RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Valley of the Lilies Half Marathon – April 6, 2013 – Cullowhee, NC

Valley of the Lilies Half Marathon and 5k 2013

Beautiful day for this nice Half Marathon. Congratulations to Brian Ulrich from Cullowhee, NC as first overall and first male. Congratulations to Jennifer Badger from Marble, NC as first female. Click here for age groups. Following are overall results, courtesy of Lee Timing.

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

Brian Ulrich Cullowhee NC

148

24

M

1 Open

1:13:05.5

5:34/M

2

Avery Collins Hampstead NC

175

20

M

1 20-29

1:24:56.4

6:29/M

3

David Chandler Cullowhee NC

164

21

M

2 20-29

1:25:55.4

6:33/M

4

Wil Meiners Murphy NC

114

35

M

1 30-39

1:28:14.5

6:44/M

5

Todd Watson Biltmore Lake NC

167

47

M

1 Masters

1:28:41.3

6:46/M

6

Todd Burkhalter Tryon NC

302

39

M

2 30-39

1:31:59.9

7:01/M

7

Graham Ebaugh Waynesville NC

147

22

M

3 20-29

1:33:13.8

7:07/M

8

Mark Bolyard Marble NC

187

41

M

1 40-49

1:33:42.0

7:09/M

9

Andrew Rowell Cullowhee NC

113

30

M

3 30-39

1:34:25.5

7:12/M

10

David Badger Marble NC

46

33

M

4 30-39

1:34:32.1

7:13/M

11

Samuel McGuire Athens GA

149

28

M

4 20-29

1:35:05.3

7:15/M

12

Steven Smith Cullowhee NC

137

23

M

5 20-29

1:35:46.4

7:18/M

13

Jennifer Badger Marble NC

47

39

F

1 Open

1:36:10.1

7:20/M

14

Sean Botznhart Cullowhee NC

112

20

M

6 20-29

1:37:00.2

7:24/M

15

Joshua Doggett Winterville NC

87

29

M

7 20-29

1:38:46.9

7:32/M

16

Lowell Ball Waynesville NC

176

45

M

2 40-49

1:39:04.9

7:33/M

17

Lydia Odell Brevard NC

170

43

F

1 Masters

1:39:11.4

7:34/M

18

Joel Bostic Waynesville NC

91

25

M

8 20-29

1:39:34.8

7:36/M

19

Chad Hallyburton Sylva NC

183

44

M

3 40-49

1:39:38.5

7:36/M

20

Jerome Bardies

299

25

M

9 20-29

1:39:53.5

7:37/M

21

Matthew Owenby Charleston SC

192

44

M

4 40-49

1:39:55.0

7:37/M

22

John Vogler Canton NC

145

34

M

5 30-39

1:40:26.9

7:40/M

23

Michael Barker Statesville NC

105

45

M

5 40-49

1:40:28.3

7:40/M

24

Cody Murgas Concord NC

23

19

M

1 1-19

1:40:54.5

7:42/M

25

Ruth MacNair Gerton NC

301

49

F

1 40-49

1:41:17.8

7:44/M

26

Randall Holcombe Cullowhee NC

121

53

M

1 50-59

1:41:24.7

7:44/M

27

Shannon Wildes Fletcher NC

171

30

F

1 30-39

1:41:57.5

7:47/M

28

Ann Fletchall Whittier NC

41

34

F

2 30-39

1:43:19.1

7:53/M

29

Randy Sain Zirconia NC

172

49

M

6 40-49

1:45:33.8

8:03/M

30

Noah Ball Waynesville NC

166

22

M

10 20-29

1:45:43.5

8:04/M

31

Seth Holling Cherokee NC

