RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS ยป

Results of the Asheville 10k Trail Race – September 11, 2016 – Biltmore Estate – Asheville NC

Asheville 10k Trail Race at Biltmore Estate

Congratulations to Jeb Jones and Amber Reece-Young as male and female winners. Results courtesy of iDaph Events.

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME
1 Jeb Jones Johnson City TN M 15 38:26.90
2 Kyle Murphy Asheville NC M 34 39:40.20
3 Amber Reece-Young Asheville NC F 37 42:35.30
4 Blake Cloninger Candler NC M 33 43:17.30
5 Lynette Ivanov Arden NC F 43 43:27.00
6 Jonathan Thatcher Franklin TN M 40 43:38.30
7 Philip Christensen Barnardsville NC M 38 44:19.90
8 Lance Martin Asheville NC M 45 45:06.70
9 Wilfredo Mojica Asheville NC M 31 45:24.10
10 Terry Jones Johnson City TN M 47 45:49.90
11 Michael Blankenship Fairview NC M 26 47:28.10
12 Lauren Knowlson Fairview NC F 27 47:45.40
13 Thoreau Kilbourne Asheville NC M 15 48:04.20
14 Leighton Wacaser Newport NC M 29 48:09.90
15 Stephanie Wallace Asheville NC F 37 48:40.40
16 Simon Andres AVL NC M 46 50:34.90
17 Brian Donley Clinton SC M 44 50:53.00
18 Natascha Leitner Asheville NC F 41 51:27.40
19 Bailey Badgley Burnsville NC F 27 51:30.90
20 Paul Badgley Burnsville NC M 29 51:36.90
21 Jeremy Kirkwood Goose Creek SC M 30 51:43.10
22 Warren Campbell Hendersonville NC M 35 51:44.20
23 Leo Blankenship Fairview NC M 54 51:55.40
24 Brian Traynham Arden NC M 47 52:14.20
25 Stephanie Crichton Jacksonville Beach FL F 42 52:39.30
26 Sandra Morton Candler NC F 36 53:02.60
27 Elizabeth Merlin Arden NC F 32 53:15.60
28 Kevin Buczek Raleigh NC M 37 53:29.80
29 Daniel Wilson Anderson IN M 52 53:31.80
30 Wayne Boynton Loxahatchee FL M 71 53:36.10
31 Peter Malmgren Mills River NC M 30 53:42.60
32 Cori Burdette Matthews NC F 20 54:06.70
33 Alli Nortz ASHEVILLE NC F 40 54:27.10
34 Todd Weaver Jonesborough TN M 36 54:30.00
35 Seth Cantley Charleston SC M 38 54:32.30
36 Christie Posner Asheville NC F 44 55:07.80
37 Clare Merlin Charlotte NC F 30 55:10.60
38 Adam Koling Berkeley CA M 24 55:12.80
39 Maura Thompson Asheville NC F 27 55:13.30
40 Sumaya El-Attar Asheville NC F 51 55:14.50
41 Lauren Payne Arden NC F 26 55:16.90
42 Elizabeth Humphrey Arlington VA F 52 55:27.10
43 Conrad Shirk Black Mountain NC M 41 55:46.70
44 Virginia Hunter Asheville NC F 29 56:42.70
45 Jennifer Smith Matthews NC F 43 57:38.30
46 martha armstrong asheville NC F 51 57:46.20
47 Rick Hebert Biltmore Lake NC M 64 58:01.70
48 Forest Sams Fletcher NC M 34 58:38.40
49 Sarah Black Greenville SC F 27 59:06.30
50 Susan McDowell Asheville NC F 33 59:06.60
51 Liza Young Asheville NC F 32 59:07.70
52 Teresa DeBruhl Asheville NC F 50 59:14.50
53 Kevin Fox Oak Park IL M 42 59:43.80
54 Scott Hildebrand Hildebran NC M 46 1:00:03.30
55 Leslie Ritter Alexandria VA F 33 1:00:12.60
56 Caitlin McMahon Asheville NC F 29 1:00:15.60
57 Ashley Cloninger Candler NC F 33 1:00:20.30
58 Simone Yamazaki Asheville NC F 27 1:00:23.60
59 Susanna Singleton Nashville TN F 33 1:00:24.10
60 James Robertson Lenoir NC M 50 1:00:24.40
61 Catherine Monnin Ostrander OH F 34 1:00:25.00
