RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS ยป

Results of the Peak to Creek Marathon – October 29, 2016 – Jonas Ridge NC

peak-to-creek-marathon

Congratulations to Andrew Wommack and Tara Wommack as male and female winners. Click here for age groups. Results courtesy of Finish Line Pros.

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Andrew Wommack Greensboro NC M 33 2:41:19.7 6:09
2 Drew Brannon Greenville SC M 36 2:44:17.4 6:16
3 Hunter Orvis Atlanta GA M 31 2:46:39.8 6:21
4 Ryland Rainsford Greenville SC M 28 2:53:18.4 6:37
5 Kevin Verge Avon CT M 35 2:56:44.8 6:45
6 Evan Avery Morganton NC M 22 2:58:11.9 6:48
7 Paul DeVillo Mooresville NC M 47 2:59:28.4 6:51
8 Tara Wommack Greensboro NC F 33 2:59:39.8 6:51
9 Gunnar Engblom Lima PERU M 56 3:04:09.6 7:02
10 Nathan Hermance Atlanta GA M 32 3:04:18.8 7:02
11 Mark Wallace Santa Fe NM M 40 3:04:35.3 7:03
12 Cesario Tagala Davenport FL M 34 3:05:46.0 7:05
13 Jason Martin Charlotte NC M 37 3:05:58.0 7:06
14 Ben Lipps Matewan WV M 42 3:06:34.0 7:07
15 Kevin McCabe Durham NC M 36 3:06:37.2 7:07
16 Christopher Larson Banner Elk NC M 39 3:06:56.4 7:08
17 Mark Geary Fort Mill SC M 41 3:08:15.1 7:11
18 Mike Jones Stuarts Draft VA M 35 3:08:24.1 7:11
19 Sean Stanford Charlottesville VA M 41 3:08:42.4 7:12
20 Meredith Edwards Summerfield NC F 35 3:09:13.4 7:13
21 Brian Hamby Greenville SC M 41 3:10:57.3 7:17
22 Robert Wallace Hendersonville NC M 40 3:11:00.6 7:17
23 Jeremy Hodges Greenwood SC M 30 3:11:31.4 7:18
24 David Nusz Atlanta GA M 39 3:11:47.7 7:19
25 David Downing Lexington KY M 27 3:12:37.9 7:21
26 Anne Treadwell Burlington VT F 48 3:12:43.0 7:21
27 Danny Williams Jacksonville FL M 45 3:12:56.0 7:22
28 James Oocumma Cherokee NC M 42 3:13:28.4 7:23
29 Jason Partin Loveland OH M 39 3:13:42.9 7:23
30 Brent Elkins Marion MA M 48 3:14:12.8 7:25
31 Melinda Redenius Denver CO F 42 3:14:51.5 7:26
32 Mike Childress Pittsburgh PA M 30 3:14:55.5 7:26
33 Justin Rollins Spartanburg SC M 32 3:15:07.1 7:27
34 Nick Combs Hazard KY M 36 3:16:23.2 7:30
35 Chris M. Wrightson Winston Salem NC M 31 3:16:26.6 7:30
36 Alexander Loomis Honolulu HI M 26 3:18:45.0 7:35
37 Beth Weathersbee Asheville NC F 45 3:18:58.0 7:35
38 Scott Murr Greenville SC M 55 3:18:59.5 7:36
39 Mike Bailey Midlothian VA M 35 3:19:17.7 7:36
40 Lillian Gilmer Nashville TN F 43 3:20:13.4 7:38
41 Kimzey Ellis Candler NC F 27 3:20:52.3 7:40
42 Mark Lindsay High Point NC M 45 3:21:53.6 7:42
43 Chad Lenox Mount Holly NC M 34 3:22:12.8 7:43
44 Steve Evans West Chester OH M 44 3:22:20.7 7:43
