RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Biltmore Kiwanis 5k + 15k – May 15, 2016 – Biltmore Estate – Asheville NC

Biltmore 15k

Congratulations to Ethan Doherty and Alyssa Bloomquist as winners of the 15k. Congratulations to Andie Cozzarelli and John Glover as winners of the 5k.

Click here for 5k Age Groups »

Click here for 15k Age Groups »

Results courtesy of iDaph Events.

15K RESULTS

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME
1 Ethan Doherty Asheville NC M 25 54:29
2 Brian Knight Knight Lanesville IN M 27 57:46
3 Kyle Murphy Asheville NC M 34 58:22
4 Alyssa Bloomquist Greenville SC F 26 58:26
5 Todd Swift Weaverville NC M 46 1:00:27
6 David Downing Lexington KY M 26 1:00:30
7 Wayne Carter Arden NC M 46 1:03:35
8 Taylor Gupton Blowing Rock NC F 27 1:03:41
9 Brad Dellinger Spruce Pine NC M 49 1:04:00
10 Kyle Logue Arden NC M 28 1:04:05
11 Eric Cannon Candler NC M 40 1:05:21
12 Mark Withrow Johnson city TN M 50 1:06:07
13 Shannon Jaquess Asheville NC F 30 1:06:34
14 Lauren Knowlson Fairview NC F 27 1:06:44
15 thomas Mosher Asheville NC M 50 1:07:32
16 Joseph Meyer Comstock Park MI M 40 1:08:11
17 Frederic Levy Gastonia NC M 55 1:08:56
18 Chris Hardin Charlotte NC M 24 1:09:02
19 LINCOLN CROSSE Asheville NC M 57 1:09:11
20 Lance Martin Asheville NC M 45 1:09:21
21 Ron Marino Mooresville NC M 52 1:10:11
22 Douglas Taber Cary NC M 34 1:10:34
23 Ellen Moss Durham NC F 35 1:10:39
24 Robert Sumerau Lexington SC M 43 1:10:48
25 Emma Rosenthal Raleigh NC F 23 1:10:56
26 David Kane Asheville NC M 33 1:11:02
27 Tim Goode M 51 1:11:10
28 David Roberts Cincinnati OH M 59 1:11:40
29 Michael Cordora Hickory NC M 43 1:11:55
30 Tammy Mapes Fall Branch TN F 45 1:12:29
31 Eric Randall Asheville NC M 50 1:12:47
32 Torrie Edwards Durham NC F 29 1:13:01
33 grady stickels asheville NC M 29 1:13:08
34 Hannah Randall Asheville NC F 20 1:13:28
35 john king greeneville TN M 58 1:13:42
36 Stephen Smutz Hendersonville NC M 56 1:13:45
37 Erin Templeton Spartanburg NC F 43 1:14:19
38 Ellen Carr asheville NC F 44 1:14:27
39 Cat Morgan Dacula GA F 34 1:14:32
40 Tom Bell Arden NC M 54 1:14:42
41 cynthia altman Washington GA F 31 1:14:55
42 Jim Murray Asheville NC M 45 1:15:05
43 Matt Ingram Granite Falls NC M 45 1:15:12
44 Brett Gibson Andrews NC M 35 1:15:15
45 Greg Chapman Conyers GA M 53 1:15:22
46 Brian Donley Clinton SC M 44 1:15:47
47 Jeremy Pike Mills River NC M 41 1:16:18
48 Jim Jones Asheboro NC M 65 1:16:33
49 Ashlyn Murphy Langhorne PA F 30 1:16:41
50 Bryan Smith Ashevillr NC M 39 1:16:45
51 Richard Zenn Asheville NC M 55 1:16:48
52 Mauro Mata Gaffney SC M 55 1:16:48
53 Sandy Morton Candler NC F 36 1:16:59
54 Rachel Beck High Point NC F 30 1:17:34
55 Scott Visser wilmington NC M 56 1:17:38
56 Joseph White Seneca SC M 60 1:17:51
57 John Gray Bethesda NC M 50 1:17:59
58 Amber Sherrill Charlotte NC F 24 1:18:09
59 Ralph Dunn Weaverville NC M 37 1:18:27
60 Peter Steenland Asheville NC M 37 1:18:33
61 Ike Wheeless Asheville NC M 35 1:18:44
62 BJ Jolley kingsport TN F 51 1:19:18
63 Michele Friesinger Charleston SC F 31 1:19:25
64 Monica Hamrick Asheville NC F 51 1:19:43
65 Larry Veatch Hendersonville FL M 62 1:19:44
66 Ryan Richmond Raleigh NC M 36 1:19:51
67 Shu Zhang Warminster PA F 27 1:19:58
68 Denis Stokes Arden NC M 55 1:20:06
69 Ty Caldwell Asheville NC M 25 1:20:10
70 Alyssa Diggins columbia SC F 24 1:20:12
71 Melinda Ebbs Arden NC F 46 1:20:14
72 marshall DENT FLORENCE SC M 55 1:20:19
73 Kate Hardin Charlotte NC F 21 1:20:25
74 Joseph Bowen Hendersonville NC M 19 1:20:39
75 Mary Schultz-Rathbun Landrum SC F 28 1:20:41
76 John Kneeler Hendersonville NC M 36 1:21:10
77 Seth Cantley Charleston SC M 37 1:21:22
78 Robert Richter columbia SC M 24 1:21:30
