RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Cullowhee Run in 2013 5k – January 1, 2013, Cullowhee, NC

cullowhee nc

Congratulations to all who completed the Run in 2013 5k in Cullowhee. Results courtesy of Race Odyssey Events.

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Time

Pace

1

Shawn Marcie Franklin  NC

66

16

M

17:20.9

5:35/M

2

J. Cantrell

94

27

M

17:44.3

5:43/M

3

Jacob Franklin Maggie Valley  NC

89

14

M

18:28.0

5:57/M

4

Leah Nicholson

95

25

F

19:00.2

6:08/M

5

Scott Manshack

83

30

M

20:39.0

6:40/M

6

John Vogler Canton  NC

51

34

M

21:10.0

6:50/M

7

John Mangel Asheville  NC

55

54

M

22:07.2

7:08/M

8

Perry Eury Cullowhee  NC

9

58

M

22:55.1

7:24/M

9

Mike Tomkinson Waynesville  NC

93

64

M

23:08.4

7:28/M

10

Connor Davis Cullowhee  NC

36

18

M

23:26.4

7:34/M

11

Alex MacAulay Sylva  NC

39

40

M

23:58.8

7:44/M

12

Seth Holling Cherokee  NC

56

32

M

24:27.5

7:53/M

13

Justin Padgett Cullowhee  NC

42

41

M

24:42.6

7:58/M

14

Mark Siwgciton

99

56

M

24:44.8

7:59/M

15

Cora Dodson

90

14

F

24:49.8

8:00/M

16

Gerald Queen

107

59

M

24:51.5

8:01/M

17

John Sale Bryson City  NC

65

49

M

24:59.7

8:04/M

18

Randy Provost

96

62

M

25:43.4

8:18/M

19

Susan Paul Maitland  FL

76

58

F

26:09.1

8:26/M

20

Robin Swimmer Cherokee  NC

49

43

F

26:15.2

8:28/M

21

Chad Bowmar

91

38

M

26:23.6

8:31/M

22

Robin Pope Sylva  NC

60

47

M

26:57.4

8:42/M

23

Larry Hinton Cullowhee  NC

1

47

M

27:40.6

8:55/M

24

Charles Miller Cullowhee  NC

12

63

M

28:43.0

9:16/M

25

Worth Corn Tallahassee  FL

46

30

M

29:00.0

9:21/M

26

Skye Lihedave

92

38

F

29:26.2

9:30/M

27

David Pope Sylva  NC

59

15

M

29:32.2

9:32/M

28

Michael McIntosh

155

40

M

30:15.4

9:45/M

29

Hiddy Morgan Cullowhee  NC

10

66

F

30:17.4

9:46/M

30

Eli Stack

102

8

M

30:36.8

9:52/M

31

William Cuprak Lake Junaluska  NC

67

45

M

30:40.1

9:54/M

32

Amy Kilgore Sylva  NC

27

43

F

30:48.7

9:56/M

33

Stephanie Braswell Sylva  NC

28

34

F

30:48.9

9:56/M

34

Roy Osborn Cullowhee  NC

15

69

M

30:50.9

9:57/M

35

Jack Kinsell Clyde  NC

34

74

M

31:04.5

10:01/M

36

Aurian Garrett

85

35

M

31:13.1

10:04/M

37

Rebecca Manring

79

30

F

31:16.9

10:05/M

38

Ian Stewart Leicester  NC

7

50

M

31:22.8

10:07/M

39

Elnora Thompson Cherokee  NC

8

65

F

31:24.4

10:08/M

40

Samantha Furgeson

101

27

F

31:24.8

10:08/M

41

Tessa Davis Cullowhee  NC

35

13

F

31:25.3

10:08/M

42

Lindsay Stack

104

11

F

31:25.5

10:08/M

43

Edith Callahan

88

47

F

31:26.5

10:08/M

44

Sandy Davis Cullowhee  NC

37

52

F

31:26.7

10:08/M

45

Kristina Hargett Sylva  NC

5

26

F

31:28.3

10:09/M

46

Donna Carpenter Cullowhee  NC

24

54

F

31:30.1

10:10/M

47

Leeann Bridges Sylva  NC

52

43

F

31:30.6

10:10/M

48

Ralph Paul Maitland  FL

151

56

M

31:31.1

10:10/M

49

Michael Saunders Cullowhee  NC

29

68

M

31:31.5

10:10/M

50

Alicia Jacobs Whittier  NC

78

41

F

31:41.8

10:13/M

51

Kandi Newkirk

98

41

F

31:58.4

10:19/M

52

Amber Boroff Waynesville  NC

20

34

F

32:26.2

10:28/M

53

Kennedy Crawford Sylva  NC

69

9

F

32:49.0

10:35/M

54

Eliza MacAulay Sylva  NC

38

11

F

32:52.8

10:36/M

55

Nancy Crawford Sylva  NC

150

40

F

32:53.7

10:36/M

56

Anna Morgan Webster  NC

64

11

F

32:55.1

10:37/M

57

Debbie Sibylton

100

50

F

32:59.2

10:38/M

58

Deborah Conseen-Bradley Byrdstown  TN

22

55

F

33:10.7

10:42/M

59

Gene McDowell Cullowhee  NC

14

73

M

33:29.2

10:48/M

60

Jeannie Saunders Cullowhee  NC

30

63

F

33:47.5

10:54/M

61

Jeff Seymore

106

33

M

33:51.0

10:55/M

62

Joshua Stack

105

9

M

35:14.4

11:22/M

63

Ashley Queen

97

31

F

35:15.2

11:22/M

64

Stacy MacKe Sylva  NC

61

37

F

35:41.9

11:31/M

65

Ty Crawford Sylva  NC

68

13

M

35:58.3

11:36/M

66

Aiani McIntosh

86

11

M

36:08.4

11:39/M

67

Annelise Davis Cullowhee  NC

70

21

F

36:41.4

11:50/M

68

Katy Ginanni

87

50

F

37:21.7

12:03/M

69

Regina Jackson Sylva  NC

57

47

F

37:35.0

12:07/M

70

Afton Stout Bryson City  NC

3

25

F

37:40.1

12:09/M

71

Tiffany Stack Cullowhee  NC

103

43

F

38:51.1

12:32/M

72

Alex Shuey Sylva  NC

18

19

F

39:39.3

12:47/M

73

Stefanie Newell Sylva  NC

17

19

F

39:40.1

12:48/M

74

Jameson Stout Bryson City  NC

4

25

M

40:16.8

12:59/M

75

Craig Bradley Byrdstown  TN

23

63

M

40:21.3

13:01/M

76

Phil Haire Sylva  NC

63

76

M

40:42.1

13:08/M

77

Mary Ellen Kinsell Clyde  NC

33

60

F

42:00.7

13:33/M

78

Charles Wolfe

152

66

M

43:09.0

13:55/M

79

Susan Bogardus Cullowhee  NC

75

56

F

43:55.8

14:10/M

80

Heather Hyatt Sylva  NC

32

44

F

45:15.7

14:36/M

81

Theresa Junaluska Sylva  NC

54

49

F

46:12.9

14:54/M

82

Wendy Whigam Whittier  NC

53

42

F

46:13.3

14:55/M

83

Jennifer Doyle-Corn Tallahassee  FL

45

32

F

47:29.0

15:19/M

84

Amy Manshack

81

32

F

48:39.5

15:42/M

85

Amy Wolfe

82

64

F

48:40.6

15:42/M

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.