RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS »

Results of The Bear Five Mile Race – July 11, 2013 – Linville, NC

The Bear Logo

For those of you unaware of THE Bear and its nature, here’s a little verbiage from the race website:

Welcome to the website of The Bear 5-mile Run held each year during the Grandfather Mountain Highland Games, one of the largest Scottish Games in America.

This Bear 5-mile run begins in Linville, NC at the corner of Hwy 105 and 221. The race turns right off 221 and winds up steep climbs to the McRae Meadows, where the Games are held. It cuts across the track and up the backside to the road where you can now run 2 miles up a 1000 foot elevation gain. Your views are breath-taking, especially as you round the famous “Forest Gump” hairpin turn. You will finish at the top of Grandfather Mtn (over 5000 foot elevation) where you will be greeted by thousands of fans who have no where to go as they await the last runner.

Its allure draws runners from all over the southeastern United States and beyond. 687 runners completed this Bear and they all deserve our collective congratulations. Michael Lilley of Hagerstown, MD was first overall and first male. Caitlin Schier of Mt. Pleasant, SC was first female. Results courtesy of Lee Timing.

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Total Time

Pace

1

Michael Lilley Hagerstown MD

429

22

M

31:19.0

6:16/M

2

Peyton Hoyal Banner Elk NC

811

24

M

31:55.3

6:23/M

3

Daniel Matena Charlotte NC

460

29

M

33:17.7

6:39/M

4

Andrew Vandenberg Boone NC

739

19

M

33:46.1

6:45/M

5

Daniel Amick Arden NC

10

29

M

33:52.6

6:46/M

6

Jack McAfee Kennesaw GA

465

29

M

34:17.6

6:51/M

7

Noah Green Morganton NC

268

18

M

34:28.3

6:54/M

8

Scott Williams Asheville NC

786

34

M

34:56.5

6:59/M

9

Tim Meigs Raleigh NC

494

46

M

35:21.3

7:04/M

10

Michael Holland Beech Mountain NC

342

16

M

35:35.8

7:07/M

11

William Vandenberg Boone NC

740

15

M

36:39.7

7:20/M

12

Austin Pack Deep Gap NC

544

36

M

36:47.6

7:21/M

13

Alex Goden Brevard NC

251

19

M

36:57.6

7:23/M

14

David Gile Greensboro NC

245

44

M

38:31.6

7:42/M

15

Mike Beigay Concord NC

44

35

M

39:10.7

7:50/M

16

Matthew Osborne Boone NC

541

17

M

39:13.6

7:51/M

17

Paul Sherman Lewisville NC

650

44

M

39:14.6

7:51/M

18

Brian Kistner Florence SC

397

42

M

39:34.3

7:55/M

19

Todd Glazener Pfafftown NC

250

41

M

39:35.3

7:55/M

20

Chris Jordan Johnson City TN

384

43

M

39:41.2

7:56/M

21

Nathaniel Smith Banner Elk NC

672

25

M

40:11.7

8:02/M

22

Tucker Chasteen Blowing Rock NC

111

16

M

40:12.7

8:02/M

23

Vincent Arey Concord NC

812

24

M

40:12.8

8:02/M

24

Jesse Pipes Boone NC

564

34

M

40:22.9

8:04/M

25

Alejandro Arreola Charlotte NC

17

31

M

40:34.3

8:07/M

26

Jack Brown Lenoir NC

81

43

M

40:40.9

8:08/M

27

Aaron Hale Raleigh NC

278

35

M

40:57.6

8:11/M

28

Joe Helton Boone NC

313

24

M

41:00.3

8:12/M

29

Ryan Cook Morganton NC

818

25

M

41:11.8

8:14/M

30

John Bauer Hickory NC

39

54

M

41:14.3

8:15/M

31

Terry Ketron Kingsport TN

392

49

M

41:16.0

8:15/M

32

Curtis Rowe Columbus NC

611

31

M

41:26.1

8:17/M

33

Caitlin Schier Mt. Pleasant SC

627

29

F

41:28.2

8:18/M

34

Donald Miller Kernersville NC

501

49

M

41:35.8

8:19/M

35

Knox Tate Hickory NC

713

41

M

41:40.6

8:20/M

36

Patrick Lancaster Hickory NC

414

53

M

41:41.4

8:20/M

37

Charles Dalton Charlotte NC

157

50

M

41:52.1

8:22/M

38

Peter Rea Blowing Rock NC

589

44

M

41:53.8

8:23/M

39

Chris Squires Raleigh NC

683

47

M

41:55.3

8:23/M

40

Chuck Spencer Charlotte NC

682

49

M

42:03.3

8:25/M

41

Alisha Little Morganton NC

434

32

F

42:11.1

8:26/M

42

Dwayne Patterson Raleigh NC

552

50

M

42:13.9

8:27/M

43

Hunter Fleshood Charlotte NC

215

40

M

42:16.0

8:27/M

44

Tim Francis Rock Port MO

223

52

M

42:17.1

8:27/M

45

Tyler Sims Granite Falls NC

659

27

M

42:21.9

8:28/M

46

Bradley Morgan Granite Falls NC

513

30

M

42:31.0

8:30/M

47

Zachary Warren Bluff City TN

759

15

M

42:36.9

8:31/M

48

Will McElwee North Wilkesboro NC

474

41

M

42:37.6

8:31/M

49

Joshua Sharpe Boone NC

640

31

M

42:48.2

8:34/M

50

John Williams Banner Elk NC

784

43

M

42:53.7

8:35/M

51

Doria Kosmala Boone NC

402

17

F

43:00.0

8:36/M

52

Bobby Aswell Jr Cornelius NC

20

50

M

43:00.6

8:36/M

53

Jeremy Gray Charlotte NC

265

25

M

43:07.6

8:37/M

54

Alan Utter Boone NC

736

47

M

43:16.1

8:39/M

55

Mike Darling Sawmills NC

158

33

M

43:19.3

8:40/M

56

Kevin Bronick Chicago IL

78

27

M

43:22.1

8:40/M

57

Gene Summey Shelby NC

708

52

M

43:24.0

8:41/M

58

Allison Pastorek Jonesborough TN

550

36

F

43:27.3

8:41/M

59

Scott Coulter York SC

142

50

M

43:29.6

8:42/M

60

Jacob Florence Boone NC

216

26

M

43:33.7

8:43/M

61

Nathan Fowler Jonesborough TN

221

30

M

43:37.9

8:43/M

62

Carey Huntley Hickory NC

360

24

F

44:00.2

8:48/M

63

Kevin Milz Kingsport TN

503

35

M

44:02.0

8:48/M

64

Holly Annas Granite Falls NC

14

23

F

44:06.0

8:49/M

65

Hank Eimer Hickory NC

196

36

M

44:06.5

8:49/M

66

Cara Hayes Charlotte NC

813

23

F

44:13.0

8:51/M

67

Jacob Soule Boone NC

677

16

M

44:13.6

8:51/M

68

Scott Duncan Morganton NC

190

52

M

44:19.3

8:52/M

69

Rob Crandall Boone NC

145

47

M

44:21.6

8:52/M

70

Holley Quick Todd NC

583

37

F

44:31.6

8:54/M

71

Mark Annas Sawmills NC

15

54

M

44:38.0

8:56/M

72

