RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Bear 5 Mile Race – July 12, 2012 – Grandfather Mountain – Linville, NC

Results of The Bear 2012

Another huge turnout for the epitome of pain – running uphill for five miles on Grandfather Mountain (this year in the rain). Congratulations to every last one of the 706 who finished this year.  Three cheers for Matt Morse of Asheville who was first overall and first male and to Esther Ebb who was first female. Here are the results, courtesy of Lee Timing.

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Total Time

Pace

1

Matt Morse Asheville NC

567

24

M

32:18.2

6:28/M

2

Alex Goden Brevard NC

277

18

M

32:46.1

6:33/M

3

Andrew Vandenberg Boone NC

802

18

M

32:56.5

6:35/M

4

Tim Meigs Raleigh NC

543

45

M

33:38.4

6:44/M

5

Ryan Woods Boone NC

871

33

M

33:59.1

6:48/M

6

Scott Williams Asheville NC

916

33

M

34:02.5

6:48/M

7

Daniel Amick Arden NC

7

27

M

34:17.7

6:51/M

8

Daniel Osborne Boone NC

601

19

M

34:22.6

6:52/M

9

Michael Holland Beech Mountain NC

376

15

M

34:27.3

6:53/M

10

Joe Lanser Winston Salem NC

465

23

M

34:36.9

6:55/M

11

Daniel Matena Charlotte NC

510

28

M

34:54.1

6:59/M

12

Clay Burnett Chagrin Falls OH

103

30

M

35:06.4

7:01/M

13

James Kasten Norwalk OH

908

24

M

35:17.6

7:03/M

14

Noah Green Morganton NC

290

16

M

35:42.6

7:08/M

15

David Workman Hendersonville NC

873

41

M

36:23.2

7:17/M

16

David Blackley Johnson City TN

60

28

M

36:29.2

7:18/M

17

Alan Marion

913

32

M

36:57.2

7:23/M

18

Mike Beigay Concord NC

46

34

M

37:01.0

7:24/M

19

Esther Erb Blowing Rock NC

901

26

F

37:26.3

7:29/M

20

Dwight Brown Raleigh NC

93

38

M

37:26.9

7:29/M

21

Michael Smelser Kingsport TN

730

39

M

37:43.0

7:33/M

22

David Gile Greensboro NC

271

43

M

37:50.8

7:34/M

23

Dustin Hickernell Fleetwood NC

893

16

M

37:59.0

7:36/M

24

Gilliam Hill Elon NC

364

17

M

38:04.7

7:37/M

25

Curtis Rowe Columbus NC

679

30

M

38:18.4

7:40/M

26

Nathaniel Smith Banner Elk NC

738

24

M

38:43.6

7:45/M

27

Darian Smith Winston-Salem NC

734

31

M

38:47.0

7:45/M

28

James Slagle Sugar Grove NC

728

32

M

38:53.9

7:47/M

29

Lisa Burnett Chagrin Falls OH

104

29

F

38:59.6

7:48/M

30

Avery Pitts Boone NC

637

16

M

39:00.2

7:48/M

31

Cody Crutchley Raleigh NC

181

25

M

39:08.9

7:50/M

32

Todd Glazener Pfafftown NC

276

39

M

39:16.0

7:51/M

33

Nathan Sylvester Johnson City TN

769

27

M

39:23.3

7:53/M

34

Jesse Pipes Asheville NC

635

32

M

39:31.3

7:54/M

35

Paul Kinser Greensboro NC

447

39

M

39:57.9

7:59/M

36

Zika Rea Blowing Rock NC

898

36

F

40:16.5

8:03/M

37

Kate Griewisch Banner Elk NC

298

21

F

40:28.0

8:06/M

38

Tim Dupree Fleetwood NC

215

53

M

40:42.5

8:08/M

39

Sam Keltner Virginia Beach VA

900

21

M

40:47.7

8:09/M

40

Stan Austin

915

36

M

40:52.5

8:10/M

41

Jack Brown Lenoir NC

95

42

M

40:54.2

8:11/M

42

Zachary Barricklow Boone NC

36

29

M

40:54.5

8:11/M

43

Jason Albright Granite Falls NC

2

36

M

40:54.7

8:11/M

44

John Mills Hickory NC

558

40

M

41:00.6

8:12/M

45

Wayne Ollis Kingsport TN

594

41

M

41:02.6

8:12/M

46

Knox Tate Hickory NC

772

40

M

41:09.3

8:14/M

47

Will McElwee North Wilkesboro NC

527

40

M

41:19.9

8:16/M

48

Flynn Lancaster Hickory NC

463

17

M

41:28.2

8:18/M

49

Peter Vandenberg Boone NC

803

16

M

41:39.0

8:20/M

50

Matthew Osborne Boone NC

602

16

M

41:44.4

8:21/M

51

Bryan Allf Gastonia NC

5

54

M

42:02.5

8:24/M

52

Ben Heidenreich Atlanta GA

348

30

M

42:09.5

8:26/M

53

Mike Darling Sawmills NC

187

32

M

42:12.6

8:26/M

54

Caleb Critcher Deep Gap NC

177

28

M

42:13.2

8:27/M

55

Brooks Saucier Lynn NC

691

38

M

42:17.4

8:27/M

56

Emily La Barbera Lakeland FL

903

21

F

42:18.2

8:28/M

57

Mark Annas Granite Falls NC

10

53

M

42:20.3

8:28/M

58

Chris Squires Raleigh NC

750

46

M

42:23.2

8:29/M

59

George Patterson Kings Mountain NC

622

48

M

42:27.0

8:29/M

60

Johnathan Sugg Boone NC

766

26

M

42:28.5

8:30/M

61

Joe Helton Boone NC

355

23

M

42:28.9

8:30/M

62

Jonathan Nichols Crumpler NC

582

17

M

42:29.1

8:30/M

63

Bradley Morgan Granite Falls NC

566

29

M

42:39.1

8:32/M

64

Chuck Spencer Charlotte NC

747

48

M

42:39.6

8:32/M

65

John Williams Banner Elk NC

853

42

M

42:42.7

8:32/M

66

Bobby Aswell Jr Cornelius NC

15

49

M

42:46.6

8:33/M

67

Mark Rostan Valdese NC

675

42

M

42:50.1

8:34/M

68

Claudia Mundy Hickory NC

575

19

F

42:56.2

8:35/M

69

Robert Lee Fort Mill SC

479

53

M

43:02.2

8:36/M

70

John Bauer Hickory NC

40

53

M

43:03.2

8:37/M

71

Gene Summey Shelby NC

768

51

M

43:11.9

8:38/M

72

Carey Huntley Hickory NC

403

23

F

43:22.4

8:40/M

73

Jessica Schmidt Durham NC

700

26

F

43:22.4

8:40/M

74

Dawson Cherry Mt. Pleasant SC

131

48

M

43:25.8

8:41/M

75

Andrew Campbell Hickory NC

109

26

M

43:38.7

8:44/M

76

Terry Anderson Boone NC

9

54

M

43:41.6

8:44/M

77

Meredith Bazemore Boone NC

902

36

F

43:46.2

8:45/M

78

Tony Branch Morganton NC

83

56

M

43:47.1

8:45/M

79

Alisha Little Lenoir NC

899

31

F

43:57.3

8:47/M

80

Paul Wardzinski Morganton NC

824

57

M

43:58.8

8:48/M

81

Sam Godfrey Rutherfordton NC

280

22

M

44:01.4

8:48/M

82

Scott Coulter York SC

168

48

M

44:03.3

8:49/M

83

Dennis Norris II Blowing Rock NC

587

47

M

44:05.5

8:49/M

84

Chuck Storm Lilburn GA

762

45

M

44:13.0

8:51/M

85

Michael Ferraro Iv Valdese NC

