RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Ramble Run 12k + 5k – May 12, 2012 – Biltmore Park – Asheville, NC

A nice crowd turned out for the 2nd Annual Ramble Run this morning at Biltmore Park. It’s such a great venue for the start/finish and associated festivities. The event is impeccably managed, making for an all-around good time. I’d especially like to thank the organizers for serving up the cool, overcast weather!

I was a little disappointed with my 12k finish time as compared to last year, but then realized that I had run a little further this year than last. Both courses were certified this year and the result for many “middle of the packers” like me is that they may run further, because of the methodology used in course certification. Courses are certified with the “shortest possible route” method, so if runners don’t (or can’t because of the other runners beside them) cut all the corners and run the shortest possible route, they’ll run a little more than the race distance. For a great overview of the “shortest possible route” concept, there is a great post at Blue Ridge Runner, courtesy of Bart & Eve Smith.

According to my GPS device, I ran 7.48 miles last year (2011) and this year I ran 7.66 miles. My time this year was 1:05:44 and last year it was 1:04:57 (47 seconds more running). But my overall pace this year was 8:35 compared to last year’s pace of 8:41.

Here’s a chart comparing the mile-by-mile pace between 2011 and 2012:

Pace Comparison: 2011 vs 2012 (click for larger version)

Congratulations to all who completed both the 12k and 5k. Congratulations to Matt Morse who set a new course record for the 12k. His 39:46 time was 36 seconds faster than Stuart Moran’s winning time in 2011. Click here for 5k age groups and here for 12k age groups.

Here are the results (12k followed by 5k):

12k Results:                   

Place First                     Ag Gen CITY/STATE              Bib Team                      GunTime  Pace TagTime
===== ========================= == === ====================== ==== ========================= ======= ===== =======
   1. MATT MORSE                24 M   ASHEVILLE NC           1070                             39:46  5:20   39:44
   2. AARON SAFT                34 M   MILLS RIVER NC          959 FOOT RX MEN                 42:27  5:42   42:27
   3. JACOB BRADLEY             21 M   RINSSOLA GA            1050                             42:40  5:44   42:38
   4. DAVID WORKMAN             41 M   HENDERSONVILLE NC      1031 FOOT RX MEN                 44:27  5:58   44:25
   5. SCOTT WILLIAMS            33 M   WOODFIN NC             1026                             44:57  6:02   44:54
   6. SCOTT LAWS                40 M   ARDEN NC               1040                             45:14  6:04   45:12
   7. NIGEL MORGAN              39 M   ASHEVILLE NC           1067                             45:48  6:09   45:46
   8. AMBER MORAN               33 F   SKYLAND NC              915 MORAN/PRESSLEY              45:55  6:10   45:52
   9. GARY CURRAN               44 M   ASHEVILLE NC            772                             46:35  6:15   46:33
  10. RYAN FRANCIS              29 M   ASHEVILLE NC            805                             47:17  6:21   47:15
  11. KURT NEUFELD              24 M   ASHEVILLE NC            919                             47:53  6:26   47:50
  12. STEFAN COLOSIMO           41 M   WEAVERVILLE NC          762                             47:58  6:26   47:54
  13. CHRIS YOUNG               43 M   SKYLAND NC             1032                             48:10  6:28   48:08
  14. JIM HOER                  51 M   ARDEN NC                847                             48:17  6:29   48:14
  15. JEREMIAH GOSSETT          15 M   ARDEN NC               1044                             48:37  6:32   48:34
  16. KEELIN SCHNEIDER          34 F   BLACK MOUNTAIN NC       966 FOOT RX WOMAN               48:47  6:33   48:42
  17. MARK LEDYARD              46 M   ASHEVILLE NC            887                             49:03  6:35   49:00
  18. KATIE GWYTHER             27 F   ASHEVILLE NC            825 FOOT RX WOMAN               49:06  6:36   49:01
  19. JASON CARTER              24 M   ASHEVILLE NC            750                             49:39  6:40   49:36
  20. BRAD DELLINGER            45 M   SPRUCE PINE NC          778                             49:42  6:40   49:39
  21. DANIEL ARIOLA             49 M   PARISH NY              1057                             50:14  6:45   50:11
  22. PAUL HEITMANN             43 M   WEAVERVILLE NC          835                             50:41  6:48   50:38
  23. LAUREN KIRKLAND           33 F   CANDLER NC              880                             50:51  6:50   50:45
  24. DAVID MAY                 44 M   ASHEVILLE NC           1060                             50:59  6:51   50:54
  25. ZAN SISTARE               54 M   SPRUCE PINE NC         1065                             51:05  6:52   51:01
  26. WESTON CLARY              26 M   ASHEVILLE NC            758                             51:12  6:52   51:09
  27. JEFF RAY                  43 M   FAIRVIEW NC             940                             51:14  6:53   51:10
  28. SCOTT HICKMAN             54 M   ARDEN NC                843                             51:21  6:54   51:09
  29. DONALD WITSELL            43 M   CANDLER NC             1027                             51:25  6:54   51:23
  30. LINCOLN CROSSE            53 M   ASHEVILLE NC            771                             51:33  6:55   51:30
  31. JOE BRADY                 28 M   WEAVERVILLE NC          736                             51:46  6:57   51:41
  32. BILL BRANSON              54 M   BILTMORE LAKE NC        738                             51:55  6:58   51:52
  33. MARK PIERRET              52 M   FRANKLIN TN             932                             52:14  7:01   52:11
  34. BART SMITH                67 M   ASHEVILLE NC            978 FOOT RX MEN                 53:00  7:07   52:57
  35. MICHAEL ANDERSON          53 M   SWANNANOA NC            707                             53:23  7:10   53:20
  36. BRIAN HOOK                47 M   ASHEVILLE NC            858                             53:26  7:10   53:19
  37. BYRON BACKER              47 M   GREENVILLE SC           716                             53:37  7:12   53:33
  38. ANTHONY RICKMAN           32 M   ASHEVILLE NC            947                             54:09  7:16   54:05
  39. MICHAEL HENSON            32 M   WHITTIER NC             838                             54:47  7:21   54:38
  40. MATTHEW HOLLIFIELD        43 M   SPRUCE PINE NC          853                             55:04  7:24   55:00
  41. JODY SMITH                47 F   ASHEVILLE NC            981                             55:24  7:26   55:21
  42. JASON KNIGHT              34 M   WAYNESVILLE NC          882                             55:38  7:28   55:15
  43. QUINTON KENTON            29 M   CHARLESTON SC           916                             55:38  7:28   55:33
  44. JASON MICHAELS            33 M   MILLS RIVER NC          909                             55:54  7:30   55:49
  45. BRIAN MCGREGOR            32 M   ARLINGTON VA            904                             56:10  7:32   56:04
  46. MICHELLE TAYLOR           34 F   WINSTON SALEM NC       1004                             56:13  7:33   55:41
  47. CULLEN TAYLOR             42 M   WINSTON SALEM NC       1003                             56:14  7:33   55:42
  48. ERIK SANDSTEDT            43 M   ASHEVILLE NC            962                             56:47  7:37   56:44
  49. MICHAEL PHELAN            39 M   BILTMORE LAKE NC        931                             56:49  7:38   56:41
  50. MONICA CURWEN             37 F   ASHEVILLE NC           1061                             57:04  7:40   57:00
  51. WALTER JOYCE              40 M   ASHEVILLE NC            868                             57:15  7:41   57:02
  52. CYNTHIA SMITH             36 F   MARION NC               979                             57:20  7:42   57:14
  53. STEFAN STEUERWALD         30 M   ARDEN NC                992                             57:28  7:43   57:23
  54. ELIZABETH GUNDEN          22 F   ASHEVILLE NC            823                             57:38  7:44   57:30
  55. JOHN TRELEAVEN            60 M   CADLER NC              1011                             58:00  7:47   57:55
  56. RUTH WARNOCK              58 F   BLACK MOUNTAIN NC      1016                             58:07  7:48   57:59
  57. GINNA REID                34 F   ASHEVILLE NC            942                             58:07  7:48   57:51
  58. WYATT STEVENS             42 M   ASHEVILLE NC            993                             58:18  7:49   58:04
  59. PAUL BAKER                39 M   ASHEVILLE NC            718                             58:31  7:51   58:18
  60. ARTHUR HOLLAND            54 M   LEXINGTON NC            851                             58:33  7:52   58:26
  61. TODD HOKE                 43 M   HENDERSONVILLE NC       850                             58:37  7:52   58:17
  62. LYDIA ODELL               42 F   BREVARD NC              923 FOOT RX WOMAN               58:42  7:53   58:35
  63. DONAVAN MCFALLS           35 M   CHARLOTTE NC            903                             58:46  7:53   58:41
  64. JACK COLLINA              44 M   HENDERSONVILLE NC       761                             58:47  7:53   58:28
  65. GREG DELBENE              29 M   CHARLOTTE NC            775                             58:51  7:54   58:30
  66. RACHEL YOUNG              36 F   CHARLOTTE NC           1033                             59:08  7:56   59:00
  67. JOHN MICHAEL KLEDIS       33 M   FLETCHER NC             881                             59:29  7:59   59:24
  68. NICK CERDA                32 M   ASHEVILLE NC            751                             59:41  8:01   59:23
  69. DESI DUNCKER              34 M   GREENVILLE SC           791                             59:55  8:03   59:43
  70. GERALD COTTON             47 M   ASHEVILLE NC            767                           1:00:14  8:05 1:00:08
  71. AUTUMN EVANS              39 F   MELBOURNE BEACH FL     1056                           1:00:22  8:06 1:00:12
  72. JODI ANTINORI             42 F   BURNSVILLE NC           710                           1:00:27  8:07 1:00:14
  73. SHENLEY WILLIAMS          37 F   ASHEVILLE NC           1041                           1:00:33  8:08 1:00:16
  74. RICK TAYLOR               64 M   FLETCHER NC            1005                           1:00:36  8:08 1:00:30
  75. KIMBERLY SHERRY           38 F   FAIRVIEW NC             972                           1:00:44  8:09 1:00:30
  76. MIKE ALCORN               49 M   ASHEVILLE NC            705                           1:00:50  8:10 1:00:39
  77. KEVIN KEEN                37 M   FLETCHER NC             875                           1:00:54  8:10 1:00:48
  78. HAROLD SCHENKER           56 M   ASHEVILLE NC            964                           1:01:00  8:11 1:00:56
  79. JUSTIN WATSON             54 M   ASHEVILLE NC           1017                           1:01:02  8:12 1:00:44
  80. JOHN MANGEL               54 M   ASHEVILLE NC            893                           1:01:13  8:13 1:01:07
  81. CHIP CHIAPPINI            43 M   BILTMORE LAKE NC        755                           1:01:28  8:15 1:01:10
  82. ANGIE SMITH               57 F   ASHEVILLE NC            977                           1:01:29  8:15 1:01:11
  83. SARAH BRIGGS              38 F   ASHEVILLE NC            741                           1:01:42  8:17 1:01:30
  84. BRIAN MCKEON              32 M   CHARLOTTE NC            906                           1:01:54  8:19 1:01:33
  85. BARBARA ST.HILAIRE        50 F   ASHEVILLE NC            988                           1:01:58  8:19 1:01:49
  86. JOHN WOOD                 35 M   ARDEN NC               1029                           1:02:03  8:20 1:01:41
  87. GARRY SHERMAN             62 M   ASHEVILLE NC            971                           1:02:10  8:21 1:02:00
  88. RANDY SAIN                48 M   ZIRCONIA NC             960                           1:02:17  8:22 1:02:00
  89. JUSTIN MEADOWS            29 M   WOODFIN NC              908                           1:02:21  8:22 1:02:02