Philip Chipley Roan Mountain TN

115

34

M

44:38.3

8:56/M

73

Jeremy Bush Winston-Salem NC

88

32

M

44:43.7

8:57/M

74

Mac Mosher Sugar Grove NC

517

22

M

44:53.7

8:59/M

75

Terry Anderson Boone NC

13

55

M

44:55.1

8:59/M

76

Jamie Moore Lewisville NC

508

44

M

44:58.9

9:00/M

77

Alyson Zellner Charlotte NC

807

35

F

45:00.8

9:00/M

78

Joe Haines Hickory NC

277

41

M

45:05.1

9:01/M

79

Dan Janick Fort Mill SC

365

46

M

45:05.6

9:01/M

80

Brian Zellner Charlotte NC

808

38

M

45:16.9

9:03/M

81

Robert Brown Boone NC

85

21

M

45:19.1

9:04/M

82

Jason Williams Taylorsville NC

783

35

M

45:20.2

9:04/M

83

Charles Bouchard Lenoir NC

65

52

M

45:22.4

9:04/M

84

Michael Banks Hickory NC

27

36

M

45:25.3

9:05/M

85

Rich Vanderford Whitsett NC

741

45

M

45:32.2

9:06/M

86

Sid Hood Kingsport TN

348

53

M

45:32.8

9:06/M

87

Christopher Collins Hickory NC

132

30

M

45:35.9

9:07/M

88

Mike Brown Graham NC

83

47

M

45:36.5

9:07/M

89

Flynn Lancaster Hickory NC

412

18

M

45:36.6

9:07/M

90

Eric Meredith Hickory NC

498

40

M

45:44.1

9:09/M

91

Shane Warren Bluff City TN

757

46

M

45:47.9

9:09/M

92

Ashley Blackwelder Boiling Springs SC

55

32

F

45:52.8

9:10/M

93

Olivia Appling Rutherfordton NC

16

32

F

45:55.6

9:11/M

94

Richard Spatola Fort Mill SC

680

36

M

45:56.6

9:11/M

95

Christopher Cowart Fort Mill SC

143

45

M

45:56.8

9:11/M

96

Richard Myers Piney Flats TN

523

47

M

46:01.6

9:12/M

97

Nathanial Burch Raleigh NC

86

29

M

46:04.3

9:13/M

98

Jonathan Wells Hickory NC

765

31

M

46:07.8

9:13/M

99

George Patterson Kings Mountain NC

553

50

M

46:13.3

9:15/M

100

Jonathan Hogan Granite Falls NC

334

32

M

46:14.0

9:15/M

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Total Time

Pace

101

Paul Elliott Vilas NC

197

27

M

46:16.3

9:15/M

102

Mark Timbs Elizabethton TN

721

49

M

46:16.3

9:15/M

103

Paul Stoltzfus Columbia SC

696

28

M

46:20.2

9:16/M

104

Beth Frye Boone NC

228

44

F

46:20.4

9:16/M

105

Josh Peterson Morganton NC

556

27

M

46:23.0

9:17/M

106

Michael Yon Charlotte NC

803

51

M

46:26.3

9:17/M

107

Nathan Grant Archdale NC

261

32

M

46:37.9

9:19/M

108

Grace Baugh Winston-Salem NC

40

33

F

46:38.8

9:20/M

109

Christopher Sutherland Weaverville NC

710

39

M

46:39.7

9:20/M

110

Chad Holden-Bache Pfafftown NC

336

40

M

46:43.3

9:21/M

111

Brent Simmons Banner Elk NC

657

32

M

46:44.9

9:21/M

112

Everett Hathaway Lexington NC

300

44

M

46:46.1

9:21/M

113

Diane Wilson Asheville NC

788

50

F

46:55.1

9:23/M

114

Anna Boone Hickory NC

63

33

F

46:55.9

9:23/M

115

David Bowers Crumpler NC

66

34

M

46:56.6

9:23/M

116

Brad Osborne Boone NC

540

33

M

46:57.4

9:23/M

117

Patrick Coffey Advance NC

128

37

M

47:01.2

9:24/M

118

Lawrence Thompson Hickory NC

718

37

M

47:05.2

9:25/M

119

Benjamin Zachary Taylorsville NC

806

57

M

47:10.7

9:26/M

120

Rick Straughen Rochester Hills MI

700

32

M

47:12.8

9:26/M

121

Megan Lordi Charlotte NC

439

25

F

47:17.2

9:27/M

122

Jack Kwong Boone NC

406

35

M

47:21.7

9:28/M

123

Butch Holt Matthews NC

344

64

M

47:31.5

9:30/M

124

Lisa Freeman Boone NC

226

41

F

47:34.0

9:31/M

125

Joshua Heiskell Charlotte NC

311

37

M

47:36.3

9:31/M

126

Sarah Briggs Asheville NC

77

40

M

47:38.7

9:32/M

127

Craig Lancaster Statesville NC

411

29

M

47:39.4

9:32/M

128

Rick Gray Johnson City TN

266

52

M

47:41.6

9:32/M

129

Cary Gentry Summerfield NC

238

44

M

47:45.1

9:33/M

130

Nicholas Galloway Apex NC

233

34

M

47:48.8

9:34/M

131

Paul Wardzinski Morganton NC

756

58

M

47:51.5

9:34/M

132

Mike Stewart Kernersville NC

691

48

M

47:52.3

9:34/M

133

Michael Gelbart Boone NC

237

36

M

47:54.2

9:35/M

134

Eric Hiegl Boone NC

326

38

M

47:57.5

9:35/M

135

Cody Ledbetter Claremont NC

420

19

M

47:57.5

9:35/M

136

Steven Clark West Jefferson NC

119

49

M

47:58.3

9:36/M

137

Chris Jones Cary NC

380

29

M

47:58.5

9:36/M

138

Tim Warren Lenoir NC

758

40

M

48:02.4

9:36/M

139

Josh Coleman Winston Salem NC

131

33

M

48:03.9

9:37/M

140

Bryan Land Morganton NC

415

33

M

48:04.7

9:37/M

141

Jack Chambers Boone NC

105

53

M

48:07.5

9:37/M

142

Carl Griewisch Banner Elk NC

271

54

M

48:07.9

9:37/M

143

Aaron Gersonde Boone NC

241

38

M

48:11.0

9:38/M

144

Peter Neuberger Birmingham AL

530

57

M

48:17.5

9:39/M

145

Jason Shorter Roanoke VA

653

32

M

48:19.4

9:40/M

146

Philip Hatcher Wilmington NC

299

53

M

48:23.5

9:41/M

147

Marc Naumowich Newland NC

526

38

M

48:27.3

9:41/M

148

Jason Suhy Limestone TN

705

32

M

48:31.2

9:42/M

149

Bobby Joe Richardson West Jefferson NC

596

51

M

48:34.3

9:43/M

150

Harry Aldrich Hudson NC

5

29

M

48:41.1

9:44/M

151

Sheri Nemeth Elizabethton TN

529

55

F

48:42.4

9:44/M

152

Jeff Mullis Hickory NC

520

41

M

48:42.8

9:44/M

153

Jason Harris Greensboro NC

292

35

M

48:43.6

9:45/M

154

Noah Martin Morganton NC

458

14

M

48:43.8

9:45/M

155

Aaron Westphal Boone NC

767

37

M

48:44.2

9:45/M

156

Mitchell Rippy Shelby NC

599

50

M

48:45.0

9:45/M

157

Janie Cook Charlotte NC

134

47

F

48:47.7

9:45/M

158

Marissa Cooper Taylorsville NC

820

35

F

48:50.3

9:46/M

159

David Barton Boone NC

34

24

M

48:54.3

9:47/M

160

Trevor Stewart Zionville NC

692

40

M

48:58.7

9:48/M

161

Zika Rea Blowing Rock NC

590

37

F

48:59.0

9:48/M

162

