RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Run for Kids Sake 5k – June 15, 2013 – Warren Wilson College – Swanannoa, NC

Run for Kids Sake 5k

Nice turnout for this popular 5k at Warren Wilson College. Congratulations to Garry Curran as first overall and first male. Congratulations to Sarah Romaine Wolfenberg from Felch, Michigan as first female.

Place

Name City

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Gary Curran Asheville NC

45

M

1 Top Fin

18:31.9

5:58/M

2

Lincoln Satterthwaite Berea KY

16

M

2 Top Fin

19:03.0

6:09/M

3

Kyle Kelly Arden NC

24

M

3 Top Fin

19:06.6

6:10/M

4

Christopher Campbell Marion NC

48

M

1 Top Fin

19:10.2

6:11/M

5

Lincoln Crosse Asheville NC

54

M

2 Top Fin

20:29.5

6:36/M

6

Joe Barrell Asheville NC

52

M

3 Top Fin

20:49.3

6:43/M

7

Joe Wastson Asheville NC

47

M

1/4 45-49

21:05.5

6:48/M

8

Aaron Ledford Asheville NC

30

M

1/9 30-34

21:21.4

6:53/M

9

Steve Kerry Petusky Asheville NC

35

M

1/6 35-39

21:28.7

6:55/M

10

Clay Stroupe Asheville NC

28

M

1/2 25-29

23:26.8

7:34/M

11

John Treleaven Candler NC

61

M

1/3 60-64

23:31.3

7:35/M

12

Vaughn Smith Candler NC

51

M

1/2 50-54

23:35.3

7:36/M

13

Dwayne Ballew Burvsville NC

40

M

1/3 40-44

24:14.2

7:49/M

14

Scott Bowers Asheville NC

46

M

2/4 45-49

24:17.8

7:50/M

15

Michael Thurman Asheville NC

41

M

2/3 40-44

24:28.5

7:54/M

16

Michael Reed Asheville NC

28

M

2/2 25-29

24:33.7

7:55/M

17

Donald Hewitt Biltmore Lake NC

69

M

1/3 65-69

24:59.3

8:04/M

18

Jimmy Branch Candler NC

40

M

3/3 40-44

25:11.5

8:07/M

19

Sarah Romaine Wolfenberg Felch MI

33

F

1 Top Fin

25:18.3

8:10/M

20

Keith Hanson Asheville NC

38

M

2/6 35-39

25:29.1

8:13/M

21

Ross Sloan Fairview NC

49

M

3/4 45-49

25:30.1

8:14/M

22

Jordan Wolfenberg

30

M

2/9 30-34

25:39.4

8:16/M

23

Tara Craw Arden NC

27

F

2 Top Fin

25:48.4

8:19/M

24

Jessica Bailey Arden NC

23

F

3 Top Fin

26:01.6

8:24/M

25

Mike Tomkinson Waynesville NC

64

M

2/3 60-64

26:07.4

8:25/M

26

Jonathan Wood Hendersonville NC

36

M

3/6 35-39

26:22.5

8:30/M

27

Shonnie Lavender Asheville NC

41

F

1 Top Fin

26:29.1

8:33/M

28

Steve Lance Hope AR

54

M

2/2 50-54

26:40.3

8:36/M

29

Mandy Ballew Burnsville NC

37

F

1/11 35-39

26:57.5

8:42/M

30

Melissa McCurry Burnsville NC

43

F

2 Top Fin

27:03.5

8:44/M

31

Tina Rice Marshall NC

37

F

2/11 35-39

27:15.9

8:47/M

32

Raylene Morrow Burnsville NC

49

F

3 Top Fin

27:16.5

8:48/M

33

Kimberly S Roe Asheville NC

41

F

1/8 40-44

27:20.4

8:49/M

34

Tobey Flores Black Mountain NC

38

M

4/6 35-39

27:23.1

8:50/M

35

Matthew Gellert Asheville NC

39

M

5/6 35-39

27:45.4

8:57/M

36

Hillary Sherman Weaverville NC

33

F

1/7 30-34

