RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Run for Kids Sake 5k – June 16, 2012 – Warren Wilson College – Swannanoa, NC

Congratulation to Craig Plunkard as first overall and first male. Congratulation to Ruth Warnock as first female. Following are overall results.

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
1 Craig Plunkard 277 37 M 1 Top Fin 1 18:10.0 5:52/M
2 Gary A Curran Asheville NC 234 44 M 2 Top Fin 1 18:26.0 5:57/M
3 David Workman 282 41 M 3 Top Fin 1 18:38.1 6:01/M
4 Wesley Crouse Durham NC 177 23 M 1/4 20-24 1 18:57.9 6:07/M
5 Jason Michael Carter Asheville NC 169 24 M 2/4 20-24 1 19:32.1 6:18/M
6 Chris McLain Asheville NC 210 25 M 1/6 25-29 1 20:14.5 6:32/M
7 Lincoln Crosse 267 53 M 1 Top Master 1 21:10.5 6:50/M
8 Graham Foster Winston Salem NC 255 21 M 3/4 20-24 1 21:26.7 6:55/M
9 David Grindstaff Candler NC 193 31 M 1/3 30-34 1 21:35.3 6:58/M
10 Billy Jonas Asheville NC 201 47 M 2 Top Master 1 22:07.7 7:08/M
11 Joe Watson 227 46 M 3 Top Master 1 22:13.2 7:10/M
12 Hudson Paul Koch Mills River NC 247 11 M 1/5 11-14 1 22:37.8 7:18/M
13 Michael Dunham Asheville NC 249 14 M 2/5 11-14 1 22:46.7 7:21/M
14 David Floyd ASHEVILLE NC 185 39 M 1/14 35-39 1 22:47.3 7:21/M
15 Jeremy Kimmel Asheville NC 204 35 M 2/14 35-39 1 22:49.4 7:22/M
16 Harlan Richardson Asheville NC 257 55 M 1/5 55-59 1 23:07.3 7:27/M
17 John Treleaven 263 60 M 1/3 60-64 1 23:38.4 7:37/M
18 Paul Fitzpatrick 270 48 M 1/2 45-49 1 23:48.9 7:41/M
19 Ruth Warnock 274 58 F 1 Top Fin 1 23:50.7 7:41/M
20 Kyle Nuccilli 284 20 M 4/4 20-24 1 24:30.6 7:54/M
21 William Hamilton 280 36 M 3/14 35-39 1 24:48.0 8:00/M
22 John Mangel ASHEVILLE NC 207 54 M 1/4 50-54 1 24:58.8 8:03/M
23 Bryant D. Webster Skyland NC 229 42 M 1/1 40-44 1 25:10.4 8:07/M
24 Jimmy Branch Asheville NC 240 39 M 4/14 35-39 1 25:40.7 8:17/M
25 Whitney Waters Asheville NC 226 25 F 2 Top Fin 1 26:19.0 8:29/M
26 Garry Sherman Asheville NC 278 62 M 2/3 60-64 1 26:27.7 8:32/M
27 Janelle Railey Swannanoa NC 235 38 F 3 Top Fin 1 26:29.1 8:33/M
28 Chad Griffin asheville NC 191 35 M 5/14 35-39 1 26:33.5 8:34/M
29 Pam Griffin Griffin asheville NC 192 40 F 1 Top Master 1 26:41.5 8:36/M
30 Karl Hinterkopf Weaverville NC 197 36 M 6/14 35-39 1 26:52.2 8:40/M
31 Greg Jackson Alexander NC 200 50 M 2/4 50-54 1 27:01.4 8:43/M
32 Richard Bock 281 52 M 3/4 50-54 1 27:10.3 8:46/M
33 Raylene Morrow 215 48 F 2 Top Master 1 27:25.3 8:51/M
34 Donny Edwards Asheville NC 180 26 M 2/6 25-29 1 27:29.6 8:52/M
35 Jennifer Lynn Verde Swannanoa NC 225 34 F 1/5 30-34 1 27:35.4 8:54/M
36 Steven Brank Canton NC 264 39 M 7/14 35-39 1 27:36.0 8:54/M
37 Bill Finley 279 69 M 1/4 65-69 1 27:40.9 8:55/M
38 Dick Hipp Asheville NC 198 72 M 1/2 70-99 1 27:50.2 8:59/M
39 Brenda Canter 268 57 F 3 Top Master 1 27:59.8 9:02/M
40 Marlene Clevenger Hendersonville NC 172 41 F 1/5 40-44 1 28:03.9 9:03/M
41 John Mitchell Asheville NC 212 38 M 8/14 35-39 1 28:06.2 9:04/M
