RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Great Waldensian Footrace 5k + 10k – August 13, 2016 – Valdese NC

great-waldensian-footrace

Congratulations to Rylan Hincher and Ashlyn Smith as winners of the 5k. Congratulations to Alex Griggs and Jill Konkol as winners of the 10k.

CLick here for 5k age groups and here for 10k age groups. Results courtesy of Finish Line Pros.

5K RESULTS

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Rylan Hincher N Wilkesboro NC M 19 17:07.0 5:30
2 Josh Ross Valdese NC M 17 17:39.1 5:41
3 Brandon Wellborn M 20 18:03.9 5:48
4 Jacob Parker Elkin NC M 18 18:11.4 5:51
5 Andrew Inman Gastonia NC M 16 18:53.9 6:04
6 Charles Walker M 15 19:20.6 6:13
7 Ryan Farris Morganton NC M 15 19:22.5 6:14
8 Leighton Shirley Morganton NC M 16 19:34.2 6:17
9 Jonathan Dameron Valdese NC M 35 19:36.9 6:18
10 Ashlyn Smith Cornelius NC F 16 20:06.9 6:28
11 Walt Swan Morganton NC M 15 20:10.1 6:29
12 Andy Inman Gastonia NC M 52 20:21.9 6:33
13 Ethan Hallyburton Connelly Sprgs NC M 16 21:11.9 6:49
14 Hank Yelton Morganton NC M 16 21:26.5 6:54
15 Nathaniel Ferguson Morganton NC M 14 21:33.0 6:56
16 Keaton Hincher N Wilkesboto NC M 14 21:44.3 6:59
17 Amber Opp Morganton NC F 17 21:44.8 6:59
18 Emily Byrd Connelly Springs NC F 23 22:25.0 7:12
19 Parker Killian Hickory NC M 16 22:36.2 7:16
20 Parker Smith Valdese NC M 16 22:39.7 7:17
21 Lexi Purgason Connelly Sprgs NC F 17 22:40.9 7:17
22 Chip Rosenberger Morganton NC M 24 22:41.4 7:18
23 Vance Jones Morganton NC M 12 22:47.9 7:20
24 Gracie Ruff Con Springs NC F 14 22:50.5 7:21
25 Kenneth Byrd Connelly Springs NC M 11 22:51.2 7:21
26 Jonathan Anderson Elkin NC M 15 22:54.4 7:22
27 Tucker Sisk Valdese NC M 13 22:54.9 7:22
28 Cessy Smith Cornelius NC F 45 22:55.7 7:22
29 Rex Brown Granite Falls NC M 56 22:58.0 7:23
30 Bill Johncock Hickory NC M 52 23:03.7 7:25
31 Leanna Seagraves Valdese NC F 14 23:21.5 7:30
32 Jacob Davis Morganton NC M 17 23:35.6 7:35
33 Bradley Reese Hickory NC M 28 23:49.0 7:39
34 Gwyneth Davidson Taylorsville NC F 17 23:52.4 7:40
35 Aaron Berry Valdese NC M 40 23:56.3 7:42
36 Derrick Lingle Granite Falls NC M 30 24:07.5 7:45
37 Richie Robbins Forest City NC M 51 24:16.0 7:48
38 Tommy Blackwell Valdese NC M 14 24:17.1 7:48
39 Malachi Silver Valdese NC M 10 24:25.0 7:51
40 Nevaeh Williams Valdese NC F 15 24:30.2 7:53
41 Elizabeth Byrd Connelly Springs NC F 13 24:35.2 7:54
42 Michael Benfield Charlotte NC M 24 25:20.6 8:09
43 Jeffrey Bridges Morganton NC M 16 25:27.0 8:11