27:46.0

8:57/M

37

Garry Sherman Asheville NC

63

M

3/3 60-64

27:47.6

8:58/M

38

William Morgan Hickory NC

45

M

4/4 45-49

27:57.9

9:01/M

39

Donna Cope Canton NC

55

F

1/4 55-59

28:01.2

9:02/M

40

Nicki Wooding Asheville NC

37

F

3/11 35-39

28:04.6

9:03/M

41

Katie De Los Santos Arden NC

33

F

2/7 30-34

28:06.7

9:04/M

42

Jason De Los Santos Arden NC

34

M

3/9 30-34

28:09.4

9:05/M

43

Bill Finley Asheville NC

70

M

1/3 70-99

28:32.5

9:12/M

44

Sherry Roane Asheville NC

53

F

1/1 50-54

28:47.8

9:17/M

45

Luke Bukoski Asheville NC

34

M

4/9 30-34

28:54.1

9:19/M

46

Hannah Elizabet Moore Asheville NC

24

F

1/3 20-24

28:54.8

9:19/M

47

Matt Tavener Asheville NC

33

M

5/9 30-34

29:00.2

9:21/M

48

Stephanie D Braswell Franklin NC

35

F

4/11 35-39

29:11.1

9:25/M

49

Elizabeth Schell Asheville NC

34

F

3/7 30-34

29:13.0

9:25/M

50

Sherry Stoneman Weaverville NC

38

F

5/11 35-39

29:21.7

9:28/M

51

Whitney Tedder Arden NC

27

F

1/8 25-29

29:28.9

9:30/M

52

Siler Sloan Fairview NC

14

M

1/2 11-14

29:48.5

9:37/M

53

Amy Kilgore Sylva NC

44

F

2/8 40-44

29:50.6

9:37/M

54

Lathan Farlow Asheville NC

14

M

2/2 11-14

29:55.2

9:39/M

55

Dennis Christop Calloway Weaverville NC

31

M

6/9 30-34

29:59.3

9:40/M

56

David Bailey Asheville NC

58

M

1/2 55-59

30:07.5

9:43/M

57

Adam E Plummer Asheville NC

34

M

7/9 30-34

30:07.9

9:43/M

58

Braedy Ledford Asheville NC

27

F

2/8 25-29

30:08.4

9:43/M

59

Kathy E Stahly Asheville NC

63

F

1/1 60-64

30:10.2

9:44/M

60

Melissa McCulloch Arden NC

59

F

2/4 55-59

30:12.5

9:45/M

61

Charles McFalls Fairview NC

66

M

2/3 65-69

30:13.9

9:45/M

62

Jordan Reed Asheville NC

27

F

3/8 25-29

30:33.0

9:51/M

63

Joann Wolfenberg Adell WI

19

F

1/4 15-19

30:51.3

9:57/M

64

Lisa Carlton Brownsville TN

42

F

3/8 40-44

30:54.4

9:58/M

65

James Wolfenberg Adell WI

57

M

2/2 55-59

31:19.2

10:06/M

66

Tina Smith Candler NC

45

F

1/2 45-49

31:24.8

10:08/M

67

Jillian Alperin Flat Rock NC

15

F

2/4 15-19

31:30.3

10:10/M

68

Erika Launer Flat Rock NC

12

F

1/5 11-14

31:31.7

10:10/M

69

Hannah LaFalce Asheville NC

27

F

4/8 25-29

31:49.4

10:16/M

70

Benita Auge Weaverville NC

65

F

1/5 65-69

31:51.6

10:16/M

71

Alice Porto Flat Rock NC

13

F

2/5 11-14

31:52.4

10:17/M

72

Michele Mack Fletcher NC

36

F

6/11 35-39

32:33.3

10:30/M

73

Michelle Shepherd Hickory NC

46

F

2/2 45-49

32:53.2

10:36/M

74

Kathryn Clark Asheville NC

33

F

4/7 30-34

33:27.9

10:47/M

75

Jennifer Soliai Fletcher NC

38

F

7/11 35-39

34:09.6

11:01/M

76

Trissa L. King Beavercreek OH

56

F

3/4 55-59

34:41.5

11:11/M

77

Heather Hughes Asheville NC

28

F

5/8 25-29

34:51.8

11:15/M

78

