver Rose Chicago IL M 26 4:06:43
129 Sarah Hope Lookout Mtn TN F 24 4:07:34
130 Wes Harkins Candler NC M 55 4:07:41
131 Ryan Smith Tampa FL M 36 4:07:42
132 Michael Rider Chapin SC M 40 4:07:45
133 Ben Kelpin Fletcher NC M 40 4:08:37
134 James Cardozo Jacksonville FL M 46 4:08:43
135 Floren Ansley Mount Vernon NY F 40 4:09:50
136 Harris Livingstain Asheville NC M 59 4:09:52
137 Matt Coley Greensboro NC M 37 4:10:37
138 Josh Meduri Asheville NC M 33 4:10:39
139 Ashley Harn Asheville NC F 32 4:10:40
140 Blake Johnson Arden NC M 33 4:11:13
141 Mimi Pohl Charlottesville VA F 41 4:13:14
142 Betsy Cunagin F 35 4:13:32
143 Lauren Wood Asheville NC F 43 4:13:46
144 Sean Doig Durham NC M 47 4:13:48
145 Kara Cassels Asheville NC F 39 4:14:17
146 Tag Garmon Naples NC M 50 4:14:28
147 David Culp Arden NC M 60 4:14:29
148 John Pazden Travelers Rest SC M 54 4:18:24
149 Rob Fields Asheville NC M 43 4:18:29
150 Stefan Swecker Arden NC M 27 4:18:30
151 James Dager Fletcher NC M 29 4:18:45
152 Steve Cassell Travelers Rest SC M 48 4:18:50
153 Sean Perry Asheville NC M 44 4:18:59
154 Whitney Waters Asheville NC F 29 4:19:57
155 Cullen Covington-Hick Asheville NC F 61 4:20:07
156 Molly Hope Asheville NC F 21 4:21:04
157 Quez Little Morganton NC M 57 4:21:34
158 Paul Walker Biltmore Lake NC M 41 4:26:15
159 Mary Paden Chapel Hill NC F 43 4:26:54
160 Anna Priest F 28 4:27:49
161 Jennifer Marks Asheville NC F 39 4:28:59
162 Richard Gerardi Charlotte NC M 60 4:29:23
163 Scott Anderson Mauldin SC M 26 4:30:07
164 Alfie Hipps Irmo SC F 40 4:30:59
165 Jeff Larson Charlotte NC M 51 4:31:05
166 Michelle Larson Charlotte NC F 52 4:31:10
167 Darren Masier Cary NC M 49 4:31:35
168 Austin Hall Hendersonville NC M 33 4:31:41
169 Sunday Grant Black Mountain NC F 38 4:31:47
170 Annie Singletary Black Mountain NC F 36 4:33:17
171 Patricia Fenney Hendersonville NC F 34 4:33:19
172 Nyala Edwards Summerville SC F 52 4:33:34
173 Sally Jones Asheville NC F 49 4:33:55
174 Ike Wheeless Asheville NC M 36 4:33:58
175 Steve Urken Atlanta GA M 51 4:35:04
176 Andrea Elkon Atlanta GA F 40 4:35:21
177 Christian Anderson Cary NC M 32 4:35:59
178 Nathan Bullen Apex NC M 31 4:36:25
179 Marshall Butler Jacksonville FL M 46 4:36:27
180 Chris Burt Gainesville FL M 41 4:36:53
181 Larry Miller Arden NC M 43 4:36:54
182 Susan Marshall Asheville NC F 44 4:36:55
183 Amanda Fox Asheville NC F 29 4:36:56
184 Keith Wood King NC M 67 4:36:57
185 Liz Doran Chapel Hill NC F 33 4:38:21
186 Mathew Brown Raleigh NC M 33 4:39:10
187 Misty Miller Asheville NC F 39 4:40:25
188 Tim Bayless Asheville NC M 29 4:42:21
189 Mike Piercy Swannanoa NC M 62 4:43:28
190 Garry Sherman Asheville NC M 66 4:43:53
191 Lee Lawson Travelers Rest SC M 50 4:43:55
192 Kenny Capps Black Mountain NC M 45 4:44:08
193 James Pflaum Raleigh NC M 39 4:46:50
194 Trung Lively Black Mountain NC M 48 4:47:16
195 Dana Hornkohl Durham NC M 48 4:47:21
196 Carrie Maresh Black Mountain NC F 30 4:47:22
197 Guido Ferrari Durham NC M 55 4:47:47
198 Mindy Smith Asheville NC F 29 4:51:17
199 Joe Ostertag Winter Park FL M 38 4:55:59
200 Elizabeth Heltz Asheville NC F 38 4:57:20
201 Mackenzie Schumer Raleigh NC F 27 4:57:24
202 Brandy Burns Raleigh NC F 41 5:10:55
203 Rob Coltman Ponte Vedra Beach FL M 45 5:11:11
204 Phil Lasley St. Petersburg FL M 43 5:13:02
205 Dan Cassell Travelers Rest SC M 36 5:16:15
206 Maureen Bodkin Summerville SC F 44 5:19:27
207 Sean Beech Travelers Rest SC M 32 5:21:16
208 Joseph Taylor Fletcher NC M 35 5:29:54

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.