45 Mark Harris Asheville NC M 43 3:22:27.8 7:43
46 Billie Morton Fort Mill SC M 47 3:22:35.9 7:44
47 Ted Ising Chapel Hill NC M 44 3:22:38.4 7:44
48 Brad Wilkinson Greenville NC M 38 3:22:56.4 7:45
49 Michael Schreder Charlotte NC M 49 3:23:03.1 7:45
50 Elizabeth Orvis Atlanta GA F 28 3:23:14.2 7:45
51 Daniel Jessee Atlanta GA M 32 3:23:14.6 7:45
52 Robert Jones Winston-Salem NC M 44 3:23:14.7 7:45
53 Monica Huff Watkinsville GA F 46 3:23:22.9 7:46
54 Jeremy Mordock Huntersville NC M 39 3:23:25.0 7:46
55 Glenn Wells Winston Salem NC M 53 3:23:41.1 7:46
56 Joseph Engram Greenwood SC M 31 3:24:20.7 7:48
57 Joshua Riley Greer SC M 28 3:24:30.6 7:48
58 Scott Schwasnick Piedmont SC M 45 3:24:31.0 7:48
59 Steve Wich Murfreesboro TN M 53 3:24:50.4 7:49
60 Chris Flaherty Davidson NC M 51 3:25:22.9 7:50
61 Alan Barbera Charlotte NC M 49 3:25:46.3 7:51
62 Lucy Nottingham Cary NC F 48 3:26:06.9 7:52
63 Ansley Proctor Charlotte NC F 29 3:27:10.6 7:54
64 Mark D'Amico Charlotte NC M 45 3:27:22.2 7:55
65 Ryan Monteleone Fuquay Varina NC M 40 3:27:35.8 7:55
66 Jody Kuhne Asheville NC M 47 3:27:50.1 7:56
67 Patrick Kane Greensboro NC M 38 3:28:34.5 7:57
68 Josh Pool Stuarts Draft VA M 31 3:29:54.0 8:01
69 Winston Trice Hayes VA M 43 3:29:58.1 8:01
70 Bryan Land Valdese NC M 37 3:31:01.4 8:03
71 Jason Hughes Princeton KY M 42 3:31:18.1 8:04
72 Gary Michael Churchville VA M 62 3:31:25.0 8:04
73 Micheal Pepper Athens AL M 55 3:31:28.8 8:04
74 Matthew Dibb Hull MA M 35 3:32:26.5 8:06
75 Kenneth Holt Raleigh NC M 49 3:32:35.9 8:07
76 Peter Kaup Pittsburgh PA M 53 3:32:47.5 8:07
77 Josh Follweiler Madison NC M 34 3:33:46.8 8:09
78 Jim Roche Swansboro NC M 47 3:33:48.9 8:09
79 Chris Lewis Greensboro NC M 44 3:33:49.0 8:09
80 Graham Brosnan Durham NC M 45 3:34:13.9 8:10
81 Jeff Salisbury Winston Salem NC M 48 3:34:18.0 8:11
82 Evie Tashie Asheville NC F 42 3:34:25.2 8:11
83 Zack Liles Winterville NC M 32 3:34:26.1 8:11
84 Geof Hileman Raleigh NC M 39 3:34:32.8 8:11
85 Jeffrey A. Hickey Mount Pleasant SC M 47 3:34:45.9 8:12
86 Larry Mancini Stuarts Draft VA M 52 3:35:32.3 8:13
87 Michelle Westbay Chesterfield VA F 34 3:35:38.3 8:14
88 Tobin Turner Piedmont SC M 42 3:35:48.1 8:14
89 Steve McClure Lincolnton NC M 41 3:35:53.0 8:14
90 Clay Shupak Davidson NC M 21 3:36:13.6 8:15
91 Alan Lawrance Cary NC M 45 3:36:46.2 8:16
92 David Philpott Greensboro NC M 54 3:36:58.1 8:17
93 Garry Russ Winston Salem NC M 58 3:37:42.3 8:18
94 Tim Rigsby Clemmons NC M 48 3:38:24.3 8:20
95 Robert Kelso Broomfield CO M 50 3:38:58.7 8:21