  90. LINSEY HENTHRON           32 M   ASHEVILLE NC            839                           1:02:44  8:25 1:02:29
  91. ANDY BUTTRICK             49 M   HENDERSONVILLE NC       746                           1:02:45  8:25 1:02:35
  92. JODY GUOKAS               32 M   ASHEVILLE NC            824                           1:02:58  8:27 1:02:42
  93. JACK CONTRI               26 M   ASHEVILLE NC           1062                           1:03:05  8:28 1:02:56
  94. TYLER HANSEN              18 M   EAST FLAT ROCK NC       832                           1:03:10  8:29 1:03:04
  95. JIM KERZWICK              46 M   ARDEN NC                876                           1:03:17  8:30 1:03:05
  96. TERRY ETTERMAN            42 F   ASHEVILLE NC           1045                           1:03:19  8:30 1:03:10
  97. RONICA FONTANINI          36 F   ARDEN NC                801                           1:03:22  8:30 1:03:08
  98. CHRISTOPHER DELK          36 M   ASHEVILLE NC            777                           1:03:24  8:31 1:03:15
  99. JACK ALBRECHT             12 M   ASHEVILLE NC            702                           1:03:32  8:32 1:03:18
 100. SUZANNE BOLDING           48 F   ASHEVILLE NC            731                           1:03:37  8:32        
 101. AMANDA BOWMAN             26 F   CANTON NC               734                           1:03:41  8:33 1:03:32
 102. DAN GEORGE                31 M   ARDEN NC                811                           1:03:49  8:34 1:03:34
 103. SHIRLEY SMITH             53 F   EASLEY SC               983                           1:03:51  8:34 1:03:46
 104. JENNIFER HOSLER           36 F   ASHEVILLE NC            860                           1:03:52  8:34 1:03:43
 105. SARAH SCHLOTTERBACK       26 F   ASHEVILLE NC           1063                           1:04:02  8:36 1:03:55
 106. KYLE VITALE               28 M   ASHEVILLE NC           1012                           1:04:05  8:36 1:03:57
 107. NICHOLE CIVIELLO          31 F   ASHEVILLE NC           1064                           1:04:12  8:37 1:04:06
 108. DONALD O. HEWITT          68 M   BILTMORE LAKE NC        842                           1:04:13  8:37 1:04:03
 109. DANNY PASSARELLI          55 M   CANDLER NC              928                           1:04:22  8:38 1:04:16
 110. BRYAN DILLINGHAM          36 M   ARDEN NC                784                           1:04:52  8:42 1:04:42
 111. AMBER SHIFLET             25 F   ASHEVILLE NC            973                           1:04:53  8:42 1:04:38
 112. METTE HOLM                36 F   ASHEVILLE NC            857                           1:04:55  8:43 1:04:38
 113. CHERYL DRINKWATER         39 F   ARDEN NC               1055                           1:05:00  8:43 1:04:48
 114. GARY SANBORN              45 M   CHARLOTTEE NC           961                           1:05:05  8:44 1:04:42
 115. ALBERT NOAH               42 M   WEAVERVILLE NC         1059                           1:05:13  8:45 1:05:02
 116. LAURA THORSEN             43 F   ASHEVILLE NC           1006                           1:05:15  8:46 1:05:01
 117. THOMAS PARKER             32 M   ASHEVILLE NC            373                           1:05:19  8:46 1:05:11
 118. VICTOR DOSTROW            53 M   ASHEVILLE NC            788                           1:05:22  8:46 1:05:04
 119. CHRISTIAN HERNANDEZ       41 M   CANDLER NC              840                           1:05:27  8:47 1:05:02
 120. TRISH HERNANDEZ           39 F   CANDLER NC              841                           1:05:27  8:47 1:05:02
 121. JEREMY KIMMEL             35 M   ASHEVILLE NC            878                           1:05:40  8:49 1:05:10
 122. MICHAEL THURMAN           40 M   ASHEVILLE NC           1007                           1:05:40  8:49        
 123. DENNIS DUFFY              53 M   ASHEVILLE NC            790                           1:05:47  8:50 1:05:36
 124. MARC SMITH                46 M   SWANNANOA NC            982                           1:05:56  8:51 1:05:48
 125. AMANDA BAKKEN             23 F   RALEIGH NC              720                           1:06:09  8:53 1:05:53
 126. DAVID BOASE               45 M   ARDEN NC                729                           1:06:13  8:53 1:05:54
 127. GEORGE DIEPSTRA           61 M   ASHEVILLE NC            783                           1:06:20  8:54 1:06:10
 128. DICK HIPP                 72 M   ASHEVILLE NC            845                           1:06:25  8:55 1:06:20
 129. GREG JACKSON              50 M   ALEXANDER NC            864                           1:07:05  9:00 1:07:02
 130. EVE SMITH                 46 F   ASHEVILLE NC            980 FOOT RX WOMEN             1:07:11  9:01 1:07:04
 131. CLARITY COLLINS           31 F   MARS HILL NC           1053                           1:07:18  9:02 1:07:08
 132. ERICA WITSELL             38 F   CANDLER NC             1028                           1:07:18  9:02 1:06:58
 133. TRACY NUCHOLS             50 M   MARYVILLE TN            922                           1:07:36  9:04 1:07:30
 134. DARREN MANN               42 M   SPRUCE PINE NC          894                           1:07:39  9:05 1:07:17
 135. CYNTHIA ROBERTO           31 F   ARDEN NC                952                           1:07:42  9:05 1:07:21
 136. STEPHANIE WALLACE         33 F   ASHEVILLE NC           1013                           1:07:45  9:06 1:07:37
 137. JENNIFER MOORE            39 F   FLETCHER NC             913                           1:08:00  9:08 1:07:48
 138. KELLY WOOD                35 F   ARDEN NC               1030                           1:08:01  9:08 1:07:39
 139. LAURA DORRITY             31 F   ASHEVILLE NC            787                           1:08:10  9:09 1:07:50
 140. ALICE JONES               27 F   CANTON NC              1051                           1:08:13  9:09 1:07:57
 141. RICHARD BOCK              51 M   ASHEVILLE NC            730                           1:08:23  9:11 1:08:10
 142. PATRICK ROBERTS           49 M   FAIRVIEW NC             953                           1:08:28  9:11 1:08:21
 143. MICHAEL STEPHANIDES       53 M   ASHEVILLE NC            991                           1:08:32  9:12 1:08:03
 144. RAEGAN SOLOMON            32 F   FLETCHER NC             985                           1:08:48  9:14 1:08:32
 145. AMY ANTCZAK               28 F   ASHEVILLE NC            709                           1:08:51  9:14 1:08:45
 146. GEORGE MOORE              69 M   ASHEVILLE NC            912                           1:08:57  9:15 1:08:47
 147. THOMAS ROSFJORD           65 M   BILTMORE LAKE NC        957                           1:09:01  9:16 1:08:51
 148. BRENDA CANTER             57 F   ASHEVILLE NC           1042                           1:09:04  9:16 1:08:56
 149. BILL FINLEY               69 M   ASHEVILLE NC            798                           1:09:05  9:16 1:08:54
 150. CATHERINE LOVE            56 F   WEAVERVILLE NC          889                           1:09:07  9:17 1:08:55
 151. BRIAN HALL                45 M   BLACK MOUNTAIN NC       827                           1:09:19  9:18 1:09:00
 152. MELANIE FOX               45 F   ASHEVILLE NC            804                           1:09:23  9:19 1:08:58
 153. JEFFREY SHARP             52 M   WEAVERVILLE NC          969                           1:09:24  9:19 1:08:58
 154. JIM DAVIS                 48 M   ASHEVILLE NC            774                           1:09:27  9:19 1:09:05
 155. ERIN FENDLER              45 F   ASHEVILLE NC            794                           1:09:32  9:20 1:09:27
 156. ELIZABETH GLASS           28 F   ASHEVILLE NC            815                           1:09:33  9:20 1:09:24
 157. KENDALL DELP              43 M   ARDEN NC                779                           1:09:36  9:21 1:09:19
 158. KATHRYN BAILEY            32 F   ETOWAH NC               717                           1:09:39  9:21 1:09:20
 159. NANCY JOYCE               40 F   ASHEVILLE NC            867                           1:09:39  9:21 1:09:25
 160. KIM SOLOMON-GAVACH        42 F   ASHEVILLE NC            986                           1:09:45  9:22 1:09:24
 161. CHRISTY RAMM              38 F   ASHEVILLE NC            936                           1:09:46  9:22 1:09:31
 162. TERRY ALBRECHT            46 M   ASHEVILLE NY            703                           1:10:31  9:28 1:10:17
 163. RUSSELL BORDEAU           65 M   ARDEN NC                733                           1:10:51  9:31 1:10:31
 164. CHRISSIE GULDEN           42 F   ASHEVILLE NC            822                           1:11:03  9:32 1:10:47
 165. LEIGH PASCHKE             31 F   HENDERSONVILLE NC       927                           1:11:05  9:32 1:10:35
 166. NATACHA JONES             37 F   MILLS RIVER NC          866                           1:11:09  9:33 1:10:42
 167. CHRISTINA DODD            39 F   MILLS RIVER NC          785                           1:11:09  9:33 1:10:42
 168. ANDY CHAMPION             44 M   ASHEVILLE NC            753                           1:11:16  9:34 1:11:07
 169. WILLIAM TIERNAN           38 M   ARDEN NC               1008                           1:11:35  9:36 1:11:16
 170. ROBERT TATUM              36 M   ASHEVILLE NC           1001                           1:11:38  9:37 1:11:28
 171. LEAH MATHEWS              42 F   CANDLER NC              897                           1:11:38  9:37 1:11:28
 172. KELL CLEELAND             25 M   ASHEVILLE NC            760                           1:11:51  9:39 1:11:21
 173. JOSH DEMENT               38 M   ASHEVILLE NC           1069                           1:11:58  9:40 1:11:35
 174. SCOTT PEELE               41 M   ASHEVILLE NC           1058                           1:11:59  9:40 1:11:36
 175. SHERRY ROANE              52 F   ASHEVILLE NC            951                           1:12:09  9:41 1:11:56
 176. BOB WHITING               61 M   WEAVERVILLE NC         1039                           1:12:10  9:41 1:11:49
 177. DONITA FLEMING            40 F   ASHEVILLE NC            799                           1:12:23  9:43 1:12:10
 178. CHRISTINA GAJEWSKI        28 F   ASHEVILLE NC            810                           1:12:33  9:44 1:12:09
 179. KATHY STAHLY              62 F   ASHEVILLE NC            989                           1:12:37  9:45 1:12:23
 180. MIKE KAI                  49 M   HENDERSONVILLE NC       870                           1:12:38  9:45 1:12:23
 181. CHRISTEN RAY              14 F   FAIRVIEW NC             939                           1:12:45  9:46 1:12:29
 182. JAMIE LAM                 24 F   ARDEN NC                884                           1:12:50  9:47 1:12:43
 183. STEPHEN EDGE              34 M   ASHEVILLE NC            793                           1:12:54  9:47 1:12:39
 184. SCOTT LEBENSBURGER        61 M   ASHEVILLE MS            886                           1:12:59  9:48 1:12:51
 185. SHAWN BEANE               41 M   FLETCHER NC             722                           1:13:00  9:48 1:12:38
 186. ERIC ARTHUR               38 M   ARDEN NC                713                           1:13:01  9:48 1:12:34
 187. DONNA CANIPE              53 F   SPRUCE PINE NC          749                           1:13:04  9:48 1:12:49
 188. PAULA HOLLIFIELD          40 F   SPRUCE PINE NC          854                           1:13:07  9:49 1:12:51
 189. AUSTIN BELL               31 M   GRANITEVILLE SC         724                           1:13:08  9:49 1:12:38
 190. KIM CLARK                 32 F   ASHEVILLE NC            757                           1:13:14  9:50 1:12:55
 191. DONNA COPE                54 F   CANTON NC               765                           1:13:29  9:52 1:13:17
 192. LEMON HANSANA             32 M   BILTMORE LAKE NC        831                           1:13:34  9:52 1:13:26
 193. SCOTT MURISON             57 M   ASHEVILLE NC            917                           1:13:43  9:54 1:13:31
 194. JOE DRINKWATER            20 M   ARDEN NC               1054                           1:13:48  9:54 1:13:24
 195. BENITA AUGE               64 F   WEAVERVILLE NC          715                           1:13:55  9:55 1:13:44
 196. DAVID SLOBODIN            73 M   N AUGUSTA SC            976                           1:13:59  9:56 1:13:39
 197. ERIN BECK                 28 F   HENDERSONVILLE NC       723                           1:14:40 10:01 1:14:16
