RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS ยป

Results of the Bear 5 Mile Race – July 7, 2016 – Grandfather Mountain – Linville NC

BearRun

Congratulations to Michael Holland and Amanda Sorrow as male and female winners. Results courtesy of Finish Line Pros.

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Michael Holland Beech Mountain NC M 19 29:20.8 5:52
2 Tanner Cook Abingdon VA M 22 30:25.0 6:05
3 Edwin Schlichter Huntersville NC M 33 31:10.1 6:14
4 Daniel Matena Charlotte NC M 32 31:31.7 6:18
5 David Melville Summerfield NC M 17 31:42.9 6:20
6 James East Raleigh NC M 23 32:15.0 6:27
7 Nathaniel Smith Banner Elk NC M 28 32:18.7 6:28
8 Brian Ulrich West Jefferson NC M 28 32:46.1 6:33
9 Noah Green Morganton NC M 21 32:47.0 6:33
10 Andrew Wommack Greensboro NC M 32 33:02.6 6:36
11 Price St. Clair Boone NC M 16 33:25.1 6:41
12 Alan Marion Winston-Salem NC M 36 33:36.3 6:43
13 Aaron Hale Raleigh NC M 38 34:15.0 6:51
14 Samuel Boykin Wando SC M 16 34:21.2 6:52
15 Almon Cox Union Mills NC M 36 34:32.4 6:54
16 Brian Baum Charlotte NC M 32 34:33.5 6:55
17 Logan Roberts Chapel Hill NC M 26 34:34.4 6:55
18 Jason Piasecki Raleigh NC M 29 34:42.0 6:56
19 David Gile Greensboro NC M 47 34:57.8 6:59
20 Christopher Larson Banner Elk NC M 39 35:18.9 7:04
21 George Linney Durham NC M 41 35:31.5 7:06
22 Mike Lawson Claremont NC M 45 35:43.9 7:09
23 Brooks Forsyth Boone NC M 27 35:52.6 7:10
24 Carson Blackwelder Spartanburg SC M 34 36:00.8 7:12
25 John Williams Banner Elk NC M 46 36:17.6 7:15
26 Josh Church Lansing NC M 31 36:31.9 7:18
27 Brad Dellinger Spruce Pine NC M 49 36:37.7 7:19
28 Jonathan Goodwin Chapel Hill NC M 30 36:49.2 7:22
29 Matthew Dobler Charlotte NC M 29 36:49.7 7:22
30 Jeremy Bridges Raleigh NC M 39 36:49.9 7:22
31 Gary Pleasant Gray TN M 52 36:53.1 7:23
32 Benjamin Melville Summerfield NC M 15 37:03.2 7:25
33 Lucas Wiley Winterville NC M 15 37:06.2 7:25
34 Benjamin Sibley Boone NC M 40 37:12.6 7:26
35 Matthew Collins (SC) Lancaster SC M 35 37:15.8 7:27
36 Nathan Fowler Jonesborough TN M 33 37:16.1 7:27
37 James Dean Newland NC M 29 37:17.0 7:27
38 Johnmark Bentley Seven Devils NC M 37 37:19.1 7:28
39 Steve McClure Lincolnton NC M 41 37:30.7 7:30
40 Jason Taft Boone NC M 38 37:43.2 7:33
41 Amanda Sorrow Banner Elk NC F 35 38:06.1 7:37
42 Greg Little Asheville NC M 29 38:13.4 7:39
43 James Slagle Sugar Grove NC M 36 38:16.6 7:39
44 Jonathan Nichols Crumpler NC M 21 38:18.3 7:40
45 Valerie Matena Charlotte NC F 30 38:29.3 7:42
46 George Patterson Kings Mountain NC M 53 38:33.1 7:43
47 Joe Helton Boone NC M 27 38:38.2 7:44
48 Logan Chisholm Valdese NC M 17 38:41.5 7:44
49 Avery Cannon Boone NC M 14 38:45.4 7:45
50 Brad Osborne Boone NC M 36 38:46.0 7:45
51 Mark Geary Fort Mill SC M 41 38:48.6 7:46
52 Terry Anderson Boone NC M 58 38:53.5 7:47
53 Tony McKinney Spruce Pine NC M 33 38:58.6 7:48
54 Chuck Spencer Charlotte NC M 52 39:01.8 7:48
55 David Kinsey Greensboro NC M 44 39:03.6 7:49
56 Mike Darling Sawmills NC M 36 39:05.7 7:49
57 John Mills Hickory NC M 44 39:15.3 7:51
58 Brian Clyburn Columbia SC M 44 39:15.9 7:51
59 Robyn Land Lewisville NC F 45 39:17.2 7:51
60 William Curtis Vilas NC M 11 39:17.9 7:51
61 Jackson Brinkley Waxhaw NC M 17 39:18.2 7:52
62 Cole Horine Boone NC M 11 39:22.8 7:52
63 Jason Harris Hickory NC M 42 39:30.7 7:54
64 Adam Oakley Hickory NC M 30 39:36.0 7:55
65 Lee Whitaker Fort Mill SC M 42 39:42.5 7:56
66 Jack Brown Lenoir NC M 46 39:45.5 7:57
67 William Faulkner Hickory NC M 29 39:47.5 7:57
68 Meg Guy Roan Mountain TN F 36 39:49.7 7:58
69 Joe Haines Hickory NC M 44 39:50.8 7:58
70 Ben Duke Hickory NC M 39 39:51.8 7:58
71 Garrett Pedersen Cary NC M 23 39:54.8 7:59
72 Chris Curtis Vilas NC M 45 39:57.7 7:59
73 Matthew Hanley Charlotte NC M 46 39:59.5 8:00
74 Adam Chapman Piney Flats TN M 32 40:00.0 8:00
75 Mark Annas Sawmills NC M 57 40:02.5 8:00
76 Tripp Davis Hickory NC M 31 40:03.2 8:01
77 Tara Wommack Greensboro NC F 33 40:12.8 8:02
78 Chad Haas Newland NC M 43 40:19.9 8:04
79 Brandon Thrower Hickory NC M 28 40:22.7 8:04
80 Jenna Goodwin Chapel Hill NC F 27 40:25.3 8:05
81 Ivan Coffey Blowing Rock NC M 43 40:34.8 8:07
82 Mark Rostan Valdese NC M 46 40:37.1 8:07
83 Dwight Brown Raleigh NC M 42 40:40.5 8:08
84 Will McElwee Lewisville NC M 44 40:41.3 8:08
85 Stephen Temple Charlotte NC M 27 40:47.7 8:09
86 Jason Broll Cary NC M 37 40:51.5 8:10
87 Christopher Williams Charlotte NC M 17 40:52.5 8:10
88 Alan Utter Boone NC M 50 40:54.5 8:11
89 Jesse Pipes Boone NC M 37 40:55.9 8:11
90 Kate Mueller Raleigh NC F 22 41:00.6 8:12
91 Rion Keesee Pawleys Island SC M 13 41:03.8 8:13
92 Nicholas Deuschle Chicago IL M 28 41:06.2 8:13
93 Rob Crandall Boone NC M 50 41:11.1 8:14
94 David Bowers Crumpler NC M 37 41:13.4 8:15
95 Michael Temple Charlotte NC M 22 41:13.8 8:15
96 Tucker Deal Boone NC M 37 41:15.2 8:15
97 Beth Frye Boone NC F 47 41:24.3 8:17
98 Johnathan Sugg Boone NC M 30 41:24.9 8:17
99 Jason Jenkins Kingsport TN M 40 41:30.7 8:18
100 Tony Riggs Cana VA M 43 41:32.3 8:18
101 Michael Arcidiacono Charlotte NC M 29 41:37.5 8:19
