RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Green Valley Road Race 10 Mile + 8k – February 13, 2016 – Furman University – Greenville SC

Green Valley Road Race

NOTE: There was an asterisk next to the 8K results stating that the course was inadvertently shortened. So take that into consideration when reviewing those results.

Congratulations to James Brooks and Kristi Arledge as winners of the 10 Mile Race. Congratulations to Josh Cashman and Susi Smith as winners of the 8K. Click here for 10 Mile age groups. Click here for 8K age groups. Results courtesy of It’s About Time.

10 MILE RESULTS

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME
1 James Brooks Greenville SC M 22 53:53.10
2 Zach Girvin Simpsonville SC M 19 57:48.34
3 Michael Holland Banner Elk NC M 19 58:28.93
4 Luke Horne Greenville SC M 18 59:42.63
5 Brian Carrington Brevard NC M 26 59:51.48
6 Josh Rush Greenville SC M 20 1:01:12.97
7 Eddie Posey Easley SC M 43 1:01:20.11
8 Desi Ferreira Winter Garden FL M 18 1:02:34.85
9 Frank Morris Greenville SC M 30 1:03:15.06
10 Kyle Kugler Greenville SC M 29 1:03:48.34
11 Edgar Aguilar Marietta SC M 31 1:04:04.39
12 Brandon Southern Greenville SC M 23 1:04:11.56
13 Samuel Saldivar Greenville SC M 39 1:04:42.43
14 Michael Beeson Clemson SC M 58 1:05:05.70
15 Kristi Arledge Simpsonville SC F 46 1:05:28.17
16 Travis Tarbet Simpsonville SC M 35 1:05:33.38
17 Phil Gregory Florence SC M 31 1:05:40.93
18 Jason Marshall Cary NC M 38 1:06:01.94
19 Gary Ball Brevard NC M 46 1:06:08.95
20 Tim Stewart Simpsonville SC M 54 1:06:13.88
21 Kate Cramer Greenville SC F 34 1:06:47.40
22 Bud Holland Brevard NC M 43 1:06:50.50
23 Kevin Satterfield Easley SC M 41 1:06:55.65
24 Richard Lyons Greenville SC M 45 1:06:58.38
25 Scott Shelton Fountain Inn SC M 22 1:07:49.89
26 Parker Sloan Greer SC M 45 1:07:54.54
27 Ed Hughes Greenville SC M 55 1:08:00.47
28 Ted Lyerly Greenville SC M 46 1:08:04.51
29 Kevin Eagle Gaffney SC M 28 1:08:13.44
30 Madison Ellis Taylors SC F 16 1:08:26.85
31 Thomas Norton Greenville SC M 19 1:09:18.26
32 JJ Taylor Anderson SC M 38 1:09:32.23
33 Keenan Hogsed Pisgah Forest NC M 25 1:09:52.06
34 Bill Wilson Hartsville SC M 57 1:10:06.04
35 James Labadorf Travelers Rest SC M 21 1:10:36.74
36 Tim Shea Pisgah Forest NC M 53 1:10:43.21
37 Byron Backer Greenville SC M 51 1:10:45.31
38 Jessica Payne Pisgah Forest NC F 30 1:10:45.70
39 Glenn Bollinger Greenville SC M 31 1:10:49.96
40 Karen Becker Travelers Rest SC F 41 1:10:51.03
41 Reid Thomas Seneca SC M 53 1:11:15.12
42 Mark Wood Simpsonville SC M 45 1:11:25.84
43 John Korsedal Greenville SC M 41 1:11:48.45
44 Elizabeth Poupore Greenville SC F 56 1:11:51.80
45 Chrissy Driskell Greer SC F 38 1:11:56.36
46 Matthew Justus Simpsonville SC M 19 1:12:34.27
47 Sydney Gilstrap Greensboro NC F 18 1:12:47.94
48 Chris Bond Greenville SC M 48 1:13:00.93
49 Jeffrey Hutter Simpsonville SC M 52 1:13:06.14
50 Anna Gomes Duncan SC F 31 1:13:09.27
51 Brad Love Greer SC M 41 1:13:33.63
52 David Gomes Duncan SC M 32 1:13:36.27
53 Will Seidel Simpsonville SC M 37 1:13:38.48