 198. MARCIA RISI               32 F   DAVIDSON NC             950                           1:14:41 10:01 1:14:33
 199. PAMELA CHANDLER           40 F   WEAVERVILLE NC          754                           1:14:48 10:02 1:14:28
 200. NANCY BURLESON            63 F   SPRUCE PINE NC          744                           1:14:51 10:03 1:14:36
 201. JENNIFER JACOBSON         31 F   CLYDE NC                865                           1:15:08 10:05 1:14:45
 202. TIFFANY KINNAIRD          32 F   ASHEVILLE NC            879                           1:15:10 10:05 1:14:53
 203. SHERYL AIKMAN             46 F   ASHEVILLE NC            701                           1:15:11 10:05 1:14:46
 204. HOLLIS RHINELANDER        25 F   ASHEVILLE NC            943                           1:15:15 10:06 1:14:51
 205. ALLISON RICKMAN           36 F   ASHEVILLE NC            946                           1:15:20 10:07 1:15:01
 206. CINDY CONKIS              53 F   ALEXANDER NC            763                           1:15:27 10:08 1:15:00
 207. MEREDITH LAMM             30 F   ASHEVILLE NC            885                           1:15:30 10:08 1:15:08
 208. MELISSA MCCULLOCH         58 F   ARDEN NC                901                           1:15:36 10:09 1:15:24
 209. AMANDA BOONE              28 F   ASHEVILLE NC            732                           1:15:40 10:09 1:15:24
 210. BE COONE                  57 M   MOUNT AIRY NC           764                           1:15:49 10:10 1:15:26
 211. THOMAS KOTZ               54 M   ASHEVILLE NC            883                           1:16:02 10:12 1:15:30
 212. KAREN SILVERS             28 F   ASHEVILLE NC            974                           1:16:02 10:12 1:15:30
 213. MICHAEL COPE              55 M   CANTON NC               766                           1:16:14 10:14 1:16:03
 214. MAURA MCCARTHY            47 F   ARDEN NC                899                           1:16:25 10:15 1:15:54
 215. SPENCER BUTLER            44 F   ASHEVILLE NC            745                           1:16:29 10:16 1:16:03
 216. JENNIFER SZYPCZAK         35 F   CANDLER NC              551                           1:16:34 10:16 1:16:06
 217. THOMAS BAKER              24 M   ASHEVILLE NC            719                           1:16:49 10:19 1:16:32
 218. KAREN HOFFMAN             56 F   ASHEVILLE NC            848                           1:17:02 10:20 1:16:45
 219. BRYAN HENRY               36 M   BLACKSBURG VA           836                           1:17:30 10:24 1:17:19
 220. BROOKE WETZEL             35 F   ASHEVILLE NC           1019                           1:17:31 10:24 1:17:07
 221. CHARLES SHEPHERD          46 M   SOUTHLAKE TX            970                           1:17:36 10:25 1:17:13
 222. LISA STANDER              37 F   ASHEVILLE NC            990                           1:17:42 10:26 1:17:17
 223. ROBIN LINDERMAN           54 M   WEAVERVILLE NC          888                           1:17:43 10:26 1:17:28
 224. LORI WHITMIRE             46 F   LYMAN SC               1023                           1:17:48 10:26 1:17:36
 225. TRACEY PARKER             32 F   ASHEVILLE NC            374                           1:17:58 10:28 1:17:50
 226. TRINA MORRIS              38 F   ASHEVILLE NC            353                           1:18:17 10:30 1:18:08
 227. TRIPP ANDERSON            38 M   BLACK MOUNTAIN NC       708                           1:18:26 10:32 1:17:56
 228. BETH HOOPER               44 F   CANDLER NC              859                           1:18:31 10:32 1:18:04
 229. JAN HINSON                45 F   FLETCHER NC             844                           1:18:33 10:32 1:18:20
 230. KATRINA FRONT             39 F   WEAVERVILLE NC          809                           1:18:38 10:33 1:18:16
 231. LARISSA BOWMAN            43 F   FAIRVIEW NC             735                           1:18:39 10:33 1:18:12
 232. MICHELLE NUCHOLS          36 F   MARYVILLE TN            921                           1:18:44 10:34 1:18:27
 233. JOHN PASCHALL             41 M   ASHEVILLE NC            926                           1:18:50 10:35 1:18:17
 234. EMILY HOLLOWAY            31 F   VALDESE NC              856                           1:19:08 10:37 1:18:40
 235. BLUE HUGHES               34 F   ASHEVILLE NC            861                           1:19:15 10:38 1:18:58
 236. PAULINE SWEETMAN          31 F   ASHEVILLE NC            998                           1:19:16 10:38 1:18:52
 237. TYLER KILPATRICK          24 F   ASHEVILLE NC            877                           1:19:22 10:39 1:18:58
 238. BECKY DAVIS               37 F   ASHEVILLE NC            773                           1:19:22 10:39 1:18:57
 239. MONICA COTTRELL           25 F   ARDEN NC                768                           1:19:28 10:40 1:19:13
 240. PATRICIA COWAN            61 F   CLYDE NC                769                           1:19:34 10:41 1:19:27
 241. CHARLES MCFALLS           65 M   FAIRVIEW NC             902                           1:19:37 10:41 1:19:27
 242. ROBERT DEMETRIS           29 M   ASHEVILLE NC            781                           1:19:40 10:41 1:19:23
 243. LISA BERGMARK             34 F   HENDERSONVILLE NC       725                           1:19:45 10:42 1:19:39
 244. SARAH RIDEOUT             30 F   HENDERSONVILLE NC       948                           1:19:46 10:42 1:19:41
 245. MICHELLE FORD             40 F   HENDERSONVILLE NC       802                           1:19:48 10:42 1:19:17
 246. SARA IACONO               34 F   FLETCHER NC             863                           1:20:07 10:45 1:19:37
 247. JANET KARGAR              33 F   ARDEN NC                872                           1:20:19 10:47 1:20:00
 248. ALSACE YOUNG-WALENTINE    38 F   ASHEVILLE NC           1034                           1:20:20 10:47 1:19:52
 249. MARLENE ARCH              44 F   CHEROKEE NC             711                           1:20:20 10:47 1:20:00
 250. CANDICE ANDERSON          33 F   ASHEVILLE NC            706                           1:20:28 10:48 1:20:00
 251. SHEELAGH ANDERSON         65 F   CHAPEL HILL NC          795                           1:20:46 10:50 1:20:19
 252. ELISA MCKENZIE            38 F   HORSE SHOE NC           905                           1:20:51 10:51 1:20:30
 253. NEAL HANKS                48 M   ASHEVILLE NC            829                           1:20:54 10:51 1:20:45
 254. TARA BYASSEE              36 F   ASHEVILLE NC            747                           1:21:03 10:53 1:20:36
 255. KEN HOBBS                 58 M   ASHEVILLE NC            846                           1:21:57 11:00 1:21:28
 256. DEANNA BUCHANAN           48 F   BLACK MOUNTAIN NC       743                           1:22:09 11:01 1:21:58
 257. ROBERT BARBOUR            61 M   BARNARDSVILLE NC        721                           1:22:23 11:03 1:22:08
 258. DENNIS KARN               51 M   SWARTZ CREEK MI         873                           1:22:38 11:05 1:22:16
 259. MERISA HALILOVIC          33 F   GREENVILLE SC           826                           1:22:38 11:05 1:22:16
 260. LYNN RAY                  48 F   ARDEN NC                941                           1:22:53 11:07 1:22:44
 261. SARAH TREAT               33 F   CANDLER NC             1010                           1:23:05 11:09 1:22:34
 262. MIKE TREAT                33 M   CANDLER NC             1009                           1:23:05 11:09 1:22:33
 263. SARA HOLLAND              25 F   ASHEVILLE NC            852                           1:23:37 11:13 1:23:24
 264. HEIDE PENNER              22 F   ASHEVILLE NC            930                           1:23:37 11:13 1:23:24
 265. BRENT SULLIVAN            58 M   ASHEVILLE NC            997                           1:23:58 11:16 1:23:29
 266. CHRISTY SAYSON            48 F   CHARLOTTE NC           1052                           1:24:29 11:20 1:23:59
 267. JENNIFER SCHNEIDER        31 F   RALEIGH NC              965                           1:24:34 11:21 1:24:09
 268. ALEX RAVENSCRAFT          43 M   RALEIGH NC              938                           1:24:34 11:21 1:24:09
 269. NICOLE NAESS              30 F   ASHEVILLE NC            918                           1:24:57 11:24 1:24:33
 270. MADDEN BREWSTER           16 F   ASHEVILLE NC            740                           1:25:05 11:25 1:24:51
 271. MAGGIE GILKEY             17 F   WAYNESVILLE NC          813                           1:25:06 11:25 1:24:52
 272. RUSSELL CLAYTON           33 M   FLETCHER NC             759                           1:25:37 11:29 1:25:07
 273. LEAH TWILLMAN             20 F   MT. PLEASANT SC        1066                           1:25:48 11:31 1:25:21
 274. ASHLEY RHODEN             33 F   ARDEN NC                944                           1:25:57 11:32 1:25:29
 275. ROBERT HANK               50 M   ASHEVILLE NC            828                           1:26:18 11:35 1:25:59
 276. BRITTANY STOWASSER        30 F   ONA WV                  995                           1:26:22 11:35 1:25:55
 277. EDWARD STOWASSER          30 M   ONA WV                  996                           1:26:24 11:36 1:25:58
 278. MEGAN DEMSKI              37 F   ASHEVILLE NC            782                           1:26:47 11:39 1:26:21
 279. CERENA FIGUEROA           27 F   AVENTURA FL             797                           1:27:06 11:41 1:26:54
 280. MICHAEL WALLS             58 M   BLACK MOUNTAIN NC      1015                           1:27:14 11:42 1:26:52
 281. DEBBY SINGLETON           49 F   SYLVA NC                975                           1:27:14 11:42 1:26:56
 282. ELEANOR MACAULAY          39 F   SYLVA NC                891                           1:27:18 11:43 1:27:01
 283. JACKIE SELEVAN            26 F   ASHEVILLE NC            967                           1:27:35 11:45 1:27:11
 284. ANDREA NUS                42 F   ARDEN NC               1068                           1:29:40 12:02 1:29:30
 285. SUE FORREST               53 F   ASHEVILLE NC            803                           1:30:12 12:06 1:29:47
 286. CAROLYN GOLDSTEIN         42 F   ASHEVILLE NC            816                           1:30:21 12:07 1:30:03
 287. LAURA DELBENE             29 F   CHARLOTTE NC            776                           1:30:22 12:08 1:30:02
 288. LINDSEY MCKEON            33 F   CHARLOTTE NC            907                           1:30:33 12:09 1:30:13
 289. PAT RIVIERE-SEEL          62 F   ASHEVILLE NC           1043                           1:30:43 12:10 1:30:18
 290. ERIKA HENRY               37 F   BLACKSBURG VA           837                           1:30:49 12:11 1:30:38
 291. MELISSA WHITE             28 F   SIMPSONVILLE SC        1021                           1:31:28 12:16 1:31:07
 292. JAMES WHITE               30 M   SIMPSONVILLE SC        1020                           1:31:28 12:16 1:31:07
 293. MAGGIE MATHENA            24 F   GREENVILLE SC           896                           1:31:55 12:20 1:31:27
 294. KELLY DOPPKE              34 F   CULLOWHEE NC            786                           1:32:34 12:25 1:32:17
 295. SHANNON CRAFT             46 F   PFAFFTOWN NC            770                           1:32:51 12:28 1:32:26
 296. JULIA MOORE               48 F   BLACK MOUNTAIN NC       914                           1:33:46 12:35 1:33:35
 297. WILLIAM SMITH             57 M   ASHEVILLE NC            984                           1:34:07 12:38 1:33:38
 298. ROSEMARY RICE             53 F   FAIRVIEW NC             945                           1:34:15 12:39 1:33:48
 299. MEG HOKE                  42 F   HENDERSONVILLE NC       849                           1:35:15 12:47 1:34:45
 300. ROSWITHA FRIEDL           52 F   ARDEN NC                807                           1:35:20 12:47 1:34:53
 301. MITCHELL PRICE            53 M   FLETCHER NC             935                           1:35:20 12:48 1:34:53
 302. JOI KEEN                  31 F   FLETCHER NC             874                           1:35:21 12:48 1:34:58
 303. BILLIE GREEN              37 F   CANTON NC               820                           1:36:16 12:55 1:36:04
 304. LAURA WALLS               59 F   BLACK MOUNTAIN NC      1014                           1:37:52 13:08 1:37:32
