RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Camp Cedar Cliff 5k + 8k Trail Race – April 30, 2016 – Asheville NC

camp cedar cliff

Congratulations to Tim Gibbons and Melinda Ebbs as winners of the 5k. Congratulations to David Short and Sara Molskness as winners of the 8k. Click here for age groups. Results courtesy of Go Green Events. The 8k results follow the 5k results below.

5K RESULTS

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Tim Gibbons Simpsonville SC M 36 0:22:18 7:12
2 Zach Puryear Candler NC M 14 0:23:11 7:29
3 Lorne Litwora Chicago IL M 38 0:23:32 7:35
4 Craig Tiede Chicago IL M 34 0:24:20 7:51
5 Brian Yanik Asheville NC M 18 0:24:37 7:56
6 Joe Barrett Asheville NC M 54 0:24:40 7:57
7 Matt Walker Chapel Hill NC M 34 0:25:05 8:05
8 Tim Eickhoff Chicago IL M 36 0:25:12 8:08
9 Grant McFarren Asheville NC M 32 0:25:43 8:18
10 Tim Zielinski Chicago IL M 35 0:25:49 8:20
11 Caleb Withers Huntington WV M 25 0:25:50 8:20
12 Adam McFarren Louisville CO M 40 0:26:18 8:29
13 Matthew Rawlings Weaverville NC M 40 0:28:20 9:08
14 Aaron Barnes Maiden NC M 24 0:28:21 9:09
15 William Alex Rawlings Weaverville NC M 8 0:28:21 9:09
16 Melinda Ebbs Arden NC F 46 0:28:46 9:17
17 Kyle McFarren Chicago IL M 37 0:29:03 9:22
18 Weston Pate Louisville KY M 24 0:29:04 9:23
19 Amber Brizz Charlotte NC F 32 0:29:26 9:30
20 Jim Pate Asheville NC M 50 0:29:31 9:31
21 Jackson Futch Fletcher NC M 13 0:29:44 9:35
22 Michael Doyle Chicago IL M 30 0:30:06 9:43
23 Chris Eason Gastonia NC M 53 0:30:28 9:50
24 Alex Puryear Candler NC M 11 0:32:52 10:36
25 Sullivan Brady Asheville NC M 22 0:33:40 10:52
26 Max Harrison Candler NC M 13 0:34:20 11:05
27 Scott Boroff Waynesville NC M 52 0:34:41 11:11
28 Matthew Baum Chicago IL M 35 0:35:07 11:20
29 Lisa Sprinkle Arden NC F 49 0:35:37 11:29
30 Casey McDowell Fletcher NC M 37 0:35:57 11:36
31 Jody Harrison Candler NC M 46 0:37:42 12:10
32 Andrew Graham Asheville NC M 22 0:38:35 12:27
33 Brooke Rinehart Asheville NC F 27 0:38:35 12:27
34 Trissa King Asheville NC F 59 0:38:36 12:27
35 Amber Boroff Waynesville NC F 38 0:39:25 12:43
36 Courtney Money-McIntosh Arden NC F 31 0:40:17 12:53
37 Blaine Rice Asheville NC M 76 0:40:52 13:11
38 Lena Warren Fairview NC F 45 0:41:09 13:16
39 Rebecca Andrews Durham NC F 19 0:42:42 13:46
40 Andrea Genna Raleigh NC F 20 0:42:43 13:47
41 Susan Puryear Asheville NC F 99 0:43:05 13:54
42 Michele Costa Asheville NC F 49 0:43:28 14:01
43 David Phillips Asheville NC M 56 0:45:37 14:43
44 Judy Phillips Fletcher NC F 52 0:45:37 14:43
45 Wayne Stanko Asheville NC M 74 0:48:05 15:31
46 Lisa Hostetler Hendersonville NC F 53 0:48:11 15:33
47 Greg Hostetler Hendersonville NC M 55 0:48:12 15:33
48 Martha Marshall Asheville NC F 71 0:51:22 16:34
49 June Ward Weaverville NC F 54 0:54:08 17:28
50 Danny Prince Asheville NC M 61 0:54:08 17:28
51 Joi Vercellono Charlotte NC F 14 0:54:17 17:31
52 Lindsey Woodward Gastonia NC F 16 0:54:18 17:31

8K RESULTS

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 David Short Asheville NC M 33 0:39:03 7:52
2 Kevin Bell Asheville NC M 47 0:41:14 8:19
3 Randy Wilson Swannonoa TN M 56 0:41:36 8:23
4 Sara Molskness Asheville NC F 33 0:43:36 8:47
5 Joe Watson Asheville NC M 49 0:44:28 8:58
6 Ricky Britton Chicago IL M 34 0:44:56 9:04
7 Hilary Williams Canton NC F 31 0:45:30 9:10
8 Lincoln Crosse Asheville NC M 57 0:46:00 9:16
9 Lincoln Cook Asheville NC M 25 0:46:21 9:21
10 Ryan Whitehead Chicago IL M 39 0:47:34 9:35
11 Tom Sharkey Arden NC M 47 0:47:44 9:37
12 Christen Beasley Asheville NC F 24 0:49:16 9:56
13 Todd Hoke Hendersonville NC M 46 0:51:57 10:28
14 Jeremy Morris Asheville NC M 36 0:54:27 10:59
15 Dan Puryear Candler NC M 42 0:54:44 11:02
16 Tricia Hauptmann Asheville NC F 33 0:55:16 11:09
17 Janet Bensley Arden NC F 63 0:55:48 11:15
18 Abby Harris Asheville NC F 24 0:56:33 11:24
19 Mark Rollins Clyde NC M 49 0:57:14 11:32
20 Evan Wise Candler NC M 38 0:57:25 11:35
21 Laura Rollins Clyde NC F 46 0:58:38 11:49
22 Sherry Stoneman Weaverville NC F 41 1:00:35 12:13
23 Donald Traubert Chicago IL M 25 1:00:50 12:16
24 Christina Marmol Nashville TN F 26 1:00:51 12:16
25 Wayne Fichtel Asheville NC M 56 1:03:02 12:43
26 Wayne Boynton Asheville NC M 71 1:03:02 12:43
27 Tobey Flores Swannanoa TN M 41 1:03:52 12:53
28 Kenneth Galloway Asheville NC M 47 1:03:52 12:53
29 Paul Hughart Fairview NC M 32 1:04:01 12:54
30 Matthew Clime Roebuck SC M 36 1:06:29 13:24
31 Christopher Barrett Swannanoa TN M 38 1:06:46 13:28
32 Dolly McLean Asheville NC F 54 1:06:52 13:29
33 Molly Hope Asheville NC F 21 1:06:53 13:29
34 Zed Mansfield Asheville NC M 36 1:07:37 13:38
35 Cindi Brooks Asheville NC F 53 1:13:15 14:46
36 Brad Ward Weaverville NC M 62 1:14:47 15:05
37 Tina Smith Candler NC F 48 1:16:23 15:24
38 Amy Stoneman Asheville NC F 35 1:16:25 15:24
39 Stephanie Justus Arden NC F 30 1:18:12 15:46
40 Vaughn Smith Candler NC M 54 1:19:13 15:58
41 Rita Hensley Mars Hill NC F 52 1:19:15 15:59
42 Katherine Owenby Asheville NC F 31 1:22:27 16:37
43 Alyse Knudsen Asheville NC F 24 1:22:29 16:38
44 Christopher Johnson Arden NC M 33 1:28:15 17:48
45 Tina Rice Marshall NC F 40 1:29:10 17:59
46 David Slobodin Asheville NC M 77 1:32:19 18:37

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.