RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS ยป

Results of the Firecracker 5k + 10k – July 4, 2016 – Lenoir NC

lenoir firecracker

Following are overall results for the 5k and 10k Firecracker races in Lenoir today. Results courtesy of Racing Toes.

5K RESULTS

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Tony Belvins M 50 22:22.6 7:13
2 Evan Carter Hudson NC M 12 22:44 7:20
3 CJ Schronce Catawba NC M 11 22:56.3 7:24
4 Randy Whaley M 47 23:28 7:34
5 Ailsa Carlson Lenoir NC F 16 23:56.7 7:43
6 Joey Gilleland Stony Point NC M 58 24:44.8 7:59
7 Kurt Johnson M 47 24:58.3 8:03
8 Glenn Eller North Wilkesboro NC M 53 25:01 8:04
9 Todd Van Osdol M 47 25:17.4 8:09
10 Caleb Harmon M 17 26:33.7 8:34
11 Deborah Huffman Hickory NC F 47 26:46.6 8:38
12 Ben Winker M 13 27:38.2 8:55
13 Marty Walker Lenoir NC M 48 27:40.9 8:56
14 Ron Moss Midland TX M 60 27:46.1 8:57
15 Missy Childers F 33 28:02.4 9:03
16 Amy Goble Lenoir NC F 33 28:03.1 9:03
17 Maegan Prettyman Morganton NC F 16 28:09.1 9:05
18 Kathy Smith Morganton NC F 58 28:31.7 9:12
19 Robert Money Statesville NC M 63 29:00.9 9:22
20 Rodney Lee Lenoir NC M 64 29:08.6 9:24
21 Mike McCall Hudson NC M 58 29:46.7 9:36
22 Lynne Carter Lenoir NC F 44 29:54.3 9:39
23 Roger Johnston Saint Cloud FL M 57 30:00 9:41
24 Danny Dyson Taylorsville NC M 51 30:10.9 9:44
25 Daniel McGee Lenoir NC M 33 30:45.9 9:55
26 Kelsie Stikeleather Taylorsville NC F 13 30:58 9:59
27 Rebecca Hites Lenoir NC F 51 31:01.4 10:00
28 Marcie Brown Granite Falls NC F 37 31:08.7 10:03
29 Tracy Nelson Granite Falls NC M 49 31:21.6 10:07
30 Emma Brooks Morganton NC F 13 31:30.5 10:10
31 Caitlin Ryan Hickory NC F 29 31:30.8 10:10
32 Amy Brooks Morganton NC F 52 31:35.6 10:11
33 Calista Foret Hickory NC F 13 31:45.1 10:15
34 Drew Hines Asheville NC M 27 31:55.1 10:18
35 Kerri Foret Hickory NC F 42 32:06.2 10:21
36 Jennifer Floyd F 30 32:49.6 10:35
37 Bethany Brittain Lenoir NC F 22 33:06.9 10:41
38 Tim Wallace M 39 33:19.5 10:45
39 Beth Vonnegut Lenoir NC F 58 33:59.2 10:58
40 Reuben Harmon M 9 33:59.8 10:58
41 Kimberly Vass-Eudy Statesville NC F 40 34:08.2 11:01
42 Justin Reid M 31 34:33.4 11:09
43 Sandy Potter F 61 34:54.1 11:16
44 Kevin Hertzler Taylorsville NC M 52 34:55.4 11:16
45 Ginger Hoover Taylorsville NC F 47 35:00.8 11:18
46 Holly Carswell Vale NC F 23 35:11.3 11:21
47 Debbie Johnson Newton NC F 56 35:12.6 11:21
48 Lee Wilson F 77 35:14.3 11:22
49 Benmain Main M 12 35:35.9 11:29
50 Kimberly Pressley F 53 35:53.5 11:35
51 Deborah Mason Hudson NC F 66 35:55.7 11:35
52 Lori Pyle F 43 36:21.7 11:44
53 Jennifer Quick Hickory NC F 26 36:34.9 11:48
54 Karen Brown Taylorsville NC F 54 36:37.1 11:49
55 Robin Stiles Morganton NC F 38 37:31 12:06
56 Leith Hembree Glen Alpine NC M 41 37:33.7 12:07
57 John Gibson M 38 37:48.4 12:12
58 Katelynn Carter Hudson NC F 11 38:07.2 12:18
59 Aaron Carter Hudson NC M 15 38:07.3 12:18
60 Zack Carter Hudson NC M 37 38:08 12:18
61 Carol Soto Hudson NC F 33 38:08.9 12:18
62 Tina Knoblauch Connellys Springs NC F 48 38:20.4 12:22
63 Kendra Dyson Taylorsville NC F 46 38:55.6 12:33
64 Sarah Brown Granite Falls NC F 12 39:07.2 12:37
65 Pete Lester Troutman NC M 46 40:27.5 13:03
66 Danny Seagle Morganton NC M 77 41:32.3 13:24
67 Russel Harper M 46 42:19.7 13:39
68 Nolan Wallace M 12 43:59.2 14:11
69 Jimmy Banner Morganton NC M 70 46:50.1 15:06
70 Aidan Broward Alpharetta GA M 8 48:20.5 15:36
71 Madison Childers F 8 51:28.6 16:36
72 Anonymous Participant Glen Alpine NC F 41 53:00.4 17:06
73 Nathaniel Foret Hickory NC M 11 53:21 17:13
74 Willow Broward Alpharetta GA F 11 53:42.9 17:20
75 Cassie Miller Hickory NC F 27 55:17.1 17:50
76 Gabriel Warren Asheville NC F 24 55:18 17:50
77 Annika Foret Hickory NC F 14 55:23.3 17:52
78 Jessica Daily Alpharetta GA F 31 55:23.9 17:52
79 J. Scott Banner Morganton NC M 48 55:57.3 18:03
80 Ronald Knoblauch Connellys Springs NC M 49 1:04:16.1 20:44
81 Byron Logan M 89 1:22:52.5 26:44