242

16

M

44:17.9

8:51/M

86

Kevin Milz Kingsport TN

559

34

M

44:26.0

8:53/M

87

Mark MeHaffey Chapel Hill NC

542

46

M

44:27.8

8:53/M

88

Michael Banks Hickory NC

25

35

M

44:30.4

8:54/M

89

Bryson Whiteside Ofallon IL

839

14

M

44:31.4

8:54/M

90

Charles Bouchard Lenoir NC

74

51

M

44:42.1

8:56/M

91

Beth Frye Boone NC

256

42

F

44:43.3

8:57/M

92

John Stout Chartlotte NC

763

49

M

44:48.2

8:58/M

93

Daniel Briggs Hickory NC

85

40

M

44:51.5

8:58/M

94

Jerred Roberts Rutherfordton NC

669

40

M

44:55.1

8:59/M

95

Donald Miller Kernersville NC

553

48

M

44:56.9

8:59/M

96

Richard Spatola Fort Mill SC

746

35

M

45:10.6

9:02/M

97

Mark Schurman Greensboro NC

704

35

M

45:11.4

9:02/M

98

Sam Kinser Greensboro NC

448

10

M

45:12.3

9:02/M

99

Bryan Jones Morganton NC

426

39

M

45:12.3

9:02/M

100

David Milam Sugar Grove NC

549

23

M

45:12.6

9:02/M

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Total Time

Pace

101

Terry Butler Boone NC

897

54

M

45:14.3

9:03/M

102

Molly Cherry Mt. Pleasant SC

132

41

F

45:16.9

9:03/M

103

Dan Janick Fort Mill SC

411

45

M

45:23.6

9:05/M

104

John Wright Bates City MO

880

43

M

45:26.9

9:05/M

105

Paul Martino Charlotte NC

509

46

M

45:28.3

9:06/M

106

Jacqueline Parsons Crumpler NC

617

26

F

45:32.3

9:06/M

107

Rob Crandall Boone NC

174

46

M

45:33.7

9:07/M

108

Robert Hrozencik Vilas NC

396

23

M

45:35.2

9:07/M

109

Scott Duncan Morganton NC

213

51

M

45:36.2

9:07/M

110

Allen Walker Hamptonville NC

817

52

M

45:38.5

9:08/M

111

Sidney Hood Kingsport TN

388

52

M

45:39.5

9:08/M

112

Noah Martin Morganton NC

507

13

M

45:39.5

9:08/M

113

Katie Walter Chapel Hill NC

821

20

F

45:40.1

9:08/M

114

Nick Galloway Apex NC

260

32

M

45:41.7

9:08/M

115

Jennifer Nichols Bristol VA

581

33

F

45:44.8

9:09/M

116

Janie Cook Charlotte NC

160

46

F

45:53.5

9:11/M

117

Michael Owens Rutherfordton NC

606

32

M

45:55.0

9:11/M

118

Heiko Rath Cary NC

655

42

M

46:00.6

9:12/M

119

Benjamin Dickerson Boone NC

201

29

M

46:04.9

9:13/M

120

Nicholas Walter Chapel Hill NC

822

23

M

46:08.0

9:14/M

121

Patrick Bradshaw Morganton NC

81

45

M

46:08.6

9:14/M

122

Don Goden Brevard NC

278

61

M

46:11.1

9:14/M

123

Robert Brown Boone NC

98

20

M

46:20.8

9:16/M

124

Todd Koos Pineville NC

457

46

M

46:22.9

9:16/M

125

William Martin Morganton NC

508

41

M

46:24.0

9:17/M

126

Rich Vanderford Elon NC

805

44

M

46:28.4

9:18/M

127

Kelly Hatcher Wilmington NC

329

46

F

46:31.3

9:18/M

128

Philip Hatcher Wilmington NC

332

51

M

46:34.2

9:19/M

129

Carrie Richardson West Jefferson NC

664

39

F

46:35.1

9:19/M

130

Tim Warren Lenoir NC

825

39

M

46:39.8

9:20/M

131

Rich Campbell Boone NC

896

44

M

46:56.1

9:23/M

132

Brian Lunsford Greensboro NC

496

38

M

46:59.2

9:24/M

133

Brett Smith Blowing Rock NC

732

25

M

47:03.6

9:25/M

134

Ellen Seagle Hendersonville NC

707

37

F

47:05.2

9:25/M

135

Heather Mills Hickory NC

557

40

F

47:09.1

9:26/M

136

Chuck Bayles Blowing Rock NC

42

65

M

47:09.1

9:26/M

137

Mitchell Rippy Shelby NC

666

49

M

47:11.5

9:26/M

138

Joey Parsons Crumpler NC

618

40

M

47:12.6

9:26/M

139

Jason Harris Greensboro NC

322

33

M

47:13.3

9:27/M

140

Benjamin Zachary Taylorsville NC

886

56

M

47:15.5

9:27/M

141

Dan McAulay Boone NC

517

37

M

47:20.5

9:28/M

142

Bobby Richardson West Jefferson NC

663

50

M

47:24.5

9:29/M

143

Lawrence Thompson Hickory NC

776

36

M

47:28.9

9:30/M

144

Glenn Paige Hickory NC

611

47

M

47:33.6

9:31/M

145

Stephen Horan Hickory NC

391

37

M

47:34.2

9:31/M

146

Paul Elliott Boone NC

223

26

M

47:34.7

9:31/M

147

Tucker Deal Boone NC

194

32

M

47:37.3

9:31/M

148

Chris Jones Cary NC

427

27

M

47:40.0

9:32/M

149

Robert Clark Morganton NC

140

34

M

47:41.5

9:32/M

150

Robbie Bridgeman Boone NC

912

32

M

47:48.7

9:34/M

151

Ed Holler Morganton NC

378

53

M

47:50.2

9:34/M

152

John Matherly Fort Mill SC

511

43

M

47:50.7

9:34/M

153

David Barton Boone NC

38

23

M

47:53.9

9:35/M

154

Aaron Westphal Boone NC

833

36

M

47:56.6

9:35/M

155

Nathan Grant Archdale NC

282

31

M

47:58.5

9:36/M

156

Ben Henson Vilas NC

357

18

M

48:03.5

9:37/M

157

Chris Mundy Hickory NC

574

51

M

48:03.7

9:37/M

158

Douglas Urland Hickory NC

796

43

M

48:04.4

9:37/M

159

Holt Sasser Blowing Rock NC

690

24

M

48:08.1

9:38/M

160

Nan Reeves Hickory NC

658

24

F

48:10.8

9:38/M

161

Doug Spell Jefferson NC

907

52

M

48:12.5

9:38/M

162

Dewie Phipps Morganton NC

631

44

M

48:15.2

9:39/M

163

Aaron Gersonde Boone NC

267

37

M

48:23.4

9:41/M

164

Mandy Wolfe Columbus NC

869

36

F

48:36.0

9:43/M

165

Zach Sprau Boone NC

890

25

M

48:36.7

9:43/M

166

Rick Cornwell Gastonia NC

165

53

M

48:39.4

9:44/M

167

Robert Horne Boone NC

392

43

M

48:42.5

9:44/M

168

Mandy Huffman Rutherfordton NC

398

42

F

48:44.6

9:45/M

169

Doug Blackford Todd NC

59

65

M

48:45.6

9:45/M

170

Mary Chesnut Smith Banner Elk NC

736

18

F

48:46.2

9:45/M

171

Hal Leroy New Smyrna Beach FL

482

52

M

48:48.6

9:46/M

172

Deborah Springer Durham NC

748

38

F

48:49.3

9:46/M

173

Mark Hawkins Hickory NC

341

49

M

48:50.9

9:46/M

174

Mitch Cline Lincolnton NC

147

50

M

48:54.3

9:47/M

175

Anna Spatola Fort Mill SC

745

29

F

48:54.9

9:47/M

176

Chuck Ledford Clemmons NC

476

47

M

48:55.1

9:47/M

177

