RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS ยป

Results of the Oskar Blues 4 Mile Race – March 5, 2016 – Brevard NC

Oskar Blues Featured

Congratulations to George Alex and Sinead Haughey as male and female winners. Results courtesy of Strictly Running.

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 George Alex Blowing Rock NC M 26 19:10 4:48
2 Jessie Mcentire Charlotte NC M 29 20:01 5:01
3 Philip Latter Penrose NC M 34 21:19 5:20
4 Brent Turner Brevard NC M 22 21:38 5:25
5 Hassan Kiprono Brevard NC M 22 21:52 5:28
6 Brian Carrington Brevard NC M 26 22:03 5:31
7 Jacob Montgomery Brevard NC M 25 22:45 5:42
8 Sinead Haughey Lenoir NC F 23 23:03 5:46
9 Dave Workman Hendersonville NC M 45 23:21 5:51
10 Brenae Edwards Bryson City NC F 26 23:35 5:54
11 Tom Mccormack Jonesborough TN M 62 24:10 6:03
12 Macy Latter Penrose NC F 35 24:29 6:08
13 Lee Plamann Asheville NC M 28 25:16 6:19
14 Ray Gill Brevard NC M 33 25:29 6:23
15 Jeff Traitham Candler NC M 48 26:09 6:33
16 Glenn Bollinger Greenville SC M 31 26:17 6:35
17 Ryan Soukup Greenville SC M 26 26:28 6:37
18 Samantha Simonson Asheville NC F 26 26:32 6:38
19 Mark Dunn Knoxville TN M 37 26:33 6:39
20 Jennifer Bodnar Candler NC F 44 26:39 6:40
21 Ryan Mccormick Candler NC M 32 26:44 6:41
22 Jessica Payne Pisgah Forest NC F 30 26:59 6:45
23 Tim Shea Pisgah Forest NC M 53 27:09 6:48
24 Shannon Jaquess Asheville NC F 30 27:10 6:48
25 Keenan Hogsed Pisgah Forest NC M 25 27:27 6:52
26 Adam Toney Greenville SC M 27 27:47 6:57
27 Amanda Stansbury F 30 27:49 6:58
28 Charlie Gwyn Asheville NC M 30 27:55 6:59
29 Grayson Barton Brevard NC M 26 28:08 7:02
30 Philip Croley Asheville NC M 40 28:23 7:06
31 Chanley Layton Brevard NC F 38 28:27 7:07
32 Dirk Hillegas Asheville NC M 36 28:27 7:07
33 Lisa Busche Brevard NC F 29 28:30 7:08
34 Sadie Carlson Brevard NC F 41 28:33 7:09
35 Jesse Lapinksi Asheville NC M 28 28:35 7:09
36 Adam Reaves Asheville NC M 28 28:41 7:11
37 Michael Ahern Asheville NC M 45 28:50 7:13
38 Parker Grant Mills River NC M 14 28:54 7:14
39 Tara Earth Murphy Asheville NC F 32 28:55 7:14
40 Don Goden Brevard NC M 64 29:04 7:16
41 David Duval Asheville NC M 52 29:29 7:23
42 Katie Gerber Hendersonville NC F 30 29:29 7:23
43 Bryan Fisher Hendersonville NC M 33 29:34 7:24
44 Finn Lester-Niles Winston-Salem NC M 16 29:39 7:25
45 Lauren Cason Greer SC F 30 29:48 7:27
46 Russell Krauss High Point NC M 48 29:50 7:28
47 Kurt Hollinger Stokesdale NC M 45 29:50 7:28
48 Mike Zerressen Brevard NC M 55 29:52 7:28
49 Tara Jordan Mills River NC F 37 29:53 7:29
50 George Luke Greenville SC M 75 29:55 7:29
51 Scott Latell Brevard NC M 49 30:23 7:36
52 Alex Samofal Greenville SC M 47 30:27 7:37
53 David George Zirconia NC M 45 30:36 7:39
54 Sarah Donley Lexington SC F 50 30:37 7:40
55 Lowell Ball Waynesville NC M 48 30:42 7:41
56 Kelly Whitlock Asheville NC F 39 30:42 7:41
57 Jericho Ball Waynesville NC M 23 30:42 7:41
58 Matthew Sowles Easley SC M 41 30:43 7:41
