RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Cradle to Grave 10k + 30k Trail Race – May 14, 2016 – Cradle of Forestry NC

Cradle to Grave Races

Congratulations to Anthony Carroll and Sara Molskness as winners of the 30k. Congratulations to Matt Popowski and Mia Salvaggio as winners of the 10k. Results courtesy of Right on Time Productions.

30K RESULTS

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Anthony Carroll Banner Elk Nc M 21 2:15:51 7:18
2 David Workman Hendersonville Nc M 45 2:16:41 7:20
3 Arek Robinson Asheville Nc M 29 2:18:29 7:26
4 David Short Asheville Nc M 33 2:22:48 7:40
5 Josh Dubin Arden Nc M 27 2:26:04 7:51
6 Sheridan Byers Pisgah Forest Nc M 35 2:27:14 7:54
7 Wesley Cramer Asheville Nc M 37 2:29:18 8:01
8 Christopher Murrey Asheville Nc M 44 2:29:43 8:02
9 Jacob Montgomery Brevard Nc M 26 2:30:32 8:05
10 Chris Puckett Hinesville Ga M 28 2:32:20 8:11
11 Phil Gregory Greenville Sc M 32 2:35:42 8:22
12 Shawn Bagley Skyland Nc M 38 2:35:50 8:22
13 Bryan Wilson Asheville Nc M 27 2:36:33 8:24
14 Sara Molskness Asheville Nc F 33 2:37:10 8:26
15 Ginna Reid Asheville Nc F 38 2:37:42 8:28
16 Chip Craig Montreat Nc M 52 2:39:36 8:34
17 Stuart Hildebrandt Rock Hill Sc M 29 2:40:51 8:38
18 Charles Gay Mills River Nc M 49 2:40:51 8:38
19 Josh Allen Arden Nc M 32 2:42:03 8:42
20 Blaine Childers Hendersonville Nc M 30 2:44:14 8:49
21 Andrew Zehr Asheville Nc M 25 2:47:31 9:00
22 Samuel Mattern-Schain Knoxville Tn M 30 2:48:35 9:03
23 Tom Sharkey Arden Nc M 47 2:50:05 9:08
24 Jennifer Andrew Gainesville Fl F 35 2:50:40 9:10
25 Jean-Paul Cane Clemson Sc M 42 2:51:04 9:11
26 Nathaniel Duncan Brevard Nc M 39 2:52:52 9:17
27 Seth Holling Cherokee Nc M 36 2:53:13 9:18
28 Kimzey Ellis Candler Nc F 27 2:54:03 9:21
29 Katie Gerber Hendersonville Nc F 31 2:54:23 9:22
30 Anna Faulkner Brevard Nc F 34 2:54:25 9:22
31 Devin Kelly Asheville Nc M 38 2:54:45 9:23
32 Jim Fallon Charlotte Nc M 31 2:54:50 9:23
33 Michael Henson Whittier Nc M 36 2:54:55 9:23
34 Chris Stanfield Hendersonville Nc M 39 2:55:36 9:26
35 Jason Carter Asheville Nc M 28 2:56:14 9:28
36 Tara Jordan Mills River Nc F 38 2:57:12 9:31
37 Lisa Busche Brevard Nc F 30 2:58:20 9:34
38 Chad Hallyburton Sylva Nc M 47 2:58:23 9:35
39 Amanda Blair Clyde Nc F 34 2:58:29 9:35
40 Justin Holstein Middleburg Fl M 31 2:58:36 9:35
41 Lauren Brown Roanoke Va F 36 2:58:47 9:36
42 Jason Roberts Asheville Nc M 40 2:58:48 9:36
43 Kelsey Puckett Hinesville Ga F 27 3:00:44 9:42
44 Micah Thorning Brookhaven Ga M 37 3:00:44 9:42
45 Chad Cooper Cherokee Nc M 43 3:01:14 9:44