102 Eric Hein Charlotte NC M 56 41:41.0 8:20
103 Patrick Camanguian Morganton NC M 48 41:42.9 8:20
104 Brian Lawhern Roan Mountain TN M 46 41:43.9 8:21
105 Eliot Cannon Boone NC M 42 41:44.8 8:21
106 Matt Mosher Sugar Grove NC M 56 41:49.9 8:22
107 Chris Cutler Pfafftown NC M 47 41:51.1 8:22
108 Gene Summey Shelby NC M 55 41:52.6 8:22
109 Gunner Hogston Boiling Springs NC M 13 41:54.2 8:23
110 Anna Monroe Boone NC F 35 41:54.6 8:23
111 Jonathan Davis Johnson City TN M 38 41:58.3 8:24
112 James Smith Nashville TN M 30 42:01.2 8:24
113 Paul Neubauer Saxapahaw NC M 37 42:02.2 8:24
114 Hal Latner Marion NC M 35 42:03.6 8:25
115 Rob Gelber Boone NC M 33 42:14.3 8:27
116 Breanna Roy Jonesborough TN F 16 42:16.6 8:27
117 Josh Chester Morganton NC M 30 42:17.3 8:27
118 Michael Cordora Hickory NC M 43 42:17.8 8:27
119 Jonathan Hogan Lenoir NC M 35 42:21.8 8:28
120 Carlton Horine Boone NC M 11 42:25.2 8:29
121 Holly Street Johnson City TN F 34 42:26.3 8:29
122 Stace Horine Asheville NC M 58 42:30.2 8:30
123 Braxton Reinhardt Valdese NC M 10 42:33.3 8:31
124 Cary Gentry Summerfield NC M 47 42:33.8 8:31
125 Emily Mossow Saxapahaw NC F 29 42:36.4 8:31
126 Meghan Mitchell Mint Hill NC F 30 42:39.6 8:32
127 Matt Washko Salisbury NC M 18 42:47.8 8:33
128 David Johnson Charlotte NC M 48 42:48.2 8:34
129 Jason Hoyle Nebo NC M 32 42:49.1 8:34
130 Mike Moran Huntersville NC M 41 42:52.0 8:34
131 Jonathan Adcock Stuart VA M 34 42:54.8 8:35
132 Derek Reinhardt Valdese NC M 39 42:58.8 8:36
133 Kate Lilly Wake Forest NC F 19 43:00.3 8:36
134 Susan Simpson Kings Mountain NC F 50 43:03.5 8:37
135 Emma Henry Vilas NC F 30 43:03.5 8:37
136 Arik Lemmon Shelby NC M 30 43:08.4 8:38
137 Mitchell Rippy Shelby NC M 53 43:09.2 8:38
138 Kristen Geary Fort Mill SC F 39 43:14.4 8:39
139 Enoch Echemendia Butler TN M 16 43:27.3 8:41
140 Zack Carter Hudson NC M 37 43:27.6 8:41
141 Hannah Curtis Vilas NC F 15 43:28.8 8:42
142 Ralph Maynard Hickory NC M 58 43:35.2 8:43
143 Jason Williams Conover NC M 38 43:36.0 8:43
144 Glenn Van Fleet Burlington NC M 54 43:41.7 8:44
145 Thomas Nance Whiteville NC M 38 43:42.5 8:44
146 Kevin Patterson Boone NC M 33 43:43.9 8:45
147 Daniel Maybee Asheville NC M 30 43:44.5 8:45
148 Mary Hanson Birmingham AL F 56 43:45.6 8:45
149 Charles Thurman Greensboro NC M 39 43:47.1 8:45
150 Michael Dydula Raleigh NC M 42 43:58.6 8:48
151 John Matherly Fort Mill SC M 47 44:01.6 8:48
152 Chris Cowart Fort Mill SC M 48 44:06.7 8:49
153 Kirstie Doehler Gibsonville NC F 38 44:07.4 8:49
154 Josh Peterson Morganton NC M 30 44:08.3 8:50
155 Robbie Brown Sophia NC M 43 44:11.2 8:50
156 Eric Hiegl Boone NC M 41 44:11.9 8:50
157 Jonathan Lamm Boone NC M 28 44:12.9 8:50
158 Michael Stys Burlington NC M 40 44:13.2 8:51
159 Daniel Harless West Jefferson NC M 32 44:18.8 8:52
160 Jeremy Walton Charlotte NC M 29 44:23.2 8:53
161 Dave Wood Boone NC M 45 44:24.2 8:53
162 Joe Lacroix Jefferson NC M 49 44:24.6 8:53
163 Chris Martin Jefferson NC M 40 44:24.9 8:53
164 Jim Godfrey Rutherfordton NC M 58 44:25.5 8:53
165 Craig Curtis Hubbard Tampa FL M 48 44:27.5 8:53
166 Aaron Westphal Boone NC M 41 44:30.1 8:54
167 Warren Lewis Jonesborough TN M 35 44:30.9 8:54
168 Ethan Cannon Boone NC M 12 44:35.5 8:55
169 William Hubbard Tampa FL M 12 44:35.9 8:55
170 Ed Holler Morganton NC M 57 44:37.6 8:55
171 Ezra Wolf Chili WI M 16 44:38.0 8:56
172 Anna Sharpe Hermitage TN F 36 44:39.5 8:56
173 Steve Horton Morganton NC M 56 44:39.7 8:56
174 Katie Jenkins Kingsport TN F 36 44:41.6 8:56
175 Chad Bolick Hickory NC M 44 44:46.7 8:57
176 Tim Istock Clemmons NC M 62 44:48.4 8:58
177 Nan Mann Charlotte NC F 28 44:49.1 8:58
178 David Doyle Wilkesboro NC M 57 44:50.2 8:58
179 Elizabeth Hawes Valdese NC F 26 44:52.8 8:58
180 Shawn M Roberts Boone NC M 41 44:53.4 8:59
181 Christopher Gordon Boone NC M 40 44:54.4 8:59
182 Brent Tessneer Nebo NC M 47 44:57.0 8:59
183 Sheri Nemeth Elizabethton TN F 58 45:00.1 9:00
184 Mike Beigay Concord NC M 38 45:04.0 9:01
185 Jerry James Elizabethton TN M 31 45:05.0 9:01
186 James Best Morganton NC M 35 45:12.5 9:02
187 Krissy Johnson Boone NC F 33 45:13.7 9:03
188 Robby Lucas Charlotte NC M 22 45:16.4 9:03
189 Douglas Byrd Winston-Salem NC M 30 45:24.3 9:05
190 Julia Toth Greensboro NC F 35 45:25.3 9:05
191 Melissa Darling Sawmills NC F 36 45:26.5 9:05
192 Justin Shumaker Winston-Salem NC M 31 45:30.9 9:06
193 Lawrence Thompson Hickory NC M 40 45:32.6 9:06
194 John Johnson Taylorsville NC M 38 45:33.6 9:07
195 Bill Hensley Johnson City TN M 54 45:46.1 9:09
196 Tucker Dille Charleston SC M 22 45:48.3 9:10
197 Marissa Cooper Winstead Taylorsville NC F 38 45:50.1 9:10
198 Adam Willets Burlington NC M 27 45:51.0 9:10
199 Mark Mehaffey Saxapahaw NC M 50 45:57.1 9:11
200 Dylan Wajda Travelers Rest SC M 30 45:57.3 9:11
201 Jeremy Bush Winston-Salem NC M 35 46:00.9 9:12
202 Matthew Dittrich Geneva IL M 35 46:03.0 9:13
203 Caroline Duncan Morganton NC F 53 46:03.1 9:13
204 Doug Blackford Todd NC M 69 46:06.0 9:13
205 Walt Bullard Fort Mill SC M 56 46:06.4 9:13
