RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Friends of the Lake 5k – March 26, 2016 – Lake Junaluska NC

friends-of-the-lake-5k

I have to give a great big shout out to Tom McCormack for winning this race at 62 years of age in 18:01. I met Tom last year and he’s an inspirational runner. While I’m at it, here’s another shout out for Kevin Fitzgerald who was second overall at 57 years old and a time of 19:22. Congratulations to these two gentlemen for showing the youngsters how it’s done. Congratulations to Kelly Whitlock as first female finisher. Click here for age groups. Results courtesy of Right on Time Productions.

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Tom McCormack Jonesborough Tn M 62 18:01 5:48
2 Kevin Fitzgerald Waynesville Nc M 57 19:22 6:14
3 Timothy Barham Lake Junaluska Nc M 13 19:31 6:17
4 Isaiah King Harrisonburg Va M 16 19:32 6:18
5 Nikolas Robinson Clyde Nc M 16 19:32 6:18
6 Carl Jackson M 42 20:21 6:33
7 Kennan Huskison Waynesville Nc M 14 20:31 6:37
8 Brad Dodson Waynesville Nc M 48 20:36 6:38
9 Kelly Whitlock Asheville Nc F 39 20:43 6:40
10 John Glover Hendersonville Nc M 44 20:44 6:41
11 Dawson Reeves Canton Nc M 11 20:54 6:44
12 Sarah Clarke Lake Junaluska Nc F 15 20:55 6:44
13 Johnathon Lawrence Lake Junaluska Nc M 27 21:08 6:49
14 Davis King Clyde Nc M 14 21:12 6:50
15 Lowell Ball Waynesville Nc M 48 21:30 6:55
16 Lisa Montgomery Clyde Nc F 29 21:38 6:58
17 Chris Collins Canton Nc M 32 21:45 7:00
18 Robert Wiggins Mooresville Nc M 27 21:58 7:05
19 Gary Green Frankfort Nc M 63 22:05 7:07
20 Graham Ebaugh Waynesville Nc M 25 22:06 7:07
21 Porter Richardson Waynesville Nc M 13 22:13 7:09
22 Kendall Toinetta Cherokee Nc F 18 22:22 7:12
23 Jim Hasseler Waynesville Nc M 55 22:29 7:14
24 Tom Truitt Clyde Nc M 52 22:33 7:16
25 Nicholas Bermudez Charlotte Nc M 20 22:33 7:16
26 Lake Roland Waynesville Nc M 20 22:34 7:16
27 Robert Super Clyde Nc M 14 22:44 7:20
28 Andrew Bradley Gastonia Nc M 21 22:48 7:21
29 Jacob Bennington Waynesville Nc M 17 22:51 7:22
30 Jimmy Richardson Waynesville Nc M 45 22:51 7:22
31 Janet Bensley Arden Nc F 63 22:57 7:24
32 Jesse Pinkston Canton Nc M 21 23:13 7:29
33 Deidra Boone Clyde Nc F 40 23:14 7:29
34 Whitford Birthright Clyde Nc M 9 23:17 7:30
35 Kim Solomon-Gavach Asheville Nc F 46 23:25 7:33
36 Brian Dietrich Fairview Nc M 45 23:34 7:36
37 Lucie Pattern Waynesville Nc F 16 23:50 7:40
38 Danny Barnes Nicholasville Ky M 52 23:54 7:42
39 Andrew Hardin Canton Nc M 10 23:55 7:42
40 Mark Rollins Clyde Nc M 49 23:59 7:44
41 Damon McLean Waynesville Nc M 39 24:02 7:45
42 Sterling Alexander Raleigh Nc M 40 24:10 7:47
43 David Stoller Clyde Nc M 37 24:12 7:48
44 Pete Doyle Maggie Valley Nc M 66 24:21 7:51
45 Sherry Stoneman Weaverville Nc F 41 24:22 7:51
46 Nathan Hoffman Cornelius Nc M 30 24:25 7:52
47 Ryan Trull Canton Nc M 33 24:31 7:54
48 Marc Miller Waynesville Nc M 60 24:53 8:01
49 Silas Hardin Canton Nc M 7 24:56 8:02
50 Laura Rollins Clyde Nc F 46 25:00 8:03
51 Carolyn Morrisroe Highlands Nc F 38 25:14 8:08
52 Greg Elmore Maggie Valley Nc M 51 25:19 8:09
53 Kate Birthright Clyde Nc F 41 25:23 8:11
54 Amy Hardin Canton Nc F 40 25:35 8:15
