RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS ยป

Results of the Friends of the Lake 5k – March 31, 2018 – Lake Junaluska NC

Congratulations to Isaiah King and Betsy Kain as male and female winners. Click here for age groups. Results courtesy of Right on Time Productions.

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Isaiah King Harrisonburg Va M 18 17:52 5:45
2 Andrew Thrasher Lake Junaluska Nc M 31 18:25 5:56
3 Luke Parrish Waynesville Nc M 12 18:30 5:58
4 Andre Vandenberg Waynesville Nc M 28 18:37 6:00
5 Carl Jackson M 44 19:52 6:24
6 Betsy Kain Marshall Nc F 34 20:00 6:27
7 Benjamin Steere Sylva Nc M 36 20:09 6:30
8 Seth Holling Cherokee Nc M 38 20:14 6:31
9 Sam Edgens Asheville Nc M 50 20:21 6:33
10 John Glover Hendersonville Nc M 46 21:08 6:48
11 Katelynn Ledford Cherokee Nc F 27 21:18 6:52
12 Jorge Rios Clyde Nc M 28 21:21 6:53
13 Lance Martin Asheville Nc M 47 21:35 6:57
14 Kevin Fitzgerald Waynesville Nc M 59 21:51 7:02
15 Ken Howle Waynesville Nc M 49 21:58 7:05
16 Robert Ferguson Asheville Nc M 43 22:02 7:06
17 David Ferrier Waynesville Nc M 43 22:37 7:17
18 Jim Hasseler Waynesville Nc M 57 22:47 7:20
19 Kaylie Dameron Celina Oh F 13 22:54 7:23
20 Tom Truitt Clyde Nc M 54 22:59 7:24
21 Stephen Palmer Waynesville Nc M 43 23:02 7:25
22 Justin Lee Clyde Nc M 24 23:04 7:26
23 Ariel Mendoza Clyde Nc M 46 23:09 7:27
24 Lauren Teague Maggie Valley Nc F 30 23:14 7:29
25 Laura Avent Raleigh Nc F 34 23:21 7:31
26 Jesse Inman Maggie Valley Nc M 25 23:29 7:34
27 Brandon Widner West Jefferson Nc M 21 23:42 7:38
28 Andrew Dotson Hardin Canton Nc M 11 23:45 7:39
29 Caroline Castellaw Greenville Sc F 28 23:51 7:41
30 Amy Hardin Canton Nc F 42 24:31 7:54
31 Dee Boone Clyde Nc F 42 24:34 7:55
32 Clay Blackburn Franklin Nc M 43 24:48 7:59
33 Anna Kate Roper Summerfield Nc F 12 24:53 8:01
34 Michael Ferguson Asheville Nc M 9 25:05 8:05
35 Marc Miller Waynesville Nc M 62 25:08 8:06
36 Sterling Alexander Cary Nc M 42 25:15 8:08
37 Matt Matheny Columbia Sc M 14 25:26 8:11
38 Olivia King Harrisonburg Va F 14 25:28 8:12
39 Abbie Wilkins Waynesville Nc F 39 25:28 8:12
40 Riddick Heatherly Clyde Nc M 11 25:34 8:14
41 Jennifer Worley Clyde Nc F 40 25:37 8:15
42 Ted Adams Waynesville Nc M 49 25:46 8:18
43 Elanor Williams Bloomington In F 38 25:50 8:19
44 Bradley Lanford Lake Junaluska Nc M 30 26:00 8:23
45 Byron Matthews Clyde Nc M 49 26:00 8:23
46 Whitney Boone Clyde Nc F 12 26:01 8:23
47 Mary Kate Skinner Greenwood Sc F 36 26:06 8:24
48 Jason Horn Leicerster Nc M 45 26:10 8:26
49 Keith Turman Waynesville Nc M 51 26:18 8:28
50 Virginia Wiggins Atlanta Ga F 32 26:19 8:29
51 Ginny Welchel Waynesville Nc F 35 26:20 8:29
52 Noah Krekelberg Waynesville Nc M 12 26:20 8:29
53 Mark Melrose Waynesville Nc M 55 26:21 8:29
54 Joscelyn Dameron Celina Oh F 14 26:24 8:30
55 Jackie Rios Waynesville Nc F 14 26:25 8:31
