RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS ยป

Results of the Charity Chase Half Marathon – June 5, 2016 – Hickory NC

charity chase

Congratulstions to Richard Harris and Grace Ridley as male and female winners. Click here for age groups. Results courtesy of Finish Line Pros.

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Richard Harris Hickory NC M 30 1:26:52.9 6:38
2 Joshua Stuckey Hickory NC M 29 1:27:21.6 6:40
3 Yates Goodson Maiden NC M 17 1:28:52.6 6:47
4 Josh Stone Taylorsville NC M 26 1:29:41.7 6:51
5 Jonathan Hata Hickory NC M 43 1:33:25.3 7:08
6 Jason Harris Hickory NC M 42 1:33:26.9 7:08
7 Mike Lawson Claremont NC M 45 1:33:59.3 7:10
8 Jayden Hefner Hickory NC M 16 1:34:35.1 7:13
9 Steve Ryder Wilkesboro NC M 56 1:34:46.6 7:14
10 Marco Santos-Guatemala Conover NC M 33 1:34:58.4 7:15
11 Clark Loftin Denver NC M 34 1:35:02.1 7:15
12 Ben Duke Hickory NC M 39 1:35:43.0 7:18
13 Knox Tate Hickory NC M 44 1:36:02.2 7:20
14 Bruce Geltman Hickory NC M 57 1:36:19.3 7:21
15 Adam Oakley Hickory NC M 30 1:36:46.3 7:23
16 Grace Ridley Conover NC F 37 1:37:47.9 7:28
17 Anna Boone Hickory NC F 36 1:37:57.3 7:28
18 Stu Stepp Salisbury NC M 38 1:39:10.8 7:34
19 Joe Haines Hickory NC M 44 1:39:30.4 7:36
20 Donald Keller Hickory NC M 39 1:39:44.3 7:37
21 Joshua Farrar Gastonia NC M 23 1:39:53.8 7:38
22 William Adair Newton NC M 48 1:39:54.6 7:37
23 Jason Williams Conover NC M 38 1:39:59.3 7:38
24 Nicholas Guida Stanley NC M 46 1:40:04.8 7:38
25 Kathy Hurst Mocksville NC F 46 1:40:05.5 7:38
26 Brock Walters Hickory NC M 16 1:40:07.7 7:38
27 Benjamin Lowry Hickory NC M 22 1:40:21.8 7:39
28 Isaac Blackburn Conover NC M 36 1:40:48.2 7:42
29 Bryan Pitts Alexis NC M 45 1:40:52.2 7:42
30 Michael Cordora Hickory NC M 43 1:42:56.0 7:51
31 Patrick Camanguian Morganton NC M 48 1:43:30.9 7:54
32 Ralph Maynard Hickory NC M 58 1:44:05.1 7:57
33 Scott Mosteller Hickory NC M 49 1:46:48.7 8:09
34 Craig Hipkins Dallas NC M 47 1:47:14.6 8:11
35 Stephen Horan Hickory NC M 41 1:47:16.2 8:11
36 Jonathan Futrell Lincolnton NC M 34 1:47:19.2 8:11
37 Kelly Stewart Newton NC M 43 1:47:24.5 8:12
38 Sean Boustead Hickory NC M 42 1:47:49.6 8:15
39 Jessica James Cary NC F 42 1:47:50.5 8:14
40 Cathy Moore Statesville NC F 44 1:47:51.0 8:14
41 Brent Tessneer Nebo NC M 47 1:48:00.9 8:15
42 Larry Bleich Hickory NC M 57 1:48:20.8 8:19
43 Terry Johnson Hickory NC M 59 1:48:39.3 8:18
44 Justin Lail Hickory NC M 23 1:48:40.1 8:17
45 Ricky Goodson Maiden NC M 47 1:48:46.1 8:18
