RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. Search our database. FIND YOURS ยป

Results of the Zero Prostate Cancer 5k – November 4, 2017 – Carrier Park – Asheville NC

Congratulations to Joe Ainsworth and Rebecca Haines as male and female winners. Click here for age groups. Results courtesy of Right on Time Productions.

PLACE NAME CITY GENDER AGE TIME PACE
1 Joe Ainsworth M 28 16:32 5:20
2 Wesley Cramer Asheville Nc M 38 18:01 5:48
3 Ty Stevens Asheville Nc M 42 18:56 6:06
4 Micah Brownstein Barnesville Oh M 41 19:39 6:20
5 Tom Champagne Asheville Nc M 56 20:40 6:39
6 Caleb Sizemore Asheville Nc M 15 20:52 6:43
7 Marco Brancker Fletcher Nc M 43 21:13 6:50
8 Rebecca Haines Owensboro Ky F 34 21:26 6:54
9 Lauren Leslie Warwick Ri F 56 21:28 6:55
10 Blake Smith Bat Cave Nc M 44 21:31 6:56
11 Michael Murphy Asheville Nc M 55 21:44 7:00
12 Nicole Crane Asheville Nc F 49 21:54 7:03
13 Brianna Shaw Asheville Nc F 30 22:19 7:11
14 Katherine Jones Weaverville Nc F 24 22:47 7:20
15 Janet Bensley Arden Nc F 64 23:00 7:25
16 Sherry Stoneman Weaverville Nc F 42 23:05 7:26
17 Karen Matteson F 58 23:18 7:30
18 James Brien Asheville Nc M 41 23:32 7:35
19 Lisa McMahon Warwick Ri F 53 24:00 7:44
20 Shannon Wildes Hendersonville Nc F 34 24:13 7:48
21 Justin Lee Clyde Nc M 25 24:19 7:50
22 David Leglise Asheville Nc M 44 24:21 7:51
23 Kim Solomon-Gavach Asheville Nc F 48 24:35 7:55
24 Darlene Cockmall Lake Lure Nc F 52 24:47 7:59
25 Kirkpatrick Yarborough Mars Hill Nc M 14 24:54 8:01
26 Vince Hyatt Candler Nc M 31 25:09 8:06
27 Dan Passarelli Candler Nc M 60 25:17 8:09
28 John Brandow M 56 25:18 8:09
29 Karl Hinterkopf Asheville Nc M 41 25:29 8:13
30 Noah Howells Marshall Nc M 21 25:36 8:15
31 Rob Taunton Duncan Sc M 50 25:41 8:16
32 Andrew Yarborough Mars Hill Nc M 13 25:41 8:16
33 Renee Holloway Mt. Ulla Nc F 47 25:44 8:17
34 Gavin Leglise Asheville Nc M 10 26:03 8:23
35 Bailey Taunton Duncan Sc F 11 26:09 8:25
36 Benjamin Yarborough Mars Hill Nc M 11 26:17 8:28
37 Chris Patrick Bryant Lake Lure Nc M 31 26:18 8:28
38 Michael Burris Asheville Nc M 35 26:25 8:31
39 Katie Burris Asheville Nc F 33 26:26 8:31
40 Rick Hebert Biltmore Lake Nc M 65 26:30 8:32
41 Cindy Eaton Asheville Nc F 54 26:43 8:36
42 Timothy Head Forest City Nc M 51 26:54 8:40
43 Dennis Duffy Asheville Nc M 59 26:57 8:41
44 Jimmy Branch Candler Nc M 44 26:59 8:41
45 Trissa King Asheville Nc F 61 27:01 8:42
46 Bill Doyle Hendersonville Nc M 49 27:10 8:45
47 Adrianna Kennedy Asheville Nc F 48 27:36 8:53
48 kimberly Williams Weaverville Nc F 43 27:37 8:54
49 John Fridl Asheville Nc M 49 27:57 9:00
50 Doug Brandon Asheville Nc M 26 28:20 9:08
51 Lauren Steddum Candler Nc F 27 28:27 9:10
52 Davyd Beasley Charlotte Nc M 14 28:36 9:13
53 Valerie Hyatt Candler Nc F 29 29:29 9:30
54 Brandi Gaurino Asheville Nc F 48 29:36 9:32
55 Robin Currin Asheville Nc F 56 29:40 9:33
56 Benita Auge Weaverville Nc F 69 29:43 9:34
57 Brad Ward Weaverville Nc M 63 29:57 9:39
58 Larry Sands Biltmore Lake Nc M 63 30:04 9:41
59 Lloyd Slocum Brevard Nc M 84 30:18 9:45
60 Dane Weil Fairview Nc M 52 30:21 9:46
61 Grace Loftis Mills River Nc F 38 30:24 9:48
62 Stephen Graham Wake Forest Nc M 41 30:28 9:49
63 Gregory White Mount Pleasant Sc M 54 30:41 9:53
64 Collin Thurston Charlotte Nc M 26 31:04 10:00
65 Chad Jackson Asheville Nc M 30 31:13 10:03
66 John McGuire Hendersonville Nc M 43 31:39 10:12
67 Jeanne Carter Greer Sc F 54 31:47 10:14
68 Genevieve Curran Asheville Nc F 12 31:48 10:14