Bob Lucas Charlotte NC

446

53

M

49:02.3

9:48/M

163

Robert Horne Boone NC

352

44

M

49:02.4

9:48/M

164

Kristen Trask Winston Salem NC

726

32

F

49:03.1

9:49/M

165

Jake Walden Morganton NC

749

22

M

49:03.7

9:49/M

166

Alyson Moore Newton NC

506

39

F

49:04.0

9:49/M

167

Brooke Leadbetter Chapel Hill NC

418

21

F

49:07.0

9:49/M

168

Bryan Jones Morganton NC

379

40

M

49:09.1

9:50/M

169

Samuel Godfrey Rutherfordton NC

254

24

M

49:14.2

9:51/M

170

Charlotte Hartman Hickory NC

295

44

F

49:15.2

9:51/M

171

Tom Maguire Hickory NC

451

50

M

49:17.6

9:51/M

172

Tom Price Charlotte NC

576

42

M

49:21.3

9:52/M

173

Nan Reeves Hickory NC

592

25

F

49:22.3

9:52/M

174

Reuben Potter Johnson City TN

571

39

M

49:23.3

9:53/M

175

Heather Hugosson Winston-Salem NC

357

49

F

49:28.5

9:54/M

176

Maritza Green Boone NC

814

52

F

49:30.7

9:54/M

177

Janet Byers Valdese NC

91

39

F

49:31.4

9:54/M

178

Karl Walden Morganton NC

750

51

M

49:32.5

9:54/M

179

Mark Huegerich Hickory NC

356

36

M

49:35.7

9:55/M

180

Trent Hayes Hickory NC

307

46

M

49:36.3

9:55/M

181

Laura Duffy Bristol TN

187

36

F

49:49.6

9:58/M

182

Ivan Coffey Blowing Rock NC

126

40

M

49:50.5

9:58/M

183

Patrick Bradshaw Morganton NC

70

46

M

49:52.5

9:58/M

184

Emily Hutelmyer Boone NC

361

28

F

49:52.8

9:58/M

185

Clayton Trivett Thomasville NC

728

28

M

50:03.3

10:01/M

186

Douglas Byrd Winston Salem NC

92

27

M

50:04.5

10:01/M

187

Hunter Graves Kernersville NC

262

12

M

50:06.5

10:01/M

188

Kinney Baughman Vilas NC

41

60

M

50:08.1

10:02/M

189

John Tate Burlington NC

712

50

M

50:08.7

10:02/M

190

Rick Cornwell Gastonia NC

139

54

M

50:12.3

10:02/M

191

Scott Walser Lexington NC

755

42

M

50:12.9

10:02/M

192

Seth Stilwell Lenoir NC

693

37

M

50:13.4

10:03/M

193

Amanda Lubkemann Boone NC

444

14

F

50:16.6

10:03/M

194

Paul Dawson Winston Salem NC

161

53

M

50:21.7

10:04/M

195

Mary Dittrich Lyndhurst OH

175

26

F

50:23.8

10:05/M

196

Ben Henson Vilas NC

318

15

M

50:29.4

10:06/M

197

Michael Townsend Boone NC

725

52

M

50:30.8

10:06/M

198

William Curtis Vilas NC

156

9

M

50:35.1

10:07/M

199

John Graves Kernersville NC

263

55

M

50:36.8

10:07/M

200

Cole Horine Blairmont NC

350

8

M

50:36.8

10:07/M

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Total Time

Pace

201

Tony Hayes North Wilkesboro NC

306

41

M

50:40.9

10:08/M

202

Timothy Styles Morganton NC

704

37

M

51:01.8

10:12/M

203

Andy Lewis Fort Mill SC

427

36

M

51:06.2

10:13/M

204

Darren Russo Rock Hill SC

616

40

M

51:08.2

10:14/M

205

Marty Coulter Hickory NC

141

40

M

51:13.7

10:15/M

206

Michael Holt Burlington NC

345

48

M

51:13.9

10:15/M

207

Anthony Palombo Hickory NC

545

54

M

51:16.6

10:15/M

208

Carrie Richardson West Jefferson NC

597

40

F

51:26.7

10:17/M

209

John Mangel Asheville NC

454

55

M

51:29.3

10:18/M

210

Mandy Wolfe Columbus NC

795

37

F

51:31.1

10:18/M

211

Michael Cordora Hickory NC

138

40

M

51:32.9

10:18/M

212

Hannah Curtis Vilas NC

155

12

F

51:35.1

10:19/M

213

William Martin Morganton NC

459

42

M

51:35.2

10:19/M

214

Jessica Coleman Winston Salem NC

130

37

F

51:35.3

10:19/M

215

Travis Gillespie Vilas NC

246

29

M

51:36.8

10:19/M

216

Marty Hallman Lincolnton NC

280

41

M

51:37.7

10:19/M

217

Nathan Gfeller Winston Salem NC

243

27

M

51:38.5

10:20/M

218

Don Goden Brevard NC

252

62

M

51:39.0

10:20/M

219

Stephen Spell West Jefferson NC

681

53

M

51:40.9

10:20/M

220

Brad Ellis Johnson City TN

198

43

M

51:42.0

10:20/M

221

Kirk Schwarting Morganton NC

631

26

M

51:43.9

10:21/M

222

Kimberly Holland Wilkesboro NC

340

39

F

51:47.4

10:21/M

223

Joshua Folan Valdese NC

217

41

M

51:48.7

10:22/M

224

Jeffrey Kahn Hickory NC

386

47

M

51:49.7

10:22/M

225

Dan McAulay Boone NC

467

38

M

51:50.3

10:22/M

226

Eri Ohashi Boone NC

535

56

F

51:52.2

10:22/M

227

Debbie Ford Saluda NC

219

34

F

51:57.5

10:23/M

228

Shannon Saunders Statesville NC

625

29

M

52:05.3

10:25/M

229

Todd Coombs Newland NC

137

33

M

52:11.4

10:26/M

230

William Garrison Huntsville AL

235

24

M

52:13.7

10:27/M

231

John Matherly Fort Mill SC

462

44

M

52:15.5

10:27/M

232

Matt Dittrich Geneva IL

176

32

M

52:16.9

10:27/M

233

Tom Powell Burlington NC

572

46

M

52:21.3

10:28/M

234

Robert Flanigan Boone NC

213

60

M

52:23.8

10:29/M

235

Josh Chester Morganton NC

823

27

M

52:29.7

10:30/M

236

Brian Dubberly Boone NC

185

33

M

52:32.3

10:30/M

237

Robby Lucas Charlotte NC

448

19

M

52:34.0

10:31/M

238

John Gregory Charlotte NC

270

45

M

52:34.8

10:31/M

239

Amber Light Boone NC

428

28

F

52:45.1

10:33/M

240

Jackson Ray Fort Mill SC

586

14

M

52:45.6

10:33/M

241

Tom Gregg Burke VA

826

49

M

52:47.9

10:33/M

242

Mitch Cline Lincolnton NC

124

51

M

52:50.6

10:34/M

243

Michelle Johnson Boone NC

375

55

F

52:51.5

10:34/M

244

David Doyle Wilkesboro NC

181

54

M

52:53.7

10:35/M

245

Roland Trask Winston Salem NC

727

37

M

52:54.0

10:35/M

246

Jessica Meyers Kansas City MO

499

31

F

52:54.9

10:35/M

247

George Lucas Charlotte NC

447

17

M

52:57.4

10:35/M

248

Patrick Setzer Boone NC

638

45

M

52:58.2

10:36/M

249

Kevin Long Waxhaw NC

437

42

M

53:01.0

10:36/M

250

John Deford Johnson City TN

167

40

M

53:01.5

10:36/M

251

Rebecca Chaplin Asheville NC