42 Dawn J Felder Weaverville NC 254 44 F 2/5 40-44 1 28:11.3 9:05/M
43 Robert Watts London 228 39 M 9/14 35-39 1 28:18.1 9:08/M
44 Eric Aubin Asheville NC 158 25 M 3/6 25-29 1 28:42.5 9:15/M
45 David Bailey Asheville NC 256 57 M 2/5 55-59 1 28:51.3 9:18/M
46 Tim Davey Asheville NC 246 55 M 3/5 55-59 1 29:08.9 9:24/M
47 Ryan Felder Weaverville NC 239 11 M 3/5 11-14 1 29:23.9 9:29/M
48 Connie D Allen Smyrna GA 156 33 F 2/5 30-34 1 29:31.2 9:31/M
49 Gordon Tutor Asheville NC 251 25 M 4/6 25-29 1 29:32.2 9:32/M
50 Jenn Wood Asheville NC 252 23 F 1/4 20-24 1 29:32.5 9:32/M
51 Dale Whitson Fairview NC 230 38 M 10/14 35-39 1 29:36.3 9:33/M
52 Alexis Browning Swannanoa NC 166 9 F 1/3 0-10 1 29:46.4 9:36/M
53 Cindy Conkis alexander NC 175 53 F 1/7 50-54 1 29:54.7 9:39/M
54 James Stringer Arden NC 238 36 M 11/14 35-39 1 30:04.6 9:42/M
55 Peggy Emory Black Mountain NC 181 54 F 2/7 50-54 1 30:07.7 9:43/M
56 Collin N Willmott Arden NC 241 32 M 2/3 30-34 1 30:13.7 9:45/M
57 William Styles Bryson City NC 244 26 M 5/6 25-29 1 30:20.0 9:47/M
58 Scott Murison 271 57 M 4/5 55-59 1 30:35.6 9:52/M
59 Amy Boyd Swannanoa NC 275 44 F 3/5 40-44 1 30:45.9 9:55/M
60 Patricia Cowan Clyde NC 176 61 F 1/5 60-64 1 30:46.3 9:55/M
61 Chad Moody 262 12 M 4/5 11-14 1 31:11.2 10:04/M
62 Benita Auge 159 64 F 2/5 60-64 1 31:22.8 10:07/M
63 Morgan Morrow 214 21 F 2/4 20-24 1 31:36.8 10:12/M
64 Melissa McCulloch Arden NC 209 58 F 1/7 55-59 1 31:45.4 10:15/M
65 Rick Felder WEAVERVILLE NC 253 51 M 4/4 50-54 1 32:51.3 10:36/M
66 Alex Shaw Asheville NC 219 48 M 2/2 45-49 1 33:22.8 10:46/M
67 Lillian Barber Asheviile NC 259 10 F 2/3 0-10 1 33:43.7 10:53/M
68 Laurel Rardin Asheville NC 258 42 F 4/5 40-44 1 33:53.7 10:56/M
69 Rayna Gellert Swannanoa NC 285 36 F 1/7 35-39 1 34:07.6 11:00/M
70 Cat Kessler Asheville NC 260 26 F 1/8 25-29 1 34:08.0 11:01/M
71 Kathy Childers Mills River NC 170 57 F 2/7 55-59 1 34:09.1 11:01/M
72 James Kanupp Mills River NC 203 30 M 3/3 30-34 1 34:10.2 11:01/M
73 Mary Pearson 272 55 F 3/7 55-59 1 34:10.9 11:01/M
74 Sue Wood 231 57 F 4/7 55-59 1 34:12.0 11:02/M
75 Matthew Gellert Asheville NC 187 38 M 12/14 35-39 1 34:17.4 11:04/M
76 Stacey Gellert Asheville NC 189 39 F 2/7 35-39 1 34:17.9 11:04/M
77 Meredith Lenell Fletcher NC 205 64 F 3/5 60-64 1 34:31.1 11:08/M
78 Elnora Thompson Cherokee NC 223 64 F 4/5 60-64 1 34:35.6 11:09/M
79 Diana Caldwell Morganton NC 167 37 F 3/7 35-39 1 34:53.7 11:15/M
80 Melissa Bowman 276 35 F 4/7 35-39 1 34:54.1 11:15/M
81 Mary-Ann Bolton Asheville NC 162 26 F 2/8 25-29 1 34:58.9 11:17/M
82 Brooke Davey Arden NC 243 26 F 3/8 25-29 1 35:28.5 11:26/M
83 Miriam L. Freeman Asheville NC 186 63 F 5/5 60-64 1 35:30.5 11:27/M
84 Debbie Jane Gregg Arden NC 190 50 F 3/7 50-54 1 35:36.4 11:29/M
85 Robert Little Hendersonville NC 206 15 M 1/1 15-19 1 36:00.2 11:37/M
86 John Ariatti Hendersonville NC 157 66 M 2/4 65-69 1 36:25.1 11:45/M