79 Jonathan Carmack Columbus GA M 27 1:21:31
80 Charlie Shim Raleigh NC M 33 1:21:39
81 Daniel Wilson Anderson IN M 52 1:22:06
82 Paige Furrow Blountville TN F 46 1:22:25
83 Jorge Quintana Arden NC M 33 1:22:51
84 Kathleen Withrow Johnson city TN F 44 1:23:04
85 Randy Hughes Fairview NC M 57 1:23:24
86 Aubrey Woolley Lanesville IN F 28 1:23:28
87 Annie Rogers Asheville NC F 37 1:23:31
88 Blair Huggins Hartsville SC F 27 1:23:37
89 Pat Hickey Arden NC M 51 1:23:41
90 Susan Hickey Arden NC F 52 1:23:42
91 Conrad shirk black mountain NC M 40 1:23:47
92 Jennifer Haigler Mooresville NC F 32 1:23:58
93 Matt Watts Mooresville NC M 27 1:23:58
94 Anthony McVay Little Switzerland NC M 49 1:24:22
95 gene grapperhaus church hill TN M 43 1:24:29
96 Randy Guzman Asheville NC M 39 1:24:34
97 Rachael Struble Charlotte NC F 26 1:24:43
98 Daniel Burak Raleigh NC M 51 1:25:00
99 Michelle Tripp Charlotte NC F 32 1:25:03
100 Leigh Hutchins Swannanoa NC F 31 1:25:04
101 Amy Herren Asheville NC F 43 1:25:04
102 Jane Cannon Candler NC F 39 1:25:06
103 Michelle Ibarra Arden NC F 35 1:25:07
104 Wayne Boynton Loxahatchee FL M 71 1:25:27
105 Sheila O'connor F 58 1:25:30
106 jessica korzyniowski Fletcher NC F 36 1:25:56
107 Tami Summey Hendersonville NC F 38 1:25:56
108 John Walker Piney Flats TN M 60 1:26:03
109 Quintin Shuler Gastonia NC M 49 1:26:03
110 Josie Clayton fairview NC F 15 1:26:24
111 Robert Clayton fairview NC M 43 1:26:25
112 Keith Furrow Blountville TN M 53 1:26:30
113 Robert Tugwell Soddy Daisy TN M 28 1:26:43
114 Steven Struble Charlotte NC M 57 1:26:43
115 Brendon Hamlin Mills River NC M 45 1:26:52
116 Paul Baker Asheville NC M 43 1:26:58
117 Chuck Reagan Conyers GA M 57 1:27:04
118 Michelle Sackman Beaufort SC F 45 1:27:09
119 Marjorie Thornton Kingsport TN F 30 1:27:15
120 Kerry Margolies Mount Juliet TN F 52 1:27:35
121 Chris Collins Asheville NC M 40 1:27:35
122 Tricia Wilson Asheville NC F 41 1:27:49
123 Sarah Albrecht Chapel Hill NC F 26 1:28:07
124 James Eccleston Asheville NC M 44 1:28:08
125 Randall Sloniker Hickory NC M 43 1:28:08
126 Brian Hall Black Mountain NC M 49 1:28:10
127 Rebecca Nittolo Raleigh NC F 41 1:28:13
128 Michelle Dennison Lutz Media PA F 48 1:28:14
129 Devin Edwards Morristown TN M 37 1:28:15
130 Sonia Santana Spartanburg SC F 47 1:28:29
131 Melissa Murray Asheville NC F 46 1:28:30
132 Grant Lewis Weaverville NC M 51 1:28:36
133 John Moose Taylorsville NC M 46 1:28:43
134 Johnnie Elliott Asheville NC M 50 1:28:50
135 Charlie Froelich Marshall NC M 53 1:28:56
136 Matthew Gruber M 36 1:28:58
137 Rick Hebert Biltmore Lake NC M 64 1:29:05
138 Leslie Ritter Alexandria VA F 33 1:29:11
139 Mark Margolies Mount Juliet TN M 53 1:29:28
140 Todd Weaver Jonesborough TN M 35 1:29:54
141 Ryan Coffield Arden NC M 30 1:29:55
142 Amanda Dolan Durham NC F 42 1:30:00
143 Amy Bookout Durham NC F 39 1:30:01
144 Hannah Coloson Hendersonville NC F 34 1:30:25
145 Nikki Gainey Fuquay Varina NC F 41 1:30:33
146 Abbas Piran Chapel Hil NC M 58 1:30:46
147 Sara Boucakis Asheville NC F 39 1:30:49
148 Tyler SMith shelby NC M 30 1:30:54
149 Nick Gates Greenville NC M 33 1:31:06
150 Stephanie Gates Greenville NC F 32 1:31:07
151 Jennifer Gault Greer SC F 40 1:31:14
152 Lynn Ray Arden NC F 52 1:31:14
153 David Arnold Concord NC M 42 1:31:24
154 Jordan Herren Asheville NC F 19 1:31:25
155 Jamie Gaddy douglasville GA F 32 1:31:30
156 Peggy Harner Xenia OH F 49 1:31:33
157 Scott Bookout Durham NC M 45 1:31:34
158 Marian Simpson Suwanee GA F 42 1:31:34
159 Lisa Walker Psy.D. Arden NC F 42 1:31:35
160 Duncan Gant Marion NC M 31 1:31:36
161 Jason Wicks Arden NC M 42 1:31:44
162 Cindy Hiriak Arden NC F 49 1:31:51
163 DeEtte Gray Bethesda NC F 47 1:31:58