96 Steve Driver Mount Airy NC M 68 3:39:04.5 8:21
97 Travis Bole Huntersville NC M 41 3:39:42.8 8:23
98 Marissa Mitchell Henrico VA F 42 3:40:53.4 8:26
99 Erin Osetek Statesville NC F 34 3:41:33.8 8:27
100 Jim Hasseler Waynesville NC M 56 3:42:14.8 8:29
101 Daniel Hudson Davidson NC M 30 3:42:42.2 8:30
102 Sarah Wells Johnson City TN F 33 3:43:03.6 8:31
103 Sarah Donley Lexington SC F 51 3:43:06.9 8:31
104 Thomas Fisher Charlotte NC M 55 3:43:18.4 8:31
105 Barry Reece Athens AL M 47 3:43:22.1 8:31
106 Michael Papazoglou Chapel Hill NC M 45 3:43:28.5 8:32
107 Joe Ozbolt Mebane NC M 61 3:44:00.5 8:33
108 Kim Gallimore High Point NC M 61 3:44:19.1 8:34
109 Amber Wood Davidson NC F 33 3:44:53.2 8:35
110 Brad Kay Atlanta GA M 30 3:44:59.1 8:35
111 Joyce Welch Lexington SC F 46 3:45:31.4 8:36
112 Brian Lehr Hendersonville NC M 56 3:45:48.0 8:37
113 Tracey Deforest Mooresville NC F 49 3:46:43.9 8:39
114 Laurie Pluck Charlotte NC F 37 3:47:06.7 8:40
115 Ann Marie DiSerafino Raleigh NC F 49 3:47:09.9 8:40
116 Jim Humble Asheville NC M 59 3:47:23.6 8:41
117 Geoffrey Osgood Saint Clair Shores MI M 58 3:47:37.1 8:41
118 Justin Bishop Blythewood SC M 35 3:48:03.3 8:42
119 Sarah Johnson Arden NC F 40 3:48:16.3 8:43
120 Whitney Demel Austin TX F 29 3:48:18.4 8:43
121 Rex Mangiaracina Charlotte NC M 39 3:48:33.4 8:43
122 Katherine Teuschler East Bend NC F 40 3:49:38.8 8:46
123 Ed Morse Concord NC M 53 3:49:43.0 8:46
124 Jodi Henninger Charlotte NC F 42 3:49:49.1 8:46
125 Sarah McMillan Asheville NC F 30 3:49:59.9 8:46
126 Dewie Phipps Morganton NC M 49 3:50:06.3 8:47
127 Douglas Larsen New York NY M 53 3:50:54.1 8:49
128 Julia Schmidt Greenville SC F 27 3:51:05.2 8:49
129 Dirk Wuensche Tega Cay SC M 48 3:51:39.1 8:50
130 Bill McCarter Shelby NC M 55 3:51:57.0 8:51
131 Carlos Quintero Charlotte NC M 39 3:52:47.6 8:53
132 Joshua Cranston Collinsville IL M 34 3:52:51.3 8:53
133 Jennifer Love Hendersonville NC F 35 3:53:06.2 8:54
134 Andrew Butler New York NY M 45 3:53:20.8 8:54
135 Dave Gross Cary NC M 54 3:53:31.1 8:55
136 Scott McCully Charlotte NC M 50 3:53:47.5 8:55
137 Cathy Adeeb Neptune Beach FL F 52 3:54:24.4 8:57
138 Ivanka Tolan Columbia SC F 41 3:54:37.2 8:57
139 Kristy Partin Charlotte NC F 36 3:54:46.9 8:57
140 Lina Kelso Broomfield CO F 51 3:54:55.5 8:58
141 Erin Norman Lewisville NC F 46 3:55:09.7 8:58
142 Catherine Alexander Ellenboro NC F 25 3:55:57.5 9:00
143 Molly Pitman Arden NC F 28 3:56:12.9 9:01
144 Shawn Matthews Charlotte NC M 45 3:56:19.2 9:01
145 Nicole Rieger Thomas Charlotte NC F 45 3:56:37.9 9:02
