RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Valentine 5k – February 13, 2016 – Lake Tomahawk – Black Mountain NC

Valentine Logo

Mighty cold and breezy for the race this morning. Congratulations to Wesley Cramer and Megan O’Connor as male and female winners. Click here for age groups. Results courtesy of Event Mercenaries.

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Wesley Cramer Asheville NC M 36 17:59.6 5:47
2 David Short Asheville NC M 32 18:12.6 5:51
3 Arek Robinson Asheville NC M 28 18:26.2 5:56
4 Paul Scouten Black Mountain NC M 45 19:05.2 6:08
5 Jordan Satterfield Candler NC M 23 20:23.0 6:33
6 Joe Watson Asheville NC M 49 20:23.2 6:33
7 Vance Stiles Black Mountain NC M 16 20:32.4 6:36
8 Luke Stafford Mills River NC M 34 20:39.0 6:38
9 Ryan McCormick Candler NC M 32 20:44.2 6:40
10 Megan O'Connor Asheville NC F 26 20:48.0 6:41
11 Miranda Satterfield Candler NC F 22 20:55.9 6:44
12 Lincoln Crosse Asheville NC M 57 21:23.3 6:53
13 Lance Martin Asheville NC M 45 21:32.9 6:55
14 Kimzey Ellis Candler NC F 26 22:22.8 7:12
15 Joe Barrett Asheville NC M 54 22:23.5 7:12
16 Matthew Allen Swannanoa NC M 14 22:32.8 7:15
17 David Ziegler Marion NC M 51 22:37.6 7:16
18 Kevin Dagostino Black Mountain NC M 32 22:39.1 7:17
19 Lincoln Cook Asheville NC M 25 22:55.3 7:22
20 Jason Satterfield Swannanoa NC M 17 23:13.1 7:28
21 Kevin Taylor Fairview NC M 54 23:18.7 7:30
22 Rodney Ogle Black Mountain NC M 33 23:35.4 7:35
23 Vaughn Smith Candler NC M 54 23:35.5 7:35
24 Kenny Capps Black Mountain NC M 44 24:00.0 7:43
25 Karl Hinterkopf Weaverville NC M 40 24:08.0 7:46
26 Laura Campbell Morganton NC F 28 24:17.1 7:48
27 John Treleaven Candler NC M 63 24:23.3 7:50
28 Janet Bensley Arden NC F 63 24:29.3 7:52
29 Steve Downing Asheville NC M 52 24:30.4 7:53
30 Courtney Stiles Black Mountain NC F 46 24:32.7 7:53
31 Will Irwin Asheville NC M 26 24:33.7 7:54
32 Emily Young Arden NC F 32 24:38.0 7:55
33 Eva Kovacs Old Fort NC F 48 24:43.1 7:57
34 Kim Solomon-Lavach Asheville NC F 46 24:55.9 8:01
35 Cameron Smailes Black Mountain NC M 10 24:58.2 8:02
36 Chris Smailes Black Mountain NC M 48 25:03.2 8:03
37 Sherry Stoneman Weaverville NC F 41 25:05.2 8:04
38 Chris Cantos Swannanoa NC M 32 25:25.2 8:10
39 Nathan Sterwerf Cleveland TN M 32 25:25.9 8:10
40 Dan Windmiller Black Mountain NC M 34 25:40.0 8:15
41 Jason Covert Black Mountain NC M 34 25:51.0 8:19
42 James Gaffney Black Mountain NC M 52 25:59.4 8:21
43 Robert Chilmonik Black Mountain NC M 61 26:02.1 8:22
44 Jennifer Billstrom Black Mountain NC F 48 26:07.3 8:24
45 Parker Stiles Black Mountain NC M 11 26:15.0 8:26