Daniel Lucas Valdese NC

492

14

M

49:01.0

9:48/M

178

Jonah Christian Rutherford College NC

137

17

M

49:02.6

9:48/M

179

Mike Wilson Hickory NC

861

52

M

49:03.6

9:49/M

180

Joshua Coleman Winston Salem NC

157

31

M

49:05.4

9:49/M

181

Patrick Wilson Johnson City TN

862

44

M

49:10.4

9:50/M

182

Patrick Ryan Charlotte NC

685

42

M

49:10.9

9:50/M

183

Michael Walsh Cary NC

820

45

M

49:10.9

9:50/M

184

Butch Holt Matthews NC

380

63

M

49:12.3

9:50/M

185

Brad Osborne Boone NC

600

32

M

49:13.0

9:51/M

186

Chris Cowart Fort Mill SC

170

44

M

49:20.1

9:52/M

187

Charlotte Hartman Hickory NC

328

43

F

49:20.9

9:52/M

188

Daniel McCall Brevard NC

518

28

M

49:21.5

9:52/M

189

Josh Chester Morganton NC

134

26

M

49:22.8

9:52/M

190

Robert Parsons Wilkesboro NC

619

42

M

49:25.3

9:53/M

191

Brad Tate Clemmons NC

771

40

M

49:30.5

9:54/M

192

William Blackburn Vilas NC

57

12

M

49:35.8

9:55/M

193

Jason Williams Taylorsville NC

852

33

M

49:37.2

9:55/M

194

Kara Jones Morganton NC

428

33

F

49:37.6

9:55/M

195

David Bowers Crumpler NC

76

33

M

49:38.2

9:56/M

196

Anthony Palombo Hickory NC

612

52

M

49:38.5

9:56/M

197

Rick Gray Johnson City TN

289

51

M

49:38.8

9:56/M

198

Will Jordan Pineola NC

431

13

M

49:39.9

9:56/M

199

Cliff Baldwin Boone NC

24

51

M

49:40.4

9:56/M

200

Joe Wiswell Boone NC

894

13

M

49:41.4

9:56/M

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Total Time

Pace

201

Karl Walden Morganton NC

816

50

M

49:43.2

9:57/M

202

Stephen Duncan Newland NC

214

28

M

49:45.2

9:57/M

203

David Nicklaw Boone NC

583

42

M

49:45.8

9:57/M

204

Ginger Kelly Boone NC

438

29

F

49:46.1

9:57/M

205

Brad Ellis Johnson City TN

225

41

M

49:46.6

9:57/M

206

Verne Deason Gastonia NC

195

51

M

49:49.4

9:58/M

207

Scott Eastman Newland NC

218

48

M

49:50.2

9:58/M

208

William Hatcher Morganton NC

334

16

M

49:51.1

9:58/M

209

Ivan Coffey Blowing Rock NC

152

38

M

49:54.8

9:59/M

210

Rachel Ward Weaverville NC

823

27

F

49:56.3

9:59/M

211

Jay Erwin Deep Gap NC

230

45

M

49:57.4

9:59/M

212

Tim Kelley San Antonio TX

910

55

M

50:00.1

10:00/M

213

Tim Styles Morganton NC

765

36

M

50:01.7

10:00/M

214

Ella Markland Elk Park NC

504

40

F

50:04.8

10:01/M

215

Sheri Nemeth Elizabethton TN

579

54

F

50:06.4

10:01/M

216

Andrew Johansen Roan Mountain TN

415

30

M

50:10.2

10:02/M

217

Holly Owen Rutherfordton NC

604

33

F

50:10.3

10:02/M

218

Will Sears Boone NC

711

39

M

50:20.1

10:04/M

219

Jon Giometti Hickory NC

274

44

M

50:23.0

10:05/M

220

Jacob Willingham Hendersonville NC

857

24

M

50:24.7

10:05/M

221

Nick Whiteside Ofallon IL

840

50

M

50:25.6

10:05/M

222

Daniel McNeill Charleston SC

538

55

M

50:30.2

10:06/M

223

Emily Hutelmyer Trade TN

404

27

F

50:31.0

10:06/M

224

Stan Sava Seaford DE

697

46

M

50:35.5

10:07/M

225

Kinney Baughman Vilas NC

41

59

M

50:37.9

10:07/M

226

Richard Wilborn Burlington NC

844

44

M

50:41.0

10:08/M

227

Megan Griffith Wilkesboro NC

302

32

F

50:42.7

10:08/M

228

Carl Griewisch Banner Elk NC

297

53

M

50:47.1

10:09/M

229

Rahn Chase Lenoir NC

128

42

M

50:48.1

10:10/M

230

Jeff Kahn Hickory NC

433

44

F

50:49.1

10:10/M

231

Kristen Trask Winston Salem NC

786

30

F

50:50.0

10:10/M

232

Todd Coombs Newland NC

163

32

M

50:51.7

10:10/M

233

Elizabeth Hawes Valdese NC

339

22

F

50:53.1

10:11/M

234

Crystal Dellinger Statesville NC

197

33

F

50:56.0

10:11/M

235

Marty Coulter Hickory NC

167

39

M

51:00.3

10:12/M

236

Heather Hugosson Winston-Salem NC

401

48

F

51:04.8

10:13/M

237

Joe Irvin Asheville NC

405

28

M

51:11.9

10:14/M

238

Laura Rhyne Taylorsville NC

661

19

F

51:14.0

10:15/M

239

John Gregory Charlotte NC

296

44

M

51:15.0

10:15/M

240

Michael Kirk Boone NC

450

39

M

51:15.6

10:15/M

241

Eric Phillips Morganton NC

629

37

M

51:19.4

10:16/M

242

Weston Drum Maiden NC

209

27

M

51:20.4

10:16/M

243

Jeffery White Lenoir NC

836

56

M

51:25.3

10:17/M

244

Jonathan Rowe Columbus NC

680

28

M

51:33.1

10:19/M

245

Shawn Roberts Boone NC

672

37

M

51:34.3

10:19/M

246

Robert Flanigan Boone NC

245

59

M

51:36.6

10:19/M

247

Andrew Johnston Morrisville NC

422

22

M

51:37.3

10:19/M

248

Will Litwin Palmetto Bay FL

488

42

M

51:39.0

10:20/M

249

Lisa Atkinson Marion NC

16

34

F

51:41.8

10:20/M

250

John Mangel Asheville NC

500

53

M

51:44.2

10:21/M

251

Eddie Day East Bend NC

192

59

M

51:46.4

10:21/M

252

Todd Chasteen Blowing Rock NC

129

53

M

51:51.2

10:22/M

253

Tyler Brown Granite Falls NC

99

23

M

51:51.6

10:22/M

254

Darrell Wagner Johnson City TN

815

58

M

51:52.0

10:22/M

255

Jenna Booher Johnson City TN

72

27

F

51:56.5

10:23/M

256

Laura Stone Raleigh NC

761

30

F

51:57.2

10:23/M

257

Travis Gillespie Vilas NC

272

27

M

51:58.1

10:24/M

258

Frank Rice Hudson NC

662

28

M

51:59.3

10:24/M

259

Abby Osborn Charlotte NC

598

23

F

52:00.2

10:24/M

260

Matt Dittrich Geneva IL

205

30

M

52:06.9

10:25/M

261

Jessica Coleman Winston Salem NC

156

36

F

52:11.8

10:26/M

262

Sarah Rowe Columbus NC

681

28

F

52:12.5

10:26/M

263

Regina Barrier Newland NC

37

41

F

52:15.3

10:27/M

264

Clayton Trivett Thomasville NC

788

27

M

52:18.7

10:28/M

265

Jerry Paul Clemmons NC

623

53

M

52:19.2

10:28/M

266

Heather Jordan Pineola NC

430

41

F

52:21.5

10:28/M

267

