RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS ยป

Results of the Sourwood 5k – August 13, 2016 – Cheshire Fitness Center – Black Mountain NC

Sourwood5k

Congratulations to Victor McHenry and Kimsey Ellis as male and female winners. Click here for age groups. Click here for pump and run results.

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Victor McHenry Asheville NC M 31 17:28.1 5:37
2 Michael Spath Marion NC M 41 18:05.8 5:49
3 Chase Shermer Knightdale NC M 22 18:15.9 5:52
4 Wesley Cramer Asheville NC M 37 18:27.2 5:56
5 Reece Collie Montreat NC M 15 18:52.8 6:04
6 Erasmo Ordonez Harrells NC M 24 18:55.1 6:05
7 Todd Swift Weaverville NC M 46 18:58.7 6:06
8 Kip Otterness Asheville NC M 23 19:06.1 6:08
9 Tony McKinney Spruce Pine NC M 33 20:05.6 6:27
10 Wes Palmer Travelers Rest SC M 31 20:24.0 6:34
11 Max Martinez Arden NC M 41 20:28.7 6:35
12 Joe Watson Asheville NC M 50 20:35.9 6:37
13 Richard Melnyk Asheville NC M 36 21:09.1 6:48
14 Sean Noonan Urbandale IA M 30 21:09.3 6:48
15 Joe Barrett Asheville NC M 54 21:10.8 6:48
16 Emil Ruecker Burnsville NC M 17 21:17.0 6:51
17 Aaron Davis Winston Salem NC M 34 21:44.8 6:59
18 Barron Northrup Asheville NC M 18 21:45.6 7:00
19 Federico Hernandez Marion NC M 39 21:47.3 7:00
20 Kimzey Ellis Candler NC F 27 21:54.0 7:03
21 Clint Stewart Old Fort NC M 38 22:04.4 7:06
22 Jody Smith Asheville NC F 52 22:14.2 7:09
23 Jacob Crowell Salvisa KY M 21 22:14.8 7:09
24 Lincoln Crosse Asheville NC M 57 22:23.3 7:12
25 Lance Martin Asheville NC M 45 22:24.7 7:12
26 Dakota Norris Spruce Pine NC M 27 22:32.3 7:15
27 Todd Hoke Hendersonville NC M 47 22:50.5 7:21
28 Blake Smith Black Mountain NC M 43 22:51.9 7:21
29 Courtney Money-Mcintosh Arden NC F 32 23:20.0 7:30
30 Harrison Northrup Asheville NC M 14 23:20.4 7:30
31 Mark Rollins Clyde NC M 49 23:24.1 7:31
32 Jonathan Lewis Arden NC M 39 23:25.0 7:32
33 Sean Douglas Swannanoa NC M 15 23:25.2 7:32
34 Brittainy Crisp Fairview NC F 18 23:25.2 7:32
35 Allison Duncan Asheville NC F 30 23:29.2 7:33
36 Carter Capps Black Mountain NC M 15 23:33.1 7:34
37 Evan Fisher Fairview NC M 16 23:33.7 7:34
38 Erica Nakajima Nashville TN F 30 23:46.5 7:39
39 Danielle Metz Black Mountain NC F 26 24:10.0 7:46
40 Ryan Andrews Fletcher NC M 38 24:18.2 7:49
41 Rachel Lanter Swannanoa NC F 14 24:25.6 7:51
42 Evan McIntosh Arden NC M 33 24:34.5 7:54
43 Linnea Blaurock Asheville NC F 25 24:45.2 7:57
44 Julie Wallace Black Mountain NC F 39 24:52.1 8:00
45 Pat Baker Weaverville NC M 25 24:53.9 8:00
46 Bill Rusk Weaverville NC M 31 24:55.1 8:01
47 Michael Wilkes Asheville NC M 26 24:58.3 8:02
48 Patrick McGraw Hendersonville NC M 54 24:59.4 8:02
49 Kai James Asheville NC M 13 25:05.0 8:04
50 Daniel Averett Black Mountain NC M 13 25:06.2 8:04
51 Tristi Townsend Spruce Pine NC F 15 25:09.1 8:05
52 Lori McCourry Burnsville NC F 32 25:20.7 8:09
