RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Rhododendron 10k – June 16, 2012 – Bakersville, NC

120 participants came out to finish the Rhododendron 10k this morning in Bakersville, NC. Congratulations to Josey Weaver as first overall and first male. Josey ran a smokin’ 5:14 pace, ran 1:55 faster than he did last year at this race and his finishing time was 19 seconds faster than last year’s winner Aaron Kolk. Congratulations to Katie Flaute as the first female. Following are the results (overall first, followed by age groups) courtesy of We Run Events.

OVERALL RESULTS

Place Name                   Bib# Sex Age City          St Guntime   Div/Tot  Nettime   Pace  
===== ====================== ==== === === ============= == ========= ======== ========= ===== 
    1 Josey Weaver            118 M    21 Weaverville   NC   32:27.0   1/2      32:27.0  5:14 
    2 J Penny                  68 M    25 Johnson City  TN   33:43.5   1/5      33:43.1  5:26 
    3 Tony Casey               65 M    25 Johnson City  TN   34:09.2   2/5      34:09.2  5:30 
    4 Tanner Cook              82 M    18 Abingdon      VA   34:46.0   1/13     34:46.0  5:36 
    5 Zach Weaver              71 M    15 Greeneville   TN   35:13.5   2/13     35:13.5  5:41 
    6 Brandon King             30 M    16 Burnsville    NC   35:19.0   3/13     35:19.0  5:42 
    7 Scott Laws               36 M    40 Arden         NC   36:04.7   1/7      36:04.7  5:49 
    8 Dennis Gilfillon        104 M    26 Banner Elk    NC   36:33.5   3/5      36:33.3  5:53 
    9 Nathan Sylvester         90 M    27 Gray          TN   37:34.0   4/5      37:33.3  6:03 
   10 Terry Ketron             94 M    48 Kingsport     TN   37:40.5   1/12     37:40.1  6:04 
   11 Matt Roane               85 M    41 Weaverville   NC   38:07.2   2/7      38:07.2  6:09 
   12 David Baxter              5 M    28 Erwin         TN   38:51.2   5/5      38:51.2  6:16 
   13 Katie Flaute             83 F    28 Beavercreek   OH   39:31.2   1/6      39:30.5  6:22 
   14 Adam McElroy             40 M    19 Johnson City  TN   40:21.5   4/13     40:19.6  6:30 
   15 Brad Dellinger           16 M    45 Spruce Pine   NC   40:57.5   2/12     40:57.1  6:36 
   16 Chase Stevens           105 M    17 Greenmountain NC   41:02.0   5/13     41:02.0  6:37 
   17 Zan Sistare              80 M    54 Spruce Pine   NC   41:31.4   1/6      41:30.7  6:41 
   18 George Sykes             99 M    55 Spartanburg   SC   41:47.1   1/8      41:46.2  6:44 
   19 Karen Becker             89 F    37 Travelers Res SC   41:59.0   1/8      41:59.0  6:46 
   20 Mark Timbs               69 M    48 Elizabethton  TN   42:08.5   3/12     42:08.1  6:47 
   21 Tal Galtan               23 M    37 Burnsville    NC   42:35.7   1/9      42:33.8  6:51 
   22 Allison Pastorek         96 F    35 Jonesborough  TN   42:40.2   2/8      42:39.6  6:52 
   23 Isaac Galton            110 M    15 Burnsville    NC   42:48.2   6/13     42:46.1  6:53 
   24 Alex Cruz                81 M    17 Bakersville   NC   42:54.2   7/13     42:54.2  6:55 
   25 Sammy Cox               102 M    54 Asheville     NC   42:57.0   2/6      42:56.0  6:55 
   26 Bart Smith               51 M    67 Asheville     NC   43:31.7   1/8      43:31.0  7:01 
   27 Ethan Rountree           48 M    15 Burnsville    NC   43:32.6   8/13     43:30.2  7:01 
   28 Chris Sutherland         53 M    38 Weaverville   NC   43:34.2   2/9      43:31.3  7:01 
   29 Luke Dayton              91 M    17 Bakersville   NC   44:06.5   9/13     44:06.3  7:06 
   30 Jody Kuhne               35 M    42 Asheville     NC   44:15.0   3/7      44:13.0  7:07 
   31 MacK Roberts             46 M    48 Kingsport     TN   44:18.0   4/12     44:16.5  7:08 
   32 Arnold Levasseur         38 M    38 Asheville     NC   44:27.2   3/9      44:26.8  7:10 
   33 Kelly Allen             120 F    43 Asheville     NC   44:31.7   1/5      44:30.8  7:10 
   34 Matthew Hollifield       75 M    43 Sprice Pine   NC   44:41.7   4/7      44:40.8  7:12 
   35 Emily Sikora            103 F    26 Gray          TN   45:36.2   2/6      45:34.0  7:20 