46 Emma Curtis Vilas NC F 17 1:48:52.4 8:19
47 William Curtis Vilas NC M 44 1:48:53.8 8:19
48 Matt Dundorf Matthews NC M 16 1:49:45.3 8:22
49 Gina Covington Hickory NC F 37 1:49:59.9 8:24
50 Trent Hayes Hickory NC M 49 1:50:12.6 8:25
51 Timothy Tysinger Hickory NC M 15 1:50:32.1 8:26
52 Wesley Wightman Hickory NC M 37 1:50:48.7 8:28
53 Christopher Mundy Hickory NC M 56 1:51:16.0 8:30
54 Teresa Harrill Cherryville NC F 44 1:51:27.6 8:31
55 James Decoe Hickory NC M 42 1:51:28.6 8:31
56 Dustin Pitts Hickory NC M 27 1:52:02.3 8:33
57 Mark Krokus Salisbury NC M 37 1:52:21.0 8:34
58 Lisa Beard Wilkesboro NC F 42 1:52:42.2 8:36
59 Susan Hutcherson Denver NC F 49 1:52:44.4 8:36
60 Jack Golden Gaffney SC M 36 1:53:15.6 8:39
61 Mike Wilson Hickory NC M 56 1:53:39.6 8:41
62 Natalie Daniel Mount Holly NC F 39 1:53:50.1 8:41
63 Robert Lawing Conover NC M 49 1:54:15.2 8:43
64 Isaias Alfaro Conover NC M 55 1:54:39.0 8:45
65 Joshua Folan Valdese NC M 44 1:54:56.3 8:47
66 Douglas Urland Hickory NC M 47 1:55:00.8 8:47
67 Francisco Estrada Newton NC M 29 1:55:30.5 8:49
68 John Zimmerman Morganton NC M 32 1:55:36.6 8:50
69 Sam Gibbs Hickory NC M 44 1:55:39.4 8:50
70 Jon Hunter Durham NC M 54 1:55:59.9 8:52
71 Kevin Baker Catawba NC M 46 1:56:24.9 8:54
72 Jordan Stone Taylorsville NC F 26 1:56:26.6 8:53
73 Katherine Winders Raleigh NC F 28 1:56:48.1 8:55
74 Adolfo Melchor Hickory NC M 19 1:56:51.5 8:55
75 Tommy Shores Hickory NC M 49 1:56:52.0 8:55
76 Lawrence Thompson Hickory NC M 40 1:56:53.3 8:55
77 Rodney Sprinkle Taylorsville NC M 50 1:57:04.2 8:56
78 Steve Hartman Hickory NC M 52 1:57:29.4 8:58
79 Lauren Dichiara Hickory NC F 24 1:58:05.9 9:01
80 Chris Waldt Kings Mtn NC M 39 1:58:12.3 9:01
81 Daniel Bennett Hickory NC M 15 1:58:13.1 9:02
82 Alan Bennett Hickory NC M 48 1:58:14.0 9:02
83 Lee Schloss Winston Salem NC M 31 1:58:17.2 9:02
84 Erin Key Winston Salem NC F 32 1:58:17.5 9:02
85 Eddie Dwiggins Conover NC M 45 1:58:44.2 9:04
86 Barry Bounds Hickory NC M 48 1:58:47.6 9:04
87 Charlotte Hartman Hickory NC F 47 1:58:58.5 9:05
88 Donald Crump Lincolnton NC M 52 1:59:22.0 9:07
89 Amber Shiflet Hickory NC F 29 1:59:24.6 9:07
90 Nicolae Turcanu Hickory NC M 46 2:00:01.9 9:10
91 Stanley Huffman Hickory NC M 43 2:00:22.9 9:12
92 Lou Saypharath Winston Salem NC M 52 2:00:28.5 9:12
93 Sandra Reid Granite Falls NC F 42 2:00:38.1 9:12
94 Scott Sprinkle Taylorsville NC M 52 2:00:42.6 9:13
95 Ashleigh Hall Hickory NC F 33 2:01:00.5 9:14
96 Christine Duke Hickory NC F 41 2:01:31.2 9:17
97 Wilson Thao Hickory NC M 22 2:01:52.7 9:18