44 Lily Xiong Valdese NC F 16 25:30.1 8:12
45 Lauren Betancourt Valdese NC F 15 25:35.3 8:14
46 John Jarrell Taylorsville NC M 72 25:37.8 8:14
47 Kirk Schwarting Morganton NC M 29 25:40.4 8:15
48 Katie Icard Connelly Sprgs NC F 15 25:43.0 8:16
49 Erica Schwarting Morganton NC F 41 25:47.6 8:17
50 Chuck Bayles Blowing Rock NC M 69 26:03.2 8:23
51 Lauren Harkey Morganton NC F 16 26:20.4 8:28
52 Kathy Smith Morganton NC F 58 26:23.4 8:29
53 Eric Benfield Morganton NC M 22 26:29.1 8:31
54 Micol Brittain Knoxville TN M 60 26:37.1 8:34
55 Anna Oakes Boone NC F 32 27:02.2 8:42
56 Ronin Smith Morganton NC M 8 27:05.0 8:43
57 Tyler Ollis Valdese NC M 14 27:06.3 8:43
58 Phillip Harkey Morganton NC M 42 27:09.8 8:44
59 Chris Holder M 42 27:10.4 8:44
60 Brooke Heavner Valdese NC M 39 27:13.8 8:45
61 Jim Humphries Valdese NC M 40 27:13.9 8:45
62 Madalyn Miller Connelly Springs NC F 16 27:14.5 8:45
63 Craig Anthony Valdese NC M 39 27:18.2 8:47
64 Brandi Buchanan Morganton NC F 14 27:37.7 8:53
65 Ryleigh Rhodes Morganton NC F 14 27:38.0 8:53
66 Elie Shaver Valdese NC F 13 27:43.5 8:55
67 Rex Shaver Valdese NC M 50 27:44.0 8:55
68 Charlie Yelton Morganton NC F 14 27:45.3 8:55
69 Nataleigh Lail Valdese NC F 15 28:00.7 9:00
70 Sandra Whitson Hudson NC F 55 28:20.7 9:07
71 Mike Albright Drexel NC M 54 28:45.0 9:15
72 Brian Powell Morganton NC M 44 29:01.4 9:20
73 Brian Hildebrand Connelly Sprgs NC M 42 29:03.9 9:20
74 Rodney Lee Lenoir NC M 64 29:08.7 9:22
75 Michele Powell Hickory NC F 44 29:10.6 9:23
76 Amy Brooks Morganton NC F 52 29:17.5 9:25
77 Emma Brooks Morganton NC F 14 29:31.4 9:29
78 Hali Barlow Morganton NC F 17 29:32.5 9:30
79 Emily Robinson Morganton NC F 16 29:42.0 9:33
80 Harold Blankenship Lenoir NC M 79 29:45.1 9:34
81 Dan Hoyle Valdese NC M 63 30:11.0 9:42
82 David Smith Morganton NC M 38 30:18.6 9:45
83 Josiah Brown Valdese NC M 41 31:09.1 10:01
84 Dan Opdyke Hickory NC M 61 31:13.1 10:02
85 Bonnie Opdyke Hickory NC F 18 31:13.3 10:02
86 Patti Griffin Valdese NC F 61 31:18.9 10:04
87 Kolby Byrd Connelly Springs NC M 10 31:39.0 10:11
88 Leya Brown Valdese NC F 15 31:45.7 10:13
89 Carie Ann Jean Valdese NC F 45 32:01.9 10:18
90 Neal Causby Morganton NC M 24 32:04.2 10:19
91 Caelob Bodan Hickory NC M 16 32:35.9 10:29
92 Tommy Roland Lawndale NC M 40 32:38.4 10:30
93 Todd Cook Valdese NC M 46 32:58.2 10:36
94 Sarah Bartlett Valdese NC F 15 33:05.6 10:38
95 Terry McCollum Lawndale NC F 61 33:11.6 10:40
96 Abbey Humphries Valdese NC F 10 33:19.3 10:43
