RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Morris Broadband DuPont Forest Half Marathon – April 20, 2013 – Brevard, NC

high-falls

Weather was great for this race, cool temperatures but a bit windy. Congratulations to Dave Workman of Flat Rock as first overall and first male. Congratulations to Wendy Norvell of Charlotte as first female. Click here for age groups. Following are overall results, courtesy of Lee Timing.

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

David Workman Flat Rock NC

182

42

M

1 Open

1:21:50.8

6:15/M

2

Joshua Marcus Mill Spring NC

26

26

M

2 Open

1:26:03.9

6:34/M

3

Gary Curran Asheville NC

67

45

M

3 Open

1:27:42.0

6:41/M

4

Derek Galvin Chapel Hill NC

2

33

M

1 30-34

1:28:33.0

6:45/M

5

Joey Church Charlotte NC

104

33

M

2 30-34

1:28:47.0

6:46/M

6

Lincoln Crosse Asheville NC

185

54

M

1 50-54

1:35:32.1

7:17/M

7

Craig Porter Asheville NC

152

39

M

1 35-39

1:36:04.0

7:20/M

8

Chris McLain Asheville NC

121

26

M

1 25-29

1:38:27.8

7:31/M

9

Tim Barret Asheville NC

161

34

M

3 30-34

1:40:33.9

7:40/M

10

Wendy Norvell Charlotte NC

108

34

F

1 Open

1:41:25.3

7:44/M

11

Jennifer Le Greer SC

154

26

F

2 Open

1:42:09.6

7:48/M

12

Erin Hill Hendersonville NC

47

38

F

3 Open

1:42:26.5

7:49/M

13

Lydia Odell Brevard, NC

180

43

F

1 40-44

1:42:54.8

7:51/M

14

Shannon Wildes Fletcher NC

175

31

F

1 30-34

1:43:58.3

7:56/M

15

Rob Johnson Hendersonville NC

110

36

M

2 35-39

1:45:45.3

8:04/M

16

Robin Smith Clemson SC

192

25

F

1 25-29

1:46:03.3

8:05/M

17

Scott Stringer Simpsonville SC

191

25

M

2 25-29

1:46:19.5

8:07/M

18

Rush Austin Burnsville NC

148

46

M

1 45-49

1:46:55.8

8:09/M

19

Willam Morris Asheville NC

74

59

M

1 55-59

1:47:20.6

8:11/M

20

Robert Underwood Hendersonville NC

184

31

M

4 30-34

1:47:36.1

8:12/M

21

Drew Perkins Louisville KY

188

35

M

3 35-39

1:47:48.7

8:13/M

22

Jody Smith Asheville NC

187

48

F

1 45-49

1:47:59.5

8:14/M

23

Bart Smith Asheville NC

117

68

M

1 65-69

1:48:49.7

8:18/M

24

Craig Lancaster Statesville NC

153

28

M

3 25-29

1:49:07.0

8:19/M

25

Sarah Briggs Asheville NC

68

39

F

1 35-39

1:49:24.3

8:21/M

26

Bryan Hodge Hendersonville NC

131

35

M

4 35-39

1:49:36.8

8:22/M

27

Eric McKeehan Hendersonville NC

101

29

M

4 25-29

1:49:40.4

8:22/M

28

Sarah Johnson Arden NC

60

37

F

2 35-39

1:50:41.5

8:27/M

29

Melissa McKinney Martinez GA

40

28

F

2 25-29

1:51:20.9

8:30/M

30

Sarah Donley Lexington SC

149

47

F

2 45-49

1:51:45.2

8:31/M

31

William Bulfer Asheville NC

140

35

M

5 35-39

1:51:59.4

8:33/M

32

Matthew Tracy Fairview NC