56 Warren Reed Canton Nc M 69 26:27 8:31
57 Jeff Bennington Waynesville Nc M 49 26:29 8:32
58 Bryan Massey Waynesville Nc M 20 26:31 8:32
59 Eric Widner Dalllas Ga M 41 26:33 8:33
60 Silas Hardin Canton Nc M 9 26:38 8:35
61 Danny Barnes Nicholasville Ky M 54 26:39 8:35
62 Libby Barnes Nicholasville Ky F 51 26:42 8:36
63 Alex Fowler Waynesville Nc M 28 26:49 8:38
64 Ryan Burchett Cornelius Nc M 41 26:54 8:40
65 Kassie Jones Lake Junaluska Nc F 19 26:57 8:41
66 Nikki Horn Leicerster Nc F 37 27:06 8:44
67 Joanna Pace Canton Nc F 30 27:07 8:44
68 Bo Bowers Clyde Nc M 16 27:07 8:44
69 John-Patrick McCrory Waynesville Nc M 14 27:15 8:47
70 Thomas Pinkston Clyde Nc M 32 27:17 8:47
71 Elizabeth Ross Waynesville Nc F 25 27:23 8:49
72 James Boles Mableton Ga M 7 27:24 8:49
73 Lukas Wilson Winchester Va M 14 27:27 8:50
74 Megan Lucas Bryson City Nc F 27 27:33 8:52
75 Row Winder Hendersonville Nc F 42 27:36 8:53
76 Evan Clapsaddle Whittier Nc M 38 27:40 8:55
77 Hunter Sollie Waynesville Nc M 11 27:43 8:56
78 Gabe Ferguson Asheville Nc M 11 27:46 8:57
79 Greg Shuping Waynesville Nc M 47 27:54 8:59
80 Native Walkingstick Nc M 12 27:58 9:00
81 Gordon Johnson Lake Junaluska Nc M 51 27:58 9:00
82 Althea Hubbard Athens Ga F 40 28:10 9:04
83 Emma Quigley Asheville Nc F 22 28:25 9:09
84 Ashley Thrasher Lake Junaluska Nc F 31 28:30 9:11
85 Virgina Turner Waynesville Nc F 53 28:36 9:13
86 Caden Barto Clyde Nc M 14 28:37 9:13
87 Denita Clendenin Sylva Nc F 29 28:42 9:15
88 Roger King Canton Nc M 63 28:43 9:15
89 Brittany Ashe Waynesville Nc F 24 28:45 9:16
90 James Hippensteel Waynesville Nc M 47 28:47 9:16
91 Vaughn Crawford Cary Nc F 39 28:53 9:18
92 Eric Yarrington Waynesville Nc M 45 29:01 9:21
93 Isabelle Yarrington Waynesville Nc F 16 29:01 9:21
94 Matthew Johnson Waynesville Nc M 40 29:05 9:22
95 Robert Graeme Weaverville Nc M 61 29:19 9:26
96 Caydin Long Canton Nc F 10 29:24 9:28
97 Rachel Wilson Winchester Va F 46 29:30 9:30
98 Erin Shaw Lake Junaluska Nc F 37 29:33 9:31
99 Shane Herring Waynesville Nc M 39 29:35 9:32
100 Millie Blackburn Franklin Nc F 12 29:39 9:33
101 Katie Howle Greer Sc F 39 29:40 9:33
102 Creeden Kowal Bryson City Nc F 26 29:50 9:36
103 Kallup McCoy Nc M 31 29:50 9:36
104 Jodie Waldroup Sylva Nc F 27 29:50 9:37
105 Andrea Skeith Exeter Nh F 21 29:56 9:39
106 Michelle Werner Ringard Ga F 43 29:58 9:39
107 Rick Ferguson Spruce Pine Nc M 71 30:15 9:45
108 Josey Ward Clyde Nc M 20 30:22 9:47
109 Josh Skinner Greenwood Sc M 37 30:35 9:51
110 Elizabeth Corbin Waynesville Nc F 66 30:49 9:55
111 Anthony Asiaghi Asheville Nc M 64 30:51 9:56
112 Heather Ames Bowling Green Ky F 42 30:55 9:57
113 Ethan Daniell Arlington Va M 14 31:00 9:59
114 Rick Evors Centreville Va M 48 31:01 9:59
115 Donna Cope Canton Nc F 60 31:02 10:00
116 Jake Gilmore Waynesville Nc M 36 31:07 10:01