59 Charles Talbert Fountain Inn SC M 45 30:44 7:41
60 Alex Goden Brevard NC M 22 30:58 7:45
61 Danielle Burleson Brevard NC F 31 30:59 7:45
62 John Newkirk Greer SC M 38 31:07 7:47
63 Mark Rasmussen Asheville NC M 40 31:19 7:50
64 Brennan Hooper Brevard NC M 24 31:22 7:51
65 Todd Schultz Knoxville TN M 49 31:25 7:51
66 Liz Snyder Asheville NC F 32 31:29 7:53
67 David Mackusick Sapphire NC M 53 31:36 7:54
68 Matt Mccomish Asheville NC M 26 31:40 7:55
69 Emily Hockman Knoxville TN F 32 31:46 7:57
70 Linda Dunlap Peachtree Corne GA F 45 31:51 7:58
71 Chris Burris Knoxville TN M 38 31:52 7:58
72 David Seay Greenville SC M 48 31:54 7:59
73 Knox Witherspoon M 12 32:00 8:00
74 David Burnette Virginia Beach VA M 38 32:04 8:01
75 Jimmie Thrash Hendersonville NC M 60 32:05 8:02
76 David Dindinger Simpsonville SC M 47 32:06 8:02
77 Amanda Houck Virginia Beach VA F 32 32:09 8:03
78 Kane Osborne Knoxville TN F 22 32:10 8:03
79 Esteve Coll M 46 32:16 8:04
80 Andrew Hart Asheville NC M 26 32:17 8:05
81 Michael Pickering Knoxville TN M 39 32:29 8:08
82 Markus Herrmann Cornelius NC M 43 32:33 8:09
83 Kayla Kreigsman Brevard NC F 24 32:48 8:12
84 Derek Osborne Knoxville TN M 52 32:51 8:13
85 Michael Hamilton Greenville SC M 38 32:53 8:14
86 Joe Adams Sapphire NC M 42 33:10 8:18
87 Deanne Blas Simpsonville SC F 52 33:13 8:19
88 Patrick Payne Pisgah Forest NC M 34 33:17 8:20
89 Jamie Rowe Asheville NC M 42 33:20 8:20
90 Manker Galetovic Knoxville TN M 37 33:21 8:21
91 Mark Batson Knoxville TN M 46 33:27 8:22
92 Rachel Tucker Atlanta GA M 40 33:28 8:22
93 Laura Neinast Asheville NC F 29 33:38 8:25
94 Tonya Adams Sapphire NC F 42 33:40 8:25
95 James Justice Hendersonville NC M 41 33:42 8:26
96 Traci Weisner Easley SC F 49 33:43 8:26
97 Chris Brendel Hendersonville NC M 51 33:49 8:28
98 Heather Gordon Asheville NC F 41 33:50 8:28
99 Doug Young Arden NC M 52 34:02 8:31
100 Martha Goebel Arden NC F 34:11 8:33
101 Amanda Whitley Greenville SC F 44 34:18 8:35
102 Megan Arnold Greenville SC F 32 34:28 8:37
103 Myles Kovac Asheville NC M 35 34:32 8:38
104 John Gordon Asheville NC M 43 34:32 8:38
105 Tyler Case Brevard NC F 11 34:40 8:40
106 Alycia Andrade Brevard NC F 28 34:42 8:41
107 Erica Banner Brevard NC F 34 34:43 8:41
108 John Harris Seneca SC M 54 34:45 8:42
109 Heath Hamby Salem SC M 40 34:45 8:42
110 Stepahnie Prevost Knoxville TN F 28 34:52 8:43
111 Noah Mclauchlin Brevard NC M 9 34:52 8:43
112 Dolly Mclean Asheville NC F 54 35:03 8:46
113 Ksssi Day Asheville NC F 48 35:07 8:47
114 Will Davidson Asheville NC M 60 35:09 8:48
115 Josh Blevins Knoxville TN M 34 35:21 8:51
116 Adam Perkins Brevard NC M 26 35:23 8:51
117 Jenna Church Greenville SC F 25 35:31 8:53
118 Emilie Johnson Brevard NC F 36 35:37 8:55
119 Mandy Steppe Rabun Gap GA F 53 35:37 8:55
120 Zeb Sweet Pisgah Forest NC M 14 35:38 8:55
121 Christie Hollinger Stokesdale NC F 47 35:39 8:55
122 Laura Ketchuck Candler NC F 28 35:45 8:57
123 Garry Sherman Asheville NC M 65 35:46 8:57