 305. WAYNE DRUMHELLER          66 M   BREVARD NC              789                           1:37:53 13:08 1:37:32
 306. SANDRA MICHENER           70 F   WAYNESVILLE NC          910                           1:38:18 13:11 1:37:56
 307. KYM ROBERTS               32 F   ZIRCONIA NC            1049                           1:39:17 13:19 1:38:59
 308. EMILY BRYANT              35 F   ASHEVILLE NC            742                           1:39:20 13:20 1:38:52
 309. MARTHA MARSHALL           67 F   ASHEVILLE NC            895                           1:40:43 13:31 1:40:31
 310. LINDA ARTHUR              57 F   ARDEN NC                714                           1:41:46 13:39 1:41:20
 311. AMBER MULLINS             28 F   ASHEVILLE NC           1046                           1:46:00 14:13 1:45:45
 312. KATHY HOLLINGSWORTH       55 F   CANDLER NC              855                           1:46:41 14:19 1:46:18
 313. PEGGY GLANZ               68 F   LAKE LURE NC            814                           1:46:42 14:19 1:46:34
 314. TIFFANY TATUM             37 F   ASHEVILLE NC           1002                           1:56:04 15:34 1:55:50
 315. SHERRY KAI                50 F   HENDERSONVILLE NC       871                           1:56:04 15:34 1:55:49

5k Results:


                  
Place First                     Ag Gen CITY/STATE              Bib Team                          RUN  Pace TagTime
===== ========================= == === ====================== ==== ========================= ======= ===== =======
   1. JESSE KOVACS              16 M   ASHEVILLE NC            271                             19:45  6:22   19:44
   2. TOM MAIER                 46 M   MILLS RIVER NC          310                             20:13  6:31   20:11
   3. ANDREW ROBINSON           14 M   HENDERSONVILLE NC       410                             20:24  6:34   20:23
   4. PHILIP GIBSON             16 M   ASHEVILLE NC            187                             20:25  6:35   20:19
   5. STEPHEN POWERS            51 M   HENDERSONVILLE NC       387                             20:37  6:38   20:35
   6. AARON CZIRAKY             31 M   ASHEVILLE NC            128                             20:50  6:43   20:49
   7. JOSH CREE                 38 M   ARDEN NC                126                             20:51  6:43   20:50
   8. THOMAS HANSON             11 M   ARDEN NC                213 HANRICHSON                  20:56  6:45   20:55
   9. GORDON MURRAY             45 M   PISGAH FOREST NC        358                             21:09  6:49   21:09
  10. DAVID GRINDSTAFF          31 M   CANDLER NC              199                             21:11  6:49   21:08
  11. DAVID DITTBRENDER         39 M   ASHEVILLE NC            148                             21:28  6:55   21:26
  12. JOE BARRETT               50 M   ASHEVILLE NC             36                             21:37  6:58   21:34
  13. ELLIOT NAUERT             23 M   ASHEVILLE NC            361 TEAM TARSIER                21:51  7:02   21:43
  14. CHRIS BATTISTA            43 M   HENDERSONVILLE NC        42                             22:12  7:09   22:10
  15. STUART VOIGT              17 M   ASHEVILLE NC            488                             22:29  7:14   22:23
  16. KELLY WADE                40 F   ASHEVILLE NC           1038                             22:30  7:15   22:28
  17. PHILIP TAYLOR             30 M   ARDEN NC                479                             23:20  7:31   23:16
  18. DEREK ARNEL               11 M   ASHEVILLE NC            524                             23:22  7:31   23:21
  19. GREG HOLSTE               43 M   ASHEVILLE NC            235                             23:23  7:32   23:21
  20. HENRY ASBILL              10 M   ASHEVILLE NC             14 TORTOISE AND THE HARE       23:34  7:36   23:33
  21. JEFF JANUS                43 M   CANDLER NC              562                             23:36  7:36   23:21
  22. LUCAS BROOKSHIRE          16 M   ASHEVILLE NC             74 BROOKSHIRE 2                23:38  7:37   23:35
  23. ERNIE MCKEE               60 M   WEAVERVILLE NC          333                             23:44  7:39   23:43
  24. DAVID MCKEE               26 M   WEAVERVILLE NC          332                             23:45  7:39   23:44
  25. ALAN CAMERON              68 M   FLAT ROCK NC             95                             23:48  7:40   23:45
  26. BRIAN HIGGINS             27 M   ARDEN NC                227                             23:58  7:43   23:51
  27. ELIZABETH SOPOROWSKI      31 F   NC NC                   462                             24:05  7:45   24:03
  28. MARK SANNAR               42 M   LEICESTER NC            565                             24:14  7:48   24:13
  29. BLAIR CLARK               29 F   ASHEVILLE NC            110                             24:17  7:49   24:15
  30. STEVE MILLER              43 M   CANDLER NC              582                             24:28  7:53   24:24
  31. RYAN HOBBS                37 M   APEX NC                 232                             24:30  7:53   24:26
  32. CASEY WATKINS             31 M   SWANNANOA NC            498                             24:38  7:56   24:21
  33. JACOB SCOTT               13 M   CANDLER NC              435                             24:46  7:59   24:42
  34. NATHAN KING               14 M   CLYDE NC                266                             24:50  8:00   24:45
  35. BRENNA BURNETTE           34 F   ASHEVILLE NC             88                             24:52  8:00   24:48
  36. ISABELLE CADEAU            8 F   MILLS RIVER NC          528                             24:57  8:02   24:52
  37. JAMES WHITLOCK            35 M   ASHEVILLE NC           1022                             25:09  8:06   25:07
  38. KATIE LEVY                25 F   ASHEVILLE NC            297                             25:11  8:07   25:06
  39. MATTHEW GARREN            32 M   ETOWAH NC               184                             25:28  8:12   25:24
  40. GIOVANNI FIGARO           18 M   ASHEVILLE NC            570                             25:38  8:15   25:20
  41. BRIAN VERBLE              45 M   ASHEVILLE NC            525                             25:38  8:15   25:34
  42. REBECCA CORTES            29 F   ASHEVILLE NC            123                             25:49  8:19   25:46
  43. MARY LACI MOTLEY          12 F   ASHEVILLE NC            356                             25:51  8:20   25:49
  44. ANABELL MOTLEY            14 F   ASHEVILLE NC            354                             25:51  8:20   25:50
  45. JEN TAYLOR                28 F   ARDEN NC                478                             25:53  8:20   25:47
  46. MICHAEL STEFFIN           30 M   ARDEN NC                468                             25:59  8:22   25:55
  47. LLOYD SLOCUM              79 M   HENDERSONVILLE NC       453                             26:03  8:23   26:00
  48. JESSICA LARSEN            34 F   ASHEVILLE NC            281                             26:11  8:26   25:53
  49. DOMI ARNEL                 9 M   ASHEVILLE NC            526                             26:18  8:28   26:17
  50. EVAN PETTYJOHN            43 M   ATLANTA GA              383                             26:20  8:29   26:17
  51. WILLIAM BURNETTE          11 M   MILLS RIVER NC          531                             26:26  8:31   26:19
  52. RODNEY ROBINSON           47 M   HENDERSONVILLE NC       412                             26:27  8:31   26:25
  53. JIM SEMON                 65 M   ASHEVILLE NC            442                             26:33  8:33   26:29
  54. ELIZABETH BAIRD           14 F   FLETCHER NC              23                             26:38  8:35   26:31
  55. DANIELLE CADEAU           36 F   MILLS RIVER NC           93                             26:43  8:36   26:37
  56. JACOB MILLER              12 M   CANDLER NC              581                             26:44  8:36   26:41
  57. CHAD GRIFFIN              35 M   ASHEVILLE NC            197                             26:45  8:37        
  58. JAMES BURNETTE            13 M   MILLS RIVER NC          532                             26:49  8:38   26:43
  59. JEFF PRIVETTE             46 M   CANDLER NC              389                             26:56  8:41   26:47
  60. KERRIN BOOTH              44 M   NORCROSS GA              59                             27:03  8:43   26:57
  61. BILL RIECKE               78 M   BREVARD NC              406                             27:13  8:46   27:11
  62. JANET SWORD               40 F   ASHEVILLE NC            476 SWORD                       27:17  8:47   26:55
  63. JACK FLEMING              15 M   ASHEVILLE NC            587                             27:17  8:47   27:10
  64. GRAYSON SWORD             11 F   ASHEVILLE NC            475 SWORD                       27:18  8:47   26:55
  65. CELESTA EDGE              15 F   FAIRVIEW NC             156 WALKER/EDGE                 27:25  8:50   27:19
  66. TOM KINGSBURY             54 M   CANDLER NC              268                             27:26  8:50   27:15
  67. BETH MANUEL               31 F   ARDEN NC                311                             27:27  8:51   27:20
  68. LUKE MANUEL               35 M   ARDEN NC                312                             27:28  8:51   27:20
  69. ASMA SOOFI                24 F   FLETCHER NC             461                             27:31  8:52   27:17
  70. CLAY BAZZLE               28 M   CHARLESTON SC           586                             27:31  8:52   27:07
  71. LAYTON BELL               11 F   CANDLER NC               46                             27:38  8:54   27:33
  72. DANIEL KLEIN              30 M   WESLEY HILLS NY         269                             27:40  8:54   27:32
  73. SARAH WATKINS             32 F   SWANNANOA NC            499                             27:42  8:55   27:26
  74. ERIN ZILLIOUX             29 F   FAIRVIEW NC             520                             27:43  8:56   27:42
  75. MIKE MCDANIEL             53 M   MARION NC               322                             27:45  8:56   27:42
  76. HARRISION STIETLER        14 M   FLETCHER NC             557                             27:52  8:58   27:44
  77. TERESA DEBRUHL            46 F   ASHEVILLE NC            142 DEBRUHLS                    27:56  9:00   27:49
  78. RICHARD BECKER            41 M   ASHEVILLE NC             45                             28:01  9:01        
  79. JOE LEDBETTER             41 M   FLETCHER NC             289                             28:09  9:04   27:52
  80. MATTHEW MIMS              40 M   FLAT ROCK NC            344                             28:10  9:04   27:45
  81. BRIANNA SHAW              24 F   ARDEN NC                444                             28:12  9:05   27:46
  82. KIM LACHLER               47 F   FAIRVIEW NC             275                             28:13  9:05   28:05
  83. BARBARA NORMAN            53 F   ASHEVILLE NC            366                             28:15  9:06   28:10
  84. GRANT WALLIN              12 M   CANDLER NC              493                             28:21  9:08   28:17
  85. MAX CHAMPLIN              12 M   ASHEVILLE NC            103                             28:22  9:08   28:21
  86. CHAD BARNWELL             26 M   ASHEVILLE NC            564                             28:24  9:09   28:21
  87. TRICIA RAULERSON          39 M   ASHEVILLE NC            395                             28:25  9:09   27:49
  88. STEPHEN YARBOUGH          30 M   ASHEVILLE NC            579                             28:31  9:11   28:13
  89. HEATHER GORDON            37 F   ASHEVILLE NC            552                             28:33  9:12   28:06
  90. SHELBY KRETCHMAN          27 F   FLETCHER NC             567                             28:34  9:12   28:17
  91. BLANE FOWLER JR           19 M   CLYDE NC                171                             28:38  9:13   28:34
  92. MORGAN WEEKS              24 F   FLETCHER NC             566                             28:38  9:13   28:22
  93. TIMOTHY MORRIS            38 M   CLEVELAND SC            352                             28:45  9:15   28:38
  94. GANTT MCIVER               7 M   ASHEVILLE NC            329 TEAM MCIVER                 28:48  9:17   28:38
