RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Make My Day 12k + 5k Trail Race – February 13, 2016 – Harbison State Forest – Columbia SC

Make My Day 12k and 5k Trail Race

Congratulations to Ian Rose and Hope Whisman as winners of the 12k. Congratulations to Anthony Brown and Alexa Leopold as winners of the 5k. Click here for age groups. Results courtesy of Go Green Events.

The 5k results follow the 12k results.

12K RESULTS

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME
1 Ian Rose Columbia SC M 26 0:56:54
2 Keenan Miller Summerville SC M 29 0:57:03
3 Justin Bishop West Columbia SC M 34 0:57:20
4 Tim Gibbons Simpsonville SC M 36 0:57:41
5 Chris Powell Anderson SC M 28 1:03:07
6 Tracy McKinnon Irmo SC M 41 1:03:18
7 Hope Whisman Irmo SC F 18 1:03:30
8 Michael Nance West Columbia SC M 38 1:03:43
9 Tom Oxnard Savannah GA M 33 1:03:57
10 Brian Clyburn Columbia SC M 44 1:04:57
11 Ben LaPrise Columbia SC M 20 1:05:20
12 Layton Gwinn Aiken SC M 53 1:05:33
13 Charles Stroud Chapin SC M 47 1:06:01
14 Michael Wyatt Columbia SC M 47 1:06:06
15 Alex McDonald Columbia SC M 40 1:06:08
16 Dean Schuster Irmo SC M 45 1:06:15
17 Winston Holliday Columbia SC M 47 1:06:25
18 John Gibbons Kingsland GA M 44 1:06:42
19 Mike Rider Chapin SC M 39 1:06:44
20 John Corbett Columbia SC M 45 1:07:30
21 Patrick Nobrega Columbia SC M 26 1:07:52
22 Jimmy Sawczuk Columbia SC M 28 1:08:13
23 Micah Simonsen Columbia SC M 38 1:08:27
24 Derek Gomez Lexington SC M 40 1:09:03
25 Craig Wlaschin Columbia SC M 31 1:09:15
26 Wilson Van Dam Irmo SC M 44 1:09:38
27 Jay Hammond Lexington SC M 52 1:09:51
28 Larry Bates Columbia SC M 58 1:10:03
29 Boomer Philbrick Miami Beach FL M 32 1:10:37
30 Bryson Tucker Chapin SC M 40 1:10:43
31 Jon Black Lexington SC M 45 1:10:49
32 Jeff Honeycutt Columbia SC M 48 1:11:50
33 Sydney Frontz West Columbia SC F 25 1:12:08
34 Caitlin Markham Arlington VA F 26 1:12:24
35 Chad Long Camden SC M 42 1:12:25
36 Hoyt Burnett Columbia SC M 41 1:12:34
37 Francisco Mora Lexington SC M 52 1:12:39
38 Nathan Lehman Columbia SC M 34 1:13:38
39 Kevin Hunt Irmo SC M 38 1:14:31
40 Timothy Monreal Columbia SC M 29 1:14:35
41 John Sherrer Columbia SC M 47 1:15:24
42 Jon Parker Columbia SC M 52 1:15:58
43 John Duhan Columbia SC M 34 1:15:59
44 Pete O'Boyle Columbia SC M 60 1:16:02
45 Jonathan Keklak Aiken SC M 50 1:17:00
46 Jennifer Clyburn Columbia SC F 39 1:17:07
47 Emily Morrow Columbia SC F 23 1:17:31
48 Andrew Grizzell West Columbia SC M 34 1:17:34
49 Richard Shirer Lexington SC M 47 1:17:47
50 Mark Bailey Lexington SC M 51 1:17:56
51 Emily Krodel Columbia SC F 32 1:18:11
52 Mathew Morgan Columbia SC M 37 1:18:34
53 Bill Miller Summerville SC M 59 1:18:41
54 Brad Ozenghar Lexinton SC M 42 1:19:08
55 Amanda Watts Orangeburg SC F 28 1:19:18
56 Robert Yerger West Columbia SC M 39 1:19:35
57 Kevin Buice Lexington SC M 38 1:19:53
58 Tom Kinard Columbia SC M 45 1:19:59
59 Lisa Powell Irmo SC F 54 1:20:04
60 Rick Gibbons Lexington SC M 56 1:20:05
61 Richard Welch Irmo SC M 42 1:20:06
62 Gordon Pennebaker Camden SC M 48 1:20:13
63 Josh Edwards Chapin SC M 36 1:21:04
64 Ken Johns Columbia SC M 58 1:21:40
65 Nick Haigler Irmo SC M 35 1:22:01