206 Aaron Barbera Durham NC M 28 46:06.5 9:13
207 Matt Ingram Granite Falls NC M 46 46:06.9 9:13
208 Allen Glass Raleigh NC M 53 46:08.2 9:14
209 Ava Curtis Vilas NC F 9 46:08.9 9:14
210 Ronald Moody Griffin GA M 49 46:09.3 9:14
211 Michelle McLellan Elizabethton TN F 47 46:10.4 9:14
212 Angela Sheets Millers Creek NC F 37 46:10.5 9:14
213 Lindsay Usher Cary NC F 32 46:23.3 9:17
214 Lexi Purgason Taylorsville NC F 17 46:25.6 9:17
215 Erin Mishoe Morganton NC F 36 46:29.6 9:18
216 Wesley Taylor Morganton NC M 43 46:30.3 9:18
217 Peter Davison Arlington VA M 26 46:32.0 9:18
218 Elizabeth Trivette Hampton TN F 41 46:34.1 9:19
219 Rich McKercher Hudson NC M 42 46:36.6 9:19
220 Clay Taylor Hickory NC M 55 46:37.3 9:19
221 Geoffrey Hardin Forest City NC M 41 46:39.0 9:20
222 Eric Sprinkle Taylorsville NC M 46 46:39.9 9:20
223 Jasyn Klamborowski Sugar Grove NC M 43 46:41.2 9:20
224 Dalton Hughes Spruce Pine NC M 22 46:41.8 9:20
225 Bryan Martin Boone NC M 39 46:44.4 9:21
226 Julia Dale Banenr Elk NC F 31 46:45.6 9:21
227 Martin Coulter Hickory NC M 43 46:47.4 9:21
228 Adam Stafford Green Mountain NC M 31 46:49.4 9:22
229 Bryan Land Morganton NC M 36 46:50.5 9:22
230 Brian Myers Charlotte NC M 33 46:50.6 9:22
231 Mark Huegerich Hickory NC M 39 46:53.6 9:23
232 Robert Seevers Morganton NC M 16 46:54.5 9:23
233 John Tate Burlington NC M 53 46:54.9 9:23
234 Joshua Folan Valdese NC M 44 46:55.9 9:23
235 Aaron Gersonde Boone NC M 41 46:57.3 9:23
236 Kimberly Holland North Wilkeboro NC F 42 46:59.4 9:24
237 Caleb Buscher Peoria IL M 25 47:04.3 9:25
238 Kelly Cherry-Leigh Washington DC F 26 47:06.7 9:25
239 Wesley Wightman Hickory NC M 37 47:10.6 9:26
240 Kalin Bradley Vilas NC F 28 47:11.0 9:26
241 Jacqueline Sikora Hoboken NJ F 25 47:13.9 9:27
242 Donald Crump Maiden NC M 52 47:14.9 9:27
243 Jennifer Beck Lexington KY F 30 47:17.6 9:27
244 Eric Grilliot Hendersonville NC M 39 47:18.2 9:28
245 Adam Schutze Whitsett NC M 42 47:19.0 9:28
246 Chip Rosenberger Morganton NC M 24 47:19.1 9:28
247 Leslie Wickham Charlotte NC F 42 47:20.2 9:28
248 Tim Warren Lenoir NC M 43 47:21.6 9:28
249 Thomas Sikes Hillsborough NC M 16 47:22.3 9:28
250 Jeffery Alexander Hickory NC M 38 47:22.6 9:28
251 Michael Spencer Thomasville NC M 46 47:23.0 9:29
252 Joel Glenn Taylor Lexington SC M 55 47:23.7 9:29
253 Tom Ecay Johnson City TN M 57 47:23.7 9:29
254 Melissa Dunn Morganton NC F 28 47:24.6 9:29
255 Brian Brady Rockwell NC M 42 47:26.1 9:29
256 Susan Hutcherson Maiden NC F 49 47:28.3 9:30
257 Joey Parsons Crumpler NC M 44 47:30.1 9:30
258 James Gibson Fayetteville NC M 16 47:31.6 9:30
259 Virginia Apple Yuma AZ F 33 47:32.2 9:30
260 Jennifer Klein Burlington NC F 44 47:33.4 9:31
261 Kenzie Chasteen Blowing Rock NC F 18 47:34.0 9:31
262 Pennie Bagley Boone NC F 39 47:34.5 9:31
263 Dwayne Ballew Burnsville NC M 43 47:35.8 9:31
264 Chris Jones Pinehurst NC M 32 47:36.2 9:31
265 Daniel Lucas Valdese NC M 55 47:37.4 9:31
266 Karina Coulter Hickory NC F 13 47:38.2 9:32
267 Joe Rhyne Lincolnton NC M 11 47:38.4 9:32
268 Maritza Greene Boone NC F 55 47:38.6 9:32
269 Doug Urland Hickory NC M 47 47:40.9 9:32
270 Allison Duncan Asheville NC F 30 47:41.6 9:32
271 Kevin Bellamy Kingsport TN M 48 47:49.0 9:34
272 Katie Howard Boone NC F 27 47:50.5 9:34
273 Emma Curtis Vilas NC F 17 47:51.1 9:34
274 Shane Morgan Morganton NC M 39 47:52.3 9:34
275 Vince Elmhorst Marshfield WI M 25 47:55.7 9:35
276 Judah Wolf Chili WI M 18 47:56.4 9:35
277 Patrick Street Johnson City TN M 42 47:57.2 9:35
278 Adam Burleson Spruce Pine NC M 29 47:58.4 9:36
279 Kim Eggers Boone NC F 37 48:00.8 9:36
280 Robert Flanigan Boone NC M 63 48:01.3 9:36
281 Ben Hurley West Jefferson NC M 58 48:02.1 9:36
282 Quez Little Morganton NC M 57 48:04.3 9:37
283 Darrell Lawson Fort Mill SC M 51 48:06.4 9:37
284 Jaime Troxler Elon NC F 37 48:06.6 9:37
285 Daniel Bowman Taylorsville NC M 55 48:07.7 9:37
286 Becky Moretz Boone NC F 37 48:09.3 9:38
287 Michael Board Salisbury NC M 37 48:09.7 9:38
288 Justin Redfern Wahaiwa HI M 38 48:09.7 9:38
289 Dirk Wuensche Tega Cay SC M 48 48:11.4 9:38
290 Sara Harmon Kernersville NC F 33 48:12.5 9:38
291 Robert Thompson Burlington NC M 59 48:12.9 9:38
292 Rachel Robinson Durham NC F 33 48:14.7 9:39
293 Noah Hefner Asheville NC M 16 48:15.8 9:39
294 Benjamin Zachary Taylorsville NC M 60 48:16.2 9:39
295 Michael Hitz Burlington NC M 48 48:21.9 9:40
296 Colleen Deal Boone NC F 40 48:22.9 9:40
297 Paul Wardzinski Morganton NC M 61 48:23.5 9:41
298 Jennifer Norris Johnson City TN F 33 48:23.5 9:41
299 Joel Moretz Boone NC M 35 48:24.4 9:41
300 George Starnes Columbia SC M 57 48:26.7 9:41
301 Brad Sturkey Fort Mill SC M 47 48:27.4 9:41
302 Brent Harp Shelby NC M 49 48:29.5 9:42
303 Scott Mash Fleetwood NC M 35 48:29.9 9:42
304 Daniel McAulay Boone NC M 41 48:30.5 9:42
305 Chloe Fountain Hickory NC F 15 48:30.8 9:42
306 Adam Ortiz Cornelius NC M 49 48:31.3 9:42
307 Samuel Echemendia Butler TN M 34 48:31.9 9:42
308 Heather Davis Charlotte NC F 41 48:32.2 9:42
309 Bobby Richardson West Jefferson NC M 54 48:34.9 9:43