108

34

F

53:01.5

10:36/M

252

Regina Barrier Newland NC

32

43

F

53:02.2

10:36/M

253

Douglas Urland Hickory NC

735

44

M

53:03.6

10:37/M

254

Kendrick McCabe Arlington VA

468

41

M

53:05.1

10:37/M

255

Cliff Baldwin Boone NC

26

52

M

53:08.3

10:38/M

256

Jon Dittrich Lyndhurst OH

174

28

M

53:11.9

10:38/M

257

Ben Duke Hickory NC

188

36

M

53:12.4

10:38/M

258

Colleen Deal Boone NC

163

37

F

53:13.8

10:39/M

259

Eugene Jesel Blowing Rock NC

368

51

M

53:14.2

10:39/M

260

Renee Bates New Market MD

37

46

F

53:15.7

10:39/M

261

Jon Giometti Hickory NC

248

45

M

53:16.0

10:39/M

262

Joe Magid Newland NC

450

40

M

53:17.6

10:39/M

263

Dana Campbell Johnson City TN

94

49

M

53:20.8

10:40/M

264

Quez Little Morganton NC

436

54

M

53:21.5

10:40/M

265

Ryu Iwai Lenoir NC

364

45

M

53:22.9

10:40/M

266

Earl McMahon Blowing Rock NC

480

55

M

53:23.6

10:41/M

267

Ron Wyant Burnsville NC

801

53

M

53:26.4

10:41/M

268

Weston Drum Maiden NC

184

28

M

53:28.7

10:42/M

269

Claire Haslam Saxapahaw NC

297

32

F

53:35.4

10:43/M

270

Robert Thompson, Jr. Burlington NC

719

56

M

53:35.7

10:43/M

271

Jess Murphy Winston Salem NC

522

26

F

53:38.4

10:44/M

272

Mark Hodges Vilas NC

333

48

M

53:39.2

10:44/M

273

Eddie Day East Bend NC

162

60

M

53:40.7

10:44/M

274

Liane Jennings Johnson City TN

366

40

F

53:43.5

10:45/M

275

Bryan Smith Kernersville NC

665

42

M

53:52.7

10:46/M

276

Alice Mountcasel Galax VA

519

36

F

54:06.1

10:49/M

277

Scott Namowicz Tega Cay SC

524

38

M

54:07.9

10:49/M

278

Carol Cook Boone NC

133

44

F

54:08.6

10:50/M

279

Daniel Sellergren Richmond VA

637

29

M

54:09.2

10:50/M

280

Gerald Graf North Myrtle Beach SC

257

59

M

54:12.5

10:50/M

281

George Starnes Columbia SC

689

54

M

54:13.7

10:51/M

282

Mitchell Hartman Hickory NC

296

17

M

54:16.1

10:51/M

283

Tom Schroeder Winston Salem NC

628

54

M

54:20.1

10:52/M

284

William Cable Sugar Grove NC

93

41

M

54:21.2

10:52/M

285

Kenny Little Conover NC

435

44

M

54:21.4

10:52/M

286

Jeff Benedict Johnson City TN

46

56

M

54:24.8

10:53/M

287

Dawn McNeil Hermitage PA

484

44

F

54:27.1

10:53/M

288

Mike Carriker Morganton NC

99

54

M

54:27.3

10:53/M

289

Adam Willets Gibsonville NC

779

24

M

54:29.5

10:54/M

290

Jason Pirone Carrboro NC

565

42

M

54:29.7

10:54/M

291

Melissa Troester Carrboro NC

730

41

F

54:29.9

10:54/M

292

James Parker Creston NC

548

49

M

54:33.8

10:55/M

293

Timothy Ipsaro Leicester NC

363

24

M

54:35.3

10:55/M

294

Donna Jones Boone NC

382

44

F

54:35.8

10:55/M

295

Margaret McInnis Hickory NC

477

50

F

54:49.1

10:58/M

296

Kelly Cherry-Leigh Washington DC

113

23

F

54:51.3

10:58/M

297

Braden Moore Kernersville NC

507

21

M

54:51.9

10:58/M

298

Gary Walker Burlington NC

751

52

M

54:52.3

10:58/M

299

Chris Martin Advance NC

456

37

M

54:52.3

10:58/M

300

Emma Curtis Vilas NC

154

14

F

54:57.7

10:59/M

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Total Time

Pace

301

Carlton Horine Boone NC

349

8

M

55:00.3

11:00/M

302

Mark Mehaffey Chapel Hill NC

491

47

M

55:01.2

11:00/M

303

Mitchell Wickham Charlotte NC

775

44

M

55:02.5

11:00/M

304

Patrick Ryan Charlotte NC

617

43

M

55:03.0

11:01/M

305

George Owensby Asheville NC

542

60

M

55:03.0

11:01/M

306

Shawn Roberts Boone NC

603

38

M

55:07.4

11:01/M

307

Richard Kohrman Mebane NC

401

65

M

55:08.2

11:02/M

308

Jason Moorefield Winston Salem NC

509

36

M

55:08.6

11:02/M

309

Ross Gosky Boone NC

255

41

M

55:15.2

11:03/M

310

Stan Stratton Jonesborough TN

699

46

M

55:19.4

11:04/M

311

Matthew Swecker Hampton TN

711

28

M

55:20.7

11:04/M

312

Matt Mosher Sugar Grove NC

518

53

M

55:21.9

11:04/M

313

Jessica Baker Winston Salem NC

24

30

F

55:23.0

11:05/M

314

Ginger Kelly Boone NC

388

30

F

55:23.9

11:05/M

315

Grant Medlock Lenoir NC

490

49

M

55:30.6

11:06/M

316

Chris Curtis Vilas NC

153

42

M

55:31.9

11:06/M

317

Bobbi Siefert Hickory NC

654

53

F

55:33.2

11:07/M

318

Lori Eggers Fleetwood NC

195

35

F

55:38.4

11:08/M

319

Elicia Carter Zionville NC

100

29

F

55:39.6

11:08/M

320

David Fitzpatrick Kernersville NC

211

55

M

55:40.2

11:08/M

321

Jane Patterson Raleigh NC

554

49

F

55:45.8

11:09/M

322

Lee Starnes Granite Falls NC

690

53

M

55:48.3

11:10/M

323

David Carpenter Blountville TN

97

28

M

55:55.0

11:11/M

324

Daniel McNeill Charleston SC

487

56

M

55:55.1

11:11/M

325

Shane Cassida Burnsville NC

101

39

M

55:59.0

11:12/M

326

Meredith Kitson West Jefferson NC

398

34

F

56:03.0

11:13/M

327

Marshall Winstead Taylorsville NC

817

52

M

56:04.3

11:13/M

328

Kenzie Chasteen Blowing Rock NC

110

15

F

56:04.4

11:13/M

329

Anne Barbee Boone NC

29

18

F

56:04.5

11:13/M

330

Caroline Duncan Morganton NC

189

49

F

56:05.6

11:13/M

331

Rudy Lambert Boone NC

408

62

M

56:06.0

11:13/M

332

Joseph Hamrick Asheville NC

284

38

M

56:14.2

11:15/M

333

Clay Kennedy Thomasville NC

389

28

M

56:16.1

11:15/M

334

Amy Benedict Johnson City TN

45

55

F

56:16.3

11:15/M

335

Rachel Robinson Durham NC

605

30

F

56:18.4

11:16/M

336

Kim Lachler Fairview NC

407

48

F

56:22.4

11:16/M

337

Mary Margaret McEachern Wilmington NC

473

43

F

56:26.8

11:17/M

338

Jonah Christian Rutherford College NC

118

18

M

56:36.0

11:19/M

339

Kelly Melang Winston Salem NC