164 Isaac Johnson Fairview NC M 39 1:31:59
165 Robin Hinshaw Franklin NC F 66 1:32:12
166 Ananda Vieages Asheville NC F 41 1:32:22
167 seth bird arden NC M 51 1:32:36
168 amanda herbert Asheville NC F 49 1:32:37
169 Jill Vargo Asheville NC F 57 1:32:48
170 Cameron Langford Clyde NC M 14 1:32:48
171 Anthony Sciara Asheville NC M 70 1:32:52
172 Mayu Sato Raleigh NC F 32 1:33:12
173 james robertson lenoir NC M 49 1:33:21
174 Meredith Mona Columbia SC F 44 1:33:31
175 alison smith charlotte NC F 62 1:33:41
176 Danielle McKinnis Durham NC F 29 1:33:46
177 Rebecca Manske Weaverville NC F 43 1:33:55
178 Simone Yamazaki Fairview NC F 26 1:34:01
179 timothy head forest city NC M 49 1:34:01
180 Liz Hackett Asheville NC F 40 1:34:16
181 Benita Auge Weaverville NC F 68 1:34:25
182 Tanya LaCorte Weaverville NC F 54 1:34:33
183 Tammy Garrity Arden NC F 48 1:34:33
184 Savannah Gupton Asheville NC F 23 1:34:42
185 crystal shirk black mountain NC F 37 1:34:53
186 Melissa Tate Marion NC F 44 1:35:01
187 Cristi Wilson Richmond VA F 61 1:35:17
188 Beth Roberts ASHEVILLE NC F 38 1:35:17
189 Amy Hardin Charlotte NC F 59 1:35:17
190 Dawn Klug ASHEVILLE NC F 48 1:35:31
191 Scott Hildebrand Hildebran NC M 45 1:35:35
192 April Worley Norton Asheville NC F 41 1:35:39
193 Jaime Matthews Asheville NC F 37 1:36:03
194 Grant Penny Asheville NC M 42 1:36:20
195 Lisa Forehand Durham NC F 41 1:36:20
196 Craig Lindsey Arden NC M 49 1:36:23
197 Robin Beaton Spartanburg SC F 46 1:36:24
198 Chris Brown Marietta GA M 36 1:36:38
199 Maura McCarthy Arden NC F 51 1:37:04
200 Robert Kelly Morristown TN M 47 1:37:21
201 Jacqueline Lintzenich Ladson SC F 24 1:37:24
202 kimberly Hollifield Asheville NC F 41 1:37:24
203 Linda Cox Hendersonville NC F 62 1:37:25
204 Kaye Holder Raleigh NC F 66 1:37:31
205 Brian Sullivan Columbus GA M 41 1:37:42
206 Amy Frysinger Canton MI F 52 1:37:42
207 Darla Reece F 34 1:37:54
208 Bill Vella Conyers GA M 66 1:38:06
209 Kevin Fox Oak Park IL M 42 1:38:08
210 Ashley Wiley Pittsboro NC F 30 1:38:17
211 Daniel Simons Morrisville NC M 35 1:38:17
212 Heather Sowry Hendersonville NC F 34 1:38:18
213 shelly burns Hendersonville NC F 39 1:38:20
214 Jennifer Taylor Belmont NC F 24 1:38:22
215 Beth Smith Fletcher NC F 47 1:38:23
216 CeeGee McCord Kingsport TN F 49 1:38:25
217 Jeff McCord Kingsport TN M 48 1:38:27
218 Jennifer Bauernfeind Asheville NC F 39 1:38:30
219 Katie Carson Hendersonville NC F 27 1:38:32
220 KIRK THEVIS MOORESVILLE NC M 52 1:38:46
221 John Shuler Asheville NC M 52 1:38:54
222 Ellen Stallings Hendersonville NC F 22 1:38:55
223 Kendra Judd Fletcher NC F 41 1:38:56
224 Stephanie Hance Greenville SC F 28 1:39:00
225 Jeffrey Nelson Cornelius NC M 40 1:39:28
226 Tavel Cowan-Bell Arden NC F 45 1:39:39
227 Martha Armstrong Asheville NC F 51 1:39:39
228 Catherine Metzger Asheville NC F 51 1:39:40
229 Beth Anne Collins Afton TN F 24 1:39:49
230 Angelena Baldwin Laurens SC F 45 1:40:11
231 Kathy Hughes Fairview NC F 55 1:40:24
232 Brooklyn Ladd Raleigh NC F 32 1:40:28
233 Stephanie Bibee Raleigh NC F 33 1:40:28
234 David harvey Greenville SC M 52 1:40:33
235 jeff owens Monroe GA M 45 1:40:55
236 Craig McCullough Conyers GA M 50 1:41:06
237 Gil Norman Asheville NC M 45 1:41:08
238 Andrea Kimbrough Morristown TN F 35 1:41:20
239 Heather Langford Clyde NC F 45 1:41:33
240 Brendon Wright Knoxville TN M 37 1:41:33
241 Colin Murphy Langhorne PA M 26 1:41:36
242 Mandy McCubbins Sharps Chapel TN F 33 1:41:36
243 Courtney Setzer Black Mountain NC F 27 1:41:37
244 Donna Cope Canton NC F 58 1:42:03
245 Jordan Gossett Horse Shoe NC F 22 1:42:15
246 Tracy Lindsey Arden NC F 50 1:42:23
247 Sandy Brooks Marietta GA F 61 1:42:32
248 Daniele Albert Frost black mountain NC F 43 1:42:40
