RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Cherokee Harvest Half Marathon – September 29, 2012 – Cherokee, NC

Nice turnout for the inaugural running of this race with 185 finishers. Congratulations to Scott Williams of Asheville, NC as first overall and first male. Congratulations to Caroline Grunenwald of Knoxville, TN as first female. Click here for age group results. Following are overall results, courtesy of Lee Timing.

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Scott Williams Asheville NC

360

34

M

1 Open

1:16:41.0

1:16:42.5

5:51/M

2

Nick Whited Bluefield VA

357

34

M

2 Open

1:18:03.4

1:18:05.0

5:57/M

3

David Patalano Rochester NY

308

25

M

3 Open

1:20:50.1

1:20:51.2

6:10/M

4

Jack Ditty Asheville NC

219

36

M

1 35-39

1:26:10.3

1:26:13.1

6:35/M

5

Caroline Grunenwald Knoxville TN

237

26

F

1 Open

1:26:42.8

1:26:44.7

6:37/M

6

Byron Backer Greenville SC

175

47

M

1 Masters

1:27:39.4

1:27:41.6

6:41/M

7

Darian Smith Winston-Salem NC

333

31

M

1 30-34

1:27:40.8

1:27:41.6

6:41/M

8

Samuel McGuire Athens GA

296

27

M

1 25-29

1:28:00.4

1:28:04.4

6:43/M

9

Joseph Smith Cherokee NC

148

23

M

1 19-24

1:28:13.3

1:28:13.3

6:44/M

10

Bryan Jennings Bryson City NC

262

40

M

1 40-44

1:30:08.0

1:30:08.9

6:53/M

11

John Gray Bryson City NC

234

38

M

2 35-39

1:31:49.1

1:31:57.6

7:01/M

12

Rodney Tatum Greenville NC

342

41

M

2 40-44

1:32:30.6

1:32:31.3

7:03/M

13

Jay Scifers Webster NC

399

44

M

3 40-44

1:32:46.7

1:32:49.0

7:05/M

14

Aaron Loder Hudson NC

283

32

M

2 30-34

1:36:23.0

1:36:29.9

7:22/M

15

Michael Rooney Apex NC

321

21

M

2 19-24

1:37:24.8

1:37:30.8

7:26/M

16

Ken Roark Hillsboro KY

372

62

M

1 60-64

1:37:59.7

1:38:01.4

7:29/M

17

Michael Henson Whittier NC

245

33

M

3 30-34

1:38:15.5

1:38:18.9

7:30/M

18

Jason Shorter Johnson City TN

329

31

M

4 30-34

1:39:11.5

1:39:14.7

7:34/M

19

Kristopher Thompson Asheville NC

384

33

M

5 30-34

1:40:08.5

1:40:08.5

7:38/M

20

Dawson Spain Cleveland GA

337

14

M

1 13-15

1:40:09.2

1:40:11.9

7:39/M

21

John Hendrix Asheville NC

398

21

M

3 19-24

1:40:45.1

1:40:59.2

7:42/M

22

Kelly Landolfi Asheville NC

276

44

F

2 Open

1:40:53.2

1:40:59.3

7:42/M

23

Sean Lawless Whittier NC

277

46

M

1 45-49

1:40:52.6

1:41:00.9

7:42/M

24

Shokofeh Motlagh Jacksonville FL

303

30

F

3 Open

1:41:06.5

1:41:07.9

7:43/M

25

Clifford Mault Sylva NC

294

49

M

2 45-49

1:41:14.3

1:41:21.5

7:44/M

26

James Oocumma Cherokee NC

305

38

M

3 35-39

1:41:22.4

1:41:29.4

7:44/M

27

Shirley Smith Easley SC

334

53