54 Matt Cottrell Simpsonville SC M 48 1:13:42.30
55 Avery Goho High Point NC F 21 1:13:53.58
56 Daphne Kirkwood Skyland NC F 38 1:14:11.71
57 Steve Ellis Taylors SC M 42 1:14:12.84
58 Jeff Michenfelder Simpsonville SC M 38 1:14:20.65
59 Jess Allen Taylors SC F 27 1:14:43.58
60 Nicole Wood Simpsonville SC F 42 1:16:26.04
61 Hilary Thomas Greenville SC F 32 1:16:41.05
62 Lee Cook Greer SC M 71 1:16:58.93
63 David Spark Greenville SC M 67 1:17:02.06
64 Vince Herran Greenville SC M 64 1:17:26.56
65 Victor Malpica Simpsonville SC M 52 1:17:36.07
66 Brendan Maunsell Greer SC M 55 1:17:51.94
67 Phil Perry Greer SC M 36 1:17:52.80
68 Kimberly Kapp Charlotte NC F 27 1:18:15.73
69 Jane Godwin Greenville SC F 55 1:18:58.43
70 Doug Thompson Easley SC M 36 1:19:01.64
71 John Gilpin Greenville SC m 56 1:19:12.55
72 Martin John Greenville SC M 51 1:19:27.90
73 Scott Clark Simpsonville SC M 46 1:19:41.45
74 Jason McNair Greenville SC M 44 1:19:49.30
75 Beth Mullikin Greenville SC F 42 1:20:29.96
76 Cynthia M Fink Cleveland GA F 45 1:20:56.64
77 Bernard Vermeersch Greenville SC M 49 1:21:08.77
78 Bill Linn Greenville SC M 47 1:21:12.88
79 Conner Mendenhall Greenville SC M 27 1:21:36.49
80 Denise Knight Chapin SC F 39 1:21:43.56
81 Nicole Ramsbey Mauldin SC F 37 1:21:43.99
82 Mike Panasko Piedmont SC M 42 1:22:12.16
83 Dave Emery Greenville SC M 51 1:22:47.93
84 Larry Bernard Simpsonville SC M 52 1:23:10.46
85 Chris Connell Greer SC M 42 1:23:29.66
86 Maria Kugler Greenville SC F 29 1:23:30.42
87 Gail King Greenville SC F 42 1:23:33.15
88 Brian Cannon Greenville SC M 39 1:23:33.56
89 Sarah Denes Greenville SC F 28 1:23:34.01
90 Lydia Dunn Simpsonville SC F 49 1:24:00.64
91 Jo Feaster Greenville SC F 51 1:24:18.23
92 Eric Lane Taylors SC M 48 1:24:24.14
93 Deanne Blas Simpsonville SC F 52 1:24:36.58
94 Weezie Hefner Charleston SC F 23 1:24:44.69
95 Martin French Greer SC M 58 1:25:12.55
96 Mimi Ravenna Greenville SC F 47 1:25:13.68
97 Andy Martin Greenville SC M 54 1:25:17.17
98 Sandra Chrisler Greer SC F 53 1:25:33.13
99 Jen Wetzel Simpsonville SC F 28 1:25:34.77
100 Emma Arnold Simpsonville SC F 15 1:25:51.48
101 Bethany Lannon Simpsonville SC F 32 1:25:51.77
102 Stephanie Mcdaniel Travelers Rest SC F 32 1:26:05.67
103 Nathan Williams Greenville SC M 38 1:26:18.11
104 Wendy Hull Spartanburg SC F 44 1:26:26.14
105 Dana Spark Greenville SC F 52 1:26:29.57
106 Jen Bossi Anderson SC F 27 1:26:31.47
107 Michael Burchett Greenville SC M 50 1:26:50.13
108 Allison Green Spartanburg SC F 42 1:26:54.29
109 Scott Roark Greenville SC M 60 1:27:03.54
110 Kristen Terrell Taylors SC F 29 1:27:19.18
111 Adam Burgess Greenville SC M 36 1:27:54.60
112 Patrick Clare Greer SC M 60 1:28:23.65
113 Michael Sears Clemson SC M 44 1:28:38.54
114 Cheryl Hicks Simpsonville SC F 34 1:28:45.93
115 Robert Collins Greenville SC M 52 1:28:55.44
116 Brian Brewer Horse Shoe NC M 48 1:29:08.68
117 James Smith Simpsonville SC M 57 1:29:19.80
118 Kris Martin Greenville SC M 54 1:29:30.67
119 Kim Roose Greenville SC F 50 1:29:43.76
120 Zach Adams Greenville SC M 30 1:29:50.12
121 Shirley Smith Easley SC F 56 1:30:12.33