46 Greg Stiles Black Mountain NC M 49 26:15.6 8:26
47 Rick Hebert Candler NC M 64 26:15.8 8:26
48 Steve Agan Asheville NC M 43 26:16.9 8:27
49 Patrick Campbell Morganton NC M 28 26:18.4 8:27
50 Kelly Schueneman Huntersville NC F 47 26:20.3 8:28
51 James Horne Greenville SC M 68 26:21.4 8:28
52 Olivia Agan Asheville NC F 11 26:37.0 8:34
53 Wayne Boynton Loxahatchee FL M 71 26:51.4 8:38
54 Sherry Roane Asheville NC F 56 27:14.4 8:45
55 Mark Wells Black Mountain NC M 50 27:35.6 8:52
56 Abraham Philip Arden NC M 43 27:51.6 8:57
57 Lisa York Lawrenceville GA F 31 28:00.4 9:00
58 Julie York Granville OH F 31 28:00.6 9:00
59 Brian Hall Black Mountain NC M 49 28:16.1 9:05
60 Amber Rowe Marion NC F 31 28:17.0 9:06
61 Kim Brown Black Mountain NC F 30 28:26.9 9:09
62 Diane Douglas Fairview NC F 49 28:30.8 9:10
63 Clay Stroupe Asheville NC M 30 28:46.4 9:15
64 Laura Ketchuck Candler NC F 27 28:50.8 9:16
65 Johnny Hawkins Black Mountain NC M 13 29:00.1 9:19
66 Alison Phillips Asheville NC F 29 29:01.0 9:20
67 Peggy Emory Black Mountain NC F 58 29:51.3 9:36
68 Gable Lammens Black Mountain NC M 16 29:59.8 9:38
69 Leah Cole Old Fort NC F 38 30:04.0 9:40
70 Jordan Matthews Black Mountain NC F 18 30:04.5 9:40
71 Melissa Fish Swannanoa NC F 38 30:08.7 9:41
72 Stephanie Effler Old Fort NC F 31 30:10.5 9:42
73 Stephen Schermerhorn Black Mountain NC M 37 30:14.3 9:43
74 Donna Cope Canton NC F 58 30:23.2 9:46
75 Sherri Miller Marion NC F 45 30:24.7 9:46
76 Stephanie Johnson Burnsville NC F 46 30:32.1 9:49
77 Linda Tatsapaugh Black Mountain NC F 49 30:37.4 9:51
78 Mary Burton Asheville NC F 52 30:40.2 9:52
79 Joe Manno Old Fort NC M 68 30:43.5 9:53
80 Drew Power Asheville NC M 28 30:45.0 9:53
81 Lacey Deal Black Mountain NC F 26 30:45.6 9:53
82 Benita Auge Weaverville NC F 67 31:07.1 10:00
83 Brad Ward Weaverville NC M 62 31:16.7 10:03
84 Tina Smith Candler NC F 48 31:19.2 10:04
85 Justin Brantley Manteo NC M 30 31:50.1 10:14
86 Jared Smith Black Mountain NC M 13 31:54.0 10:15
87 Maggie Decker Black Mountain NC F 15 31:55.4 10:16
88 Brad Ritchie Atlanta GA M 44 32:18.6 10:23
89 Maya Atassi Atlanta GA F 37 32:18.8 10:23
90 Shea Hoyle Lenoir NC F 50 32:23.1 10:25
91 Tina Rice Marshall NC F 40 32:25.1 10:25
92 David Billstrom Black Mountain NC M 54 32:43.2 10:31
93 Rita Hensley Mars Hill NC F 52 32:47.8 10:32
94 Deanna Buchanan Black Mountain NC F 51 32:52.7 10:34
95 Blain Rice Asheville NC M 75 32:53.6 10:34
96 Joseph Kostic Black Mountain NC M 16 33:00.3 10:37
97 Amy Stoneman Asheville NC F 35 33:01.0 10:37
98 Judy Davidson Swannanoa NC F 58 33:05.9 10:38
99 Chelsea Brantley Manteo NC F 27 33:24.5 10:44
