RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Rhododendron 10k – June 15, 2013 – Bakersville, NC

Congratulations to the winners – Michael and Sarah Crouch from Blowing Rock. Results courtesy of We Run Events.

Place Name                   Bib# Sex Age City          St Guntime   Div/Tot  Nettime   Pace  
===== ====================== ==== === === ============= == ========= ======== ========= ===== 
    1 Michael Crouch         1972 M    24 Blowing Rock  NC   30:58.0   1/7      30:58.0  5:00 
    2 Ryan Woods             1993 M    34 Boone         NC   33:10.9   1/7      33:10.9  5:21 
    3 Tanner Cook            1866 M    19 Abingdon      VA   33:15.5   1/9      33:15.5  5:22 
    4 Zach Boone             1990 M    16 Bakersville   NC   34:55.4   2/9      34:55.4  5:38 
    5 Sarah Crouch           1971 F    23 Blowing Rock  NC   35:13.9   1/7      35:13.9  5:41 
    6 Brandon King           1896 M    17 Burnsville    NC   35:22.4   3/9      35:22.4  5:42 
    7 Eliseo Sanchez          975 M    25 Spruce Pine   NC   36:02.7   1/6      36:02.7  5:49 
    8 Matt Popowski          1932 M    28 Asheville     NC   36:42.0   2/6      36:42.0  5:55 
    9 Adam McElroy           1909 M    20 Johnson City  TN   36:49.8   2/7      36:49.8  5:56 
   10 Dennis Gilfillon       1987 M    27 Banner Elk    NC   37:12.0   3/6      37:12.0  6:00 
   11 Mike Lawson            1902 M    42 Claremontnc   NC   38:35.7   1/12     38:35.7  6:13 
   12 Matthew Hitechew       1886 M    31 Roan Mountain TN   40:00.5   2/7      40:00.0  6:27 
   13 Andrew Bailey          1851 M    18 Piney Flats   TN   40:15.5   4/9      40:15.5  6:29 
   14 Randall Wilson         1992 M    53 Swannanoa     NC   40:18.0   1/9      40:18.0  6:30 
   15 Stephen Thacker        1957 M    39 Huntersville  NC   40:25.7   1/7      40:22.7  6:30 
   16 Mina Thorstenson       1958 F    29 Blacksburg    VA   40:37.6   1/7      40:37.6  6:33 
   17 Tal Galton             1879 M    38 Burnsvillenc  NC   40:47.8   2/7      40:46.3  6:34 
   18 Brad Dellinger         1872 M    46 Spruce Pine   NC   41:00.7   1/9      41:00.7  6:37 
   19 Francisco Queriapa      979 M    28 Bakersville   NC   41:33.9   4/6      41:33.9  6:42 
   20 Zan Sistarls           1979 M    55 Spruce Pine   NC   41:52.7   1/13     41:52.7  6:45 
   21 Kevin Spicer           1954 M    24 Burnsville    NC   42:10.2   3/7      42:08.4  6:47 
   22 Karen Becker           1975 F    38 Travelers Res SC   42:11.0   1/7      42:11.0  6:48 
   23 Danny Phillips         1929 M    56 Asheville     NC   43:42.0   2/13     43:40.5  7:02 
   24 Matt Poulin            1976 M    23 Bristol       VA   43:44.8   4/7      43:44.1  7:03 
   25 Kelly Reid             1935 F    42 Winston Salem NC   43:50.9   1/10     43:48.9  7:04 
   26 Ted Olson              1922 M    52 Roan Mountain TN   44:04.7   2/9      44:04.4  7:06 
   27 Michael Raines         1934 M    39 Winston Salem NC   44:09.3   3/7      44:07.6  7:07 
   28 Richard Vance          1961 M    49 Marion        NC   44:15.4   2/9      44:12.9  7:07 