249 Charlene Franklin Rome GA F 37 1:42:50
250 Melissa Miller Durham NC F 43 1:42:59
251 James Stickney Asheville NC M 61 1:42:59
252 Sherri Miller Marion NC F 45 1:43:13
253 Christine Hussey Waxhaw NC F 43 1:43:16
254 Laura Bowen Hendersonville NC F 49 1:43:18
255 Natalie Craig Rome GA F 37 1:43:23
256 Michael Walls Black Mountain NC M 62 1:43:27
257 Cassie Newman Sevierville TN F 39 1:43:32
258 Gayle Ballard Hickory NC F 53 1:43:41
259 Phillip Frye Charlotte NC M 44 1:43:48
260 Cody Harding Charlotte NC F 35 1:43:49
261 Caitlin Mullen Durham NC F 28 1:44:05
262 Keli Speranza Hendersonville NC F 29 1:44:13
263 Keisha Hastings Marion NC F 39 1:44:18
264 Michele Land Black Mountain NC F 46 1:44:27
265 Michael scharett Candler NC M 44 1:44:28
266 Melissa Clinkscales Bath NC F 35 1:44:29
267 Corinne Stokes Arden NC F 20 1:44:40
268 Terri Yates Lexington NC F 52 1:44:57
269 Judy Davidson Swannanoa NC F 59 1:45:07
270 Jose Ibarra Arden NC M 36 1:45:36
271 Alyssa Marino Mooresville NC F 20 1:45:40
272 Laura Marino Mooresville NC F 46 1:45:57
273 Richard Nichols Newberrt SC M 51 1:46:21
274 Chad Caldwell Murphy NC M 26 1:46:48
275 Rachel Freshwater Hermitage TN F 27 1:46:58
276 stephanie boeshore fairview NC F 50 1:47:06
277 Theresia Hinton Asheville NC F 25 1:47:18
278 melody roberson candler NC F 53 1:47:33
279 Chrissy McVay Little Switzerland NC F 51 1:47:39
280 Rosanne Cook Candler NC F 54 1:47:57
281 Katherine Schuen Hendersonville NC F 23 1:47:58
282 Lisa Price Asheville NC F 39 1:48:24
283 Kiyoon Lee Arlington VA M 29 1:48:31
284 Kayla Murphy Arlington VA F 30 1:48:32
285 Allen Pellett Greenville SC M 49 1:49:05
286 Sarah Holden Mills River NC F 39 1:49:07
287 Gwenevere Bland Indianapoli IN F 38 1:49:14
288 Ryan Bland Indianapoli IN M 40 1:49:14
289 Caryl Dean Arden NC F 66 1:49:14
290 Dawn Cotton Asheville NC F 46 1:49:23
291 Sherry Ingle Weaverville NC F 55 1:49:23
292 Andrea Kelpin Fletcher NC M 38 1:49:36
293 Carmela Caruso Hendersonville NC F 30 1:49:51
294 Brittney Gaspari Winston Salem NC F 39 1:49:52
295 Erica Patthoff Gerrardstown WV F 39 1:49:54
296 Rachael Nylin East Greenwich RI F 30 1:50:02
297 William Covin Clyde NC M 46 1:51:07
298 Laura Brown Marietta GA F 37 1:51:16
299 Kathryn Breeden Morganton NC F 26 1:51:18
300 Kathy Breeden Morganton NC F 53 1:51:18
301 Leanna Osisek Knightdale NC F 25 1:51:22
302 Brandi Guarino Asheville NC F 47 1:51:50
303 Jennifer Lazinsk Asheville NC F 49 1:52:09
304 Missy Sharp Strawberry Plains TN F 45 1:52:20
305 J Messina Mars Hill NC F 55 1:52:27
306 Jai Beasley Murphy NC M 38 1:52:30
307 Leslie Melikian Weaverville NC F 40 1:52:58
308 Kelley Matieriene Waynesville NC F 33 1:53:05
309 Miri Massachi Asheville NC F 39 1:53:15
310 Tracy Brown Asheville NC F 49 1:53:26
311 Cecilie Only Charlotte NC F 33 1:53:32
312 Linda Stowers Hendersonville NC F 63 1:53:38
313 Tami Swift Weaverville NC F 46 1:54:29
314 Kelly Franklin Norwood NC F 47 1:54:33
315 Derek Blalock Albemarle NC M 47 1:54:33
316 Charlene Rumfelt Enka NC F 54 1:54:39
317 Tracy Schutter Greenville SC F 37 1:54:56
318 Allison Caton Asheville NC F 29 1:55:32
319 Kimberly Williamson Knoxville TN F 33 1:55:48
320 Justin Bland Asheville NC M 36 1:55:52
321 Traci Collins Columbus GA F 34 1:56:42
322 Lisa Johnson Conyers GA F 51 1:57:15
323 tammy harvey Greenville SC F 53 1:57:18
324 David Dixon Clemmons NC M 41 1:57:33
325 Natalia Dixon Clemmons NC F 44 1:57:34
326 Nancy Weaver Jonesborough TN F 35 1:57:43
327 Kimberly George Hickory NC F 43 1:58:13
328 Autumn Thompson Hendersonville NC F 46 1:58:19
329 Blenda Sloniker Hickory NC F 45 1:58:19
330 Lisa Zanzig Arden NC F 43 1:58:41
331 Christy Jones Sevierville TN F 45 1:58:42