310 Rudy Franklin Blowing Rock NC M 35 48:35.8 9:43
311 Paige Kell Fort Mill SC F 42 48:41.2 9:44
312 Mitch Cline Lincolnton NC M 54 48:43.7 9:45
313 Eva Trivett-Clark Newland NC F 45 48:45.2 9:45
314 Laken Fritz Gray TN F 28 48:45.6 9:45
315 Amber Light Boone NC F 31 48:48.9 9:46
316 Alex Nsengimana Boone NC M 27 48:48.9 9:46
317 David Garmon Lincolnton NC M 64 48:50.0 9:46
318 Doug Queen Cary NC M 50 48:50.9 9:46
319 Ross Gosky Boone NC M 44 48:51.4 9:46
320 Kyle Gibson Johnson City TN M 31 48:52.1 9:46
321 Rodney Sprinkle Taylorsville NC M 50 48:52.9 9:46
322 Todd Scovern Granite Falls NC M 41 48:55.8 9:47
323 Tina Parsons Traphill NC F 35 48:57.8 9:47
324 Shay Casey Mount Pleasant SC F 40 49:00.6 9:48
325 Lori Eggers Fleetwood NC F 38 49:01.2 9:48
326 Will Sears Boone NC M 44 49:06.7 9:49
327 Tommy Wyant Vale NC M 40 49:07.9 9:49
328 Brent Tapio Banner Elk NC M 29 49:08.6 9:50
329 Rick Gray Johnson City TN M 55 49:09.5 9:50
330 Tom Schroeder Winston-Salem NC M 57 49:11.0 9:50
331 Lindsay Caruthers Charlotte NC F 32 49:12.9 9:50
332 Austin Wilson Unicoi TN M 17 49:13.2 9:51
333 Mark Shanks Hickory NC M 39 49:13.5 9:51
334 Cody Wingler Taylorsville NC M 31 49:14.4 9:51
335 James Davis Charlotte NC M 42 49:19.0 9:52
336 Hootie Bowman Hickory NC M 42 49:21.1 9:52
337 Barry Ragsdale Lenoir NC M 57 49:22.1 9:52
338 David Cross Reston VA M 29 49:25.6 9:53
339 Thomas Strader Greensboro NC M 38 49:26.2 9:53
340 Amy Greene Minneapolis NC F 32 49:27.8 9:53
341 Todd Van Osdol Lenoir NC M 47 49:31.5 9:54
342 Matt Bagley Boone NC M 45 49:33.6 9:55
343 Mike Guelcher Fort Mill SC M 42 49:36.5 9:55
344 Joey Lockman Lincolnton NC M 61 49:38.1 9:56
345 Billy Capps Boone NC M 29 49:38.9 9:56
346 Joanne Simao Burlington NC F 44 49:42.8 9:56
347 Catherine Lucas Valdese NC F 20 49:43.8 9:57
348 Greg Brinkley Waxhaw NC M 56 49:45.0 9:57
349 Chris Duke Hickory NC F 41 49:45.5 9:57
350 Nan Huegerich Hickory NC F 39 49:45.8 9:57
351 Bobby Dean Martinsville VA M 62 49:46.4 9:57
352 Anthony Maness Robbins NC M 44 49:46.7 9:57
353 Kendrick McAbe Arlington VA M 44 49:47.5 9:57
354 Adam Caruthers Charlotte NC M 30 49:48.1 9:58
355 James Camp St Pete FL M 52 49:50.5 9:58
356 Scott Sprinkle Taylorsville NC M 52 49:55.4 9:59
357 Kate Gruber Matthews NC F 44 49:56.2 9:59
358 Tim Tinsley Matthews NC M 38 49:56.5 9:59
359 Jennifer Clyburn Columbia SC F 39 49:58.2 10:00
360 Josh Schietel Morganton NC M 32 49:59.0 10:00
361 Chris Chandley Jonesborough TN M 35 50:01.0 10:00
362 Sarah Barbera Durham NC F 31 50:03.0 10:01
363 Maddie Chandler Charlotte NC F 26 50:09.0 10:02
364 Scott McLaine Huntersville NC M 49 50:12.0 10:02
365 Keith Crapps Lancaster SC M 42 50:16.8 10:03
366 Aaron Berry Valdese NC M 40 50:21.3 10:04
367 Andrew Herman Hickory NC M 37 50:22.9 10:04
368 Don Rice Fort Mill SC M 66 50:26.8 10:05
369 Cliff Baldwin Boone NC M 54 50:28.0 10:06
370 Paul Dawson Decatur GA M 56 50:31.7 10:06
371 Jeremy Richards Vale NC M 42 50:34.7 10:07
372 Ron Wyant Burnsville NC M 56 50:36.8 10:07
373 Nick Gates Banner Elk NC M 36 50:40.8 10:08
374 Chris Zieber Boone NC M 27 50:43.3 10:09
375 Rebecca Adcock Stuart VA F 36 50:44.5 10:09
376 Genie Griffin Boone NC F 31 50:45.8 10:09
377 Natalie Eller North Wilkesboro NC F 40 50:46.3 10:09
378 Randall Sloniker Hickory NC M 44 50:47.3 10:09
379 Erin Smith Lenoir NC F 34 50:47.3 10:09
380 Stephen Spell West Jefferson NC M 56 50:48.0 10:10
381 Katherine Spell West Jefferson NC F 19 50:48.4 10:10
382 Ashlyn Rhyne Lincolnton NC F 14 50:48.9 10:10
383 Jody Rhyne Lincolnton NC M 46 50:49.1 10:10
384 James Green Hendersonville NC M 43 50:49.6 10:10
385 Sarah Lints Lincolnton NC F 23 50:49.8 10:10
386 John Sankel Cary NC M 33 50:52.1 10:10
387 Samantha Vonnegut Lenoir NC F 22 50:53.8 10:11
388 Bryan Smith Kernersville NC M 45 50:54.4 10:11
389 Ben Graef Indian Trail NC M 38 50:58.6 10:12
390 Robert Horne Boone NC M 47 50:59.4 10:12
391 Todd Coombs Newland NC M 36 50:59.7 10:12
392 Adam Hunter Charlotte NC M 27 50:59.9 10:12
393 Corey Edwards Burlington NC M 44 51:00.8 10:12
394 Annie Huth Graham NC F 25 51:00.8 10:12
395 Brent Blalock Lancaster SC M 42 51:03.2 10:13
396 David Fitzpatrick Kernersville NC M 58 51:04.0 10:13
397 Jessica Smith Newland NC F 30 51:04.2 10:13
398 Regina Barrier Plumtree NC F 46 51:04.9 10:13
399 Katrina Schubert Pleasant Garden NC F 20 51:05.5 10:13
400 Carrie Richardson West Jefferson NC F 44 51:07.7 10:13
401 Bob Lucas Charlotte NC M 56 51:09.7 10:14
402 Kelvin Howard Rutherfordton NC M 35 51:11.7 10:14
403 Jacob Reynolds Hickory NC M 33 51:13.7 10:15
404 Daniel Strauss Valdese NC M 27 51:13.9 10:15
405 Christopher Stoen Chapel Hill NC M 39 51:14.7 10:15
406 Charlie Lieske Fort Mill SC M 49 51:15.1 10:15
407 Sarah Stys Burlington NC F 38 51:19.5 10:16
408 Hannah Owensby Morganton NC F 31 51:24.0 10:17
409 Tammra Granger Charlotte NC F 47 51:25.6 10:17
410 Scott Donnell Burlington NC M 24 51:28.8 10:18
411 Beth Jacquot Todd NC F 55 51:33.4 10:19
412 David Humphrey Asheville NC M 48 51:35.1 10:19
413 Ron Stiltner Johnson City TN M 48 51:36.9 10:19
