RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Good Race 8k – March 2, 2013 – Morganton, NC

The Good Race 8k Logo 2013

Congratulations to Josh Baker as first overall and first male. Congratulations to Cynthia Smith as first female. Click here for age groups and here for teams. Following are overall results, courtesy of Lee Timing.

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

Josh Baker

152

32

M

1 Open

26:06.3

5:15/M

2

David Woodson

172

25

M

2 Open

28:42.1

5:46/M

3

Lawson Kuehnert Johns Island SC

49

21

M

3 Open

28:53.5

5:49/M

4

Robert Murry

145

52

M

1 Masters

29:14.8

5:53/M

5

Dwight Winters Morganton NC

150

36

M

1 35-39

30:06.3

6:03/M

6

Ryan Cook Morganton NC

79

24

M

1 20-24

30:20.9

6:06/M

7

James Brooks North Wilkesboro NC

40

27

M

1 25-29

30:36.6

6:09/M

8

Levi Andrews Morganton NC

123

16

M

1 15-19

31:01.7

6:14/M

9

Mark Rostan Valdese NC

143

43

M

2 Masters

31:56.7

6:26/M

10

Robert Vasile Morganton NC

69

36

M

2 35-39

32:06.5

6:28/M

11

Paul Wardzinski Morganton NC

169

58

M

3 Masters

34:11.8

6:53/M

12

Chris Thomas

171

43

M

1 40-44

34:26.6

6:56/M

13

Cynthia Smith

157

36

F

1 Open

34:53.9

7:01/M

14

Ray Burris Valdese NC

147

52

M

1 50-54

35:06.5

7:04/M

15

Angi Hendley Marion NC

88

48

F

2 Open

35:18.6

7:06/M

16

Bryan Land Morganton NC

77

33

M

1 30-34

35:29.1

7:08/M

17

Bryan Jones Morganton NC

174

40

M

2 40-44

35:59.0

7:14/M

18

Gerry Lott Morganton NC

34

50

M

2 50-54

36:00.2

7:15/M

19

Andy St John

163

43

M

3 40-44

36:04.1

7:15/M

20

Francisco Risso

166

41

M

4 40-44

36:07.6

7:16/M

21

Dewie Phipps Morganton NC

130

46

M

1 45-49

36:41.9

7:23/M

22

Sarah Presnell Valdese NC

124

24

F

3 Open

36:43.0

7:23/M

23

Clark Ervin

146

19

M

2 15-19

37:02.3

7:27/M

24

Eva Kovacs Old Fort NC

90

45

F

1 Masters

37:13.8

7:29/M

25

Mike Finger Maiden NC

42

41

M

5 40-44

37:26.0

7:32/M

26

Michael Jones Morganton NC

54

28

M

2 25-29

38:07.1

7:40/M

27

Joshua Folan

162

41

M

6 40-44

38:41.8

7:47/M

28

Patrick Camanguian Morganton NC

52

44

M

7 40-44

39:01.5

7:51/M

29

David Snyder Morganton NC

99

50

M

3 50-54

39:11.1

7:53/M

30

Rachel Glasgow Black Mountain NC

103

27

F

1 25-29

39:15.0

7:54/M

31

Will Kuhn

140

14

M

1 11-14

39:15.2

7:54/M

32

Ronnie Brown Maiden NC

7

42

M

8 40-44

39:28.4

7:56/M

33

Elizabeth Irving Arden NC

138

39

F

1 35-39

39:39.5

7:59/M

34

Frederic Rowland Morganton NC

125

52

M

4 50-54

39:52.7

8:01/M

35

Don Peach

168

45

M

2 45-49

39:54.0

8:02/M

36

Terry Moore Hickory NC

16

44

M

9 40-44

40:08.7

8:05/M

37

Art Dunn

170

58

M

1 55-59

40:23.1

8:08/M

38

Melissa Dunn Lake Junaluska NC

28

24

F

1 20-24

40:34.5

8:10/M

39

Brent Tessneer Nebo NC

32

43

M

10 40-44

40:43.4

8:12/M

40

Paul Stanley Columbia SC

101

44

M

11 40-44

41:27.0

8:20/M

41

Kirksey Ervin Morganton NC

74

23

F

2 20-24

41:30.8

8:21/M

42

Jane Cantwell Morganton NC

27

45

F

2 Masters

41:39.6

8:23/M

43

Mark Townsend

155

53

M

5 50-54

41:47.7

8:24/M

44

Pamela Holland Morganton NC

63

44

F

3 Masters

41:50.5

8:25/M

45

Evelyn Wright Swannanoa NC

17

21

F

3 20-24

41:56.4

8:26/M

46

Jennie Cannon Granite Falls NC

98

38

F

2 35-39

41:59.5

8:27/M

47

Aaron Benton

156

35

M

3 35-39

42:09.3

8:29/M

48

John Zimmerman Morganton NC

131

51

M

6 50-54

42:12.9

8:29/M

49

Nick Mains Morganton NC