F

1 Masters

1:41:31.7

1:41:33.8

7:45/M

28

Jeremy Wilson Cherokee NC

363

23

M

4 19-24

1:41:41.8

1:41:49.1

7:46/M

29

Mandy Dockendorf Cullowhee NC

220

32

F

1 30-34

1:41:46.4

1:41:55.6

7:46/M

30

Travis McKay Asheville NC

415

31

M

6 30-34

1:42:14.6

1:42:21.2

7:48/M

31

David Humphrey Asheville NC

255

45

M

3 45-49

1:42:13.6

1:42:21.8

7:48/M

32

Eric Pitts Asheville NC

311

30

M

7 30-34

1:42:23.1

1:42:30.9

7:49/M

33

Steven Marr Bryson City NC

291

48

M

4 45-49

1:42:53.7

1:43:04.4

7:52/M

34

Terry Quillen Tullahoma TN

316

50

M

1 50-54

1:44:50.6

1:44:56.7

8:00/M

35

Stacy McKinney Marion NC

297

37

F

1 35-39

1:45:32.6

1:45:44.5

8:04/M

36

Dede Spain Cleveland GA

338

48

F

1 45-49

1:45:47.4

1:45:50.0

8:04/M

37

Kenny Chapman Sylva NC

200

29

M

2 25-29

1:46:15.7

1:46:24.5

8:07/M

38

Petr Bulkhak Franklin NC

193

22

M

5 19-24

1:46:39.9

1:46:46.6

8:09/M

39

Kelley Parsons Parsippany NJ

307

50

F

1 50-54

1:46:31.0

1:46:49.7

8:09/M

40

Kay Harrison Lawrenceville GA

242

59

F

1 55-59

1:47:04.4

1:47:10.2

8:10/M

41

Adam Wallace Asheville NC

350

33

M

8 30-34

1:47:11.8

1:47:16.8

8:11/M

42

Amber Goetz-Bouchard Gibsonville NC

233

36

F

2 35-39

1:47:09.5

1:47:25.8

8:12/M

43

Michael Romej Ann Arbor MI

320

56

M

1 55-59

1:47:47.9

1:47:49.9

8:13/M

44

Brian Burgess Whittier NC

194

42

M

4 40-44

1:48:46.5

1:48:54.9

8:18/M

45

Stephanie Wallace Asheville NC

352

33

F

2 30-34

1:49:21.9

1:49:27.6

8:21/M

46

Joan Walls Winder GA

353

54

F

2 50-54

1:49:33.5

1:49:38.5

8:22/M

47

Patrick Davis Hendersonville NC

211

27

M

3 25-29

1:49:58.9

1:50:08.5

8:24/M

48

Erin Worley Bryson City NC

366

33

F

3 30-34

1:50:02.4

1:50:16.7

8:25/M

49

Leevi Raassina Raleigh NC

317

60

M

2 60-64

1:50:21.2

1:50:28.5

8:26/M

50

Sean Cooper Roanoke VA

206

46

M

5 45-49

1:51:02.8

1:51:08.2

8:29/M

51

Ed Green Waynesville NC

378

63

M

3 60-64

1:51:30.6

1:51:37.0

8:31/M

52

Heather Mina Lake Junaluska NC

299

39

F

3 35-39

1:52:19.2

1:52:30.6

8:35/M

53

Eric Dorsey Waynesville NC

222

34

M

9 30-34

1:52:53.3

1:53:00.2

8:37/M

54

Nicole Kaysing Cullowhee NC

267

27

F

1 25-29

1:53:26.5

1:53:26.8

8:39/M

55

Adam Blythe Webster NC

187

27

M

4 25-29

1:53:29.1

1:53:38.1

8:40/M

56

Michael Skoczek Parsippany NJ

332

56

M

2 55-59

1:53:29.7

1:53:47.7

8:41/M

57

Scott Freeman Sylva NC

229

34

M

10 30-34

1:53:57.4

1:54:02.2

8:42/M

58

Rachel Robinson Durham NC

319

29

F

2 25-29

1:54:00.4

1:54:13.7

8:43/M

59

Tyler Rathbone Clyde NC

391

29

M

5 25-29

