RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Tsali Frosty Foot 8k Trail Race – January 13, 2013 – Tsali Recreation Area

frosty-foot-logo

Congratulations to Tyler Wike of Bryson City, NC as first overall and first male. Congratulations to Amber Moran (a.k.a. Reece-Young) of Asheville, NC as winner of the female division. Click here for age groups. Following are overall results, courtesy of Lee Timing.

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

Tyler Wike Bryson City NC

526

19

M

1 Open

31:12.2

6:17/M

2

Amber Moran Asheville NC

196

34

F

1 Open

32:20.0

6:30/M

3

Robert Jameson Maggie Valley NC

451

29

M

2 Open

33:39.6

6:46/M

4

Chris Young Asheville NC

458

44

M

3 Open

34:01.2

6:51/M

5

Beth Saft Mills River NC

493

33

F

2 Open

36:40.9

7:23/M

6

Tom Forkner Franklin NC

495

57

M

1 Masters

37:16.8

7:30/M

7

Deanne Fitzgerald State Road NC

186

35

F

3 Open

37:46.7

7:36/M

8

Julie Richards Bryson City NC

184

46

F

1 Masters

38:36.0

7:46/M

9

Scott Waldon Laurenceville GA

523

49

M

1 36-49

39:00.9

7:51/M

10

John Mazurek Asheville NC

459

33

M

1 20-35

39:49.3

8:01/M

11

Matt Smith Asheville NC

486

13

M

1 1-19

40:54.8

8:14/M

12

Cara Applegate Asheville NC

474

35

F

1 20-35

41:49.7

8:25/M

13

Matthew Coley Greensboro NC

490

33

M

2 20-35

42:08.3

8:29/M

14

John Morris Baton Rouge LA

528

36

M

2 36-49

42:15.5

8:30/M

15

Brooke Smith Asheville NC

195

16

F

1 1-19

42:48.1

8:37/M

16

Seth Holling Cherokee NC

454

32

M

3 20-35

42:58.3

8:39/M

17

Brian Johnson North Wilkesboro NC

452

34

M

4 20-35

43:05.7

8:40/M

18

Charlie Myers Cullowhee NC

487

46

M

3 36-49

43:12.4

8:42/M

19

George Owensby Asheville NC

488

60

M

1 GMaster

44:15.9

8:54/M

20

Daniel Manning Roswell GA

524

22

M

5 20-35

44:22.6

8:56/M

21

Meredith Silas Fetcher NC

190

26

F

2 20-35

44:26.9

8:56/M

22

Hobie Orton Fletcher NC

191

28

M

6 20-35

44:27.1

8:57/M

23

Molly Pritchard Asheville NC

494

38

F

1 36-49

44:49.3

9:01/M

24

Brian Ross Knoxville TN

511

31

M

7 20-35

45:08.8

9:05/M

25

Donald Burkett Mineral Bluff GA

185

64

M

1 SrGrMas

45:18.7

9:07/M

26

Erica Jones Asheville NC

470

27

F

3 20-35

45:45.8

9:12/M

27

Wilson Jones Asheville NC

472

41

M

4 36-49

45:47.7

9:13/M

28

Kelli Potter Pendleton SC

457

26

F

4 20-35

46:01.2

9:16/M

29

Meg Donahue Asheville NC

466

32

F

5 20-35

46:08.3

9:17/M

30

Mark Singleton Sylva NC

518

56

M

1 50-65

46:22.9

9:20/M

31

Esther Godfrey Asheville NC

482

39

F

2 36-49

46:30.1

9:21/M

32

Nona Workman Asheville NC

501

34

F

6 20-35

46:30.5

9:21/M

33

Stacey Liebert

536

40

F

3 36-49

46:55.9

9:26/M

34

Jennifer Hovermale Asheville NC

479

36

F

4 36-49

46:59.8

9:27/M

35

Jen Boekenoogen Bryson City NC

519

25

F

7 20-35

47:01.2

9:28/M

36

Lori Taylor Charlotte NC

177

42

F

5 36-49

47:16.6

9:31/M

37

Dwight Wyatt Fairview NC

473

55

M

2 50-65

47:19.8

9:31/M

38

Jason Berggren Wilmington NC

469

36

M

5 36-49

47:30.3

9:33/M

39

Lorrin Brown Asheville NC

535

36

F

6 36-49

47:55.2

9:38/M

40

Rebecca Jackson Knoxville TN

499

36

F

7 36-49

48:11.5

9:42/M

41

Brad Caldwell Robbinsville NC

460

23

M

8 20-35

48:26.3

9:45/M

42

Janet Hall Weaverville NC

463

48

F

8 36-49

48:37.4

9:47/M

43

Caitlin Gibson Young Harris GA

187

29

F

8 20-35

48:58.2

9:51/M

44

Amanda Herbert Asheville NC

492

46

F

9 36-49

49:04.4

9:52/M

45

Shannon Worley Asheville NC

513

38

F

10 36-49

49:23.0

9:56/M

46

