RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS ยป

Results of the Carry Your Cross 5k – Pole Creek Baptist Church – Candler NC

Congratulations to Sage Turner and Amy Herren as male and female winners. Click here for age groups Click here for teams. Results courtesy of Event Mercenaries.

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Sage Turner Asheville NC M 19 17:34.2 5:39
2 Shawn Hamilton Candler NC M 18 18:40.1 6:00
3 Hutch Turner Asheville NC M 15 19:24.9 6:14
4 Cory Donohue Arden NC M 32 19:34.4 6:17
5 Cooper Trull Candler NC M 17 19:48.9 6:22
6 Philip Taylor Fletcher NC M 36 22:03.3 7:05
7 Jared White Candler NC M 17 22:30.7 7:14
8 Coleson Rowe Kannapolis NC M 15 23:11.1 7:27
9 John Caldwell Candler NC M 39 23:14.2 7:28
10 Logan Crook Candler NC M 13 23:38.0 7:36
11 Blake Lyda Hendersonville NC M 21 23:42.6 7:37
12 Steve Bennett Hendersonville NC M 43 23:51.8 7:40
13 Leprintis Steger Candler NC M 19 23:54.8 7:41
14 Justin Crockett Asheville NC M 23 24:02.5 7:44
15 Sam White Candler NC M 50 24:06.8 7:45
16 Brad Moritz Candler NC M 53 24:07.3 7:45
17 Erin Bankes Knoxville TN M 45 24:20.5 7:49
18 Adam Crook Candler NC M 16 24:40.6 7:56
19 James Bryson Candler NC M 32 24:41.2 7:56
20 Jason Summey Asheville NC M 35 25:04.4 8:04
21 Chase Conner Candler NC M 33 25:06.2 8:04
22 Landon Rowe Kannapolis NC M 11 25:29.7 8:12
23 Derrick McCarson Candler NC M 34 25:30.0 8:12
24 Van Williams Asheville NC M 30 25:38.6 8:15
25 Daryl Parlier Asheville NC M 27 25:54.0 8:20
26 Coleman Frady Candler NC M 12 26:04.8 8:23
27 Logan Phillips Candler NC M 35 26:14.3 8:26
28 Nick Black Asheville NC M 24 26:29.8 8:31
29 Matthew Braswell Candler NC M 54 26:40.8 8:34
30 Bryan Melton Hendersonville NC M 53 26:41.5 8:35
31 Veston Brown Candler NC M 16 27:07.1 8:43
32 Cam Wait Candler NC M 11 27:19.5 8:47
33 Austin Rocel Candler NC M 18 27:27.3 8:50
34 Richard Rowe Kannapolis NC M 52 27:28.3 8:50
35 Keegan Anderson Bakersville NC M 40 27:37.5 8:53
36 Jason Justice Hendersonville NC M 34 27:42.7 8:54
37 Amy Herren Asheville NC F 45 27:46.5 8:56
38 Dani Wait Candler NC F 13 27:50.2 8:57
39 Jordan Herren Asheville NC F 21 27:50.2 8:57
40 Kelly Phillips Candler NC F 34 28:01.0 9:01
41 Keith Rymer Aalexander NC M 65 28:03.0 9:01
42 Caroline Skinner Candler NC F 30 28:03.7 9:01
43 Briana Allen Waynesville NC F 25 28:06.6 9:02
44 Erin Warren Canton NC F 26 28:13.3 9:04
45 Brian Moore Statesville NC M 51 28:15.1 9:05
46 Scott Hare Arden NC M 47 28:23.9 9:08
47 Jackie Caldwell Hendersonville NC F 51 28:28.0 9:09
48 Dan Passarelli Candler NC M 60 28:33.8 9:11
49 Scott Lawson Candler NC M 31 28:36.3 9:12
50 Jeremy Darby Lyman SC M 35 28:44.7 9:14
