RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Friends of the Lake 5k – March 30, 2013 – Lake Junaluska, NC

Lake Junaluska

Nice turnout for a beautiful 5k race. There’s nothing like running around Lake Junaluska in the springtime. Congratulations to Graham Ebaugh as first overall and first male. Congratulation to Lisa Cook as first female.

A HUGE congratulation to Mr. Charles Dotson, who at age 90 finished 98th overall in 37:05. An incredible inspiration to us all.

    Name                  Group   Age Hometown                  Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Graham Ebaugh         MALE     22 Waynesville, NC       18:17.04   
  2 Jason Farmer          MALE     40 Greenville, SC        19:38.72   
  3 Dakota Deeter         MALE     16 Canton, NC            19:49.42   
  4 John Roberts          MALE     35 Clyde, NC             20:48.08   
  5 Jay McKenzie          MALE     31 Knoxville, TN         21:51.56   
  6 Russell James         MALE     34 Parkton, NC           22:00.18   
  7 Ryan Jackson          MALE     15 Waynesville, NC       23:21.58   
  8 Crayton Morrow        MALE     14 Waynesville, NC       23:26.40   
  9 John Tengelsen        MALE     57 Bozeman, MT           23:29.49   
 10 James Hasseler        MALE     52 Maggie Valley, NC     23:37.04   
 11 Joe Yarkovich         MALE     32 ,                     23:39.56   
 12 Jacob Bennington      MALE     14 Waynesville, NC       23:53.21   
 13 LIsa Cook             FEMALE   45 ,                     23:55.67   
 14 Mike Tomkinson        MALE     64 Waynesville, NC       24:14.53   
 15 Jennifer McCall       FEMALE   36 Waynesville, NC       24:22.91   
 16 Joanne Rinker         FEMALE   37 Badin, NC             24:25.75   
 17 Cayla Hickey          FEMALE   17 Arden, NC             24:59.85   
 18 Cora Dodson           FEMALE   14 ,                     25:08.93   
 19 Lloyd Slocum          MALE     80 Hendersonville, NC    25:20.49   
 20 Terry Shulan          MALE     58 Waynesville, NC       25:26.17   
 21 Charles Haba          MALE     43 Lake Junaluska, NC    25:28.66   
 22 Pat Hickey            MALE     48 Arden, NC             25:34.06   
 23 Wayne Sidle           MALE     26 Methuen, MA           25:51.94   
 24 Tara Hogan            FEMALE   30 Clyde, NC             26:01.05   
 25 Emma Kimmett          FEMALE   13 Clyde, NC             26:02.89   
 26 Robert Farmer         MALE     11 Greenville, SC        26:06.90   
 27 Sarah Clarke          FEMALE   11 Lake Junaluska, NC    26:13.17   
 28 Jay Clarke            MALE     46 Lake Junaluska, NC    26:13.71   
 29 Carroll Farmer        FEMALE   40 Greenville, SC        26:15.60   
 30 Julia Skelton         FEMALE   16 Waynesville, NC       26:16.49   
 31 Jean Skelton          FEMALE   18 Waynesville, NC       26:16.90   
 32 Christy Trantham      FEMALE   37 ,                     26:17.86   
 33 Emma Marley           FEMALE   12 Kokomo, IN            26:21.67   
 34 Robert Barham         MALE     42 Whittier, NC          26:24.34   
 35 Zach Joyce            MALE     21 Waynesville, NC       27:12.40   
 36 Tanya Jones           FEMALE   42 Lake Junaluska, NC    27:17.58   
 37 Suzanne Howle         FEMALE   42 Waynesville, NC       27:26.86   
 38 Carl Nelson           MALE     56 Waynesville, NC       27:41.18   
 39 Kaitlyn Nelson        FEMALE   25 Waynesville, NC       27:44.18   
 40 Donna Cope            FEMALE   55 Canton, NC            27:45.05   
 41 Abagail Carver        FEMALE   26 Canton, NC            27:51.04   
 42 Mollie Weaver         FEMALE   45 Waynesville, NC       27:53.12   
 43 Madeleine Kenowski    FEMALE   56 Maggie Valley, NC     28:10.07   
 44 Wanda Kenney          FEMALE   62 Waynesville, NC       28:21.30   
 45 Eric Yarrington       MALE     40 Waynesville, NC       28:23.75   
 46 Isabelle Yarrington   FEMALE   11 Waynesville, NC       28:24.13   
 47 Jeff Bennington       MALE     43 Waynesville, NC       28:31.21   
 48 Quinn Hickey          MALE     20 Arden, NC             28:31.48   
 49 Frances Farmer        FEMALE   13 Greenville, SC        28:35.53   
 50 Olivia Johnson        FEMALE   12 ,                     28:42.89   
 51 Elvin Kennedy         MALE     69 Clyde, NC             28:55.27   
 52 Jack Kinsell          MALE     74 Clyde, NC             28:56.30   
 53 Sarah Caron           FEMALE   27 Columbia, SC          29:06.22   
 54 Haley Bennington      FEMALE   11 Waynesville, NC       29:13.91   
 55 Erin Shaw             FEMALE   32 Lake Junaluska, NC    29:14.62   
 56 Mary Margaret Johnson FEMALE   43 ,                     29:26.76   