   29 David Sheets           1947 M    30 Johnson City  TN   44:35.2   3/7      44:34.5  7:11 
   30 MacK Roberts           1937 M    49 Kingsport     TN   44:40.5   3/9      44:38.8  7:12 
   31 Darrin King            1897 M    47 Burnsville    NC   44:44.6   4/9      44:44.2  7:12 
   32 Dakota Norris          1919 M    24 Mebane        NC   44:51.2   5/7      44:46.7  7:13 
   33 Olivia Appling         1846 F    32 Rutherfordton NC   44:52.9   1/9      44:51.6  7:14 
   34 Ashley Morelock        1914 F    26 Bristol       TN   45:00.9   2/7      45:00.6  7:15 
   35 Jeff Vance             1960 M    34 Johnson City  TN   45:15.1   4/7      45:08.6  7:16 
   36 Jody Kuhne             1901 M    43 Asheville     NC   45:34.8   2/12     45:33.6  7:20 
   37 David Sentell          1945 M    50 Johnson City  TN   45:40.8   3/9      45:38.0  7:21 
   38 Benjamin Zachary       1969 M    57 Taylorsville  NC   45:47.9   3/13     45:47.9  7:23 
   39 Victor Velazquez        976 M    23 Marion        NC   46:20.1   6/7      46:20.1  7:28 
   40 Laura Lundell          1905 F    26 Johnson City  TN   46:23.6   3/7      46:23.3  7:28 
   41 Jamie Mains            1906 F    30 Gray          TN   46:36.4   2/9      46:36.4  7:31 
   42 Brian Monroe           1913 M    48 Clemmons      NC   46:38.4   5/9      46:36.7  7:31 
   43 Cy Thomas              1986 M    15 Bakersville   NC   47:07.8   5/9      47:05.1  7:35 
   44 Jon Reynolds           1936 M    55 Johnson City  TN   47:10.5   4/13     47:10.5  7:36 
   45 Bill Dickerson         1873 M    64 Gray          TN   47:37.6   1/3      47:37.6  7:40 
   46 Jim Carroll            2000 M    52 Spruce Pine   NC   48:02.0   4/9      47:59.5  7:44 
   47 Terry Dalton           1871 M    44 Elizabethton  TN   48:02.7   3/12     48:02.7  7:44 
   48 Ron Wyant              1984 M    53 Burnsville    NC   48:14.7   5/9      48:12.7  7:46 
   49 Janine Myatt           1916 F    45 Bristol       VA   48:28.2   1/4      48:27.7  7:48 
   50 Nathan Murray          1915 M    36 Johnson City  TN   48:30.5   4/7      48:30.5  7:49 
   51 Robert Horne           1887 M    44 Boone         NC   48:39.3   4/12     48:35.9  7:50 
   52 Kadie York              977 F    33 Boone         NC   48:41.9   3/9      48:39.9  7:50 
   53 James Kerzwick         1894 M    47 Arden         NC   48:45.0   6/9      48:44.2  7:51 
   54 Carin Smith            1952 F    38 Bakersville   NC   49:15.0   2/7      49:12.7  7:56 
   55 Michelle McClellan     1908 F    44 Elizabethton  TN   49:16.7   2/10     49:16.0  7:56 
   56 Sarah Schramm          1944 F    41 Asheville     NC   49:35.6   3/10     49:33.9  7:59 
   57 Amanda Armstrong       1847 F    37 Mars Hill     NC   49:57.1   3/7      49:54.4  8:02 
   58 Teresa Lindamood       1982 F    56 Blountville   TN   50:13.7   1/5      50:13.5  8:05 
   59 Mark Rollins           1941 M    46 Clyde         NC   50:14.5   7/9      50:10.5  8:05 
   60 Steve Hall             1883 M    59 Spruce Pine   NC   50:42.1   5/13     50:41.4  8:10 
