RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS ยป

Results of the Flight of the Vampire 5k + 10k – October 29, 2016 – Brevard NC

Flight of the Vampire Results

Click here for 5k age groups and here for 10k age groups. Results courtesy of Right on Time Productions.

5K RESULTS

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Abdi Green Brevard Nc M 13 15:59 5:09
2 Dennis Albright Elliot City Nc M 44 16:13 5:14
3 Christian Koppernaes Beaufort Sc M 55 19:28 6:16
4 Don Goden Brevard Nc M 65 19:31 6:17
5 Steven Kimbrell Lake Toxaway Nc M 23 21:44 7:00
6 Metter Redding Brevard Nc F 38 21:58 7:04
7 Mikey Sawick Etowah Nc M 44 22:22 7:12
8 Hiatt Gafnea Brevard Nc M 15 22:22 7:12
9 Aaron Alderman Brevard Nc M 41 22:23 7:13
10 Damian Russell Mooresville Nc M 43 22:29 7:14
11 Lauren Hayes Brevard Nc F 26 22:29 7:15
12 Meagen Wagers Brevard Nc F 23 22:31 7:15
13 Brendan Poeta Hendersonville Nc M 12 23:02 7:25
14 Leah Nicholson Pisgah Forest Nc F 29 23:03 7:25
15 Philip Taylor Fletcher Nc M 34 23:15 7:29
16 Donna Stroup Lake Toxaway Nc F 50 23:33 7:35
17 Courtney Owen Brevard Nc F 26 23:34 7:35
18 Wiley Eaton Asheville Nc M 10 23:44 7:39
19 Aaron Bland Brevard Nc M 30 23:45 7:39
20 Chelsea Gray Brevard Nc F 29 23:50 7:41
21 Whitney Rivera Brevard Nc F 36 23:51 7:41
22 Clare Kennerly Brevard Nc F 13 23:59 7:44
23 Cooper Weaver Pisgah Forest Nc M 9 24:01 7:44
24 R. Clayton Blythe Brevard Nc M 37 24:11 7:47
25 Lucas Crowe Hendersonville Nc M 13 24:18 7:50
26 Anita Hyde Brevard Nc F 34 24:39 7:56
27 Will Buie Laurel Park Nc M 46 24:39 7:56
28 Keely Taylor Burnsville Nc F 9 24:46 7:59
29 Jaime Frost Pisgah Forest Nc F 30 24:48 7:59
30 Kate Gatner F 99 24:55 8:01
31 Brent Metcalf Pisgah Forest Nc M 39 25:15 8:08
32 Marley Ruth Metcalf Pisgah Forest Nc F 10 25:29 8:12
33 Judson Weaver Pisgah Forest Nc M 9 25:29 8:13
34 Megan Piller Brevard Nc F 24 25:30 8:13
35 Stephanie Adams Brevard Nc F 49 25:30 8:13
36 Mark Chambers Arden Nc M 33 25:32 8:13
37 Bryson Perry Cherryville Nc M 9 25:32 8:13
38 Susan Garland Arden Nc F 48 25:39 8:16
39 Brandon West Candler Nc M 32 25:46 8:18
40 Sam Fleming Asheville Nc M 14 25:50 8:19
41 Thomas Elley Hendersonville Nc M 13 26:05 8:24
42 Alan Perry Brevard Nc M 66 26:05 8:24
43 Keaton Campbell Brevard Nc M 7 26:14 8:27
44 Jeremy Campbell Brevard Nc M 39 26:16 8:28
45 Cindy Eaton Asheville Nc F 53 26:16 8:28
46 Michael Sherman Piedmont Nc M 36 26:18 8:28
47 Leilani Russell Mooresville Nc F 11 26:31 8:32
48 Callie Brandenburg Brevard Nc F 11 26:33 8:33
49 William Harvey Nc M 14 26:36 8:34
50 J. Elizabeth Chapman Brevard Nc F 12 26:43 8:36
51 Lori Moss Hendersonville Nc F 47 26:44 8:37
52 Dusty Robinson Brevard Nc M 36 26:47 8:38
53 Gus Robinson Brevard Nc M 9 27:03 8:43
54 Cameron Weaver Pisgah Forest Nc F 38 27:22 8:49
55 Christian Newhan Asheville Nc M 27 27:22 8:49
56 Gregory Dickens Brevard Nc M 44 27:26 8:50
57 Donald Snowdon Brevard Nc M 75 27:41 8:55
58 Todd Thoman Hendersonville Nc M 51 27:42 8:55
59 Dylan Merrill Brevard Nc M 10 27:45 8:56
60 Shannon Merrill Brevard Nc M 44 27:54 8:59
61 Anna Davis Brevard Nc F 30 28:12 9:05
62 Sean Coughlin Waynesville Nc M 32 28:13 9:05
63 Elizabeth Gold Hendersonville Nc F 12 28:34 9:12