139

33

M

6 30-39

1:45:59.7

8:05/M

32

Al Kopak Sylva NC

124

31

M

7 30-39

1:46:34.0

8:08/M

33

Jay Hinton Cullowhee NC

162

44

M

7 40-49

1:47:12.2

8:11/M

34

Dean Hotsinpiller Walhalla SC

300

42

M

8 40-49

1:47:34.4

8:12/M

35

Clifford Mault Sylva NC

120

49

M

9 40-49

1:48:29.1

8:16/M

36

Baldwin Sanders Sylva NC

111

60

F

1 60-99

1:48:50.4

8:18/M

37

Jesse Warren Asheville NC

303

55

M

2 50-59

1:48:59.3

8:19/M

38

Rob Dingle Cullowhee NC

57

42

M

10 40-49

1:49:04.1

8:19/M

39

Jordan Hessler Cullowhee NC

133

22

M

11 20-29

1:50:05.1

8:24/M

40

Erin Worley Bryson City NC

182

33

F

3 30-39

1:50:31.3

8:26/M

41

Lane Perry Waynesville NC

39

30

M

8 30-39

1:51:04.9

8:28/M

42

Chelsea Turlington Mills River NC

320

21

F

1 20-29

1:51:22.0

8:30/M

43

Michael McLeod Bryson City NC

132

41

M

11 40-49

1:51:26.9

8:30/M

44

Bryant Webster Skyland NC

163

43

M

12 40-49

1:51:34.3

8:31/M

45

Ben Fishback Canton NC

161

56

M

3 50-59

1:51:45.0

8:31/M

46

Anna King Cullowhee NC

34

23

F

2 20-29

1:51:45.9

8:31/M

47

Brenda Holcombe Cullowhee NC

123

40

F

2 40-49

1:52:13.6

8:34/M

48

Seth McCormick Cullowhee NC

38

38

M

9 30-39

1:53:24.8

8:39/M

49

Ellen Parry Swannanoa NC

42

38

F

4 30-39

1:53:34.0

8:40/M

50

David Dombo Cullowhee NC

102

21

M

12 20-29

1:54:35.8

8:44/M

51

Marc Smith Swannanoa NC

109

47

M

13 40-49

1:54:48.7

8:45/M

52

Matthew Montgomery Cullowhee NC

107

22

M

13 20-29

1:55:14.9

8:47/M

53

Julia Gorman Weaverville NC

304

46

F

3 40-49

1:55:46.1

8:50/M

54

Brian Montgomery High Point NC

157

54

M

4 50-59

1:55:47.0

8:50/M

55

Hunter Kelton Asheville NC

61

19

M

2 1-19

1:56:03.7

8:51/M

56

Bryan Kinsey Bryson City NC

98

43

M

14 40-49

1:56:23.3

8:53/M

57

Marcia Boyle Balsam NC

150

53

F

1 50-59

1:56:27.0

8:53/M

58

Eric Morrison Waynesville NC

317

50

M

5 50-59

1:56:39.0

8:54/M

59

Michael Harless Homewood AL

129

28

M

14 20-29

1:57:29.2

8:58/M

60

Katie Ross Cherokee NC

138

27

F

3 20-29

1:57:36.6

8:58/M

61

Eric Dorsey Waynesville NC

32

34

M

10 30-39

1:57:43.2

8:59/M

62

Rick Best Clyde NC

70

57

M

6 50-59

1:58:17.9

9:01/M

63

Jessica Couch Kernersville NC

135

19

F

1 1-19

1:58:30.4

9:02/M

64

Caitlin Laemmle Cullowhee NC

7

25

F

4 20-29

1:58:35.8

9:03/M

65

Ellen Lohmeyer Sylva NC

131

32

F

5 30-39

1:59:59.4

9:09/M

66

Paul Worley Murphy NC

48

46

M

15 40-49

2:00:07.0

9:10/M

67

Courtney Snyder Johnson City TN

188

27

F

5 20-29

2:00:26.4

9:11/M

68

Ruth Hudson Sylva NC