   61 Loren Shriner          1949 F    31 Asheville     NC   50:44.2   4/9      50:43.4  8:10 
   62 Frederick Shriner      1948 M    25 Charleston    SC   50:44.4   5/6      50:43.6  8:10 
   63 Lakin Norris           1921 F    21 Spruce Pine   NC   51:01.5   2/7      50:56.3  8:12 
   64 Adam Burleson          1860 M    26 Spruce Pine   NC   51:54.5   6/6      51:51.1  8:21 
   65 Scott Armstrong        1848 M    44 Mars Hill     NC   51:56.4   5/12     51:53.1  8:21 
   66 Marianne Brannon       1858 F    57 Gray          TN   51:58.9   2/5      51:54.3  8:22 
   67 Brandi Sayers          1985 F    34 Johnson City  TN   52:00.3   5/9      52:00.1  8:23 
   68 Michael Brannon        1859 M    59 Gray          TN   52:10.6   6/13     52:07.3  8:24 
   69 Brittany Calhoun       1861 F    22 Bakersville   NC   52:12.7   3/7      52:12.7  8:25 
   70 Charles Hubbard        1891 M    55 Piney Flats   TN   52:31.9   7/13     52:30.5  8:28 
   71 Grace Henson            980 F    21 Camp Spring C NC   52:46.7   4/7      52:46.7  8:30 
   72 Deanna Pauley          1926 F    32 Burnsville    NC   52:50.6   6/9      52:50.3  8:31 
   73 David Bacon            1850 M    56 Elizabethton  TN   52:58.3   8/13     52:57.6  8:32 
   74 Reese Bays              974 M    14 Kingsport     TN   53:36.0   6/9      53:33.4  8:38 
   75 Jeff Appling           1845 M    47 Rutherfordton NC   53:44.0   8/9      53:42.5  8:39 
   76 James Kofahl           1997 M    24 Kinston       NC   53:47.1   7/7      53:40.6  8:39 
   77 Kelsey Fox             1877 F    21 Gettysburg    PA   53:47.2   5/7      53:40.9  8:39 
   78 Stephanie Cody         1865 F    38 Marshall      NC   53:59.3   4/7      53:56.1  8:41 
   79 Justin Kilchenmann     1895 M    31 Naperville    IL   53:59.7   5/7      53:56.0  8:41 
   80 Steve Cullen           1869 M    44 Johnson City  TN   54:00.1   6/12     53:56.4  8:41 
   81 Olivia Wagstaff        1962 F    19 Johnson City  TN   54:09.5   1/8      54:05.5  8:43 
   82 Laura Rollins          1940 F    43 Clyde         NC   54:21.0   4/10     54:17.2  8:45 
   83 Jason Edmomds          1875 M    32 Burnsvillenc  NC   54:50.9   6/7      54:47.1  8:49 
   84 Bob Sloop               978 M    62 Taylorsville  NC   54:52.8   2/3      54:48.9  8:50 
   85 Dolly McLean           1912 F    51 Asheville     NC   54:54.5   1/5      54:52.7  8:50 
   86 Joe Knight             1898 M    59 Johnson City  TN   54:59.8   9/13     54:56.3  8:51 
   87 Ed Barnes              1853 M    42 Old Fort      NC   56:16.4   7/12     56:08.9  9:03 
   88 Richard Banks          1991 M    41 Marion        NC   56:18.4   8/12     56:11.8  9:03 
   89 Rohn Silvers           1950 M    36 Green Mtn     NC   56:27.3   5/7      56:23.3  9:05 
   90 Jeremy Kuhne           1899 M    17 Asheville     NC   56:35.5   7/9      56:34.3  9:07 
   91 Thomas Buchanan        1994 M    53 Burnsville    NC   56:39.5   6/9      56:33.0  9:07 
   92 Moe Brown              1970 M    56 Chuckey       TN   56:57.4  10/13     56:55.1  9:10 
