RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Springmaid Splash 5k + 10k – August 27, 2016 – Spruce Pine NC

springmaid splash

Congratulations to Robert Harlan and Emily Coggins as winners of the 5k. Congratulations to Michael Holland and Amber Reece-Young as winners of the 10k.

Click here for 5k age groups and here for 10k age groups. Results courtesy of Right on Time Productions.

5K RESULTS

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Robert Harlan Asheville Nc M 16 20:18 6:32
2 William Hatcher M 21 23:38 7:37
3 Vincent Gonzalez M 51 24:19 7:50
4 Federico Hernandez M 39 25:26 8:11
5 Nance Jones M 12 25:51 8:19
6 Liam Knight M 22 25:51 8:19
7 Cole Woodward M 13 26:19 8:29
8 Emily Coggins F 24 27:29 8:51
9 Connor Garrison Morganton Nc M 13 27:39 8:54
10 Caleb Tolley Spruce Pine Nc M 15 28:01 9:01
11 Skylar Grayson F 13 29:15 9:25
12 Nardos Cole F 13 29:18 9:26
13 Stephanie Cates Morganton Nc F 40 29:24 9:28
14 Kerry Taylor Unicoi Tn F 46 29:24 9:28
15 Billy Stamey Burnsville Nc M 41 29:47 9:36
16 Ross Bennett M 62 29:57 9:39
17 Eric Miller M 25 30:07 9:42
18 Erica Schwarting Morganton Nc F 41 30:36 9:51
19 Conrad Shirk Black Mountain Nc M 41 30:51 9:56
20 James Baity Statesville Nc M 48 30:51 9:56
21 Trey Haselden Chapin Sc M 16 31:07 10:01
22 Bryan Cates M 45 31:18 10:05
23 Gabe Ferguson M 10 31:34 10:10
24 Robert Ferguson Asheville Nc M 41 31:37 10:11
25 Michael Ferguson M 8 31:38 10:11
26 Daniel Styles Raleigh Nc M 30 31:43 10:13
27 Keely Taylor Burnsville Nc F 9 31:43 10:13
28 Rick Ferguson M 70 31:50 10:15
29 Joyce Conner-Boyd Estero Fl F 46 32:34 10:29
30 Mary Mull F 26 32:38 10:30
31 Eric Lucas Cuyahoga Falls Oh M 32 32:49 10:34
32 Eden Phillips F 16 33:10 10:41
33 Katie Parkins F 17 33:27 10:46
34 Floyd Styles Spruce Pine Nc M 51 33:31 10:48
35 James Owings Spruce Pine Nc M 55 33:44 10:52
36 Thomas Haizlip, Jr. Banner Elk Nc M 49 33:45 10:52
37 Hagen Wheeler M 22 33:49 10:53
38 Holly Miller Banner Elk Nc F 39 34:49 11:13
39 Tanya Rodriguez High Point Nc F 35 34:50 11:13
40 Suzanne Stowe Burnsville Nc F 28 34:54 11:14
41 Carpenter Ron M 45 35:20 11:23
42 Eric Huskey Spruce Pine Nc M 51 35:32 11:27
43 Amanda Cranston Asheville Nc F 27 35:39 11:29
44 J. Scott Hinkle Swannanoa Nc M 63 35:48 11:32
45 Melia Snyder Boone Nc F 35 36:09 11:38
46 Stephanie West Boone Nc F 47 36:38 11:48
47 Julia Lloyd Asheville Nc F 32 36:43 11:49
48 Charles Iv Of The Scoggin Asheville Nc M 33 36:43 11:49