   36 Jeff Nanus              108 M    43 Candler       NC   45:50.2   5/7      45:48.5  7:23 
   37 Jamie Mains              67 F    29 Gray          TN   45:59.7   3/6      45:58.8  7:24 
   38 Michael Fortner          22 M    21 Bakersville   NC   46:16.5   2/2      46:13.8  7:27 
   39 Jennifer Brockett        84 F    34 Johnson City  TN   46:38.6   1/3      46:37.4  7:31 
   40 Bill Dickerson           18 M    63 Gray          TN   46:41.0   1/5      46:40.6  7:31 
   41 Benjamin Zachary         79 M    56 Taylorsville  NC   46:52.0   2/8      46:50.3  7:33 
   42 Jim Kerzwick            112 M    46 Arden         NC   47:05.1   5/12     47:02.3  7:35 
   43 Guy Kirby               115 M    55 Mills River   NC   47:11.7   3/8      47:06.3  7:35 
   44 Keith Nave              122 M    36 Gray          TN   47:18.5   4/9      47:16.8  7:37 
   45 Raymond Sparks           64 M    36 Spruce Pine   NC   47:26.2   5/9      47:25.0  7:38 
   46 Jim Carroll              95 M    51 Spruce Pine   NC   47:28.0   3/6      47:24.7  7:38 
   47 Beth Erickson           121 F    47 Barnardsville NC   47:36.2   1/6      47:33.0  7:40 
   48 Carin Smith              92 F    37 Bakersville   NC   47:40.2   3/8      47:36.3  7:40 
   49 John Hughes             111 M    44 Erwin         TN   47:49.2   6/7      47:45.8  7:42 
   50 Greg Horne               26 M    43 Boone         NC   47:56.7   7/7      47:53.5  7:43 
   51 Ron Terry                56 M    65 Fairview      NC   48:22.2   2/8      48:21.8  7:47 
   52 Ron Wyant                62 M    52 Burnsville    NC   48:41.0   4/6      48:39.6  7:50 
   53 Rodney Lee               37 M    60 Lenoir        NC   49:05.1   2/5      49:02.4  7:54 
   54 George Rolling           47 M    65 Jonesbourgh   TN   49:19.0   3/8      49:18.3  7:57 
   55 Mike Irvin              117 M    64 Morganton     NC   49:29.7   3/5      49:27.5  7:58 
   56 Shane Cassida            12 M    37 Burnsville    NC   49:36.6   6/9      49:33.3  7:59 
   57 Dwayne Ballew             3 M    39 Burnsville    NC   50:03.5   7/9      50:01.0  8:03 
   58 Tanya Capps              11 F    38 Marshall      NC   50:05.2   4/8      50:03.5  8:04 
   59 Cy Thomas               119 M    14 Bakersville   NC   50:22.5  10/13     50:19.8  8:06 
   60 Cameryn Weaver           70 F    12 Greeneville   TN   50:32.7   1/3      50:31.3  8:08 
   61 Mark Dessauer            17 M    54 Kingsport     TN   51:36.7   5/6      51:33.5  8:18 
   62 James McLaughlin        107 M    48 Jonesborough  TN   51:42.7   6/12     51:41.1  8:20 
   63 Teresa Lindamood         66 F    55 Blountville   TN   51:51.5   1/2      51:50.3  8:21 
   64 Traci Dutoi              20 F    51 Fairview      NC   52:48.2   1/5      52:43.5  8:30 
   65 Jeremy Kuhne             34 M    16 Asheville     NC   52:50.2  11/13     52:47.0  8:30 
   66 Mitzi Pearson            45 F    49 Mars Hill     NC   52:51.7   2/6      52:50.8  8:31 
   67 Joe Knight               31 M    58 Johnson City  TN   52:59.5   4/8      52:54.8  8:31 
   68 Rob Newton               44 M    49 Mooresville   NC   53:10.5   7/12     53:07.7  8:34 
   69 Chastity Buchanan       114 F    32 Spruce Pine   NC   53:28.2   2/3      53:25.3  8:36 
   70 Elizabeth Marshall       86 F    35 Raleigh       NC   53:29.5   5/8      53:22.3  8:36 
   71 James McKinney           72 M    47 Bakersville   NC   53:55.0   8/12     53:53.8  8:41 
   72 David Bacon               2 M    55 Elizabeton    TN   54:23.5   5/8      54:21.6  8:45 
   73 John Honeycutt          116 M    31 Asheville     NC   54:28.2   1/1      54:24.3  8:46 
   74 David Styles             88 M    39 Cary          NC   55:04.7   8/9      54:57.8  8:51 
   75 David Kennedy            98 M    49 Clemmons      NC   55:18.2   9/12     55:13.6  8:54 
   76 Eve Marie Smith          52 F    46 Asheville     NC   55:22.7   3/6      55:17.3  8:54 
   77 Donna Canipe             74 F    53 Spruce Pine   NC   55:35.7   2/5      55:31.1  8:57 
   78 Anna Taylor Cox         101 F    23 Asheville     NC   56:09.7   1/1      56:07.1  9:02 
   79 Marie Tedesco            55 F    63 Jonesbourgh   TN   56:36.0   1/3      56:31.3  9:06 