117 Abbey Scarbrough Clyde Nc F 26 31:13 10:03
118 John Marshall Spindale Nc M 26 31:22 10:06
119 Joanna Barham Lake Junaluska Nc F 17 31:26 10:07
120 Melissa Tinsley Waynesville Nc F 35 31:27 10:08
121 Mary Ellison Gastonia Nc F 24 31:34 10:10
122 Peyton Freck Asheville Nc M 16 31:48 10:14
123 Abby Webhel Waynesville Nc F 11 31:59 10:18
124 Don Patten Lake Junaluska Nc M 60 32:07 10:21
125 Annette Clapsaddle Whittier Nc F 37 32:09 10:21
126 Jack Kinsell Clyde Nc M 79 32:17 10:24
127 Dixie Stewart Waynesville Nc F 62 32:18 10:24
128 Octavia Childress Salem Sc F 71 32:22 10:25
129 Richard Sievers Waynesville Nc M 62 32:26 10:27
130 Sarah Price Waynesville Nc F 15 32:26 10:27
131 Shelley Pressley Canton Nc F 34 32:28 10:27
132 Jackson Sease Waynesville Nc M 22 32:32 10:29
133 Bill Jones Waynesville Nc M 56 32:34 10:29
134 Lisa Decarlo Hendersonville Nc F 51 32:35 10:30
135 Teressa Warren Enka Nc F 40 32:36 10:30
136 Margaret Bidwell Belmont Nc F 32 32:42 10:32
137 Zoe Price Waynesville Nc F 13 32:56 10:36
138 Anthony Price Waynesville Nc M 53 32:57 10:37
139 Jim King Clyde Nc M 57 33:10 10:41
140 Shelley Hawkins Asheville Nc F 44 33:16 10:43
141 Carolyn Ramsey Clyde Nc F 41 33:17 10:43
142 John McMillian M 68 33:31 10:48
143 Allie Barber Waynesville Nc F 13 33:39 10:50
144 Kelly Coward Canton Nc F 49 33:44 10:52
145 Savanna Shaw Lake Junaluska Nc F 11 33:48 10:53
146 Robert Guinn Canton Nc M 40 33:49 10:53
147 Jason Weber Iron Station Nc M 35 33:55 10:55
148 Sara Wilson Waynesville Nc F 40 34:03 10:58
149 Helen Garity Franklin Nc F 37 34:04 10:58
150 April Monnich Hendersonville Nc F 44 34:10 11:00
151 Thomas Smith Waynesville Nc M 66 34:14 11:01
152 Leah Jones Lake Junaluska Nc F 14 34:22 11:04
153 Major Howle Greer Sc M 12 34:34 11:08
154 Kelley Quigley Asheville Nc F 54 34:41 11:10
155 Brandon Wilson Waynesville Nc M 39 34:52 11:14
156 Amy Bennington Waynesville Nc F 47 34:56 11:15
157 Elnora Thompson Cherokee Nc F 70 35:01 11:17
158 Canrda Long Canton Nc F 34 35:15 11:21
159 Ariana Figueroa Canton Nc F 32 35:16 11:21
160 Emily Hawkins Asheville Nc F 13 35:18 11:22
161 Beth Hattaway Denver Nc F 41 35:38 11:28
162 Catie Ball Denver Nc F 21 35:38 11:28
163 Robert Holcombe Asheville Nc M 69 35:38 11:29
164 Kirsten Boles Mableton Ga F 9 35:45 11:31
165 Russ Boles Mableton Ga M 47 35:45 11:31
166 Roger Roper Summerfield Nc M 47 36:08 11:38
167 Darcie Justice Canton Nc F 17 36:17 11:41
168 Logan Clark Canton Nc M 18 36:18 11:41
169 Jennifer Hippensteel Waynesville Nc F 41 36:20 11:42
170 Franny Crowder Lake Junaluska Nc F 75 36:52 11:52
171 Katie Swanger Waynesville Nc F 31 37:22 12:02
172 Ashley Matheny Columbia Sc F 42 37:30 12:05
173 Rachel Medford Lake Junaluska Nc F 23 37:48 12:10
174 Row Widner Dallas Ga F 42 37:57 12:13
175 Tayler Church Murfreesboro Tn F 9 38:21 12:21
