RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Fontana Lake Dam Run 10k – August 25, 2012 – Fontana Lake, NC

10k Results by Division

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cathi Monk                                              187   44        5                   43:41.6     43:41.6      7:03/M
       2    Belinda Young                                           144   43        7        2:44.5     46:26.1     46:26.1      7:29/M
       3    Joanne Knight                     Robbinsville  NC      185   41        8        4:50.1     48:31.7     48:31.7      7:50/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Frank Cline                                             177   15        1                   38:06.0     38:06.0      6:09/M
       2    Brent Bueche                      Maryville  TN         145   51        2        1:21.2     39:27.2     39:27.2      6:22/M
       3    Clay Sanders                                            173   53        3        1:48.6     39:54.6     39:54.6      6:26/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kathrin Ritter                                          156   27       24                 1:01:19.0   1:01:19.0      9:53/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kraig Rondeau                                           149   27       11                   50:34.4     50:34.4      8:09/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Moriah Archambault                                      136   30       10                   50:34.2     50:34.2      8:09/M
       2    Hilary Self                                             141   30       25       12:31.9   1:03:06.1   1:03:06.1     10:11/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Chad Brooks                                             180   30        4                   40:50.7     40:50.7      6:35/M
       2    David Badger                                            195   32        6        3:51.5     44:42.2     44:42.2      7:13/M
       3    Erich Seigler                                           150   31       17       13:39.3     54:30.0     54:30.0      8:47/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Troaub                                          186   36       20                   55:40.1     55:40.1      8:59/M
       2    Paige Brinke                                            137   37       22        2:39.0     58:19.2     58:19.2      9:24/M
       3    Tanya Johnson                                           140   35       27       21:35.5   1:17:15.7   1:17:15.7     12:28/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Shrigley                                         151   42       12                   50:37.0     50:37.0      8:10/M
       2    Blake Hughes                      Murphy  NC            148   40       16        2:32.7     53:09.8     53:09.8      8:34/M
       3    Timothy Spicer                                          152   44       21        6:48.1     57:25.1     57:25.1      9:16/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rebecca Stewart                   Hayesville  NC        143   49        9                   50:26.1     50:26.1      8:08/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Worley                       Murphy  NC            154   46       13                   51:25.7     51:25.7      8:18/M
       2    Dickie Caldwell                   Murphy  NC            146   47       15        0:34.8     52:00.5     52:00.5      8:23/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lynn Steppe                                             142   52       19                   55:40.0     55:40.0      8:59/M
       2    Cathy Hyde                                              139   50       23        3:29.8     59:09.8     59:09.8      9:32/M
       3    Gaye Coker                                              138   53       28       42:40.2   1:38:20.2   1:38:20.2     15:52/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    David Dehart                                            147   50       14                   51:36.2     51:36.2      8:19/M
     DNF    William Vespasian                                       153   50                                                           

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Pat Lambert                       Murphy  NC            191   60       26                 1:07:40.2   1:07:40.2     10:55/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Barnable                                         190   60       18                   54:30.7     54:30.7      8:47/M

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.