146

42

M

1 40-44

1:52:32.6

8:35/M

33

Jennifer Rozzelle Asheville NC

135

29

F

3 25-29

1:53:10.4

8:38/M

34

Bill McKibben Flat Rock NC

145

46

M

2 45-49

1:54:58.1

8:46/M

35

Elizabeth Hayward Asheville NC

92

40

F

2 40-44

1:55:11.1

8:47/M

36

Adam Guice Fletcher NC

89

32

M

5 30-34

1:55:12.1

8:47/M

37

Forrest Patterson Greenville SC

138

45

M

3 45-49

1:55:24.2

8:48/M

38

Leslie Sloan Fletcher NC

125

35

F

3 35-39

1:56:05.2

8:51/M

39

Whitney Waters Asheville NC

120

26

F

4 25-29

1:56:28.6

8:53/M

40

Alexander Jones Charlotte NC

23

23

M

1 19-24

1:56:44.8

8:54/M

41

Sam Griffith Hillsborough NC

52

43

M

2 40-44

1:57:23.8

8:57/M

42

Elizabeth Rearnem Arden NC

123

32

F

2 30-34

1:57:40.1

8:59/M

43

Robin Lenner Asheville NC

41

31

F

3 30-34

1:58:41.9

9:03/M

44

Naren Schoenacher Brevard NC

11

40

M

3 40-44

1:58:42.1

9:03/M

45

Danny Byers Brevard NC

181

56

M

2 55-59

1:58:45.4

9:03/M

46

William Smith Asheville NC

141

58

M

3 55-59

1:59:12.7

9:06/M

47

Kelley Conley Asheville NC

195

29

F

5 25-29

1:59:14.6

9:06/M

48

Robert Mancuso Simpsonville SC

42

57

M

4 55-59

1:59:22.8

9:06/M

49

Thomas Combs Piedmont SC

133

46

M

4 45-49

1:59:48.8

9:08/M

50

Alena Babak Asheville NC

65

24

F

1 19-24

1:59:49.6

9:08/M

51

James Green Hendersonville NC

151

39

M

6 35-39

1:59:53.1

9:09/M

52

Sherry Guice Fletcher NC

24

30

F

4 30-34

1:59:58.8

9:09/M

53

Amanda Bowen Asheville NC

167

26

F

6 25-29

2:00:06.0

9:10/M

54

Jenny Holloway Hendersonville NC

98

32

F

5 30-34

2:01:21.9

9:15/M

55

Jessica Hough Asheville NC

106

32

F

6 30-34

2:01:41.6

9:17/M

56

Marcus Kivela Fletcher NC

17

38

M

7 35-39

2:01:57.9

9:18/M

57

John Newkirk Greer SC

36

35

M

8 35-39

2:03:16.6

9:24/M

58

Daniel George Arden NC

168

32

M

6 30-34

2:03:33.6

9:25/M

59

Scott Tiernan Arden NC

119

38

M

9 35-39

2:04:15.3

9:29/M

60

Anne Hodge Hendersonville NC

130

32

F

7 30-34

2:04:56.7

9:32/M

61

Lauren Lampley Hendersonville NC

190

24

F

2 19-24

2:06:15.1

9:38/M

62

Christopher Stanfield Hendersonville NC

189

36

M

10 35-39

2:06:16.0

9:38/M

63

Jay Hilow Asheville NC

58

46

M

5 45-49

2:06:24.3

9:38/M

64

Lew Holloway Hendersonville NC

115

35

M

11 35-39

2:07:47.2

9:45/M

65

Garry Sherman Asheville NC

163

62

M

1 60-64

2:08:04.3

9:46/M

66

Felicia Goodgion Arden NC

54

43

F

3 40-44

2:08:10.6

9:47/M

67

Tina Rice Marshall NC

139

37

F

4 35-39

2:08:19.6

9:47/M

68

Meredith Gregory Asheville NC

162

33

F

8 30-34

2:08:47.4

9:49/M

69

Wayne Boyton

64

65

M

2 65-69

2:08:48.2

9:49/M

70

Greg Catevenis Fletcher NC