100 Rob Moore Black Mountain NC M 26 33:50.2 10:53
101 Mae Mueller Asheville NC F 12 34:00.7 10:56
102 Melissa Tate Marion NC F 44 34:23.1 11:03
103 Charlene Rumfelt Enka NC F 54 34:58.2 11:15
104 Brandi Norton Swannanoa NC F 37 35:35.2 11:26
105 Alan Barrier Marion NC M 23 35:36.4 11:27
106 Lynn Rapp Asheville NC F 50 35:58.9 11:34
107 Paige Ziegler Marion NC F 47 36:12.9 11:38
108 Keisha Hastings Marion NC F 39 36:29.8 11:44
109 Krystal Haynes Marion NC F 35 36:29.9 11:44
110 Amanda Weller Candler NC F 30 37:00.6 11:54
111 Damian Weller Candler NC M 31 37:00.7 11:54
112 Judy Futch Mars Hill NC F 65 37:22.1 12:01
113 Ed Raines Asheville NC M 51 37:37.0 12:06
114 Holly Beveridge Asheville NC F 49 37:37.2 12:06
115 Matthew Roberts Marion NC M 29 37:40.1 12:07
116 Emily Roberts Marion NC F 28 37:40.9 12:07
117 Hezekiah Hooper Black Mountain NC M 17 38:07.4 12:15
118 Margaret Baxter Black Mountain NC F 63 38:17.7 12:19
119 Donna Hertling Greenville SC F 64 38:39.1 12:26
120 Tabby Brickley Black Mountain NC F 35 39:16.1 12:38
121 Liza Constable Swannanoa NC F 12 39:24.3 12:40
122 Emma Welborn Marion NC F 16 39:36.3 12:44
123 Stephanie Roland Marion NC F 30 40:15.3 12:57
124 Jenny Scruggs Asheville NC F 45 40:36.6 13:03
125 Brian Oesch Burnsville NC M 39 40:51.1 13:08
126 Shannon Oesch Burnsville NC F 37 40:54.2 13:09
127 Wayne Stanko Asheville NC M 74 41:34.1 13:22
128 Kayce Postlewait Rogersville TN F 30 41:39.2 13:24
129 Mike Prevail Rogersville TN M 44 41:39.7 13:24
130 Stephanie Turner Black Mountain NC F 19 42:02.6 13:31
131 Kathy Postlewait Manteo NC F 55 42:20.8 13:37
132 Tia Davis Black Mountain NC F 17 43:18.9 13:55
133 Martha Marshall Asheville NC F 70 43:26.0 13:58
134 June Ward Weaverville NC F 54 43:41.0 14:03
135 Jon Conner Candler NC M 28 45:45.4 14:43
136 Jennifer Conner Candler NC F 27 45:45.5 14:43
137 Mike Higgins Charlotte NC M 55 46:06.1 14:49
138 Lisa Dematteo Charlotte NC F 48 46:06.1 14:49
139 Cathy Ollis Black Mountain NC F 67 46:23.2 14:55
140 Amanda Fugate Asheville NC F 27 46:51.9 15:04
141 Malorie Irwin Asheville NC F 26 46:52.3 15:04
142 Karlee Hill Fairview NC F 24 47:10.6 15:10
143 Sarah Downing Asheville NC F 52 47:19.6 15:13
144 Megan Ziegler Marion NC F 27 48:11.8 15:30
145 Linda Tessneer Marion NC F 65 48:33.6 15:37
146 Matt Plaster Morganton NC M 39 48:40.9 15:39
147 Mattie Plaster Morganton NC F 11 48:41.5 15:39
148 Angela Rumfelt Marion NC F 42 48:52.0 15:43
149 Briana Burns Black Mountain NC F 20 52:50.2 16:59
150 Hana Lamb Black Mountain NC F 16 53:52.9 17:19
151 Elodie Covert Black Mountain NC F 32 53:53.4 17:20

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.