495

48

F

56:46.0

11:21/M

340

Stan Alderson Mtn City TN

4

61

M

56:48.1

11:22/M

341

Shawn Panther Charlotte NC

547

39

M

56:49.2

11:22/M

342

Larry Herzberg Winston-Salem NC

322

53

M

56:55.4

11:23/M

343

Sarah Hendricks Mills River NC

315

38

F

56:56.4

11:23/M

344

Denise Hood Kingsport TN

347

51

F

56:56.7

11:23/M

345

J. Marty McCall Etowah NC

469

39

M

56:56.9

11:23/M

346

Gabriella Bock Charlottesville VA

56

12

F

56:57.6

11:23/M

347

Barry Nelson Wilkesboro NC

528

39

M

56:57.8

11:23/M

348

Turner South Morganton NC

679

49

M

56:58.6

11:24/M

349

Will Sears Boone NC

634

41

F

56:58.7

11:24/M

350

Pinkney Greene Kernersville NC

269

40

F

57:03.8

11:25/M

351

Vernon Bock Charlottesville VA

58

40

M

57:06.2

11:25/M

352

Shirley Yancey Valdese NC

802

45

F

57:10.7

11:26/M

353

Bob Chandler Burlington NC

106

50

M

57:12.9

11:26/M

354

Stace Horine Asheville NC

351

55

M

57:16.2

11:27/M

355

David Waller Rockwell NC

753

52

M

57:19.7

11:28/M

356

Mike Brown Oak Ridge NC

84

55

M

57:23.2

11:29/M

357

Julia Gragtmans Hickory NC

260

24

F

57:24.1

11:29/M

358

Raleigh Rogers Lenoir NC

607

51

M

57:26.8

11:29/M

359

Samantha Mahoney Banner Elk NC

453

33

F

57:27.6

11:29/M

360

Cecilia Shelley Sugar Grove NC

647

52

F

57:29.3

11:30/M

361

Chris Anderson Concord NC

11

42

M

57:29.9

11:30/M

362

Douglas Williams Saxapahaw NC

782

54

M

57:33.7

11:31/M

363

Randy Whitt Charlotte NC

772

66

M

57:44.3

11:33/M

364

Charlie Reep Lincolnton NC

591

29

M

57:45.0

11:33/M

365

Elayne Bishop Boone NC

51

35

F

57:48.0

11:34/M

366

Jimmy Dotson Conover NC

180

29

M

57:52.1

11:34/M

367

Robin Shealy Rock Hill SC

644

30

F

57:54.0

11:35/M

368

Brooke Eagle Advance NC

193

23

F

57:54.6

11:35/M

369

Gene Doran Kingsport TN

178

61

M

57:56.3

11:35/M

370

Susan Hollifield Bostic NC

343

50

F

57:58.9

11:36/M

371

Brian Hayes Hickory NC

303

38

M

57:59.0

11:36/M

372

Justin Moretz Zionville NC

512

16

M

58:01.0

11:36/M

373

Ryan McMorris Charlotte NC

482

39

M

58:02.3

11:36/M

374

Meredyth Neilly Hickory NC

527

39

F

58:05.4

11:37/M

375

Tracy Sherrill Hickory NC

652

50

F

58:09.4

11:38/M

376

Sherri Felton Clemmons NC

210

49

F

58:10.6

11:38/M

377

Sarah Robinson Durham NC

606

28

F

58:10.7

11:38/M

378

Mary Ann Campbell Hickory NC

95

54

F

58:11.6

11:38/M

379

Leslie Wickham Charlotte NC

774

39

F

58:12.0

11:38/M

380

Jon Wells Boone NC

764

50

M

58:15.5

11:39/M

381

Jack Ellis Shelby NC

199

56

M

58:17.1

11:39/M

382

Jane Cantwell Morganton NC

96

45

F

58:19.8

11:40/M

383

Nancy Frye Newland NC

229

52

F

58:20.5

11:40/M

384

Hope Squires Raleigh NC

684

40

F

58:20.9

11:40/M

385

Tommy Lowe Salisbury NC

442

27

M

58:21.6

11:40/M

386

Christral Burgess Raleigh NC

87

48

F

58:22.2

11:40/M

387

Kathleen Watson Columbia SC

824

43

F

58:24.7

11:41/M

388

Gary Scott Raleigh NC

632

62

M

58:27.6

11:41/M

389

Mark Soule Boone NC

678

43

M

58:30.0

11:42/M

390

Paul Zicuis Orlando FL

809

39

M

58:30.8

11:42/M

391

Ornela Vazquez Charlotte NC

742

35

F

58:31.6

11:42/M

392

Michael Hancock Charlotte NC

285

31

M

58:31.8

11:42/M

393

Kara Jones Morganton NC

383

35

F

58:32.0

11:42/M

394

Tucker Deal Boone NC

164

34

M

58:41.1

11:44/M

395

Maria Glazener Pfafftown NC

249

46

F

58:41.6

11:44/M

396

Andy Bost Gibsonville NC

64

51

M

58:44.3

11:45/M

397

Lucinda Williams Banner Elk NC

785

45

F

58:49.1

11:46/M

398

Robert Vonnegut Lenoir NC

746

56

M

58:54.1

11:47/M

399

Ed McDaniel Black Mountain NC

471

50

M

58:54.9

11:47/M

400

Graham Morris Chesapeake VA

514

32

M

59:04.8

11:49/M

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Total Time

Pace

401

Eric Phillips Morganton NC

559

39

M

59:05.4

11:49/M

402

Stephen Hull Rock Hill SC

358

34

M

59:07.0

11:49/M

403

Bob Cherry Boone NC

112

56

M

59:08.9

11:50/M

404

Ryan Sheehan Fort Mill SC

645

30

M

59:09.3

11:50/M

405

Jonathan Lubkemann Boone NC

445

43

M

59:12.0

11:50/M

406

Michelle Gaydon Blowing Rock NC

236

36

F

59:26.0

11:53/M

407

Richard Banks Marion NC

28

41

M

59:26.0

11:53/M

408

Travis Garrison Boone NC

234

21

M

59:30.5

11:54/M

409

Tim Kriegel Hendersonville NC

403

62

M

59:31.2

11:54/M

410

Molly Chapple Advance NC

109

24

F

59:32.8

11:54/M

411

Leigh Morrow Boone NC

515

25

F

59:33.2

11:55/M

412

Spencer Mercer Nashville TN

497

28

M

59:34.1

11:55/M

413

George Ketron Jonesborough TN

391

49

M

59:36.1

11:55/M

414

David Linzey Boone NC

433

46

M

59:38.0

11:56/M

415

Richard Owensby Morganton NC

543

55

M

59:38.2

11:56/M

416

James Brenan Palmetto Bay FL

74

40

M

59:38.5

11:56/M

417

Ken Wellsch Plant City FL

766

53

M

59:40.2

11:56/M

418

Shelby Hickernell Fleetwood NC

325

16

F

59:45.4

11:57/M

419

Kelly Pittman Crossnore NC

567

48

M

59:45.5

11:57/M

420

Matthew Gilbert Unicoi TN

244

38

M

59:47.6

11:57/M

421

Jordan Stokes Boone NC

695

18

F

59:50.3

11:58/M

422

Jeff Sopel Fort Mill SC

676

44

M

59:53.7

11:59/M

423

Tommy Hampton Boone NC

283

34

M

59:56.6

11:59/M

424

Lou McLean Boone NC

479

49

F

59:57.2

11:59/M

425

Liz Waddell Lowell NC

747

36

F

59:58.3

12:00/M

426

Mc Pilon Charlotte NC

563

39

F

59:58.7

12:00/M

427

Sheri Gewelke Johnson City TN

242

43

F

59:58.9

12:00/M

428

Lisa Loveday Newland NC

441

