RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Dam Run 10k – August 12, 2016 – Lake Lure NC

dam run 10k

Congratulations to the super fast olympian and Reckless Running runner Anthony Famiglietti as the first male. Congratulations to Blakely Garrity as the first female. Results courtesy of Setup Events.

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Anthony Famiglietti Moorseville Nc M 38 00:30:40 00:04:57
2 Landon Maxwell Dallas Nc M 16 00:35:59 00:05:48
3 Jonathan Thacker Bakersville Nc M 38 00:36:14 00:05:50
4 Lee Brendel Webster Groves Mo M 39 00:37:16 00:06:00
5 Beck Classey Drive Nc M 16 00:37:34 00:06:03
6 Ted Lyerly Greenville Sc M 46 00:39:47 00:06:25
7 Johnny Grant Iron Station Nc M 16 00:40:28 00:06:31
8 Cid Cardoso Jr Cary Nc M 47 00:40:44 00:06:34
9 Noah Shore Asheville Nc M 18 00:40:56 00:06:36
10 Roberto Gonzalez Spindale Nc M 58 00:40:58 00:06:36
11 Clark Obannon Richmond Va M 25 00:41:19 00:06:39
12 Aidan Morrison Denver Nc M 11 00:41:23 00:06:40
13 Bryce Beckenbach Austin Tx M 24 00:41:25 00:06:40
14 Blakely Garrity Cary Nc F 25 00:41:29 00:06:41
15 Justin Rollins Spartanburg Sc M 31 00:42:13 00:06:48
16 Travis Morgan Marion Nc M 37 00:42:30 00:06:51
17 Shawn Berting Huntersville Nc M 31 00:42:56 00:06:55
18 Teale Beckenbach Ft Pierce Fl F 26 00:43:05 00:06:56
19 William Brumbach Columbia Sc M 38 00:43:11 00:06:57
20 Amy Edelstein Shelby Nc F 38 00:43:35 00:07:01
21 Lisa Hecker Mebane Nc F 41 00:43:35 00:07:01
22 Andy Elderbrock Ashland Oh M 19 00:43:37 00:07:02
23 Madison Rowles Iron Station Nc F 18 00:43:53 00:07:04
24 William Majewski Summerville Sc M 47 00:43:55 00:07:04
25 Sarah Spiro Sylva Nc F 20 00:44:10 00:07:07
26 Brad Hecker Mebane Nc M 45 00:44:14 00:07:08
27 Denilson Olivo-Castanon Denver Nc M 15 00:44:33 00:07:11
28 Bryston Walker Concord Nc M 15 00:44:43 00:07:12
29 Kelly Werts Charlotte Nc F 28 00:45:08 00:07:16
30 Bill Branson Biltmore Lake Nc M 58 00:45:17 00:07:18
31 Calvin Collins Burlington Wi M 14 00:45:44 00:07:22
32 Olivia Humphrey Dallas Nc F 15 00:46:07 00:07:26
33 Nathan St. Denny Raleigh Nc M 32 00:46:42 00:07:31
34 Anne Macdonald Cary Nc F 45 00:46:48 00:07:32
35 Jonas Guffey Iron Station Nc M 14 00:46:57 00:07:34
36 Dominic Ciavatta Chapel Hill Nc M 48 00:47:03 00:07:35
37 Adam Smith Simpsonville Sc M 37 00:47:30 00:07:39
38 Tyler Champoin Forest City Nc M 16 00:47:34 00:07:40
39 Josh Barricklou Wake Forest Nc M 39 00:47:45 00:07:42
40 Matt Mcmahand Rock Hill Sc M 33 00:47:59 00:07:44
41 Melanie Butler Forest City Nc F 43 00:48:21 00:07:47
42 Emily Elderbrock Memphis Tn F 29 00:48:36 00:07:50
43 Mitchell Rippy Shelby Nc M 53 00:48:50 00:07:52
44 Steve Hartman Hickory Nc M 52 00:49:00 00:07:54
45 Steven Green Rochester Hills Mi M 43 00:49:17 00:07:56
46 Jeff Day Clayton Nc M 37 00:49:21 00:07:57
47 Gwynneth Ferguson Asheville Nc F 38 00:49:28 00:07:58
48 Charlotte Hartman Hickory Nc F 48 00:49:59 00:08:03
49 Courtney Ramos Holly Springs Nc F 35 00:49:59 00:08:03
50 Josh Holmes Greenville Sc M 40 00:50:10 00:08:05
51 Patrick Mcgraw Hendersonville Nc M 54 00:50:43 00:08:10