414 Roland Trask Winston-Salem NC M 40 51:39.7 10:20
415 Jonathan Smith Lenoir NC M 35 51:42.2 10:20
416 Charlie Gibson Kingsport TN M 44 51:45.4 10:21
417 Jason Moorefield Winston-Salem NC M 39 51:47.2 10:21
418 Darrell Wagner Johnson City TN M 62 51:47.7 10:21
419 James Humphries Rutherford College NC M 40 51:52.5 10:22
420 Lee Starnes Granite Falls NC M 56 51:55.5 10:23
421 Christina Taylor Lexington SC F 49 51:56.6 10:23
422 Dre Tennille Atlanta GA M 34 51:57.2 10:23
423 Kevin Hefner Asheville NC M 43 51:58.5 10:24
424 Melissa Cox Harrisburg NC F 37 52:01.3 10:24
425 Mike Penland Taylorsville NC M 42 52:02.1 10:24
426 Mitchell Wickham Charlotte NC M 47 52:04.0 10:25
427 Holly Gates Banner Elk NC F 38 52:07.0 10:25
428 Jamie Leigh Boone NC F 57 52:08.1 10:26
429 Beth Sibley Boone NC F 39 52:08.8 10:26
430 Andrew Kinder Wilkesboro NC M 29 52:15.2 10:27
431 Jim Brown Chester SC M 49 52:18.8 10:28
432 Marshall Winsted Taylorsville NC M 55 52:21.3 10:28
433 Stan Stratton Jonesborough TN M 49 52:22.5 10:28
434 Caroline-Grace Hawes Valdese NC F 18 52:22.6 10:28
435 Mark Van Sickle Fort Mill SC M 47 52:31.6 10:30
436 Rusty Miller Taylorsville NC M 18 52:35.3 10:31
437 Hannah Cope Morganton NC F 32 52:38.4 10:32
438 Teresa Roberts Woodlawn VA F 59 52:39.2 10:32
439 Bob Chandler Burlington NC M 53 52:41.0 10:32
440 Chelsea Cannon Boone NC F 41 52:45.5 10:33
441 Kirk Schwarting Morganton NC M 29 52:47.4 10:33
442 John Moose Vale NC M 46 52:50.1 10:34
443 Shara Owensby Morganton NC F 58 52:56.9 10:35
444 Brian Robinson Zionville NC M 36 52:58.9 10:36
445 Elijah Echemendia Butler TN M 11 53:00.4 10:36
446 Lee Mullin Graham NC F 30 53:01.8 10:36
447 Graham Morris Chesapeake VA M 35 53:03.4 10:37
448 Christal Burgess Raleigh NC F 50 53:04.1 10:37
449 Damon Anagnos Boone NC M 54 53:05.0 10:37
450 Brad Fowler Winston-Salem NC M 42 53:05.6 10:37
451 Michael Larson Lewisville NC M 49 53:05.9 10:37
452 William Glenn Charlotte NC M 57 53:09.1 10:38
453 Debbie Newton Morganton NC F 52 53:09.7 10:38
454 Kelliann Thomas Burlington NC F 37 53:11.4 10:38
455 Claire Haslam Saxapahaw NC F 35 53:12.7 10:38
456 Tim Banks Marion NC M 44 53:13.7 10:39
457 Amanda Berry Morganton NC F 43 53:14.4 10:39
458 Mark Greene Holly Springs NC M 39 53:17.2 10:39
459 Sam Burgiss Apex NC M 44 53:24.1 10:41
460 Joe Berry Greensboro NC M 56 53:28.2 10:42
461 Bob Cherry Boone NC M 59 53:32.6 10:42
462 Randy Garvey Palm Beach FL F 57 53:32.7 10:42
463 Kyle Morgan Morganton NC M 32 53:33.3 10:43
464 Clay Barber Catawba NC M 32 53:38.5 10:44
465 Bryce Sprinkle Taylorsville NC M 16 53:39.0 10:44
466 Alex Lester Johnson City TN M 27 53:39.8 10:44
467 Troy Shelton Greensboro NC M 27 53:39.8 10:44
468 Rhonda Lee Morganton NC F 50 53:40.8 10:44
469 Liane Jennings Johnson City TN F 43 53:41.2 10:44
470 Matt Harris Columbia SC M 30 53:41.7 10:44
471 Elizabeth Keating Charlotte NC F 59 53:41.9 10:44
472 Tamara Bailey Boone NC F 54 53:44.1 10:45
473 David Good Jonesborough TN M 53 53:45.8 10:45
474 Denise Hood Kingsport TN F 54 53:46.8 10:45
475 Anu Dawson Decatur GA F 44 53:46.9 10:45
476 Brooke Heavner Valdese NC M 39 53:49.4 10:46
477 Kelly Bankston Fort Mill SC F 43 53:50.3 10:46
478 Grant Medlock Lenoir NC M 52 53:51.8 10:46
479 Bill Weeks Winston-Salem NC M 66 53:52.6 10:46
480 Cody Lackey Taylorsville NC M 28 53:53.6 10:47
481 Chris Eller Boone NC M 46 53:58.2 10:48
482 Kinney Baughman Vilas NC M 62 53:59.3 10:48
483 Susan Tate Boone NC F 45 54:01.7 10:48
484 Megan Bumgarner Bostic NC F 29 54:07.8 10:49
485 Unknown Partic. 929 M 54:12.4 10:50
486 Becky Summey Shelby NC F 59 54:13.1 10:51
487 Craig Anthony Valdese NC M 39 54:14.8 10:51
488 Scott Dole Raleigh NC M 39 54:17.1 10:51
489 Bo Franklin Blowing Rock NC M 33 54:23.5 10:53
490 Jack Ellis Shelby NC M 59 54:23.5 10:53
491 Craig Greven Winston-Salem NC M 59 54:25.8 10:53
492 Tracy Sherrill Hickory NC F 53 54:27.5 10:53
493 Elizabeth Alexander Hickory NC F 34 54:27.9 10:53
494 Jamie Miller Taylorsville NC M 44 54:29.3 10:54
495 Tommy Sikes Hillsborough NC M 45 54:32.5 10:54
496 Danny Cole, Jr Newland NC M 24 54:33.3 10:55
497 Jordan Clary Taylorsville NC M 29 54:33.9 10:55
498 William Mitchell Taylorsville NC M 50 54:34.5 10:55
499 Autumn Fincher Hickory NC F 38 54:34.7 10:55
500 Renee Howard Rutherfordton NC F 35 54:36.3 10:55
501 Richard Owensby Morganton NC M 58 54:40.4 10:56
502 Kenneth Thompson Vilas NC M 42 54:45.3 10:57
503 Jennifer Hefner Asheville NC F 43 54:45.9 10:57
504 Zack Jones Hendersonville NC M 33 54:47.4 10:57
505 Maggie Jonas Lenoir NC F 61 54:49.9 10:58
506 Daniel Jourdan Vilas NC M 33 54:50.5 10:58
507 Ron Wilson Unicoi TN M 50 54:52.7 10:58
508 Debi Tibbett Vilas NC F 54 54:54.3 10:59
509 Brian Zier Damascus VA M 56 54:59.9 11:00
510 Scott Gryder Pfafftown NC M 52 55:01.1 11:00
511 Michael Mann Charlotte NC M 42 55:01.8 11:00
512 Abigail McComb Deep Gap NC F 22 55:02.9 11:00
513 Jennifer Martin Taylorsville NC F 43 55:03.5 11:01
514 Russ Harrow Taylorsville NC M 56 55:03.9 11:01
515 Lauren Hutchins Bostic NC F 32 55:05.4 11:01