1:54:41.3

1:54:48.7

8:45/M

60

Paul L Witty Dillsboro NC

365

43

M

5 40-44

1:55:07.1

1:55:23.4

8:48/M

61

Julie Springsteen Asheville NC

385

38

F

4 35-39

1:55:26.0

1:55:33.9

8:49/M

62

Rick Best Clyde NC

183

56

M

3 55-59

1:55:30.9

1:55:52.1

8:50/M

63

Melissa Lund Whittier NC

289

28

F

3 25-29

1:55:54.8

1:55:58.7

8:51/M

64

Peggy Jennings Bryson City NC

263

36

F

5 35-39

1:56:00.1

1:56:07.1

8:51/M

65

Marc Kool Charlotte NC

273

49

M

6 45-49

1:56:08.6

1:56:12.0

8:52/M

66

Sheri Hardin Hiawassee GA

240

36

F

6 35-39

1:56:04.3

1:56:21.3

8:52/M

67

Chris Mitchell Rex GA

300

31

M

11 30-34

1:56:40.5

1:56:53.9

8:55/M

68

Patricia Lord Sylva NC

286

53

F

3 50-54

1:56:53.5

1:56:59.6

8:55/M

69

Nikki Tatham Leicester NC

341

23

F

1 19-24

1:57:17.8

1:57:20.5

8:57/M

70

Evan Clapsaddle Whittier NC

204

32

M

12 30-34

1:57:32.6

1:57:41.4

8:59/M

71

Raegan Solomon Fletcher NC

335

32

F

4 30-34

1:58:47.8

1:58:57.4

9:04/M

72

Ann Russell Asheville NC

323

33

F

5 30-34

1:58:48.6

1:58:57.9

9:04/M

73

Paul Worley Murphy NC

367

46

M

7 45-49

1:59:28.4

1:59:33.6

9:07/M

74

Lynne Stepp Blairsville GA

340

52

F

4 50-54

1:59:51.1

1:59:56.6

9:09/M

75

Marc Matus Hendersonville NC

293

29

M

6 25-29

1:59:59.9

2:00:10.9

9:10/M

76

Alice Jones Canton NC

265

28

F

4 25-29

2:00:32.6

2:00:34.5

9:12/M

77

Doug Stanfield Franklin NC

339

49

M

8 45-49

2:00:27.7

2:00:39.1

9:12/M

78

Amanda Downs Franklin NC

223

33

F

6 30-34

2:00:33.1

2:00:43.9

9:12/M

79

Brittany Clutton Murphy NC

205

24

F

2 19-24

2:00:41.0

2:01:00.8

9:14/M

80

Michell Hicks Cherokee NC

246

30

M

13 30-34

2:01:11.2

2:01:14.3

9:15/M

81

Marcia Tate Canton NC

383

60

F

1 60-64

2:01:09.5

2:01:16.4

9:15/M

82

Donna Cope Canton NC

207

55

F

2 55-59

2:01:22.2

2:01:29.5

9:16/M

83

Joy Ponder Mars Hill NC

370

40

F

1 40-44

2:01:17.6

2:01:31.8

9:16/M

84

Maria Archibald Hillsborough NC

173

19

F

3 19-24

2:01:45.3

2:02:00.3

9:18/M

85

Hannah Wilson Durham NC

362

19

F

4 19-24

2:01:45.7

2:02:00.3

9:18/M

86

Michael Schultz Maggie Valley NC

327

56

M

4 55-59

2:01:40.9

2:02:00.5

9:18/M

87

Taylor Essick Asheville NC

416

36

M

4 35-39

2:02:24.5

2:02:31.1

9:21/M

88

Jennifer Brown Bryson City NC

191

37

F

7 35-39

2:02:30.5

2:02:37.8

9:21/M

89

Michael Moore Whittier NC

302

28

M

7 25-29

2:02:32.9

2:02:44.5

9:22/M

90

Christa Houser Hiawassee GA

254

37

F

8 35-39

2:02:30.6

2:02:47.4

9:22/M

91

Marianne Harris Palm Coast FL

241

57

F

3 55-59

2:02:34.1

2:02:51.9

9:22/M

92