54

24

F

6 20-29

2:00:51.3

9:13/M

69

Patricia Lord Sylva NC

89

53

F

2 50-59

2:01:09.7

9:14/M

70

Adam Beaver Charlotte NC

115

21

M

15 20-29

2:01:30.4

9:16/M

71

Sherri Beaver Charlotte NC

116

50

F

3 50-59

2:01:30.7

9:16/M

72

Miranda Byrd Villa Rica GA

100

27

F

7 20-29

2:01:31.6

9:16/M

73

Brandy Baudrand Bryson City NC

93

30

F

6 30-39

2:01:35.3

9:16/M

74

Melissa Himelein Asheville NC

314

53

F

4 50-59

2:01:35.7

9:16/M

75

Tammy Martin Asheville NC

315

58

F

5 50-59

2:01:43.2

9:17/M

76

Mark Doggett Greenville NC

73

53

M

7 50-59

2:02:14.9

9:19/M

77

Steve Sheridan Sylva NC

96

31

M

11 30-39

2:02:57.7

9:23/M

78

Eddy Clarkson Clayton NC

12

59

M

8 50-59

2:02:59.5

9:23/M

79

Jennifer Brown Bryson City NC

165

38

F

7 30-39

2:03:03.2

9:23/M

80

Nick Mashburn Cullowee NC

185

22

M

16 20-29

2:03:05.0

9:23/M

81

Onifer Wilmoth Cullowhee NC

119

31

M

12 30-39

2:03:07.6

9:23/M

82

Jesse Inman Maggie Valley NC

35

20

M

17 20-29

2:03:23.7

9:25/M

83

Keith Haskett Webster NC

2

30

M

13 30-39

2:03:34.3

9:26/M

84

Michaelee Bryson Cullowhee NC

55

20

F

8 20-29

2:04:12.1

9:28/M

85

Dale Harris Maiden NC

77

47

M

16 40-49

2:04:18.6

9:29/M

86

Allison Gilland Franklin NC

130

27

F

9 20-29

2:04:24.4

9:29/M

87

Shannon Royce Bryson City NC

92

41

F

4 40-49

2:05:05.6

9:32/M

88

Thomas Price Shelby NC

25

62

M

1 60-99

2:05:14.8

9:33/M

89

Heather Thorn Asheville NC

52

30

F

8 30-39

2:05:47.6

9:36/M

90

Billy Bowser Waleska GA

29

50

M

9 50-59

2:05:55.2

9:36/M

91

Robert Pendergrass Raleigh NC

128

32

M

14 30-39

2:06:01.5

9:37/M

92

Stephanie Sue Helmers Cullowhee NC

103

39

F

9 30-39

2:06:52.2

9:41/M

93

Kate Seng Hendersonville NC

180

40

F

5 40-49

2:06:59.7

9:41/M

94

Janette Hammett Whittier NC

174

27

F

10 20-29

2:06:59.7

9:41/M

95

Kelli Stewart Cedar Mountain NC

62

18

F

2 1-19

2:07:07.6

9:42/M

96

Russell Bowling Franklin NC

173

58

M

10 50-59

2:07:17.6

9:43/M

97

Emily Nesbitt Mooresville NC

45

20

F

11 20-29

2:08:23.5

9:48/M

98

Douglas Nesbitt Mooresville NC

44

44

M

17 40-49

2:08:23.5

9:48/M

99

Andrew Smith Whittier NC

125

63

M

2 60-99

2:08:34.1

9:48/M

100

Cariah Orlowski Cullowhee NC

49

19

F

3 1-19

2:08:52.8

9:50/M

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

101

Jamal Hyrams Cullowhee NC

319

20

M

18 20-29

2:09:07.5

9:51/M

102

Sheri Hoffarth Cullowhee NC

37

20

F

12 20-29

2:09:27.3

9:52/M

103

Jason Rumler Candler NC

108

18

M

3 1-19

2:09:43.6

9:54/M

104