124 Heather Compton Asheville NC F 37 35:51 8:58
125 Charlie Trammeli Knoxville TN M 25 35:57 9:00
126 Eric Abed Greenville SC M 38 36:00 9:00
127 Leigh Deforth Asheville NC F 34 36:04 9:01
128 Sandra Willan Greer SC F 38 36:08 9:02
129 Karter Macfie Brevard NC M 8 36:13 9:04
130 Ewan Izzard Brevard NC M 8 36:14 9:04
131 Tom Sweet Pisgah Forest NC M 47 36:17 9:05
132 Julie Mendel Greenville SC F 53 36:18 9:05
133 Jonathan Warrington Greenville SC M 38 36:20 9:05
134 Josh Hills Irmo SC M 37 36:38 9:10
135 Ian Wise Knoxville TN M 25 36:42 9:11
136 Joanne Wilcox Candler NC F 35 36:44 9:11
137 Amy Kosich Asheville NC F 26 36:47 9:12
138 Molly Mcquillan Asheville NC F 28 36:48 9:12
139 Kitty Price Asheville NC F 34 37:02 9:16
140 Kaitlin Lovett Brevard NC F 9 37:09 9:18
141 Stephanie Lacroix Brevard NC F 41 37:09 9:18
142 David Cluck Jonesborough TN M 33 37:26 9:22
143 Brock Hanna Marion VA M 24 37:29 9:23
144 Sarah Grant Mills River NC F 35 37:31 9:23
145 Kelly Wilson Atlanta GA F 25 37:59 9:30
146 Courtney Long Hendersonville NC F 27 38:04 9:31
147 Keith Durrett Charlotte NC M 53 38:28 9:37
148 Sherry Downing Brevard NC F 51 38:29 9:38
149 Laura Howenstine Jacksonville NC F 25 38:29 9:38
150 Cassandra Reynolds Asheville NC F 25 38:29 9:38
151 Monica Barajas Travelers Rest SC F 42 38:31 9:38
152 Rachel Obrien Asheville NC F 25 38:41 9:41
153 Jay Coan Brevard NC M 39 38:47 9:42
154 John Witherspoon Brevard NC M 46 38:48 9:42
155 Sara Miller Knoxville TN F 34 38:52 9:43
156 Elijah Simon Brevard NC M 10 38:52 9:43
157 Amanda Simays Asheville NC F 28 38:54 9:44
158 Molly Hope Asheville NC F 20 38:56 9:44
159 Sam Janowitz Brevard NC M 7 38:58 9:45
160 Josh Schrader Brevard NC M 45 39:02 9:46
161 Morgan Walker Charlotte NC F 29 39:11 9:48
162 Amanda Murphy Asheville NC F 37 39:16 9:49
163 Martha Betz Highlands NC F 60 39:16 9:49
164 Todd Mathis Hendersonville NC M 36 39:20 9:50
165 Joanne Hensch Hendersonville NC F 58 39:27 9:52
166 Scott Baker Pisgah Forest NC M 66 39:29 9:53
167 Leslie Young Cary NC F 31 39:31 9:53
168 Catlin Ellen Asheville NC F 25 39:52 9:58
169 Courtney Setzer Asheville NC F 27 39:57 10:00
170 Olivia Demoss Brevard NC F 8 39:58 10:00
171 Nicholas Fierstos Hendersonville NC M 35 39:59 10:00
172 Angie Ford Inman SC F 35 39:59 10:00
173 Kayla Ragan Cary NC F 31 40:00 10:00
174 Laurel Young Mills River NC F 56 40:00 10:00
175 Chad Howell Pendleton SC M 39 40:01 10:00
176 Angie Austin Flat Rock NC F 49 40:02 10:01
177 Lauren Herrmann Cornelius NC F 44 40:12 10:03
178 James Cantrell Anderson SC M 36 40:15 10:04
179 Lynn O Knoxville TN F 52 40:18 10:05
180 Mackenzie Gerick Charlotte NC F 26 40:20 10:05
181 Mary Ahern Asheville NC F 50 40:22 10:06
182 Jes Stavish Asheville NC F 32 40:33 10:09
183 Nan Kramer Asheville NC F 29 40:53 10:14
184 Heidi Osteen Fowler Asheville NC F 31 40:54 10:14
185 Jameson Rybka Brevard NC M 7 40:55 10:14
186 Jonathan Cornett Brevard NC M 35 41:06 10:17
187 Marshall Olson Irmo SC M 26 41:09 10:18