  95. CONNOR HOVENDON           10 M   HENDERSONVILLE NC       238                             28:48  9:17   28:31
  96. SARAH ASBILL              44 F   ASHEVILLE NC             16 TORTOISE AND THE HARE       28:52  9:18   28:50
  97. BLAKE AIKEN               20 M   ALEXANDER NC              1                             28:58  9:20   28:44
  98. MICHAEL ANDREW            59 M   MAGGIE VALLEY NC          8                             29:01  9:21   28:57
  99. CAROLINE POTEAT           35 F   ASHEVILLE NC            386                             29:06  9:22   29:00
 100. STEPHANIE OCAMB           29 F   ASHEVILLE NC            542                             29:06  9:22   28:58
 101. CARSON BOCK               15 M   ASHEVILLE NC             52                             29:06  9:22   28:58
 102. COOL BREEZE               41 M   ASHEVILLE NC            589                             29:09  9:23   28:55
 103. WESLEY JONES              34 M   ASHEVILLE NC            258                             29:09  9:23   28:55
 104. MATT GOODMAN              36 M   WEAVERVILLE NC          190                             29:11  9:24        
 105. CAROL ZUCCA               54 F   ASHEVILLE NC            521                             29:14  9:25   29:04
 106. KELLY SCHUENEMAN          44 F   FAIRVIEW NC             434                             29:23  9:28   29:17
 107. BERNADETTE MASTERMAN      38 F   ASHEVILLE NC            316                             29:24  9:28   29:10
 108. CHRISTINE MIRABAL         13 F   FLETCHER NC             345                             29:31  9:30   29:28
 109. SAMANTHA BOESHORE         13 F   FAIRVIEW NC              54 BOESHORE                    29:31  9:30   29:28
 110. MARIKO WALKER             34 F   FAIRVIEW NC             492 WALKER/EDGE                 29:31  9:30   29:26
 111. RIANNON MCNEIL            35 F   FLETCHER NC             335                             29:40  9:33   29:31
 112. SCOTT HILDERBRAN          13 M   ASHEVILLE NC            563                             29:42  9:34   29:30
 113. ISABELLA KING             11 F   CLYDE NC                264                             29:46  9:35   29:41
 114. ERIK AVOTS                23 M   ASHEVILLE NC             20                             29:49  9:36   29:41
 115. MIKE GREEN                41 M   WEAVERVILLE NC          195                             29:52  9:37   29:44
 116. EMMA DEBOLD               10 F   BILTMORE LAKE NC        138                             29:57  9:39   29:52
 117. ELIZABETH BOWMAN          21 F   CANDLER NC               61                             30:06  9:42   29:46
 118. HEATHER MARTIN            24 F   LEICESTER NC            314                             30:08  9:42   30:03
 119. RAY SOPOROWSKI            30 M   ASHEVILLE NC            463                             30:16  9:45   29:36
 120. VIRGINIA DAVIS            19 F   ASHEVILLE NC            547                             30:16  9:45   30:11
 121. JASON MASTERS             36 M   ASHEVILLE NC            318                             30:19  9:46   30:08
 122. TOBY WOLTER               67 M   LANDRUM SC              506                             30:23  9:47   30:20
 123. JOHN GOEBEL                9 M   ASHEVILLE NC            188 SWORDFISH                   30:27  9:48   30:23
 124. WILL AYCOCK               38 M   ASHEVILLE NC             21                             30:28  9:49   30:05
 125. SHANNON WOOD              40 F   ASHEVILLE NC            510                             30:28  9:49   30:11
 126. TERRY ROBERTS             46 M   CANDLER NC              409                             30:29  9:49   30:13
 127. SHERRIE PACE              44 F   HENDERSONVILLE NC       576                             30:29  9:49   30:13
 128. BRIAN ASBILL              44 M   ASHEVILLE NC             13                             30:30  9:49   30:23
 129. JACOB ASBILL               6 M   ASHEVILLE NC             15                             30:30  9:49   30:23
 130. DONNA MOODY               64 F   KEY WEST FL             349                             30:32  9:50   30:29
 131. GINA STALEY               40 F   ASHEVILLE NC            555                             30:38  9:52   30:34
 132. MARTHA GOEBEL             40 F   ASHEVILLE NC            189 SWORDFISH                   30:39  9:52   30:35
 133. STEPHANIE BOESHORE        46 F   FAIRVIEW NC              55 BOESHORE                    30:42  9:53   30:38
 134. ALYSSA RICE               13 F   CANDLER NC              400                             30:46  9:54   30:42
 135. ANEETA GUPTA              51 F   ASHEVILLE NC            202                             30:47  9:55   30:46
 136. ADRIENNE COOPEY           37 F   CANDLER NC              121                             30:53  9:57   30:38
 137. DAVE PUCCI                34 M   CANDLER NC              391                             30:54  9:57   30:39
 138. CALEB FISHER              13 M   CANDLER NC              169                             30:56  9:58        
 139. NATHAN SUMNER             25 M   BARNARDSVILLE NC        472                             30:58  9:58   30:55
 140. JOHN HOVENDON             44 M   HENDERSONVILLE NC       240                             30:58  9:58   30:41
 141. ERIN HOVENDON              8 F   HENDERSONVILLE NC       239                             30:58  9:59   30:41
 142. LOUISE BROSNAN            12 F   ASHEVILLE NC             75                             31:01  9:59   30:37
 143. THOMAS BROSNAN            42 M   ASHEVILLE NC             76                             31:02 10:00   30:37
 144. ISAAC CLAY                31 M   ASHEVILLE NC            550                             31:11 10:02   30:33
 145. ERIN PENLEY               34 F   HUDSON NC               381                             31:13 10:03   31:09
 146. TODD PENLEY               40 M   HUDSON NC               382                             31:14 10:04   31:11
 147. BLAKE MESSER              34 F   CANTON NC               339                             31:16 10:04   31:02
 148. NICHOLAS BARTCZAK         24 M   ARDEN NC                 37                             31:20 10:05   31:01
 149. KELLI BANNER              31 F   VALDESE NC               34                             31:21 10:06   31:12
 150. DANIEL CLOSIUS            38 M   HENDERSONVILLE NC       115                             31:21 10:06   31:17
 151. TIM MURRAY                72 M   PISGAH FOREST NC        359                             31:23 10:06   31:17
 152. TAYLOR BOOHER             22 F   INDIANAPOLIS IN          58                             31:26 10:07   31:22
 153. CHRIS PRYOR               25 M   INDIANAPOLIS IN         390                             31:26 10:07   31:22
 154. CHRIS LANEY               42 M   CANDLER NC              280                             31:33 10:10   31:23
 155. JENNIFER FORMICHELLA      35 F   ASHEVILLE NC            170                             31:34 10:10   31:30
 156. EMILY PENLEY              27 F   ASHEVILLE NC            929                             31:35 10:10   30:52
 157. DALA ANDRIJANOFF          30 M   WEAVERVILLE NC           10                             31:35 10:10   31:28
 158. NICOLE FERRELL            30 F   ASHEVILLE NC            164                             31:36 10:11   31:26
 159. KIMBERLY KRUGE            25 F   ASHEVILLE NC            272                             31:39 10:11        
 160. CONNOR BROWN              10 M   FLETCHER NC              81 TOM AND JERRY               31:39 10:12   31:37
 161. ROBERT HOLCOMBE           63 M   ASHEVILLE NC            233                             31:40 10:12   31:29
 162. ERIK HANSON                9 M   ARDEN NC                212                             31:41 10:12   31:26
 163. LINDA URICH               45 F   ARDEN NC                484 HANRICHSON                  31:43 10:13   31:28
 164. BEN SHIPLEY               28 M   ELIZABETH CITY NC       449                             31:53 10:16   31:25
 165. MIKE POWELL               40 M   ASHEVILLE NC            568                             31:56 10:17   31:37
 166. JOY MCIVER                46 F   ASHEVILLE NC            330 TEAM MCIVER                 31:58 10:18   31:48
 167. TIM WARNER                61 M   ASHEVILLE NC            494                             32:00 10:18   31:56
 168. ERIN STACHURA             37 F   FLETCHER NC             466                             32:01 10:19   31:52
 169. SHIVAM PATEL              40 M   ASHEVILLE NC            377 SG THUNDER                  32:07 10:21   31:38
 170. GEORGE BASHOR             46 M   ASHEVILLE NC             40                             32:07 10:21   31:58
 171. CATHI DURHAM              43 F   ASHEVILLE NC            792                             32:08 10:21   31:57
 172. NICK DEVORE               29 M   FLETCHER NC             535                             32:08 10:21   31:58
 173. ROBERT WEST               65 M   ASHEVILLE NC            536                             32:16 10:24   31:56
 174. KRISTOPHER KORTOKRAX      31 M   ASHEVILLE NC            270                             32:19 10:24   32:05
 175. MICHAEL MASTERMAN         40 M   ASHEVILLE NC            317                             32:20 10:25   32:05
 176. CAROL DANGERFIELD         42 F   CANDLER, NC             130 DANGERFIELD                 32:22 10:25   32:09
 177. GRACE DANGERFIELD         11 F   CANDLER NC              131 DANGERFIELD                 32:22 10:25   32:10
 178. ALANNA ROSE CHIAPPINI     11 F   BILTMORE LAKE NC        104                             32:22 10:26   32:10
 179. LILY DEBOLD                6 F   BILTMORE LAKE NC        139                             32:29 10:27   32:24
 180. CINDY WILLIAMS            42 F   ASHEVILLE NC            559                             32:29 10:28   31:56
 181. KELLEY CONLEY             28 F   ASHEVILLE NC            118                             32:29 10:28   32:14
 182. DANIEL BASEMAN            34 M   ASHEVILLE NC             39                             32:32 10:29   32:02
 183. JASON BOYER               35 M   ASHEVILLE NC             63                             32:32 10:29        
 184. SHELBY DEBRUHL            14 F   ASHEVILLE NC            141 DEBRUHLS                    32:33 10:29   32:27
 185. SPIROS APOSTOLOPOULOS     41 M   ASHEVILLE NC             11                             32:38 10:31   32:17
 186. GRANT HALDEMAN             9 M   ASHEVILLE NC            206 TEAM SPEED                  32:44 10:32   32:10
 187. MARY HUSEMANN             37 F   ASHEVILLE NC            249                             32:47 10:34   32:22
 188. CAROLE HILDERBRAN         47 F   ASHEVILLE NC            228                             32:49 10:34   32:33
 189. LORI MCCOURRY             27 F   BURNSVILLE NC           900                             32:50 10:34   32:41
 190. JOHN BURNETTE              9 M   MILLS RIVER NC          530                             32:56 10:36   32:49
 191. CHRIS MCFARLAND           40 M   ARDEN NC                756                             33:05 10:39   32:45
 192. NANCY HOWDEN              40 F   ASHEVILLE NC            243                             33:06 10:40   32:43
 193. SABRINA ROCKOFF           35 F   FLETCHER NC             414                             33:11 10:41   32:47
 194. NANCY RIGHI               59 F   ASHEVILLE NC            949                             33:12 10:42   33:05
 195. CYNTHIA BAIRD             42 F   FLETCHER NC              22                             33:13 10:42   33:07
 196. LORI ALEXANDER            42 F   ASHEVILLE NC              6                             33:14 10:42   33:09
 197. DEWAYNE BANKS             32 M   ARDEN NC                 32                             33:20 10:44   33:02
 198. BRIAN QUARANTA            41 M   ASHEVILLE NC            393                             33:20 10:44   32:53
 199. ROGER HOLLAND             55 M   ASHEVILLE NC            234                             33:20 10:44   33:14
 200. TONY EUDY                 39 M   ASHEVILLE NC            161                             33:32 10:48   33:28
 201. CHRISTOPHER WORKMAN       50 M   HENDERSONVILLE NC       512                             33:35 10:49   33:09
 202. TINA HINES                42 F   ASHEVILLE NC            229                             33:38 10:50   33:28
