RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS ยป

Results of the Coon Dog Day 5k – July 9, 2016 – Saluda NC

Coon Dog Day 5k

Congratulations to Jared Keller and Elle Ellender as male and female winners. Results courtesy of Danny Phillips Timing.

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Jared Keller Gaffney SC M 16 17:29 5:38
2 Mitchell Brown columbus NC M 18 18:04 5:49
3 Elle Ellender Hilton Head SC F 33 18:30 5:58
4 Jennifer Fisher columbus NC F 35 19:27 6:16
5 Caleb Potter mill spring NC M 15 19:55 6:25
6 Bailey Nager Tryon NC M 56 20:23 6:34
7 David Hefley Nashville TN M 39 20:33 6:37
8 Phil Feisal Saluda NC M 51 21:00 6:46
9 Matt Roane weaverville NC M 45 21:02 6:47
10 Wade Kolb Greenville SC M 38 21:22 6:53
11 Tony Bloemsma East Flat Rock NC M 52 22:17 7:11
12 Nathan Bloemsma East Flat Rock NC M 15 22:25 7:13
13 Rebecca Elliot columbus NC F 22 22:39 7:18
14 Ryan Principe columbia SC M 30 22:55 7:23
15 Shannon Connolly Arlington VA F 37 23:07 7:27
16 Christopher Page pineola NC M 29 23:13 7:29
17 Elisabeth Betancart arlington VA F 25 23:19 7:31
18 Cosby Dudley chapel hill NC M 56 23:23 7:32
19 Chris Rogers Greenville SC M 52 24:11:00 7:47
20 Sarah Lynch simpsonville SC F 20 24:14:00 7:48
21 Scott Sweet simspsonville SC M 19 24:14:00 7:48
22 Dustin Bishop greenville SC M 35 24:16:00 7:49
23 John Morgan Hendersonville NC M 44 24:19:00 7:50
24 Thomas Bloemsma East Flat Rock NC M 12 24:35:00 7:55
25 Rick Jordan zirconia NC M 52 24:42:00 7:57
26 Jonathan Kirkland Moore SC M 23 24:47:00 7:59
27 Walty Feisal Greenville SC M 20 24:50:00 8:00
28 Gregory Whitley Fayetteville NC M 33 24:51:00 8:00
29 Luke Feisal Saluda NC M 24 25:06:00 8:05
30 Wayne Boynton Loxahatchee FL M 71 25:27:00 8:12
31 Brody Jordon zirconia NC M 13 25:35:00 8:14
32 Richard Caras Saluda NC M 48 25:39:00 8:16
33 Ryan Ellender Hilton Head SC M 34 26:04:00 8:24
34 Bryson Nager Tryon NC M 20 26:22:00 8:29
35 Joann Zeise Irmo SC F 41 26:24:00 8:30
36 William Wilson greenville SC M 46 26:27:00 8:31
37 Josh Madison Mills River NC M 13 26:31:00 8:32
38 David Bloemsma East Flat Rock NC M 11 26:39:00 8:35
39 Woodley Nelson Savannah GA F 39 26:41:00 8:36
40 Cindy Pack Knoxville TN F 50 26:42:00 8:36
41 Thomas Ingram Decatur GA M 46 26:45:00 8:37
42 Michael Azzp saluda NC M 37 26:46:00 8:37
43 Carrie Marish Black Mountain NC F 30 27:04:00 8:43
44 Daniel Pride Black Mountain NC M 31 27:05:00 8:43
45 Mike Tomkinson waynesville NC M 67 27:10:00 8:45
46 Erik Rosenwood Charlotte NC M 42 27:16:00 8:47
47 Roger Capps M 54 27:31:00 8:52
48 Bethany Hyde Saluda NC F 23 27:53:00 8:59
49 William Wilson greenville SC M 13 28:13:00 9:05
50 Margaret Greene Columbia SC F 15 28:18:00 9:07
51 Andrew Ratcliffe Gulfport MS M 12 28:36:00 9:13
52 Lynn Marks Hendersonville NC F 52 28:40:00 9:14
53 Katie Elliot cassatt SC F 25 28:41:00 9:14