64 Ella Smith Hendersonville Nc F 12 28:35 9:12
65 Alexander Rivera Brevard Nc M 11 28:43 9:15
66 Bill Taylor Candler Nc M 59 28:46 9:16
67 Mike Mcclavan Hendersonville Nc M 44 28:51 9:17
68 Julie Middlebrook Hendersonville Nc F 41 28:57 9:19
69 Danielle Snaven Pisgah Forest Nc F 35 29:04 9:22
70 Randy Knight Etowah Nc M 57 29:05 9:22
71 Keith Thielke Etowah Nc M 54 29:06 9:22
72 Carl Campbell Lawrenceville Ga M 68 29:10 9:24
73 Suzanne Barkley Fletcher Nc F 52 29:19 9:26
74 Brent Barkley Fletcher Nc M 50 29:56 9:38
75 Benjamin Lynch Asheville Nc M 29 30:10 9:43
76 Michael Ball Pisgah Forest Nc M 43 30:10 9:43
77 Mike Allen Arden Nc M 43 30:15 9:44
78 Elizabeth Snowdon Brevard Nc F 8 30:44 9:54
79 Coleman Allen Horse Shoe Nc M 14 30:55 9:57
80 Dinah Mistilis Mooresville Nc F 42 30:59 9:59
81 Ashleigh Watkins Asheville Nc F 34 31:16 10:04
82 Robert Taylor Hollingswor Brevard Nc M 28 31:25 10:07
83 Christy Enterkin Brevard Nc F 54 31:37 10:11
84 Pam Cook Fletcher Nc F 45 31:38 10:11
85 Ian Gold Hendersonville Nc M 12 31:38 10:11
86 Jim Duba Winter Park Fl M 67 31:41 10:12
87 Jason Wolfe Brevard Nc M 37 31:43 10:13
88 Michael Hagan Taylors Sc M 36 31:44 10:13
89 Jan Bolena Brevard Nc F 64 31:48 10:15
90 Karen Cibella Brevard Fl F 54 31:50 10:15
91 Patrick Kennerly Brevard Nc M 47 31:52 10:16
92 Michael Huntwork Cincinnati Oh M 36 31:54 10:17
93 Maggie Huntwork Cincinnati Oh F 27 31:59 10:18
94 Shane Capps Tryon Nc M 44 32:06 10:20
95 Leah Rosenheck Davie Fl F 52 32:06 10:20
96 Vanessa Capps Tryon Nc F 41 32:09 10:21
97 Coty Wood Hendersonville Nc M 39 32:10 10:22
98 Timoth Garber Brevard Nc M 50 32:10 10:22
99 Corey Gafnea Brevard Nc F 49 32:11 10:22
100 Ken Witte Etowah Nc M 64 32:12 10:22
101 Isaac Allen Horse Shoe Nc M 45 32:35 10:30
102 Joliana Witte Etowah Nc F 60 32:46 10:33
103 Jordan Compton Lake Toxaway Nc F 24 32:47 10:34
104 Christopher Compton Lake Toxaway Nc M 19 32:48 10:34
105 Riley Brandenburg Brevard Nc M 7 32:58 10:37
106 Stephanie Brandenburg Brevard Nc F 39 32:58 10:37
107 Leslie Green Brevard Nc F 53 33:04 10:39
108 Jackie Compton Lake Toxaway Nc M 45 33:04 10:39
109 Brooke Summey Pisgah Forest Nc F 34 33:06 10:39
110 Steve Green Brevard Nc M 55 33:06 10:40
111 Avery Mckeller Brevard Nc F 22 33:07 10:40
112 Alicia O'Shields Brevard Nc F 40 33:07 10:40
113 Anjannette Spears Brevard Nc F 44 33:07 10:40
114 Hilda Arnette Rosman Nc F 65 33:08 10:40
115 Sam King Brevard Nc M 33 33:09 10:41
116 Cassandra Seymour Arden Nc F 44 33:27 10:46
117 Lost Tag Hendersonville Nc F 99 33:28 10:47
118 Jamie Brandenburg Brevard Nc M 41 33:35 10:49
119 Ashley Hayes Pisgah Forest F 36 34:05 10:59
120 Daniel Hamilton Penrose Nc M 6 34:41 11:10
121 Eli Brown Mccormick Sc M 9 34:46 11:12
122 Alan Pierce Brevard Nc M 61 34:47 11:12
123 Sophia Tinsley Brevard Nc F 14 34:50 11:13
124 Meredith Licht Brevard Nc F 37 34:50 11:13
125 Jim Musselwhite Brevard Nc M 68 34:52 11:14
126 Paula Mckeller Brevard Nc F 53 34:52 11:14
127 Madeline Offen Hendersonville Nc F 27 34:54 11:14
128 Clara Brown Mccormick Sc F 11 34:58 11:16
129 Jennifer Brown Arden Nc F 38 34:59 11:16
130 Brandy Carpenter Asheville Nc F 32 35:17 11:22
131 Robin Fishman Brevard Nc F 57 35:19 11:22
132 Kayla Duba Winter Park Fl F 61 35:21 11:23
