RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Cherokee Harvest 5k – September 29, 2012 – Cherokee, NC

Nice turnout for the inaugural running of this race with 165 finishers. Congratulations to Tyler Wike of Bryson City, NC as first overall and first male. Congratulations to Jill Konkol of Winston-Salem, NC as first female. Click here for age group results. Following are overall results, courtesy of Lee Timing.

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Tyler Wike Bryson City NC

163

19

M

1 Open

16:41.6

16:41.6

5:22/M

2

Alex Cook Bryson City NC

35

18

M

2 Open

17:38.5

17:39.0

5:41/M

3

Rance Shuler Robbinsville NC

393

28

M

3 Open

17:58.4

17:58.4

5:47/M

4

Joe Reily Cullowhee NC

117

26

M

1 25-29

18:05.5

18:07.0

5:50/M

5

Jill Konkol Winston Salem NC

411

27

F

1 Open

18:32.3

18:34.6

5:58/M

6

Paul Cabe Sylva NC

26

44

M

1 Masters

18:48.8

18:50.0

6:03/M

7

Jake Scifers Webster NC

400

15

M

1 13-15

18:51.3

18:51.9

6:04/M

8

Luke Smith Franklin NC

139

49

M

1 45-49

19:32.0

19:34.3

6:17/M

9

Martin Shawnda Robbinsville NC

402

14

F

2 Open

19:35.9

19:36.6

6:18/M

10

Sam Dickson Waynesville NC

45

15

M

2 13-15

19:40.2

19:41.1

6:20/M

11

Sarah Loafman Robbinsville NC

409

13

F

3 Open

20:10.4

20:11.1

6:29/M

12

Lynsey Hicks Cherokee NC

65

12

F

1 1-12

20:13.2

20:14.1

6:30/M

13

Jacob Morgan Robbinsville NC

394

13

M

3 13-15

20:31.0

20:31.1

6:36/M

14

Ashlyn Waldroup Robbinsville NC

395

13

F

1 13-15

20:57.5

20:58.7

6:45/M

15

Ryan Bennett Bryson City NC

15

16

M

1 16-18

21:15.0

21:16.4

6:50/M

16

Will Hooper Robbinsville NC

396

13

M

4 13-15

21:20.7

21:21.0

6:52/M

17

Charlie Myers Cullowhee NC

103

46

M

2 45-49

21:20.6

21:22.8

6:52/M

18

Cecily Abernathy Acworth GA

1

43

F

1 Masters

21:31.9

21:34.8

6:56/M

19

Baldwin Sanders Sylva NC

401

60

F

1 60-64

23:03.9

23:10.3

7:27/M

20

Scott Lambert Cherokee NC

82

50

M

1 50-54

23:08.2

23:12.5

7:28/M

21

Melissa Traub Murphy NC

153

36

F

1 35-39

23:27.2

23:28.9

7:33/M

22

Sayer Coffey Cherokee NC

32

13

M

5 13-15

23:31.3

23:36.4

7:35/M

23

Perry Eury Cullowhee NC

52

58

M

1 55-59

23:33.9

23:36.6

7:35/M

24

Marzena Fryman Waynesville NC

55

35

F

2 35-39

23:40.6

23:49.3

7:39/M

25

Josh Schick Waynesville NC

128

31

M

1 30-34

23:50.8

24:03.9

7:44/M

26

Katelyn Davis Hendersonville NC

44

27

F

1 25-29

23:57.6

24:07.2

7:45/M

27

Jackson Sellers Chatsworth GA

132

8

M

1 1-12

24:15.7

24:23.9

7:50/M

28

Hunter Craig Asheville NC

41

10

M

2 1-12

24:32.9

24:36.1

7:55/M

29

Seth Holling Cherokee NC

66

32

M

2 30-34

24:38.1

24:45.7