176 Amanda Church Murfreesboro Tn F 42 38:32 12:25
177 Gary Mauldin Cullowhee Nc M 71 38:39 12:27
178 McKenzie Yazan Waynesville Nc F 15 38:46 12:29
179 Joy Sollie Waynesville Nc F 39 38:47 12:29
180 Sydney McCrory Waynesville Nc F 47 38:47 12:29
181 Olivia Adams Waynesville Nc F 43 38:47 12:29
182 Teagan Crawford-Greene Cary Nc F 14 38:48 12:30
183 Riley Church Murfreesboro Tn F 13 38:50 12:30
184 Donna Jones Canton Nc F 54 38:55 12:32
185 Robert Wood Canton Nc M 75 38:57 12:32
186 Lynne Fender Fletcher Nc F 46 38:58 12:33
187 Rick Fender Canton Nc M 55 38:59 12:33
188 Rachel Watkins Lake Junaluska Nc F 38 39:01 12:34
189 Charlotte Jumper Walkertown Nc F 65 39:10 12:37
190 Victoria Lawshe Canton Nc F 55 39:14 12:38
191 Sharon Dills Cullowhee Nc F 33 39:15 12:38
192 Emily Bryson Hendersonville Nc F 31 39:15 12:38
193 Charles Bridges Waynesville Nc M 35 39:46 12:48
194 Stephen Jumper Walkertown Nc M 55 40:18 12:58
195 Max Reed Clyde Nc M 56 40:20 12:59
196 George Thompson Waynesville Nc M 74 40:44 13:07
197 Cyndy Applebaum Waynesville Nc F 55 41:12 13:16
198 Tiffany Conrad Sylva Nc F 38 41:14 13:17
199 Lyric Heatherly Clyde Nc F 11 41:19 13:18
200 Tori Heatherly Clyde Nc F 30 41:20 13:18
201 Christy Yazan Waynesville Nc F 46 41:21 13:19
202 Chrissy Hill Waynesville Nc F 58 41:26 13:21
203 Nicki Conroy Maggie Valley Nc F 56 41:44 13:26
204 Lisa Brown Clyde Nc F 55 41:53 13:29
205 Jeanne Naber Clyde Nc F 57 41:56 13:30
206 Anthony Cooper Clyde Nc M 41 41:59 13:31
207 Wendy Underwood Canton Nc F 45 41:59 13:31
208 Chelsea White Clyde Nc F 33 42:23 13:39
209 Henry White Clyde Nc M 5 42:24 13:39
210 Martha Marshall Asheville Nc F 73 42:30 13:41
211 Brooke Elias Crossville Tn F 37 43:25 13:59
212 Paul Matheny Columbia Sc M 45 43:44 14:05
213 Megan Hartley Canton Nc F 33 44:19 14:16
214 Rachel Hartley Canton Nc F 11 44:22 14:17
215 Ayslee Griffin Sylva Nc F 10 45:21 14:36
216 Justin Arnall Huntersville Nc M 30 45:39 14:42
217 Whitney Arnall Huntersville Nc F 30 45:39 14:42
218 Abby Howle Greer Sc F 10 46:23 14:56
219 Sarah Mehta Waynesville Nc F 26 46:44 15:03
220 Melford Wilson Lake Junaluska Nc M 46 47:17 15:14
221 Charles Allison Waynesville Nc M 54 47:17 15:14
222 Aspen Long Canton Nc F 7 47:19 15:14
223 Debra Woods Canton Nc F 57 47:19 15:14
224 Carol Asiaghi Asheville Nc F 53 47:30 15:18
225 William Cuprak Cherokee Nc M 50 47:59 15:27
226 Dawna Paul Cherokee Nc F 49 48:31 15:37
227 Nikki Ulmer Columbia Sc F 33 49:44 16:01
228 Jay Howle Greer Sc M 40 49:53 16:04
229 John Williams Clyde Nc M 65 49:56 16:05
230 Anne Howle Greer Sc F 10 50:00 16:06
231 Ashton Brady Nc M 15 50:29 16:15
232 Bobbi Jo Brady Cherokee Nc F 9 50:29 16:15
233 Rachel Taylor Cherokee Nc F 25 50:31 16:16
234 Alex Nichols Jonesville Nc M 50 50:34 16:17
235 Kaden Cucumber Nc M 9 50:39 16:18

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.