 57 James Major           MALE     74 Waynesville, NC       29:27.06   
 58 Sherry Stoneman       FEMALE   38 Weaverville, NC       29:28.38   
 59 Beth Coleman          FEMALE   21 Clyde, NC             29:44.64   
 60 Suzanne Wood          FEMALE   48 Macon, GA             29:51.16   
 61 Joy Sollie            FEMALE   34 Waynesville, NC       30:03.56   
 62 Sidney McCrory        FEMALE   42 Waynesville, NC       30:03.89   
 63 Melissa Peterson      FEMALE   30 Waynesville, NC       30:21.38   
 64 John Marshall         MALE     21 ,                     30:21.91   
 65 Emma Johnson          FEMALE   10 ,                     30:23.37   
 66 Charlie Johnson       MALE      8 ,                     30:26.15   
 67 Bruce Johnson         MALE     48 ,                     30:29.96   
 68 Katie Sherron         FEMALE   30 Raleigh, NC           30:33.70   
 69 Justin Caron          MALE     29 Bluffton, SC          31:21.66   
 70 Emma Howle            FEMALE   14 Waynesville, NC       31:23.48   
 71 Emma Clarke           FEMALE   13 ,                     31:31.06   
 72 Christian Koegel      MALE     54 Coral Springs, FL     31:39.04   
 73 Karalee Corbell       FEMALE   14 Lake Junaluska, NC    31:42.69   
 74 Traci Henline         FEMALE   43 Waynesville, NC       31:49.14   
 75 Jessica Cody          FEMALE   32 Sylva, NC             31:51.39   
 76 Ginny Mosteller       FEMALE   32 Waynesville, NC       31:51.70   
 77 Becky Williams        FEMALE   42 Waynesville, NC       32:37.55   
 78 Mick Noland           MALE     58 Fayetteville, NC      32:38.08   
 79 Jack Noland           MALE     35 Wilmington, NC        32:38.52   
 80 Richard Mosteller     MALE     33 Waynesville, NC       32:47.74   
 81 Chris Johnson         MALE     39 ,                     33:03.90   
 82 Gail Byers            FEMALE   52 Waynesville, NC       33:06.33   
 83 Terisa Knight         FEMALE   42 Canton, NC            33:49.41   
 84 Jacob George          MALE     21 Cherokee, NC          33:52.35   
 85 Gia Hasseler          FEMALE   44 Maggie Valley, NC     34:04.43   
 86 Shaye Ledford         FEMALE   25 Cherokee, NC          34:38.98   
 87 Mark Miller           MALE     39 ,                     34:48.47   
 88 Sharon James          FEMALE   58 Candler, NC           34:50.64   
 89 Allison Chapman       FEMALE   35 Waynesville, NC       35:08.42   
 90 Paulette Camp         FEMALE   55 Waynesville, NC       35:09.54   
 91 Rachel Cloos          FEMALE   20 Phoenix, AZ           35:35.53   
 92 Tom Rowe              MALE     56 Phoenix, AZ           35:35.75   
 93 Karen Rowe            FEMALE   43 Phoenix, AZ           35:37.92   
 94 Sydney Wood           FEMALE   18 Macon, GA             35:42.66   
 95 Eva Martinelli        FEMALE   46 Waynesville, NC       35:47.55   
 96 Amy Lynn              FEMALE   30 Clyde, NC             36:35.77   
 97 Gail Arnold           FEMALE   46 Waynesville, NC       36:53.27   
 98 Charles Dotson        MALE     90 Lake Junaluska, NC    37:05.30   
 99 Frank Wood            MALE     53 Macon, GA             37:19.49   
100 Brian Driver          MALE     37 Cherokee, NC          37:34.58   
101 Aaron Parsons         MALE      7 Cumming, GA           38:15.86   
102 Casper Wiggins        MALE     63 Mooresville, NC       38:17.78   
103 Joyce Martin          FEMALE   65 Clyde, NC             38:18.09   
104 Andy Parsons          MALE     43 Cumming, GA           38:18.60   
105 Charles Boan          MALE     67 Cashier, NC           38:41.25   
106 Pat Maier             FEMALE   71 Waynesville, NC       39:48.47   
107 Mary Ellen Kinsell    FEMALE   61 Clyde, NC             41:06.69   
108 Terri Caron           FEMALE   56 Waynesville, NC       43:14.27   
109 Lillian McKenzie      FEMALE    5 Knoxville, TN         43:15.21   
110 Amber McKenzie        FEMALE   31 Knoxville, TN         43:16.11   
111 Kelly Eidelberg       FEMALE   31 Clyde, NC             44:36.89   
112 Jeff Seymour          MALE     33 Sylva, NC             44:53.84   
113 Lillian Seymour       FEMALE    7 ,                     44:54.29   
114 Susan Jenkins         FEMALE   68 Waynesville, NC       45:25.94   
115 Gail Stoneman         FEMALE   65 Weaverville, NC       51:05.46   
116 Jo Arost              FEMALE   80 Maggie Valley, NC     51:08.05   
117 Christine Coffee      FEMALE   46 Waynesville, NC       52:03.50   
118 Rachel Trantham       FEMALE   25 Clyde, NC             53:53.33   
119 Mary Marcus           FEMALE   41 Clyde, NC             53:54.13
2 Comments

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.