52 Timothy Lovelace Mooresboro Nc M 51 00:50:54 00:08:12
53 Camp Wynn Greenville Sc M 41 00:51:25 00:08:17
54 Sara Russell Lutherville Md F 38 00:51:42 00:08:20
55 Rob Lynch Burlingame Ca M 50 00:52:06 00:08:24
56 John Garrity Cary Nc M 58 00:52:20 00:08:26
57 Serge Skiba Cornelius Nc M 42 00:52:28 00:08:27
58 Mark Cecil Mt Pleasant Sc M 34 00:52:34 00:08:28
59 Noah Lesser Denver Nc M 14 00:52:37 00:08:29
60 Hunter Bondy Rochester Hills Mi M 15 00:52:57 00:08:32
61 Diana Lynn Snyder Mount Pleasant Sc F 39 00:53:01 00:08:32
62 Benjamin Zachary Taylorsville Nc M 60 00:53:12 00:08:34
63 David Cook Rutherfordton Nc M 49 00:53:56 00:08:41
64 Jeffrey Webb Raleigh Nc M 33 00:54:02 00:08:42
65 Jasmine St. Denny Raleigh Nc M 33 00:54:02 00:08:42
66 Chuck Lindsay Concord Nc M 58 00:54:14 00:08:44
67 Jessica Day Clayton Nc M 38 00:54:15 00:08:44
68 Kiefer Moore Lake Lure Nc M 13 00:54:26 00:08:46
69 Sarah Lamb-Green Rochester Hills Mi F 45 00:54:27 00:08:46
70 Austin Greene Denver Nc M 14 00:54:44 00:08:49
71 Renee Howard Union Mills Nc F 35 00:54:53 00:08:50
72 Ashley Lowery Rutherfordton Nc F 31 00:54:57 00:08:51
73 Jim Dandro Charlotte Nc M 47 00:55:01 00:08:52
74 Danika Baer Carlisle Pa F 2 00:55:21 00:08:55
75 Michael Baer Carlisle Pa M 58 00:55:22 00:08:55
76 Joe Loendorf Lowesville Nc M 16 00:55:41 00:08:58
77 Olivia Stewart Mount Holly Nc F 13 00:55:44 00:08:59
78 Ryan Johnston Greenville Sc M 32 00:55:46 00:08:59
79 Allison Farar Denver Nc F 12 00:56:11 00:09:03
80 Barry Hill Bostic Nc M 49 00:56:32 00:09:06
81 Jim Bentley Dallas Tx M 46 00:56:33 00:09:06
82 Jared Mermis Austin Tx M 44 00:56:38 00:09:07
83 Jill Peloquin F 47 00:56:47 00:09:09
84 Melissa Dempster Lincolnton Nc F 42 00:56:53 00:09:10
85 Katie Wirth Charlotte Nc F 30 00:57:04 00:09:11
86 Peter Dixon Cornelius Nc M 34 00:57:04 00:09:11
87 Audrey Drossner Lutherville Md F 59 00:57:13 00:09:13
88 Melanie Bailey Ellenboro Nc F 36 00:57:22 00:09:14
89 Jill Farar Iron Station Nc F 44 00:57:24 00:09:15
90 Jenna Land Denver Nc F 15 00:57:27 00:09:15
91 Crystal Garrison Fort Mill Sc F 35 00:57:39 00:09:17
92 Kelley Gibson Toronto Xx F 34 00:57:39 00:09:17
93 Thomas Obannon Charlotte Nc M 56 00:57:44 00:09:18
94 Lisa Garrity Apex Nc F 56 00:57:52 00:09:19
95 Ferny Yanez Boca Raton Fl M 46 00:58:13 00:09:23
96 Lisa Rome Lake Lure Nc F 52 00:58:58 00:09:30
97 Bradford C Deudne Mill Spring Nc M 57 00:59:40 00:09:36
98 Angela Greenwell Atlanta Ga F 41 00:59:42 00:09:37
99 Brian Davis Charlotte Nc M 43 00:59:42 00:09:37
100 Justen Gross Leland Nc M 34 00:59:43 00:09:37
101 Kara Slick Mount Pleasant Sc F 43 00:59:46 00:09:38
102 Evan St John Charlotte Nc M 51 00:59:47 00:09:38
103 Jonathan Seehorn Hudson Nc M 42 01:00:13 00:09:42
104 Matthew Peach Raleigh Nc M 31 01:00:43 00:09:47
105 Avery Champion Forest City Nc M 14 01:01:05 00:09:50
106 Eric Wineburg None Given M 32 01:01:32 00:09:55
107 Warren Walhaug Palermo Nd M 63 01:01:50 00:09:57
108 Ornela Vazquez Charlotte Nc F 38 01:02:02 00:09:59
109 Don Christiansen Mill Spring Nc M 54 01:02:48 00:10:07
110 Melissa Tate Marion Nc F 44 01:03:12 00:10:11