Arlena Wartell Athens GA

522

38

F

11 36-49

49:34.3

9:58/M

47

Jason Rodrigue Alexander NC

182

37

M

6 36-49

49:53.4

10:02/M

48

Marcia Kissel Charlotte NC

176

45

F

12 36-49

50:11.3

10:06/M

49

Sally Calongne Baton Rouge LA

529

39

F

13 36-49

50:40.4

10:12/M

50

Michelle Wells Elkin NC

456

43

F

14 36-49

50:51.9

10:14/M

51

Tom Keever Black Mountain NC

477

58

M

3 50-65

51:00.2

10:16/M

52

Wilder Lafond Barnardsville NC

498

36

M

7 36-49

51:29.9

10:22/M

53

Chad Caldwell Robbinsville NC

461

23

M

9 20-35

51:41.0

10:24/M

54

Kelley Haselsberger Oak Ridge NC

520

49

F

15 36-49

52:05.7

10:29/M

55

Tracey Drews Asheville NC

192

53

F

1 GMaster

52:06.2

10:29/M

56

Jill Frayne Fairview NC

188

39

F

16 36-49

52:44.0

10:37/M

57

Ashley Harn Asheville NC

502

28

F

9 20-35

52:44.8

10:37/M

58

Traywick Anderson Arden NC

500

43

M

8 36-49

53:05.2

10:41/M

59

Lisa Klepper Fletcher NC

199

46

F

17 36-49

53:10.6

10:42/M

60

Rachel Bemis Asheville NC

485

41

F

18 36-49

53:15.3

10:43/M

61

Chrissie Gulden Asheville NC

512

43

F

19 36-49

53:49.7

10:50/M

62

Hannah Beck Asheville NC

475

25

F

10 20-35

54:07.2

10:53/M

63

Ashley Morris Baton Rouge LA

527

36

F

20 36-49

54:09.7

10:54/M

64

Michael Hamrick Bryson City NC

530

61

M

4 50-65

54:25.6

10:57/M

65

Sarah Williams Arden NC

465

15

F

2 1-19

54:31.6

10:58/M

66

Pamela Ross Candler NC

455

44

F

21 36-49

54:52.8

11:02/M

67

Sara Coley Greensboro NC

489

33

F

11 20-35

54:57.6

11:03/M

68

Sandy Forkner Franklin NC

521

58

F

1 50-65

55:11.7

11:06/M

69

Melissa McCulloch Arden NC

483

59

F

2 50-65

55:16.5

11:07/M

70

Nathan Duncan Spruce Pine NC

181

33

M

10 20-35

55:26.8

11:09/M

71

Debby Singleton Sylva NC

517

50

F

3 50-65

56:54.2

11:27/M

72

Tara Termes Lawrenceville GA

198

39

F

22 36-49

56:59.0

11:28/M

73

Aemilia Sprouse Asheville NC

484

10

F

3 1-19

57:11.7

11:30/M

74

Karen Keever Black Mountain NC

478

63

F

1 SrGrMas

57:25.8

11:33/M

75

Jennifer Rushing Knoxville TN

514

32

F

12 20-35

57:33.9

11:35/M

76

Julianne Delzer Knoxville TN

507

39

F

23 36-49

57:37.9

11:36/M

77

Hilary Self Asheville NC

496

31

F

13 20-35

58:15.6

11:43/M

78

Elnora Thompson Cherokee NC

178

65

F

4 50-65

58:44.7

11:49/M

79

Bailey O’Sullivan Roswell GA

471

25

F

14 20-35

59:18.4

11:56/M

80

Brittnie Williams Arden NC

464

45

F

24 36-49

1:00:07.1

12:06/M

81

Jenny Anthony Graham NC

491

32

F

15 20-35

1:00:25.5

12:09/M

82

Mona Ellum Fairview NC

476

46

F

25 36-49

1:00:58.5

12:16/M

83

Rebecca Allen Enka NC

508

34

F

16 20-35

1:01:30.4

12:22/M

84

Scott Allen Enka NC

509

50

M

5 50-65

1:01:30.6

12:22/M

85

Amma Yamada Asheville NC

516

9

F

4 1-19

1:01:54.2

12:27/M

86

Lisa Smith Asheville NC

515

47

F

26 36-49

1:01:54.9

12:27/M

87

Amanda Johnson North Wilkesboro NC

453

34

F

17 20-35

1:02:41.7

12:37/M

88

Debbie Gregg Arden NC

468

50

F

5 50-65

1:02:42.0

12:37/M

89

Scott Pruett Candler NC

197

42

M

9 36-49

1:03:06.3

12:42/M

90

Christine Manning Roswell GA

525

24

F

18 20-35

1:04:06.7

12:54/M

91

Beth Ross Knoxville TN

510

31

F

19 20-35

1:04:39.7

13:00/M

92

Donna Carpenter Cullowhee NC

504

54

F

6 50-65

1:04:59.2

13:05/M

93

Nakisha Fouch Asheville NC

534

18

F

5 1-19

1:08:19.7

13:45/M

94

Angie Dorsey Arden NC

533

44

F

27 36-49

1:08:19.9

13:45/M

95

Ashley Dolman Clyde NC

189

29

F

20 20-35

1:51:19.3

22:24/M

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.