   93 Bailey Norris          1918 F    28 Spruce Pine   NC   57:00.9   4/7      56:55.1  9:10 
   94 April Guy              1981 F    29 Hampton       TN   57:15.9   5/7      57:13.1  9:13 
   95 Becky Pate             1925 F    52 Bakersville   NC   57:20.6   2/5      57:20.6  9:14 
   96 Legrande Boyer         1857 M    71 Kingsport     TN   57:21.7   1/5      57:21.7  9:14 
   97 Marjorie Hallenbeck    1884 F    30 Johnson City  TN   57:26.0   7/9      57:21.9  9:14 
   98 Joy Ponder             1931 F    40 Mars Hill     NC   57:36.5   5/10     57:31.9  9:16 
   99 Teresa Duffy           1874 F    44 Jonesborough  TN   57:53.5   6/10     57:48.7  9:19 
  100 Jeannie Graeme         1880 F    45 Weaverville   NC   57:59.6   2/4      57:58.7  9:20 
  101 Robert Graeme          1881 M    56 Weaverville   NC   58:00.0  11/13     57:59.0  9:20 
  102 Mariea Tountasakis     1959 F    42 Athens        GA   58:35.0   7/10     58:31.1  9:26 
  103 Marcia Sentell         1946 F    56 Johnson City  TN   58:59.2   3/5      58:51.4  9:29 
  104 Wes Wineman            1974 M    66 Kingsport     TN   59:03.1   2/5      59:00.1  9:30 
  105 Sarah Parham           1924 F    54 Hickory       NC   59:24.4   3/5      59:19.9  9:33 
  106 Susan Fish-Cedergren   1876 F    49 Burnsville    NC   59:32.8   3/4      59:30.1  9:35 
  107 Greg Hughes            1892 M    47 Old Fort      NC   59:44.9   9/9      59:36.9  9:36 
  108 Mark Welker            1965 M    54 Clemmons      NC 1:00:05.5   7/9    1:00:00.2  9:40 
  109 Emily Welker           1964 F    22 Carrboro      NC 1:00:05.7   6/7    1:00:00.4  9:40 
  110 Frances Henline        1885 F    55 Crossnore     NC 1:00:23.9   4/5    1:00:22.6  9:43 
  111 Joyce Pharr            1927 F    67 Glen Alpine   NC 1:00:28.2   1/4    1:00:27.5  9:44 
  112 David Slobodim         1951 M    74 Asheville     NC 1:00:41.2   3/5    1:00:33.8  9:45 
  113 John Parham            1923 M    55 Hickory       NC 1:00:56.7  12/13   1:00:52.2  9:48 
  114 Wendy Weidner          1963 F    53 Bristol       TN 1:00:59.1   4/5    1:00:55.6  9:49 
  115 William Kane           1893 M    53 Lewisville    NC 1:01:10.0   8/9    1:01:03.6  9:50 
  116 Mark Rowe              1943 M    38 Johnson City  TN 1:01:43.7   6/7    1:01:38.2  9:56 
  117 Scott Rogers           1938 M    32 Burnsville    NC 1:02:11.1   7/7    1:02:09.9 10:01 
  118 Ray Gravitte           1995 M    53 Kingsport     TN 1:02:19.6   9/9    1:02:15.0 10:02 
  119 Sam Culbertson         1867 M    65 Kingsport     TN 1:02:43.0   4/5    1:02:43.0 10:06 
  120 Joanna Cullen          1868 F    44 Johnson City  TN 1:03:15.0   8/10   1:03:11.3 10:11 
  121 Chris Hahn             1989 M    42 Greensboro    NC 1:03:30.4   9/12   1:03:17.4 10:12 
  122 Jason Bawgus           1854 M    40 Bluff City    TN 1:04:29.7  10/12   1:04:22.9 10:22 
  123 Fred Lemieux           1903 M    64 Spruce Pine   NC 1:04:57.6   3/3    1:04:52.1 10:27 
  124 Audra Plucker          1980 F    38 Old Fort      NC 1:05:04.9   5/7    1:04:57.5 10:28 