Patrick Setzer Boone NC

712

44

M

52:25.6

10:29/M

268

Tim Beatty Marietta GA

905

51

M

52:26.2

10:29/M

269

Tom Maguire Hickory NC

498

49

M

52:28.3

10:30/M

270

Charles West Cary NC

832

43

M

52:44.8

10:33/M

271

Robby Lucas Charlotte NC

495

18

M

52:47.2

10:33/M

272

Judy Osborn Charlotte NC

599

59

F

52:53.4

10:35/M

273

Sarah Hendricks Mills River NC

356

37

F

52:54.4

10:35/M

274

Bob Lucas Charlotte NC

491

52

M

52:54.7

10:35/M

275

Melissa Osborne Statesville NC

603

33

F

52:55.3

10:35/M

276

Matt Mosher Sugar Grove NC

573

51

M

52:56.9

10:35/M

277

Mike Carriker Morganton NC

115

53

M

53:01.8

10:36/M

278

Earl McMahon Blowing Rock NC

532

53

M

53:02.6

10:36/M

279

David Allf Gastonia NC

6

26

M

53:07.5

10:37/M

280

Gene Doran Kingsport TN

206

60

M

53:10.4

10:38/M

281

Lisa Freeman Boone NC

254

40

F

53:11.0

10:38/M

282

Eugene Jesel Blowing Rock NC

889

50

M

53:11.6

10:38/M

283

Colleen Deal Boone NC

193

36

F

53:12.7

10:38/M

284

Ryan McMorris Charlotte NC

534

38

M

53:15.2

10:39/M

285

Doug Thompson Morganton NC

775

44

M

53:16.8

10:39/M

286

Anne Barbee Boone NC

27

17

F

53:20.1

10:40/M

287

Carlos Solis Newland NC

741

25

M

53:20.9

10:40/M

288

Patti Sappenfield Bostic NC

689

51

F

53:24.2

10:41/M

289

Mary Lucas Valdese NC

494

48

F

53:26.1

10:41/M

290

Chad Griffith Wilkesboro NC

300

36

M

53:26.5

10:41/M

291

Matthew Graves Shepherdstown WV

286

51

M

53:27.8

10:41/M

292

Gabriella Bock Charlottesville VA

66

11

F

53:30.4

10:42/M

293

Thomas Schroeder Winston-Salem NC

703

52

M

53:34.9

10:43/M

294

Vernon Bock Charlottesville VA

67

39

M

53:36.2

10:43/M

295

Matt Limone Lincolnton NC

485

24

M

53:37.9

10:43/M

296

James TRUE Banner Elk NC

791

40

M

53:38.7

10:44/M

297

David Humphrey Asheville NC

402

44

M

53:39.2

10:44/M

298

Matthew Sugg Nebo NC

767

22

M

53:39.5

10:44/M

299

Jeffrey Benedict Johnson City TN

50

55

M

53:41.3

10:44/M

300

Cameron St. Clair Boone NC

751

38

F

53:47.3

10:45/M

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Total Time

Pace

301

Taylor Wilson Burlington NC

865

47

M

53:49.8

10:46/M

302

Becky Strahler Shelby NC

764

55

F

53:50.9

10:46/M

303

Sarah Little Raleigh NC

487

38

F

53:54.7

10:47/M

304

Nancy Frye Newland NC

257

51

F

53:55.7

10:47/M

305

Jeff Townsend Marietta GA

784

42

M

53:59.0

10:48/M

306

Ron Wyant Burnsville NC

883

51

M

54:00.8

10:48/M

307

Ethan Rothrock Vilas NC

676

10

M

54:02.8

10:48/M

308

Mary Turner St. Marys GA

794

46

F

54:07.4

10:49/M

309

Melissa Dick Blowing Rock NC

200

49

F

54:08.5

10:50/M

310

Eri Ohashi Boone NC

592

55

F

54:12.7

10:50/M

311

Michelle Johnson Boone NC

421

54

F

54:14.1

10:51/M

312

George Starnes Columbia SC

755

52

M

54:14.8

10:51/M

313

Elizabeth Keating Charlotte NC

435

55

F

54:16.7

10:51/M

314

John Sankel Glen Allen VA

688

28

M

54:17.8

10:51/M

315

John Graves Kernersville NC

284

54

M

54:19.3

10:52/M

316

Angela Sheets Millers Creek NC

716

33

F

54:22.2

10:52/M

317

Lawson Barkley Hickory NC

32

13

M

54:22.8

10:52/M

318

Travis Garrison Abingdon VA

263

19

M

54:24.5

10:53/M

319

Shay Casey Mt Pleasant SC

120

36

F

54:26.0

10:53/M

320

Sam Gibbs Hickory NC

269

40

M

54:26.7

10:53/M

321

Steven Calloway Indian Land SC

108

28

M

54:28.0

10:54/M

322

Shawn Panther Charlotte NC

615

37

M

54:33.0

10:55/M

323

Pinkney Greene Kernersville NC

294

39

F

54:36.8

10:55/M

324

Bob Chandler Burlington NC

124

49

M

54:38.5

10:56/M

325

Tye Ardrey Maiden NC

12

46

M

54:39.6

10:56/M

326

Denise Hood Kingsport TN

387

50

F

54:41.8

10:56/M

327

James Frizzell Hickory NC

255

52

M

54:42.8

10:56/M

328

Angela Merrill Shelby NC

548

33

F

54:52.1

10:58/M

329

Elizabeth Greene Palmyra VA

292

32

F

54:53.7

10:59/M

330

Lori Hart Hollywood FL

327

51

F

54:55.8

10:59/M

331

Adam Mazzolini Morganton NC

514

37

M

54:56.8

10:59/M

332

Rhonda Denham Bristol TN

198

44

F

54:57.3

10:59/M

333

Peter Horner Germantown MD

393

62

M

54:58.1

11:00/M

334

Brian Dubberly Boone NC

210

32

M

54:58.3

11:00/M

335

Mike Irvin Morganton NC

406

65

M

54:58.5

11:00/M

336

Roland Trask Winston Salem NC

787

36

M

54:58.8

11:00/M

337

Mitchell Wickham Charlotte NC

843

42

M

54:59.8

11:00/M

338

William Pangle Brevard NC

614

16

M

55:00.0

11:00/M

339

Seth Stilwell Lenoir NC

759

35

M

55:02.8

11:00/M

340

Dan McClary Seacrest FL

521

55

M

55:03.9

11:01/M

341

Daniel Edwards Weaverville NC

221

45

M

55:13.0

11:03/M

342

Grant Medlock Lenoir NC

541

48

M

55:16.8

11:03/M

343

Rodney Sprinkle Taylorsville NC

749

46

M

55:16.9

11:03/M

344

Brent Perkins Morganton NC

625

41

M

55:18.8

11:04/M

345

Megan Archer Blountville TN

11

31

F

55:22.4

11:04/M

346

Amanda Sava Seaford DE

692

17

F

55:26.2

11:05/M

347

John Beck Winston-Salem NC

45

51

M

55:31.2

11:06/M

348

Dawn McNeil Hermitage PA

536

43

F

55:33.4

11:07/M

349

James McNeil Hermitage PA

537

43

M

55:34.8

11:07/M

350

Raleigh Rogers Lenoir NC

674

50

M

55:35.7

11:07/M

351

George Lucas Charlotte NC

493

16

M

55:38.2

11:08/M

352

Julie Palombo Hickory NC

613

51

F

55:42.9

11:08/M

353

Jennifer Helton Bostic NC

354

41

F

55:43.5

11:09/M

354

Melissa Troester Carrboro NC

790

40

F

55:49.4

11:10/M

355

Jason Pirone Carrboro NC

636

41

M

55:49.5

11:10/M

356

Adrian Vassallo Asheville NC

