RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS ยป

Results of the Scream Half Marathon – July 16, 2016 – Jonas Ridge NC

THE SCREAM

Congratulations to Matt Longworth and Carolyn Yang as male and female winners. Click here for age groups. Results courtesy of Finish Line Pros.

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Matt Longworth Charlotte NC M 35 1:11:41.4 5:28
2 Carolyn Yang Rogers NC F 31 1:21:19.8 6:12
3 Brendan Murray Raleigh NC M 28 1:21:46.7 6:14
4 Mike Lawson Claremont NC M 45 1:21:58.9 6:15
5 Chad Lenox Mount Holly NC M 34 1:22:53.4 6:19
6 Baki Oguz Concord NC M 47 1:24:35.9 6:27
7 Steve McClure Lincolnton NC M 41 1:24:42.4 6:28
8 Jeremy Hodges Greenwood SC M 29 1:25:21.3 6:31
9 Shawn Wellersdick Wilmington NC M 43 1:25:35.6 6:32
10 Richard Offield Durham NC M 41 1:25:50.0 6:33
11 David Schenck Charlotte NC M 48 1:26:02.8 6:34
12 Bernhard Heulmanns Lake Wylie SC M 47 1:26:21.5 6:35
13 David Kinsey Greensboro NC M 44 1:26:38.6 6:36
14 Scott Eckman Winston Salem NC M 43 1:27:38.9 6:41
15 Hannah Stillings Asheville NC F 27 1:28:13.1 6:44
16 Meresith Edwards Summerfield NC F 35 1:29:10.1 6:48
17 Kevin McCabe Durham NC M 35 1:30:11.9 6:53
18 Jonathan Valone Hartsville SC M 34 1:30:35.0 6:55
19 Todd Joefreda Ft Mill SC M 40 1:30:51.4 6:56
20 Mulloy Manning Southern Pines NC F 19 1:30:55.8 6:56
21 Bobby Aswell Jr Cornelius NC M 53 1:31:11.2 6:57
22 Rob Ducsay For Mill SC M 50 1:31:31.5 6:59
23 Aaron Davis Winston-Salem NC M 34 1:31:39.7 6:59
24 Justin Rollins Spartanburg SC M 31 1:31:46.8 7:00
25 Lance Martin Asheville NC M 45 1:31:58.4 7:01
26 Johanna Remes Charlotte NC F 48 1:32:37.5 7:04
27 Chad Champion Charlotte NC M 44 1:33:40.6 7:09
28 Mike De Ridder King NC M 45 1:33:58.5 7:10
29 Shannon Wildes Fletcher NC F 33 1:34:34.6 7:13
30 Pamela Tanner Naples FL F 46 1:35:24.1 7:17
31 Alicia Rider Kernersville NC F 35 1:35:50.2 7:19
32 Rebecca Weant Kernersville NC F 32 1:35:50.2 7:19
33 Jaime Dansa 28803 NC F 39 1:36:05.2 7:20
34 Andrew Charters Charlotte NC M 28 1:36:19.8 7:21
35 Justin Grubbs Winston-Salem NC M 31 1:36:39.8 7:22
36 David Maurer Raleigh NC M 54 1:37:24.6 7:26
37 Johnathan Raby Raleigh NC M 32 1:37:35.0 7:27
38 Ryan Hilton Wilmington NC F 32 1:37:43.6 7:27
39 Jude Thomas Fairlawn OH M 46 1:37:58.1 7:28
40 Angel Gulley Pinehurst NC F 39 1:38:12.4 7:29
41 Greg Jackson Raleigh NC M 39 1:38:52.4 7:32
42 Rachel Rice Durham NC F 36 1:38:58.2 7:33
43 Ray Hodge Clover SC M 47 1:38:59.4 7:33
44 Heather Hugosson Winston-Salem NC F 52 1:39:24.9 7:35
45 Grace Eberle Charlotte NC F 33 1:40:21.8 7:39
46 Barbie Brown Rolesville NC F 39 1:40:42.0 7:41
47 Richard Hefner Gastonia NC M 64 1:40:55.7 7:42
48 Dave Roberts Cincinnati OH M 59 1:40:58.4 7:42