188 Kelly Qualls Irmo SC F 26 41:09 10:18
189 Amanda Jeffries Arden NC F 45 41:36 10:24
190 Keith Elder Chattanooga TN M 46 41:37 10:25
191 Sandra Mehus Greenvill SC F 38 41:40 10:25
192 Tami Warrington Greenville SC F 38 41:40 10:25
193 Bart Stegall Greenville SC M 34 41:59 10:30
194 Katie Stevens Greenwood SC F 31 42:01 10:31
195 Sarah Bolick Black Mountain NC F 28 42:06 10:32
196 Carol Schlueter Hendersonville NC F 53 42:07 10:32
197 Paige Lester-Miles Winston Salem NC F 45 42:16 10:34
198 Richard Betz Highlands NC M 67 42:17 10:35
199 Jon Olett Fort Mill SC M 47 42:18 10:35
200 Travis Gause Asheville NC M 27 42:25 10:37
201 Brian Bogle Hickory NC M 41 42:31 10:38
202 Matthew Lupfer Asheville NC M 33 42:39 10:40
203 Kristin Lupfer Asheville NC F 33 42:41 10:41
204 Deanna Bickford Brevard NC F 10 42:45 10:42
205 Carlos Collazo Fairview NC M 61 42:45 10:42
206 Tom Franzson Brevard NC M 68 42:52 10:43
207 Joel Turner Durham NC M 37 42:56 10:44
208 Robert Marotti Hendersonville NC M 48 42:57 10:45
209 Maleah Foster Brevard NC F 10 43:01 10:46
210 Jules Arbogast Brevard NC M 10 43:07 10:47
211 Ashley Demoss Brevard NC F 28 43:11 10:48
212 Penny Meccia Hendersonville NC F 49 43:15 10:49
213 Tj Burke Asheville NC M 33 43:25 10:52
214 Michele Gibson Irmo SC F 57 43:36 10:54
215 Timothy Sheehan Black Mountain NC M 35 43:39 10:55
216 Kim Krauss High Point NC F 56 43:42 10:56
217 Misty Hasty Merritt Island FL F 52 43:46 10:57
218 James Rice Arden NC M 47 44:27 11:07
219 Julia Grace Hardy Brevard NC F 10 44:37 11:09
220 Vienney Villa Brevard NC F 10 44:37 11:10
221 Adria Hardy Brevard NC F 40 44:44 11:11
222 Tim Donovan Mars Hill NC M 53 44:46 11:12
223 Michelle Markovic Columbus NC F 35 44:52 11:13
224 Cindy Lavender Columbia SC F 64 44:57 11:15
225 Robin Wilker Knoxville TN F 40 45:10 11:18
226 Kelcy Reifenberg Charlotte NC F 37 45:13 11:19
227 Maria Velis Columbia SC F 25 45:15 11:19
228 Matthew Neunlist Charlotte NC M 45 45:26 11:22
229 Abby Huter Brevard NC F 9 45:31 11:23
230 Hannah Janowitz Brevard NC F 11 45:37 11:25
231 Kelly Brode Arden NC F 24 45:38 11:25
232 Megan Gause Asheville NC F 25 45:39 11:25
233 Brooke Larson Santee SC F 25 45:39 11:25
234 Kristin Sawaya Weaverville WI F 24 45:42 11:26
235 Matthew Sawaya Weaverville NC M 25 45:42 11:26
236 Jane Izard Brevard NC F 36 45:43 11:26
237 Jamie Shores Knoxville TN F 36 45:46 11:27
238 Andrew Scott Flat Rock NC M 68 45:51 11:28
239 Ellery Zink Brevard NC F 9 45:51 11:28
240 Susan Elder Chattanooga TN F 45 45:51 11:28
241 Leslie Donovan Mars Hill NC F 54 45:56 11:29
242 Kristin Hudson Columbia SC F 31 46:07 11:32
243 Meghan Tankersley Greer SC F 27 46:11 11:33
244 Kimberly Green Hendersonville NC F 40 47:05 11:47
245 Carrie Mccarson Hendersonville NC F 33 47:06 11:47
246 Melanie Kloack Greenville SC F 42 47:26 11:52
247 Javon Jackson Arden NC M 25 47:27 11:52
248 Cindy Entrekin Simpsonville SC F 45 47:43 11:56
249 Stephen Entrekin Simpsonville SC M 48 47:43 11:56