Stephanie Effler Old Fort NC

28

F

6/8 25-29

36:03.1

11:38/M

79

Emily Loe Asheville NC

22

F

2/3 20-24

37:55.1

12:14/M

80

Lindsay Loe Sweeting Asheville NC

25

F

7/8 25-29

37:55.3

12:14/M

81

Rayna Gellert

37

F

8/11 35-39

37:59.0

12:15/M

82

Jeff Keith

35

M

6/6 35-39

37:59.4

12:15/M

83

Martha Marshall Asheville NC

68

F

2/5 65-69

38:32.7

12:26/M

84

Kitty E Curran Asheville NC

65

F

3/5 65-69

38:39.3

12:28/M

85

Dixie Lee Girdlestone Saluda NC

67

F

4/5 65-69

38:43.8

12:29/M

86

Russell Dean Branton Old Fort NC

15

M

1/1 15-19

38:48.8

12:31/M

87

Kimberly M Effler Clarksburg WV

33

F

5/7 30-34

39:16.3

12:40/M

88

Sandra C Michener Waynesville NC

71

F

1/3 70-99

39:31.9

12:45/M

89

Edwin Robling Hendersonville NC

33

M

8/9 30-34

40:19.7

13:00/M

90

Yasmin Kirkwood Arden NC

34

F

6/7 30-34

41:01.1

13:14/M

91

Lindsay Orebaugh Flat Rock NC

13

F

3/5 11-14

41:59.8

13:33/M

92

Kyle Shepard Flat Rock NC

33

M

9/9 30-34

42:00.6

13:33/M

93

Brooke Savage Asheville NC

37

F

9/11 35-39

42:39.1

13:45/M

94

Adane Williams Weaverville NC

10

M

1/1 0-10

43:38.9

14:05/M

95

Kiri Williams Weaverville NC

38

F

10/11 35-39

43:39.6

14:05/M

96

Phil Gilbert Girdlestone Saluda NC

74

M

2/3 70-99

44:31.7

14:22/M

97

Susan Norris Brownsville TN

42

F

4/8 40-44

44:51.1

14:28/M

98

Glenda Pettigrew Brownsville TN

43

F

5/8 40-44

44:55.6

14:29/M

99

Judy A. McDonough Alexander NC

70

F

2/3 70-99

51:03.4

16:28/M

100

 Jennifer Brown Weaverville NC

32

F

7/7 30-34

51:15.4

16:32/M

101

 Shybrea Hanks

17

F

3/4 15-19

51:58.0

16:46/M

102

 Stacey Gellert Asheville NC

40

F

6/8 40-44

51:58.6

16:46/M

103

 Sarah Sherman Sherman Canton NC

71

F

3/3 70-99

53:08.6

17:08/M

104

 Gen Bartlett Weaverville NC

69

F

5/5 65-69

53:09.4

17:09/M

105

 Bruce Bartlett Weaverville NC

65

M

3/3 65-69

53:10.1

17:09/M

106

 Katie Ilene Bosch Asheville NC

27

F

8/8 25-29

53:25.3

17:14/M

107

 Kimberlyn Lindsay Asheville NC

22

F

3/3 20-24

53:27.3

17:15/M

108

 Miriam McKinney Asheville NC

40

F

7/8 40-44

55:46.9

17:59/M

109

 Brooklyn Stanley

12

F

4/5 11-14

55:48.3

18:00/M

110

 Koban Anderson Asheville NC

16

F

4/4 15-19

58:22.8

18:50/M

111

 Kristin Shuford Asheville NC

44

F

8/8 40-44

1:00:32.8

19:32/M

112

 Larry Fincher Asheville NC

78

M

3/3 70-99

1:02:43.8

20:14/M

113

 Amari Owens Asheville NC

12

F

5/5 11-14

1:05:47.2

21:13/M

114

 Kelly Carew Zirconia NC

39

F

11/11 35-39

1:05:47.6

21:13/M

115

 Elizabeth Rix Setzer Asheville NC

59

F

4/4 55-59

1:06:35.5

21:29/M

DNF

 Stephanie Mead

9

F

DNF/0 0-10

DNF

 Becky Rebeca Mojica Leicester NC

65

F

DNF/5 65-69

One Comment

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.