49 Cathryn Quinn Athens GA F 28 1:41:01.3 7:42
50 Jeremy Klopfer Raleigh NC M 24 1:41:09.5 7:43
51 Scott Kraft Wendell NC M 47 1:41:18.9 7:44
52 Eric Klopfer Raleigh NC M 55 1:41:58.1 7:47
53 Tracey Deforest Mooresville NC F 49 1:42:40.1 7:50
54 Chris Thomas Charlotte NC M 47 1:42:47.2 7:50
55 Ray Vecchiarelli Casselberry FL M 38 1:44:00.8 7:56
56 Laura Bogdan Orlando FL F 34 1:44:04.9 7:56
57 Eric Sprinkle Taylorsville NC M 46 1:44:06.8 7:56
58 Jason Neves Advance NC M 33 1:44:36.0 7:59
59 Kathy Lee Charlotte NC F 52 1:45:03.4 8:01
60 Marcy Utheim Cayce SC F 37 1:45:11.8 8:01
61 Allison Hendriks Winter Park FL F 35 1:45:36.0 8:03
62 Sally Vecchiarelli Casselberry FL F 40 1:45:36.1 8:03
63 Mary Margaret McEachern Wilmington NC F 46 1:46:00.5 8:05
64 Chris Waldt Kings Mountain NC M 39 1:46:32.9 8:08
65 Kim Kimball Tega Cay SC F 40 1:46:54.0 8:09
66 Don Owens Williamston MI M 72 1:47:11.4 8:11
67 Gina Romine Asheville NC F 48 1:47:30.5 8:12
68 Linton Kerr Kingsport TN M 50 1:47:33.6 8:12
69 Joe Schlereth Pineville NC M 66 1:47:39.6 8:13
70 Rodney Sprinkle Taylorsville NC M 50 1:48:20.3 8:16
71 Kyle Hart Niceville FL M 33 1:48:47.9 8:18
72 Birgitt Zirden-Heulmanns Lake Wylie SC F 52 1:49:34.0 8:21
73 Deborah Neves Advance NC F 33 1:49:51.1 8:23
74 Dianne Allen Charlotte NC F 60 1:49:57.2 8:23
75 Jill Rotunda Cornelius NC F 36 1:50:16.7 8:25
76 Nicole Thomas Charlotte NC F 45 1:50:32.2 8:26
77 Rick Gagnon Gastonia NC M 57 1:50:53.7 8:27
78 Scott Sprinkle Taylorsville NC M 52 1:50:56.7 8:28
79 Laurie Pluck Charlotte NC F 37 1:51:03.2 8:28
80 Robert Hitchcock Orlando FL M 53 1:51:54.0 8:32
81 Rachel Eichelberger Maitland FL F 49 1:51:54.0 8:32
82 Linda Pistulka Winter Park FL F 54 1:51:58.1 8:32
83 Eva Owens Winston Salem NC F 54 1:52:17.5 8:34
84 Bill Gibbs Winston Salem NC M 56 1:52:19.1 8:34
85 Chris Bogdan Orlando FL M 37 1:52:26.4 8:35
86 Shannon Quinn Athens GA M 31 1:52:30.6 8:35
87 Stephanie Pichard Tallahassee FL F 48 1:52:52.7 8:37
88 Benjamin Zachary Taylorsville NC M 60 1:52:58.5 8:37
89 Chris Eason Gastonia NC M 54 1:53:18.3 8:39
90 Luis Davila Advance NC M 56 1:53:24.3 8:39
91 Lexsa Turchin Salisbury NC F 27 1:53:33.6 8:40
92 Walt David Waxhaw NC M 59 1:54:01.4 8:42
93 Sharon Cleveland Waxhaw NC F 61 1:54:08.2 8:42
94 Chris Greene Winston Salem NC M 44 1:54:11.8 8:43
95 Annette Pakes Raleigh NC F 30 1:54:14.4 8:43
96 Mark Belfiore Mount Holly NC M 55 1:54:21.0 8:43
97 Dana Beller Winter Springs FL F 45 1:54:29.5 8:44
98 Brandon Gustyn Columbia SC M 39 1:54:34.3 8:44
99 Karen Katz Charlotte NC F 53 1:54:39.7 8:45
100 Bruce Putnam Shelby NC M 63 1:54:45.0 8:45
101 Annabelle Leuthardt Mooresville NC F 39 1:54:52.2 8:46
102 Diana Davis Hampstead NC F 56 1:54:55.2 8:46
