RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the New Sterling Run with the Cows 10k + 5k – October 22, 2016 – Stony Point NC

run-w-the-cows

Excellent job to all the runners who completed the 6th Annual New Sterling Run with the Cows 10k & 5k in scenic Stony Point, NC! Click here for 5k age groups and here for 10k age groups. Results courtesy of Event Mercenaries.

5K RESULTS

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Garrett Gibson Statesville NC M 16 18:41.4 6:02
2 Daniel Nicholson Statesville NC M 16 18:58.3 6:07
3 Paxton Powell Statesville NC M 16 19:15.3 6:13
4 Elijah Winters Statesville NC M 14 19:25.5 6:16
5 Ben Craver Statesville NC M 17 19:38.6 6:20
6 Lawton Looper Granite Falls NC M 15 19:44.0 6:22
7 Jeff Culbertson Kannapolis NC M 24 20:59.1 6:46
8 Cullen Allen Harmony NC M 14 21:02.8 6:47
9 Jonna Strange Stateville NC F 14 21:06.6 6:48
10 Duncan Allen Harmony NC M 17 21:57.8 7:05
11 Noah Cosey Statesville NC M 17 22:01.1 7:06
12 Jordan Drye Statesville NC M 12 22:30.5 7:15
13 Randy Whaley Shelby NC M 48 22:32.6 7:16
14 Daelyn Dowell F 13 22:38.2 7:18
15 Kenny Hazlett Mooresville NC M 51 22:53.0 7:23
16 Addison Pennell Olin NC F 15 23:01.5 7:25
17 Joseph Rodecker Cherryville NC M 18 23:29.8 7:35
18 Lucas Coombes Statesville NC M 14 23:33.5 7:36
19 Cary Cash Hiddenite NC M 49 23:57.1 7:44
20 Craig Just Statesville NC M 52 24:51.7 8:01
21 Maggie Willis Lenoir NC F 15 25:14.8 8:08
22 John Jarrell Taylorsville NC M 73 25:19.4 8:10
23 Joey Gilleland Stony Point NC M 58 25:48.8 8:19
24 David McCann Statesville NC M 42 26:01.9 8:24
25 Abbey Drye Statesville NC F 14 26:30.4 8:33
26 Andrew Kent Lenoir NC M 17 26:46.9 8:38
27 Yoshihiro Hamada Mooresville NC M 34 27:03.3 8:44
28 Dylan Pope Statesville NC M 15 27:20.9 8:49
29 Robert Money Statesville NC M 64 27:30.7 8:52
30 Rodney Lee Lenior NC M 64 27:48.7 8:58
31 Shinsuke Yamaguchi Huntersville NC M 38 27:57.8 9:01
32 Joshua McLeod Rock Hill SC M 40 28:04.4 9:03
33 Christy Lippard Stony Point NC F 43 28:22.7 9:09
34 Bryant Moore Statesville NC M 8 28:34.1 9:13
35 Amanda Bregman Charlotte NC F 31 28:46.6 9:17
36 Kristin Jacobs F 47 28:49.4 9:18
37 Kelsie Stikeleather Taylorsville NC F 13 28:59.9 9:21
38 Alise Salvetti Davidson NC F 30 29:42.4 9:35
39 Dooner Keller Stony Point NC M 56 29:49.0 9:37
40 Kenny Rimmer Troutman NC M 61 29:50.8 9:37
41 Sarah Rodecker Cherryville NC F 20 29:56.5 9:39
42 Jessica Carlisle Huntersville NC F 35 29:57.2 9:40
43 Cindy McNeely Stony Point NC F 48 30:23.6 9:48
44 Paul Ferrell Huntersville NC M 32 30:35.7 9:52
45 Chris Ferrell Huntersville NC F 62 30:41.2 9:54
46 Waugh Donna Con Ridge Stony Point NC F 58 31:17.2 10:05
47 Ryan Hall Statesville NC M 15 31:26.2 10:08
48 David Brady Statesville NC M 61 31:32.1 10:10
49 Cheyenne Suddreth Lenoir NC F 16 32:17.8 10:25
50 Paige Moore Statesville NC F 49 32:18.5 10:25
51 Dawn Keller Stony Point NC F 55 32:19.3 10:25
52 Chris Poovey Maiden NC M 34 32:24.3 10:27
53 Carley Drye Statesville NC F 15 32:33.9 10:30
54 Rich Rodecker Cherryville NC M 65 32:55.3 10:37
55 Brian Setzer M 38 33:03.7 10:40
56 Cecilia Douglas Taylorsville NC F 61 33:17.4 10:44
57 Jodie McLeod Rock Hill SC F 39 33:32.8 10:49
58 Jimmy Gray M 55 33:36.4 10:50
59 John Ruby Gray M 13 33:48.5 10:54
60 Karen Randle Hickory NC F 63 34:11.4 11:02
61 Jan Randle Hickory NC M 63 34:50.8 11:14
62 Jonathan Hall Statesville NC M 11 34:51.2 11:15
63 Jamie Cash Hiddenite NC F 48 35:59.5 11:36
64 Melissa Wilson Grover NC F 31 36:00.0 11:37
65 Lyndsay Rosenbalm Maiden NC F 30 36:15.9 11:42
66 Braxon Setzer M 6 37:39.7 12:09
67 Shannah Mauney Statesville NC F 29 38:22.1 12:23
68 Morgan Rosenbalm Maiden NC F 36 38:28.9 12:25
69 Jason Carlisle Huntersville NC M 38 38:38.4 12:28
70 Cindy Atkins F 59 39:05.0 12:36
71 Kimberly Hall Gastonia NC F 54 39:10.3 12:38
72 Morgan Willis Lenoir NC F 16 39:45.7 12:49
73 Ruth Rodecker Cherryville NC F 22 40:16.3 12:59
74 Michael Kennard Mooresville NC M 60 40:43.4 13:08
75 Donald Gullerr Statesville NC M 47 42:12.8 13:37
76 Sandra White Graham NC F 54 44:55.8 14:29
77 Shelia Gillespie Huntersville NC F 57 46:26.8 14:59
78 Alan Mirsberger Huntersville NC M 53 53:12.6 17:10
79 John Gillespie Huntersville NC M 52 55:23.5 17:52