49 David Wheeler M 46 36:58 11:54
50 Charlie Milling Swannanoa Nc M 37 37:01 11:55
51 Jennifer Van Lue Asheville Nc F 38 37:01 11:55
52 Daniel Shugan Raleigh Nc M 33 37:02 11:56
53 Kim Carter York Sc F 49 37:08 11:57
54 Natalie Foreman Boone Nc F 44 37:15 12:00
55 Anna Ostendorff Raleigh Nc F 30 37:16 12:00
56 Kevin Hollifield M 48 37:38 12:07
57 Kahly Antal Morganton Nc F 30 37:48 12:10
58 Roxann Williams Morganton Nc F 30 37:48 12:10
59 Sarah Garrod Columbia Sc F 37 38:04 12:16
60 David Deloach M 40 38:09 12:17
61 Shea Laws F 14 38:20 12:21
62 Jennifer Mchone Marshall Nc F 41 38:23 12:22
63 Edgar Gwaltney Morganton Nc M 76 38:24 12:22
64 Sonya Leonard Asheville Nc F 38 38:32 12:25
65 Courtney Thomas F 17 38:40 12:27
66 April Huskies F 14 38:40 12:27
67 Aggie Engel F 37 38:42 12:28
68 Ada Mckinney F 16 39:09 12:37
69 Steve Street Johnson City Tn M 60 39:26 12:42
70 Lisa Ensor Watauga Tn F 52 39:40 12:46
71 Scott Revels York Sc M 51 40:03 12:54
72 Johnnie Bennett Asheville Nc F 60 40:22 13:00
73 Emily Ostendorff Fort Mill Sc F 28 40:27 13:01
74 Cortney Taylor Burnsville Nc F 32 40:40 13:06
75 Tonya Gesing Asheville Nc F 42 41:38 13:24
76 Sally Wyant Columbia Sc F 32 43:22 13:58
77 Ashley Latner Marion Nc F 35 43:43 14:04
78 Matt Plaster Morganton Nc M 39 43:43 14:05
79 Deborah Owings Spruce Pine Nc F 53 46:09 14:52
80 Lynette Croutharmel Apex Nc F 54 46:41 15:02
81 Rachael Swann Burnsville Nc F 48 46:44 15:03
82 Larry Davis Elizabethton Tn M 73 47:01 15:08
83 Susan Stark Sugar Grove Nc F 70 47:58 15:27
84 Ann Viles Sugar Grove Nc F 72 47:58 15:27
85 Chris Reece-Young Asheville Nc M 47 49:39 15:59
86 Carla Hill Elizabethton Tn F 51 51:39 16:38
87 Sharon Williams Lexington Sc F 65 52:15 16:49
88 Gretchen Reid F 41 52:44 16:59
89 Abigail Reid F 9 52:44 16:59
90 Rebecca Reid F 7 52:45 16:59
91 Josh Hancock Lancaster Sc M 33 53:08 17:06
92 Leo Hancock Lancaster Sc M 6 53:08 17:06
93 Lily Hancock Lancaster Sc F 8 53:11 17:07
94 Jess Hancock Lancaster Sc F 33 53:11 17:07
95 Martha Marshall Asheville Nc F 71 56:26 18:10
96 Beth Marshall Raleigh Nc F 39 1:00:35 19:30
97 David Styles Raleigh Nc M 44 1:00:38 19:31
98 Kathryn Brasington F 37 1:01:45 19:53
99 Claudia Brasington F 14 1:01:45 19:53
100 Lucas None Given M 4 1:01:47 19:53
101 Eleanor Dick Hillsville Va F 64 1:02:08 20:00
102 Joseph Yandel York Sc M 45 1:05:58 21:14
103 Brenda Yandel York Sc F 41 1:05:59 21:15