128

24

M

2 20-24

42:22.7

8:31/M

50

Jim Davis Morganton NC

41

43

M

12 40-44

42:26.9

8:32/M

51

Beau Davis Morganton NC

91

20

M

3 20-24

42:31.9

8:33/M

52

Kimberly Caldwell

164

39

F

3 35-39

42:33.6

8:34/M

53

Steve Agan Asheville NC

25

40

M

13 40-44

42:37.6

8:34/M

54

James Dotson Conover NC

62

28

M

3 25-29

42:46.8

8:36/M

55

Jean Tessneer Nebo NC

33

43

F

1 40-44

43:08.6

8:41/M

56

Michael Lowther Black Mountain NC

75

24

M

4 20-24

43:09.9

8:41/M

57

Chip Rosenberger Morganton NC

59

20

M

5 20-24

43:10.4

8:41/M

58

Erica Rowland Morganton NC

4

38

F

4 35-39

43:27.4

8:45/M

59

Hannah Simmonds Connellys Springs NC

86

33

F

1 30-34

43:53.6

8:50/M

60

James Watson

160

19

M

3 15-19

44:22.2

8:56/M

61

Tammy Dellinger Lincolnton NC

13

37

F

5 35-39

44:26.6

8:56/M

62

Becca Zimmerman Morganton NC

92

23

F

4 20-24

44:38.1

8:59/M

63

Delayne Martin Valdese NC

65

44

F

2 40-44

44:50.7

9:01/M

64

Jacob Matthew Pursley Hickory NC

84

22

M

6 20-24

44:58.7

9:03/M

65

Frank Lewis Lenoir NC

66

62

M

1 60-64

45:15.9

9:06/M

66

Andrew Simmonds Connellys Springs NC

85

39

M

4 35-39

45:26.0

9:08/M

67

Hannah Kuehnert Johns Island SC

48

23

F

5 20-24

45:35.0

9:10/M

68

Bennett Dixon Johns Island SC

50

22

M

7 20-24

45:35.3

9:10/M

69

Turner South Morganton NC

161

49

M

3 45-49

45:48.2

9:13/M

70

Dobson Josh

177

31

M

2 30-34

45:48.4

9:13/M

71

Keith Breedlove Morganton NC

57

42

M

14 40-44

45:48.7

9:13/M

72

Christy Land Morganton NC

56

32

F

2 30-34

46:15.4

9:18/M

73

Kirk Schwarting Morganton NC

158

26

M

4 25-29

46:49.6

9:25/M

74

Luis Ballabeni

176

16

M

4 15-19

46:53.3

9:26/M

75

Mary Preston Morganton NC

89

23

F

6 20-24

46:57.2

9:27/M

76

Sabrina Pursley Hickory NC

83

22

F

7 20-24

46:58.1

9:27/M

77

Troy Shawver Morganton NC

87

45

M

4 45-49

47:43.7

9:36/M

78

Freddie Hixson Dunlap TN

104

49

M

5 45-49

47:48.6

9:37/M

79

Rhoda Hixson Dunlap TN

105

44

F

3 40-44

47:48.8

9:37/M

80

Linda Cole Newland NC

29

45

F

1 45-49

47:56.8

9:39/M

81

Rick Johnson NC

173

55

M

2 55-59

47:57.1

9:39/M

82

Joyce Pharr Glen Alpine NC

96

66

F

1 65-69

47:58.6

9:39/M

83

Michelle Benton Morganton NC

26

35

F

6 35-39

48:15.9

9:42/M

84

Patti Griffin Valdese NC

126

58

F

1 55-59

48:19.6

9:43/M

85

Kristen Wilkinson Conover NC

18

37

F

7 35-39

48:52.9

9:50/M

86

Wayne Burns Morganton NC

80

52

M

7 50-54

49:02.1

9:52/M

87

Thomas Herman

165

48

M

6 45-49

49:16.2

9:55/M

88

Lester Copeland Morganton NC

135

72

M

1 70-74

49:46.9

10:01/M

89

Julie Carroll Newton NC

9

38

F

8 35-39

49:51.0

10:02/M

90

Janna Kropelnicki Morganton NC

133

49

F

2 45-49

49:58.6

10:03/M

91

Sherry Stevens Morganton NC

3

37

F

9 35-39

50:07.5

10:05/M

92

Robert Kilpatrick Morganton NC

58

65

M

1 65-69

50:44.0

10:12/M

93

Marianne Burrris Valdese NC

148

19

F

1 15-19

51:35.4

10:23/M

94

Eigh Neale

141

47

F

3 45-49

51:54.9

10:27/M

95

Carrie Baris Asheville NC

136

35

F

10 35-39

51:58.4

10:27/M

96

Veronica Ballabenni

175

43

F

4 40-44

52:00.8

10:28/M

97

Kelly Griffith Connelly Springs NC

1

43

F

5 40-44

52:01.0

10:28/M

98

Alicia Mears Valdese NC

151

40

F

6 40-44

52:14.8

10:31/M

99

Michelle Leblanc Asheville NC

37

42

F

7 40-44

52:28.0

10:33/M

100

Janice Dobias Franklin NC

23

54

F

1 50-54

52:33.4

10:34/M