Shane Todd Knoxville TN

345

33

M

14 30-34

2:02:51.5

2:02:55.4

9:23/M

93

Emma Johnson Barnardsville NC

264

21

F

5 19-24

2:03:13.3

2:03:19.7

9:24/M

94

Jodi Helpman Bryson City NC

244

33

F

7 30-34

2:03:42.2

2:03:55.8

9:27/M

95

Dean White Bryson City NC

355

58

M

5 55-59

2:03:48.7

2:04:01.3

9:28/M

96

Francis Dela Cruz Lexington NC

215

29

M

8 25-29

2:04:22.7

2:04:33.7

9:30/M

97

Elizabeth Sager Asheville NC

324

23

F

6 19-24

2:04:31.8

2:04:35.4

9:30/M

98

Chad Bowman Cherokee NC

188

37

M

5 35-39

2:04:33.1

2:04:40.9

9:31/M

99

Margaret Downs-West Highlands NC

224

40

F

2 40-44

2:04:42.1

2:04:54.3

9:32/M

100

Bryan Kinsey Bryson City NC

271

43

M

6 40-44

2:04:50.5

2:04:54.6

9:32/M

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

101

Kate Carter Knoxville TN

199

32

F

8 30-34

2:04:51.3

2:04:55.4

9:32/M

102

Katie Lenderman Charlotte NC

281

29

F

5 25-29

2:04:46.3

2:04:56.8

9:32/M

103

William Godwin Sherrills Ford NC

232

70

M

1 70-74

2:05:16.1

2:05:19.7

9:34/M

104

Wendel Trotter Pelzer SC

347

45

M

9 45-49

2:05:37.3

2:05:53.3

9:36/M

105

Skye Littledave Cherokee NC

282

30

F

9 30-34

2:05:56.4

2:06:04.0

9:37/M

106

Susan Paul Maitland FL

309

57

F

4 55-59

2:05:51.5

2:06:09.0

9:37/M

107

Tonia Mize Seymour TN

301

39

F

9 35-39

2:05:48.7

2:06:13.3

9:38/M

108

Tera Pruett Candler NC

315

36

F

10 35-39

2:06:00.2

2:06:25.6

9:39/M

109

Brian Parker Bryson City NC

306

43

M

7 40-44

2:06:26.9

2:06:36.2

9:39/M

110

Bob Crosby Watkinsville GA

209

64

M

4 60-64

2:06:34.6

2:06:40.0

9:40/M

111

Tyler Papineau Hopkinsville KY

381

24

M

6 19-24

2:06:52.3

2:07:02.2

9:41/M

112

Pamela Hodge Tyrone GA

248

44

F

3 40-44

2:07:25.9

2:07:30.5

9:44/M

113

Jane Wallace King NC

351

47

F

2 45-49

2:07:26.1

2:07:30.7

9:44/M

114

Shane Hamby Hudson NC

238

43

M

8 40-44

2:07:51.2

2:08:05.4

9:46/M

115

Tamara Dela Cruz Lexington NC

216

28

F

6 25-29

2:08:06.5

2:08:17.7

9:47/M

116

Andrew Doris Suwanee GA

221

53

M

2 50-54

2:08:15.4

2:08:31.9

9:48/M

117

Pamela Wirkkala Asheville NC

364

48

F

3 45-49

2:08:25.5

2:08:36.2

9:49/M

118

Nelson Lambert Cherokee NC

274

24

M

7 19-24

2:08:55.3

2:08:59.9

9:50/M

119

Patrick Lambert Cherokee NC

275

49

M

10 45-49

2:08:57.0

2:09:01.1

9:50/M

120

Kelly Coward Canton NC

404

44

F

4 40-44

2:09:00.6

2:09:08.7

9:51/M

121

Roy McGinnis Mars Hill NC

406

51

M

3 50-54

2:09:00.6

2:09:09.2

9:51/M

122

Jamie Benefield Atlanta GA

180

26

F

7 25-29

2:09:01.2

2:09:10.4

9:51/M

123

Jessi Adams Waynesville NC

168