10K RESULTS

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Michael Holland Beech Mountain Nc M 19 41:20 6:40
2 Duncan Reuning M 27 44:10 7:07
3 Arek Robinson Woodfin Nc M 29 45:07 7:16
4 Desi Ferreira Winter Garden Fl M 19 47:30 7:39
5 Zack Brown Asheville Nc M 33 48:04 7:44
6 Shawn Bagley M 38 48:19 7:47
7 Isaac Hoff M 37 48:29 7:49
8 Eliseo Sanchez M 29 48:42 7:51
9 Todd Swift Weaverville Nc M 46 49:23 7:57
10 Nathan Rhodes Asheville Nc M 40 49:36 7:59
11 Jerod Schell Spruce Pine Nc M 30 50:33 8:09
12 Tony Mckinney M 33 50:41 8:10
13 Amber Reece-Young Asheville Nc F 37 50:49 8:11
14 Ventura Martinez M 42 50:54 8:12
15 Brian Simpson Asheville Nc M 44 52:05 8:23
16 Will Hogan M 31 52:08 8:24
17 Jennings Garry Asheville Nc F 42 52:36 8:28
18 Brad Dellinger M 49 52:50 8:31
19 Alan Utter Boone Nc M 50 52:52 8:31
20 Bryson Young M 31 53:40 8:39
21 Matthew Justus Simpsonville Sc M 20 54:49 8:50
22 John Lang M 47 55:03 8:52
23 Todd Walton Boone Nc M 47 55:45 8:59
24 Tom Sharkey Arden Nc M 47 55:51 9:00
25 Danielle Ramanathan Winston Salem Nc F 34 56:07 9:02
26 Jeffrey Milloy Spruce Pine Nc M 29 56:22 9:05
27 Clark Hatcher M 28 56:34 9:07
28 Hannah Stillings Buffalo Ny F 27 57:18 9:14
29 Jones Bryan M 44 57:25 9:15
30 Derek Parsonage Winston Salem Nc M 57 57:31 9:16
31 William Harlan Asheville Nc M 53 57:44 9:18
32 Edgar Holler M 57 58:01 9:21
33 Scott Hickman Arden Nc M 58 58:10 9:22
34 Dan Vasil Arden Nc M 26 58:55 9:29
35 Chris Cutler Pfafftown Nc M 47 59:20 9:33
36 Nick Greene Old Fort Nc M 15 1:00:12 9:42
37 Riley Moore Old Fort Nc M 13 1:00:20 9:43
38 Chris Caudill Boone Nc M 46 1:01:11 9:51
39 Ken Young Marion Nc M 51 1:01:17 9:52
40 Jonathon Engel Shawano Wi M 33 1:01:22 9:53
41 Heather Hugosson Winston Salem Nc F 52 1:01:30 9:54
42 Rick Carter York Sc M 49 1:01:38 9:56
43 David Wheeler M 46 1:02:31 10:04
44 Joshua Streetman Columbia Sc M 38 1:03:40 10:15
45 Falon Tilley Rougemont Nc F 32 1:04:56 10:27
46 Jamie Engel Charlotte Nc F 40 1:05:14 10:30
47 Ron Wyant Burnsville Nc M 56 1:05:33 10:33
48 Adam Garry Asheville Nc M 36 1:06:00 10:38
49 Joshua Dagenhart Raleigh Nc M 42 1:06:54 10:46
50 Karen Brazinski F 49 1:07:40 10:54
51 Donnie Ballard Clayton Nc M 41 1:07:40 10:54
52 Roy Mcginnis Mars Hill Nc M 55 1:08:00 10:57
53 William F Haselden Chapin Sc M 55 1:08:33 11:02
54 Rick Croutharmel Apex Nc M 53 1:09:02 11:07
55 Michael Boone Greer Sc M 65 1:09:10 11:08
56 Eddie Ewing Denver Nc M 43 1:09:12 11:09
57 David Beatty Statesville Nc M 68 1:09:25 11:11
58 Teresa Roberts Woodlawn Va F 59 1:09:26 11:11
59 Timothy Thomas Raleigh Nc M 35 1:10:43 11:23
60 Bill Hoag Sarasota Fl M 50 1:10:50 11:24
61 Helen Austin F 34 1:11:14 11:28
62 Tr Goins Raleigh Nc F 40 1:11:32 11:31
63 Vickie Freshour Nebo Nc F 39 1:11:47 11:33