  125 Lori Whitmire          1966 F    47 Johnson City  TN 1:05:52.3   4/4    1:05:46.3 10:36 
  126 Reagan Houchard        1889 F    12 Burnsville    NC 1:05:52.5   2/8    1:05:41.9 10:35 
  127 Katie Yates            1968 F    60 Kingsport     TN 1:05:57.2   1/2    1:05:57.2 10:37 
  128 Nicole Clark           1988 F    35 Greensboro    NC 1:06:38.0   6/7    1:06:38.0 10:44 
  129 Susan Smith            1953 F    61 Winston-Salem NC 1:06:54.5   2/2    1:06:48.0 10:46 
  130 Rob Van Brederode      1978 M    40 Bakersville   NC 1:07:09.7  11/12   1:07:02.7 10:48 
  131 Craig Plucker          1930 M    41 Old Fort      NC 1:07:10.4  12/12   1:07:01.7 10:48 
  132 Theresa McGuire        1911 F    29 Fayetteville  TN 1:07:55.9   6/7    1:07:47.1 10:55 
  133 Emily Franklin         1878 F    27 Jonesborough  TN 1:07:56.0   7/7    1:07:47.4 10:55 
  134 Mindy Blosser          1856 F    56 Johnson City  TN 1:09:00.2   5/5    1:08:52.9 11:06 
  135 Sammy Houchard         1890 F    11 Burnsville    NC 1:10:16.3   3/8    1:10:05.8 11:17 
  136 Holly Houchard         1888 F    36 Burnsville    NC 1:10:21.1   7/7    1:10:10.8 11:18 
  137 Bobbie Williamson      1967 F    34 Mills River   NC 1:10:24.3   8/9    1:10:17.5 11:19 
  138 Gressa Cedergren       1864 F    17 Burnsville    NC 1:11:53.5   4/8    1:11:50.8 11:34 
  139 Heather Dale           1870 F    34 Burnsville    NC 1:13:39.3   9/9    1:13:31.3 11:50 
  140 Kaite Callahan         1862 F    53 Spruce Pine   NC 1:13:44.0   5/5    1:13:38.9 11:52 
  141 Stephen Ponder         1983 M    13 Sierra Vista  AZ 1:14:25.3   8/9    1:14:20.8 11:58 
  142 Harriet Locke          1904 F    80 Bristol       TN 1:15:06.1   2/4    1:14:59.1 12:05 
  143 Leah Presell           1933 F    41 Burnsville    NC 1:15:42.1   9/10   1:15:33.6 12:10 
  144 Keri Norris            1920 F    22 Mebane        NC 1:16:20.8   7/7    1:16:15.1 12:17 
  145 Tanner Arer            1998 M    11 Charlotte     NC 1:16:48.2   9/9    1:16:42.8 12:21 
  146 Ruth Ketron            1977 F    83 Kingsport     TN 1:17:04.5   3/4    1:17:04.5 12:25 
  147 Madilyn Rowe           1942 F    10 Johnson City  TN 1:17:20.3   5/8    1:17:14.5 12:26 
  148 Barbara Taylor         1955 F    66 Johnson City  TN 1:17:26.6   4/4    1:17:26.4 12:28 
  149 Madison Arter          1999 F    11 Charlotte     NC 1:20:52.1   6/8    1:20:46.9 13:01 
  150 Jason Arter            1849 M    38 Charlotte     NC 1:21:09.3   7/7    1:21:03.6 13:03 
  151 Jeff Newton            1917 M    55 Green Mountai NC 1:21:09.4  13/13   1:21:03.5 13:03 
  152 Jenifer Banks          1852 F    41 Marion        NC 1:22:41.6  10/10   1:22:32.7 13:18 
  153 Mykala Mantz           1907 F    14 Virginia Beac VA 1:23:09.9   7/8    1:23:03.4 13:22 
  154 Alexee Rutley          1996 F    15 Slinger       WI 1:23:11.8   8/8    1:23:05.4 13:23 
  155 Walter Pharr           1928 M    76 Glen Alpine   NC 1:24:13.1   5/5    1:24:10.9 13:33 
2 Comments

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.