RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS ยป

Results of the Race to the Rock 5k – August 14, 2016 – Chimney Rock NC

Chimney Rock 5k

Congratulations to Luis Rojas as the first male. Congratulations to Jennifer Fisher as first female. Results courtesy of Setup Events.

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME
1 Luis Rojas Flat Rock NC M 33 00:21:07
2 Jennifer Fisher Columbus NC F 35 00:22:47
3 Joe Watson Asheville NC M 50 00:23:17
4 Amber Reece-Young Asheville NC F 37 00:24:04
5 Brian Clyburn Columbia SC M 44 00:24:36
6 Travis Morgan Marion NC M 37 00:25:03
7 Alex Gonzalez Southern Pines NC M 51 00:25:22
8 Ted Lyerly Greenville SC M 46 00:25:28
9 Justin Rollins Spartanburg SC M 31 00:25:36
10 Tasha Regan Charlotte NC F 17 00:25:56
11 Paul Wagner Wuerzburg XX M 22 00:26:17
12 Roberto Gonzalez Spindale NC M 46 00:26:22
13 Amy Edelstein Shelby NC F 38 00:26:30
14 David Scott Waxhaw NC M 51 00:26:46
15 Curtis Beason M 27 00:26:50
16 Tyler Champion Forest City NC M 16 00:27:02
17 Matt McMahand Rock Hill SC M 33 00:27:28
18 Mitchell Rippy Shelby NC M 53 00:28:02
19 Jose Maldonado Weaverville NC M 24 00:28:05
20 David Griffith Lee Charlotte NC M 44 00:28:17
21 Anne MacDonald Cary NC F 45 00:28:39
22 Josh Barricklow Wake Forest NC M 39 00:28:52
23 Courtney Ramos Holly Springs NC F 35 00:28:58
24 Bryan Wither Miami FL M 36 00:29:26
25 Dorothy Russell Greer SC F 34 00:29:28
26 John Whittemore Austin TX M 37 00:29:29
27 Julie Covington Chrleston SC F 33 00:29:36
28 Peter Dixon Cornelius NC M 34 00:29:51
29 Brian Davis Charlotte NC M 43 00:29:59
30 Tyler Wichmann Charotte NC M 31 00:30:03
31 Chuck Lindsay Concord NC M 58 00:30:11
32 Nathan St. Denny Raleigh NC M 32 00:30:23
33 Timothy Lovelace Mooresboro NC M 51 00:30:40
34 Matthew Edwards Chapel Hill NC M 38 00:31:02
35 David Cook Rutherfordton NC M 49 00:31:48
36 Josh Holmes Greenville SC M 40 00:31:50
37 Larry Curtis Forest City NC M 56 00:32:21
38 Noah Lesser Stanley NC M 14 00:32:27
39 Camp Wynn Greenville SC M 41 00:32:44
40 Renee Howard Union Mills NC F 35 00:32:46
41 Serge Skiba Cornelius NC M 42 00:32:54
42 Joseph Brooks Dallas NC M 59 00:32:56
43 Jasmine St Denny Raleigh NC F 32 00:33:00
44 Augutus Oleary Chimney Rock NC M 18 00:33:11
45 Jonathan Seehorn Hudson NC M 42 00:33:27
46 Avery Champion Forest City NC M 14 00:33:35
47 Katie Wirth Charlotte NC F 30 00:33:41
48 Diana Lynn Snyder Mount Pleasant SC F 39 00:33:49
49 Julie Sutton Carthage NC F 57 00:33:58
50 Molly Aiken F 50 00:34:29
51 Charles Raffensperger Duluth GA M 57 00:34:43
52 Jennifer Edmonds Columbia SC F 40 00:34:44
53 David Poston Gastonia NC M 61 00:34:56
54 James Robertson Lenoir NC M 50 00:34:57
55 Jill Farar Iron Station NC F 44 00:35:06
56 Thomas Obannon Charlotte NC M 56 00:35:19
57 Jeffrey Webb Raleigh NC M 33 00:35:38
58 Lisa Rome Lake Lure NC F 52 00:36:11
59 Eric Gonzalez Southern Pines NC M 14 00:36:27
60 Kendall Beushausen Inman SC M 47 00:36:42
61 Aaron Denny Raleigh NC M 32 00:36:59
62 Angela Greenwell Atlanta GA F 41 00:37:03
63 Steven Adams Spartanburg SC M 41 00:37:06
64 Monica Kimbler Spring Lake NC F 59 00:37:12
65 Latisha Cannon Little Switzerland NC F 41 00:37:13
66 Kara Peach Raleigh NC F 32 00:37:20
67 Carrie Maresh Black Mountain NC F 30 00:37:26
68 April Hutto Columbia SC F 37 00:37:35
69 Bruce Rome Lake Lure NC M 64 00:37:36
70 Lauren Robertson Lenoir NC F 23 00:37:50
71 Brian Craig Black Mountain NC M 46 00:37:59
72 Ornela Vazquez Charlotte NC F 38 00:38:04
73 Tammy Hong Houston TX F 44 00:38:32
74 Mimi Hunt Seneca SC F 56 00:38:44
75 Mike Crisp Hendersonville NC M 44 00:38:55