66 Mike Baker Columbia SC M 54 1:22:37
67 Christian McEndarfer Columbia SC F 24 1:23:42
68 Ethan McEndarfer Columbia SC M 24 1:23:44
69 Alan Puckett Lexington SC M 37 1:23:46
70 Christine Phelps Columbia SC F 32 1:23:53
71 Laura Corder Columbia SC F 26 1:23:59
72 Brooke Larson Santee SC F 25 1:25:03
73 Charles McDonald Columbia SC M 24 1:25:14
74 Jeff Longway Lexington SC M 57 1:25:40
75 Basil Duncan Lexington SC M 53 1:25:43
76 Nicole Giannattasio Savannah GA F 30 1:26:05
77 Nelson Bermas Lexington SC M 46 1:26:06
78 Jai Bell Lexington SC M 39 1:26:07
79 Chris Claypool Lexington SC M 47 1:26:08
80 Glen Bramlitt Irmo SC M 43 1:26:19
81 Julie McKinnon Irmo SC F 40 1:26:26
82 Andrew H Lipps Camden SC M 53 1:27:15
83 Josh Burns Chapin SC M 36 1:27:33
84 Harry Cromer Chapin SC M 33 1:28:32
85 David Coyne Columbia SC M 49 1:28:42
86 Mark Knowlton Columbia SC M 49 1:28:48
87 Robert Link Columbia SC M 39 1:29:54
88 Megan Hahn Columbia SC F 32 1:29:55
89 Kara Clyburn Camden SC F 39 1:30:10
90 Paige Kuester Cayce SC F 20 1:30:18
91 Jeff Griffin Columbia SC M 42 1:30:18
92 Yvonne Dessoffy Tryon NC F 56 1:30:59
93 Frederick Parrish Ridge Spring SC M 46 1:31:16
94 Betsy Long Camden SC F 42 1:31:46
95 Monica Wright Columbia SC F 50 1:31:47
96 Madi Blankenship Glen Allen VA F 18 1:31:49
97 Laura Setzer Clemson SC F 19 1:31:52
98 Todd Davis Elgin SC M 16 1:32:56
99 Trudy Key Pomaria SC M 42 1:33:09
100 Trevor Sutton Columbia SC M 24 1:33:38
101 Jennifer Glass Columbia SC F 42 1:33:41
102 Rich Timmons Sumter SC M 33 1:33:43
103 Lisa Smarr Columbia SC F 56 1:33:48
104 Florence Morrow Blythewood SC F 56 1:34:12
105 Eme Crawford Columbia SC F 35 1:35:54
106 Gerald Robinson Ninety Six SC M 69 1:36:04
107 Doug Robinson Columbia SC M 34 1:36:05
108 Chris Nicholson Irmo SC M 34 1:36:12
109 Josh Hills Irmo SC M 37 1:36:14
110 Jamie Powell Lexington SC F 37 1:36:31
111 Anthony Scotti Irmo SC M 50 1:37:49
112 Michelle Rabon Irmo SC F 49 1:37:56
113 Lisa Honeycutt Columbia SC F 48 1:37:58
114 Nathan Vandervin Orangeburg SC M 31 1:38:45
115 Campbell Warner Columbia SC M 34 1:39:15
116 Robert Ornelas Lexington SC M 54 1:39:18
117 Kay Ornelas Lexington SC F 52 1:39:19
118 Alfred Baquiran Irmo SC M 44 1:39:21
119 Lori Parker Columbia SC F 51 1:39:48
120 Ryan Martel Irmo SC M 35 1:40:10
121 Andrew Evans Columbia SC M 41 1:41:45
122 Russ Webb Columbia SC M 36 1:43:25
123 Mary Duncan Lexington SC F 52 1:44:02
124 Dianna Jarvis Columbia SC F 34 1:44:03
125 Harry Strick Blythewood SC M 61 1:44:55
126 Kaci Sims Hoschton GA F 23 1:45:19
127 Clara Nance Irmo SC F 44 1:47:00
128 Claire Mueller N. Charleston SC F 22 1:48:38
129 Caroline Herlong Lexington SC F 57 1:49:00
130 Renee Reschke Elgin SC F 41 1:52:11
131 Chrissy McVay Little Switzerland NC F 51 1:53:13
132 Shawn Caldwell Charlotte NC F 60 1:56:27
133 Paige Tyler Lexington SC F 45 1:58:17
134 Teresa Harrington Columbia SC F 55 1:58:18
135 Sheila Bolin Columbia SC F 34 1:58:22
136 Russell Brewton Irmo SC M 38 1:58:39
137 Gavin Weiser Columbia SC M 31 1:59:17
138 Brigitte Smith Aiken SC F 66 2:14:23
139 Patricia Petty W Columbia SC F 58 2:30:52
140 Shawn Hamilton Columbia SC F 49 2:30:58
141 Greta Dobe Columbia SC F 50 2:34:47