111 April Walker Raleigh Nc F 44 01:03:13 00:10:11
112 Colleen Sands Winston Salem Nc F 26 01:03:52 00:10:17
113 Jim Sands Chrotte Nc M 57 01:03:52 00:10:17
114 Bruce Rome Lake Lure Nc M 64 01:04:19 00:10:21
115 Lauraleig Guthrie Greensboro Nc F 16 01:04:23 00:10:22
116 Wyatt Guthrie Greensboro Nc M 14 01:04:23 00:10:22
117 James Stickney Asheville Nc M 62 01:04:28 00:10:23
118 Robert Paratore Charlotte Nc M 65 01:04:51 00:10:27
119 Joelle Diepenbrock Asheville Nc F 32 01:04:59 00:10:28
120 Joel Kirby Greenville Sc M 45 01:05:02 00:10:28
121 Jay Burriss Greenville Sc M 47 01:05:02 00:10:28
122 Charley Melton Forest City Nc M 45 01:05:48 00:10:36
123 Ryan Hodge Ellenboro Nc M 31 01:06:09 00:10:39
124 Laurence Penrose Bostic Nc M 74 01:06:11 00:10:39
125 Genelle Butz New Bern Nc F 37 01:06:20 00:10:41
126 Keith Nichols Jersey Village Tx M 60 01:06:20 00:10:41
127 Shelley Gurley Raleigh Nc F 36 01:06:22 00:10:41
128 Renee Harvey Wake Forest Nc F 41 01:06:37 00:10:44
129 Patricia Gaither Greenville Nc F 29 01:06:48 00:10:46
130 Ben Towery Rutherfordton Nc M 11 01:07:24 00:10:51
131 Brian Craig Black Mountain Nc M 46 01:07:32 00:10:52
132 Kathleen Obannon Charlotte Nc F 60 01:07:38 00:10:53
133 Brad Lewis Lugoff Sc M 46 01:07:47 00:10:55
134 Thelma Helms Clover Sc F 57 01:08:05 00:10:58
135 Deborah Nichols Jersey Village Tx F 61 01:08:12 00:10:59
136 Monica Barajas Travelers Rest Sc F 43 01:08:23 00:11:01
137 Leigh Owens Rutherfordton Nc F 49 01:08:29 00:11:02
138 Misty Hamrick Rutherfordton Nc F 42 01:08:29 00:11:02
139 Anne Bentley Dallas Tx F 44 01:08:32 00:11:02
140 Donna Mcclamb Dobson Nc F 55 01:08:35 00:11:03
141 Emily Guffey Iron Station Nc F 15 01:08:36 00:11:03
142 Debra Dandro Charlotte Nc F 44 01:09:20 00:11:10
143 Ric Gulley Lake Lure Nc M 67 01:09:33 00:11:12
144 Stephanie Mermis Austin Tx F 42 01:10:07 00:11:17
145 Laura Brendel Webster Groves Mo F 39 01:10:07 00:11:17
146 Casey Sumner Spartanburg Sc F 33 01:10:12 00:11:18
147 Gay Weber Leicester Nc M 36 01:10:59 00:11:26
148 Tony Butz New Bern Nc M 45 01:13:06 00:11:46
149 Raymond Toney Chapel Hill Nc M 52 01:14:14 00:11:57
150 Keith Atkins Forest City Nc M 53 01:15:31 00:12:10
151 Patti Soete New York Ny F 30 01:16:04 00:12:15
152 Michael Evans Duncan Sc M 39 01:16:10 00:12:16
153 Jes Williams Travelers Rest Sc F 38 01:17:54 00:12:33
154 Denise Ross Greenwood Sc F 55 01:18:34 00:12:39
155 Deborah Heller Pawleys Island Sc F 63 01:20:31 00:12:58
156 Laura Jowers Gastonia Nc F 34 01:22:30 00:13:17
157 Donald Crawford Rutherfordton Nc M 64 01:23:24 00:13:26
158 David Helmes Rockhill Sc M 48 01:23:47 00:13:29
159 Kristin Guthrie Greensboro Nc F 44 01:26:17 00:13:54
160 Jennifer Feeler Gastonia Nc F 43 01:26:44 00:13:58
161 Cynthia Conner Gastonia Nc F 30 01:26:51 00:13:59
162 Beth Boston Lawndale Nc F 51 01:28:01 00:14:10
163 Steve Helms Clover Sc M 64 01:28:01 00:14:10
164 Chasity Schooley Albemarle Nc F 39 01:29:51 00:14:28
165 Robin Stickney Asheville Nc M 51 01:29:51 00:14:28
166 Lisa Curtis Forest City Nc F 54 01:32:28 00:14:53

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.