332 Marian Hastings Simpsonville SC F 46 1:59:07
333 Sarah Calloway Asheville NC F 33 1:59:19
334 Cheresa Greene-Clemons Durham NC F 39 2:00:14
335 Angiela Brown Blythewood SC F 46 2:00:52
336 CarlA Young Blythewood SC F 43 2:00:53
337 Lydia Gossett Horse Shoe NC F 49 2:01:10
338 rebecca mashmann Cary NC F 33 2:01:42
339 garth mashmann Cary NC M 31 2:01:42
340 Sheila Huntley Fletcher NC F 56 2:01:45
341 Scott Teschendorf Raleigh NC M 29 2:02:01
342 Christina Teschendorf Raleigh NC F 29 2:02:04
343 Nancy Partridge Waynesville NC F 53 2:02:17
344 Morgan Sharp Strawberry Plains TN F 19 2:02:17
345 Curtis McDonald Arden NC M 35 2:02:25
346 Rachel Thomas Knoxville TN F 33 2:02:26
347 Jessica Merithew Arden NC F 34 2:02:26
348 Renee Roberts Beaufort SC F 35 2:02:29
349 Virginia Lockett Zirconia NC F 48 2:02:51
350 andrew bruckler concord NC M 34 2:02:51
351 jaime bruckler concord NC F 33 2:02:51
352 Kelly Pollock Chapel Hill NC F 44 2:02:53
353 Sarah Maguire Washington DC F 37 2:02:55
354 Stephanie Wrenn Raleigh NC F 33 2:03:05
355 Mick Wrenn Burlington NC M 69 2:03:05
356 Marcus Cornett Candler NC M 24 2:03:10
357 Megan ODell Straw Plains TN F 32 2:03:39
358 Stephanie Leiby Rock Hill SC F 44 2:03:56
359 Jill Mitchell Huntersville NC F 35 2:05:36
360 Kevin Hetzler Taylorsville NC M 51 2:06:06
361 Lauren Hertzler Taylorsville NC F 26 2:06:32
362 anne brown Fletcher NC F 56 2:07:05
363 Lawrence Hook West Columbia SC M 72 2:07:12
364 Samantha Ferguson Cherokee NC F 30 2:07:20
365 Charles Bryson Cherokee NC M 31 2:07:21
366 Brick Cox Hendersonville NC M 61 2:07:24
367 kristen grapperhaus church hill TN F 37 2:07:30
368 Marnette Colborne Waynesville NC F 43 2:10:06
369 Lyndsey Hafer Fletcher NC F 42 2:10:20
370 Wendy Sibley Fuquay Varina NC F 59 2:10:40
371 Richard Harris Morrisville NC M 37 2:10:43
372 Bob Harris Pittsboro NC M 62 2:10:43
373 Nicholas Flury Macon GA M 33 2:11:07
374 Diana Raider Asheville NC F 55 2:12:51
375 Lawrence Rostetter Flat Rock NC M 77 2:13:30
376 Melanie Hope Charlotte NC F 32 2:13:48
377 Eliane Senn Beaufort SC F 52 2:15:35
378 Katharine Smith Charlotte NC F 23 2:15:35
379 Tara Bullard Flowery Branch GA F 45 2:16:43
380 Ben Lappin Greer SC M 35 2:18:28
381 Kristen Lappin Greer SC F 32 2:18:30
382 Lisa Daniels Aberdeen NC F 52 2:18:57
383 Paul White Durham NC M 50 2:20:24
384 Susan White Durham NC F 52 2:20:27
385 Melanie Flury Macon GA F 31 2:22:03
386 Ashton Tugwell Soddy Daisy TN F 26 2:26:04
387 Anna Paige Crouch Laurens SC F 33 2:32:26
388 Emily Cheely Laurens SC F 37 2:32:31

5K RESULTS

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME
1 Andie Cozzarelli Raleigh NC F 25 19:36
2 John Glover Hendersonville NC M 44 20:44
3 Philip Christensen Black mountain NC M 38 20:57
4 Paul Bishop Graham NC M 52 21:06
5 Michael Ebbs Arden NC M 49 21:35
6 Derek Taylor Highlands NC M 54 21:37
7 Cameron Ledbetter Fletcher NC M 15 21:54
8 Ashtyn Smith Cornelius NC F 16 22:08
9 Rachel Jones Wake Forest NC F 30 22:29
10 Kenny Morris Wilmington NC M 23 22:50
11 David Meyer Asheville NC M 44 22:58
12 Katie Zucco Asheville NC F 25 22:59
13 Cessy Smith Cornelius NC F 45 23:19
14 Nicole Gilbert Charlotte NC F 32 23:47
15 James Olson Flat Rock NC M 66 23:51
16 Eddie Fields Hertford NC M 46 24:19
17 Brian Dietrich Fairview NC M 45 24:34
18 Joe Ledbetter Fletcher NC M 45 24:37
19 Carolyn Morrisroe Highlands NC F 38 24:45
20 Maura Thompson Asheville NC F 27 24:45
21 Gina Romine Asheville NC F 47 24:50
22 donald burkett mineral bluff GA M 67 24:54
23 Zachary Fagan Asheville NC M 23 25:02
24 Trissa King Asheville NC F 59 25:10
25 Stephanie Cozzarelli Apex NC F 55 25:22
26 Mary Winchester asheville NC F 51 25:29
27 Katlin Steese Knoxville TN F 28 25:39