98 Josh Fortner Taylorsville NC M 38 2:02:02.0 9:20
99 Trisha Goble Granite Falls NC F 33 2:02:05.8 9:20
100 Liane Schubring Vale NC F 49 2:02:17.8 9:20
101 Scott Nestor Hickory NC M 46 2:02:36.7 9:22
102 Agnese Barnett Hickory NC F 33 2:02:42.3 9:22
103 Luis Velez Hickory NC M 37 2:02:54.9 9:23
104 Rod Hedrick Maiden NC M 36 2:02:55.5 9:23
105 Steve Schmerber Denver NC M 55 2:03:02.7 9:25
106 David Cady Hickory NC M 44 2:03:03.6 9:24
107 Kevin Houston Granite Falls NC M 46 2:03:58.2 9:28
108 Todd Spears Concord NC M 49 2:04:00.1 9:28
109 Angela Mearns Granite Falls NC F 44 2:04:08.7 9:28
110 Timothy Vaughn Newton NC M 29 2:04:09.2 9:29
111 Jennifer Evans Hickory NC F 31 2:04:25.4 9:30
112 Eric Sprinkle Hiddenite NC M 46 2:04:27.6 9:30
113 Mandy Allison Winston Salem NC F 31 2:04:27.8 9:30
114 M. Kendrick Miles Charlotte NC M 42 2:05:03.5 9:33
115 William Hamblin Hickory NC M 28 2:05:08.6 9:33
116 June Sullivan Statesville NC F 47 2:05:10.9 9:34
117 Randall Sloniker Hickory NC M 43 2:05:12.8 9:34
118 Carla Tuttle Holly Springs NC F 44 2:05:26.6 9:35
119 Kaitlin Dillard Hickory NC F 26 2:05:38.7 9:36
120 Jennie Cannon Granite Falls NC F 41 2:06:02.6 9:37
121 Mike Weaver Catawba NC M 64 2:06:03.7 9:38
122 Josh Coffey Conover NC M 26 2:06:12.6 9:38
123 Maria Magdalena Turcanu Hickory NC F 17 2:06:20.7 9:39
124 Maly Shores Hickory NC F 17 2:06:21.2 9:39
125 Jimmy Lail Hickory NC M 51 2:06:27.0 9:39
126 Melissa Cipriano Denver NC F 42 2:06:50.8 9:41
127 Oonagh Clarke Hickory NC F 45 2:06:52.7 9:41
128 Elizabeth Alexander Hickory NC F 34 2:06:59.1 9:42
129 Ava Jarrett Vale NC F 45 2:07:00.0 9:42
130 Wayne Hopkinson Hickory NC M 45 2:07:02.3 9:42
131 Paula Lawing Conover NC F 50 2:07:17.9 9:44
132 Jessica Anthony Hudson NC F 29 2:07:25.4 9:44
133 Brian Hayes Hickory NC M 41 2:07:31.2 9:44
134 Christine Tedesco Manheim PA F 30 2:07:36.2 9:45
135 Shelly Wayne Lincolnton NC F 37 2:07:37.7 9:45
136 Jeremy Richards Vale NC M 42 2:07:49.7 9:46
137 Karen Keeley Catawba NC F 52 2:07:52.7 9:46
138 Matt Jones Hickory NC M 40 2:08:04.7 9:47
139 Brianna Meyers Jacksonville NC F 23 2:08:51.1 9:50
140 Kathy Robb-Williams Conover NC F 42 2:09:09.2 9:52
141 Kate Sanderlin Hickory NC F 29 2:09:10.3 9:52
142 Nathan Powers Hickory NC M 42 2:09:21.3 9:54
143 Audrey Shores Hickory NC F 15 2:09:35.5 9:54
144 Barry Sanderlin Hickory NC M 33 2:09:43.7 9:54
145 Melissa Branham Mount Pleasant NC F 35 2:09:51.9 9:55
146 Austin Teal Kannapolis NC M 19 2:09:57.2 9:55