122 Gabriel Roose Greenville SC M 16 1:30:30.04
123 Bobby Roose Greenville SC M 56 1:30:31.54
124 Robert DiBella Salem SC M 60 1:31:02.08
125 Louise Mariani Greer SC F 38 1:31:11.76
126 Julie Dennison Cleveland SC F 42 1:31:13.10
127 Megan Rudolph Spartanburg SC F 46 1:31:24.53
128 Robert Hendricks Wellford SC M 51 1:31:35.49
129 Karen Mobley Spartanburg SC F 41 1:31:40.60
130 Susan Lollis Simpsonville SC F 52 1:32:05.96
131 Ashley Godwin Concord NC F 30 1:32:12.83
132 Jessie RAMIREZ Taylors SC F 20 1:32:19.78
133 Elena Dimitrova Clemson SC F 37 1:32:32.67
134 Julie Mefford Clemson SC F 34 1:32:32.89
135 Greg Lucas Easley SC M 58 1:32:59.37
136 Allison Braun Lynchburg VA F 26 1:33:01.77
137 Andy Holden Simpsonville SC M 65 1:33:03.46
138 Luis Ramirez Taylors SC M 56 1:33:33.78
139 Susan Harrison Greenville SC F 48 1:33:38.53
140 Nena Cooper Abingdon VA F 56 1:35:00.39
141 Linny Moore Greer SC M 69 1:35:02.32
142 Peter Bechtel Anderson SC M 33 1:35:26.84
143 Linda Satterfield Travelers Rest SC F 60 1:35:30.93
144 Karen Speedling Travelers Rest SC F 39 1:36:13.79
145 Kelly Fields Greenville SC F 40 1:36:41.03
146 Rebecca Donze Greer SC F 49 1:37:03.07
147 Mary Biebel Greenville SC F 63 1:37:33.97
148 Rebekah Clyborne Simpsonville SC F 21 1:37:48.87
149 Megan Kelly Norcross GA F 22 1:37:49.05
150 David Stoppenhagen Greenville SC M 60 1:38:05.69
151 leonard kupersmith Greenville SC M 69 1:38:19.43
152 Samantha Reynolds Flat Rock NC F 33 1:38:49.88
153 Dennis DeFrancesco Simpsonville SC M 66 1:40:09.19
154 Forrest Samuels Asheville NC M 35 1:40:26.08
155 Hope Edlin Greer SC F 50 1:40:42.88
156 Becky Cavedo Greer SC F 60 1:41:27.60
157 Doug Booth Anderson SC M 63 1:41:41.29
158 Amy Boris Moore SC F 49 1:41:43.07
159 David Rowley Anderson SC M 44 1:43:22.84
160 Brian Kenna Greenville SC M 39 1:43:52.07
161 Vanessa Zadel Greer SC F 42 1:44:50.07
162 suzanne mcgee Greenville SC F 47 1:45:01.24
163 Janice Hendricks Wellford SC F 50 1:45:21.64
164 Adam Owens Greenville SC M 40 1:45:25.53
165 Jeannie Ramsey Mauldin SC F 51 1:46:03.96
166 Alissa Herbert Greenville SC F 37 1:46:44.60
167 Mike Pedigo Dublin VA M 64 1:46:46.51
168 Erin Fletcher Asheville NC F 37 1:47:21.31
169 Sara Drummond Greer SC F 47 1:47:39.19
170 Brittany Reid Travelers Rest SC F 23 1:48:16.01
171 Jamie Woodard Greenwood SC F 46 1:48:27.53
172 Michelle Breaux Simpsonville SC F 32 1:49:44.74
173 Sandra Mehus Greenville SC F 38 1:51:15.88
174 Mimi Hunt Seneca SC F 55 1:51:17.70
175 Charlie Mattox Greenville SC M 70 1:52:37.33
176 Jerry Pringle Simpsonville SC M 53 1:52:56.30
177 Keaira Huffman Inman SC F 31 1:54:58.18
178 Erika DeRoberts Fountain Inn SC F 38 1:55:00.33
179 Brian DeRoberts Fountain Inn SC M 37 1:55:02.24
180 Phyllis Manzer Boiling Springs SC F 46 1:55:50.76
181 April Huttunen Simpsonville SC F 42 1:57:02.01
182 Leigh Ann Frick Simpsonville SC F 46 1:57:09.59
183 David Speight Mauldin SC M 52 2:00:09.16
184 Crystal Miller Duncan SC F 44 2:01:41.23
185 Felicia Broome Greer SC F 35 2:03:50.83
186 Lori Owens Greenville SC F 36 2:04:21.89