516 Lisa Loveday Newland NC F 59 55:06.7 11:01
517 Beth Bumgardner Rock Hill SC F 60 55:10.4 11:02
518 Andrew Johnston Durham NC M 26 55:14.0 11:03
519 William Martin Hickory NC M 45 55:14.7 11:03
520 Meagan Quisenberry Johnson City TN F 23 55:17.4 11:03
521 Latisha Cannon Little Switzerland NC F 40 55:17.9 11:03
522 Andrew Brown Advance NC M 12 55:18.3 11:04
523 Paul Brenan Newnan GA M 36 55:18.9 11:04
524 Jeff Young Nokomis FL M 57 55:19.6 11:04
525 Stefani Heidenthal Sarasota FL F 50 55:19.7 11:04
526 Randy Walker Morganton NC M 39 55:19.8 11:04
527 Quentin Lail Valdese NC M 40 55:20.4 11:04
528 Steve Graef Columbus OH M 34 55:21.4 11:04
529 Nicholas Schambach Boone NC M 26 55:22.4 11:04
530 Laura Stone Raleigh NC F 35 55:22.9 11:04
531 David Simon Colfax NC M 36 55:24.9 11:05
532 Participant Unknown F 0 55:25.5 11:05
533 Joseph Seevers Morganton NC M 13 55:26.3 11:05
534 Christel McDowell Taylors SC F 35 55:27.8 11:05
535 Matthew Gilbert Unicoi TN M 41 55:30.1 11:06
536 Richard Tebeau Raleigh NC M 55 55:31.6 11:06
537 Kimberly Hawes Valdese NC F 53 55:37.0 11:07
538 Maranatha Elmhorst Marshfield WI F 26 55:38.1 11:08
539 Patrick Ryan Charlotte NC M 46 55:38.6 11:08
540 Lori Ludwig Blowing Rock NC F 40 55:38.9 11:08
541 Mandy Ballew Burnsville NC F 40 55:40.9 11:08
542 Renee Dunlap Seagrove NC F 42 55:43.1 11:09
543 Joseph Duda Boone NC M 52 55:43.9 11:09
544 Clare Griffith Whispering Pines NC F 30 55:47.6 11:09
545 Kaitlin Grogan Salem SC F 22 55:50.6 11:10
546 Jerry McKee Durham NC M 57 55:51.4 11:10
547 Titus Johnson Boone NC M 54 55:52.7 11:10
548 John Meissner Deep Gap NC M 37 55:55.0 11:11
549 Judy Osborn Charlotte NC F 63 56:04.0 11:13
550 Scott Dean Statesville NC M 56 56:07.8 11:13
551 Jenn Maybee Asheville NC F 27 56:10.1 11:14
552 Randy Collins Granite Falls NC M 47 56:11.5 11:14
553 Ornela Vazquez Charlotte NC F 38 56:16.2 11:15
554 Lisa Griffin Nebo NC F 54 56:20.9 11:16
555 Sharon Bumgardner Kingsport TN F 58 56:22.3 11:16
556 Steve White Lenoir NC M 63 56:27.9 11:17
557 Kim Chasteen Blowing Rock NC F 52 56:32.5 11:18
558 Abigail Osborn Raleigh NC F 27 56:36.8 11:19
559 Pamela Chandler Weaverville NC F 44 56:38.2 11:20
560 Mark Deuschle Knoxville TN M 57 56:41.3 11:20
561 James Dille Charleston SC M 55 56:42.5 11:20
562 Leila Jackson Boone NC F 37 56:43.3 11:21
563 Daniel Lucas Valdese NC M 18 56:50.7 11:22
564 Daniel McNeill Sullivans Island SC M 59 56:54.9 11:23
565 Brett Haas Newland NC M 18 56:55.6 11:23
566 Kristi Everley Taylorsville NC F 39 56:56.6 11:23
567 Jeff Jones Johnson City TN M 51 56:57.1 11:23
568 Melissa Tate Marion NC F 44 56:58.9 11:24
569 Lisa Blanton Lawndale NC F 40 57:01.3 11:24
570 Frankie Keever Taylorsville NC M 54 57:04.5 11:25
571 Laura Sursi Mooresville NC F 46 57:06.3 11:25
572 Maegan Prettyman Morganton NC F 16 57:08.0 11:26
573 Jordan Blevins Bluff City TN M 31 57:08.3 11:26
574 Rene Ellis Rutherfordton NC F 47 57:10.6 11:26
575 Beth Wright Newland NC F 38 57:11.0 11:26
576 Greg McGrath Winston-Salem NC M 66 57:13.5 11:27
577 Luke Fountain Hickory NC M 13 57:21.6 11:28
578 Ross Williams Charlotte NC M 29 57:25.1 11:29
579 Kathryn Haas Newland NC F 10 57:26.9 11:29
580 Jettie Holley Greensboro NC F 54 57:27.2 11:29
581 Carter Peterson Linville NC F 10 57:27.4 11:29
582 Dick Casey Mount Pleasant SC M 45 57:28.9 11:30
583 Sarah Rick Boone NC F 29 57:31.8 11:30
584 Amy Lilly Wake Forest NC F 45 57:35.1 11:31
585 Wayne Platteter Newland NC M 39 57:36.5 11:31
586 Sharon Abee Lenior NC F 46 57:40.3 11:32
587 Michelle Kowalski Gaydon Blowing Rock NC F 39 57:41.8 11:32
588 Sheri Gewelke Johnson City TN F 46 57:42.5 11:32
589 Victoria Scott Morganton NC F 28 57:43.1 11:33
590 Noah Lockamy Blowing Rock NC M 31 57:49.5 11:34
591 Emily Costanzo Charlotte NC F 35 57:52.2 11:34
592 Lisa Shelley Raleigh NC F 43 57:57.4 11:35
593 Shawn Keller Valdese NC M 37 58:04.4 11:37
594 Christopher Martin Tampa FL M 38 58:07.3 11:37
595 Wes Hawn Valdese NC M 41 58:08.9 11:38
596 Leah Gill Hixson TN F 38 58:23.8 11:41
597 James Randolph Linville NC M 55 58:28.8 11:42
598 Grace Greene Vilas NC F 11 58:29.9 11:42
599 Phillip Presnell Asheville NC M 27 58:31.1 11:42
600 Jane Cantwell Morganton NC F 48 58:32.9 11:42
601 Danny Inman Greensboro NC M 50 58:33.9 11:43
602 Jennifer Ellenburg Rutherfordton NC F 38 58:39.3 11:44
603 Rebecca Dole Raleigh NC F 31 58:41.4 11:44
604 John Hughes Erwin TN M 48 58:42.3 11:44
605 Clara McComb Columbus GA F 27 58:45.5 11:45
606 Megan Brown Advance NC F 43 58:49.1 11:46
607 Tom Huffman Hickory NC M 44 58:49.9 11:46
608 Kathleen Raines Banner Elk NC F 57 58:52.8 11:46
609 Brett Henson Marietta GA F 26 59:01.4 11:48
610 Dawn Nuckolls Gray TN F 43 59:03.1 11:49
611 James Nuckolls Gray TN M 50 59:03.4 11:49
612 Casey Seevers Morganton NC F 44 59:04.7 11:49
613 Travis Seevers Morganton NC M 43 59:04.7 11:49
614 Angela McMann Vilas NC F 36 59:05.5 11:49
615 Mark Crissman Burlington NC M 64 59:07.0 11:49
616 Mel Forbes Linville NC F 43 59:11.4 11:50
617 Allison Hall Atlanta GA F 58 59:18.8 11:52
618 Sue Pruitt Charlotte NC F 56 59:19.4 11:52