Kathy Stahly Asheville NC

168

62

F

2 60-99

2:09:50.2

9:54/M

105

Morgan Nichols Candler NC

97

30

F

10 30-39

2:10:20.1

9:56/M

106

Rion Odom Waynesville NC

22

35

M

15 30-39

2:10:46.3

9:58/M

107

Aaron Wesley Means Pisgah Forest NC

81

37

M

16 30-39

2:11:18.2

10:01/M

108

Emily Melrose Waynesville NC

195

20

F

13 20-29

2:11:31.4

10:02/M

109

Benita Auge Weaverville NC

85

65

F

3 60-99

2:11:35.3

10:02/M

110

Amanda Downs Franklin NC

101

33

F

11 30-39

2:11:35.6

10:02/M

111

Doug Stanfield Franklin NC

158

49

M

18 40-49

2:11:42.2

10:03/M

112

Tori Chapman Webster NC

140

18

F

4 1-19

2:12:16.0

10:05/M

113

Eula Pence Asheville NC

152

37

F

12 30-39

2:12:21.0

10:06/M

114

Lane Perry Oologah OK

43

55

M

11 50-59

2:12:54.2

10:08/M

115

Brett Woods Sylva NC

136

50

M

12 50-59

2:13:30.1

10:11/M

116

Alex Pence Asheville NC

153

37

F

13 30-39

2:13:57.8

10:13/M

117

Katie Lenderman Charlotte NC

5

30

F

14 30-39

2:14:04.1

10:14/M

118

Diane Martinez Cullowhee NC

76

49

F

6 40-49

2:14:42.9

10:16/M

119

Adria Cavany Clyde NC

53

34

F

15 30-39

2:15:25.0

10:20/M

120

Katy Laughter Fletcher NC

151

22

F

14 20-29

2:15:25.5

10:20/M

121

Paul Heckert Cullowhee NC

104

59

M

13 50-59

2:15:46.6

10:21/M

122

Elizabeth McLean Asheville NC

141

29

F

15 20-29

2:16:02.9

10:23/M

123

Bill Klugh Clemson SC

106

62

M

3 60-99

2:16:24.2

10:24/M

124

Kim Stewart Leicester NC

194

39

F

16 30-39

2:16:35.1

10:25/M

125

Jamison Stewart Knoxville TN

179

23

F

16 20-29

2:16:47.4

10:26/M

126

Matthew Worley Brentwood TN

178

23

M

19 20-29

2:16:47.8

10:26/M

127

Amanda Becker Cullowhee NC

126

20

F

17 20-29

2:17:58.4

10:31/M

128

Carmen Barnard Cherokee NC

19

32

F

17 30-39

2:18:20.6

10:33/M

129

Julie Ruch Asheville NC

67

39

F

18 30-39

2:18:29.5

10:34/M

130

Lena Gough Tobaccoville NC

68

30

F

19 30-39

2:18:43.7

10:35/M

131

Brittany Wiley Cullowhee NC

50

20

F

18 20-29

2:19:58.0

10:41/M

132

Tammy Haskett Cullowhee NC

30

51

F

6 50-59

2:19:59.8

10:41/M

133

Suzanne Klonis Asheville NC

66

40

F

7 40-49

2:20:34.9

10:43/M

134

Debi Brotherton Cullowhee NC

94

58

F

7 50-59

2:21:05.5

10:46/M

135

Kandi Newkirk Cullowhee NC

184

41

F

8 40-49

2:21:21.3

10:47/M

136

Matthew Smith Cashiers NC

64

36

M

17 30-39

2:22:12.9

10:51/M

137

Kristi Huenefeld Waynesville NC

177

31

F

20 30-39

2:22:13.3

10:51/M

138

Jeannette Hampton Swannanoa NC

72

44

F

9 40-49

2:23:48.9

10:58/M

139

Roni Judson Webster NC

84

13

F

5 1-19

2:23:52.6