46 James Oocumma Cherokee Nc M 42 3:01:14 9:44
47 Jennifer Hosler Asheville Nc F 40 3:01:43 9:45
48 Maria Whitehead Pisgah Forest Nc F 43 3:03:15 9:50
49 Doug Begeman Weaverville Nc M 39 3:03:29 9:51
50 Mary Breazeale Lithia Springs Ga F 26 3:08:27 10:07
51 Brandan Adcock Asheville Nc M 38 3:08:32 10:07
52 Matthew Hill Asheville Nc M 39 3:09:03 10:09
53 Suzanne Byers Pisgah Forest Nc F 35 3:09:26 10:10
54 Jacquelyn Roshay Asheville Nc F 29 3:10:15 10:13
55 Will Hagan Fletcher Nc M 31 3:10:19 10:13
56 Brian Kewak Waxhaw Nc M 46 3:11:19 10:16
57 Mark Rollins Clyde Nc M 49 3:11:43 10:18
58 Thompson Mefford Clemson Sc M 34 3:12:26 10:20
59 Zachary Konerza Charlotte Nc M 24 3:12:59 10:22
60 Dee Dee Sung Pittsburgh Pa F 36 3:15:15 10:29
61 Emily Nell Wilson Asheville Nc F 28 3:15:15 10:29
62 Liz Snyder Asheville Nc F 32 3:15:15 10:29
63 Bryce Oakley Greensboro Nc M 27 3:15:55 10:31
64 Obrien Patrick Chicago Il M 49 3:18:53 10:41
65 Rick Jordan Zirconia Nc M 52 3:19:03 10:41
66 Kimberly Kimball Tega Cay Sc F 40 3:22:57 10:54
67 Brittany Smith Mills River Nc F 35 3:23:14 10:55
68 Janet Bensley Arden Nc F 63 3:24:19 10:58
69 Alice Jones Canton Nc F 31 3:24:35 10:59
70 Brad Hallmark Hendersonville Nc M 42 3:24:48 11:00
71 Charles Anderson Asheville Nc M 25 3:27:16 11:08
72 Kati Thornbury Columbus Ms F 29 3:27:16 11:08
73 Andrew Thornbury Columbus Ms M 29 3:27:17 11:08
74 Anne Hodge Hendersonville Nc F 36 3:28:24 11:11
75 Joel Mckenzie Sylva Nc M 54 3:28:44 11:12
76 Ken Hinely Columbia Sc M 36 3:29:01 11:13
77 Mark Bridges Morganton Nc M 26 3:29:09 11:14
78 Joel Fine Swannanoa Nc M 69 3:29:21 11:14
79 Nicholas Larson Marion Nc M 35 3:29:23 11:14
80 Jennifer Hall Asheville Nc F 48 3:29:40 11:15
81 Mike Baker Columbia Sc M 54 3:29:51 11:16
82 Laura Lacey Chapel Hill Nc F 26 3:30:50 11:19
83 Emily Wareham Asheville Ap F 39 3:31:13 11:20
84 Ashley Harn Asheville Nc F 31 3:32:08 11:23
85 Deanne Blas Simpsonville Sc F 52 3:32:13 11:24
86 Mindy Alexander Candler Nc F 41 3:32:24 11:24
87 Richard Bock Asheville Nc M 55 3:33:14 11:27
88 Abby Harris Asheville Nc F 24 3:33:14 11:27
89 Vaughn Smith Candler Nc M 54 3:33:20 11:27
90 Eric Arthur Black Mountain Nc M 42 3:33:39 11:28
91 Todd Hoke Hendersonville Nc M 47 3:33:40 11:28
92 Liz Sielatycki Asheville Nc F 25 3:35:19 11:34
93 Verity Mathis Gainesville Fl F 37 3:35:25 11:34
94 Laura Moye Asheville Nc F 40 3:36:23 11:37
95 Tiffany Sauls Asheville Nc F 42 3:37:21 11:40
96 Megan Day Asheville Nc F 37 3:37:21 11:40
97 Laura Rollins Clyde Nc F 46 3:37:40 11:41
98 Wendy Billingsley Asheville Nc F 46 3:38:19 11:43