97 Ella Heavner Valdese NC F 11 33:19.4 10:43
98 Jessica Lail Valdese NC F 36 33:35.3 10:48
99 Jennifer Heavner Valdese NC F 35 33:36.3 10:48
100 Matthew Harper Connelly Springs NC M 34 33:41.6 10:50
101 Marisha Lail Valdese NC F 39 34:11.9 10:59
102 Jerry Stephens Hickory NC M 52 34:19.2 11:02
103 Kylea Shehan Morganton NC F 16 34:23.9 11:03
104 Nancy Thomas Valdese NC F 57 34:46.8 11:11
105 Kelley Cheves Valdese NC F 30 34:49.7 11:12
106 Shirley Aiken Valdese NC F 22 35:09.7 11:18
107 Jenna Davis Valdese NC F 15 35:14.9 11:20
108 George Grier Lincolnton NC M 73 35:20.9 11:22
109 Madeline McGinnis Morganton NC F 16 35:29.9 11:25
110 Nancy Tucker Valdese NC F 63 35:54.5 11:33
111 Kimberly Pressley Taylorsville NC F 54 36:06.3 11:36
112 Annette Brinkley Drexel NC F 60 36:29.8 11:44
113 Eberhard Will Morganton NC M 79 36:30.9 11:44
114 Valerie Murrah Chapel Hill NC F 65 36:35.3 11:46
115 Angela Barlow Morganton NC F 38 36:38.5 11:47
116 Noah Tallent Hickory NC M 17 37:05.6 11:55
117 Angie Moss Valdese NC F 40 38:35.0 12:24
118 Steve Moore Marion NC M 49 38:39.7 12:26
119 Luke Moore Marion NC M 14 38:39.9 12:26
120 Alice Salthouse Boone NC F 61 39:14.4 12:37
121 Martin Inman Gastonia NC M 10 39:30.5 12:42
122 Deborah Inman Gastonia NC F 50 39:30.5 12:42
123 Will Cooper Morganton NC M 71 40:29.6 13:01
124 Danny Seagle Morganton NC M 77 40:39.9 13:04
125 Dakota Yount Sawmills NC M 6 41:37.5 13:23
126 Ashley Yount Granite Falls NC F 30 41:37.8 13:23
127 David Cruise Morganton NC M 43 42:08.7 13:33
128 Brandie Stallsworth Bellevue NE F 38 42:36.9 13:42
129 Angie McKelvey Lenoir NC F 34 42:41.9 13:43
130 Rhea Cooper Morganton NC F 72 43:45.2 14:04
131 Bob Benner Morganton NC M 86 43:46.1 14:04
132 Cheryl McCarty Valdese NC F 57 43:59.3 14:09
133 Michelle McCombs Nebo NC F 25 44:26.1 14:17
134 Ann Vaughan Granite Falls NC F 57 46:58.1 15:06
135 Aiden Burton M 11 47:12.1 15:11
136 Jimmy Banner Morganton NC M 70 48:01.6 15:26
137 Diane Berry Connelly Springs NC F 65 48:42.4 15:40
138 Bailey Hembree Glen Alpine NC F 14 48:53.0 15:43
139 Elise Hembree Glen Alpine NC F 41 51:45.8 16:38
140 Kenny Hartley Granite Falls NC M 47 52:27.0 16:52
141 Byron Logan Hickory NC M 89 53:08.9 17:05
142 Aly Brinkley Drexel NC F 24 53:16.1 17:08
143 Sierra Smart Connelly Springs NC F 22 53:17.1 17:08
144 Kailey Humphries Valdese NC F 18 55:58.1 18:00
145 Shanna Humphries Valdese NC F 38 56:22.6 18:07
146 J. Scott Banner Morganton NC M 48 57:00.2 18:20