7:57/M

30

Elaina Foley Robbinsville NC

397

12

F

2 1-12

24:45.0

24:46.0

7:58/M

31

Michael Reed Cullowhee NC

116

28

M

2 25-29

24:39.7

24:52.5

8:00/M

32

Sarah Henderson Knoxville TN

64

35

F

3 35-39

25:27.0

25:31.6

8:12/M

33

Clement Calhoun Cherokee NC

410

51

M

2 50-54

25:32.5

25:39.4

8:15/M

34

William Vespasian Murphy; NC

155

50

M

3 50-54

25:50.4

25:56.7

8:20/M

35

Brian Shuler Sylva NC

389

29

M

3 25-29

25:48.2

26:01.3

8:22/M

36

Jessie Loafman Robbinsville NC

408

11

F

3 1-12

26:14.5

26:15.6

8:26/M

37

David McGuire Sylva NC

96

55

M

2 55-59

26:07.4

26:17.6

8:27/M

38

Lisa Allen Frankilin NC

4

44

F

1 40-44

26:13.9

26:25.7

8:30/M

39

Alison Krauss Sylva NC

78

30

F

1 30-34

26:14.5

26:25.8

8:30/M

40

Amanda Lane Knoxville TN

83

32

F

2 30-34

27:02.4

27:05.2

8:43/M

41

Barry Harvell Willis VA

62

62

M

1 60-64

26:54.5

27:07.0

8:43/M

42

Sarah Holman Sylva NC

67

29

F

2 25-29

27:07.8

27:21.1

8:48/M

43

Va Fowler Cashiers NC

53

33

F

3 30-34

27:09.0

27:21.7

8:48/M

44

Katy Laws Fletcher NC

84

38

F

4 35-39

27:40.7

27:50.6

8:57/M

45

Keyonna Hornbuckle Cherokee NC

68

28

F

3 25-29

27:30.1

27:51.8

8:57/M

46

Tiana Sanders State Road NC

126

10

F

4 1-12

27:51.9

27:56.5

8:59/M

47

Kim Looney Dacula GA

91

48

F

1 45-49

27:51.6

28:00.0

9:00/M

48

Brandy Thompson Sedalia KY

149

29

F

4 25-29

27:58.4

28:00.6

9:00/M

49

Keisha Rathbone Clyde NC

390

26

F

5 25-29

27:53.7

28:02.0

9:01/M

50

Jason Lewis Coleman MI

88

36

M

1 35-39

27:45.7

28:05.1

9:02/M

51

Larky Shuler Summerville SC

379

48

F

2 45-49

28:05.6

28:14.5

9:05/M

52

Stephanie Worley Murphy NC

403

38

F

5 35-39

28:25.7

28:31.3

9:10/M

53

Tara Sund Maggie Valley NC

146

40

F

2 40-44

28:25.7

28:37.9

9:12/M

54

Richie Sund Maggie Valley NC

145

40

M

1 40-44

28:25.9

28:38.0

9:12/M

55

Hiddy Morgan Cullowhee NC

100

66

F

1 65-69

28:32.8

28:39.1

9:13/M

56

Patrick Dowling Sylva NC

48

28

M

4 25-29

28:34.4

28:42.2

9:14/M

57

John Martin Knoxville TN

94

52

M

4 50-54

28:29.3

28:42.9

9:14/M

58

Alicia Jacobs Whittier NC

259

40

F

3 40-44

28:39.7

28:50.2

9:16/M

59

Rebecca Manring Cullowhee NC

290

30

F

4 30-34

28:39.7

28:50.8

9:16/M

60

Jerry Cooper Ellijay GA

37

74

M

1 70-74

28:43.0

28:52.3

9:17/M

61

Nathan Blackbear Salina OK

18

12

M

3 1-12

28:52.4

29:07.7

9:22/M

62

Brooks Robinson. II Canton NC

123

20

M

1 19-24

28:47.9

29:11.5

9:23/M

63

Tara Childress Providence KY

380

25

F

6 25-29

29:05.4

29:15.2

9:24/M

64

Kylie Chatham Sylva NC

202

9

F

5 1-12

29:02.0

29:18.7

9:25/M

65