99 Katelynn Wagner Candler Nc F 23 3:39:37 11:47
100 Amanda Bazan Asheville Nc F 35 3:39:44 11:48
101 Jeffrey Lorch Brevard Nc M 36 3:40:13 11:49
102 Mitch Russell Asheville Nc M 52 3:40:15 11:49
103 Amy Gilbert Smyrna Ga F 39 3:43:41 12:00
104 Stephanie Compton Penrose Nc F 30 3:43:46 12:01
105 Daniel Mckeague Blacksburg Va M 31 3:44:01 12:01
106 Keith Roberts Boone Nc M 29 3:44:12 12:02
107 Alan Schumacher Efland Nc M 58 3:44:32 12:03
108 Andrew Siegel Athens Ga M 25 3:44:49 12:04
109 Felicia Newton Athens Al F 39 3:45:02 12:05
110 Alfie Hipps Irmo Sc F 39 3:45:43 12:07
111 Jill Hinely Columbia Sc F 34 3:46:17 12:09
112 Stephen Lynch Fletcher Nc M 57 3:46:19 12:09
113 Russ Driver Pisgah Forest Nc M 54 3:46:35 12:10
114 Casey Brown Brevard Nc M 32 3:46:35 12:10
115 Amy Hester Gainesville Fl F 39 3:47:10 12:12
116 Mike Sears Clemson Sc M 44 3:47:45 12:14
117 Kamala Parker Asheville Nc F 51 3:48:40 12:16
118 Sherry Stoneman Weaverville Nc F 41 3:49:25 12:19
119 Matthew Schumacher Efland Nc M 21 3:50:17 12:22
120 Tonya Harwood Asheville Nc F 42 3:51:24 12:25
121 Dolly Mclean Asheville Nc F 54 3:51:28 12:25
122 Stan Selan Rock Hill Sc M 53 3:52:14 12:28
123 Becky Bussey Morrison Co F 48 3:52:23 12:28
124 David Feliciano Seneca Sc M 34 3:55:45 12:39
125 Christine Traini Athens Ga F 26 3:56:19 12:41
126 Mark Klosinski Harrisonburg Va M 60 3:56:59 12:43
127 Marisa De La Fuente Brevard Nc F 29 3:57:32 12:45
128 Scott Landes Jacksonville Fl M 46 3:59:55 12:53
129 Ann Landes Jacksonville Fl F 49 3:59:56 12:53
130 Brian Franklin Clover Sc M 59 4:00:14 12:54
131 Sherry Roane Asheville Nc F 56 4:01:01 12:56
132 Margaret Browning-Foshie Knoxville Tn F 33 4:04:01 13:06
133 Jeanne Ferran Saluda Nc F 35 4:05:04 13:09
134 Davey Pittard Burlington Nc M 20 4:08:31 13:20
135 Sarah Yontz Black Mountain Nc F 34 4:09:47 13:24
136 Holly Pilewski Asheville Nc F 32 4:10:59 13:28
137 Rachel Huehls Asheville Nc F 36 4:11:13 13:29
138 Rhiannon Lemieux Asheville Nc F 39 4:11:38 13:30
139 Matt Pospishil Swannanoa Nc M 43 4:12:06 13:32
140 Carrie Maresh Black Mountain Nc F 30 4:13:17 13:36
141 Latisha Cannon Little Switzerland Nc F 40 4:13:17 13:36
142 Shannon Tuch Asheville Nc F 47 4:14:13 13:39
143 Shelley Pelcher Fayetteville Nc F 44 4:14:16 13:39
144 Jimmie Thrasl Hendersonville Nc M 60 4:15:58 13:44
145 Karen Knotts Asheville Nc F 65 4:16:03 13:45
146 Charles Dial Huntersville Nc M 57 4:16:45 13:47
147 Beth Brinkley Fletcher Nc F 52 4:16:45 13:47
148 Marcia Kissel Charlotte Nc F 48 4:17:28 13:49
149 Stewart Foshie Knoxville Tn M 41 4:18:29 13:52
150 Karen Lambert Hampstead Nc F 40 4:20:23 13:59