28 William Kendrick clover SC M 14 25:46
29 Brooks Mayberry Mount Airy NC M 24 25:51
30 Kelly Mitchell Johnson City TN F 32 25:53
31 kathryn kendrick clover SC F 11 25:55
32 Peter Baquero Durham NC M 33 26:02
33 Wesley Steese Knoxville TN M 28 26:05
34 Elizabeth Humphrey Arlington VA F 52 26:08
35 Max Harrison Candler NC M 14 26:16
36 sarah mcdonald Greensboro NC F 35 26:16
37 darren altman Washington GA M 33 26:21
38 Amy Silvers Fletcher NC F 41 26:27
39 Julia Shildmyer-Heighway Indianapolis IN F 52 26:28
40 Travis Day Hendersonville NC M 34 26:38
41 Melissa Brantley Charlotte NC F 26 26:45
42 Christy Johnson Waynesville NC F 40 26:50
43 Brooke Haney Robbinsville NC F 25 26:51
44 Weston Haney Robbinsville NC M 26 26:51
45 Rogers Pender Hendersonville NC F 11 26:51
46 Brittany Carty Summerfield NC F 23 26:55
47 Linlee Khoune Duncan SC F 27 26:56
48 Bonita Irwin Marion NC F 43 26:59
49 Mike Tomkinson Raleigh NC M 67 27:01
50 Gibbon Pender Hendersonville NC M 44 27:06
51 Jordan Childs Richmond VA M 34 27:21
52 Lindsay Gresh Arden NC F 32 27:37
53 Nick Cochran Asheville NC M 25 27:38
54 Leslie Beech Auburn AL F 27 27:45
55 Ming Lim Mount Pleasant SC F 35 27:59
56 Susan Garland Arden NC F 48 28:03
57 Christian Rogers Arden NC M 26 28:04
58 Tige Hopper Asheville NC M 38 28:07
59 Maggie Donahue Asheville NC F 41 28:09
60 mary best weaverville NC F 35 28:11
61 Patricia Golay Leicester NC F 58 28:16
62 Eugenio Lolli Fort Knox KY M 37 28:16
63 Jenny Johnson Raleigh NC F 27 28:21
64 Susan Dietrich Fairview NC F 48 28:27
65 Melissa Dennis Conyers GA F 34 28:30
66 Jackie Euler Fallston MD F 44 28:31
67 Joe Euler Ashville NC M 28 28:32
68 Diana Sheppard Bristol TN F 52 28:32
69 Derek Eichmann Mebane NC M 35 28:34
70 Mark Romine Asheville NC M 45 28:38
71 Veronica Jones Knoxville TN F 33 28:38
72 Justin Key Tucker GA M 39 28:41
73 Justin Sigmon Harrisburg NC M 30 29:02
74 Travis Childs Black Mountain NC M 64 29:04
75 Alexander Schultz Asheville NC M 14 29:13
76 Daniel Faulkner Cincinnati OH M 34 29:21
77 Liza Becker WAYNESVILLE NC F 37 29:23
78 Melissa Fields Hertford NC F 44 29:25
79 Chelsea Herrington Carrboro NC F 30 29:26
80 Darah Russell Tellico plains tn TN F 30 29:26
81 Jody Harrison Candler NC M 46 29:28
82 Carol Ann Shaffer Bristol VA F 45 29:34
83 Shona MacIntyre Asheville NC F 45 29:36
84 Ruger Winchester New Salem NC M 86 29:37
85 Dawn Bryant Murrells Inlet SC F 42 29:40
86 Jen Baker Asheville NC F 40 29:45
87 William Greene Weaverville NC M 14 29:51
88 April Dunn Weaverville NC F 30 29:52
89 Sienna Faulkner Cincinnati OH F 32 30:04
90 Tara Carrington DOBSON NC F 30 30:05
91 Carmello Baker Charlotte NC F 33 30:08
92 Carol Lussier Shelby NC F 63 30:09
93 Jennifer Neumann Fairview NC F 39 30:16
94 David Greene Weaverville NC M 49 30:22
95 Matthew McDonald Greensboro NC M 35 30:23
96 Stephanie murrill Fletcher NC F 35 30:26
97 Jessica Stout Fletcher NC F 33 30:26
98 Heather Swanson Carrboro NC F 25 30:27
99 Jennifer Milton Fletcher NC F 40 30:27
100 Carol Byrd Bakersville NC F 58 30:41
101 Lauren Winstead Wake Forest NC F 28 30:50
102 Debra Avery Belchertown MA F 56 30:52
103 John Williams Kingston TN M 66 31:01
104 Cindy Thomas Hendersonville NC F 48 31:06
105 Melissa McCulloch Arden NC F 62 31:10
106 Nicole Schultz Asheville NC F 43 31:18
107 Robert Feaver Arden NC M 30 31:23
108 Priscila Maynez Arden NC F 31 31:23
109 diane melko surfside beach SC F 52 31:45
110 Jackie Wait Hendersonville NC F 46 31:54
111 Jon Krecicki Greensboro NC M 23 31:58
112 Lori King Mountain Home NC F 23 31:59
113 Emily Sayed Chapel Hill NC F 31 32:02
114 Karen Flanders weaverville NC F 53 32:11
115 Debra Sawyer Hendersonville NC F 58 32:11
116 Justin Parker Marion NC M 25 32:13