806

41

M

55:51.2

11:10/M

357

Sarah Grady Boone NC

281

26

F

55:54.9

11:11/M

358

Kelly Melang Winston Salem NC

544

46

F

55:58.7

11:12/M

359

Andrea Dellinger Statesville NC

196

29

F

56:00.6

11:12/M

360

Tim Kriegel Hendersonville NC

458

61

M

56:06.7

11:13/M

361

Jill Nicklaw Boone NC

584

35

F

56:11.8

11:14/M

362

Eric Gabrielle Pompano Beach FL

259

46

M

56:12.7

11:14/M

363

John Clarkin Winston Salem NC

142

41

M

56:13.0

11:15/M

364

Ken Dent Gray TN

199

51

M

56:14.0

11:15/M

365

Lauren Barkley Hickory NC

31

20

F

56:14.0

11:15/M

366

Kurt Barkley Hickory NC

30

48

M

56:14.3

11:15/M

367

Lin Gentry Hickory NC

266

49

F

56:16.1

11:15/M

368

Joseph Hamrick Lowell NC

312

37

M

56:17.6

11:15/M

369

Michael Kirwan Greenville SC

452

55

F

56:19.9

11:16/M

370

Moises Sztylerman Saint Augustine FL

770

54

M

56:20.3

11:16/M

371

Kevin Hefner Asheville NC

347

38

M

56:25.4

11:17/M

372

Michelle Vorce Sarasota FL

911

53

F

56:29.5

11:18/M

373

Pamela Holland Morganton NC

377

42

F

56:31.0

11:18/M

374

Kevin Rothrock Vilas NC

677

39

M

56:34.5

11:19/M

375

Lorna Bolkey Swannanoa NC

71

63

F

56:35.6

11:19/M

376

Lou McLean Boone NC

531

48

F

56:39.8

11:20/M

377

Harold Kessler Miami FL

443

64

M

56:43.5

11:21/M

378

David Chambers Maitland FL

123

45

M

56:44.0

11:21/M

379

Jeremy Ray Fort Mill SC

656

39

M

56:44.9

11:21/M

380

George Ketron Jonesborough TN

444

48

M

56:46.2

11:21/M

381

Verlin Vinson Morganton NC

810

33

M

56:47.3

11:21/M

382

Tim Larson Hickory NC

469

49

M

56:49.6

11:22/M

383

Paul Phillips Connelly Springs NC

630

48

M

56:50.4

11:22/M

384

Dick Casey Mount Pleasant SC

117

41

M

56:56.2

11:23/M

385

Richard Kohrman Mebane NC

455

64

M

56:59.1

11:24/M

386

Robert Vonnegut Lenoir NC

812

55

M

57:02.4

11:24/M

387

Tommy Hampton Boone NC

311

33

M

57:03.0

11:25/M

388

Ed Marsh Boone NC

506

65

M

57:03.2

11:25/M

389

Cam Coley Vilas NC

158

32

M

57:05.6

11:25/M

390

Clay Kennedy Thomasville NC

442

26

M

57:06.3

11:25/M

391

Jeff Blaser Burlington NC

65

51

M

57:07.0

11:25/M

392

Wesley Crowe Lenoir NC

179

29

M

57:07.6

11:25/M

393

Jake Ganley Boone NC

261

11

M

57:11.1

11:26/M

394

Tim Ganley Boone NC

262

48

M

57:11.4

11:26/M

395

Amanda Kirwan Boone NC

451

27

F

57:11.8

11:26/M

396

Frederic Tumulak Lilburn GA

793

41

M

57:13.5

11:27/M

397

Shelby Hickernell Fleetwood NC

892

15

F

57:15.9

11:27/M

398

Dave Blanks Boone NC

62

30

M

57:16.6

11:27/M

399

Sunshine Padilla Hickory NC

610

35

F

57:17.6

11:27/M

400

Bob Sloop Taylorsville NC

729

61

M

57:18.4

11:28/M

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Total Time

Pace

401

Danny Moretz Boone NC

565

34

M

57:19.6

11:28/M

402

Katie Dickerson Boone NC

202

30

F

57:21.5

11:28/M

403

Mary-Kathryn Hawes Valdese NC

340

17

F

57:24.9

11:29/M

404

Tracy Sherrill Newton NC

720

48

F

57:25.4

11:29/M

405

Amy Benedict Johnson City TN

49

54

F

57:26.8

11:29/M

406

Anna Averette Creedmoor NC

19

33

F

57:27.4

11:29/M

407

Alyson Moore Newton NC

563

38

F

57:28.3

11:30/M

408

Eric McMurry Fletcher NC

535

34

M

57:28.7

11:30/M

409

Megan Kinser Greensboro NC

446

37

F

57:30.0

11:30/M

410

Kenneth Sava Fairfax Station VA

695

49

M

57:32.5

11:30/M

411

Jennifer Sava Fairfax Station VA

694

46

F

57:32.5

11:30/M

412

Courtney Smith Monroe NC

733

25

F

57:33.5

11:31/M

413

David Church Hudson NC

138

37

M

57:33.5

11:31/M

414

Ted Chandler Burlington NC

125

51

M

57:38.1

11:32/M

415

Gail Leedy Boone NC

480

58

F

57:48.8

11:34/M

416

Maureen Klinedinst Deep Gap NC

453

36

F

57:51.3

11:34/M

417

Rik Tebeau Raleigh NC

773

51

M

57:53.5

11:35/M

418

Scott Bright Forest City NC

87

43

M

57:58.6

11:36/M

419

Bob Cherry Boone NC

130

55

M

58:00.1

11:36/M

420

Cecilia Shelley Palmetto Bay FL

717

52

F

58:02.7

11:36/M

421

Reid Bolinger Greensboro NC

70

43

M

58:03.2

11:37/M

422

Margaret Handley Banner Elk NC

314

45

F

58:10.8

11:38/M

423

Beverly Lancaster Hickory NC

462

53

F

58:12.2

11:38/M

424

Jerry Markland Jr Elk Park NC

505

38

M

58:13.8

11:39/M

425

Jael Johansen Roan Mountain TN

416

29

F

58:18.5

11:40/M

426

Turner South Morganton NC

743

48

M

58:22.5

11:40/M

427

Emma Curtis Vilas NC

182

13

F

58:24.6

11:41/M

428

Robin Parker Shelby NC

616

47

F

58:25.2

11:41/M

429

Brian Schmitt Blowing Rock NC

701

27

M

58:29.1

11:42/M

430

Doug Amos Morganton NC

8

43

M

58:30.0

11:42/M

431

Shirley Yancey Valdese NC

884

44

F

58:31.8

11:42/M

432

Chris Caveny-Cox Gastonia NC

121

42

M

58:34.6

11:43/M

433

Jon Wells Boone NC

831

49

M

58:38.0

11:44/M

434

Quez Little Morganton NC

486

53

M

58:39.8

11:44/M

435

Susan Hollifield Bostic NC

379

49

F

58:40.3

11:44/M

436

Amy Evans Morganton NC

232

38

F

58:45.4

11:45/M

437

Leah Floyd Raleigh NC

246

27

F

58:46.7

11:45/M

438

Stacy Sears Boone NC

710

42

F

58:47.0

11:45/M

439

Lee Starnes Granite Falls NC

756

52

M

58:48.2

11:46/M

440

Derek Cernak Lewisville NC

122

35

M

58:49.6

11:46/M

441

Lynn Webb Morganton NC

829

44

M

58:52.5

11:46/M

442

Matthew Johnson Raleigh NC

420

40

M

58:53.4

11:47/M

443

Aric Wilhelm Yadkinville NC

845

51

M

58:57.9

11:47/M

444

Lisa Houghton Elizabethton TN

394

44

F

59:00.1

11:48/M

445

Stacy Briggs Hickory NC

86

41

F

59:01.1

11:48/M

446

Ron Funk Boone NC