174

35

F

5 35-39

2:09:06.3

9:51/M

71

Elizabeth Sager Dallas TX

114

23

F

3 19-24

2:09:11.8

9:51/M

72

Janet Sword Asheville NC

71

41

F

4 40-44

2:09:14.1

9:51/M

73

Mary Beth Freeman Asheville NC

196

40

F

5 40-44

2:09:15.4

9:52/M

74

Ken Melelrt Swannanoa NC

157

49

M

6 45-49

2:09:44.7

9:54/M

75

Leah Matthews Candler NC

113

43

F

6 40-44

2:10:22.8

9:57/M

76

Elizabeth Freeman Asheville NC

142

45

F

3 45-49

2:10:41.3

9:58/M

77

Emilie Johnson Brevard NC

132

33

F

9 30-34

2:10:54.8

9:59/M

78

Karen Dewitte Brevard NC

129

35

F

6 35-39

2:10:59.7

9:59/M

79

Melinda Hoss Spartanburg SC

158

34

F

10 30-34

2:11:24.4

10:01/M

80

Dorothy Carlow Arden NC

118

34

F

11 30-34

2:11:32.8

10:02/M

81

Leslie Raper Black Mtn NC

134

44

F

7 40-44

2:11:42.3

10:03/M

82

Joe Darling Fletcher NC

70

36

M

12 35-39

2:12:06.9

10:05/M

83

Jennifer Douglas Greenville SC

172

28

F

7 25-29

2:12:14.4

10:05/M

84

Lynn Marks Hendersonville NC

3

49

F

4 45-49

2:12:29.8

10:06/M

85

Michael Walls Asheville NC

159

59

M

5 55-59

2:12:58.2

10:09/M

86

Tom Bzotte Murphy NC

165

49

M

7 45-49

2:13:05.4

10:09/M

87

Stephanie Compton Cedar Mtn NC

72

27

F

8 25-29

2:13:06.7

10:09/M

88

Melissa Graudszus Rutherfordton NC

147

33

F

12 30-34

2:13:09.4

10:09/M

89

James Thomas Asheville NC

73

43

M

4 40-44

2:13:25.1

10:11/M

90

Hilkka Haapamaki Fletcher NC

51

35

F

7 35-39

2:13:36.6

10:11/M

91

Theresa Gamble Durham NC

94

47

F

5 45-49

2:13:53.7

10:13/M

92

Ulla Kievela Fletcher NC

18

32

F

13 30-34

2:14:03.0

10:14/M

93

Jennifer Heaslip Mills River NC

22

34

F

14 30-34

2:14:14.9

10:14/M

94

Jimmy Branch Candler NC

144

40

M

5 40-44

2:14:18.5

10:15/M

95

Bill Miller Mills River NC

10

60

M

2 60-64

2:14:20.4

10:15/M

96

Matt Sloan Fletcher NC

124

37

M

13 35-39

2:14:49.3

10:17/M

97

Christine Stauffer Atlanta GA

173

28

F

9 25-29

2:15:22.7

10:20/M

98

Sandy Wain Greer SC

35

35

F

8 35-39

2:15:38.1

10:21/M

99

Cassie Freeman Asheville NC

122

42

F

8 40-44

2:15:51.8

10:22/M

100

Emily Darling Fletcher NC

69

34

F

15 30-34

2:15:55.5

10:22/M

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

101

Cortez Johnson Asheville NC

27

43

F

9 40-44

2:16:25.1

10:24/M

102

Ralph Van Praag Arden NC

99

50

M

2 50-54

2:17:25.8

10:29/M

103

Eva Mellert Swannanoa NC

156

48

F

6 45-49

2:17:45.1

10:30/M

104

Cora Ortiz Hendersonville NC

166

13

F

1 1-18

2:17:50.2

10:31/M

105

Monica Kraeger Marietta GA

61

19

F

4 19-24

2:18:21.7

10:33/M

106

Blake Butler Asheville NC

160

44

M

6 40-44

2:18:24.0

10:33/M

107

