RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS ยป

Results of the Firecracker 5k – July 4, 2016 – Bryson City NC

Bryson City Firecracker 5k

Congratulations to Cooper Labrant and Emma Pindur as male and female winners. Click here for age groups. Results courtesy of Event Mercenaries.

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Cooper Labrant Largo FL M 16 16:44.8 5:23
2 Charlie Ledford Otto NC M 32 16:55.2 5:26
3 Logan Trimble Cambridge MA M 25 17:05.0 5:30
4 Parker Jones Sharpsville IN M 27 17:32.1 5:38
5 Matthew Weems Houston TX M 23 17:59.1 5:47
6 Lance Morsell Saluda NC M 19 18:22.3 5:54
7 Jimmy McDermott Wayne PA M 22 18:46.7 6:02
8 Zachary Andrews Montevallo AL M 30 18:50.3 6:03
9 Isaac Bjerkness Bryson City NC M 17 19:02.4 6:07
10 Derek Bolser Gainesville FL M 22 19:12.9 6:10
11 John Gregg Birmingham AL M 35 19:17.5 6:12
12 Bob Walker Baker FL M 45 19:33.5 6:17
13 Jonathan Mattox Bryson City NC M 26 19:50.5 6:23
14 James Sinclair Tucson AZ M 34 20:10.2 6:29
15 Dewight Winchester Bryson City NC M 16 20:25.8 6:34
16 Hunter Craig Bryson City NC M 14 20:32.5 6:36
17 Barrett Wall Bryson City NC M 25 21:02.3 6:46
18 Jeremy Bailey Bryson City NC M 40 21:14.7 6:50
19 Emma Pindur Bryson City NC F 16 21:23.2 6:53
20 Tom Truitt Clyde NC M 52 21:26.5 6:54
21 Erin Worley Bryson City NC F 37 21:26.7 6:54
22 Chase Conner Candler NC M 31 21:27.7 6:54
23 Jobie Redmond High Point NC M 53 21:34.4 6:56
24 Tom Dukes Orlando FL M 56 21:49.2 7:01
25 Jeremy Hyatt Sylva NC M 39 22:01.6 7:05
26 Kyle Morrison Moncks Corner SC M 19 22:07.5 7:07
27 Emily Hall Clearwater FL F 24 22:14.4 7:09
28 Dave Roberts Cincinnati OH M 59 22:21.3 7:11
29 Deidra Boone Clyde NC F 40 22:38.8 7:17
30 Nathaniel Speier Bryson City NC M 28 22:54.1 7:22
31 Derek Comerford Ladys Island SC M 52 22:59.9 7:23
32 Jerry Mattox Bryson City NC M 54 23:02.1 7:24
33 Catherine Weems Atlanta GA F 24 23:04.5 7:25
34 Aylan Meyers Bryson City NC F 15 23:09.2 7:27
35 Jeremiah Angel San Francisco CA M 35 23:14.5 7:28
36 Rob Douglas Atlanta GA M 25 23:15.4 7:29
37 Dino Molina Bryson City NC M 52 23:44.9 7:38
38 Adam Wrobel Gates Mills OH M 28 23:46.9 7:39
39 Chris Dinardo Paoli PA M 24 23:50.9 7:40
40 Brodie Calandra Nokomis FL M 12 23:56.0 7:42
41 Adie Bjerkness Bryson City NC F 16 23:57.9 7:42
42 Patti Dixon Titusville FL F 29 24:02.7 7:44
43 Samantha Trent College Station TX F 26 24:19.8 7:49
44 Alexandra Perkins Tuscaloosa AL F 31 24:20.9 7:49
45 Annika Markoff Chagrin Falls OH F 14 24:21.0 7:50
46 Owen Craig Bryson City NC M 10 24:21.9 7:50
47 Anna Kokensparger Cambridge MA F 25 24:30.8 7:53
48 Jordan Couch Abingdon VA M 20 24:51.3 7:59
49 Constance Boisseau Smyrna GA F 26 24:55.3 8:01
50 Gwen Grimes Sharpsville IN F 24 24:57.2 8:01
51 Angila Walker Bryson City NC F 43 25:01.8 8:03
52 John Scuteri Berwyn PA M 24 25:05.9 8:04
53 Dan Lane Pineville NC M 31 25:11.2 8:06
54 Lucas MacOn Bryson City NC M 29 25:12.6 8:06
55 Becky Conn Bluffton SC F 41 25:16.0 8:07
56 Reese Winchester Bryson NC M 10 25:19.2 8:08