5K RESULTS

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME
1 Anthony Brown Columbia SC M 34 0:23:50
2 John Henis Lexington SC M 49 0:25:28
3 Matthew Hooper Columbia SC M 38 0:26:28
4 Scott Corley Lexington SC M 18 0:27:11
5 Jeff Curran Lexington SC M 45 0:27:29
6 Will Joseph Columbia SC M 22 0:27:30
7 Tim McDonald Columbia SC M 46 0:27:43
8 John Williams Columbia SC M 26 0:27:45
9 Zach Keister West Columbia SC M 31 0:27:52
10 Zackery Carver Anderson SC M 12 0:28:06
11 Beezer Molten Columbia SC M 47 0:28:06
12 Alex Corley Lexington SC M 16 0:30:00
13 Roy Shelley Columbia SC M 48 0:30:21
14 Ryan Jenkins Lexington SC M 39 0:30:25
15 Alexa Leopold Simpsonville SC F 21 0:30:42
16 Philip Looney Columbia SC M 36 0:31:40
17 Mike Hornacek Lexington SC M 43 0:31:49
18 Spenser Seifert Cayce SC M 19 0:31:53
19 Erin Leopold Simpsonville SC F 46 0:32:02
20 Derek Carreiro Columbia SC M 33 0:32:42
21 Matthew Elam Columbia SC M 24 0:32:58
22 Jaime Walvoord Columbia SC F 36 0:33:23
23 Shannon Trudelle Columbia SC F 30 0:34:21
24 Anthony McVay Little Switzerland NC M 49 0:34:24
25 Andrew Lepczyk Sparks Glencoe MD M 21 0:34:38
26 Jason Slabaugh Montgomery AL M 40 0:34:40
27 Lisa King Columbia SC F 53 0:34:56
28 Ted Henderson Columbia SC M 47 0:35:07
29 Jennifer Dellacroce Columbia SC F 39 0:35:08
30 Aaron Griswold Columbia SC M 41 0:35:12
31 Sally Tucker Chapin SC F 38 0:35:55
32 Lucas Wyatt Columbia SC M 8 0:35:58
33 Michelle Wyatt Columbia SC F 46 0:36:00
34 Michael Hill Lexington SC M 41 0:36:06
35 Emma Husby Columbia SC F 26 0:36:18
36 Anne Spencer Alexander Columbia SC F 25 0:36:20
37 Lisa Hammusla Colombia SC F 43 0:36:27
38 Jordan Ezell Columbia SC F 24 0:36:44
39 Tracy Turner Blythewood SC F 48 0:36:58
40 Nicole Williams Gilbert SC F 42 0:37:35
41 Patrick Burkett Charlotte NC M 36 0:37:46
42 Kyle Crawford Columbia SC M 27 0:37:55
43 Jessica Luther Chapin SC F 37 0:38:06
44 Ben Herritage Columbia SC M 38 0:38:26
45 Lee Hammusla Columbia SC M 45 0:38:44
46 Gaby Smith Lexington SC F 44 0:39:14