 203. DENNIS MCDOWELL           53 M   CANDLER NC              325                             33:45 10:52   33:24
 204. LUKE THRASHER              8 M   ASHEVILLE NC            560                             33:46 10:52   33:14
 205. BETHANY WALDO             32 F   ASHEVILLE NC            489                             33:48 10:53   33:17
 206. NANCY WORKMAN             48 F   HENDERSONVILLE NC       513                             33:52 10:54   33:27
 207. EMILY SALTER              28 F   ALEXANDER NC            425                             33:53 10:55   33:42
 208. PETE MCHUGH               72 M   WEAVERVILLE NC          328                             33:55 10:55   33:50
 209. ALLEGRA STUETZEL          26 F   ASHEVILLE NC            537                             33:56 10:56   33:30
 210. BAHNSON LOVELACE          38 M   ASHEVILLE NC            303                             33:56 10:56   33:29
 211. MICHAEL AUSTIN            34 M   ARDEN NC                 19                             33:57 10:56   33:47
 212. ASHLEY HEWITT             26 F   FRANKLIN NC             573                             33:57 10:56   33:47
 213. GREG MOTLEY               53 M   ASHEVILLE NC            355                             33:59 10:57   33:57
 214. MAUREEN PENA              69 F   DILLSBORO NC            379                             33:59 10:57   33:51
 215. BRUCE ALEXANDER           53 M   ASHEVILLE NC              5                             34:00 10:57   33:55
 216. CHILTON CURWEN             9 M   ASHEVILLE NC            574                             34:02 10:58   33:43
 217. LISA LUNSFORD             47 F   FLETCHER NC             306                             34:03 10:58   33:54
 218. AMY HALDEMAN              39 F   ASHEVILLE NC            205 TEAM SPEED                  34:07 10:59   33:33
 219. JULIE HRUSKA              35 F   ASHEVILLE NC            244 HRUSKA RUNNERS              34:08 10:59   34:03
 220. SYDNEY HRUSKA              9 F   ASHEVILLE NC            245 HRUSKA RUNNERS              34:08 11:00   34:03
 221. LESLIE THRASHER           43 F   ASHEVILLE NC            561                             34:09 11:00   33:37
 222. AMY HANKS                 44 F   ASHEVILLE NC            210                             34:10 11:00   34:01
 223. JAN BAUMRIND              38 M   ARDEN NC                 43                             34:11 11:01   33:57
 224. JASON SINK                10 M   ASHEVILLE NC            583                             34:14 11:02   33:48
 225. ALEX SHAW                 48 M   ASHEVILLE NC            443                             34:15 11:02   34:03
 226. NOAH SMITH                23 M   BREVARD NC              458                             34:16 11:02   34:07
 227. ERIEL SMITH               26 F   BREVARD NC              456                             34:16 11:02   34:08
 228. ALLISON QUIGLEY           48 F   ASHEVILLE NC            394                             34:20 11:03   33:55
 229. JASON WOOD                40 M   ASHEVILLE NC            508                             34:20 11:03   34:02
 230. JOSHUA FENDER             13 M   FLETCHER NC             558                             34:25 11:05   34:17
 231. ANGELEIGH DORSEY          43 F   ARDEN NC                150                             34:33 11:08   34:13
 232. MELISSA BONHAM            49 F   HOUSTON TN               57                             34:39 11:10   34:19
 233. BETTY ESPINOSA            47 F   HOUSTON TX              160                             34:40 11:10   34:19
 234. CAROL SHIMBERG            55 F   ARDEN NC                448                             34:40 11:10   34:35
 235. HANNAH RICE               27 F   ASHEVILLE NC            402                             34:41 11:10   34:32
 236. LINDSAY SWEETING          24 F   ASHEVILLE NC            474                             34:46 11:12   34:25
 237. BRIAN DEBOLD              40 M   BILTMORE LAKE NC        137                             34:48 11:12   34:43
 238. SHELLEY ROBINSON          45 F   HENDERSONVILLE NC       413                             34:53 11:14   34:46
 239. AMBER GUILFOYLE           32 F   ASHEVILLE NC            201                             34:57 11:15   34:27
 240. THOM SMITH                48 M   OOLTEWAH TN             459                             35:01 11:16   34:41
 241. PAMELA BAKER              56 F   ASHEVILLE NC             25                             35:03 11:17   35:01
 242. REBECCA HARWELL           55 F   ASHEVILLE NC            217                             35:05 11:18   34:41
 243. MEREDITH LENELL           64 F   FLETCHER NC             291                             35:05 11:18   34:52
 244. MORGAN SCHOLTZ            46 F   CANDLER NC              432                             35:06 11:18   34:34
 245. MARK SCHOLTZ              40 M   CANDLER NC              431                             35:07 11:18   34:35
 246. JOHN COX                  47 M   WILKESBORO NC           124                             35:14 11:21   34:45
 247. LORI HEMBREE              44 F   HENDERSONVILLE NC       224                             35:16 11:22   35:11
 248. RICK RIGHI                59 M   ASHEVILLE NC            408                             35:20 11:23   35:13
 249. TYLER AIKEN               23 M   ALEXANDER NC              4                             35:21 11:23   35:07
 250. DAVID ANDREWS             55 M   BLACK MOUNTAIN NC         9                             35:29 11:26   35:25
 251. EVELYNE FIGARO            49 F   ASHEVILLE NC            569                             35:31 11:26   35:15
 252. RANDY ROLAND              58 M   WEAVERVILLE NC          418                             35:34 11:27   35:18
 253. LINDA TWILLMAN            50 F   MT. PLEASANT SC         580                             35:39 11:29   35:21
 254. TERRIE HARRIS             47 F   HORSE SHOE NC           216                             35:43 11:30   35:30
 255. SPENCER BOCK              13 M   ASHEVILLE NC             53                             35:48 11:32   35:34
 256. CAROLINE GEUNES           29 F   ASHEVILLE NC            812                             35:49 11:32   35:44
 257. ELISABETH PITROLO         10 F   ALEXANDER NC            384 LIS AND HER MOM             35:49 11:32   35:30
 258. SHARON MOORE              58 F   FLETCHER NC             350                             35:53 11:33   35:37
 259. PRAXEDES MOLINA           45 F   ASHEVILLE NC            348 TEAM TARSIER                35:53 11:33   35:33
 260. JEREMY NAUERT             49 M   ASHEVILLE NC            362                             35:54 11:34   35:33
 261. CYNTHIA HOBBS             53 F   ASHEVILLE NC            231                             35:55 11:34   35:37
 262. JEFF EGOLF                68 M   HENDERSONVILLE NC       159                             35:58 11:35   35:33
 263. JESSICA SEAGER            19 F   LEICESTER NC            439                             35:59 11:35   35:41
 264. RYAN BOBLETT              23 M   ASHEVILLE NC             51                             36:01 11:36   35:50
 265. RACHAEL MASTERS           32 F   ASHEVILLE NC            319                             36:02 11:36   35:50
 266. RENEE BURROUGHS           38 F   MARION NC                90                             36:03 11:36   35:54
 267. LUCY THRASHER             47 F   ASHEVILLE NC            481                             36:03 11:37   35:46
 268. ALEXIS MILLER             38 F   ALEXANDER NC            343                             36:03 11:37   35:52
 269. HELAINE MCCULLOCH         27 F   HENDERSONVILLE NC       321                             36:03 11:37   35:45
 270. CHRISTI DILTS             33 F   SWANNANOA NC            145                             36:04 11:37   35:47
 271. KELLY DIRECTOR            42 F   CANDLER NC              146                             36:04 11:37   35:43
 272. JENNIFER TOWNLEY          35 F   FAIRVIEW NC             577                             36:05 11:37   35:53
 273. DENISE SEAGER             45 F   LEICESTER NC            438                             36:14 11:40   35:53
 274. MELANIE PITROLO           40 F   ALEXANDER NC            385 LIS AND HER MOM             36:14 11:40   35:53
 275. NICOLE MOHRMANN           33 F   HENDERSONVILLE NC       347                             36:15 11:40   35:47
 276. TIFFANY PARLIER           39 F   HICKORY NC              375                             36:20 11:42   36:03
 277. BARBARA GALLOWAY          57 F   ASHEVILLE NC            177                             36:22 11:43   36:00
 278. CHRISTY BANKS             31 F   ARDEN NC                 31                             36:22 11:43   36:04
 279. KRISTIN DEVORE            27 F   FLETCHER NC             534                             36:24 11:43   36:13
 280. MARK LEDBETTER            52 M   ARDEN NC                290                             36:32 11:46   36:14
 281. DANIELLE BECKER           35 F   ASHEVILLE NC             44                             36:34 11:46   36:14
 282. DARRELL RHODEN            38 M   ARDEN NC                399                             36:42 11:49   36:18
 283. KAMERON ROSS              18 F   ASHEVILLE NC            420                             36:44 11:50   36:22
 284. JESSE RICE                15 M   ASHEVILLE NC            404                             36:55 11:53   36:45
 285. EMMA LINTZ                13 F   BILTMORE LAKE NC        300                             36:57 11:54   36:52
 286. EMILY BUSEY               28 F   ASHEVILLE NC             91                             36:58 11:54   36:48
 287. HAJJI GRAPE               34 M   CANDLER NC              193                             37:00 11:55   36:37
 288. WENDY HANNAH              35 F   EAST FLAT ROCK NC       211                             37:01 11:55   36:48
 289. SHELBY CAMPBELL           17 F   WEAVERVILLE NC           96                             37:03 11:56   36:33
 290. SETH CHINNIS              26 F   WAYNESVILLE NC          107                             37:16 12:00        
 291. KATELYN CHINNIS           26 F   WAYNESVILLE NC          106                             37:17 12:00   37:00
 292. TINA SUMNER               43 F   NASHVILLE TN            473                             37:19 12:01   37:12
 293. DARREN STEPHENS           37 M   BREVARD NC              469                             37:20 12:01   37:07
 294. JAMIE HOWARD              51 M   ASHEVILLE NC            242                             37:22 12:02   37:12
 295. APRIL SIDES               31 F   ASHEVILLE NC            451                             37:28 12:04   37:20
 296. STERLING WOODRUFF         36 F   HENDERSONVILLE NC       511                             37:29 12:04   37:17
 297. ROBIN SWIMMER             42 F   CHEROKEE NC             999                             37:29 12:04   37:09
 298. CARI BROWN                62 F   ASHEVILLE NC             79                             37:29 12:04   37:24
 299. MILLICENT DUCCINI         59 F   ASHEVILLE NC            155                             37:31 12:05   37:20
 300. CATE SZABO                29 F   FORT MYERS FL           540                             37:34 12:06        
 301. LARRY ROSTETTER           73 M   FLAT ROCK NC            422                             37:37 12:07   37:21
 302. KATE REBOL                34 F   ASHEVILLE NC            523                             37:40 12:08   37:10
 303. ELIZABETH CALLAHAN        37 F   ASHEVILLE NC            544                             37:45 12:09   37:15
 304. TAMARA LEATHERWOOD        40 F   CLYDE NC                288                             37:46 12:10   37:34
 305. TERESE GREGOIRE           32 F   CANDLER NC              196                             37:52 12:12   37:31
 306. NOAH RAMM                  7 M   NC                      533                             37:56 12:13   37:46
 307. DANNY GEE                 53 M   ARDEN NC                185                             38:01 12:15   37:50
 308. COLLEEN BATES             46 F   MARION NC                41                             38:11 12:18   37:45
 309. JEREMIAH CLOSIUS          13 M   HENDERSONVILLE NC       116                             38:16 12:19   38:12
 310. SONJA ALLEN               51 F   CANDLER NC                7                             38:16 12:19   37:44