187 Gregg Welborn Hartsville SC M 63 2:04:35.43
188 Jennifer James Greenville SC F 46 2:04:47.32
189 Jennifer Feagles Greer SC F 29 2:04:57.99
190 Michelle Odom Greenville SC F 38 2:04:58.09
191 John Johnson Greenville SC M 69 2:05:15.23

8K RESULTS

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME
1 Josh Cashman Simpsonville SC M 27 25:44.84
2 Daniel Marinelli Casselberry FL M 21 27:35.61
3 Doug Daniel Arden NC M 28 27:38.33
4 Sam Koenke Greer SC M 22 28:21.17
5 Josh Strubel Mauldin SC M 20 28:46.90
6 Johnny Bright Damascus OR M 20 28:51.65
7 Matthew Hopkins Greer SC M 19 28:54.80
8 Sinjin Seiber Greenville SC M 19 30:38.29
9 Ben Vaughn Greenville SC M 47 30:49.04
10 Susi Smith Greenville SC F 56 31:31.88
11 Roc Farre Greenville SC M 30 31:44.37
12 Christopher Ferland Mauldin SC M 45 31:59.30
13 David Bean Greenville SC M 27 32:35.24
14 Louisa Henry Taylors SC F 30 32:51.17
15 Thomas O'Neill Pendleton SC M 44 33:06.82
16 Tom Johnson Greenville SC M 55 33:15.48
17 Brian McGuffee Travelers Rest SC M 29 33:21.16
18 Karina Bowles Simpsonville SC F 38 34:17.89
19 Deb Spannagel Easley SC F 22 34:34.79
20 Evan Shealy Taylors SC M 11 34:46.37
21 Matthew Hammersmith Greenville SC M 28 34:48.45
22 TIM HOLLAND Banner Elk NC M 59 35:16.57
23 Kyle Strickland Atlanta GA M 19 35:18.15
24 Mike Zerressen Brevard NC M 55 35:26.52
25 Terrence Derfler Simpsonville SC M 57 35:45.66
26 Hayden Wall Taylors SC M 12 35:46.62
27 George Luke Greenville SC M 75 35:58.07
28 Sherry Ferguson Greenville SC F 27 36:10.62
29 Sarah Mickool Ridgefield CT F 19 36:13.92
30 John Cody Risch Greer SC M 25 36:23.49
31 Ian Whatley Greer SC M 56 36:48.19
32 Sammie Chamberland Milford OH F 21 36:52.72
33 Henry Ryea Greenville SC M 51 37:02.46
34 Jason Wise Greenville SC M 33 37:28.32
35 Sarah-Paige Guerrant Taylors SC F 18 37:30.15
36 Mary Baus Simpsonville SC F 16 37:50.26
37 Emma Baus Simpsonville SC F 14 37:51.42
38 Madi Rumfelt Fort Meade MD F 18 37:55.41
39 Justin Flint Greenville SC M 31 38:08.04
40 Anderson Baxley Greenville SC M 33 38:08.32
41 Sharon Ruble Easley SC F 55 38:25.61
42 Danna Brown Taylors SC F 50 38:30.95
43 Jim Fischer Simpsonville SC M 55 38:35.12
44 Molly Campbell Red Creek NY F 20 38:51.18
45 Walker Suits Greenville SC M 26 39:01.84
46 Haley Brammer Greenville SC F 19 39:26.69
47 vincent bienish Simpsonville SC M 47 39:33.64
48 Jennifer Wood Central SC F 44 39:42.35
49 Anna Vukin Greenville SC F 35 39:43.83
50 Jennifer Tessitore Greer SC F 48 39:44.19
51 Kimberly Arnold Simpsonville SC F 41 40:06.86
52 Emily Goad Greenville SC F 17 40:07.79
53 Kip Connor Greenville SC M 65 40:13.41
54 Susan DuPont Greenville SC F 41 40:38.42
55 Sarah Clark Simpsonville SC F 35 40:47.46
56 Michael Lancaster Simpsonville SC M 43 41:06.60
57 Tamum Endley Travelers Rest SC F 40 41:18.28
58 Joseph Tingen Greenville SC M 29 41:26.33
59 Kimberly Workman Woodruff SC F 25 42:14.93
60 Merle Lancaster Simpsonville SC F 43 42:16.62
61 Amanda McAtee Clemson SC F 40 42:17.30
62 Stephanie Holland Brevard NC F 45 42:22.18
63 Jenny Trotter Easley SC F 24 42:34.44
64 Michael Kasha Greenville SC M 70 42:44.60