146 Lori McCourry Burnsville NC F 32 3:56:57.5 9:02
147 Cheryl Todd Davidson NC F 48 3:57:00.0 9:03
148 Mark Huntanar Raleigh NC M 49 3:57:05.6 9:03
149 Eric Volz Boynton Beach FL M 44 3:57:25.9 9:03
150 Heather Murdock Nashville TN F 30 3:58:04.2 9:05
151 Nora Snoddy Nashville TN F 27 3:58:04.5 9:05
152 R.L. Bynum Durham NC M 56 3:58:09.8 9:05
153 Kimberly Kimball Fort Mill SC F 41 3:58:47.0 9:07
154 John Stout Charlotte NC M 54 3:58:57.6 9:07
155 Anthony Whitehead Greenville NC M 45 3:59:27.1 9:08
156 Alice Jones Canton NC F 32 3:59:53.5 9:09
157 Minh Dang Harvest AL M 58 4:00:02.3 9:09
158 Dana Lebo Chapel Hill NC F 56 4:00:10.2 9:10
159 Ryan Thigpen Huntersville NC M 41 4:00:28.5 9:10
160 Renee Liggero Atlantic Beach FL F 47 4:00:45.1 9:11
161 Margaret Curcio Woodstock GA F 51 4:00:45.8 9:11
162 Leigh Gravatt Chesterfield VA F 36 4:01:01.5 9:12
163 Theoden Janes Charlotte NC M 43 4:01:11.9 9:12
164 Laura Fricano Charlotte NC F 44 4:01:13.2 9:12
165 Dakshin Gullapalli Roanoke VA M 52 4:01:32.4 9:13
166 Patrick Bradshaw Morganton NC M 49 4:01:55.0 9:14
167 Jackie Golden Jr Gaffney SC M 36 4:01:59.3 9:14
168 Kelly Svihovec Cary NC F 39 4:02:19.5 9:15
169 Marie Duty Charlotte NC F 41 4:03:28.0 9:17
170 Kristian Stanfill Atlanta GA M 33 4:04:15.2 9:19
171 Taylor Stanfill Roswell GA M 32 4:04:15.8 9:19
172 John McKinney High Point NC M 60 4:05:37.0 9:22
173 Kristen Brown Hendersonville NC F 31 4:06:03.0 9:23
174 Thomas Campion Charlotte NC M 56 4:06:22.2 9:24
175 Mitchell Rippy Shelby NC M 54 4:06:35.3 9:24
176 Darrell Loudermilk Selma VA M 47 4:06:54.7 9:25
177 Terry Etterman Asheville NC F 46 4:07:37.6 9:27
178 Meghan Yount Ladson SC F 31 4:09:12.4 9:30
179 Ron Roberts Stewartville MN M 59 4:09:21.2 9:31
180 Jeff Johnson Atlanta GA M 39 4:09:31.6 9:31
181 Patrick Chapin Orlando FL M 49 4:10:09.7 9:33
182 Thomas Kifowit Woodstock GA M 58 4:11:08.0 9:35
183 Lori McClure Charlotte NC F 37 4:11:40.9 9:36
184 Mary Anne Lutz Morrisville NC F 47 4:11:54.3 9:37
185 Lydia Cardinal Saluda NC F 26 4:12:55.5 9:39
186 Melissa McKeon Powers Greer SC F 34 4:14:00.5 9:41
187 Michael Barilla Charlotte NC M 45 4:14:39.3 9:43
188 Christopher Thomas Charlotte NC M 47 4:15:43.4 9:45
189 Bryson Vogeltanz Atlanta GA M 36 4:15:52.4 9:46
190 Cooper Nester Mount Airy NC M 17 4:15:59.6 9:46
191 Kirstin Austin Fairview NC F 34 4:16:35.5 9:47
192 Terri Fleck Matthews NC F 53 4:17:21.7 9:49
193 Michelle Lilly Midlothian VA F 49 4:17:54.1 9:50
194 Janelle Evans Greenville SC F 27 4:17:57.3 9:50
195 Marilyn Allen Lockhart TX F 59 4:18:00.0 9:51