5K RESULTS

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Mike Lawson Claremont NC M 45 36:53.4 5:57
2 Benjamin Kassel Davidson NC M 34 38:40.2 6:14
3 Drew Coombes Wilmington NC M 32 39:14.9 6:20
4 Charlie Mize Burlington NC M 23 40:35.3 6:33
5 Eric Sprinkle Hiddenite NC M 46 45:30.5 7:20
6 Cathy Moore Statesville NC F 44 45:39.1 7:22
7 Luci Hancock Asheville NC F 21 48:00.2 7:45
8 Kimberly Caldwell Claremont NC F 43 48:05.5 7:45
9 Donald Keller Hickory NC M 39 48:23.2 7:48
10 Joe Risner Statesville NC M 39 48:57.1 7:54
11 Joseph Hahn Statesville NC M 37 49:02.7 7:55
12 Doug Kenworthy Taylorsville NC M 53 49:03.1 7:55
13 James Scheer Concord NC M 59 49:30.8 7:59
14 Thomas Jones North Wilkesboro NC M 60 49:39.0 8:00
15 Charity Hamka Statesville NC F 34 50:00.3 8:04
16 Wade Sanders Fleetwood NC M 61 50:54.0 8:13
17 Jason Oliphant Mooresville NC M 42 51:45.8 8:21
18 Mike McCall M 58 52:21.7 8:27
19 Lee Shelnutt Huntersville NC M 51 55:55.9 9:01
20 Paul Vandestreek Statesville NC M 53 56:55.6 9:11
21 Nichole Vandestreek Statesville NC F 37 56:57.1 9:11
22 Robyn Williams Charlotte NC F 43 1:00:17.4 9:43
23 Carlos Williams Charlotte NC M 38 1:00:34.4 9:46
24 Adriana Bain Concord NC F 39 1:02:27.2 10:04
25 Nikol Dishman Statesville NC F 39 1:02:27.5 10:04
26 Jessica Galliher Statesville NC F 33 1:03:17.9 10:12
27 Heather Kohnstamm Statesville NC F 39 1:06:07.8 10:40
28 Kaitlyn Dishman Statesville NC F 15 1:07:30.8 10:53
29 Julie Rodin Statesville NC F 59 1:08:04.0 10:59

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.