 311. MICHELLE BALLARD          39 F   ASHEVILLE NC             29                             38:26 12:23        
 312. ROBIN BANKS               54 F   FAIRVIEW NC              33                             38:33 12:25   38:06
 313. ELIZABETH PRIMERO         28 F   ASHEVILLE NC            388                             38:33 12:25   38:07
 314. LAURA BRANCH              47 F   WAYNESVILLE NC           65                             38:36 12:26   38:23
 315. CHRIS BROWN               63 M   LEICESTER NC             80                             38:40 12:27   38:31
 316. DAWSON HUNTER             83 M   BLACK MOUNTAIN NC       248                             38:41 12:28   38:38
 317. CARMEN TAYDUS             31 F   ASHEVILLE NC            477                             38:42 12:28   38:27
 318. LARSON SCHOLTZ             7 M   CANDLER NC              430                             38:49 12:30   38:16
 319. DEANA BOULWARE            29 F   CHARLESTON SC            60                             38:50 12:30   38:33
 320. SARAH HAWES               29 F   CHARLESTON SC           218                             38:51 12:31   38:33
 321. BRUCE BROFMAN             70 M   ASHEVILLE NC             69                             38:55 12:32   38:47
 322. ANJA FULLER               44 F   ASHEVILLE NC            176 TEAM FULLER                 38:56 12:32   38:31
 323. ALEX FULLER               11 F   ASHEVILLE NC            175 TEAM FULLER                 38:57 12:32   38:33
 324. LESLIE KINGSBURY          56 F   CANDLER NC              267                             38:58 12:33   38:43
 325. ELAINE WARREN             57 F   ARDEN NC                495                             39:00 12:33   38:42
 326. LINDSEY CASHION           25 F   MILLS RIVER NC           99                             39:05 12:35   38:57
 327. BOBBY RICE                64 M   FAIRVIEW NC             401                             39:27 12:42   39:15
 328. RENEE AIKEN               51 F   ALEXANDER NC              2                             39:28 12:42   39:14
 329. ROGER AIKEN               51 M   ALEXANDER NC              3                             39:28 12:43   39:13
 330. TROY BURNETTE             34 M   CANDLER NC              575                             39:30 12:43   39:09
 331. JILL BRACKINS             39 F   ASHEVILLE NC             64                             39:34 12:44   39:19
 332. BECKY WOOD                60 F   ASHEVILLE NC            507                             39:34 12:44   39:11
 333. GAURI PATEL               40 M   ASHEVILLE NC            376 SG THUNDER                  39:34 12:45   39:04
 334. JENNY DISSEN              34 F   ASHEVILLE NC            147                             39:35 12:45   39:03
 335. KATY FARLOW               47 F   ASHEVILLE NC            163                             39:38 12:46   39:14
 336. RHONDA GRIFFIN            50 F   FLETCHER NC             198                             39:40 12:46   39:16
 337. BROOKE SAVAGE             36 F   ASHEVILLE NC            428                             39:42 12:47   39:24
 338. LOUISE HICKMAN            43 F   ARDEN NC                225                             39:43 12:48   39:17
 339. ASHLEE DEAN               28 F   ARDEN NC                135                             39:44 12:48   39:24
 340. CARYL DEAN                62 F   ARDEN NC                136                             39:44 12:48   39:25
 341. JENNIFER JONES            42 F   ASHEVILLE NC            257                             39:44 12:48   39:22
 342. TARA SCHOLTZ              39 F   CANDLER NC              433                             39:53 12:51   39:21
 343. HANNAH SMATHERS           33 F   WAYNESVILLE NC          454                             40:02 12:54   39:50
 344. LIZ PENLAND               21 F   FRANKLIN NC             572                             40:02 12:54   39:49
 345. BEVERLY PENLAND           49 F   FRANKLIN NC             380                             40:03 12:54   39:48
 346. EMILY SHIPMAN             11 F   CANDLER NC              450                             40:03 12:54   39:58
 347. ALLISON RUSSELL           19 F   ASHEVILLE NC            423 TEAM RUSSELL                40:06 12:55   39:53
 348. SAMANTHA HAWKINS          17 F   RUTHERFORDTON NC        222                             40:07 12:55   39:54
 349. SCOTT BAKER               27 M   CHARLESTON SC            26                             40:09 12:56   39:52
 350. KYMBERLEE BAKER           28 F   CHARLESTON SC            24                             40:10 12:56   39:53
 351. HANNAH DOURDEN            35 F   ARDEN NC                590                             40:16 12:58        
 352. PAYAL SONI-PATEL          36 F   ASHEVILLE NC            460                             40:16 12:58   39:46
 353. RENEE RUSSELL             53 F   ASHEVILLE NC            424 TEAM RUSSELL                40:25 13:01   40:13
 354. LEAH BROKER               44 F   ASHEVILLE NC             70                             40:38 13:05   40:13
 355. ERICA SUBRAMANIAM         45 F   ASHEVILLE NC            471                             40:43 13:07   40:12
 356. ASHLEY DOVER              35 F   ASHEVILLE NC            151                             40:43 13:07   40:12
 357. ZACHARY WASIELEWSKI       18 M   ASHEVILLE NC            497                             40:49 13:09   40:29
 358. STACEY WASIELEWSKI        46 F   ASHEVILLE NC            496                             40:49 13:09   40:29
 359. ROSS SPARBOE              45 M   WEAVERVILLE NC          464                             40:58 13:11   40:46
 360. LISA BOBLETT              52 F   ASHEVILLE TN             50                             41:05 13:14   40:54
 361. TORRI BOWMAN              41 F   WEAVERVILLE NC           62                             41:12 13:16   40:57
 362. NATHAN BOLT               29 M   MORRISVILLE NC           56                             41:13 13:16   41:04
 363. LESLIE RODGERS            27 F   MORRISVILLE NC          954                             41:14 13:17   41:05
 364. JASON LUTTRULL            35 M   ASHEVILLE NC            545                             41:14 13:17   40:54
 365. DON MCMAHILL              76 M   BLACK MOUNTAIN NC       334                             41:18 13:18   41:13
 366. ANNETTE CHRISTOPHER       47 F   ASHEVILLE NC            108                             41:23 13:20   41:11
 367. ELIZABETH CORBIN          60 F   MAGGIE VALLEY NC        122                             41:30 13:22   41:23
 368. FATIE ATKINSON            39 M   CLYDE NC                 17                             41:32 13:22   41:16
 369. SARAH ATKINSON            35 F   CLYDE NC                 18                             41:32 13:23   41:17
 370. LAURA GROOMS              45 F   ASHEVILLE NC            200                             41:39 13:25   41:25
 371. MAUREEN KENNEDY           48 F   ARDEN NC                263                             41:40 13:25   41:08
 372. SHIRLEY BALLANYNE         52 F   MILL SPRING NC           27                             41:44 13:26   41:22
 373. LINDA SILWEDEL            45 F   WEAVERVILLE NC          452                             41:45 13:27   41:23
 374. PAULA SMITH               21 F   ASHEVILLE NC            527                             41:50 13:28   41:25
 375. REBECCA BARTO             34 F   CLYDE NC                 38                             41:50 13:28   41:31
 376. REBECCA WOOD              27 F   ATLANTA GA              509                             42:01 13:32   41:40
 377. DAVE SANDERS              60 M   ELGIN IL                426                             42:01 13:32   41:40
 378. KATIE GARNER              29 F   FLETCHER NC             182                             42:04 13:33   41:53
 379. GERRI GRADY               54 F   CHEROKEE NC             818                             42:06 13:33   41:46
 380. VICKY COFFIN              27 F   ASHEVILLE NC            117                             42:07 13:34   42:00
 381. TRACEY LOCKHART           50 F   ASHEVILLE NC            301                             42:08 13:34   41:40
 382. PAIGE RICE                 8 F   CANDLER NC              405                             42:09 13:34   42:04
 383. MOLLIE SCOTT              44 F   CANDLER NC              436                             42:09 13:34   42:04
 384. SHEA DEBOLD               39 F   BILTMORE LAKE NC        140                             42:13 13:36   42:07
 385. FRANCOIS FIGARO           52 M   ASHEVILLE NC            571                             42:17 13:37   42:01
 386. JOAN WALINSKI             43 F   BREVARD NC              491 THE AVENGERS                42:23 13:39   42:17
 387. JOLENE BROOKSHIRE         48 F   ASHEVILLE NC             73 BROOKSHIRE 2                42:28 13:40   42:04
 388. JESSICA SEIM              30 F   CANDLER NC              441                             42:30 13:41   42:15
 389. MELANIE FRANK             50 F   ARDEN NC                172                             42:32 13:42   42:10
 390. STEPHANIE FRANKLIN        33 F   ASHEVILLE NC            173                             42:35 13:43   42:13
 391. MELISSA DELONG            34 F   ARDEN NC                143                             42:38 13:44   42:08
 392. JOSH HALL                 31 M   RUTHERFORDTON NC        208                             42:39 13:44   42:27
 393. MARISSA HALE              30 F   ASHEVILLE NC            207                             42:44 13:46   42:14
 394. ADAM HAITHCOX             34 M   TAYLORSVILLE NC         203                             42:47 13:47   42:31
 395. EVA GRAPE                 41 F   CANDLER NC              192                             42:47 13:47   42:25
 396. STACIA KELLEY             29 F   FLETCHER NC             261                             42:47 13:47   42:29
 397. CANDACE HAITHCOX          28 F   TAYLORSVILLE NC         204                             42:48 13:47   42:32
 398. LYUBOV ZUYEVA             30 F   ASHEVILLE NC            522                             42:51 13:48   42:32
 399. KELSEY SCHISSEL           35 F   ASHEVILLE NC            429                             42:52 13:48   42:33
 400. BRENDA SHELTON            48 F   ALEXANDER NC            446                             43:20 13:57   42:59
 401. ABIGAIL COOK               9 F   WEAVERVILLE NC          119 TWO COOKS                   43:22 13:58   42:58
 402. LAURA IVEY                33 F   CANTON NC               251                             43:22 13:58   42:59
 403. JULIE STANFIELD           34 F   ARDEN NC                467                             43:25 13:59   43:08
 404. TAMI YOUNG                42 F   ASHEVILLE NC            519                             43:31 14:01   43:22
 405. CARLA ICENHOWER           26 F   WEAVERVILLE NC          250                             43:37 14:03   43:14
 406. ALISHA LAMB               33 F   WEAVERVILLE NC          279                             43:37 14:03   43:15
 407. LUKE LINGLE               29 M   ETOWAH NC               299                             43:44 14:05   43:21
 408. ANDREA LINGLE             30 F   ETOWAH NC               556                             43:44 14:05   43:21
 409. LOGAN SINK                 9 M   ASHEVILLE NC            584                             43:58 14:09   43:35
 410. JENNY MARTIN              27 F   ASHEVILLE NC            315                             44:04 14:11   43:43
 411. RALEIGH HARRELL           34 F   ASHEVILLE NC            215                             44:16 14:15   43:51
 412. LESLIE HARRELL            37 F   ASHEVILLE NC            214                             44:16 14:15   43:53
 413. LAURENE PYLE              53 F   ASHEVILLE NC            392                             44:20 14:16   43:52
 414. EARLENE REESE             42 F   LEICESTER NC            396                             44:39 14:23   44:27
 415. RONALD REESE              41 M   LEICESTER NC            397                             44:40 14:23   44:27
 416. KAREN KING                62 F   WEAVERVILLE NC          265                             44:49 14:26   44:26
 417. JAMES ARMSTRONG           50 M   ASHEVILLE NC             12                             44:51 14:27   44:39