103 Miniya Berhane Vienna WV F 49 1:55:36.2 8:49
104 Justin Prevette Tega Cay SC M 37 1:55:40.9 8:49
105 Julia Conner Knoxville TN F 39 1:55:58.8 8:51
106 Leslie Williams Fayetteville NC F 25 1:56:03.2 8:51
107 Jessica Hough Asheville NC F 35 1:56:15.3 8:52
108 Kelly Lewis Tustin CA F 38 1:56:29.0 8:53
109 Tim Schulte Winter Park FL M 53 1:56:41.1 8:54
110 Corean Hamlin Raleigh NC F 45 1:56:50.2 8:55
111 Marcia Stoutamire Maitland FL F 49 1:57:00.7 8:55
112 Tonya Allen Statesville NC F 42 1:57:09.7 8:56
113 Catherine Church Parkersburg WV F 49 1:57:09.8 8:56
114 Cora Player Tega Cay SC F 42 1:57:19.5 8:57
115 Elizabeth Whitley Effingham SC F 40 1:57:19.8 8:57
116 Cameron Beddingfield Lincolnton NC M 43 1:57:40.4 8:59
117 Dan Owens Odessa FL M 44 1:57:44.5 8:59
118 Kristen Swafford Franklin NC F 49 1:57:48.2 8:59
119 Luke Smith Winter Garden FL M 53 1:57:48.5 8:59
120 Lisa Blanton Lawndale NC F 40 1:58:15.0 9:01
121 Elena Ryzhikova Raleigh NC F 51 1:58:31.1 9:02
122 Sharon Steele Albemarle NC F 42 1:58:48.8 9:04
123 Scott May Charlotte NC M 54 1:58:51.9 9:04
124 Kathleen Lawless Charlotte NC F 49 1:58:52.8 9:04
125 Mary Butterworth Inman SC F 36 1:58:53.0 9:04
126 Phillip Davis Hampstead NC M 55 1:58:53.3 9:04
127 Debbie Newton Morganton NC F 52 1:58:53.6 9:04
128 Rachel Butterworth-Tice Rutherfordton NC F 39 1:58:58.5 9:04
129 Jesse Warren Asheville NC M 59 1:59:02.8 9:05
130 Brian Fudge Matthews NC M 35 1:59:58.8 9:09
131 Sara Reeves Parkersburg WV F 47 2:00:07.6 9:10
132 Wendy Waldt Kings Mountain NC F 36 2:00:07.9 9:10
133 Sharon Bumgardner Kingsport TN F 58 2:00:14.2 9:10
134 Melissa Brown Charlotte NC F 41 2:00:32.8 9:12
135 Kevin Brown Charlotte NC M 39 2:00:33.1 9:12
136 Kevin O'Toole Charlotte NC M 45 2:00:33.9 9:12
137 Tim Lail Newton NC M 47 2:00:48.4 9:13
138 Greg McGrath Winston-Salem NC M 66 2:00:57.7 9:14
139 Ana Passman Raleigh NC F 50 2:01:06.9 9:14
140 Donna Carlyle East Bend NC F 59 2:02:47.6 9:22
141 Joseph Lynn Concord NC M 50 2:02:54.2 9:22
142 Maggie Bonecutter Pinehurst NC F 44 2:03:15.0 9:24
143 Ken Partel Troutman NC M 67 2:03:16.9 9:24
144 Danny Inman Greensboro NC M 50 2:03:38.1 9:26
145 Stacey Hamilton Cary NC F 47 2:03:41.6 9:26
146 Carrie Frede Durham NC F 34 2:04:32.8 9:30
147 Christopher Pluck Charlotte NC M 40 2:04:35.1 9:30
148 Taiwo Bada Waxhaw NC M 50 2:04:51.4 9:31
149 Nigel Elkan Cary NC M 57 2:05:09.8 9:33
150 Gerald Armentrout Raleigh NC M 56 2:05:18.1 9:33
151 Tracy Strange McPheron Church Hill TN F 41 2:06:00.1 9:37
152 Chris Ambrose Wake Forest NC M 48 2:06:29.7 9:39
153 Cindy Baggett Greensboro NC F 52 2:06:42.6 9:40
154 Ken Kashuba M 46 2:06:59.3 9:41
155 Amy Surrette Raleigh NC F 42 2:06:59.4 9:41
156 Beverly Moore Mineral Wells WV F 49 2:07:11.8 9:42