   80 Donna Cope               13 F    54 Canton        NC   56:55.0   3/5      56:51.0  9:09 
   81 Mandy Ballew              4 F    36 Burnsville    NC   57:17.0   6/8      57:14.5  9:13 
   82 Teresa Duffy             19 F    43 Jonesborough  TN   57:18.0   2/5      57:13.8  9:13 
   83 Howard Cupitt            77 M    69 Durham        NC   57:33.7   4/8      57:28.5  9:15 
   84 Mariea Tountasakis       59 F    41 Athens        GA   57:34.7   3/5      57:30.3  9:16 
   85 Legrande Boyer            7 M    70 Kingsport     TN   57:35.0   5/8      57:33.1  9:16 
   86 Paula Hollifield         73 F    40 Spruce Pine   NC   57:35.5   4/5      57:31.8  9:16 
   87 Nancy Burleson           10 F    63 Spruce Pine   NC   57:47.2   2/3      57:44.8  9:18 
   88 David Slobodin          113 M    73 Asheville     NC   58:11.7   6/8      58:08.5  9:22 
   89 Floyd Styles             87 M    47 Spruce Pine   NC   58:13.0  10/12     58:05.8  9:21 
   90 Melissa McCurry          39 F    42 Burnsville    NC   58:23.0   5/5      58:20.3  9:24 
   91 Kimberly Anders          29 F    28 Glenview      IL   58:24.0   4/6      58:18.3  9:23 
   92 Dolly McLean             43 F    50 Asheville     NC   58:34.2   4/5      58:29.0  9:25 
   93 Heather Smith            93 F    16 Bakersville   NC   58:42.5   2/3      58:38.8  9:27 
   94 Moe Brown                 9 M    55 Chuckey       TN   59:29.0   6/8      59:24.7  9:34 
   95 Phil Whittemore          61 M    48 Kingsport     TN   59:59.5  11/12     59:53.0  9:39 
   96 Michael Cope             14 M    55 Canton        NC 1:00:01.2   7/8      59:57.5  9:39 
   97 Charles McFalls          42 M    65 Fairview      NC 1:00:29.5   7/8    1:00:25.0  9:44 
   98 Luis Krug                32 M    55 Bakersville   NC 1:00:57.7   8/8    1:00:54.3  9:49 
   99 Maria Krug               33 F    19 Bakersville   NC 1:00:58.2   3/3    1:00:54.8  9:49 
  100 Jennifer Szypczak       106 F    35 Candler       NC 1:01:31.5   7/8    1:01:29.0  9:54 
  101 Lori Whitmire            60 F    46 Lymam         SC 1:01:34.2   4/6    1:01:30.3  9:54 
  102 Jacob Brown               8 M    14 Chuckey       TN 1:02:45.2  12/13   1:02:40.8 10:06 
  103 Amanda Tipton            58 F    34 Kingsport     TN 1:02:49.2   3/3    1:02:44.0 10:06 
  104 Kyle Edwards             21 M    14 Erwin         TN 1:02:54.0  13/13   1:02:49.5 10:07 
  105 Donna Bays                6 F    47 Kingsport     TN 1:02:59.0   5/6    1:02:53.5 10:08 
  106 Sam Culbertson           15 M    64 Kingsport     TN 1:03:19.3   4/5    1:03:19.3 10:12 
  107 Katie Yates              63 F    59 Johnson City  TN 1:04:07.2   2/2    1:04:05.5 10:19 
  108 Dan Hoyle                27 M    48 Bristol       TN 1:04:51.5  12/12   1:04:49.0 10:26 
  109 Jeff Newton             124 M    54 Greenmountain NC 1:05:59.2   6/6    1:05:53.1 10:37 
  110 Jason Arter             125 M    37 Greenmountain NC 1:05:59.5   9/9    1:05:53.8 10:37 
  111 Frank Hannah             25 M    72 Shelby        NC 1:06:30.5   8/8    1:06:29.0 10:42 
  112 Amy Earnheart           109 F    38 Burnsville    NC 1:06:50.7   8/8    1:06:45.1 10:45 
  113 Greg Sparks             100 M    61 Jonesborough  TN 1:07:20.0   5/5    1:07:14.6 10:50 
  114 Stina Sieg               50 F    29 Waynesville,  NC 1:07:27.9   5/6    1:07:24.8 10:51 
  115 Sandy Thorpe             97 F    53 Micaville     NC 1:09:16.5   5/5    1:09:10.0 11:08 
  116 Julia Cupitt             76 F    64 Durham        NC 1:11:17.5   3/3    1:11:12.3 11:28 
  117 Ria Davis               123 F    27 Hampton       TN 1:11:49.7   6/6    1:11:48.0 11:34 
  118 Ruth Ketron              28 F    82 Kingsport     TN 1:18:00.0   1/2    1:18:00.0 12:34 
  119 Barbara Taylor           54 F    65 Johnson City  TN 1:22:51.0   2/2    1:22:51.0 13:20 
  120 Sandra Vance             78 F    48 Johnson City  TN 1:38:29.0   6/6    1:38:29.0 15:51 
 

AGE GROUP RESULTS


Male Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Guntime   
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ========= 
    1     1 Josey Weaver            118  21 Weaverville     NC   32:27.0 