56

F

1:00:01.0

12:00/M

429

Mary Ann Coffey Advance NC

127

34

F

1:00:03.6

12:01/M

430

Bo Norred Sumter SC

532

8

M

1:00:04.3

12:01/M

431

Hayden Smith Lincolnton NC

668

23

M

1:00:05.3

12:01/M

432

Donna Hill Elon NC

328

49

F

1:00:07.0

12:01/M

433

Tom Price Shelby NC

577

62

M

1:00:10.9

12:02/M

434

Rebecca Sistare Catawba SC

660

24

F

1:00:16.7

12:03/M

435

Kari Ingram Winston-Salem NC

362

41

F

1:00:17.8

12:03/M

436

Charles Sansom Charlotte NC

623

37

M

1:00:18.7

12:04/M

437

Leon Goudas Lenoir NC

256

42

M

1:00:21.5

12:04/M

438

Amber Rowe Marion NC

610

29

F

1:00:21.5

12:04/M

439

Bill Fredenberg Concord NC

224

47

M

1:00:25.7

12:05/M

440

Keri Henley Charlotte NC

316

38

F

1:00:29.2

12:06/M

441

Paul Brenan Newnan GA

75

33

M

1:00:30.7

12:06/M

442

Robin Parker Shelby NC

549

48

F

1:00:31.1

12:06/M

443

James True Beech Mountain NC

731

42

M

1:00:31.4

12:06/M

444

James Dille Charleston SC

172

52

M

1:00:34.0

12:07/M

445

Julie Palombo Hickory NC

546

52

F

1:00:41.7

12:08/M

446

Noah Lockamy Granite Falls NC

819

28

M

1:00:42.7

12:08/M

447

Stacy Sears Boone NC

633

43

F

1:00:46.6

12:09/M

448

Mark Bradbury Boone NC

69

40

M

1:00:47.9

12:09/M

449

Heather Price Charlotte NC

573

40

F

1:00:48.8

12:10/M

450

Ann Viles Sugar Grove NC

743

69

F

1:00:50.1

12:10/M

451

Wayne Platteter Newland NC

569

36

M

1:00:56.4

12:11/M

452

Heidi Strayer Plant City FL

701

52

F

1:00:57.8

12:11/M

453

Lisa Houghton Elizabethton TN

828

42

F

1:01:00.3

12:12/M

454

Jeremy Ray Fort Mill SC

587

40

M

1:01:05.4

12:13/M

455

Mark Rostan Valdese NC

609

43

M

1:01:09.1

12:14/M

456

Derek Cernak Lewisville NC

103

37

M

1:01:09.4

12:14/M

457

Michael Howell Melbourne FL

355

28

M

1:01:11.3

12:14/M

458

Charysse Alexander Atlanta GA

6

53

F

1:01:13.7

12:15/M

459

Annette Towler Oak Park IL

723

51

F

1:01:14.1

12:15/M

460

Liz Price Lenoir NC

575

53

F

1:01:15.1

12:15/M

461

James Henson Sugar Grove NC

319

68

M

1:01:15.8

12:15/M

462

Rik Tebeau Raleigh NC

716

52

M

1:01:16.2

12:15/M

463

Matthew Johnson Raleigh NC

374

41

M

1:01:20.2

12:16/M

464

Steve White Lenoir NC

771

60

M

1:01:20.5

12:16/M

465

Flint Gray Boone NC

264

51

M

1:01:21.8

12:16/M

466

Elizabeth Fox Lenoir NC

222

46

F

1:01:26.0

12:17/M

467

Mark Jew Greenville SC

370

42

M

1:01:27.3

12:17/M

468

Todd Van Osdol Lenoir NC

738

43

M

1:01:34.8

12:19/M

469

Lauren Tokoly Valparaiso IN

722

30

F

1:01:35.2

12:19/M

470

Frank Gentry Hickory NC

239

52

M

1:01:37.4

12:19/M

471

Ron Lamberth Charlotte NC

409

56

M

1:01:38.1

12:20/M

472

Jesse Christian Morganton NC

117

35

M

1:01:42.8

12:20/M

473

Leslie Roberts Boone NC

602

38

F

1:01:50.0

12:22/M

474

Jamie Leigh Boone NC

425

54

F

1:01:51.1

12:22/M

475

Kelli Straka Boone NC

698

21

F

1:01:52.0

12:22/M

476

Stephen Benson Todd NC

47

66

M

1:01:52.6

12:22/M

477

Beverly Lancaster Hickory NC

410

54

F

1:01:55.0

12:23/M

478

Greg McGrath Winston-Salem NC

475

63

M

1:01:55.6

12:23/M

479

Megan Brown Advance NC

82

40

F

1:01:56.9

12:23/M

480

Victoria Breda Asheville NC

73

24

F

1:01:58.4

12:24/M

481

Anna Kogoy Canton GA

399

16

F

1:02:05.1

12:25/M

482

Toni Shelley Sugar Grove NC

649

14

F

1:02:05.5

12:25/M

483

Zack Phillips Newland NC

562

9

M

1:02:06.2

12:25/M

484

James Godfrey Rutherfordton NC

253

55

M

1:02:09.2

12:26/M

485

Tracy Lanier Lincolnton NC

417

43

M

1:02:10.0

12:26/M

486

Mark McWilliams Spruce Pine NC

489

54

M

1:02:11.3

12:26/M

487

Lauren Payne Boone NC

555

23

F

1:02:13.1

12:27/M

488

Michael Thomas Terrell NC

717

50

M

1:02:13.9

12:27/M

489

Christy Beane Winston Salem NC

42

32

F

1:02:15.2

12:27/M

490

Lori Sharp Boone NC

639

27

F

1:02:16.4

12:27/M

491

Glenn Van Fleet Burlington NC

737

52

M

1:02:19.6

12:28/M

492

Leslie Tyner Winston-Salem NC

734

44

F

1:02:23.7

12:29/M

493

Tyler Matthews Hickory NC

464

28

M

1:02:24.5

12:29/M

494

Phil Head Gate City VA

309

46

M

1:02:25.4

12:29/M

495

Ian Raulston High Point NC

585

28

M

1:02:27.7

12:29/M

496

Billy Watson Columbia SC

825

59

M

1:02:31.4

12:30/M

497

Jennifer Lancaster Pikeville NC

413

34

F

1:02:38.2

12:32/M

498

Hope Skelton Goldsboro NC

661

50

F

1:02:38.5

12:32/M

499

Andrew Johansen Roan Mountain TN

371

31

M

1:02:45.5

12:33/M

500

Darin Smith Lenoir NC

666

45

M

1:02:47.6

12:33/M

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Total Time

Pace

501

Eric Sandifer Lenoir NC

622

43

M

1:02:50.5

12:34/M

502

Anthony Hardin Marshall NC

288

36

M

1:02:51.3

12:34/M

503

Stephanie Sawyer Charlotte NC

626

38

F

1:02:52.0

12:34/M

504

Laura Sursi Mooresville NC

709

43

F

1:02:54.2

12:35/M

505

Charles Handley Banner Elk NC

286

54

M

1:02:56.1

12:35/M

506

Denise Dyer Roan Mountain TN

192

43

F

1:02:58.3

12:36/M

507

Rebecca Loyd Johnson City TN

443

49

F

1:02:58.3

12:36/M

508

Kelsey Graf Hickory NC

258

30

F

1:02:58.9

12:36/M

509

Dale Jones Boone NC

381

50

M

1:02:59.2

12:36/M

510

Emily Sandifer Lenoir NC

621

16

F

1:03:03.6

12:37/M

511

Mark Holland Danville VA

341

49

M

1:03:12.1

12:38/M

512

Kyndy Boyle Boone NC

67

48

F

1:03:16.3

12:39/M

513

Ted Chandler Burlington NC

107

52

M

1:03:20.7

12:40/M

514

Mike McDaniel Marion NC

472

55

M

1:03:22.1

12:40/M

515

Allison Hall Linville NC

822

55