54 Rob Hefley Atlanta GA M 33 28:45:00 9:16
55 Ambrose Ehlers greenville SC M 11 28:47:00 9:16
56 Sherry Page tryon NC F 52 28:50:00 9:17
57 Jim Edwards isle of palms SC M 66 28:54:00 9:18
58 Kurt Brendstrup Saluda NC M 64 28:56:00 9:19
59 Carol Jean Tryon NC F 70 29:04:00 9:22
60 Rebecca Patterson lutz FL F 20 29:15:00 9:25
61 Caroline Belisle brookhaven GA F 13 29:15:00 9:25
62 Srebrenka Ingram Decatur GA F 41 29:16:00 9:26
63 Reece Alverson Zirconia NC M 11 29:26:00 9:29
64 Kathleen Tynan Augusta GA F 20 29:33:00 9:31
65 Lucy Somers westwood MA F 19 29:34:00 9:31
66 Sno Mikele Flat Rock NC F 53 29:37:00 9:32
67 Nicole Laurin williamsburg VA F 27 29:39:00 9:33
68 Gracie Minor gaffney SC F 19 30:49:00 9:55
69 Wade Morgan Tryon NC M 14 30:53:00 9:57
70 Sarah Belisle brookhaven FL F 20 31:10:00 10:02
71 Will Greene Seminole FL M 18 31:11:00 10:03
72 Riley Hoffman Cheraw SC F 12 31:17:00 10:04
73 Melanie Pace Saluda NC F 49 31:38:00 10:11
74 Peggy White Saluda NC F 40 31:39:00 10:12
75 Perry Major Saluda NC M 49 31:40:00 10:12
76 Brooke Cromwell Hendersonville NC F 36 31:41:00 10:12
77 Misty Oliver Hendersonville NC F 28 32:49:00 10:34
78 Courtney Cawthon Charlotte NC F 33 33:16:00 10:43
79 Monte Foil Spartanburg SC M 53 33:21:00 10:44
80 Jennifer Balkcom Hendersonville NC F 37 33:30:00 10:47
81 Kate Evertte Gulf Breeze FL F 42 33:38:00 10:50
82 Will Kirkland moore SC M 27 34:02:00 10:58
83 Steven Orr Hendersonville NC M 51 34:14:00 11:01
84 Joe Evans ypsilanti MI M 62 34:17:00 11:02
85 Jake Matthews Clinton NC M 35 34:23:00 11:04
86 Sarah Clair Olive Branch MS F 13 35:04:00 11:18
87 Lyn Boeckx Mill Spring NC F 60 35:05:00 11:18
88 Noelle Swift hendersonville NC F 14 35:47:00 11:31
89 Cori Ray Charlotte NC F 37 35:49:00 11:32
90 Daniel Callahan Charlotte NC M 49 35:51:00 11:33
91 Rachel Stokenborg mountain view CA F 17 35:55:00 11:34
92 Mary Cather new orleans LA F 16 35:55:00 11:34
93 Forrest L. Flat Rock NC M 55 36:25:00 11:44
94 Michael Kemper Charlotte NC M 43 36:28:00 11:44
95 Veronica Alverson Zirconia NC F 41 36:34:00 11:47
96 Sarah Alverson Zirconia NC F 7 36:35:00 11:47
97 Andrew Scott Flat Rock NC M 68 36:57:00 11:54
98 Jackie McSorley columbia SC F 21 37:05:00 11:57
99 Mary Kate new orleans LA F 15 37:05:00 11:57
100 Taylor Langdon matland FL F 17 37:08:00 11:57
101 Wallace Woods anderson SC F 18 37:19:00 12:01
102 Tyler Vaughn greenville SC M 18 37:19:00 12:01
103 Alicia Bergeron montegut LA F 25 37:32:00 12:05
104 Natalie Swindle winter park FL F 16 37:32:00 12:05
105 Travis Dudley Fairfield ME M 45 38:02:00 12:15
106 Eve Spratt isle of palms SC F 59 38:09:00 12:17
107 Lawrence Rostetter flat rock NC M 77 38:26:00 12:23
108 Anna Kate Gulfport MS F 11 38:34:00 12:25
109 Jennifer Ratcliffe Gulfport MS F 40 38:47:00 12:29
110 Robert Phillips spartanburg SC M 51 38:50:00 12:30
