RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS ยป

Results of the DuPont Forest 12k Trail Race – March 24, 2018 – Pisgah Forest NC

Congratulations to Mikey Riley and Anne Wheatly as male and female winners. Results courtesy of Danny Phillips Timing.

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Mikey Riley Asheville NC M 41 48:15:00 6:29
2 Anne Wheatly F 33 51:16:00 6:53
3 Joe Watson Asheville NC M 51 53:35:00 7:12
4 Jerry Mattox Bryson City NC M 56 53:49:00 7:13
5 Dave Roberts Cincinnati OH M 61 54:29:00 7:19
6 Elizabeth Ponder Asheville NC F 39 55:54:00 7:30
7 Yowzah Wowzah Asheville NC M 31 56:14:00 7:33
8 Scott Boatwright M 51 56:27:00 7:35
9 Todd Gothberg Asheville NC M 53 56:57:00 7:39
10 Marco Brancker Fletcher NC M 44 57:07:00 7:40
11 Nate Heaslip Mills River NC M 40 58:03:00 7:48
12 Kelia Lewis Mills River NC F 39 58:37:00 7:52
13 Jennifer Hosler Asheville NC F 42 59:00:00 7:55
14 Anna Pigman Asheville NC F 36 59:02:00 7:55
15 Robert Underwood Brevard NC M 36 59:16:00 7:57
16 Wesley Miller M 37 59:36:00 8:00
17 Ed Broadbear Asheville NC M 61 59:51:00 8:02
18 Ian Combest M 24 1:00:12 8:05
19 Tom Champagne Asheville NC M 56 1:00:52 8:10
20 Mandy Higdon Asheville NC F 37 1:01:35 8:16
21 Jim Humble Asheville NC M 60 1:01:39 8:16
22 Sherry Stoneman Weaverville NC F 43 1:02:00 8:19
23 Tyler Byers Brevard NC M 28 1:02:19 8:22
24 Elizabeth Parker Belmont NC F 33 1:02:46 8:26
25 Kellie Pace Hendersonville NC F 31 1:03:23 8:30
26 Jeff Bailey Asheville NC M 31 1:04:19 8:38
27 Shelly Lee Asheville NC F 46 1:05:13 8:45
28 Kristen Nowacki Piedmont SC F 31 1:05:15 8:45
29 Matthew Hill Asheville NC M 40 1:06:17 8:54
30 David George Zirconia NC M 47 1:06:27 8:55
31 Natalie Chotiner Mills River NC F 28 1:06:57 8:59
32 Caleb Brocaille M 26 1:07:16 9:02
33 Matthew Ware Asheville NC M 27 1:07:16 9:02
34 Antje McDowell Fletcher NC F 41 1:07:31 9:04
35 Suzanne Bolding Asheville NC F 54 1:08:49 9:14
36 Kent Caraway Chatanooga TN M 26 1:08:52 9:15
37 Sarah Hope Lookout Mtn TN F 25 1:08:53 9:15
38 Kara Smith Asheville NC F 25 1:08:54 9:15
39 Deanne Blas Simpsonville SC F 54 1:09:38 9:21
40 Michael Combest Clemmons NC M 65 1:10:19 9:26
41 James Dager Fletcher NC M 30 1:10:20 9:26
42 Lauren Ware Asheville NC F 27 1:10:21 9:27
43 Cassandra Reynolds Asheville NC F 27 1:10:29 9:28
44 Danny Byers Hiawassee GA M 61 1:10:43 9:29
45 Laura Arnall Asheville NC F 43 1:11:35 9:36
46 Mary Best Weaverville NC F 37 1:12:00 9:40
47 Robert Malt Arden NC M 45 1:12:57 9:48
48 Karen Reynolds Asheville NC F 40 1:13:01 9:48
49 Peter Billingsley Asheville NC M 56 1:14:08 9:57
50 Stephanie Miller Weaverville NC F 40 1:15:52 10:11
51 Lea Raymer Asheville NC F 37 1:16:42 10:18
52 Haven Kennedy Asheville NC F 40 1:16:58 10:20
53 David Sauer M 49 1:17:41 10:26
54 Shonnie Lavender Asheville NC F 46 1:18:12 10:30
55 Myles Kovac Asheville NC M 37 1:18:51 10:35
56 Laura Ready Arden NC F 53 1:19:02 10:36
57 Monte Hill Fairview NC F 52 1:19:09 10:37
58 Heather Nagle Asheville NC F 39 1:19:14 10:38
59 Willie McCourt Fletcher NC F 64 1:20:37 10:49
60 Debbie Fann Arden NC F 56 1:20:38 10:49
61 Katherine Bender Marshall NC F 42 1:20:44 10:50
62 Mike Lewis M 49 1:20:53 10:51
63 Stephanie Rice Weaverville NC F 38 1:22:02 11:01
64 Mary Burton Asheville NC F 54 1:22:17 11:03
65 Richard Walton Hendersonville NC M 47 1:23:17 11:11
66 Melony Winters Hendersonville NC F 45 1:23:50 11:15
67 Christina Barkley Candler NC F 41 1:24:09 11:18
68 Ashton Klaiber Hendersonville NC F 32 1:24:37 11:21
69 Brianne Pollard Asheville NC F 30 1:26:00 11:33
70 Alexander Baker Asheville NC M 33 1:26:05 11:33
71 Shannon Aiken Asheville NC F 47 1:27:44 11:46
72 Shelby Kennedy Candler NC F 30 1:28:29 11:52
73 Joseph Taylor Fletcher NC M 36 1:29:14 11:59
74 Anthony Hall Mooresville NC M 53 1:31:00 12:13
75 Jessica Duncan Statesville NC F 35 1:31:03 12:13
76 Steve Bangs Horse Shoe NC M 67 1:32:03 12:21
77 Bruce Johnson Asheville NC M 50 1:32:28 12:25
78 Johnnie Bennett Asheville NC F 62 1:33:01 12:29
79 Ashley Wright F 32 1:34:38 12:42
80 Jenifer Bubenik Arden NC F 39 1:34:39 12:42
81 Michael Walls Black Mountain NC M 64 1:36:25 12:56
82 Bryn Peterson Asheville NC F 25 1:39:57 13:25
83 Richard Goostree Leicester NC M 52 1:41:43 13:39
84 Doyle Estes Mills River NC M 42 1:41:47 13:39
85 Francis Moore Candler NC M 72 1:42:27 13:45
86 Kathleen Moore Candler NC F 59 1:44:09 13:59
87 Eugenia Dominguez Asheville NC F 43 1:44:37 14:02
88 Concetta Brown Asheville NC F 70 1:46:14 14:15
89 Julia Moore Black Mountain NC F 54 1:47:09 14:23
90 Sarah Philipp Asheville NC F 31 1:52:49 15:08
91 Barry Beavers Hendersonville NC M 62 2:00:45 16:12
92 Martha Marshall Asheville NC F 73 2:11:38 17:40
93 Laura Moorhouse St. Augustine FL F 35 2:16:30 18:19
94 Laura Walls Black Mountain NC F 65 2:19:49 18:45

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.