Emma Johnson Carrborro NC

56

21

F

5 19-24

2:18:35.7

10:34/M

108

Brandon Dillard Acworth GA

14

35

M

14 35-39

2:19:08.0

10:37/M

109

Chad Dillard Charlote NC

13

37

M

15 35-39

2:19:10.9

10:37/M

110

Daniel Lee Asheville NC

39

29

M

5 25-29

2:19:51.9

10:40/M

111

Eve Marie Smith Asheville NC

116

47

F

7 45-49

2:20:26.4

10:43/M

112

Jeanine Paull Fletcher NC

62

36

F

9 35-39

2:20:54.6

10:45/M

113

Sherry Roane Asheville NC

137

53

F

1 50-54

2:21:32.6

10:48/M

114

Jennifer Boekenoogen Bryson City NC

55

25

F

10 25-29

2:21:59.3

10:50/M

115

Concetta Brown Asheville NC

29

65

F

1 65-69

2:22:23.8

10:52/M

116

Kevin Leaverton Trophy Club TX

45

54

M

3 50-54

2:23:20.7

10:56/M

117

Karin Engels Greensboro NC

75

27

F

11 25-29

2:24:07.4

11:00/M

118

Ann Wilkinson Lexington KY

197

35

F

10 35-39

2:25:27.7

11:06/M

119

Gene Faasse Easley SC

44

51

M

4 50-54

2:26:04.0

11:08/M

120

Linda Satterfield Travelers Rest SC

20

58

F

1 55-59

2:26:31.5

11:11/M

121

Kent Satterfield Travelers Rest SC

19

58

M

6 55-59

2:26:31.8

11:11/M

122

Amanda Galvin Chapel Hill NC

1

37

F

11 35-39

2:26:49.5

11:12/M

123

Lauren Carlisle Asheville NC

105

42

F

10 40-44

2:27:33.8

11:15/M

124

Ann Marie Kilpatrick Asheville NC

100

30

F

16 30-34

2:28:17.0

11:19/M

125

Rebecca Chaplin Asheville NC

127

34

F

17 30-34

2:29:02.7

11:22/M

126

Emily Hays Greenville SC

63

21

F

6 19-24

2:30:54.5

11:31/M

127

Curtis Cagle Waynesville NC

136

45

M

8 45-49

2:32:15.7

11:37/M

128

L Zuyeva Asheville NC

126

31

F

18 30-34

2:32:22.0

11:37/M

129

Brian Clancy Asheville NC

179

35

M

16 35-39

2:33:15.8

11:41/M

130

Doug Branch Waynesville NC

150

37

M

17 35-39

2:33:47.7

11:44/M

131

Kamala Parker Asheville NC

102

48

F

8 45-49

2:36:12.2

11:55/M

132

April Dennis Asheville NC

103

48

F

9 45-49

2:36:13.5

11:55/M

133

Bethany Bixler Marietta GA

7

31

F

19 30-34

2:36:54.9

11:58/M

134

Alexndra Baker Asheville NC

143

43

F

11 40-44

2:37:50.9

12:02/M

135

Janie Banks Asheville NC

96

52

F

2 50-54

2:40:35.4

12:15/M

136

Kelly Morris Fletcher NC

155

32

F

20 30-34

2:41:48.9

12:21/M

137

Nakisha Fouch Asheville NC

16

38

F

12 35-39

2:44:05.3

12:31/M

138

Angeleigh Dorsey Arden NC

90

44

F

12 40-44

2:44:09.6

12:31/M

139

Thera Powell Asheville NC

8

30

F

21 30-34

3:04:31.5

14:04/M

140

Sherry Kai

199

50

F

3 50-54

3:08:31.5

14:23/M

141

Scott Beattie Hendersonville NC

198

47

M

9 45-49

3:08:31.7

14:23/M

142

Mel Duckworth Robbinsville NC

57

49

M

10 45-49

3:11:44.8

14:37/M

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.