76 Shane Morse Colchester CT M 32 00:39:00
77 Megan Morse Colchester CT F 32 00:39:02
78 Lindsey Hardy Katy TX F 33 00:39:21
79 Trellace Lawrimore Asheville NC F 22 00:39:28
80 Sandy Austin Forest City NC F 61 00:39:45
81 Charley Melton Forest City NC M 45 00:39:51
82 Tracy Nelson Granite Falls NC M 49 00:39:52
83 Constance Giles Gaffney SC F 29 00:39:54
84 Genelle Butz New Bern NC F 37 00:39:56
85 Paul Waycaster North Wilkesboro NC M 48 00:40:27
86 John Gonzalez Southern Pines NC M 17 00:40:29
87 Jennifer Beushausen Inman SC F 49 00:40:42
88 Brooke Moticak Hendersonville NC F 34 00:40:44
89 Sarah Hood Mooresville NC F 31 00:40:45
90 Laurence Penrose Bostic NC M 74 00:40:49
91 Ben Byers Charlotte NC M 55 00:40:58
92 Brad Lewis Lugoff SC M 46 00:41:05
93 Frank Elvington Spartanburg SC M 60 00:41:05
94 Stephen Inman Shelby NC M 30 00:41:18
95 Chad Knight Boiling Springs SC M 38 00:41:24
96 Debra Dandro Charlotte NC F 44 00:41:35
97 Jim Dandro Charlotte NC M 47 00:41:35
98 Courtney Setzer Black Mountain NC F 27 00:41:50
99 Sandy Weast Rutherfordton NC F 25 00:42:08
100 Jane Weast Rutherfordton NC F 46 00:42:12
101 Casey Sumner Spartanburg SC F 33 00:42:26
102 Lindsey Harper Myrtle Beach SC F 37 00:42:28
103 Angela Austin Flat Rock NC F 49 00:42:32
104 Laura Bolduc Charlotte NC F 33 00:42:41
105 Keith Nichols Jersey Village TX M 60 00:42:41
106 Adana Littledave Cherokee NC F 33 00:43:11
107 Veronica Brendle Southport NC F 45 00:43:26
108 Amanda Smith Pinnacle NC F 38 00:44:04
109 Deborah Nichols Jersey Village TX F 61 00:44:18
110 Becka Tait Charlotte NC F 54 00:44:39
111 Alana Hoenicke Greenville SC F 36 00:44:48
112 Crissy Bruce Asheville NC F 38 00:44:56
113 Daniel Orlich Charlotte NC M 37 00:45:26
114 Keith Atkins Forest City NC M 53 00:45:57
115 Jes Williams Travelers Rest SC F 38 00:46:22
116 Matthew Dirraugh M 17 00:46:23
117 Charlene Vasquez Raleigh NC F 28 00:46:27
118 Shelley Gurley Raleigh NC F 36 00:46:27
119 Sheryl Chatterton Charlotte NC F 47 00:46:30
120 Larry Chatterton Jr Charlotte NC M 43 00:46:30
121 Rory Regan Charlotte NC M 53 00:46:35
122 Tyler Regan Charlotte NC M 24 00:46:38
123 Kelly Denny Raleigh NC F 38 00:46:42
124 Peter Damroth Raleigh NC M 29 00:46:59
125 Beverly Brooks Dallas NC M 59 00:47:19
126 Kelly Johnson Hendersonville NC F 46 00:47:24
127 Faren Kilpatrick Florence SC F 46 00:47:35
128 Tony Butz New Bern NC M 45 00:47:43
129 Robyn Overby Simpsonville SC F 38 00:47:48
130 Beth Boston Lawndale NC F 51 00:47:59
131 Danny Whisnant Union SC M 52 00:50:05
132 Kenneth Moore Mill Spring NC M 61 00:50:09
133 Nick Eller Mills Spring NC M 31 00:50:10
134 Ann Guevara Cary NC F 61 00:51:15
135 Laura Bench Apex NC F 37 00:51:17
136 Lee Surridge Pineville NC M 59 00:52:51
137 Donald Crawford Rutherfordton NC M 64 00:53:11
138 Lora Buckner Asheville NC F 42 00:54:45
139 Beth Wither Miami FL F 35 00:55:33
140 Melissa Dorraugh F 42 00:55:37
141 Lisa Curtis Forest City NC F 54 00:56:06
142 Deborah Anderson Ridgeland SC F 58 00:56:12
143 Sylvia Gonzalez Hendersonville NC F 57 00:57:11
144 Kelly Shields Tryon NC F 37 00:57:13
145 Sarah Goelling Hickory NC F 28 00:59:19
146 Walker Smathers Mills Spring NC M 16 01:01:26
147 Kim Eller Mills Spring NC F 29 01:01:28
148 Laura Moore Mills Spring NC F 52 01:01:30
149 Karen Palomino Shelby NC F 58 01:01:36
150 Katherine Kaufmann Shelby NC F 31 01:01:37
151 Courtney Atkins Forest City NC F 24 01:02:31
152 Ann Holt Boiling Springs SC F 67 01:02:46
153 Wanda Bates Forest City NC F 41 01:02:51
154 Cynthia Goelling Hickory NC F 59 01:03:28

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.