69 Christine Delorenzo Black Mountain Nc F 46 32:26 10:27
70 Siobhan Treanor Asheville Nc F 43 32:26 10:27
71 Mary Jane Lafave Saluda Nc F 68 32:26 10:27
72 William Gregory Black Mountain Nc M 9 32:29 10:28
73 Becky Upham Asheville Nc F 48 32:29 10:28
74 Anon Supporter F 99 32:46 10:33
75 Francesa Saraceno Asheville Nc F 6 32:47 10:33
76 Elli Saraceno Asheville Nc F 39 32:49 10:34
77 Marc Mazza Asheville Nc M 27 33:27 10:46
78 Daniel Sandoval Asheville Nc M 56 33:27 10:46
79 Jack Kinsell Clyde Nc M 79 33:32 10:48
80 Elnora Thompson Cherokee Nc F 69 34:49 11:13
81 Tom Horne Asheville Nc M 54 35:36 11:28
82 Eric Naimark Asheville Nc M 61 35:36 11:28
83 Rita Stowes Jacksonville Beach Fl F 48 37:32 12:05
84 Leslie Weil Fairview Nc F 56 38:03 12:15
85 Kristin Johnson Mooresville Nc F 47 38:20 12:21
86 Samantha Taunton Duncan Sc F 14 38:23 12:22
87 Kaiden Gregory Black Mountain Nc M 8 38:33 12:25
88 Billie Bolinger Asheville Nc F 23 38:38 12:26
89 Lizzie Lino Weaverville Nc F 56 38:40 12:27
90 Harrison Brien Asheville Nc M 8 38:52 12:31
91 Stephanie Brien Asheville Nc F 40 39:31 12:43
92 Henry Brien Asheville Nc M 6 39:32 12:44
93 Claire MacNamara Asheville Nc F 8 39:42 12:47
94 Tamra Foye Leicester Nc F 46 39:51 12:50
95 Finnegan Cramer Asheville Nc M 5 39:52 12:50
96 Marina MacNamara Asheville Nc F 42 39:52 12:50
97 Dennis Gregory Black Mountain Nc M 48 40:08 12:55
98 Shelly Cloninger Asheville Nc F 36 40:48 13:08
99 Kitty Curran Asheville Nc F 69 40:50 13:09
100 martha Marshall Asheville Nc F 70 42:31 13:41
101 GERARD Stamm Candler Nc M 67 43:41 14:04
102 Brigid Sullivan Weaverville Nc F 54 44:37 14:22
103 KEN Austin Swannanoa Nc M 63 46:06 14:51
104 Talitha Clark Candler Nc F 42 46:32 14:59
105 Marcia Hipps Candler Nc F 58 46:32 14:59
106 Carolyn Baker Streetsboro Oh F 57 49:16 15:52
107 Sherri Taunton Duncan Sc F 55 49:20 15:53
108 Michelle Yarborough Mars Hill Nc F 42 51:20 16:32
109 Brooke Yarborough Mars Hill Nc F 9 51:20 16:32
110 Janet Braxton Charlotte Nc F 55 52:53 17:02
111 Malcolm McLean Charlotte Nc M 58 52:53 17:02
112 Sarah Ponivas Charlotte Nc F 40 52:54 17:02
113 Niki Millsaps Charlotte Nc F 44 52:55 17:02
114 Vance Price Charlotte Nc M 53 52:55 17:02
115 Cynthia Lyons Fort Mill Sc F 54 52:59 17:03
116 Joanna Nelson Waxhaw Nc F 60 53:00 17:04
117 Abigail Wolff Asheville Nc F 18 53:22 17:11
118 Anne Riddle Asheville Nc F 51 53:22 17:11
119 Shawn Wolff Asheville Nc M 47 53:23 17:11
120 Gary Bradshaw Pisgah Forest Nc M 64 56:07 18:04
121 Laura Smith Williams Saluda Nc F 53 56:09 18:05
122 Vladik Beasley Charlotte Nc M 14 56:10 18:05
123 Roger Smith Asheville Nc M 63 56:16 18:07
124 Prue Rodriguez Aiken Sc F 55 56:17 18:07
125 Roberta Naimark Asheville Nc F 62 56:19 18:08
126 Michael Smith Saluda Nc M 54 56:39 18:14
127 Nikki Boyce Charlotte Nc F 46 56:44 18:16
128 John Williams Saluda Nc M 56 56:44 18:16
129 Latimer Williams IV Mooresville Nc M 62 56:55 18:20
130 Debby Williams Mooresville Nc F 59 56:56 18:20
131 Adam Rouse Charlotte Nc M 53 57:00 18:21
132 Rachel Reinier Fayetteville Ga F 12 57:50 18:37
133 Allie Bernard Fayetteville Ga F 11 57:50 18:37
134 Graham Beasley Charlotte Nc M 66 59:12 19:04
135 LUZ Beasley Charlotte Nc F 53 59:15 19:04
136 David Lafave Saluda Nc M 70 1:02:23 20:05
137 Craig Bass Matthews Nc M 61 1:02:23 20:05
138 bruce Armstrong Mt Pleasent Sc M 67 1:06:05 21:17
139 Laurie Austin Swannanoa Nc F 56 1:06:06 21:17

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.