151 Brian Bolden Charlotte Nc M 27 4:21:14 14:01
152 Elizabeth Mclean Asheville Nc F 32 4:22:06 14:04
153 George Kirk Orlando Fl M 50 4:22:49 14:06
154 James Lewis Durham Nc M 50 4:31:50 14:35
155 Peter Ciaccio Asheville Nc M 59 4:32:44 14:38
156 Keiser Megan Black Mountain Nc F 47 4:32:45 14:38
157 Katie Ward Asheville Nc F 30 4:38:11 14:56
158 Rebecca Cox Pisgah Forest Nc F 27 4:42:09 15:09
159 Clay Stroupe Asheville Nc M 31 4:42:26 15:10
160 Sasha Jones Brevard Nc F 39 4:42:52 15:11
161 Kimberly Nelson Canton Ga F 35 4:47:42 15:27
162 Amy Stoneman Asheville Nc F 35 4:48:40 15:30
163 Tina Smith Candler Nc F 48 4:48:53 15:30
164 Matthew Schmidt Charleston Sc M 28 4:52:15 15:41
165 Cory Flesch Charleston Sc M 26 4:55:16 15:51
166 Anthony Desantis North Charleston Sc M 23 4:55:17 15:51
167 Rita Hensley Mars Hill Nc F 52 4:55:45 15:52
168 Michael Ward Gastonia Nc M 56 5:01:05 16:10
169 Lori Taylor Charlotte Nc F 45 5:01:05 16:10
170 Lee Doster-Ward Gastonia Nc F 55 5:01:05 16:10
171 Sue Potashnik Columbia Sc F 39 5:18:43 17:06
172 Ann Noisette Charleston Sc F 45 5:23:51 17:23
173 Tina Rice Marshall Nc F 40 5:32:22 17:50
174 Jayne Fought Brevard Nc F 49 5:33:00 17:52
175 Joe Jakubielski Horse Shoe Nc M 45 5:45:50 18:34
176 Michele Cassone Hendersonville Nc F 52 6:02:21 19:27
177 Daniel Leach Charlotte Nc M 41 6:26:20 20:44
178 Tammy Mcmullen Alabaster Al F 50 6:26:41 20:45
179 Teena Miller Georgetown Sc F 50 6:26:42 20:45
180 Mike Miller Georgetown Sc M 58 6:26:42 20:45
181 Robert Mcmullen Alabaster Al M 49 6:26:42 20:45
182 Tom Champagne Asheville Nc M 54 6:26:43 20:45

10K RESULTS

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Matt Popowski Asheville Nc M 31 51:42 8:20
2 Dylan Wajda Travelers Rest Sc M 30 53:50 8:40
3 Philip Hoard Kalamazoo Mi M 48 53:52 8:40
4 Mia Salvaggio Hendersonville Nc F 15 53:54 8:41
5 Rob Aldina Raleigh Nc M 31 54:05 8:43
6 Scott Hickman Arden Nc M 58 54:14 8:44
7 Beth Lange Huntersville Nc F 31 55:49 8:59
8 Thomas Wisnewski Augusta Ga M 23 56:36 9:07
9 Alyssa Moudy Asheville Nc F 26 58:49 9:28
10 Brad Powers Candler Nc M 37 58:51 9:29
11 Wyatt Stevens Asheville Nc M 46 59:35 9:36
12 Alisa Salvaggio Hendersonville Nc F 43 59:46 9:38
13 Jeff Levenson Jacksonville Fl M 57 1:00:28 9:44
14 Geraldine Dinkins Brevard Nc F 46 1:00:29 9:44
15 Amanda Fox Asheville Nc F 29 1:00:54 9:48
16 Andrew Freeman Brevard Nc M 29 1:01:34 9:55
17 Amarpreet Chawla Durham Nc M 38 1:01:48 9:57
18 Ben Blair Clyde Nc M 35 1:01:55 9:58
19 Matt Baer Hampstead Nc M 40 1:02:16 10:02
20 Mark Tidsworth Chapin Sc M 53 1:02:25 10:03