Jennifer Chatham Sylva NC

201

30

F

5 30-34

29:02.4

29:19.0

9:26/M

66

Kristy Todd Knoxville TN

152

34

F

6 30-34

29:00.6

29:20.5

9:26/M

67

Christy Norman Waynesville NC

106

34

F

7 30-34

29:11.6

29:25.8

9:28/M

68

Molly Schick Waynesville NC

129

29

F

7 25-29

29:11.9

29:26.1

9:28/M

69

Jeremy Bailey Bryson City NC

8

36

M

2 35-39

29:27.9

29:41.5

9:33/M

70

Jameson Sellers Chatsworth GA

133

8

M

4 1-12

29:33.5

29:42.8

9:33/M

71

Sara Warren-Hill Waynesville NC

156

30

F

8 30-34

29:23.6

29:43.2

9:33/M

72

Joni Shoemaker Dahlonega GA

136

41

F

4 40-44

29:47.1

30:04.5

9:40/M

73

Leiya Cassady Knoxville TN

28

32

F

9 30-34

29:47.9

30:07.8

9:41/M

74

George Hahn Cullowhee NC

60

23

M

2 19-24

29:55.9

30:09.6

9:42/M

75

Shaye Ledford Cherokee NC

376

24

F

1 19-24

29:50.3

30:12.9

9:43/M

76

Rob Stamper Cherokee NC

142

33

M

3 30-34

29:52.0

30:15.0

9:44/M

77

Pete Golz Cookeville TN

56

50

M

5 50-54

30:05.3

30:30.6

9:48/M

78

Trishia Chapman Sylva NC

29

29

F

8 25-29

30:29.0

30:41.8

9:52/M

79

Carrie Sutton Maggie Valley NC

147

23

F

2 19-24

30:36.1

30:44.0

9:53/M

80

Sharon Kyle Cookeville TN

79

60

F

2 60-64

30:39.6

30:51.4

9:55/M

81

Meredith Shrader Blacksburg VA

330

31

F

10 30-34

30:38.6

30:51.8

9:55/M

82

Donna Carpenter Cullowhee NC

27

53

F

1 50-54

30:52.9

31:04.5

9:59/M

83

Jennifer Barfield Canton NC

11

25

F

9 25-29

31:00.5

31:10.6

10:01/M

84

Elnora Thompson Cherokee NC

150

64

F

3 60-64

31:01.0

31:12.4

10:02/M

85

Arlyce Watkins Cherokee NC

157

36

F

6 35-39

31:02.0

31:14.8

10:03/M

86

Jason Barfield Canton NC

10

31

M

4 30-34

31:07.7

31:18.3

10:04/M

87

Eric West Topton NC

161

36

M

3 35-39

31:01.3

31:23.9

10:05/M

88

Ashleigh Phelps Greenville NC

112

29

F

10 25-29

31:22.1

31:29.8

10:07/M

89

Corina Gribble Sylva NC

59

31

F

11 30-34

31:10.1

31:36.9

10:10/M

90

Deborah Conseen-Bradley Cherokee NC

33

55

F

1 55-59

31:32.2

31:42.2

10:12/M

91

Lauren Prince Green Cove Springs FL

113

23

F

3 19-24

31:24.1

31:42.2

10:12/M

92

Owen Craig Asheville NC

42

7

M

5 1-12

31:42.5

31:54.4

10:15/M

93

Brian Kenney Marion NC

387

38

M

4 35-39

31:45.9

32:09.5

10:20/M

94

Melinda Donaldson Bryson City NC

46

56

F

2 55-59

32:04.2

32:14.6

10:22/M

95

Kitty Muccigrosso Lake Wylie SC

101

41

F

5 40-44

32:18.4

32:31.5

10:27/M

96

Stephanie Roberts Bryson City NC

119

21

F

4 19-24

32:16.7

32:33.9

10:28/M

97

William Cuprak Clyde NC

43

44

M

2 40-44

32:24.6

32:53.4

10:34/M

98

Sheila King Candler NC

77

55

F

3 55-59

32:59.4

33:10.4

10:40/M

99