F

1:03:25.3

12:41/M

516

Neal Ledbetter Claremont NC

421

39

M

1:03:27.0

12:41/M

517

Nathan Smith Crossnore NC

671

25

M

1:03:29.9

12:42/M

518

Jesse Smith Crossnore NC

669

59

M

1:03:30.0

12:42/M

519

Sue Stark Sugar Grove NC

687

67

F

1:03:35.1

12:43/M

520

Joseph Duda Banner Elk NC

186

49

M

1:03:39.9

12:44/M

521

Carole Holland Danville VA

338

48

F

1:03:41.3

12:44/M

522

Mike Wilson Hickory NC

789

53

M

1:03:47.0

12:45/M

523

Donald Crump Lincolnton NC

151

49

M

1:03:47.4

12:45/M

524

Andy Hare Piney Flats TN

289

37

M

1:03:48.2

12:46/M

525

Margaret Correoso Miami FL

140

42

F

1:03:49.7

12:46/M

526

Becky Summey Shelby NC

707

56

F

1:03:54.9

12:47/M

527

Christy Land Morganton NC

416

33

F

1:03:55.1

12:47/M

528

Nicole Hiegl Boone NC

327

33

F

1:03:59.6

12:48/M

529

Eric Orr Blowing Rock NC

537

63

M

1:04:07.3

12:49/M

530

Jon White Connellys Springs NC

769

42

M

1:04:08.1

12:50/M

531

Beckie Mathis North Wilkesboro NC

463

56

F

1:04:08.4

12:50/M

532

Joe Weaver Claremont NC

761

29

M

1:04:09.0

12:50/M

533

Julianna Bond Vilas NC

62

18

F

1:04:09.4

12:50/M

534

Sidney Wiswell Boone NC

794

16

F

1:04:09.7

12:50/M

535

Tom Sherman Atlanta GA

651

68

M

1:04:10.2

12:50/M

536

Alison Haines Hickory NC

276

36

F

1:04:13.1

12:51/M

537

Joe Cline Lincolnton NC

123

32

M

1:04:13.5

12:51/M

538

Abigail Flanigan Boone NC

212

25

F

1:04:15.5

12:51/M

539

Tim Gray Bridgeport WV

267

48

M

1:04:17.7

12:51/M

540

Jeffrey Katz Hickory NC

387

58

M

1:04:17.7

12:51/M

541

Brett Hilton Lenoir NC

331

22

M

1:04:20.2

12:52/M

542

Angela Dozier Asheboro NC

182

38

F

1:04:25.9

12:53/M

543

Doug Strickland Kingsport TN

703

52

M

1:04:29.2

12:54/M

544

Chad Strickland Kingsport TN

702

23

M

1:04:29.2

12:54/M

545

Harold Shelley Sugar Grove NC

648

56

M

1:04:35.0

12:55/M

546

David Harrill Reidsville NC

290

57

M

1:04:38.7

12:56/M

547

Mona Alderson Mtn City TN

3

56

F

1:04:41.9

12:56/M

548

Eliza Kohrman Mebane NC

400

19

F

1:04:42.2

12:56/M

549

Amy Crumpler Boone NC

152

46

F

1:04:45.6

12:57/M

550

Lynne Daughtridge Lenoir NC

159

49

F

1:04:47.1

12:57/M

551

Beth Wright Newland NC

799

35

F

1:05:01.1

13:00/M

552

Casie Schuster Boone NC

630

33

F

1:05:02.0

13:00/M

553

Tracy Pittman Crossnore NC

568

41

F

1:05:03.7

13:01/M

554

Amber Hardesty Charlotte NC

287

29

F

1:05:05.1

13:01/M

555

Bonnie Harrington Galax VA

291

56

F

1:05:15.4

13:03/M

556

Steve Barnhart Laramie WY

31

62

M

1:05:23.4

13:05/M

557

Scott Wolter Boone NC

796

44

M

1:05:28.2

13:06/M

558

William Slater Matthews NC

663

42

M

1:05:31.3

13:06/M

559

Jael Johansen Roan Mountain TN

372

31

F

1:05:34.1

13:07/M

560

Mark Crissman Burlington NC

147

61

M

1:05:36.6

13:07/M

561

Timothy Houser Newton NC

353

53

M

1:05:38.1

13:08/M

562

Allison Putnam Blowing Rock NC

581

28

F

1:05:44.7

13:09/M

563

Susie Simerly Roan Mountain TN

656

48

F

1:05:49.9

13:10/M

564

Amanda Phillips Elk Park NC

558

26

F

1:05:54.5

13:11/M

565

Marsha Ruppard Banner Elk NC

615

44

F

1:05:55.5

13:11/M

566

Shannon Ellis Johnson City TN

200

44

F

1:06:02.0

13:12/M

567

Martha Hickernell Fleetwood NC

324

49

F

1:06:05.4

13:13/M

568

Mark Jennings Johnson City TN

367

55

M

1:06:06.2

13:13/M

569

Tonia Olson Boone NC

536

41

F

1:06:15.2

13:15/M

570

Nathan Woody Blowing Rock NC

821

52

M

1:06:15.3

13:15/M

571

Melethia Marshall Christiansburg VA

455

37

F

1:06:24.3

13:17/M

572

Jayme Anderson Winston Salem NC

12

23

F

1:06:25.3

13:17/M

573

David Dean W. Mobile AL

165

63

M

1:06:29.2

13:18/M

574

Cindy Lints Lincolnton NC

432

47

F

1:06:33.3

13:19/M

575

David Sullivan Unicoi TN

706

40

M

1:06:34.4

13:19/M

576

Brandy Brewer Newland NC

76

26

F

1:06:38.6

13:20/M

577

Dawn Leary Conover NC

419

41

F

1:06:38.6

13:20/M

578

Cavelle Holbrook Hickory NC

335

39

F

1:06:40.4

13:20/M

579

Ron Wilson Unicoi TN

792

47

M

1:06:40.7

13:20/M

580

Chuck Ledford Clemmons NC

422

48

M

1:06:43.8

13:21/M

581

Jackie Orr Hendersonville NC

538

33

F

1:06:44.7

13:21/M

582

Shannon Ashley Roan Mountain TN

19

43

F

1:06:49.0

13:22/M

583

Curt Stansbury Wilmington NC

686

46

M

1:06:51.8

13:22/M

584

James Smolka Hickory NC

674

50

M

1:06:56.0

13:23/M

585

Terry Fannon Hickory NC

206

51

M

1:07:02.2

13:24/M

586

Tim Farthing Newland NC

208

49

M

1:07:07.2

13:25/M

587

Robert Willems Charlotte NC

778

35

M

1:07:19.5

13:28/M

588

Amanda Stoen Chapel Hill NC

694

37

F

1:07:25.1

13:29/M

589

Melissa Forbes Linville NC

218

40

F

1:07:29.5

13:30/M

590

Genn Molina Boone NC

505

33

F

1:07:37.1

13:31/M

591

Ellen Fountain Hickory NC

220

46

F

1:07:39.2

13:32/M

592

Anna Lindecamp Newland NC

430

14

F

1:07:49.8

13:34/M

593

Brittany Eggers Newland NC

194

26

F

1:07:51.1

13:34/M

594

Mike Phillips Advance NC

560

39

M

1:07:55.8

13:35/M

595

Lynn Webb Morganton NC

762

45

M

1:07:57.9

13:35/M

596

Jeff Hampton Deep Gap NC

282

46

M

1:08:14.6

13:39/M

597

Rebecca Dole Raleigh NC

815

28

F

1:08:17.5

13:39/M

598

April Plummer Banner Elk NC

570

24

F

1:08:17.5

13:39/M

599

Glen Brecheen Montverde FL

72

67

M

1:08:22.8

13:40/M

600

Monica Lesch Morganton NC

816

61

F

1:08:24.7

13:41/M

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Total Time

Pace

601

Sherry Hayes Vilas NC

305

49

F