    2     2 J Penny                  68  25 Johnson City    TN   33:43.5 
    3     3 Tony Casey               65  25 Johnson City    TN   34:09.2 
    4     4 Tanner Cook              82  18 Abingdon        VA   34:46.0 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Guntime   
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ========= 
    1    13 Katie Flaute             83  28 Beavercreek     OH   39:31.2 
    2    19 Karen Becker             89  37 Travelers Rest  SC   41:59.0 
    3    22 Allison Pastorek         96  35 Jonesborough    TN   42:40.2 
    4    33 Kelly Allen             120  43 Asheville       NC   44:31.7 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Guntime   
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ========= 
    1     7 Scott Laws               36  40 Arden           NC   36:04.7 
    2    10 Terry Ketron             94  48 Kingsport       TN   37:40.5 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Guntime   
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ========= 
    1    47 Beth Erickson           121  47 Barnardsville   NC   47:36.2 
    2    63 Teresa Lindamood         66  55 Blountville     TN   51:51.5 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Guntime   
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ========= 
    1    17 Zan Sistare             80  54 Spruce Pine     NC   41:31.4 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Guntime   
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ========= 
    1    64 Traci Dutoi              20  51 Fairview        NC   52:48.2 

Male 19 & under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Guntime   
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ========= 
    1     5 Zach Weaver              71  15 Greeneville     TN   35:13.5 
    2     6 Brandon King             30  16 Burnsville      NC   35:19.0 
    3    14 Adam McElroy             40  19 Johnson City    TN   40:21.5 
    4    16 Chase Stevens           105  17 Greenmountain   NC   41:02.0 
    5    23 Isaac Galton            110  15 Burnsville      NC   42:48.2 
    6    24 Alex Cruz                81  17 Bakersville     NC   42:54.2 
    7    27 Ethan Rountree           48  15 Burnsville      NC   43:32.6 
    8    29 Luke Dayton              91  17 Bakersville     NC   44:06.5 
    9    59 Cy Thomas               119  14 Bakersville     NC   50:22.5 
   10    65 Jeremy Kuhne             34  16 Asheville       NC   52:50.2 
   11   102 Jacob Brown               8  14 Chuckey         TN 1:02:45.2 
   12   104 Kyle Edwards             21  14 Erwin           TN 1:02:54.0 

Female 19 & under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Guntime   
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ========= 
    1    60 Cameryn Weaver           70  12 Greeneville     TN   50:32.7 
    2    93 Heather Smith            93  16 Bakersville     NC   58:42.5 
    3    99 Maria Krug               33  19 Bakersville     NC 1:00:58.2 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Guntime   
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ========= 
    1    38 Michael Fortner          22  21 Bakersville     NC   46:16.5 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Guntime   
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ========= 
    1    78 Anna Taylor Cox         101  23 Asheville       NC   56:09.7 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Guntime   
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ========= 
    1     8 Dennis Gilfillon        104  26 Banner Elk      NC   36:33.5 
    2     9 Nathan Sylvester         90  27 Gray            TN   37:34.0 
    3    12 David Baxter              5  28 Erwin           TN   38:51.2 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Guntime   
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ========= 
    1    35 Emily Sikora            103  26 Gray            TN   45:36.2 
    2    37 Jamie Mains              67  29 Gray            TN   45:59.7 
    3    91 Kimberly Anders          29  28 Glenview        IL   58:24.0 