64 Jason Whitley Hendersonville Nc M 47 1:11:54 11:35
65 Michael Montgomery Pelzer Sc M 59 1:12:04 11:36
66 Jennifer Wood Asheville Nc F 36 1:12:38 11:42
67 Emily Hoar Winston Salem Nc F 31 1:12:40 11:42
68 Loralie Clark Morganton Nc F 49 1:12:59 11:45
69 Rebecca Battista Boone Nc F 46 1:13:36 11:51
70 Cindy Geisinger Glen Allen Va F 53 1:13:54 11:54
71 Tami Grossens Morganton Nc F 41 1:14:38 12:01
72 Shawn Marvin M 48 1:15:46 12:12
73 Robert Pearl Alexandria Al M 54 1:16:08 12:15
74 Nathan Clark Charlotte Nc M 40 1:17:36 12:30
75 Tina Wolfe Marion Nc F 49 1:17:43 12:31
76 Rick Dishman Statesville Nc M 66 1:18:00 12:34
77 Lisa Loveday Newland Nc F 59 1:19:29 12:48
78 Richard Ramsey Newland Nc M 57 1:19:29 12:48
79 Robert Hardin Elizabethton Tn M 69 1:19:50 12:51
80 Heather Hagan F 28 1:20:06 12:54
81 Brian Franklin Clover Sc M 59 1:20:21 12:56
82 Diana Valentine San Francisco Ca F 42 1:20:22 12:56
83 Lauren Schisler Hopkins Sc F 33 1:20:36 12:59
84 Joe Pearman Elizabethton Tn M 37 1:22:14 13:15
85 Ruth Roberts Winston Salem Nc F 52 1:23:49 13:30
86 Justin Thepsombat Raleigh Nc M 25 1:26:16 13:53
87 Kim Aram F 24 1:26:16 13:53
88 Snapper Greene Old Fort Nc M 42 1:26:35 13:57
89 Jenna Sach Columbia Sc F 30 1:27:03 14:01
90 Pamela Holland Morganton Nc F 47 1:27:05 14:01
91 Heather Webb Marshall Nc F 43 1:27:44 14:08
92 Morgen Yeakley Marshall Nc F 46 1:27:45 14:08
93 Jason Brasington West Columbia Sc M 40 1:29:14 14:22
94 Blake Young Marion Nc M 20 1:30:25 14:33
95 Jacob Huffman Brown Summit Nc M 8 1:30:40 14:36
96 Madison Long Clemmons Nc F 26 1:30:42 14:36
97 Judy Moore Cramerton Nc F 42 1:31:44 14:46
98 Heather Huffman Brown Summit Nc F 33 1:31:45 14:46
99 Kristopher Huffman Greensboro Nc M 38 1:31:49 14:47
100 Cindy Cumming Lewisville Nc F 43 1:33:02 14:59
101 Alana Sherrill Statesville Nc F 45 1:34:56 15:17
102 Richard Munger Asheville Nc M 65 1:35:31 15:23
103 Bryan Gilbert M 43 1:37:09 15:39
104 Jamie Banwell Charlotte Mp F 34 1:38:48 15:54
105 Kristi Wiggins Durham Nc F 47 1:39:05 15:57
106 Jill Burleson Durham Nc F 45 1:39:34 16:02
107 James Demopoulos Winston Salem Nc M 35 1:41:00 16:16
108 Elizabeth Flores Swannanoa Nc F 31 1:41:51 16:24
109 Tobey Flores Swannanoa Nc M 41 1:41:51 16:24
110 Lu Hayes Wilmington Nc F 65 1:41:52 16:24
111 Diana Dagenhart Statesville Nc F 67 1:45:44 17:01
112 Bib Nineteen F 99 1:46:36 17:10
113 Jeannie Conner Union Mills Nc F 42 1:46:37 17:10
114 Pamela Litzenberger Greer Sc F 54 1:49:29 17:38
115 Rita Revels York Sc F 49 1:50:26 17:47
116 Krista Gfeller Clemmons Nc F 30 1:58:03 19:00
117 Michael Long Clemmons Nc M 63 1:58:08 19:01
118 Vicki Young Marion Nc F 48 2:00:18 19:22
119 Rhonda Morrow Marion Nc F 54 2:04:32 20:03
120 Trey Lawing Marion Nc M 12 2:04:33 20:03

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.