10K RESULTS

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Alex Griggs Statesville NC M 24 33:25.4 5:23
2 Anthony Hughes M 21 39:00.1 6:17
3 Matt Dameron Roanoke VA M 32 39:37.2 6:23
4 Mark Rostan Valdese NC M 47 41:50.2 6:44
5 Logan Chisholm Valdese NC M 17 42:12.6 6:48
6 Steve McClure Lincolnton NC M 41 42:24.6 6:50
7 Robert Vasile Morganton NC M 40 42:33.1 6:51
8 Jill Konkol Lenoir NC F 31 44:22.9 7:09
9 Ryan Strong Valdese NC M 43 44:42.6 7:12
10 Dylan Matthewson Sawmills NC M 20 44:43.9 7:12
11 Lee Wagner Hickory NC M 54 45:08.2 7:16
12 Bryan Jones Morganton NC M 44 45:45.5 7:22
13 Dean Moore Marion NC M 46 46:17.5 7:27
14 Rob Moore Wrightsville Beach NC M 42 46:17.8 7:27
15 Mary Bruce Lenoir NC F 47 46:37.5 7:30
16 Mike Darling Sawmills NC M 36 47:31.2 7:39
17 Mike Smith Valdese NC M 44 47:46.2 7:42
18 Ray Burris Valdese NC M 56 48:32.2 7:49
19 Elizabeth Hawes Valdese NC F 26 48:48.1 7:51
20 Jared Huffman Connelly Sprgs NC M 28 49:39.3 8:00
21 Rich McKercher Hudson NC M 42 49:53.5 8:02
22 Joshua Folan Valdese NC M 44 50:11.1 8:05
23 Paul Wardzinski Morganton NC M 61 50:13.9 8:05
24 Melissa Darling Sawmills NC F 36 50:24.9 8:07
25 Quez Little Morganton NC M 57 51:11.9 8:15
26 Mike Wilson Hickory NC M 56 51:30.0 8:18
27 Doug Kenworth M 53 52:21.6 8:26
28 Jason Childers Hudson NC M 39 52:29.6 8:27
29 David Beatty Statesville NC M 68 52:49.0 8:30
30 Mackie Johnson Boone NC M 69 53:15.6 8:34
31 Mike Matthewson Sawmills NC M 51 53:35.9 8:38
32 Lee Starnes Granite Falls NC M 56 54:19.8 8:45
33 Benjamin Zachary Taylorsville NC M 60 56:08.5 9:02
34 Garrett Cruise Morganton NC M 20 56:44.7 9:08
35 Heather Mendel Valdese NC F 30 58:31.5 9:25
36 Teresa Penegar Laurel Springs NC F 42 58:54.0 9:29
37 Dennis Hardin Valdese NC M 36 1:00:08.6 9:41
38 Connie Orders Valdese NC F 41 1:00:10.7 9:41
39 Mike McCall Hudson NC M 58 1:00:24.9 9:44
40 Heather Compton Asheville NC F 37 1:00:54.8 9:48
41 David Poston Gastonia NC M 61 1:01:17.0 9:52
42 Patrick Sheldon Connelly Sprgs NC M 34 1:02:08.6 10:00
43 Greg Foster Taylorsville NC M 53 1:02:13.9 10:01
44 Dale Hamilton Hickory NC M 32 1:02:25.0 10:03
45 Sara-Kelly Hawes Valdese NC F 21 1:02:50.1 10:07
46 Christopher Brown Taylorsville NC M 22 1:02:53.3 10:08
47 John Setzler Valdese NC M 48 1:03:32.1 10:14
48 Duke Hesson Statesville NC M 74 1:06:45.5 10:45
49 Missy Tate Marion NC F 45 1:06:50.9 10:46
50 Genie Greenlaw Hickory NC F 69 1:11:11.7 11:28
51 Ed Braswell Newton NC M 40 1:11:23.7 11:30
52 Peter West Newton NC M 50 1:14:48.9 12:03
53 Lester Copeland Morganton NC M 76 1:16:59.7 12:24
54 David Judge Lawndale NC M 55 1:22:26.2 13:16
55 Denise Michaud Morganton NC F 59 1:23:43.6 13:29

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.