147 Kimberly Caldwell Claremont NC F 42 2:10:04.2 9:56
148 Lynn Frye Conover NC M 44 2:10:17.8 9:57
149 Jermey Hatton Taylorsville NC M 39 2:10:47.5 10:00
150 Autumn Fincher Hickory NC F 38 2:10:52.0 9:59
151 Gary Ottinger Maiden NC M 56 2:11:24.6 10:02
152 Nathan Riner Hickory NC M 36 2:12:24.3 10:07
153 Beth Covey Hickoryy NC F 30 2:12:32.9 10:08
154 Geoffrey Sullivan Hickory NC M 47 2:12:38.3 10:08
155 Jeannie Sherrill Hickory NC F 55 2:12:55.8 10:10
156 Jana Williams Lincolnton NC F 28 2:13:16.6 10:10
157 Brittany Mitchell Taylorsville NC F 27 2:13:24.4 10:11
158 Meredith Bumgarner Hickory NC F 31 2:14:22.8 10:16
159 Geri Krech Maiden NC F 60 2:14:36.1 10:18
160 Mindy Smith Asheville NC F 29 2:16:09.0 10:24
161 Anna Rubino Hickory NC F 17 2:16:18.3 10:24
162 Diana Brake Swannanoa NC F 33 2:16:25.0 10:26
163 Lisa Hargitt Taylors SC F 34 2:16:39.3 10:26
164 Loc Vo Hickory NC M 49 2:16:53.8 10:27
165 Cheryl Klein Durham NC F 46 2:17:22.8 10:30
166 Lori Alala Hickory NC F 48 2:17:35.2 10:30
167 Diedre Henry Hickory NC F 42 2:17:42.0 10:31
168 Tiffany Nunez Hickory NC F 39 2:18:15.0 10:33
169 Mary Greene Akron OH F 46 2:19:01.5 10:37
170 Kathryn McIntosh Mount Holly NC F 16 2:19:21.1 10:39
171 Amber Munsey Knoxville TN F 29 2:19:24.7 10:40
172 Mitch McIntosh Mount Holly NC M 47 2:19:28.2 10:39
173 Tim Lail Newton NC M 47 2:19:42.9 10:40
174 John Moose Taylorsville NC M 46 2:20:04.2 10:42
175 Nathan Meyers Jacksonville NC M 26 2:20:12.7 10:42
176 Norman Shade Hickory NC M 39 2:20:19.7 10:43
177 Rhonda Myles Denver NC F 52 2:20:23.7 10:43
178 Christy Lefevers Morganton NC F 35 2:20:44.6 10:45
179 Vickie McCarthy Chelsea AL F 48 2:21:07.3 10:47
180 Paul Choplin East Bend NC M 45 2:21:57.1 10:50
181 Amy Diffendal Greensboro NC F 28 2:22:05.6 10:51
182 Philip Risch Hickory NC M 46 2:22:18.5 10:52
183 Bruce Deitz Hickory NC M 56 2:22:21.9 10:52
184 Michaelle Browers Winston Salem NC F 48 2:22:30.5 10:53
185 Kylie Glessman Hickory NC F 26 2:23:06.7 10:57
186 Lisa Fitzmorris Fort Mill SC F 49 2:23:40.1 10:58
187 Chelli Whelan Hickory NC F 45 2:23:54.5 11:00
188 Emma Craik Ormond Beach FL F 42 2:24:23.4 11:01
189 Brennan Hesse Granite Falls NC F 25 2:24:33.6 11:03
190 Tom Maguire Hickory NC M 52 2:25:23.6 11:07
191 Frances Miller Winston Salem NC F 57 2:25:31.1 11:07
192 Stephanie Barbier Denver NC F 41 2:25:31.4 11:07
193 Amanda Chappell Hickory NC F 33 2:25:51.1 11:08
194 Tami Fox Taylorsville NC F 48 2:26:01.5 11:09
195 Stephen Bender Hickory NC M 54 2:26:12.8 11:11
196 Michelle Hrin Lenoir NC F 39 2:26:23.9 11:11