51 Dawson Winchester Candler NC M 16 28:56.6 9:18
52 James Owings Spruce Pine NC M 57 29:01.0 9:20
53 Christy Garofalo Candler NC F 24 29:05.0 9:21
54 Isaiah Phillips Candler NC M 10 29:05.1 9:21
55 William Parham Candler NC M 10 29:08.0 9:22
56 Trissa King Asheville NC F 61 29:11.7 9:23
57 Rick Hebert Candler NC M 66 29:21.3 9:26
58 Ann Sims Asheville NC F 66 29:28.7 9:28
59 Kim Viglietti Glenbeulah WI F 49 29:49.2 9:35
60 Daniel Sestina Weaverville NC M 38 30:07.6 9:41
61 Clifton Pryce Candler NC M 29 30:21.1 9:46
62 Faye Wilson Mills River NC F 43 30:24.0 9:46
63 Ronnie Gentry Candler NC M 59 30:40.0 9:52
64 Stephanie Epley Forest City NC F 42 30:43.1 9:53
65 Bill Taylor Candler NC M 60 30:49.8 9:55
66 Alex Chamberlain Hendersonville NC M 10 31:06.4 10:00
67 Robert Birchfield Asheville NC M 33 31:14.6 10:03
68 Anastasia Birchfield Asheville NC F 29 31:16.0 10:03
69 Jessica Bryson Fletcher NC F 36 31:20.0 10:05
70 Carol Rogers Asheville NC F 63 31:34.0 10:09
71 Christopher Hare Hendersonville NC M 41 31:35.7 10:09
72 Chance Galloway Fletcher NC M 10 31:36.3 10:10
73 Brittany Schiele Cashiers NC F 32 31:39.4 10:11
74 Gerald Mann Candler NC M 55 31:47.0 10:13
75 Ashley Ledford Waynesville NC F 27 31:55.1 10:16
76 Michelle Kuhnen Arden NC F 29 32:00.7 10:17
77 Michelle Myers Fletcher NC F 33 32:00.7 10:17
78 Mandy Hayes Hendersonville NC F 39 32:00.8 10:17
79 Boyd Winchester Candler NC M 45 32:18.0 10:23
80 Jen Taylor Fletcher NC F 34 32:18.8 10:23
81 Tyler Kelley Asheville NC M 24 32:22.2 10:24
82 Danielle Whitlow Campobello SC F 40 32:24.8 10:25
83 Graham Cannon Candler NC M 11 32:28.3 10:26
84 Becky Hockenberry Boiling Springs SC F 44 32:32.9 10:28
85 Lawren Cress Franklin NC F 38 32:47.1 10:32
86 Mattie Byrd Asheville NC F 31 32:50.2 10:33
87 Anthony Walker New Bern NC M 35 33:08.1 10:39
88 Robin Parker Shelby NC F 53 33:11.7 10:40
89 Tori Mann Candler NC F 16 33:13.7 10:41
90 Edward Tallent Leicester NC M 21 33:18.7 10:42
91 George Gabler Fletcher NC M 63 33:28.1 10:46
92 Marquessa Hotchkiss Candler NC F 33 33:43.5 10:50
93 Jeff Wait Candler NC M 41 33:48.6 10:52
94 Justin Brown Waynesville NC M 13 34:31.4 11:06
95 Amanda May Candler NC F 34 34:38.9 11:08
96 Jeff May Candler NC M 32 34:39.6 11:08
97 Ainsley Cannon Candler NC F 13 34:51.1 11:12
98 Nancy Burleson Spruce Pine NC F 69 35:02.2 11:16
99 Emily Greene Candler NC F 38 35:06.1 11:17
100 Kendra Cathey Candler NC F 38 35:06.1 11:17
101 Stephanie Wilson Cashiers NC F 35 35:11.8 11:19
102 Mary Beth Caldwell Candler NC F 40 35:14.7 11:20
103 Shelley Tate Alexander NC F 43 35:19.2 11:21
104 Bethany Bryson Candler NC F 32 35:22.2 11:22
105 Andrew Moore Alexander NC M 70 35:25.4 11:23