Cameron Robinson Canon NC

121

13

F

2 13-15

32:51.2

33:14.7

10:41/M

100

Kent Moore Whittier NC

99

51

M

6 50-54

33:08.3

33:20.5

10:43/M

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

101

Jason Littlejohn Cherokee NC

90

41

M

3 40-44

33:10.1

33:21.4

10:43/M

102

Brooks Robinson Canton NC

120

46

M

3 45-49

33:01.9

33:25.1

10:45/M

103

Brian Hunt Elberton GA

69

54

M

7 50-54

33:12.4

33:32.8

10:47/M

104

Isabel McCoy Knoxville TN

95

38

F

7 35-39

33:42.7

34:03.8

10:57/M

105

Steve Metcalf Weaverville NC

97

62

M

2 60-64

34:15.8

34:21.7

11:03/M

106

Jesse Coward Canton NC

407

13

F

3 13-15

34:16.5

34:25.8

11:04/M

107

Irene Schoofs Sevierville TN

130

42

F

6 40-44

34:21.9

34:38.2

11:08/M

108

Jessica Cody Sylva NC

31

31

F

12 30-34

34:40.4

34:44.3

11:10/M

109

April Petty Cookeville TN

111

38

F

8 35-39

34:23.1

34:48.1

11:11/M

110

Jonathan Blackbear Locust Grove OK

17

37

M

5 35-39

34:32.4

34:50.4

11:12/M

111

Heather Robinson Canton NC

122

42

F

7 40-44

34:52.2

35:16.4

11:20/M

112

James Sanders Cherokee NC

125

65

M

1 65-69

35:07.4

35:24.2

11:23/M

113

Miranda Stamper Cherokee NC

141

29

F

11 25-29

35:01.4

35:24.4

11:23/M

114

Brian Driver Cherokee NC

375

37

M

6 35-39

35:16.5

35:30.2

11:25/M

115

Michelle Sellers Chatsworth GA

134

43

F

8 40-44

35:37.8

36:05.5

11:36/M

116

Renee Lewis Sylva NC

89

34

F

13 30-34

36:14.4

36:17.6

11:40/M

117

Chi Shipman Cherokee NC

135

29

F

12 25-29

36:09.3

36:25.5

11:43/M

118

Brandes Conway Whittier NC

34

8

M

6 1-12

36:26.8

36:39.0

11:47/M

119

Rosa Reily Cullowhee NC

118

68

F

2 65-69

36:21.2

36:39.5

11:47/M

120

Tonya Jenks Whittier NC

73

39

F

9 35-39

37:01.4

37:13.7

11:58/M

121

Sarah Neumann Charlotte NC

414

32

F

14 30-34

37:01.1

37:13.9

11:58/M

122

Ulela Harris

160

45

F

3 45-49

37:10.7

37:26.6

12:02/M

123

Amanda Downes Franklin NC

49

32

F

15 30-34

38:28.7

38:58.1

12:32/M

124

Chris Green Franklin NC

58

34

M

5 30-34

38:28.3

38:58.2

12:32/M

125

Amanda Blackbear Salina OK

16

23

F

5 19-24

39:12.0

39:30.5

12:42/M

126

Natasha Johnson Hendersonville NC

74

28

F

13 25-29

39:21.2

39:32.1

12:43/M

127

Michelle Breen Clayton NC

23

41

F

9 40-44

40:45.2

41:06.3

13:13/M

128

Camden Myers Cullowhee NC

102

8

M

7 1-12

41:47.0

41:52.2

13:28/M

129

Danelle Drake Candler NC

50

46

F

4 45-49

41:52.1

42:03.2

13:31/M

130

Marcia Aho Swannanoa NC

3

38

F

10 35-39

41:56.9

42:03.3

13:31/M

131

Lauren Wilson Cherokee NC

164

28

F

14 25-29

42:16.9

42:34.5

13:41/M

132

Harriet McGinnis Mars Hill NC

405

51

F

2 50-54