197 Jackie Cody Lincolnton NC F 44 2:26:38.1 11:12
198 Ronald Wasek C NC M 58 2:27:18.0 11:15
199 Erica Boustead Hickory NC F 39 2:27:20.6 11:16
200 Trina Tridico Granite Falls NC F 42 2:27:38.0 11:16
201 Tamra Culp Hickory NC F 28 2:28:06.8 11:19
202 Mei He Hickory NC F 40 2:28:12.9 11:19
203 Ashleigh Buike Rockwell NC F 27 2:28:12.9 11:20
204 John Zaharopoulos Charlotte NC M 35 2:28:13.2 11:19
205 Yalei Li Hickory NC M 38 2:28:15.5 11:19
206 Laurence Toyer Monroe NC M 36 2:28:21.5 11:20
207 Gayle Ballard Hickory NC F 53 2:28:35.9 11:21
208 Rodney Allen Winston Salem NC M 44 2:28:39.8 11:22
209 Laurence Penrose Bostic NC M 74 2:29:04.0 11:23
210 David Ratke Hickory NC M 52 2:29:08.8 11:24
211 Becky Ignatowicz York SC F 44 2:29:35.1 11:26
212 Frank Hall Pittsboro NC M 50 2:30:56.6 11:33
213 Mark Flanders Pasadena CA M 33 2:31:01.0 11:32
214 Denise Flanders Pasadena CA F 32 2:31:01.8 11:32
215 Amanda Seal Knoxville TN F 39 2:31:32.1 11:35
216 Haydee Trejo Hickory NC F 36 2:31:32.2 11:34
217 Maria Elam Knoxville TN F 50 2:31:32.6 11:35
218 Molly Hover Mills River NC F 39 2:31:42.9 11:35
219 Jennifer Shelton Hendersonville NC F 38 2:31:43.3 11:35
220 Daiva McCandless Hickory NC F 58 2:31:51.8 11:36
221 Michelle Gilmore Newton NC F 36 2:32:09.6 11:37
222 Rachel Webb Charlotte NC F 20 2:32:26.0 11:38
223 Amy Johnson Hickory NC F 45 2:33:57.8 11:46
224 Lance Watson Vale NC M 45 2:35:12.4 11:51
225 Kayla Munsey Charlotte NC F 26 2:35:12.9 11:52
226 Aura Strickland Taylorsville NC F 38 2:35:54.0 11:54
227 Annette Cline Hickory NC F 47 2:37:02.2 12:00
228 Hal Witherspoon Hickory NC M 52 2:37:04.6 12:00
229 Tabetha Reynolds Hudson NC F 34 2:38:00.7 12:04
230 Penny Huffman Conover NC F 55 2:38:11.1 12:05
231 Loretta Atkinson Newton NC F 51 2:38:11.3 12:05
232 Michael McMillen Charlotte NC M 40 2:38:12.2 12:06
233 Sarah McMillen Charlotte NC F 38 2:38:12.4 12:06
234 Donna Josey Catawba NC F 55 2:38:27.8 12:06
235 Nick Jacobucci Winston Salem NC M 61 2:38:51.2 12:08
236 Linda Whisnant Hildebran NC F 50 2:39:43.3 12:12
237 Jessica Minton-Cable Hudson NC F 37 2:39:57.8 12:13
238 Erin Roberts Hickory NC F 28 2:39:59.8 12:14
239 Carrie Donley Hickory NC F 33 2:40:01.8 12:14
240 Mike Kelley Sherrills Ford NC M 55 2:40:14.9 12:16
241 Cathy Scott Salisbury NC F 54 2:40:27.0 12:16
242 Sabrina Cook Hickory NC F 33 2:41:07.9 12:19
243 Michelle Stissel Hickory NC F 42 2:41:37.0 12:20
244 Diana Byron Mooresville NC F 54 2:41:37.0 12:21
245 Jana Dellinger Hickory NC F 43 2:42:07.9 12:23