157 Dr Lisa Walker Arden NC F 42 2:07:17.3 9:43
158 Jill Bidwell Decatur GA F 52 2:08:23.0 9:48
159 Claudia Mello Holly Springs NC F 58 2:08:26.1 9:48
160 Jacqueline Okoth Raleigh NC F 47 2:08:28.1 9:48
161 Dunford Okoth Raleigh NC M 45 2:08:28.2 9:48
162 Timothy Head Forest City NC M 50 2:08:55.9 9:50
163 Leisa Eastman Tallahassee FL F 37 2:08:59.2 9:50
164 Kathleen Belfiore Mount Holly NC F 55 2:09:11.3 9:51
165 Steve Snodgrass Greer SC M 37 2:09:24.6 9:52
166 Kay Wilson Surgoinsville TN F 44 2:09:49.1 9:54
167 Annasue Minter Tallahassee FL F 46 2:09:49.9 9:54
168 Annika Cole Matthews NC F 50 2:09:50.3 9:54
169 Jay Clark Henrico VA M 52 2:10:37.9 9:58
170 Tami Grossens Morganton NC F 41 2:10:56.5 9:59
171 Samantha Cupp Surgoinsville TN F 43 2:11:20.2 10:01
172 Amanda Berry Morganton NC F 43 2:11:20.8 10:01
173 Linda Bebout Delaware OH F 46 2:11:26.8 10:02
174 Clinton Keener Mooresville NC M 39 2:11:50.0 10:03
175 Elinor Leclaire Kingspor TN F 51 2:12:28.1 10:06
176 Cynthia Flischel Cincinnati OH F 34 2:12:38.3 10:07
177 Jacob Sternfeld Durham NC M 58 2:12:49.4 10:08
178 Bill Cleveland Waxhaw NC M 60 2:12:51.7 10:08
179 Jordan Hutchinson Dallas TX F 34 2:14:22.8 10:15
180 Kelleigh Miller Fairlawn OH F 41 2:14:37.3 10:16
181 Leigh Young Charlotte NC F 35 2:14:39.5 10:16
182 Bob Zarzecki Wake Forest NC M 45 2:15:04.2 10:18
183 Tina Zarzecki Wake Forest NC F 50 2:15:04.3 10:18
184 Amanda Turner Piedmont SC F 20 2:15:26.1 10:20
185 Ron Wahula Raleigh NC M 65 2:15:31.6 10:20
186 Teresa Darnell Nickelsville VA F 51 2:15:57.4 10:22
187 Peggy Nelson Luvewrne MN F 65 2:16:18.5 10:24
188 Ed Leclaire Kingsport TN M 65 2:16:19.2 10:24
189 Benny Wilson Surgoinsville TN M 65 2:16:20.2 10:24
190 Carol Puente Raleigh NC F 60 2:16:34.2 10:25
191 Don Smythe Raleigh NC M 67 2:16:57.5 10:27
192 Caryn Martin Charlotte NC F 40 2:16:59.2 10:27
193 Tara Daley Indian Land SC F 41 2:16:59.3 10:27
194 Donna Cope Canton NC F 58 2:17:04.4 10:27
195 Arlona Boggs Neon KY F 39 2:18:59.1 10:36
196 Ece Okar Asheville NC F 30 2:20:06.4 10:41
197 Katherine Pentz Jacksonville FL F 28 2:20:06.7 10:41
198 Michael Nowicki Madison MS M 57 2:20:06.7 10:41
199 Gretta Fisher Asheville NC F 33 2:20:45.0 10:44
200 Heath Kinsland Denver NC M 44 2:21:05.0 10:46
201 Meta Sadlon Franklin NC F 45 2:21:05.7 10:46
202 Pam Saunders Mebane NC F 52 2:21:46.7 10:49
203 Brenda Ratliff Hillsborough NC F 51 2:22:21.0 10:51
204 Myers Turner Piedmont SC M 49 2:23:14.5 10:56
205 Ellen Kazmierczak Cornelius NC F 32 2:23:48.3 10:58
206 Kelvin Brodie Durham NC M 59 2:23:52.5 10:58
207 Melody Roupas Johnson City TN F 46 2:24:37.5 11:02
208 Mark Dignan Morganton NC M 67 2:24:41.1 11:02
209 Marcie Brown Granite Falls NC F 37 2:25:38.3 11:07