55 Jeff Bennington Waynesville Nc M 48 25:48 8:19
56 Libby Barneo Nicholasville Ky F 49 25:58 8:22
57 Mark Melrose Waynesville Nc M 53 26:05 8:24
58 Sherry Roane Asheville Nc F 56 26:09 8:25
59 Vernon Tolliver Cameron Nc M 54 26:35 8:34
60 Virginia Wiggins Mooresville Nc F 30 26:37 8:34
61 Byron Matthews Clyde Nc M 47 26:39 8:35
62 Stacey Millett Candler Nc F 60 26:42 8:36
63 Tanya Poole Clyde Nc F 37 26:59 8:41
64 Mary Roderick Waynesville Nc F 42 26:59 8:41
65 Mike Tomkinson Waynesville Nc M 67 27:05 8:43
66 Wayne Boyton Loxahatchee Fl M 71 27:05 8:43
67 Warren Reed Canton Nc M 67 27:13 8:46
68 Hunter Sollie Waynesville Nc M 8 27:19 8:48
69 Tiffany Gibson Canton Nc F 32 27:21 8:49
70 Jon Bowman Waynesville Nc M 55 27:31 8:52
71 Phoebe Calloway Weaverville Nc F 36 27:47 8:57
72 Michael Stavick Asheville Nc M 25 27:49 8:58
73 Eric Yarrington Waynesville Nc M 43 27:58 9:01
74 Annelie Crook Waynesville Nc F 37 28:04 9:02
75 Tracy Walker Waynesville Nc F 32 28:17 9:07
76 Elvin Kennedy Clyde Nc M 72 28:19 9:07
77 Whitney Boone Clyde Nc F 10 28:22 9:08
78 Ellen Weaver Waynesville Nc F 14 28:24 9:09
79 Vaughn Crawford Cary Nc M 38 28:36 9:13
80 Rachael Smith Asheville Nc F 32 28:39 9:14
81 Isabelle Yarrington Waynesville Nc F 14 28:41 9:14
82 Wanda Kenney Lake Junaluska Nc F 65 28:45 9:16
83 Kara Dietrich Cornelius Nc F 27 28:58 9:20
84 Scott Boroff Waynesville Nc M 52 29:00 9:21
85 Kristen Brooks Sylva Nc F 27 29:02 9:21
86 Mollie Weaver Waynesville Nc F 48 29:03 9:21
87 Ralph Van Praag Asheville Nc M 53 29:06 9:22
88 Susan Dietrich Fairview Nc F 48 29:12 9:24
89 Caroline Bonomo Nc F 10 29:16 9:26
90 Eva Rinker Waynesville Nc F 10 29:24 9:28
91 Joanne Rinker Waynesville Nc F 40 29:26 9:29
92 Bill Bradley Gastonia Nc M 62 29:44 9:34
93 Jim King Clyde Nc M 55 29:49 9:36
94 Mick Noland Fayettville Nc M 61 29:50 9:36
95 Bruce Toinetta Cherokee Nc M 40 29:54 9:38
96 Aidan Campbell Waynesville Nc M 11 30:05 9:41
97 Roger King Canton Nc M 99 30:06 9:42
98 John Marshall Waynesville Nc M 24 30:15 9:45
99 Melissa Tinsley Waynesville Nc F 33 30:16 9:45
100 Amber Boroff Waynesville Nc F 38 30:20 9:46
101 Ben Patten Waynesville Nc M 13 30:22 9:47
102 Tanya Jones Lake Junaluska Nc F 45 30:28 9:49
103 Leah Jones Lake Junaluska Nc F 12 30:28 9:49
104 Erin Weaver Nc F 11 30:29 9:49
105 Craig Campbell Waynesville Nc M 43 30:37 9:52
106 Kelly Eidelberg Clyde Nc F 34 31:03 10:00
107 Sandra Soto Waynesville Nc F 60 31:47 10:14
108 Robert Holcombe Asheville Nc M 67 31:56 10:17
109 Mia Norton Clyde Nc F 11 32:01 10:19
110 Timothy Clark Waynesville Nc M 38 32:14 10:23
111 Danielle Rogers Waynesville Nc F 29 32:15 10:23
112 Peyton Freck Asheville Nc M 14 32:21 10:25
113 Chelsea White Clyde Nc F 31 32:36 10:30
114 Denita Applebum Sylva Nc F 27 32:37 10:30
115 Nancy Shelton Waynesville Nc F 52 32:38 10:31
116 Josh Calloway Asheville Nc M 40 32:50 10:35
117 William Cuprak Lake Junaluska Nc M 48 32:52 10:35
118 Kassie Jones Lake Junaluska Nc F 17 32:52 10:35
119 Pamela Jolly Marion Nc F 57 33:17 10:43
120 Taylor Eason Waynesville Nc F 9 33:44 10:52
121 Anna Eason Waynesville Nc F 35 33:44 10:52
122 Cullen Porter Clyde Nc M 58 34:02 10:58