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

101

Eberhard Will Morganton NC

167

76

M

1 75-79

52:35.7

10:35/M

102

James Theofrastous Asheville NC

38

51

M

8 50-54

52:49.6

10:38/M

103

Kim Jordan Newton NC

51

48

F

4 45-49

52:51.3

10:38/M

104

Shae Pendley Valdese NC

46

22

F

8 20-24

52:53.2

10:38/M

105

Brittany Schafer Morganton NC

39

27

F

2 25-29

53:06.9

10:41/M

106

Rhonda Crowe Valdese NC

45

50

F

2 50-54

53:14.5

10:43/M

107

Laura Justice Morganton NC

100

53

F

3 50-54

53:26.5

10:45/M

108

Judy Futch Mars Hill NC

129

62

F

1 60-64

53:37.1

10:47/M

109

Michael Carroll Newton NC

10

49

M

7 45-49

54:27.7

10:57/M

110

Rebecca Tanner Hickory NC

127

49

F

5 45-49

55:23.7

11:09/M

111

Randall Banner Morganton NC

94

37

M

5 35-39

55:41.0

11:12/M

112

Kylie McKinney Spruce Pine NC

60

23

F

9 20-24

55:51.8

11:14/M

113

Allyson Huite Hickory NC

31

36

F

11 35-39

57:26.8

11:33/M

114

Sherry Pendell Newton NC

6

40

F

8 40-44

57:27.4

11:34/M

115

Kelly Burgess Conover NC

61

28

F

3 25-29

57:33.1

11:35/M

116

Cheryl Ramsey Newland NC

149

60

F

2 60-64

57:52.6

11:39/M

117

Karen Clarke Collettsville NC

43

46

F

6 45-49

58:14.7

11:43/M

118

Mallory Weaks Collettsville NC

44

28

F

4 25-29

58:15.1

11:43/M

119

Kim South

159

47

F

7 45-49

58:40.1

11:48/M

120

Kristi Alfaro Conover NC

5

34

F

3 30-34

59:46.1

12:02/M

121

Rebecca Peak Hickory NC

47

44

F

9 40-44

1:00:25.6

12:09/M

122

Jo Miller Statesville NC

132

59

F

2 55-59

1:00:35.3

12:11/M

123

Kelly Hoke Newton NC

19

32

F

4 30-34

1:01:33.8

12:23/M

124

Walter Pharr Glen Alpine NC

97

76

M

2 75-79

1:02:00.2

12:28/M

125

Megan Brown Maiden NC

8

38

F

12 35-39

1:02:09.2

12:30/M

126

Theresa Baez Newton NC

24

37

F

13 35-39

1:02:11.2

12:31/M

127

Teresa Cline Drexel NC

53

56

F

3 55-59

1:02:19.4

12:32/M

128

Karen Loviska

144

42

F

10 40-44

1:03:29.6

12:46/M

129

Marci Bowen Morganton NC

95

52

F

4 50-54

1:04:11.0

12:55/M

130

Nicole Lineberger Hickory NC

20

41

F

11 40-44

1:04:15.6

12:56/M

131

Rhea Cooper Morganton NC

35

69

F

2 65-69

1:06:02.4

13:17/M

132

Rhonda Jarrett Marion NC

122

37

F

14 35-39

1:06:43.7

13:25/M

133

Melissa King Valdese NC

30

33

F

5 30-34

1:08:36.5

13:48/M

134

Retha Franklin Morganton NC

64

61

F

3 60-64

1:08:54.3

13:52/M

135

Novah Cash Morganton NC

106

60

F

4 60-64

1:09:42.9

14:01/M

136

Bob Benner Morganton NC

134

82

M

1 80-99

1:10:09.9

14:07/M

137

April Lowe Hickory NC

21

35

F

15 35-39

1:13:41.8

14:50/M

138

Trinity Lowe Hickory NC

22

10

F

1 1-10

1:13:42.7

14:50/M

139

Nancy Bledsoe Hickory NC

76

41

F

12 40-44

1:15:18.7

15:09/M

140

Carolyn Glasgow Salisbury NC

36

64

F

5 60-64

1:17:38.9

15:37/M

141

Liz Johnson Hickory NC

11

43

F

13 40-44

1:18:08.4

15:43/M

142

Jimmy Banner Morganton NC

68

66

M

2 65-69

1:18:47.4

15:51/M

143

Kelly Deffke Hickory NC

55

44

F

14 40-44

1:20:34.5

16:13/M

144

J. Scott Banner Morganton NC

67

44

M

15 40-44

1:21:17.2

16:21/M

145

Carol Stokes Nebo NC

102

61

F

6 60-64

1:23:11.8

16:44/M

146

Jim Baden Nebo NC

73

61

M

2 60-64

1:23:12.8

16:44/M

147

Sandy Baden Nebo NC

72

61

F

7 60-64

1:23:18.0

16:46/M

148

Dianne Hale Nebo NC

14

68

F

3 65-69

1:23:18.6

16:46/M

149

John Hale Nebo NC

15

69

M

3 65-69

1:23:20.6

16:46/M

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.