1:08:28.0

13:42/M

602

Lincoln Clawson Lenoir NC

120

47

M

1:08:39.0

13:44/M

603

Travis Seevers Morganton NC

636

40

M

1:08:40.8

13:44/M

604

Kim Homme Nebo NC

346

56

F

1:08:41.9

13:44/M

605

Bruce Roberts Lenoir NC

601

46

M

1:08:42.8

13:44/M

606

Mike White Lenoir NC

770

58

M

1:08:43.1

13:45/M

607

Casey Seevers Morganton NC

635

41

F

1:08:43.1

13:45/M

608

Lisa Griffin Nebo NC

272

50

F

1:08:43.6

13:45/M

609

Melissa McCulloch Arden NC

470

59

F

1:08:43.9

13:45/M

610

Rick Beasley Boone NC

43

54

M

1:08:49.3

13:46/M

611

Annette Hatley Valdese NC

301

42

F

1:08:57.5

13:47/M

612

Michael Hatley Valdese NC

302

46

M

1:08:58.5

13:48/M

613

Steven Miller Boone NC

827

52

M

1:09:20.8

13:52/M

614

Brooke Miller Weston FL

500

14

F

1:09:20.9

13:52/M

615

Andrew Cogdell Morganton NC

129

55

M

1:09:32.5

13:54/M

616

James McNeil Hermitage PA

486

44

M

1:09:36.1

13:55/M

617

Grace McNeil Hermitage PA

485

12

F

1:09:36.3

13:55/M

618

Judy Adler Miami Beach FL

1

61

F

1:09:41.2

13:56/M

619

Kevin Henson Vilas NC

320

44

M

1:09:47.0

13:57/M

620

Jeff Hilton Lenoir NC

332

45

M

1:09:54.9

13:59/M

621

Christy Fleming Morganton NC

214

40

F

1:09:55.2

13:59/M

622

Jimma Walls Zionville NC

754

44

F

1:09:57.8

13:59/M

623

Karla Jessup Raleigh NC

369

42

F

1:10:01.9

14:00/M

624

Kim Sharpe Sanford NC

641

40

F

1:10:01.9

14:00/M

625

Lora Drum Maiden NC

183

28

F

1:10:08.2

14:02/M

626

Michael Long Clemmons NC

438

60

M

1:10:08.5

14:02/M

627

Jeffrey Kurland Miami FL

405

72

M

1:10:09.4

14:02/M

628

Carson Farthing Newland NC

207

11

M

1:10:10.0

14:02/M

629

Cherisse Christian Rutherford College NC

116

46

F

1:10:18.0

14:04/M

630

Humphrey Hayes Vilas NC

304

54

M

1:10:25.7

14:05/M

631

Dan Dittrich Belmont NC

173

31

M

1:10:26.7

14:05/M

632

Beth Vonnegut Lenoir NC

744

55

F

1:10:34.5

14:07/M

633

Jack Love Boone NC

440

61

M

1:10:36.1

14:07/M

634

Bj Gallatin Johnson City TN

232

59

F

1:11:09.6

14:14/M

635

Jim Proctor Lake Lure NC

578

56

M

1:11:15.1

14:15/M

636

Ginny Smith Crossnore NC

667

23

F

1:11:25.0

14:17/M

637

Zachary Williams Hickory NC

787

13

M

1:11:26.8

14:17/M

638

Shannon Craft Pfafftown NC

144

47

F

1:11:29.0

14:18/M

639

Tony Cook Marion NC

135

41

M

1:11:32.9

14:18/M

640

Mike Queen North Wilkesboro NC

582

38

M

1:11:44.1

14:21/M

641

Amy Starnes Winston-Salem NC

688

34

F

1:11:46.5

14:21/M

642

Leslie Bradbury Boone NC

68

42

F

1:11:57.8

14:23/M

643

Chris Simerly Johnson City TN

655

36

M

1:12:00.6

14:24/M

644

Eric Wright Newland NC

800

38

M

1:12:04.3

14:25/M

645

Brian Williams Hickory NC

780

39

M

1:12:07.3

14:25/M

646

Angela Hampton Deep Gap NC

281

38

F

1:12:08.5

14:26/M

647

Hilary Gilway Chicago IL

247

33

F

1:12:12.2

14:26/M

648

Joe Mahoney Banner Elk NC

452

32

M

1:12:19.2

14:28/M

649

Allison Critcher Deep Gap NC

148

30

F

1:12:19.9

14:28/M

650

Robin Linderman Weaverville NC

431

55

M

1:12:20.9

14:28/M

651

Jessica Azar Pike Rd AL

23

30

F

1:12:25.3

14:29/M

652

Beverly Whitte Winston-Salem NC

773

37

F

1:12:47.7

14:33/M

653

Whitney Butts Hudson NC

90

25

F

1:13:05.1

14:37/M

654

Lisa Fuller Winston Salem NC

230

46

F

1:13:08.6

14:38/M

655

Amanda Berry Morganton NC

48

40

F

1:13:12.5

14:38/M

656

John Price Lenoir NC

574

23

M

1:13:14.0

14:39/M

657

James Sack Fort Mill SC

619

45

M

1:13:16.1

14:39/M

658

Ed Harrison Winston Salem NC

293

48

M

1:13:17.1

14:39/M

659

Charles Brown Marion NC

80

73

M

1:13:22.4

14:40/M

660

Christine Yu Hickory NC

805

30

F

1:13:25.6

14:41/M

661

Frances Roberson Linville NC

600

48

F

1:13:27.9

14:41/M

662

Josh Orr Hendersonville NC

539

35

M

1:13:40.0

14:44/M

663

Susan Simpson Kings Mountain NC

658

47

F

1:13:46.0

14:45/M

664

Donna Townsend Dayton OH

724

59

F

1:13:59.3

14:48/M

665

Jennifer Bock Charlottesville VA

57

37

F

1:14:17.7

14:51/M

666

April Williams Hickory NC

781

33

F

1:14:38.9

14:56/M

667

Herman Sabio Winston Salem NC

618

66

M

1:14:42.7

14:56/M

668

Carmen Wells Winston Salem NC

763

42

F

1:14:42.7

14:56/M

669

Josh Alvarado Hickory NC

9

32

M

1:14:52.2

14:58/M

670

Alison Moretz Zionville NC

842

43

F

1:15:18.5

15:04/M

671

Laura Chadwick Asheville NC

104

39

F

1:15:20.2

15:04/M

672

Bobbie Hilton Lenoir NC

330

44

F

1:15:28.5

15:06/M

673

Kathryn Heriot Advance NC

321

35

F

1:15:59.2

15:12/M

674

Shellen Phillips Advance NC

561

37

F

1:18:07.4

15:37/M

675

Michelle Trivett Banner Elk NC

729

29

F

1:19:05.0

15:49/M

676

Terry Barnett Kingsport TN

30

55

M

1:19:38.7

15:56/M

677

William Cocke Wilmington NC

125

43

M

1:19:47.2

15:57/M

678

Leilani Taylor Wilmington NC

714

41

F

1:19:47.8

15:57/M

679

Betty Schuster Youngsville NC

629

65

F

1:20:24.9

16:05/M

680

Mckaleigh (mac) Norred Sumter SC

533

11

F

1:20:56.6

16:11/M

681

Christie Wild Marion NC

777

37

F

1:21:48.8

16:22/M

682

Cindy Bodenheimer Winston-Salem NC

59

53

F

1:22:06.8

16:25/M

683

Melissa Moorefield Winston Salem NC

510

34

F

1:23:09.4

16:38/M

684

Amanda Denman Banner Elk NC

169

32

F

1:23:31.5

16:42/M

685

Sarah Carpenter Boone NC

98

35

F

1:24:12.4

16:50/M

686

Sonja Peterson Boone NC

557

26

F

1:24:27.7

16:53/M

687

Lisa Housley Burnsville NC

354

38

F

1:24:36.4

16:55/M

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.