196 Gary Scott Raleigh NC M 65 4:18:04.4 9:51
197 Timara Bolding Cornelius NC F 39 4:20:19.3 9:56
198 Barb Strait Mooresville NC F 41 4:20:19.7 9:56
199 Julia Dale Banner Elk NC F 31 4:20:27.6 9:56
200 Linda Fisher Charlotte NC F 54 4:23:50.0 10:04
201 Jan Rodgers Midlothian VA F 52 4:24:01.5 10:04
202 Rob Moore Lexington NC M 50 4:24:17.1 10:05
203 Shaneill Tunis Wilmington NC F 38 4:24:36.8 10:06
204 Karen Andersen Philadelphia PA F 36 4:25:12.6 10:07
205 Olivier Arondeau Raleigh NC M 47 4:25:13.4 10:07
206 David B. Hughes Raleigh NC M 47 4:27:09.8 10:12
207 Nigel Elkan Cary NC M 57 4:27:16.3 10:12
208 John Matherly Fort Mill SC M 47 4:27:33.1 10:12
209 Diana Alvarez Charlotte NC F 31 4:27:41.5 10:13
210 Andrew Werden Chapel Hill NC M 50 4:27:55.8 10:13
211 Emily Clay Baltimore MD F 27 4:28:11.9 10:14
212 Cheryl Clay Abingdon VA F 58 4:28:12.0 10:14
213 Dennis Clay Abingdon VA M 60 4:28:12.1 10:14
214 Georgia Thomas Wilson NC F 53 4:30:00.4 10:18
215 John Whitehurst Stokes NC M 37 4:31:28.3 10:21
216 John Heiskell Waxhaw NC M 51 4:31:34.7 10:22
217 Mark Budden Cullowhee NC M 40 4:32:01.2 10:23
218 Jeremy Richards Vale NC M 42 4:34:32.5 10:28
219 Brian Fudge Matthews NC M 36 4:35:05.0 10:30
220 Sherry Roane Asheville NC F 57 4:35:34.2 10:31
221 Emily Loose Hayes VA F 40 4:35:40.9 10:31
222 Zachary Smith Chapel Hill NC M 29 4:36:30.1 10:33
223 Victoria Youngblood Chapel Hill NC F 30 4:36:30.2 10:33
224 Abigail Boone Johnson City TN F 32 4:37:04.1 10:34
225 Bill Adams Fort Mill SC M 55 4:37:20.7 10:35
226 Tami Fox Taylorsville NC F 48 4:37:38.2 10:36
227 Carol Mulderink Alpharetta GA F 53 4:38:21.7 10:37
228 Kelly McCormick Asheville NC F 42 4:38:28.9 10:37
229 Ann Lee Maude-Simpson Asheville NC F 41 4:38:29.1 10:38
230 Sara Cranston Collinsville IL F 31 4:38:43.2 10:38
231 Margaret Parry Pisgah Forest NC F 57 4:40:01.1 10:41
232 Kathryn Clausen Winston Salem NC F 37 4:41:06.1 10:43
233 Susan Snyder Indian Trail NC F 50 4:41:09.7 10:44
234 Marcia Boyle Greensboro NC F 56 4:41:15.7 10:44
235 Michael Teuschler East Bend NC M 54 4:41:23.9 10:44
236 Levi Mahan Seagrove NC M 28 4:42:21.7 10:46
237 Jane Braswell Asheboro NC F 57 4:42:21.9 10:46
238 Elizabeth Rosario Sanford FL F 28 4:43:00.8 10:48
239 Lilli Gerardi Charlotte NC F 62 4:44:35.1 10:51
240 Gary Elliott South Mills NC M 27 4:44:49.0 10:52
241 Austin Appleby Charlotte NC M 26 4:44:52.7 10:52
242 Keith Appleby Raleigh NC M 53 4:44:52.8 10:52
243 Srinivas Mallidi Roanoke VA M 48 4:46:15.8 10:55
244 William Dickerson Miramar Beach FL M 60 4:46:37.9 10:56
