RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Band Aid 5k + 8k – March 5, 2016 – Asheville High School – Asheville NC

Band aid Race ad

Congratulations to Diane Wilson and Jason Satterfield as winners of the 5k. Congratulations to David Short and Kimzey Ellis as winners of the 8k.

Click here for 5k age groups.

Click here for 8k age groups.

The 8k results follow the 5k results. Results courtesy of Right on Time Productions.

5K RESULTS

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Diane Wilson F 53 24:31 7:54
2 Katie Kayser Asheville Nc F 17 25:29 8:13
3 Jason Satterfield Swannanoa Nc M 17 25:46 8:18
4 Brent Skidmore Asheville Nc M 51 26:21 8:29
5 Katie Campbell Asheville Nc F 45 26:50 8:39
6 Hadley Taylor-Arnold Asheville Nc F 15 26:55 8:40
7 Sallie Davis Weaverville Nc F 14 27:07 8:44
8 Trissa King Asheville Nc F 59 27:54 8:59
9 Jenny Davis Weaverville Nc F 52 29:10 9:24
10 Emily Hamel Asheville Nc F 16 29:38 9:33
11 Maya Keefer F 17 29:38 9:33
12 Michael Grandis Asheville Nc M 59 29:46 9:35
13 Susan Garland Arden Nc F 47 29:50 9:37
14 Daniel Tillman M 38 30:09 9:43
15 Jonathan Wood Asheville Nc M 42 30:14 9:44
16 Lydia Page F 14 30:17 9:45
17 Rich Rennicks Asheville Nc M 45 31:19 10:05
18 Jeremy Hume M 39 31:25 10:07
19 Amelia Shore F 15 32:11 10:22
20 Maxwell Hemmer-Skidmore Asheville Nc M 12 32:18 10:24
21 Adam Kissel Asheville Nc M 36 32:33 10:29
22 Joshua Abrams Asheville Nc M 43 32:49 10:34
23 Sabrina Thomas Asheville Nc F 46 32:49 10:34
24 Lael Gray Asheville Nc F 50 33:00 10:38
25 Natalie Stiles Horse Shoe Nc F 52 33:30 10:47
26 Donnie Grindstaff Marion Nc M 37 34:26 11:05
27 Angela Maddix Asheville Nc F 56 34:46 11:12
28 Sylvia Bassett Swannanoa Nc F 59 35:10 11:19
29 Colleen Hicks Asheville Nc F 44 35:11 11:20
30 Kathryn Langwell Asheville Nc F 49 35:14 11:21
31 Laura Pustinger Arden Nc F 47 35:26 11:25
32 Charles Ball M 12 35:36 11:28
33 Cattleya Gaines Black Mountain Nc F 44 35:37 11:28
34 Lance Ball M 47 35:39 11:29
35 Emma Hodson Asheville Nc F 30 37:02 11:56
36 Jen Rennicks Asheville Nc F 44 37:44 12:09
37 Brooke Strickland Arden Nc F 22 38:11 12:18
38 Donna Jones Canton Nc F 52 40:06 12:55
39 Adam Reed Asheville Nc M 46 40:12 12:57
40 Tonia Hughes Black Mountain Nc F 45 40:19 12:59
41 Leigh Jackson Asheville Nc F 46 41:37 13:24
42 Kirsten Leclerc Candler Nc F 34 42:13 13:36
43 Emma Rennicks Asheville Nc F 15 42:13 13:36
44 Lily Mcdonald Asheville Nc F 14 42:34 13:43
45 Tiffany Dill Asheville Nc F 50 42:34 13:43
46 Robin Bubonic Weaverville Nc F 65 42:48 13:47
47 Ciara Rennicks Asheville Nc F 12 43:18 13:57
48 Sarah Downing Asheville Nc F 52 43:20 13:57
49 William Hamel Asheville Nc M 10 44:01 14:11
50 Anna Hamel Asheville Nc F 42 44:02 14:11
51 Ashley Hughes Asheville Nc F 19 44:17 14:15
52 Rachel Grandis Asheville Nc F 24 44:41 14:23
53 Laurel Taylor Barnardsville Nc F 47 45:24 14:37
54 Lisa Yoffee Asheville Nc F 51 45:25 14:37
55 Cheryl Hemmer Asheville Nc F 50 45:25 14:37
56 Maureen Tedesco F 53 46:58 15:07
57 Geoffrey Tompkins Asheville Nc M 29 1:01:10 19:42
58 Beth Green Hendersonville Nc F 37 1:01:10 19:42
59 Tami Cox Asheville Nc F 38 1:02:42 20:11
60 Sarah Davis Asheville Nc F 35 1:02:42 20:11