57 Jeff Napolitan Jacksonville FL M 48 25:21.5 8:09
58 Jake Welch Sarasota FL M 17 25:27.1 8:11
59 Maxwell Gruber Asheville NC M 28 25:29.9 8:12
60 Morris Buchanan Sylva NC M 55 25:42.0 8:16
61 Kent Alford Newberry SC M 18 25:46.7 8:17
62 Nick Brinson Tallahassee FL M 27 25:48.3 8:18
63 Elizabeth Lasseter Saint Johns FL F 57 25:50.9 8:18
64 Michelle Donnelly Milford DE F 26 25:56.3 8:20
65 Shawn Fausey Milford DE M 27 25:56.5 8:20
66 William Blackmon Warrensburg MO M 36 26:05.7 8:23
67 Paul Witty Sylva NC M 47 26:19.9 8:28
68 Jerry Jenkins Anchorage AK M 65 26:26.5 8:30
69 Rachel Wrobel Gates Mills OH F 26 26:29.1 8:31
70 Stan Sweeney Cameron NC M 39 26:31.0 8:32
71 Colby Hyatt Bryson City NC M 22 26:48.1 8:37
72 Scott Lamb Melbourne FL M 43 26:56.1 8:40
73 Byron Rouse Otto NC M 60 26:58.9 8:40
74 Ryan Bennett Bryson City NC M 19 27:00.5 8:41
75 Martha Alford Newberry SC F 21 27:03.4 8:42
76 Duncan Alford Newberry SC M 51 27:03.5 8:42
77 Albert Rose Cherokee NC M 44 27:11.4 8:44
78 Jim McDermott Wayne PA M 59 27:14.4 8:45
79 Meagin Warren Clinton AR F 36 27:21.6 8:48
80 Nancy Leigh Douglas Asheville NC F 61 27:24.2 8:49
81 Parrish Pipestem Skiatook OK M 13 27:41.8 8:54
82 Kirk Kumagai Tampa FL M 51 27:42.3 8:54
83 Stephen Prudhomme, Savannah GA M 60 27:45.8 8:55
84 Richard Traverse Naples FL M 68 27:47.2 8:56
85 Michelle Farago Asheville NC F 44 27:54.7 8:58
86 Jack Chambers Auburndale FL M 13 28:00.5 9:00
87 Michael Moore Whittier NC M 31 28:01.1 9:01
88 Sarah Kumagai Tampa FL F 41 28:14.8 9:05
89 Manuel Salazar Centreville VA M 53 28:16.9 9:05
90 Scott Danals Bryson City NC M 61 28:18.4 9:06
91 Andrew Smith Whittier NC M 66 28:18.9 9:06
92 Hunter Radford Cherokee NC M 16 28:40.5 9:13
93 Jacob Engelbracht Conyers GA M 14 28:42.6 9:14
94 Scott Boroff Waynesville NC M 52 28:55.9 9:18
95 Kimberly Hendrix Leesville SC F 41 29:01.9 9:20
96 Melia Danals Bryson City NC F 27 29:04.4 9:21
97 Jeff Hyatt Bryson City NC M 51 29:09.6 9:22
98 Katlin Bradley Cherokee NC F 22 29:11.1 9:23
99 Colton Warren Clinton AR M 8 29:12.2 9:23
100 Deborah Lawrence Clinton AR F 58 29:13.1 9:24
101 Renee Lane Pineville NC F 28 29:17.0 9:25
102 Rhoda Brosnan Asheville NC F 45 29:17.8 9:25
103 Savannah McElroy Cornelius NC F 13 29:38.5 9:32
104 Gene Couch Abingdon VA M 55 29:44.7 9:34
105 Katie Brinson Tallahassee FL F 25 29:46.1 9:34
106 Amber Boroff Waynesille NC F 38 29:50.5 9:36
107 Julie Foster Apison TN F 34 29:55.8 9:37
108 Karen Keever Black Mountain NC F 66 30:00.1 9:39
109 Michael Gillette Houston TX M 32 30:06.9 9:41
110 Carla Jamison Sylva NC F 45 30:14.4 9:43
111 Joe Harrison Alexander City AL M 61 30:16.5 9:44
112 Maclean Redmond High Point NC F 14 30:21.5 9:46
113 Lisa Baer New Bloomfield PA F 52 30:23.3 9:46
114 Jude Hammond Bryson City NC F 65 30:23.7 9:46
115 Dawson Cody Bryson City NC M 10 30:40.4 9:52
116 Timothy Clark Waynesville NC M 38 30:45.6 9:53
117 Karen Duncan Franklin NC F 66 30:46.2 9:54
118 Paul Gumber Plymouth MI M 41 30:51.0 9:55