 418. JENNY WILSON              33 F   MARSHALL NC             504                             44:52 14:27   44:22
 419. KATHRYN BREWER            39 F   ASHEVILLE NC             67                             44:52 14:27   44:40
 420. JENNY SCRUGGS             41 F   ASHEVILLE NC            437                             45:04 14:31   44:50
 421. DEBORAH WYNNE             39 F   ASHEVILLE NC            515                             45:04 14:31   44:50
 422. KATHLEEN GERACE           55 F   MARS HILL NC            186                             45:15 14:34   45:06
 423. QUINN YEAKLEY              6 F   MARSHALL NC             517 THE WILDHEART GIRLS         45:28 14:39   45:14
 424. MORGEN YEAKLEY            41 F   MARSHALL NC             516 THE WILDHEART GIRLS         45:28 14:39   45:14
 425. VALERIE LEACOCK           30 F   FAIRVIEW NC             287                             45:40 14:42   45:36
 426. NATALIE BURGESS           36 F   ASHEVILLE NC             86                             45:45 14:44   45:35
 427. MELANIE BALLARD           54 F   ASHEVILLE NC             28                             45:58 14:48   45:46
 428. CHUCK ROSENBLUM           64 M   ASHEVILLE NC            419                             46:01 14:49   45:28
 429. NIKKI FINE                44 F   FLETCHER NC             168                             46:09 14:52        
 430. JACKIE LALOR              47 F   FLETCHER NC             278                             46:09 14:52   45:42
 431. JACOB LANGLEY             38 M   ASHEVILLE NC            548                             46:10 14:52        
 432. KATHERINE BRANCH          35 F   ASHEVILLE NC            549                             46:10 14:52        
 433. WENDY JACKSON             45 F   ASHEVILLE NC            252                             46:16 14:54   45:56
 434. ANITA JOHNSON             47 F   HENDERSONVILLE NC       254                             46:20 14:55   46:01
 435. AMANDA DEAN               37 F   HENDERSONVILLE NC       134                             46:34 15:00   46:06
 436. AUDREY JOHNSON            28 F   ASHEVILLE NC            255                             46:43 15:03   46:32
 437. BARRY JOHNSON             41 M   BILTMORE LAKE NC        256                             46:53 15:06   46:18
 438. MICHELLE ROGERS           26 F   ASHEVILLE NC            416                             47:03 15:09   46:56
 439. CASSIE ROGERS             28 F   CANDLER NC              415                             47:03 15:09   46:56
 440. APRILLE MCKAY             42 F   CANDLER NC              331                             47:07 15:10   46:38
 441. TAMMY SHAW                47 F   ASHEVILLE NC            445                             47:09 15:11   47:07
 442. JODY BENDER               39 F   ASHEVILLE NC             47                             47:11 15:12   47:04
 443. JENNIFER WEATHERLY        39 F   ASHEVILLE TX            501                             47:12 15:12   46:56
 444. EMMA LALOR                19 F   FLETCHER NC             277                             47:13 15:12   46:46
 445. JENNIFER EDNEY            33 F   ASHEVILLE NC            157                             47:21 15:15   47:02
 446. SONYA COOK                37 F   WEAVERVILLE NC          120 TWO COOKS                   47:24 15:16   47:01
 447. MATT KELLY                24 M   WEAVERVILLE NC          262                             47:38 15:20   47:16
 448. ED SEEL                   66 M   ASHEVILLE NC            541                             47:39 15:21   47:08
 449. JULIE MULL                38 F   CANTON NC               357                             47:40 15:21   47:09
 450. ANGELISA BANKS            46 F   FLETCHER NC              30                             47:41 15:21   47:09
 451. WOODY EDNEY               32 M   ASHEVILLE NC            158                             47:47 15:23   47:27
 452. MISTY STOVER              33 F   FAIRVIEW NC             546                             47:51 15:24   47:39
 453. HALEY TEAGUE              34 F   ASHEVILLE NC            539                             48:13 15:31   47:42
 454. AMY SCANLAN               38 F   ASHEVILLE NC            538                             48:13 15:31   47:42
 455. RICK MEEKS                44 M   STONEVILLE NC           338                             48:23 15:35   47:49
 456. KIM MEEKS                 45 F   STONEVILLE NC           336                             48:23 15:35   47:50
 457. NIKKI MEEKS               26 F   STONEVILLE NC           337                             48:23 15:35   47:50
 458. BROOKE LAWING             36 F   MILLS RIVER NC          286                             48:32 15:38   48:11
 459. BONNIE LAWING             36 F   MILLS RIVER NC          285                             48:35 15:39   48:14
 460. VICKY GARNER              45 F   ASHEVILLE NC            183                             48:47 15:42   48:25
 461. SAMANTHA CASTELBLANCO     39 F   ASHEVILLE NC            101                             48:55 15:45   48:27
 462. KELLY COX                 35 F   WILKESBORO NC           125                             49:10 15:50   48:38
 463. KAREN BROWN               41 F   FLETCHER NC              82 TOM AND JERRY               49:37 15:59   49:34
 464. BETH LAWING               53 F   ASHEVILLE NC            284                             49:44 16:01   49:22
 465. HOLLY DAHL                53 F   HENDERSONVILLE NC       129                             49:56 16:05   49:54
 466. PATRICK BROOKS            68 M   LOUDON TN                72                             49:56 16:05   49:51
 467. CHRIS ROBINSON            26 M   ASHEVILLE NC            411                             50:02 16:07   49:34
 468. JACOB GARRISON            14 M   ARDEN NC                543                             50:05 16:07   50:01
 469. STACEY QUARANTA           32 F   ASHEVILLE NC            588                             50:20 16:12   49:44
 470. KIMBERLY HAWKINS          38 F   RUTHERFORDTON NC        219                             50:29 16:15   50:13
 471. ANN MEYERS                64 F   BILTMORE LAKE NC        340                             50:37 16:18   50:34
 472. PAT MEYERS                64 M   BILTMORE LAKE NC        341                             50:37 16:18   50:34
 473. SUSAN BARGAR              24 F   ASHEVILLE NC             35                             50:38 16:18   50:06
 474. KELLY MITCHELL            48 F   FLETCHER NC             346                             50:38 16:18   50:06
 475. LAURA WHITSON             29 F   FAIRVIEW NC             502                             51:10 16:29   50:56
 476. DAWN TRENEMAN-JONES       32 F   ASHEVILLE NC            482                             51:27 16:34   50:57
 477. SANDIE JONES              52 F   ARDEN NC                578                             51:27 16:34   50:56
 478. LINDA WILKERSON           69 F   ASHEVILLE NC            503                             51:29 16:35   51:01
 479. NANCY DAVIES              56 F   ASHEVILLE NC            133                             52:17 16:50   52:00
 480. KYLE ROSS                 55 F   ASHEVILLE NC            421                             52:37 16:56   52:12
 481. KARAN YOUNG               53 F   WEAVERVILLE NC          518                             52:53 17:02   52:42
 482. GRETCHEN VAN EMBURGH      66 F   FLAT ROCK NC            485                             53:13 17:08   52:57
 483. CHERRY MEIER              65 F   FLAT ROCK NC            529                             53:15 17:09   52:57
 484. ROB MCDONALD              34 M   ENKA NC                 324                             53:16 17:09   52:52
 485. MICHELLE WORLEY           38 F   ZIRCONIA NC             514                             53:24 17:12   52:57
 486. KELLY BUTLER              32 F   MARION NC                92                             53:30 17:14   53:03
 487. SUZANNE VASQUEZ           37 F   ARDEN NC                486                             53:36 17:15   53:29
 488. MARLO LYTLE               41 F   FAIRVIEW NC             307                             53:36 17:15   53:29
 489. JORDAN KRUTEK             20 F   ASHEVILLE NC            274 JK AND ME                   54:27 17:32   54:00
 490. HEIDI KRUTEK              51 F   ASHEVILLE NC            273 JK AND ME                   54:27 17:32   54:02
 491. CAROL HIGDON              62 F   ASHEVILLE NC            226                             54:36 17:35   54:32
 492. LESLEY BROOKS             66 F   LOUDON TN                71                             55:09 17:45   55:03
 493. SHANNON VAUGHAN           35 F   CANDLER NC              487                             55:09 17:45   55:02
 494. RACHEL HALL               29 F   BLACK MT. NC            209                             55:09 17:45   55:02
 495. ASHLEY MARSHALL           33 F   WEAVERVILLE NC          313                             55:13 17:47   54:47
 496. AMY LUNSFORD              30 F   BLACK MOUNTAIN NC       305                             55:13 17:47   54:46
 497. KAREN WATSON              38 F   ASHEVILLE NC            500                             55:43 17:56   39:03
 498. ANN BRANDIS               74 F   CANDLER SC               66                             55:48 17:58   55:39
 499. DIANE CLEELAND            56 F   ASHEVILLE NC            113                             55:50 17:59   55:20
 500. KATHARINE LESLIE          25 F   ASHEVILLE NC            294 TEAM LESLIE                 56:06 18:04   55:39
 501. DAVID LESLIE              31 M   ASHEVILLE NC            292 TEAM LESLIE                 56:07 18:04   55:39
 502. MARY FRUCI                57 F   HENDERSONVILLE NC       174                             57:01 18:21   56:32
 503. CAROLYN BURGESS           67 F   ASHEVILLE NC             85                             57:32 18:31   57:22
 504. LARRY FINCHER             77 M   ASHEVILLE NC            167                             57:53 18:38   57:46
 505. ROBBIE HAWKINS            43 M   RUTHERFORDTON NC        221                             58:04 18:42   57:49
 506. MADELYN LESLIE            58 F   ASHEVILLE NC            295 TEAM LESLIE                 58:44 18:54   58:15
 507. TOM LESLIE                60 M   ASHEVILLE NC            296                             58:44 18:55   58:16
 508. MARK FIELD                53 M   FLETCHER NC             165                             59:04 19:01   58:37
 509. JULIA MCDONALD            30 F   ENKA NC                 323                             59:36 19:11   59:12
 510. MOLLE MCGREGOR            37 F   BILTMORE LAKE NC        327                             59:45 19:14   59:10
 511. THAYER SARGENT            28 F   WASHINGTON DC           553                             59:48 19:15   59:12
 512. PAULA SEAY                41 F   MARSHALL NC             440                           1:00:32 19:29 1:00:14
 513. ADRIENNE CLOSIUS          35 F   HENDERSONVILLE NC       114                           1:00:34 19:30 1:00:30
 514. KAREN SHEPPERSON          54 F   HENDERSONVILLE NC       447                           1:00:45 19:33 1:00:15
 515. NANCY HONEYCUTT           62 F   WEAVERVILLE NC          236                           1:00:45 19:34 1:00:26
 516. LORETTA DAVENPORT         30 F   ALEXANDER NC            132                           1:01:46 19:53 1:01:16
 517. KRISTI SINK               46 F   ASHEVILLE NC            585                           1:02:39 20:10 1:02:11
 518. DENVER GRANT              63 M   FAIRVIEW NC             191                           1:05:16 21:01 1:04:46
 519. DONNA CLAYTON             60 F   FAIRVIEW NC             112                           1:05:19 21:02 1:04:48
 520. CURTIS SHANNON            54 M   ASHEVILLE, NC           968                           1:10:01 22:33 1:09:38
 521. DAVID PAGEL               35 M   ASHEVILLE NC            925                           1:11:09 22:54 1:10:44
 522. SUSAN FIELD               59 F   FLETCHER NC             166                           1:11:37 23:03 1:11:07
 523. BARBARA HUNTER            75 F   BLACK MOUNTAIN NC       247                           1:13:44 23:44 1:13:33
 524. HOLLIE GREENE             38 M   ASHEVILLE NC            821                           1:33:08 29:59 1:17:40
One Comment

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.