246 Deena Whitener Hickory NC F 37 2:42:08.2 12:23
247 Nelly Cruz Hickory NC F 40 2:42:35.5 12:25
248 Brandi Guarino Asheville NC F 47 2:43:04.2 12:27
249 Tammy Minami Hickory NC F 42 2:43:07.9 12:28
250 Melissa Borders Connelly Springs NC F 35 2:43:08.1 12:28
251 Paula Akers East Bend NC F 46 2:43:38.4 12:30
252 Rocky Hudson Mount Airy NC M 50 2:43:45.4 12:30
253 Brenda Weyerbacher Hickory NC F 61 2:45:07.7 12:37
254 Lindsay Cash Hiddenite NC F 21 2:45:20.2 12:38
255 Kimberly George Hickory NC F 43 2:47:23.3 12:47
256 Sara Farrar Vilas NC F 25 2:49:43.2 12:57
257 Joshua Holder Boone NC M 23 2:49:43.4 12:57
258 Charlotte Gaskins Charlotte NC F 50 2:49:52.2 12:58
259 Philip Gaskins Charlotte NC M 53 2:49:52.5 12:58
260 Brian Hudson Hickory NC M 35 2:52:19.3 13:11
261 Joyce Boston Claremont NC F 34 2:52:37.0 13:12
262 Vera Turcan Hickory NC F 43 2:53:14.5 13:14
263 Tammie Gillespie Statesville NC F 51 2:53:16.7 13:14
264 Rebecca Winkler Granite Falls NC F 31 2:53:18.2 13:14
265 Matt Stover Vale NC M 37 2:54:46.5 13:21
266 Andria Deane Hickory NC F 42 2:55:21.5 13:23
267 Joshua Alvarado Vale NC M 35 2:57:40.0 13:35
268 Joyce Jarrett Hickory NC F 60 3:05:56.6 14:12
269 Christy Cook Hickory NC F 39 3:06:42.8 14:16
270 Lisa Blochaviak Taylorsville NC F 38 3:09:17.3 14:28
271 Jesica Cook Taylorsville NC F 37 3:09:18.1 14:28
272 Bill Murtagh Hickory NC M 51 3:09:31.0 14:28
273 Audey Fraley Salisbury NC F 37 3:10:16.8 14:31
274 Kristan Sigmon Catawba NC F 32 3:11:17.8 14:37
275 Sean Sigmon Pfafftown NC M 33 3:11:18.5 14:37
276 David Judge Lawndale NC M 55 3:14:05.6 14:50
277 Christa Allgood Springfield MO F 43 3:15:09.1 14:54
278 Victoria Carroll Durham NC F 36 3:16:39.2 15:02
279 Jessica Stevenson Hickory NC F 27 3:19:05.6 15:12
280 Amy Bucknum Taylorsville NC F 44 3:22:09.5 15:26
281 Hayley Bucknum Taylorsville NC F 19 3:22:47.1 15:29
282 Kelly Hoosier Lansing NC F 37 3:23:50.3 15:34
283 Johnny Hoosier Lansing NC M 38 3:23:50.5 15:34
284 Robert Collette Hickory NC M 67 3:24:28.4 15:37
285 Christopher Collette Hickory NC M 40 3:24:28.7 15:37
286 Kyle Lacy Hickory NC M 32 3:28:50.9 15:57
287 Angela Yi Hickory NC F 43 3:32:08.1 16:12
288 Randy Collins Granite Falls NC M 47 3:32:11.3 16:13
289 Kristy Richards Vale NC F 42 3:32:16.7 16:13
290 Ali Haines Hickory NC F 39 3:32:18.5 16:13
291 Scot Hayward Hudson NC M 52 3:32:21.4 16:13
292 Lauren Pitts Hickory NC F 28 3:36:44.6 16:33
293 Lanisha Ennis Spencer NC F 38 4:17:31.9 19:40

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.