RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Jumpin for Java 5k + 10k – October 1, 2016 – Black Mountain NC

Jumpin for Java logo

Congratulations to Jon Conner and Amanda Bowman as winners of the 5k. Congratulations to Jeff Stewart and Alyssa Jimenez as winners of the 10k.

Click here for 5k age groups. Click here for 10k age groups. Results courtesy of Event Mercenaries.

5K RESULTS

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Jon Conner Candler NC M 29 20:52.4 6:44
2 Bryan White Weaverville NC M 35 24:00.7 7:45
3 Karl Hinterkopf Weaverville NC M 40 24:42.3 7:58
4 Brian Brace Black Mountain NC M 38 25:13.8 8:08
5 Patrick Sullivan Asheville NC M 14 25:14.8 8:08
6 Doran Heck Swannanoa NC M 45 25:17.4 8:09
7 Walker Compton Asheville NC M 10 25:20.1 8:10
8 Jackson Zeh Asheville NC M 12 25:37.6 8:16
9 Chris Hyland Asheville NC M 44 25:56.4 8:22
10 Parker Stiles Black Mountain NC M 12 26:13.5 8:27
11 Amanda Bowman Arden NC F 30 26:17.7 8:29
12 Aden Haider Clyde NC M 14 26:54.6 8:41
13 Tod O'Donnell Fort Mill SC M 44 27:04.4 8:44
14 Wilson Davis Black Mtn NC M 10 27:16.8 8:48
15 Macon Haider Clyde NC M 12 27:31.3 8:53
16 Emily MacKay Asheville NC F 21 27:46.5 8:57
17 Fox Smith Asheville NC M 13 28:00.7 9:02
18 Sara Graham Camden SC F 34 28:26.3 9:10
19 David Jordan Asheville NC M 30 28:28.3 9:11
20 Chad Elliott Hendersonville NC M 42 28:57.7 9:20
21 Jessica Shepherd Asheville NC F 27 29:05.5 9:23
22 Tyler Gifford Arden NC M 23 29:14.4 9:26
23 Jesse Dellea Asheville NC M 22 29:18.9 9:27
24 Jasmin Rousseau Marion NC F 33 29:22.6 9:28
25 Kelly Shepherd Lexington SC F 23 29:29.8 9:31
26 Mike Citak Somerset KY M 56 29:32.9 9:32
27 Whit Zeh Asheville NC F 37 30:20.3 9:47
28 Mattie Byrd Asheville NC F 30 30:21.5 9:47
29 Bianca Taylor Asheville NC F 33 30:26.4 9:49
30 Cathy Morman Shorewood IL F 54 30:51.4 9:57
31 Eduardo Balcells Fletcher NC M 52 31:40.6 10:13
32 Catherine Farist Asheville NC F 24 31:42.3 10:14
33 Diego Balcells Fletcher NC M 15 32:11.1 10:23
34 Chris McNutt Arden NC M 42 32:28.5 10:28
35 Morgan Hoff Asheville NC F 25 32:32.4 10:30
36 Paulo Graham Columbia SC M 11 33:53.5 10:56
37 Ennis Baker Chapel Hill NC F 50 34:08.5 11:01
38 James Lee Asheville NC M 38 34:18.1 11:04
39 Levi Ellison Asheville NC M 8 34:21.5 11:05
40 Elizabeth Anderson Black Mountain NC F 43 34:45.9 11:13
41 Grant Sullivan Asheville NC M 10 35:01.1 11:18
42 Jimmy Sullivan Asheville NC M 48 35:16.9 11:23
43 Addie Ellison Asheville NC F 11 35:40.0 11:30
44 Robin Jacobs Asheville NC F 47 35:42.4 11:31
45 Meredith Ellison Asheville NC F 37 35:43.1 11:31
46 Jesse Smith Asheville NC F 10 35:43.9 11:31
47 Jason Littlefield Fletcher NC M 44 35:47.1 11:33
48 Karis Roberts Asheville NC F 27 36:08.2 11:39
49 James Centers Black Mountain NC M 9 36:11.2 11:40
50 Kathryn O'Donnell Fort Mill SC F 43 36:31.6 11:47
51 Jonas Johnson Asheville NC M 13 37:04.9 11:57
52 Amanda Elliott Hendersonville NC F 31 37:07.7 11:58
53 Brandi Delancey Fletcher NC F 35 37:18.0 12:02
54 Veronica Martinez Asheville NC F 9 37:35.3 12:07
55 David Martinez Asheville NC M 44 37:37.1 12:08
56 Paulina Gonzalez Graham Columbia SC F 47 38:45.9 12:30
57 Felicia Arrowood Zirconia NC F 31 40:59.6 13:13
58 Emily Carpenter Etowah NC F 34 41:01.7 13:14
59 Cristy Balcells Fletcher NC F 42 42:36.8 13:45
60 Sophie Balcells Fletcher NC F 14 42:39.3 13:45
61 Kenzie Guzman Swannanoa NC F 26 42:44.1 13:47
62 Dan George Arden NC M 38 43:35.7 14:04
63 Mitchell Cohen Asheville NC M 9 45:25.1 14:39
64 Kim Cohen Asheville NC F 44 45:26.2 14:39
65 Peggy Glanz Lake Lure NC F 72 46:02.7 14:51
66 Justin Lance Lexington SC M 21 46:03.8 14:51
67 Michelle Payton Asheville NC F 48 47:46.1 15:25
68 Karl Payton Asheville NC M 54 47:47.7 15:25
69 Kristen Johnson Mills River NC F 48 50:04.2 16:09
70 Cheryl Hunter Hendersonville NC F 43 50:15.5 16:13
71 Tom Lance Lexington SC M 49 51:25.7 16:35
72 Mellissa Lance Candler NC F 41 51:26.5 16:35
73 Mary Robinson Hendersonville NC F 57 52:43.1 17:00
74 Kristy Kowalske Hendersonville NC F 43 52:50.0 17:03
75 Tom Lance M 49 1:08:52.0 22:13