106 Ava Galloway Fletcher NC F 7 35:54.9 11:33
107 Debbie Galloway Fletcher NC F 37 35:56.8 11:33
108 Kasey Frady Candler NC F 37 36:14.7 11:39
109 Kailyn Wintenburg Leicester NC F 30 36:27.6 11:43
110 Caitlin McCarson Candler NC F 27 36:35.9 11:46
111 Michelle Cochran Bryson City NC F 42 36:38.3 11:47
112 Tammy Houser Bakersville NC F 46 37:14.4 11:58
113 Rebecca Chamberlain Hendersonville NC F 14 37:16.6 11:59
114 Jerrika Walker New Bern NC F 34 37:26.7 12:02
115 Rebecca Smith Candler NC F 26 37:36.6 12:05
116 Gracie Houser Bakersville NC F 13 37:46.8 12:09
117 Jaime Hare Hendersonville NC F 38 37:50.9 12:10
118 Tamela Smathers Candler NC F 45 38:11.5 12:17
119 Jessica Strickland Candler NC F 27 38:12.1 12:17
120 Kennedy Frady Candler NC F 11 38:30.0 12:23
121 Lynn Crook Candler NC M 44 38:43.6 12:27
122 Patri Cabe Franklin NC F 44 38:46.6 12:28
123 Ali Crook Candler NC F 9 39:02.5 12:33
124 Alice Brown Candler NC F 13 39:04.3 12:34
125 Jennifer Shelton Mars Hill NC F 25 39:12.9 12:36
126 Erin Hawkins Candler NC F 14 39:59.8 12:51
127 Stephanie Smith Whittier NC F 44 40:18.3 12:57
128 Jason Schultz Candler NC M 29 41:40.0 13:24
129 Steve Schultz Candler NC M 56 41:45.6 13:25
130 Lisa Conner Candler NC F 37 41:45.7 13:25
131 Rebecca Pressley Candler NC F 38 41:47.2 13:26
132 Mariah Rash Whittier NC F 22 41:57.1 13:29
133 Tera Marr Sylva NC F 34 42:13.8 13:34
134 Aleisha Kirkland Bryson City NC F 37 42:16.2 13:35
135 Sal Viglietti Glenbeulah WI M 11 42:22.5 13:37
136 Emily Thurmond Hayesville NC F 17 42:27.4 13:39
137 Kristy Thurmond Hayesville NC F 41 42:27.5 13:39
138 Adam Black Candler NC M 36 42:27.7 13:39
139 Linda Ward Mills River NC F 47 42:28.1 13:39
140 Korey Carter Candler NC F 39 42:42.1 13:44
141 Mary Ann Metcalf Marshall NC F 36 42:44.4 13:44
142 Rita Hensley Mars Hill NC F 54 42:45.6 13:45
143 Elizabeth Abbott Whittier NC F 65 43:36.0 14:01
144 Misty Brown Waynesville NC F 38 43:46.0 14:04
145 Wendy Hughes Enka NC F 49 43:46.8 14:04
146 Monica Miller Asheville NC F 38 44:07.4 14:11
147 Toni Chamberlain Hendersonville NC F 45 44:26.2 14:17
148 Cindy Crook Candler NC F 40 44:26.4 14:17
149 Miranda Keith Candler NC F 17 45:24.6 14:36
150 Gail Brown Candler NC F 52 46:01.4 14:48
151 Samuel Brown Candler NC M 15 46:05.1 14:49
152 Sharon Owen Asheville NC F 62 46:17.5 14:53
153 Lilly Cogburn Candler NC F 9 46:23.2 14:55
154 Sherry Lawson Candler NC F 63 47:04.7 15:08
155 Taylor Nye Candler NC F 21 47:05.6 15:08
156 Ronda Brookshire Candler NC F 65 47:23.8 15:14
157 Rebecca Buckner Weaverville NC F 20 48:11.0 15:30
158 Michael Smith Whittier NC M 24 48:15.7 15:31
159 Kerigan Philips Candler NC F 8 48:32.4 15:36