250 Julia Trowbridge Brevard NC F 10 47:45 11:57
251 Mckayla Chambers Brevard NC F 7 48:07 12:02
252 Ella Mooney Brevard NC F 8 48:08 12:02
253 Aimee Feste Asheville NC F 40 48:22 12:06
254 Sheila Gerick Fletcher NC F 55 48:42 12:11
255 Chris Mcnutt Arden NC M 41 48:49 12:13
256 Carrie Orear Knoxville TN F 43 48:49 12:13
257 Susan Duval Ballwin MO F 56 48:55 12:14
258 Joann Vanderhagen Asheville NC F 41 48:55 12:14
259 Deborah Williams F 61 48:59 12:15
260 Jessica Tucker Condler NC F 37 49:02 12:16
261 Erin Leary Pisgah Forest NC F 31 49:04 12:16
262 Craig Long Hendersonville NC M 65 49:09 12:18
263 Giovanni Martinez Brevard NC M 9 49:28 12:22
264 Elijah Eubanks Brevard NC M 10 49:28 12:22
265 Ashley Sedlak-Props Concord NC F 29 49:54 12:29
266 Jennifer Rozanski Knoxville TN F 36 50:11 12:33
267 Heather Eastwood Knoxville TN F 44 50:16 12:34
268 Benjamin Raymond Knoxville TN M 30 50:18 12:35
269 Kaitrin Capelle Knoxville TN F 26 50:18 12:35
270 Holly Moses Knoxville TN F 32 50:30 12:38
271 Jane-Marie Lollis Donalds SC F 33 51:02 12:46
272 Robin Proctor Lake Lure NC F 55 52:03 13:01
273 Larry Rostetter Flat Rock NC M 77 52:22 13:06
274 Nancy Quesenberry Ashland VA F 58 52:28 13:07
275 Jennifer Kuechenmei Anderson SC F 33 52:32 13:08
276 Stephanie Zeiser Anderson SC F 29 52:37 13:10
277 Stacie Smith Irmo SC F 46 52:39 13:10
278 Jessica Eubanks Pisgah Forest NC F 37 53:05 13:17
279 Frances Bogle Hickory NC F 39 53:16 13:19
280 Ali Norvell Etowah NC F 34 53:17 13:20
281 Kelly Turner Durham NC F 35 53:18 13:20
282 Samantha Miller Tega Cay SC F 37 53:33 13:24
283 Mandi Cantrell Dillard GA F 32 53:50 13:28
284 Craig Stresemann Cantone NC M 53 54:42 13:41
285 Katherine Lapish Otto NC F 35 55:17 13:49
286 Teah Izzard Brevard NC F 10 55:30 13:53
287 Faith Rider Brevard NC F 10 55:41 13:56
288 Kevin Hyde Saluda NC M 53 55:54 13:59
289 Gail Sherman Asheville NC F 64 56:06 14:02
290 Kayla Franklin Asheville NC F 23 57:06 14:17
291 Olivia Bufkin Asheville NC F 24 57:06 14:17
292 Philip Stinson Richlands VA M 54 57:26 14:22
293 Abigail Bowen Chattanooga TN F 37 58:33 14:39
294 Jake Smith Brevard NC M 9 59:14 14:49
295 Hunter Kinsey Brevard NC M 11 59:16 14:49
296 Colten Kinsey Brevard NC M 8 59:17 14:50
297 Gary Hooper Taylors SC M 52 59:21 14:51
298 Mike Smith Brevard NC M 10 59:56 14:59
299 Chip Freeman Pisgah Forest NC M 62 1:01:07 15:17
300 Gracie Jackson Brevard NC F 7 1:01:07 15:17
301 Matthew Pavolini Brevard NC M 7 1:01:08 15:17
302 Jackie Witherspoon Brevard SC F 46 1:01:09 15:18
303 Mike Maxwell Canton NC M 57 1:01:31 15:23
304 Lacey Masse Knoxville TN F 31 1:13:06 18:17
305 Macey Martinez Knoxville TN F 41 1:13:33 18:23
306 Blair Ashe Penrose NC F 28 1:13:35 18:24
307 Heather Kilstrom Fletcher NC F 35 1:13:35 18:24
308 Cassandra Jamerson Fletcher NC F 52 1:13:51 18:28
309 Rich Hansult M 61 1:13:56 18:29
310 Jim Moore Waynesville NC M 54 1:13:58 18:30

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.