RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the River Bound 5k Trail Race – June 9, 2012 – NC Arboretum – Asheville, NC

61 participants completed the River Bound 5k trail race. Congratulations to Tyler Wike as first overall and first male. Congratulations to Lindsay Hensley as first female. Following are the overall results, followed by age groups.

OVERALL

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Tyler Wike Bryson City NC

71

18

M

1 Top Fin

18:51.1

18:51.1

2

Alex Cook Bryson City NC

72

17

M

2 Top Fin

20:24.1

20:24.1

3

Hudson Koch mills river NC

36

11

M

3 Top Fin

22:28.1

22:28.1

4

elliot nauert asheville NC

45

23

M

1 20-24

22:28.3

22:28.3

5

Lindsay Hensley Asheville NC

32

30

F

1 Top Fin

22:47.6

22:47.6

6

Alicia Parden Ashevillle NC

47

37

F

2 Top Fin

24:02.9

24:02.9

7

Michael Lee Clyde NC

41

55

M

1 55-59

24:13.5

24:13.5

8

Richard Prudhomme Hendersonville NC

49

31

M

1 30-34

24:13.6

24:13.6

9

Jessica Larsen Asheville NC

37

35

F

3 Top Fin

24:30.7

24:30.7

10

Braxton Lathrop Asheville NC

39

8

M

1 0-14

24:32.3

24:32.3

11

Coalter Lathrop Asheville NC

40

43

M

1 40-44

24:32.6

24:32.6

12

Christian Sabert Charlotte NC

51

14

M

2 0-14

24:46.5

24:46.5

13

Ryan Felder Weaverville NC

25

11

M

3 0-14

24:56.6

24:56.6

14

Clarity Collins Mars Hill NC

74

31

F

1 30-34

25:01.1

25:01.1

15

Nathaniel Jablecki Asheville NC

33

33

M

2 30-34

25:18.0

25:18.0

16

Markus Sabert Charlotte NC

52

47

M

1 45-49

26:47.8

26:47.8

17

MaryGrace Larsen Fairview NC

38

13

F

1 0-14

27:12.3

27:12.3

18

Ryan Robinson Asheville NC

77

24

M

2 20-24

27:50.8

27:50.8

19

Brian Fortune Asheville NC

27

30

M

3 30-34

27:51.4

27:51.4

20

DAWN FELDER Weaverville NC

23

44

F

1 40-44

27:59.3

27:59.3

21

anna bauguess asheville NC

4

32

F

2 30-34

28:05.7

28:05.7

22

Stephanie Grant Asheville NC

31

38

F

1 35-39

28:13.3

28:13.3

23

Shiua Reddy

79

31

F

3 30-34

28:25.7

28:25.7

24

Tim Davey Asheville NC

16

55

M

2 55-59

28:32.4

28:32.4

25

Val Bustos Candler NC

70

62

M

1 60-99

28:35.1

28:35.1

26

Alexis Browning Swannanoa NC

6

9

F

2 0-14

29:01.3

29:01.3

27

James Stringer Arden NC

73

36

M

1 35-39

29:04.6

29:04.6

28

Jamey Grant Asheville NC

30

38

M

2 35-39

29:05.1

29:05.1

29

lorrie crowell salvisa KY

14

44

F

2 40-44

29:32.3

29:32.3

30

Greg Cornett Lenoir NC

11

50

M

1 50-54

29:44.7

29:44.7

31

Lizzie Draper Asheville NC

17

40

F

3 40-44

29:55.6

29:55.6

32

TOMMY APOSTOLOPOULOS ASHEVILLE NC

2

14

M

4 0-14

29:59.9

29:59.9

33

SPIROS APOSTOLOPOULOS ASHEVILLE NC

1

41

M

2 40-44

30:14.6

30:14.6

34

Amy Tuohy Asheville NC

58

34

F

4 30-34

30:37.8

30:37.8

35

Bahnson Lovelace Asheville NC

44

38

M

3 35-39

31:51.1

31:51.1

36

Thomas Clark Asheville NC

10

50

M

2 50-54

32:21.1

32:21.1

37

Harrison Smith, Jr Asheville NC

55

47

M

2 45-49

32:21.3

32:21.3

38

Robert Frank Asheville NC

29

61

M

2 60-99

32:45.4

32:45.4

39