    4   114 Stina Sieg               50  29 Waynesville, Nc NC 1:07:27.9 
    5   117 Ria Davis               123  27 Hampton         TN 1:11:49.7 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Guntime   
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ========= 
    1    73 John Honeycutt          116  31 Asheville       NC   54:28.2 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Guntime   
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ========= 
    1    39 Jennifer Brockett        84  34 Johnson City    TN   46:38.6 
    2    69 Chastity Buchanan       114  32 Spruce Pine     NC   53:28.2 
    3   103 Amanda Tipton            58  34 Kingsport       TN 1:02:49.2 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Guntime   
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ========= 
    1    21 Tal Galtan               23  37 Burnsville      NC   42:35.7 
    2    28 Chris Sutherland         53  38 Weaverville     NC   43:34.2 
    3    32 Arnold Levasseur         38  38 Asheville       NC   44:27.2 
    4    44 Keith Nave              122  36 Gray            TN   47:18.5 
    5    45 Raymond Sparks           64  36 Spruce Pine     NC   47:26.2 
    6    56 Shane Cassida            12  37 Burnsville      NC   49:36.6 
    7    57 Dwayne Ballew             3  39 Burnsville      NC   50:03.5 
    8    74 David Styles             88  39 Cary            NC   55:04.7 
    9   110 Jason Arter             125  37 Greenmountain   NC 1:05:59.5 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Guntime   
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ========= 
    1    48 Carin Smith              92  37 Bakersville     NC   47:40.2 
    2    58 Tanya Capps              11  38 Marshall        NC   50:05.2 
    3    70 Elizabeth Marshall       86  35 Raleigh         NC   53:29.5 
    4    81 Mandy Ballew              4  36 Burnsville      NC   57:17.0 
    5   100 Jennifer Szypczak       106  35 Candler         NC 1:01:31.5 
    6   112 Amy Earnheart           109  38 Burnsville      NC 1:06:50.7 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Guntime   
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ========= 
    1    11 Matt Roane               85  41 Weaverville     NC   38:07.2 
    2    30 Jody Kuhne               35  42 Asheville       NC   44:15.0 
    3    34 Matthew Hollifield       75  43 Sprice Pine     NC   44:41.7 
    4    36 Jeff Nanus              108  43 Candler         NC   45:50.2 
    5    49 John Hughes             111  44 Erwin           TN   47:49.2 
    6    50 Greg Horne               26  43 Boone           NC   47:56.7 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Guntime   
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ========= 
    1    82 Teresa Duffy             19  43 Jonesborough    TN   57:18.0 
    2    84 Mariea Tountasakis       59  41 Athens          GA   57:34.7 
    3    86 Paula Hollifield         73  40 Spruce Pine     NC   57:35.5 
    4    90 Melissa McCurry          39  42 Burnsville      NC   58:23.0 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Guntime   
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ========= 
    1    15 Brad Dellinger           16  45 Spruce Pine     NC   40:57.5 
    2    20 Mark Timbs               69  48 Elizabethton    TN   42:08.5 
    3    31 MacK Roberts             46  48 Kingsport       TN   44:18.0 
    4    42 Jim Kerzwick            112  46 Arden           NC   47:05.1 
    5    62 James McLaughlin        107  48 Jonesborough    TN   51:42.7 
    6    68 Rob Newton               44  49 Mooresville     NC   53:10.5 
    7    71 James McKinney           72  47 Bakersville     NC   53:55.0 
    8    75 David Kennedy            98  49 Clemmons        NC   55:18.2 
    9    89 Floyd Styles             87  47 Spruce Pine     NC   58:13.0 
   10    95 Phil Whittemore          61  48 Kingsport       TN   59:59.5 
   11   108 Dan Hoyle                27  48 Bristol         TN 1:04:51.5 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Guntime   
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ========= 