53 Jim Dewitt Black Mountain NC M 66 25:23.2 8:10
54 Wilson Mason Black Mountain NC M 15 25:23.5 8:10
55 Eva Kovacs Old Fort NC F 49 25:24.0 8:10
56 Matthew Furman Fairview NC M 17 25:26.1 8:11
57 Marion Boatwright Brevard NC M 63 25:34.2 8:13
58 Rick Hebert Candler NC M 64 25:35.8 8:14
59 Kenny Capps Black Mountain NC M 44 25:39.5 8:15
60 Aileen Mason Asheville NC F 46 25:49.1 8:18
61 Nick Marcone Asheville NC M 25 25:54.2 8:20
62 John Treleaven Candler NC M 64 25:56.8 8:20
63 Chloe Gilbert Asheville NC F 13 25:57.7 8:21
64 Chris Campbell Greenville NC M 24 25:59.6 8:21
65 Michael Azza Saluda NC M 37 26:08.7 8:24
66 Laura Rollins Clyde NC F 46 26:11.1 8:25
67 Wayne Boynton Loxahatchee FL M 71 26:12.4 8:25
68 Kayla Ausbrooks Fletcher NC F 15 26:21.8 8:28
69 Trevor Ausbrooks Fletcher NC M 13 26:27.1 8:30
70 Billy Stamey Burnsville NC M 41 26:42.5 8:35
71 Jessica Pahr Leicester NC F 33 26:42.6 8:35
72 Jonathan Mulholland Waynesville NC M 18 26:45.1 8:36
73 Joshua Edwards Asheville NC M 17 26:46.3 8:36
74 Robert Chilmonik Black Mountain NC M 62 26:54.7 8:39
75 William Cochran Greer SC M 31 27:00.3 8:41
76 John Kennedy Black Mountain NC M 45 27:08.4 8:43
77 Joseph Curet Fletcher NC M 27 27:09.6 8:44
78 Brian Hall Black Mountain NC M 49 27:18.2 8:47
79 Eli Lanter Swannanoa NC M 12 27:24.7 8:49
80 Karl Hinterkopf Weaverville NC M 40 27:27.6 8:50
81 Joseph Rath Arden NC M 12 27:28.9 8:50
82 Tim Head Forest City NC M 50 27:59.8 9:00
83 Sherry Roane Asheville NC F 57 28:03.5 9:01
84 Chris Breedlove Charlotte NC M 24 28:06.1 9:02
85 Ryan Kanupp Fletcher NC M 29 28:12.4 9:04
86 Norman Shade Hickory NC M 40 28:14.6 9:05
87 Loren Wooten Asheville NC M 41 28:15.4 9:05
88 Mike Ausbrooks Fletcher NC M 41 28:16.1 9:05
89 Isabel Inman Asheville NC F 13 28:16.5 9:05
90 William McCall Pelzer SC M 29 28:22.7 9:07
91 Candace Soddu Pelzer SC F 36 28:23.2 9:08
92 Philip Risch Hickory NC M 46 28:23.7 9:08
93 William Stanish Asheville NC M 64 28:26.6 9:09
94 Jimmy Briggs Black Mountain NC M 12 28:47.4 9:15
95 Kathleen Stahly Asheville NC F 66 28:49.2 9:16
96 David Rath Arden NC M 50 28:52.3 9:17
97 Reba McLaughlin Charlotte NC F 53 28:53.6 9:17
98 Silas Aldridge Charlotte NC M 31 28:57.3 9:19
99 Jessie Sahms Greer SC F 28 29:15.4 9:24
100 Thomas Ascik Asheville NC M 66 29:16.8 9:25
101 Matthew McCusker Asheville NC M 42 29:49.2 9:35
102 Kory Loftis Spartanburg SC M 21 29:51.9 9:36
103 Charles Jolley Montreat NC M 67 30:08.3 9:41
104 Allen Crawford Black Mountain NC M 57 30:15.5 9:44
105 Megan Ware Seattle WA F 49 30:15.5 9:44
106 William Newcomb Newport News VA M 44 30:16.9 9:44
107 David Bennert Toledo OH M 55 30:26.0 9:47
108 Carol Dietrich Greenville SC F 58 30:37.7 9:51
109 Kim Stephenson Lilburn GA F 51 30:54.9 9:56
110 Shawn Maple Spartanburg SC M 37 30:57.5 9:57
111 Benita Auge Weaverville NC F 68 31:07.0 10:00