160 Brooklyn Conard Candler NC F 8 48:33.8 15:37
161 Julie Trapp Swannanoa NC F 73 48:34.4 15:37
162 Kaidyn Phillips Candler NC F 10 49:08.9 15:48
163 Deborah Owings Spruce Pine NC F 54 49:09.3 15:48
164 Debbie Cogburn Candler NC F 59 49:11.5 15:49
165 Kim Wells Candler NC F 50 49:11.7 15:49
166 Sierra Owings Spruce Pine NC F 23 49:26.2 15:54
167 Hilary Brindley Canton NC F 37 49:26.4 15:54
168 Zachary Shepherd Spruce Pine NC M 30 49:27.8 15:54
169 Kelly Brandon Candler NC F 41 49:28.4 15:54
170 Will Brandon Candler NC M 9 49:32.5 15:56
171 Ava Grace Stamey Candler NC F 11 49:34.0 15:56
172 Natalie Singleton Candler NC F 11 49:35.0 15:57
173 Melissa Laney Candler NC F 42 49:57.6 16:04
174 Angela Honeycutt Bakersville NC F 49 50:59.8 16:24
175 Tracy Warren Candler NC F 50 52:19.1 16:49
176 Josie Frady Candler NC F 14 52:45.0 16:58
177 Cassandra Coates Asheville NC F 32 53:33.1 17:13
178 Farrah Nash Weaverville NC F 41 54:15.7 17:27
179 Tyron Lassiter Asheville NC M 6 54:23.6 17:29
180 Tyja Lassiter Asheville NC F 9 54:24.0 17:30
181 Tyla Lassiter Asheville NC F 8 54:24.2 17:30
182 Tabitha Black Candler NC F 37 54:24.8 17:30
183 Janell Lassiter Asheville NC F 31 54:25.3 17:30
184 Roy Perry Mills River NC M 68 54:26.6 17:30
185 Gabe Cantrell Candler NC M 6 55:10.1 17:44
186 Amanda Honeycutt Cantrell Candler NC F 33 55:13.9 17:45
187 Ac Honeycutt Mars Hill NC M 65 55:19.2 17:47
188 Susan Honeycutt Mars Hill NC F 65 55:20.9 17:48
189 Rachel Gregory Canton NC F 32 55:40.1 17:54
190 Jean Roper Asheville NC F 58 56:49.6 18:16
191 Danielle Lichnovsky Asheville NC F 25 57:01.5 18:20
192 Brenda Kelley Hendersonville NC F 52 57:08.3 18:22
193 Pat Whitaker Alexander NC F 69 57:32.9 18:30
194 Pat Schroeder Candler NC F 61 57:37.4 18:32
195 Kaye Horrell Asheville NC F 61 58:11.8 18:43
196 Kelly Davis Candler NC F 55 58:36.0 18:51
197 Jackie Gasperson Candler NC F 56 58:37.6 18:51
198 Laurie Fischer Candler NC F 63 59:05.9 19:00
199 Rebecca Fischer Candler NC F 34 59:06.8 19:00
200 Tia Andrews Candler NC F 46 59:21.3 19:05
201 Brian Andrews Candler NC M 48 59:21.9 19:05
202 Katie Parham Candler NC F 36 59:33.0 19:09
203 Allison Frady Candler NC F 36 1:00:05.7 19:19
204 Miriam Dillingham Fletcher NC F 71 1:00:13.2 19:22
205 Rosemary Frizzell Enka NC F 50 1:00:17.1 19:23
206 Chris Gregory Canton NC M 34 1:00:48.1 19:33
207 Susie Black Candler NC F 60 1:00:49.4 19:33
208 Jeffrey Danes Weaverville NC M 54 1:02:35.7 20:07
209 Rebecca Danes Weaverville NC F 60 1:02:37.2 20:08
210 Nikki Haney Asheville NC F 57 1:04:59.2 20:54
211 Larry Haney Asheville NC M 64 1:06:25.3 21:21

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.