65 Lindsey Mcquiddy Greenville SC F 34 43:07.66
66 janice wilkins Greenville SC F 65 43:10.78
67 Dean Feaster Simpsonville SC M 65 43:33.18
68 Thomas Baus Simpsonville SC M 9 43:35.26
69 Victoria Baus Simpsonville SC F 44 43:35.71
70 Amy Dobbs Villa Rica GA F 34 43:44.90
71 Ronald Horn Hendersonville NC M 54 44:10.53
72 Heidi Williams Central SC F 39 44:16.04
73 Patrick Payne Pisgah Forest NC M 34 44:17.81
74 Wade Kenney Greenville SC M 45 44:26.58
75 marty smith Greenville SC F 62 44:28.46
76 Sarah Sheridan Schaumburg IL F 18 44:31.09
77 Theresa Lordemann Greer SC F 38 45:03.43
78 Lauren Watts Greenville SC F 35 45:32.17
79 Marie Strong Simpsonville SC F 62 46:00.34
80 Marque Kilpatrick Greer SC M 62 46:17.48
81 Gordon Smith Anderson SC M 52 46:31.98
82 Danielle Wilcox Simpsonville SC F 22 46:36.94
83 Trish Snyder Travelers Rest SC F 56 47:29.22
84 Jesi Heiser-Whatley Greer SC F 16 48:16.55
85 Tori Heiser-Whatley Greer SC F 16 48:25.04
86 Jim Lollis Simpsonville SC M 56 48:44.59
87 Amy Doser Travelers Rest SC F 40 49:00.38
88 Carol Asalon Easley SC F 65 49:45.40
89 Molly Hill Greenville SC F 39 49:46.93
90 Jeremy Weaver Greenville SC M 39 49:51.63
91 Kathleen Koontz Mills River NC F 57 51:01.17
92 Judi Smith Simpsonville SC F 57 51:47.64
93 Jason Scott Greenville SC M 37 52:00.26
94 Drew Grissom Simpsonville SC M 30 52:01.67
95 Ryne Hughey Pelzer SC M 48 52:04.42
96 Sherri Hughey Pelzer SC F 46 52:06.57
97 GEORGE COLLINS Taylors SC M 69 52:27.36
98 Grace Lyle Greenville SC F 60 52:40.94
99 Emily Perkins Greenville SC F 39 52:56.47
100 Sandra Washko Greenville SC F 60 53:13.84
101 Mike Workman Woodruff SC M 68 53:16.78
102 Catriona Carlisle Greenville SC F 47 53:34.52
103 Mark Sejman Greenville SC M 58 53:50.29
104 Natalie Odiorne Fayetteville NC F 19 54:05.79
105 Casey Edmonds Simpsonville SC F 27 54:13.59
106 Monica Lopes Anderson SC F 27 54:23.96
107 Pamela Litzenberger Greer SC F 54 54:38.04
108 Anna Funderburk Anderson SC F 25 55:02.75
109 Hannah Stephens Anderson SC F 25 55:03.57
110 Mike Wade Taylors SC M 54 55:25.07
111 angela tripp Easley SC F 44 55:25.64
112 Bill Beckwith Central SC M 81 55:28.05
113 Susan Ryea Greenville SC F 50 55:31.97
114 Jennie Cirillo Greenville SC F 58 55:34.26
115 Susan Heiser Greer SC F 56 55:34.99
116 Kathy Mohrmann Piedmont SC F 54 55:45.45
117 Caroline Mills Easley SC F 47 56:22.25
118 Melissa Wendell Greenville SC F 39 56:22.53
119 Kim Brady Simpsonville SC F 56 56:41.45
120 Amy Rowley Anderson SC F 40 57:31.42
121 Stephanie Hovanec Piedmont SC F 43 57:51.48
122 John Hovanec Piedmont SC M 41 57:52.92
123 Debbie Sammons Taylors SC F 57 58:56.09
124 Mary Harris Edwards Greenville SC F 52 59:40.27
125 Virginia Johnson Anderson SC F 57 1:00:54.38
126 Joann Pickens Anderson SC F 46 1:00:55.16
127 Deb Garrett Pelzer SC F 56 1:00:56.13
128 Lee Ann Brown Simpsonville SC F 59 1:04:08.27
129 Danny Whisnant Union SC M 51 1:06:43.64
130 Ash Greenwod Greenville SC M 11 1:07:51.59
131 Wendell Wilson Travelers Rest SC M 75 1:12:21.21

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.