111 Andy Ratcliffe Gulfport MS M 40 38:51:00 12:31
112 Mandy Phillips spartanburg SC F 44 38:51:00 12:31
113 Elizabeth Brand Saluda NC F 55 39:07:00 12:36
114 James Madison Mills River NC M 15 39:16:00 12:39
115 James Madison Mills River NC M 47 39:16:00 12:39
116 Seth Perry Mapleton GA M 30 39:26:00 12:42
117 Heather Owe Mapleton GA F 29 39:27:00 12:42
118 Kip Vosburgh Tryon NC M 69 39:40:00 12:46
119 Mary Farrell Saluda NC F 49 39:43:00 12:47
120 Pat Wooten SC M 63 40:03:00 12:54
121 Julia Principe columbia SC F 30 40:03:00 12:54
122 Patty Moenssens orlando FL F 49 40:17:00 12:58
123 Bill Greene Seminole FL M 57 40:55:00 13:11
124 Nick Swafford Pascaoula MS M 72 41:26:00 13:20
125 Denise Kennedy Saluda NC F 45 41:26:00 13:21
126 Mary Cather Olive Branch MS F 16 41:29:00 13:22
127 Katie Dudley Fairfield ME F 35 42:43:00 13:45
128 Gina McSorley columbia SC F 20 43:27:00 13:59
129 Summer Kelly shallotte NC F 14 43:28:00 14:00
130 Lucy Galloway new orleans LA F 16 44:47:00 14:25
131 Marjorie Ward winter park FL F 19 44:47:00 14:25
132 Millie Twiggs Lenoir City TN F 56 44:51:00 14:27
133 Allison Kennedy Saluda NC F 11 45:01:00 14:30
134 Caroline Swafford Yazoo City MS F 8 45:03:00 14:30
135 Albert, Jr. New Orleans LA M 49 45:05:00 14:31
136 Olivia Cass Nashville TN F 11 45:10:00 14:33
137 Glenn Thompson Charlotte NC M 39 45:46:00 14:44
138 Caroline Moore Atlanta GA F 31 46:37:00 15:00
139 Caroline Twiggs Asheville NC F 32 46:38:00 15:01
140 Joelle Chivers Atlanta GA F 38 46:58:00 15:07
141 Richard Chivers greenville SC M 76 47:00:00 15:08
142 Llewellyn Shealy Columbia SC F 47 47:49:00 15:24
143 Michael Cass Nashville TN M 45 47:51:00 15:25
144 Darryl Jones Saluda NC M 50 48:04:00 15:28
145 Amy Taylor Candler NC F 31 48:51:00 15:44
146 Augusta Greene Columbia SC F 50 48:53:00 15:44
147 Vivian Luke saluda NC F 52 48:54:00 15:45
148 Jennifer Mahoney Saluda NC F 42 49:02:00 15:47
149 Chris Mahoney Saluda NC M 49:04:00 15:48
150 Cindy Hyde Saluda NC F 60 49:25:00 15:55
151 Kevin Hyde Saluda NC M 54 49:27:00 15:55
152 David Twiggs Lenoir City TN M 59 50:52:00 16:23
153 Bonnie Morton asheville NC F 58 51:05:00 16:27
154 Don Morrell Jacksonville FL M 58 51:30:00 16:35
155 Candice Morrell Jacksonville FL F 34 51:31:00 16:35
156 Christopher Rivard Jacksonville FL M 31 51:32:00 16:36
157 Brooke Carter Jacksonville FL F 19 51:33:00 16:36
158 Zachary Morrell Jacksonville FL M 19 51:34:00 16:36
159 Bill Wilkerson Saluda NC M 75 52:30:00 16:54
160 Lindsay Matthews Clinton NC F 33 52:40:00 16:57
161 Vicki Richardson Fayetteville NC F 60 52:43:00 16:58
162 Taylor Richardson Fayetteville NC F 25 52:51:00 17:01
163 Daedin Boeckx Mill Spring NC M 9 52:58:00 17:03
164 Theresa Henderson Glen Saint Mary FL F 51 53:04:00 17:05
165 Joe Boeckx Mill Spring NC M 73 53:23:00 17:11

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.