10K RESULTS

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Brock Walters Hickory NC M 16 41:54.3 6:52
2 Kenneth Foret Hickory NC M 46 43:14.8 7:05
3 Jill Konkol Lenoir NC F 31 45:28.4 7:27
4 Robert Everhart Lenoir NC M 34 45:46.4 7:30
5 Andrew Bumgarner Zollikerberg M 36 46:18.2 7:35
6 Keaton Miller Hickory NC M 27 49:15.7 8:05
7 Kevin Synan Conover NC M 56 49:40.7 8:09
8 Jeffrey Eudy Statesville NC M 37 49:50.3 8:10
9 David Beatty Statesville NC M 68 51:05.6 8:23
10 Doug Kenworthy Taylorsville NC M 53 52:38.4 8:38
11 Benjamin Zachary M 60 53:44.1 8:49
12 Jennie Cannon F 41 54:11.5 8:53
13 Dale Hamilton Hickory NC M 31 58:44 9:38
14 Wenzhuo Wang Hickory NC M 14 59:12.4 9:42
15 Mei He Hickory NC F 40 59:12.6 9:42
16 Yalei Li Hickory NC M 38 59:19.6 9:44
17 Jessica Anthony Hudson NC F 29 59:23.7 9:44
18 Joanna Mickel Hickory NC F 36 1:00:44 9:57
19 Rachele Powell Granite Falls NC F 45 1:01:13.6 10:02
20 Al Powell Granite Falls NC M 45 1:01:14.1 10:02
21 John Setzler Valdese NC M 48 1:02:08.5 10:11
22 Paul Stanley Clarksville TN M 48 1:03:45.2 10:27
23 Tabetha Reynolds Hudson NC F 34 1:07:01.3 10:59
24 Cindy Wilson Wilkesboro NC F 46 1:13:00.6 11:58
25 Debra Lester Troutman NC F 45 1:14:31 12:13
26 Kevin Payne Monroe NC M 47 1:15:49.2 12:26
27 Eberhard Will M 70 1:16:56.4 12:37
28 John Green Lenoir NC M 50 1:19:28 13:02

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.