133 Sara Wilson Waynesville Nc F 39 35:22 11:23
134 Jennelle Steins Brevard Nc F 29 35:26 11:25
135 Alex Ambrose Brevard Nc M 29 35:39 11:29
136 Tanya Stamey Lake Toxaway Nc F 41 35:51 11:33
137 Jeff Stamey Lake Toxaway Nc M 42 35:52 11:33
138 Lucy Littleton Rosman Nc F 63 35:53 11:33
139 Banks Brandenburg Brevard Nc M 12 35:53 11:33
140 Melissa Waldroop Arden Nc F 43 35:54 11:34
141 Buck Foster Brevard Nc M 71 35:55 11:34
142 Julia Kennerly Brevard Nc F 49 36:01 11:36
143 Craig Long Hendersonville Nc M 65 36:07 11:38
144 Michael Hisky Woodstock Md M 53 36:10 11:39
145 Rebecca Brown Mccormick Sc F 38 36:16 11:41
146 Lorinda Parker Brevard Nc F 39 36:26 11:44
147 Morgan Grogan Brevard Nc F 25 36:29 11:45
148 L.A. Brickner Matlacha Fl F 51 36:29 11:45
149 Brigitte Hisky Woodstock Md F 50 36:32 11:46
150 Courtney Mason Brevard Nc F 33 36:34 11:47
151 Kennedy Wade Pisgah Forest Nc F 16 36:38 11:48
152 John Wayne Brevard Nc M 15 36:45 11:50
153 Andrea Hamilton Penrose Nc F 37 36:45 11:50
154 Bailey Merrill Brevard Nc F 18 36:48 11:51
155 Margo Kreigsman Pisgah Forest Nc F 77 37:04 11:56
156 Kylie Campbell Brevard Nc F 6 37:04 11:56
157 Jennifer Campbell Brevard Nc F 38 37:30 12:04
158 Jeanne Wilson Rosman Nc F 34 37:31 12:05
159 Mindy Hastings Mills River Nc F 38 37:31 12:05
160 Tyler Byers Brevard Nc F 26 37:42 12:08
161 Derrick Fairchild Balsam Grove Nc M 34 38:39 12:27
162 Vince Riddick Brevard Nc M 26 38:58 12:33
163 Larry Rostetter Flat Rock Nc M 78 38:58 12:33
164 Adam Callis Lake Toxaway Nc M 31 38:58 12:33
165 Karen Kolisch Cedar Mtn Nc F 65 38:58 12:33
166 Mel Hatch Hendersonville Nc M 85 39:05 12:35
167 Jennifer Bolt Brevard Nc F 56 39:05 12:35
168 Jonathan Mccall Brevard Nc M 37 39:57 12:52
169 Jeanette Wayne Brevard Nc F 53 40:21 13:00
170 Lara Newton Brevard Nc F 40 40:25 13:01
171 Karen Bradburn Winston Salem Nc F 49 40:30 13:02
172 Ryan Rupp Brevard Nc M 33 40:37 13:05
173 Sonya Garren Pisgah Forest Nc F 48 40:38 13:05
174 Bob Rupp Brevard Nc M 69 40:39 13:05
175 Michael Kuhne Saint Augustine Fl M 68 40:52 13:10
176 Katie Pace Cedar Mountain Nc M 56 40:56 13:11
177 Amber Frederick Pisgah Forest Nc F 36 40:57 13:11
178 Kim Chereberain Brevard Nc F 46 41:03 13:13
179 Tami Ball Pisgah Forest Nc F 55 42:08 13:34
180 Carlolyn Trapp Brevard Nc F 62 42:08 13:34
181 Robert Harvey Arden Nc M 52 42:08 13:34
182 Lynn Brurer Pisgah Forest Nc F 56 42:17 13:37
183 Doug Leavitt Weaverville Nc M 54 42:23 13:39
184 Holly Leavitt Weaverville Nc F 53 42:24 13:39
185 Kasi Mintz Hendersonville Nc F 23 43:46 14:06
186 Carol Lager Flagler Beach Fl F 73 43:48 14:06
187 Katelyn English Brevard Nc F 24 44:10 14:13
188 Sable Lance Pisgah Forest Nc F 16 44:17 14:16
189 Victoria Caroway Brevard Nc F 16 44:25 14:18
190 Ellis Byers Pisgah Forest Nc F 5 45:00 14:29
191 Suzanne Byers Pisgah Forest Nc F 36 45:31 14:39
192 Willie Lager Flagler Beach Fl M 75 45:34 14:40
193 Mary Burr Hendersonville Nc F 43 45:34 14:40
194 Darlene Hagan Taylors Sc F 37 45:37 14:41
195 Mildred Desi Brevard Nc F 39 46:45 15:03
196 Eliz Watkins Pisgah Forest Nc F 23 47:44 15:22
197 Benjamin Wayne Brevard Nc M 13 47:49 15:24
198 William Nicholas Brevard Nc M 58 53:34 17:15
199 Nancy Nicholas Brevard Nc F 53 54:07 17:25