10K RESULTS

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Jeff Stewart Asheville NC M 40 30:32.3 4:55
2 Scott Boatwright Asheville NC M 49 31:55.0 5:09
3 Robert Rust Charlotte NC M 36 33:32.3 5:25
4 W Ford Graham Columbia SC M 40 34:26.1 5:33
5 Paul Thomas Hendersonville NC M 40 36:05.5 5:49
6 Alyssa Jimenez Swannanoa NC F 39 36:15.2 5:51
7 Daniel Gray Asheville NC M 35 36:55.8 5:57
8 Morgan Pittman Marion NC F 34 41:09.9 6:38
9 Don Decker Arden NC M 42 41:11.2 6:39
10 Yessenia Christian Candler NC F 32 44:51.5 7:14
11 Andrea Marcello Asheville NC F 32 44:53.9 7:14
12 Scott Murphy High Point NC M 44 44:55.6 7:15
13 Greg Stiles Black Mountain NC M 50 58:33.5 9:27
14 Mike Harrison Hot Sprins AR M 45 1:06:30.5 10:44
15 Catherine Hudson Candler NC F 27 1:06:34.1 10:44
16 Collin Elliott Asheville NC M 12 1:09:18.0 11:11
17 Gary Elliott Asheville NC M 43 1:09:19.6 11:11
18 Stephen Livengood Asheville NC M 26 1:09:40.0 11:14
19 Clayton Carpenter Greensboro NC M 26 1:10:11.5 11:19
20 Charles Scoggins IV Lexington SC M 33 1:13:29.9 11:51
21 Julia Lloyd Asheville NC F 32 1:13:31.2 11:51
22 Becka Gartner Hot Springs AR F 45 1:13:39.4 11:53
23 Ron Watson Arden NC M 55 1:14:28.7 12:01
24 Leah Graham Stewart Asheville NC F 37 1:15:52.0 12:14
25 Sammie Vittoria Winter Park FL F 66 1:23:49.8 13:31

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.