258

40

M

59:02.1

11:48/M

447

Brooke Miller Weston FL

551

13

F

59:03.5

11:49/M

448

Bryant Greene Boone NC

291

11

M

59:04.0

11:49/M

449

Jonathan Lea Raleigh NC

475

27

M

59:04.7

11:49/M

450

Matt Toffaletti Morrisville NC

780

24

M

59:04.7

11:49/M

451

Tyler Matthews Hickory NC

512

27

M

59:05.2

11:49/M

452

Brooke Johnon Advance NC

417

21

F

59:09.7

11:50/M

453

Sherri Felton Clemmons NC

240

48

F

59:09.9

11:50/M

454

Kelly Cherry-Leigh Boone NC

133

22

F

59:12.8

11:50/M

455

Dee Buckminster Sherrills Ford NC

100

46

F

59:17.8

11:51/M

456

Maria Glazener Pfafftown NC

275

44

F

59:18.5

11:52/M

457

Gray Powell Farmville NC

644

35

M

59:20.7

11:52/M

458

Raquel Koos Pineville NC

456

42

F

59:24.5

11:53/M

459

Amanda Chappell Hickory NC

127

29

F

59:27.1

11:53/M

460

Claudine Auld Asheville NC

17

30

F

59:28.2

11:54/M

461

Sheri Gewelke Johnson City TN

268

41

F

59:33.0

11:55/M

462

Lori Carson Fleetwood NC

116

34

F

59:34.1

11:55/M

463

Phyllis Starnes Granite Falls NC

757

46

F

59:35.2

11:55/M

464

Rebecca Chaplin Asheville NC

126

33

F

59:42.0

11:56/M

465

Steve Barnhart Laramie WY

35

61

M

59:49.0

11:58/M

466

Megan Killian Granite Falls NC

445

27

F

59:49.9

11:58/M

467

Greg McGrath Winston-Salem NC

528

62

M

59:51.0

11:58/M

468

Kevin Foster Wilkesboro NC

248

44

M

59:53.5

11:59/M

469

Lisa Griffin Nebo NC

299

49

F

59:54.2

11:59/M

470

Wendy Ann Weidner Bristol TN

830

52

F

59:55.6

11:59/M

471

Jesse Smith Crossnore NC

735

57

M

59:59.2

12:00/M

472

Nathan Smith Crossnore NC

737

23

M

59:59.5

12:00/M

473

James Godfrey Rutherfordton NC

279

53

M

1:00:05.0

12:01/M

474

Kim Homme Nebo NC

383

55

F

1:00:07.3

12:01/M

475

Christy Ramm Asheville NC

653

38

F

1:00:21.7

12:04/M

476

Mark Holland Danville VA

375

47

M

1:00:26.7

12:05/M

477

Donna Hill Elon NC

363

48

F

1:00:29.7

12:06/M

478

Natalie Sava Seaford DE

696

16

F

1:00:32.9

12:06/M

479

Hunter Graves Kernersville NC

283

10

M

1:00:34.3

12:07/M

480

Jack Ellis Shelby NC

226

55

M

1:00:38.8

12:08/M

481

Frank Gentry Hickory NC

265

51

M

1:00:40.4

12:08/M

482

Mike McDaniel Marion NC

525

54

M

1:00:43.3

12:09/M

483

Martha Birckhead Lenoir NC

54

55

F

1:00:44.9

12:09/M

484

Allison Hall Atlanta GA

308

54

F

1:00:51.0

12:10/M

485

Liz Price Lenoir NC

646

52

F

1:00:56.1

12:11/M

486

Debbie Ford Saluda NC

247

33

F

1:01:01.3

12:12/M

487

Carole Holland Danville VA

373

46

F

1:01:04.0

12:13/M

488

Jamie Leigh Boone NC

895

53

F

1:01:07.3

12:13/M

489

Monica Dagenhardt Hickory NC

183

32

F

1:01:09.7

12:14/M

490

Glenn Van Fleet Burlington NC

797

51

M

1:01:12.3

12:14/M

491

Richard Banks Marion NC

26

40

M

1:01:22.2

12:16/M

492

Kari Owens

914

29

F

1:01:23.4

12:17/M

493

Elaine Mangum Cary NC

501

52

F

1:01:24.3

12:17/M

494

Leslie Wickham Charlotte NC

842

37

F

1:01:25.8

12:17/M

495

Meredith Cockerham West Jefferson NC

151

32

F

1:01:26.5

12:17/M

496

Amber Hardesty Charlotte NC

315

27

F

1:01:27.1

12:17/M

497

Beth Hampton Alexander NC

310

48

F

1:01:29.2

12:18/M

498

Rodney Riley Gibson NC

665

47

M

1:01:30.3

12:18/M

499

Meredyth Neilly Hickory NC

578

37

F

1:01:31.6

12:18/M

500

Shara Owensby Morganton NC

609

53

F

1:01:34.0

12:19/M

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Total Time

Pace

501

Richard Owensby Morganton NC

608

54

M

1:01:34.4

12:19/M

502

Misti Hons St. Petersburg FL

386

36

F

1:01:45.6

12:21/M

503

Beth Wright Newland NC

875

34

F

1:01:48.9

12:22/M

504

Colin Harris Linden VA

321

21

M

1:01:58.8

12:24/M

505

Thomas Haizlip, Jr Banner Elk NC

307

45

M

1:01:59.2

12:24/M

506

Michael Pope Kingsport TN

642

53

M

1:02:05.3

12:25/M

507

Phil Head Gate City VA

345

45

M

1:02:06.9

12:25/M

508

David Moser Linville NC

569

65

M

1:02:09.8

12:26/M

509

Dathan Roberts Boiling Springs SC

668

33

M

1:02:13.0

12:27/M

510

Jennifer Wilkes Rock Hill SC

848

27

F

1:02:15.1

12:27/M

511

Kelly Broman-Fulks Boone NC

89

35

F

1:02:18.9

12:28/M

512

Steve White Lenoir NC

838

59

M

1:02:19.1

12:28/M

513

Meredith Beatty Marietta GA

906

40

F

1:02:19.7

12:28/M

514

Denise Dyer Roan Mountain TN

216

42

F

1:02:21.5

12:28/M

515

James Dille Charleston SC

203

51

M

1:02:25.5

12:29/M

516

Brandy Brewer Newland NC

84

24

F

1:02:32.9

12:30/M

517

Brooke Crossley Fleetwood NC

178

40

F

1:02:36.3

12:31/M

518

Sarah Cooper Boone NC

164

34

F

1:02:39.3

12:32/M

519

Cassie Calloway Indian Land SC

107

25

F

1:02:40.4

12:32/M

520

Eliza Kohrman Mebane NC

454

18

F

1:02:43.7

12:33/M

521

Carrie Blackburn Sherrills Ford NC

56

39

F

1:02:45.6

12:33/M

522

Ann Brady Mebane NC

82

56

F

1:02:52.4

12:34/M

523

Jimma Walls Zionville NC

819

32

F

1:02:54.0

12:35/M

524

Hannah Trivett Newland NC

789

26

F

1:03:00.8

12:36/M

525

Brett Hilton Lenoir NC

367

21

M

1:03:02.2

12:36/M

526

Andy Bost Gibsonville NC

73

49

M

1:03:05.4

12:37/M

527

Mc Pilon Charlotte NC

632

38

F

1:03:07.2

12:37/M

528

Lisa Loveday Newland NC

490

55

F

1:03:18.3

12:40/M

529

Gary Scott Raleigh NC

705

61

M

1:03:20.4

12:40/M

530

April Salama Durham NC

686

33

F

1:03:20.6

12:40/M

531

Abby Mosher Sugar Grove NC

571

15

F

1:03:24.1

12:41/M

532

Sara Poovey Taylorsville NC

641

29

F

1:03:29.6

12:42/M

533

Lance Campbell Blowing Rock NC

110

64

M

1:03:31.0

12:42/M

534