117 Nicole Osborne Arden NC F 38 32:22
118 Laura Woodrup Weaverville NC F 35 32:23
119 thomas jolley kingsport TN M 16 32:27
120 Paula Edwards Erwin TN F 30 32:30
121 Helen Wilson Zirconia NC F 40 32:33
122 Bill Wilson Zirconia NC M 47 32:33
123 Paige Gross Robbinsville NC F 32 32:35
124 Sarah Lolli Fort Knox KY F 38 32:37
125 Danny Farlow Candler NC M 59 32:52
126 Brooke Strickland Weaverville NC F 22 32:53
127 Liza Rutledge High Point NC F 24 32:57
128 Loren Holl Asheville NC M 12 32:59
129 Blair Holl Asheville NC M 58 33:01
130 Jonathan Nelson Fletcher NC M 57 33:03
131 Ken Mertens Candler NC M 60 33:10
132 Mark Sawyer Hendersonville NC M 61 33:18
133 Jillian Barnett Hendersonville NC F 32 33:20
134 Suzanne Spaziani Asheville NC F 50 33:25
135 Margaret Collett Hazard KY F 65 33:31
136 Brandon Jones Knoxville TN M 38 33:44
137 Kathryn Olson Flat Rock NC F 69 33:59
138 Anna Marie Holland Raleigh NC F 30 34:04
139 Claude Wilson Fairview NC M 77 34:19
140 Bob Acord Morganton NC M 44 34:36
141 Marie-Line Germain Asheville NC F 45 34:40
142 stephanie jolley kingsport TN F 20 34:42
143 Karyn Kattermann Mills River NC F 50 34:45
144 Beth Morris Spruce Pine NC F 37 34:46
145 Tony Gaddis Canton NC M 56 34:46
146 kelly coward canton NC F 47 34:56
147 Amber Davis Asheville NC F 33 34:58
148 Robbie Morgan Zirconia NC F 50 35:01
149 Mary Stephens Hendersonville NC F 55 35:03
150 Hannah McDonald Cornelius NC F 26 35:04
151 robert wood canton NC M 73 35:08
152 Todd Hastings Simpsonville SC M 47 35:09
153 Ashlyn Owens Monroe GA F 17 35:11
154 Laura Collins Pinehurst NC F 47 35:19
155 Christopher Gowan Maryville TN M 32 35:19
156 Audra Thomas Canton NC F 39 35:25
157 Linda Condon Acworth GA F 49 35:37
158 Krisha Fulcher Homosassa FL F 37 35:42
159 Michele Lee Asheville NC F 65 35:47
160 Simon Woodrup Weaverville NC M 46 35:53
161 Cassie Gardner Mount Airy NC F 25 35:53
162 Stephen Schmeiser Fairview NC M 73 35:54
163 Cindy Farrington Duluth GA F 57 36:01
164 Cynthia Coxie Hendersonville NC F 36 36:06
165 Danielle Frysinger Garner NC F 24 36:13
166 Lamont Bellamy Asheville NC M 43 36:22
167 Terry Bellamy Asheville NC F 43 36:22
168 Brian Craig Black Mountain NC M 45 36:28
169 Deanne Schillo Arden NC F 36 36:31
170 Chris Johnson Waynesville NC M 43 36:31
171 Laura Ciaramitaro Cornelius NC F 34 36:33
172 Holly Childs Black Mountain NC F 61 36:53
173 deanna kendrick clover SC F 52 37:19
174 Emma Watson Morganton NC F 44 37:23
175 Tosha Erwin Erwin TN F 41 37:29
176 Lisa Boone Bakersville NC F 53 37:30
177 Ali Trantham Trantham asheville NC F 39 37:32
178 Jennifer Russ Asheville NC F 41 37:32
179 Judith Lyons-Pocard Arden NC F 45 37:49
180 Charlie Patrick Arden NC M 36 37:57
181 Sarah Thomason Asheville NC F 36 37:59
182 Brittany Owens Monroe GA F 21 38:14
183 Brittany Rice Knoxville TN F 28 38:20
184 Sherry Booth Jefferson GA F 37 38:28
185 susan burkett mineral bluff GA F 67 38:30
186 Erika Alvarado Lipscomb Raleigh NC F 29 38:37
187 Janie C Haney Robbinsville NC F 51 38:39
188 Jennifer Ray Arden NC F 41 38:46
189 Amber McCullough Conyers GA F 49 38:51
190 Gypsi Hunter Mebane NC F 32 39:03
191 Thomas Khoury Indian Trail NC M 31 39:39
192 Lisa Lewis clyde NC F 52 39:39
193 Michael McClaran Hendersonville NC M 43 39:40
194 Kathleen Wright Knoxville TN F 71 39:41
195 Julie Middlebrook Hendersonville NC F 40 39:41
196 DENISE LODATO MOORESVILLE NC F 46 40:12
197 Adrienne Moore Falls Church VA F 38 40:14
198 Misty Acord Morganton NC F 40 40:19
199 Jaime Hooper Robbinsville NC F 39 40:20
200 Martha Marshall Asheville NC F 71 40:27
201 Susan Hayworth Biltmore Lake NC F 58 40:36
202 Tim Booth Jefferson GA M 36 41:00
203 Natalie Smith Canton NC F 38 41:01