21 Lew Holloway Hendersonville Nc M 38 1:02:32 10:04
22 Erin Day Asheville Nc F 25 1:02:42 10:06
23 Kathleen Berkson Raleigh Nc F 37 1:02:52 10:08
24 Tara Hammond Hendersonville Nc F 35 1:03:11 10:10
25 Steve Silver Asheville Nc M 54 1:03:44 10:16
26 Kye Hoover Loveland Co M 23 1:03:53 10:17
27 Whitney Herndon Pisgah Forest Nc F 29 1:03:56 10:18
28 Rod Swan Columbia Sc M 48 1:03:56 10:18
29 William Childers Mills River Nc M 56 1:05:32 10:33
30 Pam Laughter Mills River Nc F 48 1:06:03 10:38
31 Lauren Agrella-Sevilla Vershire Vt F 38 1:08:12 10:59
32 Sherry Downing Brevard Nc F 51 1:08:12 10:59
33 Lindsay Green Brevard Nc F 40 1:08:13 10:59
34 Dustin Booksh Johnson City Tn M 51 1:08:14 10:59
35 Theresa Weber Brevard Nc F 43 1:08:16 11:00
36 Emilie Johnson Brevard Nc F 36 1:08:24 11:01
37 Heather Webb Marshall Nc F 43 1:08:25 11:01
38 Jennifer Murrey Mills River Nc F 44 1:10:00 11:16
39 Elizabeth Chancellor Brevard Nc F 39 1:10:03 11:17
40 Ryan Cannon Hendersonville Nc M 32 1:10:08 11:18
41 Shannon Powell Brevard Nc F 40 1:11:00 11:26
42 Ben Onachila Brevard Nc M 62 1:11:16 11:29
43 Karen Reynolds Asheville Nc F 38 1:11:22 11:30
44 Lindsay Gresh Arden Nc F 32 1:11:34 11:32
45 Peter Manley Augusta Ga M 23 1:12:03 11:36
46 M Parsons Asheville Nc F 31 1:12:04 11:36
47 Melanie Heying Asheville Nc F 35 1:13:30 11:50
48 Phillip Sielatycki Cary Nc M 51 1:13:38 11:51
49 Ben Halkett Waynesville Nc M 45 1:13:57 11:55
50 Elizabeth Griner Charlotte Nc F 30 1:14:18 11:58
51 Stephanie Stines Canton Nc F 43 1:14:29 12:00
52 Emily Harrison Asheville Nc F 33 1:14:43 12:02
53 Jennifer Van Lue Asheville Nc F 38 1:14:43 12:02
54 Brian Ellis Fairview Nc M 48 1:14:54 12:04
55 Madeline Ellis Fairview Nc F 13 1:14:57 12:04
56 Linda Whitaker Asheville Nc F 50 1:15:17 12:07
57 Lindsay Baer Hampstead Nc F 38 1:15:26 12:09
58 Morgan Brittany Greenville Sc F 30 1:15:28 12:09
59 Dayna Gardella Brevard Nc F 36 1:15:52 12:13
60 Heather Layton Brevard Nc F 43 1:15:53 12:13
61 Adria Hardy Brevard Nc F 40 1:15:58 12:14
62 Chad Elliott Hendersonville Nc M 42 1:16:10 12:16
63 Pete Stines Canton Nc M 45 1:16:38 12:20
64 Laura Ready Arden Nc F 51 1:16:47 12:22
65 Laurel Farrell Johnson City Tn F 37 1:17:33 12:29
66 Jamie Marnell Asheville Nc F 31 1:17:57 12:33
67 Katherine Walker Arden Nc F 26 1:22:28 13:17
68 Carrie Elmore Brevard Nc F 37 1:22:31 13:17
69 Annie Griner Charlotte Nc F 29 1:22:56 13:21
70 Jessie Budzinski Asheville Nc F 39 1:23:13 13:24
71 Nicole Rule Asheville Nc F 38 1:23:26 13:26
72 Erin Henry Knoxville Tn F 44 1:23:27 13:26
73 Corey Gafnea Brevard Nc F 48 1:24:18 13:34