62 Erica Smith Winston Salem NC F 27 1:00:45.70
63 Diana Sheppard Bristol TN F 52 1:00:55.60
64 Crystal Shirk Black Mountain NC F 37 1:01:09.20
65 Eric Doner Kingsport TN M 39 1:01:32.20
66 Devin Edwards Morristown TN M 38 1:01:43.50
67 Bryan Kerns Weaverville NC M 43 1:02:15.70
68 Joseph Taylor Fletcher NC M 35 1:02:27.70
69 BETH ROBERTS ASHEVILLE NC F 38 1:03:00.80
70 Cristi wilson Richmond VA F 61 1:03:03.10
71 Jennifer Taylor Candler NC F 25 1:03:08.70
72 Kim Harrison Hickory NC F 39 1:03:15.90
73 Samantha Burleson Candler NC F 32 1:03:56.40
74 Carol Lussier Shelby NC F 64 1:04:44.20
75 Sarah Calloway Asheville NC F 34 1:05:10.00
76 Catherine Metzger Asheville NC F 51 1:05:26.70
77 Tavel Cowan-Bell Arden NC F 45 1:05:26.80
78 Ming Lim Mount Pleasant SC F 35 1:05:47.60
79 Andrea Kimbrough Morristown TN F 35 1:06:51.70
80 Tracy Burdette Matthews NC F 50 1:07:10.60
81 Sarah Koerber Mills river NC F 35 1:07:57.80
82 Eric Toombs Leicester NC M 38 1:08:11.30
83 Brandon Jones Knoxville TN M 39 1:08:30.80
84 Veronica Jones Knoxville TN F 34 1:08:30.80
85 Sarah Daniell Annapolis MD F 35 1:08:47.10
86 Bobby Roland Asheville NC M 57 1:09:02.80
87 Stephanie Hance Greenville SC F 28 1:09:16.30
88 Sarah Humphries Asheville NC F 27 1:09:21.40
89 Michele Land Black Mountain NC F 46 1:09:57.60
90 Michael Scharett Candler NC M 44 1:09:57.80
91 Stephanie Laws Asheville NC F 46 1:10:24.00
92 Taffy Odom Simpsonville SC F 50 1:11:27.60
93 Sherrie Kerns Weaverville NC F 44 1:11:55.60
94 Lori King Hendersonville NC F 24 1:12:12.10
95 Jim Fatland Hendersonville NC M 65 1:12:17.30
96 April Sutton Clyde IA F 39 1:12:20.50
97 Carmela Caruso Hendersonville NC F 31 1:13:02.50
98 Kathryn Ledford Biltmore Lake NC F 34 1:13:09.40
99 Wendy Underwood Canton NC F 43 1:13:14.10
100 Lisa Holland Canton NC F 46 1:13:14.10
101 Carolyn Fritzsche Concord NC F 48 1:13:25.00
102 Charlene Rumfelt Enka NC F 54 1:13:35.00
103 Leslie Roland Asheville NC F 57 1:14:30.10
104 Nancy Weaver Jonesborough TN F 35 1:15:12.70
105 Angela Hinnenkamp Horse Shoe NC F 42 1:15:49.40
106 Daisy Chavers Weaverville NC F 44 1:15:54.70
107 Angela Pressley Arden NC F 35 1:16:46.10
108 Kristin Pressley Fletcher NC F 35 1:17:11.60
109 Cindy Farrington Duluth GA F 57 1:17:58.40
110 Stephanie Leiby Rock Hill SC F 45 1:18:56.90
111 Autumn Thompson Hendersonville NC F 46 1:20:08.80
112 Jennifer LaFever Mooresville NC F 33 1:21:04.10
113 Abigail Doyle Grand Rapids MI F 20 1:22:52.90
114 Mary Fink Grand Rapids MI F 47 1:22:53.10
115 David Almquist Waynesville NC M 44 1:22:54.50
116 Janet Presson Waynesville NC F 54 1:22:54.50
117 Nicholas Flury Macon GA M 33 1:23:14.90
118 Kimberly George Hickory NC F 43 1:23:48.40
119 Susan Hayworth Biltmore Lake NC F 58 1:23:55.90
120 Dana Bell Waynesville NC F 44 1:24:00.50
121 Wendy Sibley Fuquay Varina NC F 60 1:24:05.00
122 Haylee McLean Durham NC F 24 1:24:36.20
123 Tara Bullard Flowery Branch GA F 45 1:24:42.40
124 Melissa Snyder Linville NC F 36 1:26:06.10
125 BOB COLLEY Tazewell VA M 64 1:26:24.60
126 Nyla Cross Oneida TN F 63 1:32:15.60
127 Melanie Flury Macon GA F 31 1:32:15.70

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.