112 Jelani Davis Weaverville NC M 32 31:20.8 10:05
113 Brad Ward Weaverville NC M 62 31:22.0 10:05
114 Darrell Bumgarner Rutherfordton NC M 69 31:29.7 10:07
115 Junior McLaughlin Charlotte NC M 52 31:40.9 10:11
116 Deanna Buchanan Black Mountain NC F 52 32:31.8 10:27
117 Cinnamon Kennedy Black Mountain NC F 44 32:33.5 10:28
118 Kjersten Ware Seattle WA F 13 32:52.4 10:34
119 Melissa McCurry Burnsville NC F 46 33:00.7 10:37
120 Jack Heinen Black Mountain NC M 62 33:18.2 10:42
121 Michael Matin Black Mountain NC M 53 33:22.8 10:44
122 Joy Barker Black Mountain NC F 17 33:40.3 10:50
123 Michael Walls Black Mountain NC M 63 33:44.1 10:51
124 Paul Tudico Asheville NC M 53 33:45.0 10:51
125 Ken Harris Black Mountain NC M 75 33:50.0 10:53
126 Luke Dean Swannanoa NC M 39 33:52.8 10:53
127 K'Uychi Mango Black Mountain NC M 5 34:26.0 11:04
128 Katie Vie Asheville NC F 41 34:33.3 11:07
129 Toby Briggs Black Mountain NC M 11 34:38.1 11:08
130 Marna Young Black Mountain NC F 46 34:54.7 11:13
131 Jonathan St.onge Asheville NC M 43 35:02.2 11:16
132 Kelly Tucker Arden NC F 25 35:07.5 11:17
133 Delton Young Asheville NC M 59 35:11.0 11:19
134 Deborah Bumgarner Rutherfordton NC F 63 35:14.4 11:20
135 Stephanie Douglas Swannanoa NC F 45 35:43.2 11:29
136 Amanda Fox Asheville NC F 29 35:52.6 11:32
137 Isabella St.onge Asheville NC F 16 36:04.6 11:36
138 Annette Wilcox Swannanoa NC F 59 36:34.6 11:45
139 Kari Taylor-Evans Black Mountain NC F 42 38:07.3 12:15
140 Madison Buchanan Black Mountain NC F 9 38:11.5 12:17
141 Meg Hoke Hendersonville NC F 46 38:13.1 12:17
142 Sarah Moody Asheville NC F 29 38:25.9 12:21
143 Rebecca Foote Clayton NC F 53 39:22.4 12:39
144 Leigh Hutchins Swannanoa NC F 31 39:29.1 12:42
145 Haleigh Kamer Black Mountain NC F 9 39:29.4 12:42
146 Jack Shirey Asheville NC M 79 39:36.5 12:44
147 Kelsey Parker Canton NC F 25 39:39.9 12:45
148 Joshua Longino Marshall NC M 32 39:55.0 12:50
149 Kelsey Buchanan Charlotte NC F 19 40:40.7 13:05
150 Janet Presson Waynesville NC F 54 40:43.2 13:06
151 David Almquist Waynesville NC M 44 40:43.3 13:06
152 Carey Aldridge Charlotte NC F 30 41:08.4 13:14
153 Martha Marshall Asheville NC F 71 42:40.8 13:43
154 Lisa Fox Hendersonvile NC F 40 43:20.8 13:56
155 June Ward Weaverville NC F 55 43:35.7 14:01
156 Jen Bailey Asheville NC F 44 44:30.3 14:19
157 Laura Walls Black Mountain NC F 63 44:38.1 14:21
158 Dinorah Kranker Hendersonville NC F 78 48:35.1 15:37
159 Nancy Risch Hickory NC F 45 52:34.7 16:54
160 Bonnie Morton Asheville NC F 58 53:39.5 17:15
161 Ashley Loftis Pelzer SC F 38 54:37.8 17:34
162 Derwin Barnettii Burnsville NC M 34 56:58.7 18:19
163 Richard Kranker Hendersonville NC M 85 58:19.8 18:45
164 Betty Porter Marshall NC F 69 59:08.3 19:01
165 Lola Shelton Marshall NC F 52 59:09.5 19:01

Results courtesy of Event Mercenaries.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.