74 Michelle Gibson Irmo Sc F 57 1:24:55 13:40
75 Bengi Rogers Asheville Nc M 31 1:26:28 13:55
76 Brett Sullivan Asheville Nc M 35 1:28:12 14:12
77 Holly Booksh Johnson City Tn F 35 1:29:13 14:22
78 Amanda Bissett Asheville Nc F 40 1:29:14 14:22
79 Meg Mueller Drayton Sc F 49 1:29:14 14:22
80 Chalmers Brown Asheville Nc M 40 1:29:15 14:22
81 Bradley Ward Weaverville Nc M 62 1:29:43 14:27
82 Patti Johnson Waynesville Nc F 52 1:30:04 14:30
83 Bethani Cogburn Charlotte Nc F 27 1:30:31 14:34
84 Chelsea Cogburn Stanley Nc F 25 1:30:31 14:35
85 Connor Cuthrell West End Nc M 10 1:31:28 14:44
86 Matthew Cuthrell West End Nc M 38 1:31:30 14:44
87 Jodi Huggins Brevard Nc F 42 1:32:23 14:52
88 Catie Harrison Concord Nc F 44 1:32:29 14:53
89 Ashleigh Dalton Brevard Nc F 40 1:32:32 14:54
90 Hannah Janowitz Pisgah Forest Nc F 11 1:32:33 14:54
91 Alycia Andrade Benton Brevard Nc F 28 1:32:35 14:54
92 Karen Dewitte Brevard Nc F 38 1:33:17 15:01
93 Anne Newton Anderson Sc F 54 1:33:28 15:03
94 Megan Brodeur Charlotte Nc F 29 1:33:31 15:03
95 Christopher Simpson Greensboro Nc M 33 1:34:15 15:11
96 Julie Flanagan Charlotte Nc F 30 1:34:20 15:11
97 Stephanie Justus Arden Nc F 30 1:36:00 15:27
98 Cindy Slagle Greenville Sc F 52 1:37:08 15:38
99 Debbie Gregg Fairview Nc F 54 1:37:09 15:38
100 Resa Chandler Brevard Nc F 53 1:37:12 15:39
101 Lynn Driver Pisgah Forest Nc F 53 1:39:21 16:00
102 Sandra Burdette Swannanoa Nc F 50 1:39:40 16:03
103 Adeline Brinkley Fletcher Nc F 18 1:40:36 16:12
104 Elena Fredrick Asheville Nc F 42 1:43:02 16:35
105 Callie Driver Pisgah Forest Nc F 26 1:43:24 16:39
106 Jack Lange Huntersville Nc M 33 1:43:40 16:41
107 Hannah Beck Hendersonville Nc F 29 1:44:04 16:45
108 Sarah Franklin Asheville Nc F 28 1:44:39 16:51
109 Kathy Childers Mills River Nc F 61 1:45:31 16:59
110 Stacie Smith Irmo Sc F 46 1:45:43 17:01
111 Karen King Weaverville Nc F 66 1:46:13 17:06
112 Rachel Wood Asheville Nc F 30 1:46:23 17:08
113 Becky Filer Hampstead Nc F 42 1:50:27 17:47
114 Sharon Bradley Cherokee Nc F 59 1:50:39 17:49
115 Kelly Conyer Telford Tn F 35 1:51:15 17:55
116 Matthew Dean Elizabethton Tn M 39 1:51:40 17:59
117 Lauren Dean Elizabethton Tn F 34 1:51:41 17:59
118 April Dennis Asheville Nc F 51 1:51:48 18:00
119 Sandy Reid Asheville Nc F 67 1:52:35 18:08
120 Emmarae Fender Fletcher Nc F 20 2:29:00 23:59
121 Judith Fender Fletcher Nc F 48 2:29:02 23:59
122 Andrea Ferenac Niles Oh F 37 2:29:03 24:00
123 Don Fender Fletcher Nc M 51 2:29:04 24:00
124 Thomas Miller Rock Hill Sc M 38 3:30:00 33:48

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.