    1    66 Mitzi Pearson            45  49 Mars Hill       NC   52:51.7 
    2    76 Eve Marie Smith          52  46 Asheville       NC   55:22.7 
    3   101 Lori Whitmire            60  46 Lymam           SC 1:01:34.2 
    4   105 Donna Bays                6  47 Kingsport       TN 1:02:59.0 
    5   120 Sandra Vance             78  48 Johnson City    TN 1:38:29.0 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Guntime   
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ========= 
    1    25 Sammy Cox               102  54 Asheville       NC   42:57.0 
    2    46 Jim Carroll              95  51 Spruce Pine     NC   47:28.0 
    3    52 Ron Wyant                62  52 Burnsville      NC   48:41.0 
    4    61 Mark Dessauer            17  54 Kingsport       TN   51:36.7 
    5   109 Jeff Newton             124  54 Greenmountain   NC 1:05:59.2 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Guntime   
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ========= 
    1    77 Donna Canipe             74  53 Spruce Pine     NC   55:35.7 
    2    80 Donna Cope               13  54 Canton          NC   56:55.0 
    3    92 Dolly McLean             43  50 Asheville       NC   58:34.2 
    4   115 Sandy Thorpe             97  53 Micaville       NC 1:09:16.5 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Guntime   
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ========= 
    1    18 George Sykes             99  55 Spartanburg     SC   41:47.1 
    2    41 Benjamin Zachary         79  56 Taylorsville    NC   46:52.0 
    3    43 Guy Kirby               115  55 Mills River     NC   47:11.7 
    4    67 Joe Knight               31  58 Johnson City    TN   52:59.5 
    5    72 David Bacon               2  55 Elizabeton      TN   54:23.5 
    6    94 Moe Brown                 9  55 Chuckey         TN   59:29.0 
    7    96 Michael Cope             14  55 Canton          NC 1:00:01.2 
    8    98 Luis Krug                32  55 Bakersville     NC 1:00:57.7 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Guntime   
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ========= 
    1   107 Katie Yates              63  59 Johnson City    TN 1:04:07.2 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Guntime   
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ========= 
    1    40 Bill Dickerson           18  63 Gray            TN   46:41.0 
    2    53 Rodney Lee               37  60 Lenoir          NC   49:05.1 
    3    55 Mike Irvin              117  64 Morganton       NC   49:29.7 
    4   106 Sam Culbertson           15  64 Kingsport       TN 1:03:19.3 
    5   113 Greg Sparks             100  61 Jonesborough    TN 1:07:20.0 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Guntime   
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ========= 
    1    79 Marie Tedesco            55  63 Jonesbourgh     TN   56:36.0 
    2    87 Nancy Burleson           10  63 Spruce Pine     NC   57:47.2 
    3   116 Julia Cupitt             76  64 Durham          NC 1:11:17.5 

Male 65 Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Guntime   
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ========= 
    1    26 Bart Smith               51  67 Asheville       NC   43:31.7 
    2    51 Ron Terry                56  65 Fairview        NC   48:22.2 
    3    54 George Rolling           47  65 Jonesbourgh     TN   49:19.0 
    4    83 Howard Cupitt            77  69 Durham          NC   57:33.7 
    5    85 Legrande Boyer            7  70 Kingsport       TN   57:35.0 
    6    88 David Slobodin          113  73 Asheville       NC   58:11.7 
    7    97 Charles McFalls          42  65 Fairview        NC 1:00:29.5 
    8   111 Frank Hannah             25  72 Shelby          NC 1:06:30.5 

Female 65 Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Guntime   
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ========= 
    1   118 Ruth Ketron              28  82 Kingsport       TN 1:18:00.0 
    2   119 Barbara Taylor           54  65 Johnson City    TN 1:22:51.0 

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.