619 Joseph Miller Charlotte NC M 30 59:19.5 11:52
620 Leah Tennille Atlanta GA F 33 59:21.3 11:52
621 Tina Gragg Boone NC F 50 59:23.7 11:53
622 Jim Gragg Boone NC M 48 59:24.1 11:53
623 Aaron Bentley Seven Devils NC F 35 59:25.0 11:53
624 Mc Pilon Charlotte NC F 42 59:25.8 11:53
625 Jennifer Keesee Pawleys Island SC F 45 59:30.5 11:54
626 Sarah Little Raleigh NC F 42 59:33.0 11:55
627 Sara Chester Morganton NC F 30 59:37.1 11:55
628 Kate Heriot Clemmons NC F 38 59:38.7 11:56
629 Sarah Schambach Boone NC F 26 59:51.9 11:58
630 Kendall Houck Boone NC F 34 59:52.2 11:58
631 Emily Sharpe Charlotte NC F 38 59:52.7 11:58
632 Amy Guyer Taylorsville NC F 42 59:53.7 11:59
633 Glenn Vanfleet Burlington NC M 55 1:00:05.4 12:01
634 Matt Cook Conover NC M 44 1:00:05.9 12:01
635 Bradley Morgan Hickory NC M 33 1:00:06.8 12:01
636 Bobby Mash Fleetwood NC M 60 1:00:08.3 12:02
637 Ron Lamberth Charlotte NC M 59 1:00:10.8 12:02
638 Caroline McGough As NC F 27 1:00:13.5 12:03
639 James Sack Fort Mill SC M 50 1:00:20.4 12:04
640 Shelley Blevins Fort Mil SC F 44 1:00:20.7 12:04
641 Mary Edgar Johnson City TN F 27 1:00:23.4 12:05
642 Meg Grubbs Charleston SC F 25 1:00:24.9 12:05
643 Howard Grubbs Blowing Rock NC M 70 1:00:27.2 12:05
644 Sherry Hayes Vilas NC F 52 1:00:30.3 12:06
645 Jeff Sopel Fort Mill SC M 47 1:00:32.9 12:06
646 Jeff Blaser Burlington NC M 55 1:00:34.2 12:07
647 Andy Bost Gibsonville NC M 53 1:00:34.3 12:07
648 JD Abee Lenoir NC M 52 1:00:35.3 12:07
649 Loreena Hermitanio Morganton NC F 39 1:00:39.0 12:08
650 Lauren Matherly Fort Mill SC F 17 1:00:40.7 12:08
651 Linda Reece Fort Mill SC F 47 1:00:43.2 12:09
652 Kristy Richards Vale NC F 42 1:00:44.6 12:09
653 Tom Price Shelby NC M 65 1:00:45.6 12:09
654 Brian Craig Black Mountain NC M 45 1:00:52.5 12:10
655 Abigail Ashton Boone NC F 20 1:00:57.4 12:11
656 Don Marlett Boone NC M 42 1:01:00.6 12:12
657 Becky Griffith Charlotte NC F 31 1:01:05.4 12:13
658 Grace Shell Newland NC F 18 1:01:06.2 12:13
659 Joy Barlow Zionville NC F 42 1:01:06.3 12:13
660 Michael Johnston Durham NC M 54 1:01:17.7 12:15
661 Melissa Bowman Taylorsville NC F 36 1:01:24.5 12:17
662 Ginny Smith Crossnore NC F 26 1:01:25.5 12:17
663 Julie Harris Hickory NC F 45 1:01:28.9 12:18
664 Sandra Willmott Lewisville NC F 45 1:01:29.0 12:18
665 Landis Satterwhite Fleetwood NC M 47 1:01:30.1 12:18
666 Mathew Gibson Fayetteville NC M 18 1:01:40.9 12:20
667 Nicole Satterwhite Fleetwood NC F 38 1:01:46.0 12:21
668 Dan Dittrich Mt Holly NC M 33 1:01:50.5 12:22
669 Joe Lail Taylorsville NC M 43 1:01:55.3 12:23
670 Sue Stark Sugar Grove NC F 70 1:01:57.9 12:23
671 Christopher Guinn Johnson City TN M 53 1:02:03.3 12:25
672 Briddger Chatman Johnson City TN M 28 1:02:04.6 12:25
673 Emma Elsea Blowing Rock NC F 22 1:02:05.6 12:25
674 Michael Maybee Blowing Rock NC M 63 1:02:09.3 12:26
675 Melissa Mattee Blue Ridge GA F 26 1:02:19.2 12:28
676 Rebecca Goulter Raleigh NC F 31 1:02:23.0 12:29
677 Ann Viles Sugar Grove NC F 72 1:02:24.7 12:29
678 Mark Jennings Johnson City TN M 58 1:02:25.1 12:29
679 Nathan Smith Crossnore NC M 28 1:02:26.4 12:29
680 Jesse Smith Crossnore NC M 62 1:02:26.5 12:29
681 Joe Hunter Hilton Head Island SC M 62 1:02:28.9 12:30
682 Molly Barry Sugar Grove NC F 55 1:02:32.7 12:30
683 Debbie Brown Vilas NC F 63 1:02:32.7 12:30
684 Christy Taylor Vilas NC F 53 1:02:33.0 12:31
685 Monika Lesch Morganton NC F 64 1:02:41.7 12:32
686 Beth Vonnegut Lenoir NC F 58 1:02:45.8 12:33
687 Robert Vonnegut Lenoir NC M 59 1:02:46.5 12:33
688 Keisha Hastings Marion NC F 39 1:02:47.8 12:33
689 Courtney Lane Boone NC F 24 1:02:48.4 12:34
690 Lisa Shelton Boone NC F 55 1:02:49.8 12:34
691 Tyler Brown Lenoir NC M 28 1:02:51.3 12:34
692 Janet Sexton Blountville TN F 48 1:02:58.6 12:36
693 Alexandra Miller Charlotte NC F 27 1:02:58.8 12:36
694 Sherri Miller Marion NC F 45 1:02:59.7 12:36
695 Brian Sigmon Hickory NC M 42 1:03:00.6 12:36
696 Robby Kalliche Weber Boca Raton FL M 37 1:03:00.9 12:36
697 Dace Crawford Elon NC M 25 1:03:01.5 12:36
698 Mathew Johnson Raleigh NC M 44 1:03:02.3 12:36
699 Ellen Lewis Boone NC M 41 1:03:03.0 12:37
700 Sarah Cox Fleetwood NC F 31 1:03:03.1 12:37
701 Stephanie Hankins Boone NC F 42 1:03:03.2 12:37
702 Denise Dyer Roan Mountain TN F 46 1:03:04.6 12:37
703 Rebecca Hites Lenoir NC F 51 1:03:09.4 12:38
704 Lisa Jackson Shelby NC F 50 1:03:11.5 12:38
705 Bobby Bumgardner Rock Hill SC M 60 1:03:30.3 12:42
706 Katie Burgess Kings Mountain NC F 30 1:03:30.9 12:42
707 Kristin Thompson Vilas NC F 30 1:03:36.4 12:43
708 Davin Brown Advance NC M 45 1:03:48.1 12:46
709 Ashly McIntosh Maiden NC F 30 1:04:07.8 12:49
710 Alexa Schubert Pleasant Garden NC F 17 1:04:14.6 12:51
711 Matthew Mitchell Taylorsville NC M 30 1:04:33.5 12:55
712 Steven Petrides Mebane NC M 43 1:04:33.9 12:55
713 Cindy Lints Lincolnton NC F 50 1:04:47.3 12:57
714 Emily Capps Boone NC F 29 1:04:55.9 12:59
715 Amanda Stoen Chapel Hill NC F 40 1:05:01.0 13:00
716 Ma Teresa Diaz Charlotte NC F 27 1:05:06.2 13:01
717 Thomas Gibson Fayetteville NC M 14 1:05:06.8 13:01