204 Victoria Day Hendersonville NC F 34 41:12
205 Pamela Mungo Lake Lure NC F 61 41:32
206 Sherri Janoka MOORESVILLE NC F 40 41:40
207 Aerial Baheth Mooresville NC F 28 41:41
208 Cynthia Adkins Statesville NC F 58 41:44
209 Leslie Jones Johnson City TN F 33 41:50
210 Laura Walls Black Mountain NC F 63 42:13
211 Tracy Dupont Belchertown MA F 53 42:18
212 Danielle Beckler Bean Station TN F 28 42:25
213 Christina Wyatt Otto NC F 47 42:29
214 Tricia Raulerson Asheville NC F 43 42:35
215 Jennifer Loizzo Asheville NC F 44 42:35
216 Brittany Eller Erwin TN F 22 42:43
217 Virginia Arthur Champlin MN F 62 42:57
218 Anne Haluska Charlotte NC F 30 42:57
219 Alexander Haluska Gainesville FL M 26 42:59
220 Vicki Voisard Harrodsburg KY F 60 43:25
221 James Drennan Asheville NC M 69 43:44
222 Deanna Constance Leicester NC F 51 43:45
223 Dusty Orr Robbinsville NC F 40 43:46
224 Lily Cornett Taylorsville NC F 9 44:13
225 Jenna Cornett Taylorsville NC F 31 44:13
226 Emily Spake Connelly Springs NC F 32 44:36
227 Rachel Wilson Valdese NC F 26 44:39
228 Justin Oldaker Erwin NC M 24 44:52
229 Dusty Edwards Erwin NC M 21 44:53
230 Anna Walz Asheville NC F 39 44:57
231 Elizabeth Bridgers Weaverville NC F 52 44:58
232 Carolyn Fritzsche Concord NC F 48 45:09
233 Rachel Lockett Hendersonville NC F 24 45:21
234 Karen Alford Huntsville AL F 65 45:29
235 Carlene Whiteside Gainesville GA F 74 45:31
236 Sherri Roth Candler NC F 47 45:39
237 Beth Bootz Lake Lure NC F 58 46:28
238 Robbie Sprouse Boiling Springs SC M 45 46:36
239 Leslie cox Boiling Springs SC F 23 46:36
240 Emily Long Arden NC F 25 46:56
241 Lauren Taylor Morganton NC F 24 46:58
242 Kristen Thomas Hendersonville NC F 20 46:58
243 Amber Feaver Arden NC F 28 48:07
244 Angela Lewis-Myers Alexander NC F 33 48:37
245 Stephanie Lewis-Myers Alexander NC F 33 48:38
246 karen Pressley Black Mountain NC F 42 48:45
247 Alicia Whiteside Loganville GA F 35 48:56
248 Kim Smith Huntsville AL F 54 48:56
249 Madison Geiger Tallahassee FL F 14 49:40
250 Makenzie Geiger Tallahassee FL F 14 49:46
251 Myra Hertzler Taylorsville NC F 49 50:19
252 Denise King Greeneville TN F 59 50:19
253 Janey Wood Kelly Asheville NC F 58 50:36
254 Mattie Tilson Erwin TN F 40 51:15
255 Lisa Carmack Gray TN F 50 51:17
256 Debbie Struble Charlotte NC F 61 51:20
257 teresa robertson lenoir NC F 48 51:41
258 Zachary Bigelow Chapel Hill NC M 10 51:54
259 carly Pollock Chapel Hill NC F 13 51:57
260 Allie Bigelow Chapel Hill NC F 42 51:59
261 William H Oliver Sr Huntsville AL M 67 52:12
262 MyKenya Brown Braselton GA F 34 52:14
263 Kimberly Reese Suwanee GA F 36 52:14
264 Valerie Wiatrek Gaffney SC F 12 52:44
265 Melissa Willey Hampton VA F 39 52:46
266 Thomas Willey Hampton VA M 47 52:46
267 Katherine Moore Falls Church VA F 13 52:50
268 Jane Fraytet Charlotte NC F 69 52:51
269 Diane Reagan Conyers GA F 51 52:54
270 Leslie Welker Asheville NC F 61 52:55
271 Gail Owens Monroe GA F 45 52:55
272 Lydia Edwards Hendersonville NC F 46 52:55
273 Jennifer Young Soddy Daisy TN F 31 53:56
274 Slade Geiger Tallahassee FL M 50 55:07
275 Tamra Johnson Mooresville NC F 46 55:56
276 Julia Read Marion NC F 48 55:57
277 Barbara Steinlage Minneapolis MN F 40 56:49
278 Tracy McCormack Asheville NC F 45 56:58
279 Amber Ukena Fletcher NC F 39 57:00
280 Kyrsten Carter Williamstkn MI F 38 57:55
281 Nicole Carter Williamston MI F 44 57:56
282 Sandy Carter Wiliamston MI F 65 57:57
283 Joye Durham Black Mountain NC F 57 58:41
284 Charles Ray Black Mountain NC M 77 58:44
285 Bridget Tuck Dalton GA F 32 1:01:34
286 Kathy Steinlage Minneapolis MN F 65 1:02:23
287 Alice Dorries Brownsboro AL F 72 1:07:18
288 Chanda Goins Lawrenceville GA F 40 1:08:18

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.