10:58/M

140

Jade Sterling Cullowhee NC

159

13

F

6 1-19

2:23:52.7

10:58/M

141

Rachel Lehmann Sylva NC

78

21

F

19 20-29

2:24:13.5

11:00/M

142

Lauren Butner Sylva NC

79

23

F

20 20-29

2:24:13.6

11:00/M

143

Kate Best Clyde NC

69

43

F

10 40-49

2:24:21.9

11:01/M

144

Robin Pope Sylva NC

156

47

M

19 40-49

2:26:21.2

11:10/M

145

Nicole Naess Fletcher NC

190

31

F

21 30-39

2:26:37.4

11:11/M

146

Pamela Judson Webster NC

83

40

F

11 40-49

2:26:47.6

11:12/M

147

Jeanette Evans Cullowhee NC

306

43

F

12 40-49

2:26:48.0

11:12/M

148

Kristine Means Pisgah Forest NC

82

37

F

22 30-39

2:27:33.2

11:15/M

149

Keila Cochran Weaverville NC

155

64

F

4 60-99

2:27:42.8

11:16/M

150

Rick Cochran Weaverville NC

154

67

M

4 60-99

2:27:43.3

11:16/M

151

Jim Bob Wiles Columbia SC

15

54

M

14 50-59

2:28:02.3

11:17/M

152

Mariah Cousineau Otto NC

28

21

F

21 20-29

2:28:15.3

11:18/M

153

Amanda Burts Brasstown NC

110

51

F

8 50-59

2:29:29.1

11:24/M

154

Sandra Hermida Waynesville NC

142

37

F

23 30-39

2:30:51.1

11:30/M

155

Virginia Fowler Cashiers NC

36

34

F

24 30-39

2:31:27.0

11:33/M

156

Keat Wiles Wake Forest NC

14

62

M

5 60-99

2:35:23.9

11:51/M

157

Erika Impagliatelli Lincolnton NC

160

25

F

22 20-29

2:36:08.2

11:55/M

158

Margaret Z Basehart Cullowhee NC

58

27

F

23 20-29

2:36:32.7

11:56/M

159

Kelly Robertson Fairfax VA

189

27

F

24 20-29

2:37:29.0

12:01/M

160

Alicia Creasy Cullowhee NC

17

40

F

13 40-49

2:37:40.2

12:02/M

161

Kate Lucas Cullowhee NC

80

21

F

25 20-29

2:37:45.7

12:02/M

162

Linda Blakley Cullowhee NC

99

50

F

9 50-59

2:38:31.8

12:05/M

163

Robin Hinshaw Franklin NC

3

63

F

5 60-99

2:39:06.6

12:08/M

164

Dawna Stallings Cullowhee NC

90

52

F

10 50-59

2:39:06.8

12:08/M

165

Megan Hauser Waynesville NC

117

30

F

25 30-39

2:39:21.2

12:09/M

166

Tanya Johnson Sylva NC

1

36

F

26 30-39

2:40:34.1

12:15/M

167

John Goss Matthews NC

181

54

M

15 50-59

2:42:09.7

12:22/M

168

Lisa Surber Sylva NC

134

46

F

14 40-49

2:43:42.9

12:29/M

169

Pat Lambert Murphy NC

86

60

F

6 60-99

2:44:37.5

12:33/M

170

Keisha Gilroy Murphy NC

74

54

F

11 50-59

2:44:39.0

12:34/M

171

Jean Anderson Asheville NC

26

47

F

15 40-49

2:51:39.7

13:06/M

172

Rachel Rodgers Sanford NC

13

30

F

27 30-39

2:53:10.3

13:13/M

173

Leah Arrington Huntersville NC

63

30

F

28 30-39

2:53:10.4

13:13/M

174

Kristina Hargett Sylva NC

56

26

F

26 20-29

2:55:34.8

13:24/M

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.