30

F

10 30-34

2:08:58.7

2:09:13.8

9:51/M

124

Benita Auge Weaverville NC

174

64

F

2 60-64

2:09:30.5

2:09:35.3

9:53/M

125

Michael Cope Canton NC

208

55

M

6 55-59

2:09:47.7

2:09:54.7

9:55/M

126

Lauren Capie Athens GA

198

35

F

11 35-39

2:09:49.3

2:09:58.0

9:55/M

127

Michelle Sands Cleveland GA

325

46

F

4 45-49

2:10:41.9

2:10:58.8

9:59/M

128

Melanie Martin Cleveland GA

292

36

F

12 35-39

2:10:42.9

2:10:59.4

9:59/M

129

James Sellers Chatsworth GA

328

45

M

11 45-49

2:11:28.7

2:11:38.5

10:02/M

130

Paige Brinke Murphy NC

190

37

F

13 35-39

2:12:00.8

2:12:06.9

10:05/M

131

Dominique Benson Sylva NC

181

32

F

11 30-34

2:12:01.6

2:12:23.5

10:06/M

132

Pamela Judson Webster NC

266

39

F

14 35-39

2:12:01.5

2:12:23.6

10:06/M

133

Shawn Beane Fletcher NC

177

41

M

9 40-44

2:12:15.9

2:12:24.6

10:06/M

134

Robin Lumpkin Alexander NC

288

53

F

5 50-54

2:12:31.8

2:12:34.1

10:07/M

135

Karen Hoffman Asheville NC

250

56

F

5 55-59

2:13:15.7

2:13:23.4

10:10/M

136

Amanda Burts Brasstown NC

195

51

F

6 50-54

2:13:45.6

2:13:51.6

10:13/M

137

Janette Hammett Bryson City NC

239

26

F

8 25-29

2:13:44.3

2:14:00.3

10:13/M

138

Caitlyn Hoffman Hickory NC

249

21

F

7 19-24

2:14:37.5

2:14:57.6

10:18/M

139

Tina Hunt Elberton GA

256

51

F

7 50-54

2:16:05.9

2:16:14.2

10:23/M

140

Courtney Melson Arden NC

298

29

F

9 25-29

2:16:21.4

2:16:30.4

10:25/M

141

Ron Walker Atlanta GA

349

48

M

12 45-49

2:16:40.4

2:17:05.7

10:27/M

142

Jerod Lenderman Charlotte NC

280

29

M

9 25-29

2:17:38.9

2:17:49.0

10:31/M

143

Jonanthan Dando Cherokee NC

210

54

M

4 50-54

2:17:43.6

2:17:56.0

10:31/M

144

Tom Sprouse Asheville NC

386

70

M

2 70-74

2:19:15.3

2:19:29.0

10:38/M

145

Lesley Loder Hudson NC

284

32

F

12 30-34

2:20:04.9

2:20:26.8

10:43/M

146

Christy Hoke Hickory NC

251

35

F

15 35-39

2:20:16.0

2:20:38.3

10:44/M

147

Lindsey Dills Canton NC

217

33

F

13 30-34

2:20:56.7

2:21:22.3

10:47/M

148

April Andrews Goose Creek SC

171

29

F

10 25-29

2:21:29.8

2:21:43.2

10:49/M

149

Genevieve Pitchford Point Marion PA

310

29

F

11 25-29

2:21:30.1

2:21:43.5

10:49/M

150

Robert Bice Kingsport TN

185

65

M

1 65-69

2:21:58.2

2:22:03.5

10:50/M

151

Joyce Bice Kingsport TN

184

56

F

6 55-59

2:21:58.3

2:22:03.7

10:50/M

152

Stacey Garner Winter Park FL

392

52

F

8 50-54

2:22:08.4

2:22:26.2

10:52/M

153

Jennifer O’Mara Orlando FL

304

40

F

5 40-44

2:22:08.7

2:22:26.2

10:52/M

154

Kate Best Clyde NC

182

42

F

6 40-44

2:22:28.4

2:22:49.5

10:54/M

155