87 Margaret Baxter Black Mountain NC 160 59 F 5/7 55-59 1 36:37.1 11:49/M
88 Sarah D Willmott Arden NC 242 30 F 3/5 30-34 1 37:11.5 12:00/M
89 Jennifer Edney Asheville NC 179 33 F 4/5 30-34 1 37:45.2 12:11/M
90 Rachel Comstock Asheville NC 173 38 F 5/7 35-39 1 37:54.7 12:14/M
91 Sherry Anne Best-Kai Hendersonville NC 161 50 F 4/7 50-54 1 38:03.1 12:16/M
92 Melissa May Lar Pritchett Asheville NC 245 27 F 4/8 25-29 1 38:04.9 12:17/M
93 Sarah Danielle Moody Arden NC 213 24 F 3/4 20-24 1 38:58.4 12:34/M
94 Martha Marshall Asheville NC 208 67 F 1/2 65-69 1 39:04.0 12:36/M
95 Devon Lovelace 269 8 M 1/3 0-10 1 39:12.9 12:39/M
96 Sandra Michener 211 70 F 1/1 70-99 1 39:26.0 12:43/M
97 Brooke Savage 273 36 M 13/14 35-39 1 39:45.0 12:49/M
98 Ross Pressley 266 11 M 5/5 11-14 1 40:51.4 13:11/M
99 Lynn Cook 265 35 F 6/7 35-39 1 40:51.7 13:11/M
100 Lisa Rough Black Mountain NC 216 42 F 5/5 40-44 1 40:52.3 13:11/M
101 Zoe Rough-Broglin Black Mountain NC 218 11 F 1/2 11-14 1 40:53.2 13:11/M
102 Noah Rough-Broglin Black Mountain NC 217 8 M 2/3 0-10 1 41:13.4 13:18/M
103 Deena Broglin Black Mountain NC 163 46 F 1/1 45-49 1 41:13.6 13:18/M
104 Tommy Brooks-Stevens Asheville NC 165 9 M 3/3 0-10 1 41:20.6 13:20/M
105 Larry L. Hamilton Asheville NC 194 69 M 3/4 65-69 1 41:25.2 13:22/M
106 Laura Ivey Canton NC 261 33 F 5/5 30-34 1 41:36.4 13:25/M
107 Rodney Conard Waynesville NC 174 36 M 14/14 35-39 1 41:36.9 13:25/M
108 Alyson Curley Woodfin NC 178 25 F 5/8 25-29 1 41:38.1 13:26/M
109 Logan Wells Asheville NC 236 26 M 6/6 25-29 1 42:24.8 13:41/M
110 Peggy Brooks Asheville NC 164 59 F 6/7 55-59 1 42:42.9 13:46/M
111 Nicole Munson Asheville NC 237 22 F 4/4 20-24 1 42:44.6 13:47/M
112 Kathryn Brewer Asheville NC 301 39 F 7/7 35-39 2 43:09.7 13:55/M
113 Peggy Glanz Lake Lure NC 233 68 F 2/2 65-69 1 43:32.1 14:03/M
114 Leslie Swann Asheville NC 221 29 F 6/8 25-29 1 43:36.6 14:04/M
115 Sharon Vaughn James Candler NC 303 57 F 7/7 55-59 1 43:53.8 14:09/M
116 Katherine Fincher Asheville NC 183 53 F 5/7 50-54 1 45:56.1 14:49/M
117 Isabella Fincher Asheville NC 182 12 F 2/2 11-14 1 46:02.1 14:51/M
118 Larry Papula 307 55 M 5/5 55-59 2 46:07.3 14:53/M
119 Gail Papula 308 53 F 6/7 50-54 2 46:37.8 15:02/M
120 Doyle Horne Asheville NC 248 63 M 3/3 60-64 1 46:46.8 15:05/M
121 Richard Silverstone Weaverville NC 304 66 M 4/4 65-69 2 47:37.6 15:22/M
122 Lisabeth Young Asheville NC 232 29 F 7/8 25-29 1 47:43.3 15:24/M
123 Katie Hope Kai Hendersonville NC 202 18 F 1/2 15-19 1 49:43.6 16:02/M
124 Adrianne Renée Weir Asheville NC 306 50 F 7/7 50-54 2 56:50.9 18:20/M
125 Paola Marie Villatoro-Weir Asheville NC 305 17 F 2/2 15-19 2 56:51.2 18:20/M
126 hannah Stanley 283 8 F 3/3 0-10 1 57:21.7 18:30/M
127 Christin Harvey Swannanoa NC 195 27 F 8/8 25-29 1 57:22.3 18:30/M
128 Larry Fincher Asheville NC 184 77 M 2/2 70-99 1 1:00:00.0 19:21/M

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.