119 Samantha Hernandez Cherokee NC F 30 30:57.1 9:57
120 Judy Couch Abingdon VA F 54 30:57.9 9:57
121 Andruw Cody Bryson City NC M 8 31:01.2 9:58
122 Alli White Wake Forest NC F 24 31:02.5 9:59
123 Denita Clendenin Sylva NC F 27 31:06.9 10:00
124 Meagan Burt Wellington FL F 39 31:12.0 10:02
125 Donna McLamb Dobson NC F 55 31:14.8 10:03
126 Amanda Carson Bryson City NC F 30 31:33.7 10:09
127 Steven Cook Holly Springs NC M 34 31:33.9 10:09
128 Eva Engelbracht Conyers GA F 17 31:37.9 10:10
129 Delany Shaw Sharpsburg GA F 16 31:38.6 10:10
130 Jose Salazar Falls Church VA M 52 31:42.8 10:12
131 Mariana Salazar Falls Church VA F 6 31:43.2 10:12
132 Sara Christoph Raleigh NC F 24 31:55.7 10:16
133 Courtney Crenshaw Asheville NC F 29 31:58.3 10:17
134 Hannah Engelbracht Conyers GA F 20 32:03.3 10:18
135 Jamie Fisher Bryson City NC M 51 32:05.8 10:19
136 Sophie White Raleigh NC F 15 32:10.1 10:21
137 Adina Anderson Dalton GA F 35 32:16.7 10:23
138 Mary Danals Bryson City NC F 61 32:16.8 10:23
139 Hiddy Morgan Cullowhee NC F 70 32:25.6 10:25
140 Michelle Cochran Bryson City NC F 41 32:26.0 10:26
141 Walker Clapsaddle Cherokee NC M 11 32:38.6 10:30
142 Ethan Clapsaddle Cherokee NC M 36 32:38.7 10:30
143 Javier Perez Bryson City NC M 28 32:40.3 10:30
144 Bob Douglas Asheville NC M 66 32:40.6 10:30
145 Brian Thomas Bryson City NC M 41 33:05.7 10:38
146 Olivia McElroy Cornelius NC F 10 33:09.0 10:40
147 Terri McElroy Cornelius NC F 46 33:09.2 10:40
148 Savannah Walton Inlet Beach FL F 15 33:16.7 10:42
149 Missy Trimble Largo FL F 52 33:24.6 10:44
150 Ginny Lyden Winter Park FL F 52 33:24.9 10:44
151 Camille Lyden Winter Park FL F 18 33:26.1 10:45
152 Julie Schmidt Fuquay Varina NC F 34 33:34.4 10:48
153 Robert Conard Candler NC M 43 33:49.3 10:52
154 Jason Davis Hanahan SC M 29 33:55.3 10:54
155 Rebecca Davis Hanahan SC F 27 33:55.7 10:54
156 Maureen Ruskin Vero Beach FL F 73 33:57.3 10:55
157 Polly Mocket Sylva NC F 24 34:13.9 11:00
158 Emma Chambers Auburndale FL F 16 34:14.1 11:00
159 Ron Mitchell Bryson City NC M 33 34:17.2 11:01
160 Heath Hyatt Bryson City NC M 34 34:24.3 11:04
161 Hyatt Stacy Brysoncity NC F 34 34:24.5 11:04
162 Paul Shaw Sharpsburg GA M 46 34:36.8 11:08
163 Amelia Rogers Whittier NC F 10 34:46.1 11:11
164 Kerri Chambers Auburndale FL F 41 35:38.7 11:27
165 Hannah Manley Apison TN F 11 36:03.4 11:35
166 Donna Carpenter Cullowhee NC F 57 36:06.1 11:36
167 Rebekah Manley Apison TN F 48 36:10.9 11:38
168 Jennie Strickland Tallahassee FL F 27 36:28.4 11:44
169 Kelly Crews Tallahassee FL F 26 36:28.5 11:44
170 Harper Walton Inlet Beach FL F 12 36:33.6 11:45
171 Sharon James Candler NC F 61 36:55.6 11:52
172 Lisa Conner Candler NC F 35 37:26.1 12:02
173 Dawn Conard Candler NC F 42 37:26.4 12:02
174 Katy Ginanni Cullowhee NC F 54 37:48.3 12:09
175 Jessica Manning Titusville FL F 32 37:51.3 12:10
176 Terry Manning Titusville FL M 32 37:51.4 12:10
177 Barry Schmidt Fuquay-Varina NC M 55 38:17.9 12:19
178 Jennifer Petosa Whittier NC F 42 38:34.7 12:24