47 Frances Lee Columbia SC F 46 0:39:23
48 Jimmy Parris Irmo SC M 38 0:39:40
49 Donald Merckle Goose Creek SC M 41 0:40:10
50 Patrick Parsons Columbia SC M 31 0:41:11
51 Chris Colvin Lexington SC M 31 0:41:19
52 Sandra Saldivar Elgin SC F 34 0:41:36
53 Michele Gibson Irmo SC F 57 0:42:34
54 Will Mundhenke Columbia SC M 24 0:42:39
55 Lacy Jaudon Columbia SC F 26 0:42:57
56 Philip TerHorst Columbia SC M 32 0:42:58
57 Meredith Coyne Columbia SC F 22 0:43:33
58 Charles Carver Anderson SC M 54 0:44:16
59 Erika Carver Anderson SC F 10 0:44:16
60 Margie Saville Gaston SC F 52 0:44:28
61 Adriana Duncan Lexington SC F 25 0:44:35
62 Gene Crawford West Columbia SC M 41 0:44:57
63 Erin Minion West Columbia SC F 36 0:45:25
64 Christie Minion Columbia SC F 36 0:45:26
65 Justin Campbell Irmo SC M 35 0:46:12
66 Brooke Scott-Whitcomb Columbia SC F 32 0:46:23
67 John Bridgers Cayce SC M 26 0:46:25
68 Butch Greene Irmo SC M 51 0:46:46
69 Jessica Greene Columbia SC F 23 0:46:47
70 Dawn Barnes Chapin SC F 47 0:46:56
71 Chayna Thomas Columbia SC F 10 0:46:58
72 Curtis Thomas Columbia SC M 44 0:46:59
73 Melinda Petruzzi Columbia SC F 56 0:48:12
74 Kim Jolly Lexington SC F 46 0:49:17
75 Maureen Bacon West Columbia SC F 38 0:49:35
76 Matthew Bacon West Columbia SC M 10 0:49:41
77 Brant Williams Augusta SC M 38 0:49:53
78 Mallory Bodie North Augusta SC F 24 0:49:54
79 Alison Gibson Irmo SC F 28 0:50:51
80 Jaime Evans Columbia SC F 39 0:52:57
81 Ronald Williams Gilbert SC M 50 0:53:15
82 Stacie Smith Irmo SC F 46 0:53:16
83 Michael Brown Lexington SC M 38 0:53:21
84 Fiona Reed Columbia SC F 23 0:53:39
85 Ella Durham Elgin SC F 26 0:54:52
86 Rebecca Cox Columbia SC F 46 0:56:32
87 Chelsea Thomas Columbia SC F 38 0:56:33
88 Janell Gregory Blythewood SC F 36 0:58:33
89 Michael Gregory Blythewood SC M 40 0:58:34
90 Erin Carver Anderson SC F 6 1:03:32
91 Dina Mauldin Columbia SC F 44 1:04:23
92 Dorothy Jonas Columbia SC F 69 1:08:07

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.