123 Deborah Robins West End Nc F 47 34:05 10:59
124 Adam Robins West End Nc M 15 34:06 10:59
125 Robert Wood Canton Nc M 73 34:14 11:01
126 Donny Ray Waynesville Nc M 65 34:15 11:02
127 Emma Howle Waynesville Nc F 17 34:26 11:05
128 Suzanne Howle Waynesville Nc F 45 34:32 11:07
129 Jessica James Candler Nc F 9 34:34 11:08
130 Max Reed Clyde Nc M 54 34:35 11:08
131 Molly Nardello Sylva Nc F 23 34:49 11:13
132 Mia Harper Clyde Nc F 10 34:50 11:13
133 Miryaya Teneva-Harper Clyde Nc F 38 34:51 11:14
134 Carmen Wilson Candler Nc F 38 35:13 11:20
135 Bridgette Brooks Whittier Nc F 28 35:13 11:20
136 Tyler Dapore Waynesville Nc M 27 35:20 11:23
137 Jen Rice Candler Nc F 38 35:30 11:26
138 Jack Briggs Waynesville Nc M 9 35:31 11:26
139 Abbey Scarbrough Clyde Nc F 24 35:33 11:27
140 Anthony Cooper Clyde Nc M 39 36:02 11:36
141 Elizabeth Corbin Waynesville Nc F 64 36:04 11:37
142 Sharon James Candler Nc F 61 36:13 11:40
143 Alexander Parise Waynesville Nc M 9 36:21 11:42
144 David Parise Waynesville Nc M 39 36:28 11:44
145 Madeline McLean Waynesville Nc F 9 36:29 11:45
146 Ralph Iglesias Waynesville Nc M 55 36:29 11:45
147 Melissa Truitt Clyde Nc F 48 36:33 11:46
148 Gary Wise Candler Nc M 70 36:48 11:51
149 Claudia Norton Clyde Nc F 44 37:07 11:57
150 Bonnie Harvey Suffolk Va F 17 37:13 11:59
151 Justice Campbell Waynesville Nc M 14 37:15 12:00
152 George Thompson Waynesville Nc M 72 37:16 12:00
153 Casper Wiggins Mooresville Nc M 66 37:43 12:09
154 Pat Maier Waynesville Nc F 74 37:58 12:13
155 Dallas Reeves Canton Nc M 8 38:22 12:21
156 Michelle Hanyes Waynesville Nc F 99 38:22 12:21
157 Beth Moore Simpsonville Sc F 53 38:44 12:28
158 Jackie Torres Hendersonville Nc F 36 39:08 12:36
159 bib 674 Lake Junaluska Nc F 99 39:40 12:46
160 Phillip Briggs Waynesville Nc M 56 39:40 12:46
161 Kona Kirkbride Columbus Oh F 46 40:04 12:54
162 Ron Bower Waynesville Nc M 48 41:06 13:14
163 Wende Goode Clyde Nc F 44 41:08 13:15
164 Dawna Paul Cherokee Nc F 47 42:06 13:33
165 Eric Ware Belmont Nc M 15 42:19 13:38
166 Charlotte Ware Belmont Nc F 45 42:38 13:44
167 Anne Gentry Waynesville Nc F 49 42:42 13:45
168 Christan Fraley Sylva Nc F 25 42:49 13:47
169 Shelley Hawkins Asheville Nc F 42 43:35 14:02
170 Emily Hawkins Asheville Nc F 11 43:59 14:10
171 Corinne Faircloth Waynesville Nc F 58 45:10 14:33
172 bib 676 Nc F 99 45:13 14:34
173 Natalie Jones Lake Junaluska Nc F 15 45:13 14:34
174 Robert Armagno Alexander Nc M 69 45:16 14:35
175 Ali Burleson Lake Junaluska Nc F 29 46:10 14:52
176 Martha Thompson Lexington Sc F 73 47:00 15:08
177 John Manos Hazelwood Nc M 34 47:04 15:09
178 Pascal Brock Lugoff Sc M 69 49:03 15:48
179 Richard Thompson Lexington Sc M 78 49:47 16:02
180 Tim Horn Waynesville Nc M 53 53:23 17:11
181 Josie Haynes Maggie Valley Nc F 9 55:57 18:01
182 Michelle Wolff Waynesville Nc F 39 55:59 18:02
183 Gail Stoneman Weaverville Nc F 68 56:41 18:15
184 Victoria Matthews Clyde Nc F 11 1:00:13 19:23
185 Martha Matthews Clyde Nc F 44 1:00:28 19:28
186 Lori Klinger Maggie Valley Nc F 50 1:06:35 21:26
187 Megan Haynes Maggie Valley Nc F 7 1:06:35 21:26
188 Lois Porter Clyde Nc F 57 1:10:39 22:45

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.