210 Natasha Coursey Greenville SC F 36 2:25:58.5 11:08
211 Chris Coursey Greenville SC M 38 2:25:58.7 11:08
212 Cara Greening Raleigh NC F 50 2:26:18.3 11:10
213 Sarah Day Cumberland Gap TN F 29 2:27:15.4 11:14
214 Don Day Trent Woods NC M 61 2:27:15.5 11:14
215 Janice Sitzes Cary NC F 54 2:30:19.6 11:28
216 Douglas Myers Spruce Pine NC M 43 2:30:29.3 11:29
217 Delia Vedia Cary NC F 45 2:30:58.3 11:31
218 Kimberly Swaim Graham NC F 40 2:31:11.2 11:32
219 Deborah Wehunt Mesa AZ F 61 2:31:30.6 11:33
220 Cassie Bunts Fullerton CA F 47 2:31:43.4 11:34
221 Joe Wehunt Mesa AZ M 60 2:32:23.1 11:37
222 Christy Cook Hickory NC F 39 2:32:39.0 11:39
223 Kelly Garris Raleigh NC F 41 2:33:34.3 11:43
224 Cindy Hogston Shelby NC F 45 2:33:37.3 11:43
225 Susan Taubler Stuart FL F 54 2:33:59.9 11:45
226 Kimberly McIntosh Cary NC F 49 2:34:27.7 11:47
227 Angela Lyons Raleigh NC F 46 2:35:16.4 11:51
228 Peg Debiasi Port St Lucie FL F 61 2:35:30.0 11:52
229 Susan Simpson Kings Mountain NC F 50 2:35:49.2 11:53
230 Bob Cashion Waxhaw NC M 58 2:37:37.2 12:01
231 Tammy Bobo Albany OH F 52 2:38:07.4 12:04
232 Sarah Eure Morganton NC F 21 2:39:17.0 12:09
233 Patricia Raper Raleigh NC F 52 2:39:34.8 12:10
234 Gwen Thompson Smyrna SC F 62 2:42:21.1 12:23
235 Ashley Ward Johnson City TN F 23 2:42:22.7 12:23
236 Kelly Jenco Concord NC F 25 2:42:37.6 12:24
237 Jamie Dodge Fort Mill SC F 42 2:42:37.7 12:24
238 Katherine Brown Burnsville NC F 24 2:42:58.2 12:26
239 Kristin Cooke Charlotte NC F 42 2:44:12.5 12:31
240 Paula Oneal Garner NC F 51 2:44:15.9 12:32
241 Elizabeth Pagano Raleigh NC F 36 2:44:16.6 12:32
242 Kara Kraft Wendell NC F 44 2:44:18.4 12:32
243 Alexandra Baker Asheville NC F 46 2:46:00.2 12:40
244 Dale Cleaveland Easley SC M 62 2:49:41.0 12:57
245 Doris Brown Cookeville TN F 68 2:49:58.2 12:58
246 Teri Siragusa Willow Spring NC F 67 2:52:15.6 13:08
247 Ernie Parker Raleigh NC F 73 2:53:11.7 13:13
248 John Swartz Durham NC M 53 2:53:18.5 13:13
249 Meri Kotlas Raleigh NC F 57 2:53:32.1 13:14
250 Renee Weaver Southern Pines NC F 48 2:54:21.4 13:18
251 Wendy Harper Youngsville NC F 48 2:54:28.0 13:18
252 Diana Ellard Charlotte NC F 54 2:54:40.8 13:19
253 Beth Boston Lawndale NC F 51 2:55:25.3 13:23
254 Jacquline Irons San Bernardino CA F 53 2:56:04.7 13:26
255 Kasey Kerley Statesville NC F 36 3:00:03.3 13:44
256 Allison Flippin Raleigh NC F 30 3:00:05.1 13:44
257 Jessica Duncan Statesville NC F 33 3:00:05.7 13:44
258 Leanna Craddock Barnardsville NC F 37 3:04:33.5 14:05
259 Amber Kepley Cary NC F 34 3:05:32.1 14:09
260 Deanna Dale Morganton NC F 52 3:06:28.3 14:13
261 Allison Lane Morganton NC F 44 3:06:28.4 14:13
262 Patricia Foster Apex NC F 56 3:08:24.2 14:22

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.