Kim Lolies Newland NC

489

30

F

1:03:33.5

12:43/M

535

Howard Grubbs Blowing Rock NC

304

66

M

1:03:35.3

12:43/M

536

Todd Van Osdol Lenoir NC

800

42

M

1:03:38.2

12:44/M

537

Jim Shaw Davidson NC

714

48

M

1:03:42.9

12:44/M

538

Eric Orr Blowing Rock NC

596

61

M

1:03:43.8

12:45/M

539

Grey Johnson Taylorsville NC

418

37

M

1:03:45.0

12:45/M

540

Suzanne York Clemmons NC

885

44

F

1:03:50.0

12:46/M

541

Tony Davis Winston Salem NC

191

55

M

1:03:50.8

12:46/M

542

Ornela Vavquez

918

34

F

1:03:57.4

12:47/M

543

Joseph Duda Banner Elk NC

211

47

M

1:03:57.5

12:47/M

544

Christy Matzkvech Ada OK

909

39

F

1:03:58.2

12:48/M

545

Pamela Connor Greensboro NC

159

54

F

1:03:58.6

12:48/M

546

Lydia Rothrock Vilas NC

678

7

F

1:03:59.5

12:48/M

547

Tim Greene Boone NC

295

49

M

1:04:01.0

12:48/M

548

Nicholas Heidenreich Miramar Beach FL

350

27

M

1:04:15.4

12:51/M

549

Mike Todd Charlotte NC

778

56

M

1:04:15.7

12:51/M

550

Matthew Gilbert Unicoi TN

270

37

M

1:04:17.2

12:51/M

551

Harold Shelley Palmetto Bay FL

718

55

M

1:04:24.8

12:53/M

552

Cherisse Christian Rutherford College NC

136

45

F

1:04:25.6

12:53/M

553

Maggie McNeill Grassy Creek NC

539

28

F

1:04:37.9

12:55/M

554

Genn Molina Boone NC

562

31

F

1:04:41.9

12:56/M

555

Ken Hill Randleman NC

365

43

M

1:04:44.5

12:57/M

556

Carol Brinkley Valdese NC

88

39

F

1:04:45.3

12:57/M

557

Janet Byers Valdese NC

106

37

F

1:04:45.5

12:57/M

558

Kathryn Heriot Advance NC

359

34

F

1:04:51.7

12:58/M

559

Amanda Stoen Chapel Hill NC

760

35

F

1:04:53.0

12:59/M

560

Carie Kahn Hickory NC

432

44

F

1:05:09.4

13:02/M

561

Sherry Hayes Vilas NC

343

48

F

1:05:13.1

13:03/M

562

Gail Beiley Hollywood FL

47

64

F

1:05:14.7

13:03/M

563

Thomas Williams Hudson NC

856

39

M

1:05:20.6

13:04/M

564

Angela Dozier Asheboro NC

207

37

F

1:05:21.2

13:04/M

565

Rebecca McCuen Lenoir NC

523

47

F

1:05:23.5

13:05/M

566

James Smolka Hickory NC

739

49

M

1:05:26.1

13:05/M

567

David Harrill Reidsville NC

320

55

M

1:05:27.8

13:05/M

568

Timothy Houser Newton NC

395

51

M

1:05:28.4

13:06/M

569

Stephanie Sawyer Charlotte NC

698

37

F

1:05:29.6

13:06/M

570

Sara Wise Newland NC

868

27

F

1:05:30.4

13:06/M

571

Todd Hardin Marshall NC

316

35

M

1:05:36.8

13:07/M

572

James Heidenreich Havana FL

349

57

M

1:05:37.2

13:07/M

573

Martyn Easton Lenoir NC

219

49

M

1:05:38.7

13:08/M

574

Virginia Powell Farmville NC

645

32

F

1:05:39.2

13:08/M

575

Ron Wilson Unicoi TN

863

46

M

1:05:41.4

13:08/M

576

Charles Miller Fleetwood NC

552

25

M

1:05:42.6

13:08/M

577

Stephanie Hilton Bristow VA

369

12

F

1:05:57.5

13:11/M

578

Nadia Beam Hudson NC

43

34

F

1:05:58.4

13:12/M

579

Donald Crump Lincolnton NC

180

48

M

1:05:59.3

13:12/M

580

Lynne Daughtridge Lenoir NC

188

48

F

1:05:59.5

13:12/M

581

Jill Sparks Asheville NC

744

43

F

1:06:17.8

13:15/M

582

Lora Drum Maiden NC

208

27

F

1:06:18.7

13:16/M

583

W. Lane Bailey Lenoir NC

23

48

M

1:06:20.7

13:16/M

584

Ed Harrison Winston Salem NC

326

47

M

1:06:33.0

13:19/M

585

Eric Brooks Mount Hope WV

90

40

M

1:06:44.3

13:21/M

586

Shannon Ellis Johnson City TN

227

42

F

1:06:45.1

13:21/M

587

Dylan McKinnon Hillsborough NC

530

16

M

1:06:45.4

13:21/M

588

Catie Neel Huntersville NC

576

10

F

1:06:45.4

13:21/M

589

Ray Neel Huntersville NC

577

45

M

1:06:46.1

13:21/M

590

Katherine Maxey Lewisville NC

513

23

F

1:06:47.5

13:21/M

591

John McManus Morrisville NC

533

23

M

1:06:49.9

13:22/M

592

Daniel Dittrich Belmont NC

204

29

M

1:06:52.8

13:22/M

593

Matthew O’Buckley Marion NC

589

38

M

1:06:57.0

13:23/M

594

Gene Snyder Newton NC

740

52

M

1:07:00.5

13:24/M

595

Angela Jackson Newland NC

410

36

F

1:07:03.4

13:25/M

596

Cavelle Holbrook Hickory NC

372

38

F

1:07:10.1

13:26/M

597

Steven Miller Weston FL

556

51

M

1:07:36.3

13:31/M

598

Samuel Birckhead Lenoir NC

55

20

M

1:07:38.4

13:32/M

599

Karla Jessup Raleigh NC

413

40

F

1:07:38.5

13:32/M

600

Stephen Zaytoun Cary NC

888

55

M

1:07:38.9

13:32/M

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Total Time

Pace

601

Susan Edwards Winston Salem NC

222

50

F

1:07:39.5

13:32/M

602

Mary Frances Sears Hickory NC

709

32

F

1:07:39.6

13:32/M

603

Jennifer Evers Greensboro NC

235

27

F

1:07:41.2

13:32/M

604

Brooke Keit Winston Salem NC

436

25

F

1:07:44.2

13:33/M

605

Chuck McNulty Lenoir NC

540

33

M

1:07:49.4

13:34/M

606

Eric Wright Newland NC

876

36

M

1:07:52.5

13:34/M

607

Callie Mosher Sugar Grove NC

572

18

F

1:08:17.6

13:39/M

608

Mike Johnston Hillsborough NC

424

50

M

1:08:22.7

13:40/M

609

Julie Searcy Winston Salem NC

708

46

F

1:08:25.6

13:41/M

610

Tony Cook Marion NC

162

39

M

1:08:27.4

13:41/M

611

Kevin Henson Vilas NC

358

43

M

1:08:27.8

13:41/M

612

Nick Westveer Banner Elk NC

834

35

M

1:08:41.1

13:44/M

613

Humphrey Hayes Vilas NC

342

53

M

1:08:44.0

13:45/M

614

John White

917

40

M

1:08:45.4

13:45/M

615

Beth Vonnegut Lenoir NC

811

54

F

1:08:46.3

13:45/M

616

Angela Hampton Deep Gap NC

309

37

F

1:08:48.9

13:46/M

617

Amy Wheeler Hickory NC

835

51

F

1:08:50.2

13:46/M

618

Beverly Frame Lookout Mountain GA

252

25

F

1:08:54.1

13:47/M

619

Ryan Sheehan Rock Hill SC

715

28

M

1:08:54.3

13:47/M

620

Alex Jones Weddington NC

425

15

M

1:08:58.6

13:48/M

621