718 Kimberly Gibson Fayetteville NC F 18 1:05:07.5 13:01
719 Dwight Simmons Boone NC M 64 1:05:09.1 13:02
720 Allison Putnam Boone NC F 31 1:05:14.6 13:03
721 Sabrina Smith Travelers Rest SC F 40 1:05:22.2 13:04
722 Kailee Hamby North Wilkesboro NC F 24 1:05:25.2 13:05
723 Tony Hayes Moravian Falls NC M 44 1:05:28.3 13:06
724 Jennifer Cole Newland NC F 50 1:05:29.2 13:06
725 Shawn Gibson Fayetteville NC M 45 1:05:33.6 13:07
726 Juliana Haizlip Banner Elk NC F 12 1:05:40.5 13:08
727 Thomas Haizlip Banner Elk NC M 49 1:05:40.8 13:08
728 Hunter Mogensen Knightdale NC F 16 1:05:47.5 13:09
729 Krista Eschelman Annapolis MD F 29 1:05:47.9 13:09
730 Julie Moretz Zionville NC F 9 1:05:49.8 13:10
731 Alison Moretz Zionville NC F 46 1:05:50.1 13:10
732 Madison Spencer Charlotte NC F 15 1:05:56.3 13:11
733 Julia Gennett Charlotte NC F 15 1:05:57.1 13:11
734 Laura Mallard Boone NC F 43 1:06:14.8 13:15
735 James Smolke Hickory NC M 53 1:06:16.5 13:15
736 Amber Keever Hiddenite NC F 32 1:06:18.3 13:16
737 Laura Barkley Durham NC F 28 1:06:21.0 13:16
738 Sorayda Diaz Charlotte NC F 32 1:06:27.4 13:17
739 Robin Linderman Weaverville NC M 58 1:06:31.7 13:18
740 James Dula Wilkesboro NC M 52 1:06:33.4 13:19
741 Ansel Strickland Linville NC M 55 1:06:43.4 13:21
742 Piper Ellis Sugar Grove NC F 40 1:06:56.2 13:23
743 Kelly Padgett North Wilkesboro NC F 46 1:07:13.6 13:27
744 Farley Covington Grovetown GA M 39 1:07:23.6 13:29
745 Molly Baldwin Boone NC F 9 1:07:27.7 13:29
746 Cindy Calloway Deep Gap NC F 34 1:07:28.2 13:30
747 Ben Dunlap Charlotte NC M 53 1:07:31.3 13:30
748 Shannon Potter Taylors SC F 33 1:07:31.7 13:30
749 Deborah Mason Hudson NC F 66 1:07:36.5 13:31
750 Cyrus Hurley Fleetwood NC M 37 1:07:48.4 13:34
751 Humphrey Hayes Vilas NC M 57 1:07:50.3 13:34
752 Michael Long Clemmons NC M 63 1:08:00.3 13:36
753 James Proctor Lake Lure NC M 59 1:08:01.5 13:36
754 Lacey Langford Summerfield NC F 38 1:08:05.4 13:37
755 Robbyn Mull Roan Mountain TN F 46 1:08:12.6 13:38
756 Cindy Hogston Shelby NC F 45 1:08:12.9 13:38
757 Kate Patterson Boone NC F 32 1:08:24.2 13:41
758 Morgan Grogan Salem SC F 25 1:08:27.4 13:41
759 Kim Homme Nebo NC F 59 1:08:32.6 13:42
760 Kevin Miller Gainesville GA M 16 1:08:55.7 13:47
761 Mary Greene Vilas NC F 43 1:08:59.3 13:48
762 Alan Needle Boone NC M 30 1:09:07.7 13:49
763 Justin Talton Deep Gap NC M 42 1:09:16.6 13:51
764 Harold Blankenship Lenoir NC M 79 1:09:17.3 13:51
765 Bud Rosenberger Morganton NC M 58 1:09:17.5 13:51
766 Edwin Culbertson Cynthiana KY M 67 1:09:24.4 13:53
767 Bob Donnell Burlington NC M 66 1:09:31.3 13:54
768 Lori Sukel Taylors SC F 41 1:09:40.7 13:56
769 Laura Bolling Hickory NC F 43 1:09:41.8 13:56
770 Sherrard Martin Hickory NC F 44 1:09:43.8 13:57
771 Mark Marshall Taylorsville NC M 55 1:09:45.9 13:57
772 Jeremy Guyer Taylorsville NC M 44 1:10:01.2 14:00
773 Mike White Lenoir NC M 61 1:10:03.0 14:01
774 Eric Wright Newland NC M 40 1:10:19.9 14:04
775 Jayme Anderson Winston-Salem NC F 26 1:10:51.8 14:10
776 Nicole Hardin Forest City NC F 42 1:10:58.3 14:12
777 Cassidy Tebeau Raleigh NC F 21 1:11:03.3 14:13
778 Mark Hastings Marion NC M 42 1:11:05.5 14:13
779 Kay Garris State Road NC F 50 1:11:06.5 14:13
780 Judy Davis Sanger TX F 50 1:11:07.2 14:13
781 Paul Pickett West Jefferson NC M 47 1:11:14.6 14:15
782 Heather Mayberry Fleetwood NC F 32 1:11:32.3 14:18
783 Elizabeth Wynja Fleetwood NC F 42 1:11:33.0 14:19
784 Donna Garris Wilkesboro NC F 46 1:11:39.1 14:20
785 Mike Harmon Sugar Grove NC M 61 1:11:59.9 14:24
786 Kristin Harmon Sugar Grove NC F 48 1:12:00.0 14:24
787 Brendan Roby Fort Mill SC M 46 1:12:02.0 14:24
788 Paula Skandis Greensboro NC F 25 1:12:04.1 14:25
789 Emily Hartman Huntsville AL F 31 1:12:10.3 14:26
790 William Garrison Huntsville AL M 27 1:12:10.6 14:26
791 Olivia Hinnant Lenoir NC F 51 1:12:36.4 14:31
792 Isabel Peterson Linville NC F 45 1:13:01.7 14:36
793 Donna Bays Kingsport TN F 51 1:13:03.0 14:37
794 Lisa Haas Newland NC F 45 1:13:03.4 14:37
795 Chad Bacon Johnson City TN M 34 1:13:04.0 14:37
796 Chris Simerly Johnson City TN M 39 1:13:04.4 14:37
797 Dale Clary Taylorsville NC M 64 1:14:02.5 14:48
798 Angie Pharr Boone NC F 50 1:14:12.1 14:50
799 Jeffrey Kurland Miami FL M 75 1:14:15.3 14:51
800 Jonathan Gibson Fayetteville NC M 19 1:14:23.9 14:53
801 Allen Sinclair Greensboro NC M 65 1:15:32.9 15:06
802 Sonja Peterson Green Mountain NC F 29 1:15:45.2 15:09
803 Laura Marsch Taylors SC F 28 1:15:45.6 15:09
804 Sarah Carpenter Burnsville NC F 39 1:15:53.6 15:11
805 Christy Mathis North Wilkesboro NC F 36 1:15:54.4 15:11
806 Darrell Harr Burnsville NC M 48 1:16:01.8 15:12
807 Donna Townsend Dayton OH F 62 1:17:51.1 15:34
808 Robin Proctor Lake Lure NC F 56 1:18:21.3 15:40
809 Chris Mogensen Knightdale NC M 53 1:18:21.4 15:40
810 Barry Haley Charlotte NC M 55 1:18:22.2 15:40
811 Jamie Morris-Haley Charlotte NC F 51 1:21:59.0 16:24
812 John Lovett Raleigh NC M 46 1:24:10.7 16:50
813 Judy Venable Newland NC F 64 1:28:44.9 17:45
One Comment

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.