245 Marisa Zappala Arlington VA F 31 4:47:09.7 10:57
246 Elizabeth Caras Mooresville NC F 44 4:47:16.1 10:58
247 Thelma Cummings Bushnell FL F 44 4:47:47.7 10:59
248 Patrick Renfroe Athens AL M 47 4:48:18.5 11:00
249 Jenna Allen Dallas TX F 29 4:49:47.9 11:03
250 Jana Williams Lincolnton NC F 28 4:50:12.2 11:04
251 John Slaughter Hilton Head SC M 53 4:51:11.8 11:07
252 Lynne Kendig Lake Mary FL F 61 4:54:39.6 11:15
253 Joy Parsons Ashevilleasheville NC F 42 4:54:47.8 11:15
254 Amber Ashley Greenville SC F 28 4:55:13.6 11:16
255 Angela Teachey Greenville SC F 47 4:55:13.8 11:16
256 Rose Caplan Asheville NC F 26 4:57:05.1 11:20
257 Mike Korenvaes Tampa FL M 65 4:57:56.6 11:22
258 Gilberto Sosa Granger IA M 52 4:58:14.7 11:23
259 David Petsolt Southern Pines NC M 44 4:59:20.1 11:25
260 Chris Griffith Charlotte NC M 46 4:59:21.0 11:25
261 Willie McCourt Fletcher NC F 63 4:59:50.6 11:26
262 Craig Novick Charlotte NC M 42 5:00:40.9 11:28
263 Katie Hughes Fort Mill SC F 35 5:01:40.4 11:31
264 Betsy Long Camden SC F 43 5:02:10.4 11:32
265 Alan Drake Morrisville NC M 59 5:03:04.8 11:34
266 Joseph Mountjoy Reidsville NC M 20 5:03:53.2 11:36
267 Keith Nester Mount Airy NC M 51 5:06:02.7 11:41
268 Linda Pinnell Winterville NC F 59 5:11:14.4 11:52
269 Hank Elkins Chapel Hill NC M 79 5:11:28.1 11:53
270 Rana Zayed Kansas City KS F 25 5:15:50.6 12:03
271 John Mills Barbourville KY M 53 5:17:07.1 12:06
272 Tim Woodward Greenville NC M 22 5:19:34.4 12:12
273 Victoria Chapman Greenville NC F 21 5:19:34.5 12:12
274 Kimberly LaForce Abingdon VA F 46 5:20:19.7 12:13
275 Nicole Pearson Iowa City IA F 33 5:28:25.2 12:32
276 Kristy Richards Vale NC F 43 5:30:49.9 12:37
277 Heather Mull Canton NC F 37 5:34:36.2 12:46
278 Gary Payne Roxana IL M 59 5:38:19.2 12:54
279 Sabrina Cook Hickory NC F 33 5:41:02.8 13:01
280 Justin Warguska Raleigh NC M 37 5:43:44.1 13:07
281 Tamara Oh Raleigh NC F 37 5:43:44.3 13:07
282 Tina Rice Marshall NC F 40 5:46:41.1 13:14
283 Kimberly Williams Weaverville NC F 42 5:51:17.8 13:24
284 Katherine Dowdle Marion NC F 30 5:51:42.7 13:25
285 Christy Cook Hickory NC F 39 5:55:48.9 13:34
286 Brian Duckworth Orlando FL M 48 6:18:41.8 14:27
287 Stacey Eisele Harmony NC F 36 6:23:51.5 14:39
288 Hannah Mitchell Harmony NC F 33 6:23:51.8 14:39
289 Kasey Kerley Statsesville NC F 36 6:24:00.1 14:39
290 Emma Wallace Marion NC F 27 6:24:00.1 14:39
291 Martin Pinnell Zebulon NC M 34 6:46:48.6 15:31
292 Martin Rose Lenoir NC M 57 8:09:29.0 18:41

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.