Ron Carpenter Mars Hill NC

7

41

M

3 40-44

32:45.7

32:45.7

40

Christine English Mars Hill NC

22

33

F

5 30-34

32:46.0

32:46.0

41

Tamara Segovia Dillsboro NC

53

30

F

6 30-34

32:52.5

32:52.5

42

Emily Ballard Asheville NC

3

30

F

7 30-34

33:03.0

33:03.0

43

Rick Felder Weaverville NC

24

51

M

3 50-54

33:48.5

33:48.5

44

meredith lenell fletcher NC

42

64

F

1 60-99

34:07.3

34:07.3

45

jeff egolf hendersonville NC

21

68

M

3 60-99

34:27.6

34:27.6

46

Jaida Ansari Sapphire NC

76

7

F

3 0-14

35:00.3

35:00.3

47

Jackson Dulaney Asheville NC

18

24

M

3 20-24

35:55.5

35:55.5

48

Katie Dulaney Greensboro NC

19

23

F

1 20-24

36:02.9

36:02.9

49

Jack Shirey Asheville NC

78

75

M

4 60-99

36:04.1

36:04.1

50

Elizabeth Primero Asheville NC

48

28

F

1 25-29

36:52.4

36:52.4

51

Michelle Demko Candler NC

75

38

F

2 35-39

36:56.9

36:56.9

52

Paula Smith asheville NC

54

21

F

2 20-24

36:59.5

36:59.5

53

Brooke Davey Arden NC

15

26

F

2 25-29

37:21.5

37:21.5

54

Sarah Willmott Arden NC

60

30

F

8 30-34

37:22.0

37:22.0

55

Jennifer Edney Asheville NC

20

33

F

9 30-34

37:35.7

37:35.7

56

Ned Sergew Charlotte

62

48

M

3 45-49

40:27.2

40:27.2

57

Amos Beason

80

48

M

4 45-49

40:27.5

40:27.5

58

Barbara Frank Asheville NC

28

62

F

2 60-99

45:37.5

45:37.5

59

Greg Broom Charlotte

61

48

M

5 45-49

48:09.2

48:09.2

60

Scott Makeman Charlotte

63

48

M

6 45-49

48:20.5

48:20.5

61

Maureen Tarpey Lexington KY

56

76

F

3 60-99

1:00:02.3

1:00:02.3

AGE GROUPS

Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Lindsay Hensley Asheville NC

32

30

5

22:47.6

22:47.6

2

Alicia Parden Ashevillle NC

47

37

6

24:02.9

24:02.9

3

Jessica Larsen Asheville NC

37

35

9

24:30.7

24:30.7

Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Tyler Wike Bryson City NC

71

18

1

18:51.1

18:51.1

2

Alex Cook Bryson City NC

72

17

2

20:24.1

20:24.1

3

Hudson Koch mills river NC

36

11

3

22:28.1

22:28.1

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

MaryGrace Larsen Fairview NC

38

13

17

27:12.3

27:12.3

2

Alexis Browning Swannanoa NC

6

9

26

29:01.3

29:01.3

3

Jaida Ansari Sapphire NC

76

7

46

35:00.3

35:00.3

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Braxton Lathrop Asheville NC

39

8

10

24:32.3

24:32.3

2

Christian Sabert Charlotte NC

51

14

12

24:46.5

24:46.5

3

Ryan Felder Weaverville NC

25

11

13

24:56.6

24:56.6

4

TOMMY APOSTOLOPOULOS ASHEVILLE NC

2

14

32

29:59.9

29:59.9

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Katie Dulaney Greensboro NC

19

23

48

36:02.9

36:02.9

2

Paula Smith asheville NC

54

21

52

36:59.5

36:59.5

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

elliot nauert asheville NC

45

23

4

22:28.3

22:28.3

2

Ryan Robinson Asheville NC

77

24

18

27:50.8

27:50.8

3

Jackson Dulaney Asheville NC

18

24

47

35:55.5

35:55.5

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Elizabeth Primero Asheville NC