10K RESULTS

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Pascal Reber Charleston Sc M 43 42:21 6:49
2 David Palmieri Cary Nc M 53 44:59 7:15
3 Jeffery Bradburn Winston Salem Nc M 46 45:37 7:21
4 Warren Campbell Hendersonville Nc M 35 46:35 7:30
5 Ruben Roberts Alberta Ga M 36 47:52 7:43
6 Ben Logan Cashiers Nc M 40 48:37 7:50
7 Leigha Jordan Fletcher Nc F 36 50:26 8:07
8 Julie Bradfield Cleveland Sc F 45 53:08 8:33
9 Richard Walton Hendersonville Nc M 46 53:25 8:36
10 Erin Maccarelli Fletcher Nc F 35 54:12 8:44
11 Riannon Mcneil Fletcher Nc F 39 54:12 8:44
12 Gary Elliott Asheville Nc M 43 54:18 8:45
13 Collin Elliott Asheville Nc M 12 54:18 8:45
14 Katie De Los Santos Fletcher Nc F 36 56:00 9:01
15 Max Decker Mills River Nc M 13 56:00 9:01
16 Jackson Futch Fletcher Nc M 14 56:02 9:01
17 Sandy Willan Greer Sc F 38 56:13 9:03
18 Babette Hiles Champaign Il F 55 56:14 9:03
19 Faye Wilson Mills River Nc F 42 59:05 9:31
20 Amy Chandler Mills River Nc F 42 1:49:22 17:37
21 Bib 1539 F 99 1:49:24 17:37
22 Kellyn Taylor Greer Sc F 19 2:00:24 19:23
23 Julia Sudduth Greer Sc F 19 2:00:26 19:23
24 Leslie Elliott Asheville Nc F 53 2:00:38 19:25
25 Jana Stroehl Wilmington Nc F 31 2:01:09 19:30
26 Grace Reber Charleston Sc F 39 2:01:23 19:33
27 John Odell Penrose Nc M 71 2:01:55 19:38
28 Cynthia Richardson Decker Brevard Nc F 53 2:02:15 19:41
29 Danny Schuster Carrboro Nc M 47 2:02:17 19:41
30 Nicole Naess Fletcher Nc F 35 2:03:13 19:50
31 Tim Hewett Charlotte Nc M 59 2:03:54 19:57
32 Angela Peake Pauline Sc F 39 2:04:37 20:04
33 Anita Das Laurel Park Nc F 58 2:04:42 20:05
34 Mark Phillip Cashiers Nc M 53 2:05:33 20:13
35 Shanna Watkins Moore Sc F 36 2:05:36 20:13
36 Julie Platt Raleigh Nc F 52 2:06:28 20:22
37 Kristen Hitchcock Cashiers Nc F 33 2:06:44 20:24
38 Blake Austin Brevard Nc M 49 2:06:46 20:25
39 Jessica Rider Spartanburg Sc F 40 2:07:02 20:27
40 Jessica Eubanks Pisgah Forest Nc F 37 2:07:27 20:31

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.