8K RESULTS

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 David Short Asheville Nc M 32 29:36 5:58
2 Arek Robinson Asheville Nc M 29 29:53 6:01
3 Wesley Cramer Asheville Nc M 36 30:26 6:08
4 Bryan White Asheville Nc M 35 32:11 6:29
5 Lincoln Crosse Asheville Nc M 57 35:14 7:06
6 Emil Ruecker Burnsville Nc M 16 36:52 7:25
7 Rob Stenhouse Asheville Nc M 44 37:15 7:30
8 Kimzey Ellis Candler Nc F 26 37:51 7:37
9 Joe Barrett Asheville Nc M 54 37:52 7:37
10 Destine Ernest Thomasville Nc F 22 38:48 7:49
11 Steve Downing Asheville Nc M 52 38:57 7:51
12 Janet Bensley Arden Nc F 63 40:27 8:09
13 Michael Ebbs Arden Nc M 49 40:37 8:11
14 Vaughn Smith Candler Nc M 54 40:54 8:14
15 Todd Hoke Hendersonville Nc M 46 41:02 8:16
16 Melinda Ebbs Arden Nc F 46 41:02 8:16
17 Jeremy Pike Mills River Nc M 41 41:18 8:19
18 Molly Pitman Arden Nc F 27 41:22 8:20
19 Tom Bell Arden Nc M 53 41:28 8:21
20 Radix Faruq Asheville Nc M 42 41:37 8:23
21 Bryan Smith Asheville Nc M 39 41:44 8:24
22 Sherry Stoneman Weaverville Nc F 41 41:53 8:26
23 Tom Champagne Asheville Nc M 54 42:11 8:29
24 Matthew Dunn Swannanoa Nc M 32 42:56 8:39
25 Kostas Dotsikas Asheville Nc M 35 43:10 8:41
26 Dennis Duffy Asheville Nc M 57 43:19 8:43
27 Jen Arellano Asheville Nc F 40 43:29 8:45
28 Jennifer Bauer Arden Nc F 36 43:40 8:47
29 Caroline Lafond Weaverville Nc F 37 43:40 8:47
30 Wayne Boynton M 71 44:06 8:53
31 Keely Taylor Burnsville Nc F 9 44:50 9:01
32 Rick Hebert Biltmore Lake Nc M 64 44:57 9:03
33 Darren Williams Asheville Nc M 40 44:58 9:03
34 Sherry Roane Asheville Nc F 56 45:16 9:07
35 Tim Head M 49 45:20 9:08
36 Richard Bock M 55 45:34 9:10
37 Jeffrey Japp Asheville Nc M 52 45:38 9:11
38 Wilder Lafond Weaverville Nc M 39 45:55 9:15
39 Amber Rowe Marion Nc F 31 46:00 9:16
40 Thomas Ascik M 65 48:11 9:42
41 Kathy Stahly Asheville Nc F 65 48:27 9:45
42 Patsy Cantor Jonesborough Tn F 45 48:28 9:45
43 Kevin Graham Jonesborough Tn M 41 49:13 9:54
44 Robert Cantor Jonesborough Tn M 46 49:13 9:54
45 Roxanne Pope Canton Nc F 45 49:27 9:57
46 Carol Rogers Asheville Nc F 61 49:30 9:58
47 Sally Beth Shore F 50 49:34 9:59
48 Amy Kett Asheville Nc F 40 49:41 10:00
49 Holly Hughes Asheville Nc F 24 49:49 10:02
50 Benita Auge Weaverville Nc F 67 50:05 10:05
51 Jessica Garland Williams Asheville Nc F 36 50:17 10:07
52 Deanna Corley Kingsport Tn F 48 51:04 10:17
53 Donna Cope Canton Nc F 58 52:02 10:28
54 Tina Smith Candler Nc F 48 52:25 10:33
55 Mike Shaffer Asheville Nc M 41 53:35 10:47
56 Peyton Harvey Asheville Nc F 8 53:51 10:50
57 Gaelyn Evangreene Asheville Nc F 43 53:51 10:50
58 Melissa Mcculloch Arden Nc F 62 53:52 10:51
59 Tyler Perske Frostburg Md M 20 54:05 10:53
60 James Kerzwick Arden Nc M 50 54:07 10:54
61 Brent Parker Leicester Nc M 30 54:39 11:00
62 Sara Maddox Candler Nc F 27 54:40 11:00
63 Rita Hensley Mars Hill Nc F 52 56:21 11:21
64 David Lehlbach Asheville Nc M 43 56:45 11:25
65 June Bartlett Asheville Nc F 40 57:00 11:28
66 Amy Stoneman Asheville Nc F 35 57:03 11:29
67 Leo Faruq Asheville Nc M 13 57:22 11:33
68 L Keely Carlisle Asheville Nc F 45 58:05 11:41
69 Heather Hughes Asheville Nc F 31 58:19 11:44
70 Cortney Taylor Burnsville Nc F 31 59:07 11:54
71 Joelle Diepenbrock Asheville Nc F 31 1:02:30 12:35
72 Sarah Hamaker Asheville Nc F 32 1:03:29 12:47
73 Drew Jorgensen Black Mountain Nc F 56 1:04:06 12:54
74 Jack Shirley M 79 1:07:37 13:37
75 Don Mcmahill Black Mountain Nc M 79 1:08:04 13:42
76 Meg Hoke F 45 1:11:18 14:21
77 Martha Marshall Asheville Nc F 70 1:11:48 14:27
78 Brooke Parker Leicester Nc F 29 1:15:06 15:07
79 Michelle Moore Fletcher Nc F 34 1:15:07 15:07
80 Donna Coggins Tuckasegee Nc F 71 1:22:47 16:40

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.