Shannon Benfield Newland NC

52

32

F

1:08:59.7

13:48/M

622

Joannie Benfield Newland NC

51

30

F

1:08:59.9

13:48/M

623

Mackenzie Harris Warrenton VA

324

25

F

1:09:00.5

13:48/M

624

Mark Graves Kernersville NC

285

46

M

1:09:03.2

13:49/M

625

Toni Shelley Palmetto Bay FL

719

13

F

1:09:03.3

13:49/M

626

Robert Griffith Minneapolis NC

303

47

M

1:09:06.7

13:49/M

627

Marsha Ruppard Banner Elk NC

684

43

F

1:09:14.9

13:51/M

628

Brad Hearn Hickory NC

346

42

M

1:09:19.4

13:52/M

629

John Buckminster Sherrills Ford NC

101

41

M

1:09:22.6

13:52/M

630

Kristin Everley Hickory NC

234

35

F

1:09:26.3

13:53/M

631

Daniel Everley Hickory NC

233

39

M

1:09:26.8

13:53/M

632

Jim Proctor Lake Lure NC

647

55

M

1:09:37.1

13:55/M

633

Harold Blankenship Lenoir NC

61

75

M

1:09:39.1

13:56/M

634

Elizabeth Fox Lenoir NC

250

44

F

1:09:39.1

13:56/M

635

Joan D’Ambrosio Boone NC

186

44

F

1:09:42.3

13:56/M

636

Ryan Harris Warrenton VA

325

24

M

1:09:56.3

13:59/M

637

Allison Putnam Blowing Rock NC

650

27

F

1:10:00.2

14:00/M

638

Ilia Smirnov Four Oaks NC

731

28

M

1:10:01.9

14:00/M

639

Rosanne Bessenaire Melbourne FL

53

56

F

1:10:02.5

14:00/M

640

Joe McAlear Wilmington NC

516

43

M

1:10:05.2

14:01/M

641

Mark Bradbury Deep Gap NC

79

38

M

1:10:14.8

14:03/M

642

Leslie Bradbury Deep Gap NC

78

40

F

1:10:14.9

14:03/M

643

Terry Barnett Kingsport TN

34

54

M

1:10:15.6

14:03/M

644

Tim Farthing Newland NC

238

48

M

1:10:19.0

14:04/M

645

Melissa McCulloch Arden NC

524

58

F

1:10:25.1

14:05/M

646

Josh Orr Hendersonville NC

597

33

M

1:10:27.5

14:05/M

647

Kathy Mendez Miami FL

547

55

F

1:10:37.3

14:07/M

648

Judy Adler Linville NC

1

60

F

1:10:37.6

14:07/M

649

Nora McDowell Miami FL

526

56

F

1:10:37.8

14:07/M

650

Amber Vinson Morganton NC

809

32

F

1:11:01.0

14:12/M

651

Michael Hughes Walterboro SC

400

64

M

1:11:24.8

14:17/M

652

Melanie Hughes Walterboro SC

399

58

F

1:11:25.0

14:17/M

653

Donna Sava Seaford DE

693

45

F

1:11:31.1

14:18/M

654

April Wilson Boone NC

860

21

F

1:11:35.2

14:19/M

655

Sharon Wilson Boone NC

864

48

F

1:11:35.4

14:19/M

656

Wendy Wright Charlottesville VA

904

45

F

1:11:38.7

14:20/M

657

Rebecca Larson Hickory NC

468

40

F

1:11:43.1

14:21/M

658

Harry Emerson Rock Hill SC

228

59

M

1:11:47.2

14:21/M

659

Billy Aycoth Newland NC

20

51

M

1:12:12.4

14:26/M

660

Gwen Honeycutt Blowing Rock NC

384

52

F

1:12:21.1

14:28/M

661

Frances Roberson Rocky Mount NC

891

47

F

1:12:31.9

14:30/M

662

Donna Townsend Dayton OH

783

58

F

1:12:41.5

14:32/M

663

Shannon Craft Pfafftown NC

172

46

F

1:12:56.5

14:35/M

664

Sonja Peterson Boone NC

626

25

F

1:13:04.2

14:37/M

665

Sarah Carpenter Banner Elk NC

114

34

F

1:13:04.4

14:37/M

666

James Thomson Hickory NC

777

44

M

1:13:05.1

14:37/M

667

Harry Sanders Boone NC

687

57

M

1:13:05.3

14:37/M

668

Carson Farthing Newland NC

236

10

M

1:13:07.2

14:37/M

669

Annette Hatley Valdese NC

335

41

F

1:13:15.7

14:39/M

670

Michael Hatley Valdese NC

337

44

M

1:13:16.5

14:39/M

671

Kelly Van Osdol Lenoir NC

799

45

F

1:13:27.9

14:41/M

672

Sarah Maloney Lewisville NC

499

49

F

1:13:39.2

14:44/M

673

Pansy Waycaster Bristol TN

828

61

F

1:13:49.9

14:46/M

674

Jacob Dakon Lawrence KS

184

33

M

1:13:55.4

14:47/M

675

Robin Proctor Lake Lure NC

648

51

F

1:13:56.4

14:47/M

676

Kelly Gilliam Boone NC

273

42

F

1:14:08.0

14:50/M

677

Michelle Hargus Granite Falls NC

318

43

F

1:14:34.3

14:55/M

678

Wendy Barlowe Lenoir NC

33

43

F

1:14:34.5

14:55/M

679

Bill Layton Summerfield NC

474

61

M

1:14:38.7

14:56/M

680

James Grubbs Inman SC

305

38

M

1:14:54.7

14:59/M

681

James Shaw Davidson NC

713

19

M

1:14:55.1

14:59/M

682

Leslie Roberts Boone NC

671

36

F

1:15:16.7

15:03/M

683

Morgan Winkler Boone NC

867

31

F

1:15:17.0

15:03/M

684

Charles Brown Marion NC

92

72

M

1:15:34.5

15:07/M

685

Lisa Erwin Deep Gap NC

231

44

F

1:15:47.2

15:09/M

686

Sarah Farthing Boone NC

237

29

F

1:16:06.1

15:13/M

687

Thorey Cook Charlotte NC

161

34

F

1:16:14.0

15:15/M

688

Dayne Willis Vale NC

859

40

M

1:16:31.7

15:18/M

689

Pauline Hicks Boone NC

362

73

F

1:16:51.4

15:22/M

690

Joe Head Marion NC

344

64

M

1:16:52.5

15:22/M

691

Bethany Starnes Granite Falls NC

754

23

F

1:16:54.3

15:23/M

692

Matthew Barker Raleigh NC

28

34

M

1:16:58.2

15:24/M

693

Mike O’Buckley Marion NC

590

65

M

1:19:03.5

15:49/M

694

Bobbie Hilton Lenoir NC

366

42

F

1:19:11.1

15:50/M

695

Carla Pinkerton Blowing Rock NC

634

42

F

1:19:29.5

15:54/M

696

Mandy Pitts Hickory NC

243

42

F

1:19:47.3

15:57/M

697

Juliet Horan Hickory NC

390

40

F

1:19:48.4

15:58/M

698

Allison Critcher Deep Gap NC

176

28

F

1:21:01.2

16:12/M

699

Spenser Marino Indian Trail NC

503

10

M

1:21:34.6

16:19/M

700

Kirk Marino Indian Trail NC

502

41

M

1:21:35.4

16:19/M

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Total Time

Pace

701

Cindy Bodenheimer Winston-Salem NC

68

51

F

1:21:36.4

16:19/M

702

Michael Harman Bristol TN

319

46

M

1:22:06.6

16:25/M

703

Daniel Moser Linden VA

568

54

M

1:22:15.1

16:27/M

704

Iven Lewis Lenoir NC

484

52

M

1:23:07.7

16:37/M

705

Donna Moser Linden VA

570

51

F

1:24:25.3

16:53/M

706

Alison Phillips Banner Elk NC

628

47

F

1:26:49.1

17:22/M

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.