179 Diana Alva Falls Church VA F 49 38:45.7 12:28
180 Daniel Conard Candler NC M 16 39:03.2 12:33
181 Monica Wildcatt Cherokee NC F 35 39:21.3 12:39
182 Brenda Sites Pompano Beach FL F 58 39:44.4 12:47
183 Larry Katz Pompano Beach FL M 65 39:45.0 12:47
184 Ben Christoph Raleigh NC M 24 39:47.6 12:48
185 Mariano Perez Bryson City NC M 49 39:51.7 12:49
186 Lisa Bloom Cullowhee NC F 57 40:12.8 12:56
187 Marlena Sweeney Cameron NC F 38 40:16.5 12:57
188 Leslie Petty Memphis TN F 46 40:27.2 13:00
189 Adrian Peters Waynesville NC M 25 40:32.6 13:02
190 Troy Jenkins Bryson City NC M 53 40:37.7 13:04
191 Brenda Pipestem Cherokee NC F 49 40:54.4 13:09
192 Wilson Pipestem Cherokee NC M 47 40:54.7 13:09
193 Linda Nordin Johansson Orebro F 43 41:26.7 13:19
194 Elizabeth Abbott Whittier NC F 63 42:35.3 13:42
195 Coral Sweeney Cameron NC F 18 42:47.0 13:45
196 Mike Vander Baan Charlotte NC M 39 43:15.5 13:54
197 Amber Cody Bryson City NC F 31 43:16.3 13:55
198 Leslie Vander Baan Charlotte NC F 37 43:17.9 13:55
199 Rosa Reily Cullowhee NC F 72 45:04.2 14:29
200 Makayla Cody Bryson City NC F 11 45:07.5 14:30
201 Mary Helen Alford Newberry SC F 16 45:13.5 14:32
202 Julia Jackson Titusville FL F 19 45:14.0 14:33
203 Lisa King Mcdonough GA F 49 45:18.6 14:34
204 Margie Ensley Mcdonough GA F 51 45:19.0 14:34
205 Haileigh Woodard Bryson City NC F 11 45:21.5 14:35
206 Tochie Blad Atlanta GA F 51 45:33.5 14:39
207 Joel Jackson Titusville FL M 14 45:50.1 14:44
208 Sami Zubowicz Titusville FL F 10 45:59.3 14:47
209 Blane Rogers Plant City FL M 13 46:01.3 14:48
210 Dimaris Ramos Bryson City NC F 41 46:14.2 14:52
211 Joey Michael Burgaw NC M 28 47:06.0 15:09
212 Joanna McMahan Bryson City NC F 55 47:58.1 15:25
213 Nikki Zubowicz Titusville FL F 14 48:22.8 15:33
214 Sophia Dixon Titusville FL F 14 48:30.0 15:36
215 Anya McDermott Wayne PA F 24 48:52.1 15:43
216 Matt McDermott Wayne PA M 17 48:52.3 15:43
217 Nancy Alford Newberry SC F 46 49:27.7 15:54
218 Earl Alford Newberry SC M 50 49:28.8 15:54
219 Amanda Page Burgaw NC F 48 49:31.0 15:55
220 Jaimee Miles Burgaw NC F 25 49:31.5 15:55
221 Maria Salazar Centreville VA F 49 50:18.4 16:10
222 Claudia Engelbracht Conyers GA F 46 50:19.7 16:11
223 Joanna Patino Plant City FL F 40 51:25.0 16:32
224 Martha Redmond High Point NC F 50 51:29.8 16:33
225 Faith Woodard Bryson City NC F 9 52:24.9 16:51
226 Ella Pindur Bryson City NC F 10 53:36.0 17:14
227 Teresa Pindr Bryson City NC F 40 53:36.2 17:14
228 Tere Perez Bryson City NC F 51 54:57.1 17:40
229 Ashton Green Bryson City NC F 21 56:52.4 18:17
230 Katrina Turbyfill Bryson City NC F 47 56:52.7 18:17
231 Michelle Jackson Titusville FL F 39 1:00:30.1 19:27
232 Chris Garnett Titusville FL M 28 1:03:41.6 20:29
233 Becky Zubowicz Titusville FL F 51 1:03:59.0 20:34
234 Dorothy Trimble Coral Springs FL F 85 1:09:24.0 22:19
235 Beth Hamilton Gorman Cullowhee NC F 62 1:19:51.3 25:41:00
236 Jim Hamilton Cullowhee NC M 93 1:19:52.1 25:41:00

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.