43:15.6

43:25.0

13:58/M

133

Sarah Basile Batesburg SC

13

31

F

16 30-34

43:25.0

43:47.6

14:05/M

134

Sheila Burdette Iva SC

25

39

F

11 35-39

44:27.9

44:40.6

14:22/M

135

Glenda Jarrett Cherokee NC

71

60

F

4 60-64

45:13.3

45:25.2

14:36/M

136

Gwen Thompson Cherokee NC

151

51

F

3 50-54

45:33.1

45:43.2

14:42/M

137

Kip Cooper Ellijay GA

39

66

F

3 65-69

45:45.2

46:20.1

14:54/M

138

Jo Blaylock Cherokee NC

19

49

F

5 45-49

46:11.5

46:40.8

15:00/M

139

Adele Jacobs-Madden Sylva NC

70

45

F

6 45-49

46:43.6

46:48.7

15:03/M

140

Pam Myers Cullowhee NC

104

44

F

10 40-44

46:43.8

46:49.2

15:03/M

141

Nikki Craft Bryson City NC

40

63

F

5 60-64

46:45.7

47:14.7

15:11/M

142

Jamie Welch Cherokee NC

159

42

F

11 40-44

47:23.1

47:39.3

15:19/M

143

Gretchen Shuler Greenville SC

137

35

F

12 35-39

47:29.9

47:47.7

15:22/M

144

Natalie Hawkins Maggie Valley NC

63

55

F

4 55-59

47:41.9

48:02.0

15:27/M

145

Suewayne Adkins Maggie Valley NC

2

75

F

1 75-79

47:44.1

48:05.8

15:28/M

146

Cirese Banks Maggie Valley NC

9

50

F

4 50-54

48:14.7

48:36.7

15:38/M

147

Heidi Lewis Coleman MI

87

33

F

17 30-34

49:04.3

49:26.1

15:54/M

148

Joshua Cooper Roanoke VA

38

4

M

8 1-12

49:37.1

49:52.9

16:02/M

149

Helen Cooper Roanoke VA

36

50

F

5 50-54

49:38.4

49:53.5

16:02/M

150

Crystal Dopher Knoxville TN

47

37

F

13 35-39

50:56.6

50:59.5

16:24/M

151

Samantha Bartolomeo Knoxville TN

12

29

F

15 25-29

50:56.5

50:59.7

16:24/M

152

Pamela Yoder Cherokee NC

167

66

F

4 65-69

52:10.2

52:30.5

16:53/M

153

Sandra Boudreau Maggie Valley NC

20

69

F

5 65-69

52:09.7

52:30.5

16:53/M

154

Alicia Bailey Monroe GA

7

34

F

18 30-34

52:18.8

52:39.5

16:56/M

155

Karen Queen Cherokee NC

115

50

F

6 50-54

52:29.7

53:02.5

17:03/M

156

Kimberly Lambert Cherokee NC

81

26

F

16 25-29

52:30.2

53:03.6

17:03/M

157

Cyndi Lambert Cherokee NC

80

47

F

7 45-49

52:30.4

53:03.8

17:03/M

158

Sarah Caruso Sylva NC

412

25

F

17 25-29

53:54.1

54:27.8

17:30/M

159

Linda Reed Sylva NC

413

54

F

7 50-54

54:13.3

54:28.0

17:31/M

160

Daniel Martin Whittier NC

93

36

M

7 35-39

54:08.8

54:36.7

17:33/M

161

Eliana Angulo Whittier NC

5

28

F

18 25-29

54:08.8

54:36.9

17:33/M

162

Donna Kamplain Bryson City NC

76

59

F

5 55-59

55:01.4

55:21.2

17:48/M

163

Shannon Vaughan Candler NC

154

35

F

14 35-39

57:33.9

57:51.7

18:36/M

164

Linda Arrowood Leceister NC

6

53

F

8 50-54

58:08.1

58:25.7

18:47/M

165

Keith Adams Asheville NC

373

52

M

8 50-54

58:07.4

58:25.7

18:47/M

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.