48

28

50

36:52.4

36:52.4

2

Brooke Davey Arden NC

15

26

53

37:21.5

37:21.5

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Clarity Collins Mars Hill NC

74

31

14

25:01.1

25:01.1

2

anna bauguess asheville NC

4

32

21

28:05.7

28:05.7

3

Shiua Reddy

79

31

23

28:25.7

28:25.7

4

Amy Tuohy Asheville NC

58

34

34

30:37.8

30:37.8

5

Christine English Mars Hill NC

22

33

40

32:46.0

32:46.0

6

Tamara Segovia Dillsboro NC

53

30

41

32:52.5

32:52.5

7

Emily Ballard Asheville NC

3

30

42

33:03.0

33:03.0

8

Sarah Willmott Arden NC

60

30

54

37:22.0

37:22.0

9

Jennifer Edney Asheville NC

20

33

55

37:35.7

37:35.7

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Richard Prudhomme Hendersonville NC

49

31

8

24:13.6

24:13.6

2

Nathaniel Jablecki Asheville NC

33

33

15

25:18.0

25:18.0

3

Brian Fortune Asheville NC

27

30

19

27:51.4

27:51.4

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Stephanie Grant Asheville NC

31

38

22

28:13.3

28:13.3

2

Michelle Demko Candler NC

75

38

51

36:56.9

36:56.9

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

James Stringer Arden NC

73

36

27

29:04.6

29:04.6

2

Jamey Grant Asheville NC

30

38

28

29:05.1

29:05.1

3

Bahnson Lovelace Asheville NC

44

38

35

31:51.1

31:51.1

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

DAWN FELDER Weaverville NC

23

44

20

27:59.3

27:59.3

2

lorrie crowell salvisa KY

14

44

29

29:32.3

29:32.3

3

Lizzie Draper Asheville NC

17

40

31

29:55.6

29:55.6

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Coalter Lathrop Asheville NC

40

43

11

24:32.6

24:32.6

2

SPIROS APOSTOLOPOULOS ASHEVILLE NC

1

41

33

30:14.6

30:14.6

3

Ron Carpenter Mars Hill NC

7

41

39

32:45.7

32:45.7

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Markus Sabert Charlotte NC

52

47

16

26:47.8

26:47.8

2

Harrison Smith, Jr Asheville NC

55

47

37

32:21.3

32:21.3

3

Ned Sergew Charlotte

62

48

56

40:27.2

40:27.2

4

Amos Beason

80

48

57

40:27.5

40:27.5

5

Greg Broom Charlotte

61

48

59

48:09.2

48:09.2

6

Scott Makeman Charlotte

63

48

60

48:20.5

48:20.5

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Greg Cornett Lenoir NC

11

50

30

29:44.7

29:44.7

2

Thomas Clark Asheville NC

10

50

36

32:21.1

32:21.1

3

Rick Felder Weaverville NC

24

51

43

33:48.5

33:48.5

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Michael Lee Clyde NC

41

55

7

24:13.5

24:13.5

2

Tim Davey Asheville NC

16

55

24

28:32.4

28:32.4

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

meredith lenell fletcher NC

42

64

44

34:07.3

34:07.3

2

Barbara Frank Asheville NC

28

62

58

45:37.5

45:37.5

3

Maureen Tarpey Lexington KY

56

76

61

1:00:02.3

1:00:02.3

a

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Val Bustos Candler NC

70

62

25

28:35.1

28:35.1

2

Robert Frank Asheville NC

29

61

38

32:45.4

32:45.4

3

jeff egolf hendersonville NC

21

68

45

34:27.6

34:27.6

4

Jack Shirey Asheville NC

78

75

49

36:04.1

36:04.1

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.