Carolyn Plott Maggie Valley NC

312

34

F

14 30-34

2:22:42.8

2:22:57.1

10:54/M

156

Dean Looney Dacula GA

285

49

M

13 45-49

2:23:11.7

2:23:19.9

10:56/M

157

Sandra Beckler Hickory NC

178

49

F

5 45-49

2:23:28.3

2:23:50.3

10:58/M

158

Samantha Ferguson Cherokee NC

226

27

F

12 25-29

2:25:06.3

2:25:17.9

11:05/M

159

Tanya Poole Clyde NC

313

33

F

15 30-34

2:25:09.1

2:25:24.7

11:05/M

160

Kelly Ibrahim Raleigh NC

258

37

F

16 35-39

2:25:09.7

2:25:25.0

11:06/M

161

Kevin Dawson Vansant VA

212

33

M

15 30-34

2:26:29.9

2:26:44.6

11:12/M

162

Felecia Sartin Atlanta GA

326

49

F

6 45-49

2:27:08.4

2:27:22.5

11:14/M

163

David Wilson Murfreesboro TN

361

59

M

7 55-59

2:28:29.5

2:28:46.0

11:21/M

164

Larry Heide Easley SC

243

48

M

14 45-49

2:30:02.8

2:30:18.5

11:28/M

165

Nicolas Squirrell Cherokee NC

388

20

M

8 19-24

2:30:00.6

2:30:19.7

11:28/M

166

Laura Trivette Sylva NC

346

37

F

17 35-39

2:30:05.3

2:30:29.5

11:29/M

167

Stephanie Braswell Sylva NC

189

34

F

16 30-34

2:30:05.4

2:30:29.6

11:29/M

168

Kim Anthony Sylva NC

172

43

F

7 40-44

2:30:05.8

2:30:29.9

11:29/M

169

Amy Kilgore Sylva NC

270

43

F

8 40-44

2:30:05.8

2:30:30.0

11:29/M

170

Kelly Fuqua Sylva NC

230

56

F

7 55-59

2:30:06.8

2:30:30.1

11:29/M

171

Annette Kesgen Sylva NC

269

54

F

9 50-54

2:30:06.9

2:30:30.1

11:29/M

172

Tracie Rice Cullowhee NC

318

36

F

18 35-39

2:30:06.5

2:30:30.8

11:29/M

173

Ray Lehmann Sylva NC

279

21

F

8 19-24

2:37:55.1

2:38:14.0

12:04/M

174

Lauren Butner Winston-Salem NC

197

22

F

9 19-24

2:37:55.2

2:38:14.0

12:04/M

175

Rebecca Allen Enka NC

169

33

F

17 30-34

2:43:12.2

2:43:36.9

12:29/M

176

Scott Allen Enka NC

170

49

M

15 45-49

2:43:11.1

2:43:36.9

12:29/M

177

Douglas Beckett Durham NC

377

39

M

6 35-39

2:46:09.5

2:46:32.2

12:42/M

178

Jenny McCarthy Raleigh NC

295

27

F

13 25-29

2:46:10.1

2:46:33.0

12:42/M

179

Mary Frances Southerland Charlottesville VA

336

33

F

18 30-34

2:47:38.9

2:47:53.9

12:48/M

180

Anna Hipps Chapel Hill NC

247

33

F

19 30-34

2:47:40.7

2:47:55.7

12:48/M

181

Billie Green Canton NC

235

38

F

19 35-39

2:48:56.4

2:49:10.9

12:54/M

182

Jeremy Wilkerson Plant City FL

359

35

M

7 35-39

2:49:43.4

2:50:10.7

12:59/M

183

Jenny Wilkerson Plant City FL

358

33

F

20 30-34

2:49:43.0

2:50:11.0

12:59/M

184

Rosemarie White Bryson City NC

356

49

F

7 45-49

2:56:25.0

2:56:34.1

13:28/M

185

Christopher Deholl Arden NC

214

39

M

8 35-39

3:10:02.2

3:10:31.2

14:32/M

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.